back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
estonia
Estonia - Meistriliiga
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL FAVOURITE
🔍

Harju JK vs Tammeka

advertisement


Visual table

  GP Pts
1  Levadia 31 78
2  Flora 31 55
3  Paide 31 54
4  Nomme Kalju 32 51
5  Tammeka 31 47
6  Harju JK 31 41
7  Vaprus 31 36
8  Kuressaare 31 35
9  Nomme Utd 32 31
10  Narva Trans 31 20

 
Sun 6 Sep 2026
Harju JK0 2Tammeka
0:1 Muhammed Hydara (22)
0:2 T. Lisboa pen. (34)






Seasonal streaks


11th consecutive game where Tammeka scored.
8th consecutive away game where Tammeka scored.
2nd consecutive game where Harju JK conceded.
 

 
Lead durations in 90 minutes of regular time
090
Harju JKLevel (22)Tammeka (68)
Lead durations tables
  How are the duration values calculated?⌄

To calculate the above duration values based on a total of 90 minutes, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are considered scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are considered scored on the 90th minute.


Outcome Surprise-Level

Points Per Game (before the match)
Harju JK at home1.46
Tammeka away1.33
OutcomeOutcome surprise-level
Away win
52.1%
Scale: from 0 (less surprising) to 100 (more surprising)

Outcome Surprise-levels

More information on the calculation of the Outcome surprise-level is outlined in the following blog article:
Evaluating surprising results







 






 flag

Harju Jalgpallikool

(this season in the league)


Seasonal match statistics

GP W D L  
  Home 16 7 2 7  
  Away 15 6 0 9  
  Total 31 13 2 16  
PPG (Home): 1.44
PPG (Away): 1.20
PPG (Total): 1.32


Relative form

AllLast 8 Diff.
Points per Game1.32 2.00 +51.5%
AVG Goals For1.39 1.25 -10.1%
AVG Goals Against1.52 0.88 -42.1%



Harju JK's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 




Results

2.5+ CS FTS HT
7 Mar Narva Trans 1:2

     0-1   R. Reimaa (3)

     0-2   A. Järve (30)

---------------------------------------
1-2   Harvey Rowe (90)
Harju JK + - - 0-2
15 Mar Harju JK 1:3

     0-1   Bubacarr Tambedou (8)

1-1   Abdul Binate (15)

---------------------------------------
     1-2   Frank Liivak (74)

     1-3   M. Skvortsov (75)
Levadia + - - 1-1
22 Mar Harju JK 2:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Ramol Sillamaa (51)

2-0   K. Ennuste (90)
Flora - + - 0-0
4 Apr Vaprus 0:2

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Abdul Binate (51)

     0-2   K. Eerme (55)
Harju JK - + - 0-0
8 Apr Harju JK 0:2

     0-1   Kristjan Kask (36)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   Mattias Männilaan (65)
Nomme Kalju - - + 0-1
11 Apr Kuressaare 3:2

1-0   Taavi Jürisoo (8)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Rasmus Talu (68)

3-0   Taavi Jürisoo (71)

     3-1   R. Reimaa (82)

     3-2   K. Kriis (88)
Harju JK + - - 1-0
18 Apr Nomme Utd 1:2

     0-1   D. Rudenko (21)

1-1   Sander Liit (o.g.) (40)

---------------------------------------
     1-2   K. Kriis (87)
Harju JK + - - 1-1
22 Apr Harju JK 2:2

1-0   K. Eerme (18)

     1-1   Abdourahman Badamosi (41) pen.

---------------------------------------
     1-2   Martin Miller (48)

2-2   K. Eerme (85) pen.
Paide + - - 1-1
25 Apr Harju JK 1:0

1-0   A. Järve (32)

Tammeka - + - 1-0
30 Apr Flora 5:0

1-0   Vladislav Kreida (5)

2-0   Rauno Sappinen (18)

3-0   Remo Valdmets (21)

4-0   Sergei Zenjov (45)

---------------------------------------
5-0   Taaniel Usta (62)
Harju JK + - + 4-0
9 May Levadia 3:0

1-0   Wendell (39)

2-0   Mark Oliver Roosnupp (41)

---------------------------------------
3-0   Enock Otoo (90)
Harju JK + - + 2-0
16 May Harju JK 1:2

1-0   K. Kriis (20)

     1-1   Joosep Põder (45)

---------------------------------------
     1-2   Matthias Limberg (80)
Vaprus + - - 1-1
20 May Nomme Kalju 1:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Aleksandr Nikolajev (52)
Harju JK - - + 0-0
30 May Harju JK 3:0

1-0   K. Eerme (34)

---------------------------------------
2-0   K. Eerme (63)

3-0   M. Kelement (89)
Narva Trans + + - 1-0
13 Jun Harju JK 2:3

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Sten Patrick Prunn (59)

1-1   M. Kelement (63)

     1-2   Andero Kivi (74)

2-2   Sander Liit (83)

     2-3   Andero Kivi (90)
Kuressaare + - - 0-0
17 Jun Paide 1:0

1-0   A. Järve (o.g.) (24)

Harju JK - - + 1-0
20 Jun Harju JK 1:3

1-0   D. Rudenko (34)

---------------------------------------
     1-1   K. Oostenbrink (54)

     1-2   Benjamine Chisala (57)

     1-3   Egert Ounapuu (82)
Nomme Utd + - - 1-0
5 Jul Tammeka 2:1

     0-1   D. Rudenko (4)

1-1   Pedro Manoel (16)

2-1   Pavel Marin (34)

Harju JK + - - 2-1
10 Jul Harju JK 3:0

1-0   Hugo Palutaja (7)

2-0   Nikita Baljabkin (o.g.) (31)

---------------------------------------
3-0   K. Eerme (90) pen.
Narva Trans + + - 2-0
19 Jul Harju JK 5:2

1-0   K. Laur (10)

2-0   K. Kriis (14) pen.

3-0   K. Eerme (22)

     3-1   Henri Anier (28)

4-1   Ramol Sillamaa (35)

5-1   Abdul Binate (40)

---------------------------------------
     5-2   Henri Anier (66) pen.
Paide + - - 5-1
2 Aug Flora 1:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Maksim Kalimullin (71)
Harju JK - - + 0-0
7 Aug Kuressaare 3:2

1-0   Taavi Jürisoo (45)

---------------------------------------
     1-1   Markus Kesa (58)

     1-2   Ander-Joosep Kose (70)

2-2   Andero Kivi (90) pen.

3-2   Johann Vahermägi (90)
Harju JK + - - 1-0
16 Aug Harju JK 1:2

     0-1   Mihkel Ainsalu (19)

1-1   Abdul Binate (39)

---------------------------------------
     1-2   Rasmus Peetson (84)
Levadia + - - 1-1
22 Aug Harju JK 1:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   R. Reimaa (66)
Nomme Kalju - + - 0-0
29 Aug Nomme Utd 1:2

     0-1   K. Kriis (41)

---------------------------------------
1-1   Richard Stearman (51)

     1-2   K. Eerme (68)
Harju JK + - - 0-1
6 Sep Harju JK 0:2

     0-1   Muhammed Hydara (22)

     0-2   T. Lisboa (34) pen.

Tammeka - - + 0-2
9 Sep Vaprus 3:2

1-0   Rasmus Orm (26)

2-0   Joonas Sild (42)

---------------------------------------
3-0   Moussa Seck (o.g.) (51)

     3-1   Stevin Kerge (78)

     3-2   K. Laur (80)
Harju JK + - - 2-0
13 Sep Paide 1:2

     0-1   M. Kelement (9)

---------------------------------------
1-1   Henri Anier (53)

     1-2   M. Kelement (69)
Harju JK + - - 0-1
18 Sep Harju JK 0:0

Kuressaare - + + 0-0
10 Oct Nomme Kalju 0:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   K. Rõõmussaar (88)
Harju JK - + - 0-0
13 Oct Harju JK 2:0

1-0   D. Rudenko (5)

---------------------------------------
2-0   K. Eerme (55)
Nomme Utd - + - 1-0



Points Per Game
Home Away Opponent
18 Oct Harju JK vs Vaprus 1.44 0.73
21 Oct Harju JK vs Flora 1.44 1.87
24 Oct Levadia vs Harju JK 2.40 1.20
31 Oct Tammeka vs Harju JK 1.67 1.20
7 Nov Narva Trans vs Harju JK 0.94 1.20
Average of Opponent PPG values above 1.52

The Points Per Game values are calculated based on Home results only for the home team and away results only for the visiting team.
 
Dates are based on GMT time. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes.








Current Streaks & Sequences

CURRENT SEQUENCES Home Away Total
Consecutive wins 122
Consecutive draws ---
Consecutive defeats ---
No win ---
No draw 1152
No defeat 224
1 goal scored or more 152
1 goal conceded or more ---
No goal scored ---
No goal conceded 213
GF+GA over 2.5 ---
GF+GA under 2.5 413
Scored at least twice 1-1










Comparison with league average


Harju JK (31 matches) vs league average

(overall)Harju JK League AVG
Points per game  1.32 1.44
% Wins  42% 44%
% Draws  6% 13%
% Defeats  52% 44%
Goals scored per game  1.39 1.55
Goals conceded per game  1.52 1.55
% Clean sheets  29% 23%
% Failed To Score  26% 23%
% Won To Nil  26% 20%
% Lost To Nil  23% 20%
% Team scored first  55% 48%
% Opponent scored first  42% 48%
Average minute scored first  29 30
Average minute conceded first  32 30
Lead-defending rate  62% 65%
Equalizing rate  27% 35%
% Time leading  28% 28%
% Time level in goals  46% 45%
% Time trailing  26% 28%
PPG when scored first  2.35 2.34
PPG when conceded first  0.00 0.56
Total goals per game  2.90 3.11
% over 1.5 goals  77% 81%
% over 2.5 goals  61% 65%
% over 3.5 goals  29% 39%
% both teams scored  48% 57%

Harju JK at home (16 matches) vs league average at home

(home matches)Harju JK League AVG
Points per game  1.44 1.53
% Wins  44% 47%
% Draws  12% 13%
% Defeats  44% 40%
Goals scored per game  1.56 1.78
Goals conceded per game  1.31 1.33
% Clean sheets  44% 29%
% Failed To Score  19% 17%
% Won To Nil  38% 26%
% Lost To Nil  12% 14%
% Team scored first  62% 58%
% Opponent scored first  31% 39%
Average minute scored first  28 29
Average minute conceded first  29 32
Lead-defending rate  70% 63%
Equalizing rate  42% 32%
% Time leading  34% 33%
% Time level in goals  47% 45%
% Time trailing  18% 22%
PPG when scored first  2.20 2.28
PPG when conceded first  0.00 0.48
Total goals per game  2.88 3.11
% over 1.5 goals  81% 81%
% over 2.5 goals  56% 65%
% over 3.5 goals  31% 39%
% both teams scored  44% 57%

Harju JK away (15 matches) vs league average away

(away matches)Harju JK League AVG
Points per game  1.20 1.34
% Wins  40% 40%
% Draws  0% 13%
% Defeats  60% 47%
Goals scored per game  1.20 1.33
Goals conceded per game  1.73 1.78
% Clean sheets  13% 17%
% Failed To Score  33% 29%
% Won To Nil  13% 14%
% Lost To Nil  33% 26%
% Team scored first  47% 39%
% Opponent scored first  53% 58%
Average minute scored first  31 32
Average minute conceded first  34 29
Lead-defending rate  55% 68%
Equalizing rate  10% 37%
% Time leading  21% 22%
% Time level in goals  44% 45%
% Time trailing  35% 33%
PPG when scored first  2.57 2.44
PPG when conceded first  0.00 0.61
Total goals per game  2.93 3.11
% over 1.5 goals  73% 81%
% over 2.5 goals  67% 65%
% over 3.5 goals  27% 39%
% both teams scored  53% 57%
The 'League average' indicator refers to the average value for all teams in the league since the beginning of the season.








First goal, leading & trailing


 flag Harju JK
 Leading & trailing (total)  

  OPENING GOALS (total) Matches
  Team scored first 17 / 31 55%
  Opponent scored first 13 / 31 42%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (total) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 9 / 31 29%
  Opponent was leading at HT 9 / 31 29%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (total) per match
  Average minutes leading 24.9 min. 28%
  Average minutes level in goals 41.3 min. 46%
  Average minutes trailing 23.8 min. 26%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Harju Jalgpallikool have been in the lead for an average duration of 24.9 minutes per match (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 23.8 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Harju JK
 Equalizer goals (total)  

  Matches played 31

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (total)
  Goals giving the lead 21
  Equalizer goals conceded 8
  Lead defending rate * (1) 62%

  EQUALIZING (total)
  goals giving lead to opponent 22
  Equalizer goals scored 6
  Equalizing rate * (2) 27%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (total)
  Non-crucial goals scored 16
  Non-crucial goals conceded 17

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability
Harju Jalgpallikool have taken the lead 21 times and have conceded an equalizer on 8 instances, translating into a lead-defending rate of 62% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 38%).

Equalizing ability
Of the 22 times that Harju JK's opponents have taken the lead, Harju JK have managed to score an equalizer on 6 instances, translating into an equalizing rate of 27%.


 flag Harju JK
 Leading & trailing (home)  

  OPENING GOALS (home) Matches
  Team scored first 10 / 16 62%
  Opponent scored first 5 / 16 31%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (home) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 6 / 16 38%
  Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 16 12%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (home) per match
  Average minutes leading 30.8 min. 34%
  Average minutes level in goals 42.7 min. 47%
  Average minutes trailing 16.5 min. 18%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Harju JK have been in the lead for an average duration of 30.8 minutes per match played at home (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 16.5 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Harju JK
 Equalizer goals (home)  

  Matches played 16

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (home)
  Goals giving the lead 10
  Equalizer goals conceded 3
  Lead defending rate * (1) 70%

  EQUALIZING (home)
  goals giving lead to opponent 12
  Equalizer goals scored 5
  Equalizing rate * (2) 42%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (home)
  Non-crucial goals scored 10
  Non-crucial goals conceded 6

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (at home)
In home matches, Harju JK have taken the lead 10 times and have conceded an equalizer on 3 occasions, translating into a home lead-defending rate of 70% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 30%).

Equalizing ability (at home)
Of the 12 times that Harju JK's opponents have taken the lead when Harju JK were playing at home, Harju JK have managed to score an equalizer on 5 occasions, translating into a home equalizing rate of 42%.



 flag Harju JK
 Leading & trailing (away)  

  OPENING GOALS (away) Matches
  Team scored first 7 / 15 47%
  Opponent scored first 8 / 15 53%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (away) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 3 / 15 20%
  Opponent was leading at HT 7 / 15 47%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (away) per match
  Average minutes leading 18.6 min. 21%
  Average minutes level in goals 39.8 min. 44%
  Average minutes trailing 31.6 min. 35%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Harju JK have been in the lead for an average duration of 18.6 minutes per match played away (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 31.6 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Harju JK
 Equalizer goals (away)  

  Matches played 15

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (away)
  Goals giving the lead 11
  Equalizer goals conceded 5
  Lead defending rate * (1) 55%

  EQUALIZING (away)
  goals giving lead to opponent 10
  Equalizer goals scored 1
  Equalizing rate * (2) 10%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (away)
  Non-crucial goals scored 6
  Non-crucial goals conceded 11

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (away)
In away matches, Harju JK have taken the lead 11 times and have conceded an equalizer on 5 occasions, translating into an away lead-defending rate of 55% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 45%).

Equalizing ability (away)
Of the 10 times that Harju JK's opponents have taken the lead when Harju JK were playing away, Harju JK have managed to score an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into an away equalizing rate of 10%.


Results table

  GP Pts Home Away
1 Levadia 31 78 1:3 3:0 h2h
1:2  
2 Flora 31 55 2:0 5:0 h2h
  1:0
3 Paide 31 54 2:2 1:0 h2h
5:2 1:2
4 Nomme Kalju 32 51 0:2 1:0 h2h
1:0 0:1
5 Tammeka 31 47 1:0 2:1 h2h
0:2  
6 Harju JK 31 41
7 Vaprus 31 36 1:2 0:2 h2h
  3:2
8 Kuressaare 31 35 2:3 3:2 h2h
0:0 3:2
9 Nomme Utd 32 31 1:3 1:2 h2h
2:0 1:2
10 Narva Trans 31 20 3:0 1:2 h2h
3:0  

Harju JK stats rank the team in 6th position in the Estonia - Meistriliiga table with 41 points, 6 points behind Tammeka and 5 points above Vaprus.








Goals scored & conceded

SCORING Home Away All
Goals scored (GF) 25 1843
GF per match 1.561.20 1.39
Goals conceded (GA) 212647
GA per match 1.311.73 1.52
GF + GA per match 2.882.932.90
GF+GA over 0.5 94%100%97%
GF+GA over 1.5 81%73%77%
GF+GA over 2.5 56%67%61%
GF+GA over 3.5 31%27%29%
GF+GA over 4.5 12%27%19%
GF+GA over 5.5 6%0%3%
GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 75%73%74%
GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 44%40%42%
GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 6%13%10%








No goal scored / conceded

Home Away All
Clean sheets 44%13%29%
Won-to-nil 38%13%26%
Failed to score 19%33%26%
Lost-to-nil 12%33%23%








Scoring & Conceding rates

Home Away All
Scoring Rate 81%67%74%
Scoring Rate 1st-H. 62%33%48%
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 44%53%48%
Scored in both halves 25%20%23%
Both teams scored 44%53%48%
Conceding Rate 56%87%71%
Conceding Rate 1st-Half 44%53%48%
Conceding Rate 2nd-Half 50%67%58%
Conceded in both halves 38%33%35%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal








Goals scored / Goals conceded

Home Away All
GF over 0.5 81%67%74%
GF over 1.5 44%53%48%
GF over 2.5 19%0%10%
GF over 3.5 6%0%3%
GF over 4.5 6%0%3%
GA over 0.5 56%87%71%
GA over 1.5 56%40%48%
GA over 2.5 19%33%26%
GA over 3.5 0%7%3%
GA over 4.5 0%7%3%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded









Total goals in Harju JK matches

SCORED + CONCEDED Home Away All
Match total goals = 0 6%0%3%
Match total goals = 1 12%27%19%
Match total goals = 2 25%7%16%
Match total goals = 3 25%40%32%
Match total goals = 4 19%0%10%
Match total goals = 5+ 12%27%19%
Match total goals = 0 or 1 19%27%23%
Match total goals = 2 or 3 50%47%48%
Match total goals = 4+ 31%27%29%








Goal margins

WINNING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home wins  22 30
Away wins  51 00
Home & Away wins  73 30
LOSING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home defeats  34 00
Away defeats  70 11
Home & Away defeats  104 11

A majority of Harju JK's wins have been obtained with a one-goal margin (7 wins), while 6 of their wins had a margin of 2 goals or more.

A majority of Harju JK's defeats had a one-goal margin (10 defeats), while 6 of their defeats had a margin of 2 goals or more.









Home vs Away comparisons

Home / Away points Home Away
  % Points 56%
44%




Home / Away PPG
 Points Per Game at Home (PPGH)1.44
 Points Per Game Away (PPGA)1.20
Home / Away goals Home Away
  % Goals scored 58%
42%
  % Goals conceded 45%
55%
  League average 57%
43%







Half-time lead

Half-time Home Away Total
Leading at HT 63 9  29%
Drawing at HT 85 13  42%
Losing at HT 27 9  29%
  Total 161531







Goal times


 flag Harju JK
(this season in the league) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (total)
0-15 GF 8
GA 3
16-30 GF 5
GA 8
31-45 GF 8
GA 11
46-60 GF 5
GA 8
61-75 GF 6
GA 9
76-90 GF 11
GA 8
1st Half GF 21
49%
GA 22
47%
2nd Half GF 22
51%
GA 25
53%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (total)       
 Avg. minute goals scored 48
 Avg. minute goals conceded 51


  Harju JK
(this season in the league, home matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (home)
0-15 GF 5
GA 1
16-30 GF 3
GA 3
31-45 GF 7
GA 4
46-60 GF 2
GA 4
61-75 GF 3
GA 5
76-90 GF 5
GA 4
1st Half GF 15
60%
GA 8
38%
2nd Half GF 10
40%
GA 13
62%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (home)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 44
  Avg. minute goals conceded 54


  Harju JK
(this season in the league, away matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (away)
0-15 GF 3
GA 2
16-30 GF 2
GA 5
31-45 GF 1
GA 7
46-60 GF 3
GA 4
61-75 GF 3
GA 4
76-90 GF 6
GA 4
1st Half GF 6
33%
GA 14
54%
2nd Half GF 12
67%
GA 12
46%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (away)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 55
  Avg. minute goals conceded 48








Harju JK scores

FT at home
1-3 2 12%
1-2 2 12%
0-2 2 12%
3-0 2 12%
2-0 2 12%
1-0 2 12%
5-2 1 6%
2-3 1 6%
2-2 1 6%
0-0 1 6%
FT away
1-2 4 27%
3-2 3 20%
1-0 3 20%
5-0 1 7%
0-2 1 7%
2-1 1 7%
0-1 1 7%
3-0 1 7%
The Harju JK score with the most occurences in away matches during the season in the league has been 1-2 so far (4 times).
Half-time at home
1-1 4 25%
1-0 4 25%
0-0 4 25%
5-1 1 6%
0-2 1 6%
0-1 1 6%
2-0 1 6%
Half-time away
0-0 4 27%
1-0 3 20%
0-1 2 13%
2-0 2 13%
0-2 1 7%
2-1 1 7%
1-1 1 7%
4-0 1 7%





This season in the league

Harju JK have won their last 2 matches.
Harju JK have been undefeated in their last 4 matches.
Harju JK have kept a clean sheet in each of their last 3 matches.
Harju JK failed to keep a clean sheet in 9 of their 16 home matches.
Harju JK failed to keep a clean sheet in 13 of their 15 away matches.
Harju JK have won their last 2 away matches.
Harju JK have scored in each of their last 5 away matches.

View comments for all teams



 flag

Tammeka

(this season in the league)


Seasonal match statistics

GP W D L  
  Home 15 8 1 6  
  Away 16 7 1 8  
  Total 31 15 2 14  
PPG (Home): 1.67
PPG (Away): 1.38
PPG (Total): 1.52


Relative form

AllLast 8 Diff.
Points per Game1.52 1.13 -25.7%
AVG Goals For1.35 1.63 +20.7%
AVG Goals Against1.58 2.13 +34.8%



Tammeka's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 




Results

2.5+ CS FTS HT
8 Mar Tammeka 0:1

     0-1   Nikita Ivanov (17) pen.

Nomme Kalju - - + 0-1
14 Mar Kuressaare 3:2

1-0   Rasmus Talu (33)

     1-1   Pavel Marin (36)

     1-2   Tristan Koskor (43)

---------------------------------------
2-2   Andero Kivi (71)

3-2   Jevgeni Demidov (77)
Tammeka + - - 1-2
21 Mar Nomme Utd 2:3

1-0   Kevin Mätas (10)

     1-1   Tristan Koskor (20)

     1-2   Tristan Koskor (24)

2-2   Dacosta Owusu (45)

---------------------------------------
     2-3   Pavel Marin (55)
Tammeka + - - 2-2
3 Apr Tammeka 3:1

---------------------------------------
1-0   Tristan Koskor (59)

2-0   Pedro Manoel (68)

     2-1   Ilja Antonov (72)

3-1   Pavel Marin (86)
Flora + - - 0-0
7 Apr Narva Trans 3:0

1-0   Ahmad Gero (4)

2-0   Ahmad Gero (44)

---------------------------------------
3-0   Christian Campagna (61)
Tammeka + - + 2-0
12 Apr Tammeka 1:4

     0-1   Pa Modou Sohna (22)

     0-2   Pa Modou Sohna (36)

     0-3   Romet Nigula (43)

---------------------------------------
     0-4   Ramon Smirnov (80)

1-4   Pedro Manoel (86)
Paide + - - 0-3
18 Apr Vaprus 0:0

Tammeka - + + 0-0
22 Apr Tammeka 1:2

     0-1   Enock Otoo (7)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   Bubacarr Tambedou (71)

1-2   Pedro Manoel (74)
Levadia + - - 0-1
25 Apr Harju JK 1:0

1-0   A. Järve (32)

Tammeka - - + 1-0
1 May Paide 0:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Patrick Veelma (88) pen.
Tammeka - + - 0-0
8 May Tammeka 1:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Pavel Marin (57)
Kuressaare - + - 0-0
15 May Tammeka 3:1

1-0   Muhammed Hydara (19)

     1-1   Mathias Palts (30)

---------------------------------------
2-1   Patrick Veelma (53)

3-1   Tristan Koskor (78)
Nomme Utd + - - 1-1
30 May Tammeka 0:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   A. Nwankwo (90)
Levadia - - + 0-0
13 Jun Tammeka 0:0

Vaprus - + + 0-0
17 Jun Nomme Kalju 1:2

1-0   Enrique Esono (23)

     1-1   Henri Perk (o.g.) (28)

---------------------------------------
     1-2   Pedro Manoel (90)
Tammeka + - - 1-1
21 Jun Tammeka 1:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Tristan Koskor (90)
Narva Trans - + - 0-0
5 Jul Tammeka 2:1

     0-1   D. Rudenko (4)

1-1   Pedro Manoel (16)

2-1   Pavel Marin (34)

Harju JK + - - 2-1
11 Jul Vaprus 5:1

1-0   Matthias Limberg (19)

2-0   Matthias Limberg (28)

     2-1   Pavel Marin (40)

3-1   Matthias Limberg (44)

---------------------------------------
4-1   Rasmus Orm (74)

5-1   Rasmus Orm (87)
Tammeka + - - 3-1
2 Aug Nomme Kalju 5:1

1-0   Nikita Ivanov (16)

2-0   Bogdan Vastsuk (21)

3-0   Rommi Siht (27)

4-0   Daniil Sotsugov (31)

5-0   Nikita Ivanov (39)

---------------------------------------
     5-1   Modou Tambedou (o.g.) (67)
Tammeka + - - 5-0
14 Aug Nomme Utd 0:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Oliver Kangaslahti (76)
Tammeka - + - 0-0
22 Aug Tammeka 1:0

1-0   Moussa Felix Sambe (16)

Kuressaare - + - 1-0
26 Aug Tammeka 3:1

     0-1   Sander Alamaa (33)

1-1   Moussa Felix Sambe (36)

---------------------------------------
2-1   Pedro Manoel (48)

3-1   Patrick Veelma (77) pen.
Flora + - - 1-1
30 Aug Narva Trans 0:2

     0-1   Giacomo Uggeri (45)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   Patrick Veelma (68) pen.
Tammeka - + - 0-1
2 Sep Flora 3:2

1-0   Marten Kukkonen (11)

2-0   Sergei Zenjov (22)

     2-1   Herman Pedmanson (42)

---------------------------------------
3-1   Sergei Zenjov (72)

     3-2   Sander Tovstik (o.g.) (79)
Tammeka + - - 2-1
6 Sep Harju JK 0:2

     0-1   Muhammed Hydara (22)

     0-2   T. Lisboa (34) pen.

Tammeka - + - 0-2
9 Sep Tammeka 0:2

     0-1   J. Palacios (28)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   Pa Modou Sohna (55)
Paide - - + 0-1
13 Sep Kuressaare 1:3

     0-1   Oliver Kangaslahti (16)

1-1   Jevgeni Demidov (19)

     1-2   Pavel Marin (28)

---------------------------------------
     1-3   Romet Silov (69)
Tammeka + - - 1-2
17 Sep Levadia 6:0

1-0   Nikoloz Kutateladze (22)

2-0   Wendell (29)

3-0   Mihkel Ainsalu (40)

---------------------------------------
4-0   João Pedro (57)

5-0   Nikoloz Kutateladze (78)

6-0   M. Skvortsov (85)
Tammeka + - + 3-0
20 Sep Tammeka 1:3

     0-1   Tiago Baptista (6)

     0-2   Mattias Männilaan (37)

---------------------------------------
     0-3   Ibrahim Jabir (80)

1-3   Moussa Felix Sambe (86)
Nomme Kalju + - - 0-2
10 Oct Tammeka 4:0

1-0   Giacomo Uggeri (20)

2-0   Patrick Veelma (35) pen.

---------------------------------------
3-0   Muhammed Hydara (69)

4-0   T. Lisboa (82)
Nomme Utd + + - 2-0
14 Oct Paide 2:1

1-0   Dawda Darboe (41)

     1-1   Moussa Felix Sambe (44)

---------------------------------------
2-1   Michael Lilander (90)
Tammeka + - - 1-1



Points Per Game
Home Away Opponent
18 Oct Flora vs Tammeka 1.69 1.38
23 Oct Tammeka vs Narva Trans 1.67 0.33
27 Oct Levadia vs Tammeka 2.40 1.38
31 Oct Tammeka vs Harju JK 1.67 1.20
7 Nov Tammeka vs Vaprus 1.67 0.73
Average of Opponent PPG values above 1.27

The Points Per Game values are calculated based on Home results only for the home team and away results only for the visiting team.
 
Dates are based on GMT time. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes.








Current Streaks & Sequences

CURRENT SEQUENCES Home Away Total
Consecutive wins 1--
Consecutive draws ---
Consecutive defeats -21
No win -21
No draw 71217
No defeat 1--
1 goal scored or more 213
1 goal conceded or more -31
No goal scored ---
No goal conceded 1--
GF+GA over 2.5 235
GF+GA under 2.5 ---
Scored at least twice 1--










Comparison with league average


Tammeka (31 matches) vs league average

(overall)Tammeka League AVG
Points per game  1.52 1.44
% Wins  48% 44%
% Draws  6% 13%
% Defeats  45% 44%
Goals scored per game  1.35 1.55
Goals conceded per game  1.58 1.55
% Clean sheets  32% 23%
% Failed To Score  26% 23%
% Won To Nil  26% 20%
% Lost To Nil  19% 20%
% Team scored first  35% 48%
% Opponent scored first  58% 48%
Average minute scored first  46 30
Average minute conceded first  23 30
Lead-defending rate  79% 65%
Equalizing rate  30% 35%
% Time leading  23% 28%
% Time level in goals  47% 45%
% Time trailing  31% 28%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.34
PPG when conceded first  0.67 0.56
Total goals per game  2.94 3.11
% over 1.5 goals  68% 81%
% over 2.5 goals  58% 65%
% over 3.5 goals  42% 39%
% both teams scored  48% 57%

Tammeka at home (15 matches) vs league average at home

(home matches)Tammeka League AVG
Points per game  1.67 1.53
% Wins  53% 47%
% Draws  7% 13%
% Defeats  40% 40%
Goals scored per game  1.40 1.78
Goals conceded per game  1.13 1.33
% Clean sheets  33% 29%
% Failed To Score  27% 17%
% Won To Nil  27% 26%
% Lost To Nil  20% 14%
% Team scored first  40% 58%
% Opponent scored first  53% 39%
Average minute scored first  44 29
Average minute conceded first  26 32
Lead-defending rate  89% 63%
Equalizing rate  25% 32%
% Time leading  26% 33%
% Time level in goals  45% 45%
% Time trailing  29% 22%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.28
PPG when conceded first  0.75 0.48
Total goals per game  2.53 3.11
% over 1.5 goals  60% 81%
% over 2.5 goals  53% 65%
% over 3.5 goals  40% 39%
% both teams scored  47% 57%

Tammeka away (16 matches) vs league average away

(away matches)Tammeka League AVG
Points per game  1.38 1.34
% Wins  44% 40%
% Draws  6% 13%
% Defeats  50% 47%
Goals scored per game  1.31 1.33
Goals conceded per game  2.00 1.78
% Clean sheets  31% 17%
% Failed To Score  25% 29%
% Won To Nil  25% 14%
% Lost To Nil  19% 26%
% Team scored first  31% 39%
% Opponent scored first  62% 58%
Average minute scored first  49 32
Average minute conceded first  21 29
Lead-defending rate  70% 68%
Equalizing rate  33% 37%
% Time leading  19% 22%
% Time level in goals  48% 45%
% Time trailing  33% 33%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.44
PPG when conceded first  0.60 0.61
Total goals per game  3.31 3.11
% over 1.5 goals  75% 81%
% over 2.5 goals  62% 65%
% over 3.5 goals  44% 39%
% both teams scored  50% 57%
The 'League average' indicator refers to the average value for all teams in the league since the beginning of the season.








First goal, leading & trailing


 flag Tammeka
 Leading & trailing (total)  

  OPENING GOALS (total) Matches
  Team scored first 11 / 31 35%
  Opponent scored first 18 / 31 58%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (total) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 7 / 31 23%
  Opponent was leading at HT 11 / 31 35%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (total) per match
  Average minutes leading 20.4 min. 23%
  Average minutes level in goals 42.0 min. 47%
  Average minutes trailing 27.6 min. 31%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Tammeka have been in the lead for an average duration of 20.4 minutes per match (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 27.6 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Tammeka
 Equalizer goals (total)  

  Matches played 31

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (total)
  Goals giving the lead 19
  Equalizer goals conceded 4
  Lead defending rate * (1) 79%

  EQUALIZING (total)
  goals giving lead to opponent 20
  Equalizer goals scored 6
  Equalizing rate * (2) 30%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (total)
  Non-crucial goals scored 17
  Non-crucial goals conceded 25

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability
Tammeka have taken the lead 19 times and have conceded an equalizer on 4 instances, translating into a lead-defending rate of 79% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 21%).

Equalizing ability
Of the 20 times that Tammeka's opponents have taken the lead, Tammeka have managed to score an equalizer on 6 instances, translating into an equalizing rate of 30%.


 flag Tammeka
 Leading & trailing (home)  

  OPENING GOALS (home) Matches
  Team scored first 6 / 15 40%
  Opponent scored first 8 / 15 53%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (home) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 3 / 15 20%
  Opponent was leading at HT 5 / 15 33%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (home) per match
  Average minutes leading 23.6 min. 26%
  Average minutes level in goals 40.7 min. 45%
  Average minutes trailing 25.7 min. 29%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Tammeka have been in the lead for an average duration of 23.6 minutes per match played at home (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 25.7 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Tammeka
 Equalizer goals (home)  

  Matches played 15

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (home)
  Goals giving the lead 9
  Equalizer goals conceded 1
  Lead defending rate * (1) 89%

  EQUALIZING (home)
  goals giving lead to opponent 8
  Equalizer goals scored 2
  Equalizing rate * (2) 25%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (home)
  Non-crucial goals scored 10
  Non-crucial goals conceded 8

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (at home)
In home matches, Tammeka have taken the lead 9 times and have conceded an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into a home lead-defending rate of 89% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 11%).

Equalizing ability (at home)
Of the 8 times that Tammeka's opponents have taken the lead when Tammeka were playing at home, Tammeka have managed to score an equalizer on 2 occasions, translating into a home equalizing rate of 25%.



 flag Tammeka
 Leading & trailing (away)  

  OPENING GOALS (away) Matches
  Team scored first 5 / 16 31%
  Opponent scored first 10 / 16 62%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (away) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 4 / 16 25%
  Opponent was leading at HT 6 / 16 38%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (away) per match
  Average minutes leading 17.4 min. 19%
  Average minutes level in goals 43.3 min. 48%
  Average minutes trailing 29.4 min. 33%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Tammeka have been in the lead for an average duration of 17.4 minutes per match played away (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 29.4 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Tammeka
 Equalizer goals (away)  

  Matches played 16

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (away)
  Goals giving the lead 10
  Equalizer goals conceded 3
  Lead defending rate * (1) 70%

  EQUALIZING (away)
  goals giving lead to opponent 12
  Equalizer goals scored 4
  Equalizing rate * (2) 33%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (away)
  Non-crucial goals scored 7
  Non-crucial goals conceded 17

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (away)
In away matches, Tammeka have taken the lead 10 times and have conceded an equalizer on 3 occasions, translating into an away lead-defending rate of 70% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 30%).

Equalizing ability (away)
Of the 12 times that Tammeka's opponents have taken the lead when Tammeka were playing away, Tammeka have managed to score an equalizer on 4 occasions, translating into an away equalizing rate of 33%.


Results table

  GP Pts Home Away
1 Levadia 31 78 1:2 6:0 h2h
0:1  
2 Flora 31 55 3:1 3:2 h2h
3:1  
3 Paide 31 54 1:4 0:1 h2h
0:2 2:1
4 Nomme Kalju 32 51 0:1 1:2 h2h
1:3 5:1
5 Tammeka 31 47
6 Harju JK 31 41 2:1 1:0 h2h
  0:2
7 Vaprus 31 36 0:0 0:0 h2h
  5:1
8 Kuressaare 31 35 1:0 3:2 h2h
1:0 1:3
9 Nomme Utd 32 31 3:1 2:3 h2h
4:0 0:1
10 Narva Trans 31 20 1:0 3:0 h2h
  0:2

Tammeka stats rank the team in 5th position in the Estonia - Meistriliiga table with 47 points, 4 points behind Nomme Kalju and 6 points above Harju JK.








Goals scored & conceded

SCORING Home Away All
Goals scored (GF) 21 2142
GF per match 1.401.31 1.35
Goals conceded (GA) 173249
GA per match 1.132.00 1.58
GF + GA per match 2.533.312.94
GF+GA over 0.5 93%94%94%
GF+GA over 1.5 60%75%68%
GF+GA over 2.5 53%62%58%
GF+GA over 3.5 40%44%42%
GF+GA over 4.5 7%38%23%
GF+GA over 5.5 0%19%10%
GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 67%81%74%
GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 40%69%55%
GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 13%44%29%








No goal scored / conceded

Home Away All
Clean sheets 33%31%32%
Won-to-nil 27%25%26%
Failed to score 27%25%26%
Lost-to-nil 20%19%19%








Scoring & Conceding rates

Home Away All
Scoring Rate 73%75%74%
Scoring Rate 1st-H. 33%56%45%
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 60%50%55%
Scored in both halves 20%31%26%
Both teams scored 47%50%48%
Conceding Rate 67%69%68%
Conceding Rate 1st-Half 53%69%61%
Conceding Rate 2nd-Half 40%38%39%
Conceded in both halves 27%38%32%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal








Goals scored / Goals conceded

Home Away All
GF over 0.5 73%75%74%
GF over 1.5 33%44%39%
GF over 2.5 27%12%19%
GF over 3.5 7%0%3%
GF over 4.5 0%0%0%
GA over 0.5 67%69%68%
GA over 1.5 27%50%39%
GA over 2.5 13%38%26%
GA over 3.5 7%19%13%
GA over 4.5 0%19%10%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded









Total goals in Tammeka matches

SCORED + CONCEDED Home Away All
Match total goals = 0 7%6%6%
Match total goals = 1 33%19%26%
Match total goals = 2 7%12%10%
Match total goals = 3 13%19%16%
Match total goals = 4 33%6%19%
Match total goals = 5+ 7%38%23%
Match total goals = 0 or 1 40%25%32%
Match total goals = 2 or 3 20%31%26%
Match total goals = 4+ 40%44%42%








Goal margins

WINNING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home wins  43 01
Away wins  43 00
Home & Away wins  86 01
LOSING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home defeats  32 10
Away defeats  40 13
Home & Away defeats  72 23

A majority of Tammeka's wins have been obtained with a one-goal margin (8 wins), while 7 of their wins had a margin of 2 goals or more. Tammeka have conceded as many one-goal margin defeats as defeats with a margin of 2 goals or more (7 defeats for each).









Home vs Away comparisons

Home / Away points Home Away
  % Points 53%
47%




Home / Away PPG
 Points Per Game at Home (PPGH)1.67
 Points Per Game Away (PPGA)1.38
Home / Away goals Home Away
  % Goals scored 50%
50%
  % Goals conceded 35%
65%
  League average 57%
43%







Half-time lead

Half-time Home Away Total
Leading at HT 34 7  23%
Drawing at HT 76 13  42%
Losing at HT 56 11  35%
  Total 151631







Goal times


 flag Tammeka
(this season in the league) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (total)
0-15 GF 0
GA 6
16-30 GF 10
GA 14
31-45 GF 10
GA 13
46-60 GF 5
GA 2
61-75 GF 6
GA 6
76-90 GF 11
GA 8
1st Half GF 20
48%
GA 33
67%
2nd Half GF 22
52%
GA 16
33%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (total)       
 Avg. minute goals scored 52
 Avg. minute goals conceded 42


  Tammeka
(this season in the league, home matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (home)
0-15 GF 0
GA 3
16-30 GF 4
GA 4
31-45 GF 3
GA 4
46-60 GF 4
GA 1
61-75 GF 3
GA 2
76-90 GF 7
GA 3
1st Half GF 7
33%
GA 11
65%
2nd Half GF 14
67%
GA 6
35%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (home)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 57
  Avg. minute goals conceded 42


  Tammeka
(this season in the league, away matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (away)
0-15 GF 0
GA 3
16-30 GF 6
GA 10
31-45 GF 7
GA 9
46-60 GF 1
GA 1
61-75 GF 3
GA 4
76-90 GF 4
GA 5
1st Half GF 13
62%
GA 22
69%
2nd Half GF 8
38%
GA 10
31%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (away)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 48
  Avg. minute goals conceded 42








Tammeka scores

FT at home
3-1 3 20%
1-0 3 20%
0-1 2 13%
1-4 1 7%
1-3 1 7%
1-2 1 7%
0-2 1 7%
2-1 1 7%
4-0 1 7%
0-0 1 7%
FT away
5-1 2 12%
3-2 2 12%
0-2 2 12%
0-1 2 12%
6-0 1 6%
2-3 1 6%
1-3 1 6%
1-2 1 6%
2-1 1 6%
3-0 1 6%
1-0 1 6%
0-0 1 6%

Half-time at home
0-0 5 33%
0-1 3 20%
1-1 2 13%
0-3 1 7%
0-2 1 7%
2-1 1 7%
2-0 1 7%
1-0 1 7%
Half-time away
0-0 3 19%
1-2 2 12%
1-1 2 12%
5-0 1 6%
2-2 1 6%
0-2 1 6%
3-1 1 6%
2-1 1 6%
0-1 1 6%
3-0 1 6%
2-0 1 6%
1-0 1 6%





This season in the league

Tammeka failed to keep a clean sheet in 10 of their 15 home matches.
Tammeka have scored in 12 of their 16 away matches.
67% of Tammeka's conceded goals occurred in the first half.

View comments for all teams















Tables overview

Points

GP pts
Levadia 31 78
Flora 31 55
Paide 31 54
Nomme Kalju 32 51
Tammeka 31 47
Harju JK 31 41
Vaprus 31 36
Kuressaare 31 35
Nomme Utd 32 31
Narva Trans 31 20

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Levadia 8 22
Harju JK 8 16
Paide 8 15
Flora 8 13
Kuressaare 8 11
Tammeka 8 9
Vaprus 8 9
Nomme Kalju 8 7
Nomme Utd 8 6
Narva Trans 8 3

Home

GP pts
Levadia 15 36
Paide 15 28
Flora 16 27
Tammeka 15 25
Vaprus 16 25
Nomme Kalju 16 24
Harju JK 16 23
Kuressaare 15 21
Nomme Utd 16 15
Narva Trans 16 15

Away

GP pts
Levadia 16 42
Flora 15 28
Nomme Kalju 16 27
Paide 16 26
Tammeka 16 22
Harju JK 15 18
Nomme Utd 16 16
Kuressaare 16 14
Vaprus 15 11
Narva Trans 15 5

Offence

GP GF
Levadia 31 85
Flora 31 60
Nomme Kalju 32 54
Nomme Utd 32 50
Paide 31 50
Harju JK 31 43
Vaprus 31 43
Tammeka 31 42
Kuressaare 31 34
Narva Trans 31 24

Defence

GP GA
Levadia 31 22
Nomme Kalju 32 33
Paide 31 38
Flora 31 44
Harju JK 31 47
Tammeka 31 49
Kuressaare 31 49
Vaprus 31 61
Narva Trans 31 68
Nomme Utd 32 74

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
Levadia 8 24
Flora 8 15
Tammeka 8 13
Paide 8 12
Vaprus 8 12
Nomme Kalju 8 11
Harju JK 8 10
Kuressaare 8 9
Nomme Utd 8 9
Narva Trans 8 6

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
Levadia 8 4
Harju JK 8 7
Paide 8 8
Kuressaare 8 11
Nomme Kalju 8 14
Nomme Utd 8 16
Flora 8 16
Vaprus 8 17
Tammeka 8 17
Narva Trans 8 17

Offence (home)

GP GF
Levadia 15 47
Flora 16 34
Nomme Kalju 16 32
Nomme Utd 16 32
Vaprus 16 28
Harju JK 16 25
Paide 15 22
Tammeka 15 21
Kuressaare 15 20
Narva Trans 16 17

Defence (home)

GP GA
Levadia 15 7
Paide 15 15
Tammeka 15 17
Nomme Kalju 16 18
Harju JK 16 21
Kuressaare 15 22
Flora 16 22
Vaprus 16 26
Narva Trans 16 26
Nomme Utd 16 33

Offence (away)

GP GF
Levadia 16 38
Paide 16 28
Flora 15 26
Nomme Kalju 16 22
Tammeka 16 21
Harju JK 15 18
Nomme Utd 16 18
Vaprus 15 15
Kuressaare 16 14
Narva Trans 15 7

Defence (away)

GP GA
Nomme Kalju 16 15
Levadia 16 15
Flora 15 22
Paide 16 23
Harju JK 15 26
Kuressaare 16 27
Tammeka 16 32
Vaprus 15 35
Nomme Utd 16 41
Narva Trans 15 42






Total Match Goals stats


Match total goals stats

Teams GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Nomme Utd  32 3.88 100% 94% 88% 53% 31% 9% 75% 3% 22% 3% 22%
Levadia  31 3.45 100% 94% 71% 48% 16% 10% 61% 39% 0% 39% 0%
Flora  31 3.35 100% 90% 81% 42% 19% 3% 58% 29% 13% 29% 13%
Vaprus  31 3.35 94% 84% 68% 48% 23% 10% 68% 19% 19% 13% 13%
Narva Trans  31 2.97 97% 84% 65% 29% 10% 10% 45% 10% 48% 6% 45%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats


Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)

Last 8 matches of... GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Flora  8 3.88 100% 100% 88% 62% 38% 0% 88% 0% 12% 0% 12%
Tammeka  8 3.75 100% 100% 75% 62% 25% 12% 50% 25% 25% 25% 25%
Vaprus  8 3.63 100% 88% 75% 75% 25% 0% 62% 12% 25% 12% 25%
Levadia  8 3.50 100% 88% 62% 62% 25% 12% 38% 62% 0% 62% 0%
Nomme Kalju  8 3.13 100% 88% 75% 38% 12% 0% 62% 12% 25% 12% 25%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)


Match total goals stats (at home)

Teams (at home) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Nomme Utd  16 4.06 100% 94% 94% 56% 38% 12% 81% 6% 12% 6% 12%
Levadia  15 3.60 100% 93% 73% 53% 20% 13% 33% 67% 0% 67% 0%
Flora  16 3.50 100% 88% 81% 44% 31% 6% 62% 31% 6% 31% 6%
Vaprus  16 3.38 94% 81% 62% 50% 31% 12% 69% 25% 12% 19% 6%
Nomme Kalju  16 3.13 100% 81% 56% 31% 19% 12% 69% 19% 12% 19% 12%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (at home)


Match total goals stats (away)

Teams (away) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Nomme Utd  16 3.69 100% 94% 81% 50% 25% 6% 69% 0% 31% 0% 31%
Vaprus  15 3.33 93% 87% 73% 47% 13% 7% 67% 13% 27% 7% 20%
Levadia  16 3.31 100% 94% 69% 44% 12% 6% 88% 12% 0% 12% 0%
Tammeka  16 3.31 94% 75% 62% 44% 38% 19% 50% 31% 25% 25% 19%
Narva Trans  15 3.27 93% 80% 67% 40% 20% 20% 33% 7% 67% 0% 60%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (away)

Example
0.5+: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over 0.5





Segments Table

0 pt Segments table progression arrow 78 pts
5th Segment 4th Segment 3rd Segment 2nd Segment 1st Segment
up to 15.2 pts from 15.3 to 30.9 pts from 31.0 to 46.6 pts from 46.7 to 62.3 pts from 62.4 to 78 pts
(31)  20  Narva Trans (31)  41  Harju JK
(31)  36  Vaprus
(31)  35  Kuressaare
(32)  31  Nomme Utd
(31)  55  Flora
(31)  54  Paide
(32)  51  Nomme Kalju
(31)  47  Tammeka
(31)  78  Levadia

The Segments Table is a visual representation splitting the teams into 5 segments. Each team is assigned to a specific segment, depending on the team's number of points. Each of the 5 segments spans one-fifth (20%) of the total points held by the team ranked 1st in the league. For each team, the number of matches played appears in green between brackets, and the number of points is displayed in black.








Sun 18 Oct
HAR - VAP
Sun 18 Oct
KUR - LEV
Sun 18 Oct
PAI - TRA
Sun 18 Oct
FLO - TAM
Wed 21 Oct
HAR - FLO
Fri 23 Oct
NMU - VAP
Fri 23 Oct
TAM - TRA
Sat 24 Oct
LEV - HAR




Estonia - Meistriliiga stats

156 matches played / 180
86.7% completed
Home wins:  47%
Over 1.5 goals:  81%
Draws:  13%
Over 2.5 goals:  65%
Away wins:  40%
Over 3.5 goals:  39%
Goals:  485 Home goals per match:  1.78
Goals per match:  3.11 Away goals per match:  1.33
    Both teams scored:  57%

Results

 Latest results
 Matches by date
 Matches by Matchweek
 Results grid
 Results filter
 Outcome Surprise-Levels

Tables

 Home / Away tables
 Wide table
 Tables by Date
 Form tables
 Projected points

Analysis

 Goals statistics
 Points performance
 Over / Under
 Scored / Conceded
 Home advantage
 Relative form
 Run-in analysis

Goal times

 When goals were scored
 1st-half / 2nd-half
 First team to score
 Goal types
 Lead durations
 Points Won/Lost
Home team scored first: 58% No goal scored: 3% Away team scored first: 39%
Average minute when home team scored first: 29 min. Average minute when away team scored first: 32 min.
Home team lead-defending rate: 63% Away team lead-defending rate: 68%
Home team equalizing rate: 32% Away team equalizing rate: 37%
Home team lead duration: 33% Teams level in goals: 45% Away team lead duration: 22%
Home PPG when home team scored first: 2.28 Away PPG when away team scored first: 2.44

More statistics tables can be accessed from the 'Statistics' dropdown list on the league navigation menu.
After 156 matches played in the Estonian league, a total of 485 goals have been scored (3.11 goals per match on average). The menus above provide access to league-level statistics and results analysis, including Estonia - Meistriliiga results and goal scoring stats such as clean sheets, average goals scored and goals conceded.

 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options Membership information
Mobile app
To our loyal users: PLEASE SUPPORT US

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
 
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top