back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
estonia2
Estonia - Esiliiga
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL FAVOURITE
🔍

Levadia B vs Tartu Welco

Fri 4 Sep
LEV - FLO
Sat 5 Sep
TKA - TAR
Sun 6 Sep
MAA - NTD
Sun 6 Sep
ELV - NKA
Thu 10 Sep
FCT - MAA
Thu 10 Sep
NKA - FLO
Thu 10 Sep
NTD - TKA
Thu 10 Sep
LEV - TAR
Thu 10 Sep
VII - ELV
advertisement

PWDLGFGAW%D%L%Avg GFAvg GAAvg GF+GAPPG
Levadia B (AT HOME)147162723507431.931.643.571.57
Tartu Welco (AWAY)139043615690312.771.153.922.08
 Favourite matches (0) 
Thu 10 Sep 2026 at 17:00
Levadia B vs Tartu Welco
Latest results in the league (most recent first)
29 Aug Maardu - LEV  4:2

     0-1   Aleksandr Zakarlyuka (7)

1-1   Aleksandr Volkov (22)

     1-2   Hubert Liiv (29)

2-2   Aleksandr Volkov (32)

---------------------------------------
3-2   Vladislav Tsurilkin (60)

4-2   Maksim Tserezov (83)
1:3

     0-1   N.A (13)

     0-2   Robert Lehtmets (16)

---------------------------------------
     0-3   Roden Vahe (85)

1-3   Mark William Mugra (90)
 TAR - Viimsi 29 Aug
23 Aug LEV - FC Tallinn  2:1

     0-1   Leonid Arhipov (17)

1-1   Fjodor Rodionov (34) pen.

---------------------------------------
2-1   Kennert Kiv (74)
2:4

1-0   Sten Tragon (9)

     1-1   Kenlou Laasner (40) pen.

2-1   Ibrahim Jabir (45)

---------------------------------------
     2-2   Romet Salu (71)

     2-3   Rendo Roots (85)

     2-4   Paul Ojavere (o.g.) (90)
 Nomme Kalju B - TAR 23 Aug
20 Aug Tartu Welco - LEV  4:2

1-0   Kenlou Laasner (28)

2-0   Uku Malki (34)

     2-1   Fjodor Rodionov (44)

---------------------------------------
     2-2   Andreas Kompus (58)

3-2   Mark William Mugra (75)

4-2   Rendo Roots (76)
4:2

1-0   Kenlou Laasner (28)

2-0   Uku Malki (34)

     2-1   Fjodor Rodionov (44)

---------------------------------------
     2-2   Andreas Kompus (58)

3-2   Mark William Mugra (75)

4-2   Rendo Roots (76)
 TAR - Levadia B 20 Aug
15 Aug Viimsi - LEV  5:0

1-0   Emmanuel Agyemang (10)

2-0   Emmanuel Agyemang (39)

---------------------------------------
3-0   Nevil Krimm (71)

4-0   Oscar Ollik (77)

5-0   Rannar Kttis (88)
2:1

1-0   Henri Kblik (13)

---------------------------------------
     1-1   Eerik Paltser (48)

2-1   Henri Kblik (88)
 TAR - Flora B 15 Aug
8 Aug Nomme Utd B - LEV  1:2

     0-1   N.A (28)

---------------------------------------
1-1   Steven Salmistu (48)

     1-2   Aleksander Svedovski (86)
2:1

1-0   John-Paul Mbuthia (17)

2-0   Ruuben Jaagant (38)

---------------------------------------
     2-1   Andre Songisepp (87)
 Elva - TAR 8 Aug
1 Aug LEV - Elva  2:2

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Kevin Burov (47)

1-1   Maksim Gussev (58)

2-1   Aleksander Svedovski (88)

     2-2   John-Paul Mbuthia (90)
2:1

     0-1   Kenlou Laasner (10)

---------------------------------------
1-1   Sten MIhelson (48)

2-1   Sten MIhelson (90)
 Nomme Utd B - TAR 1 Aug
18 Jul Nomme Kalju B - LEV  0:2

     0-1   Aleksander Svedovski (12)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   Tristan Zahovaiko (62)
0:2

     0-1   Leonid Arhipov (4)

     0-2   Osvald Toome (33)

 TAR - FC Tallinn 18 Jul
11 Jul LEV - Tallinna Kalev  3:2

1-0   Aleksander Svedovski (9)

2-0   Moussa Felix Sambe (45)

---------------------------------------
3-0   Gregor Lehtmets (62)

     3-1   Vadim Mihhailov (65)

     3-2   Raiko Ilves (87)
1:8

     0-1   Kenlou Laasner (1)

1-1   Aleksandr Volkov (10)

     1-2   Kenlou Laasner (17)

     1-3   Marko Mgi (31)

     1-4   Vladislav Tsurilkin (o.g.) (35)

---------------------------------------
     1-5   Kenlou Laasner (79)

     1-6   Henri Kblik (80)

     1-7   Kenlou Laasner (87)

     1-8   Kenlou Laasner (90)
 Maardu - TAR 13 Jul






Levadia B vs Tartu Welco
Points Per Game (PPG)
Home 1.57
2.08 Away
Total 1.31
2.08 Total
Last 8 1.63
1.50 Last 8
Points Performance Index (PPI)
PPI 1.83
2.77 PPI
Performance Rating (PR)
PR 46.2%
63.1% PR
PPI table    PR table    Calculations
GP  W   D   L   W   D   L  GP
Home 14 7 1 6 9 0 4 13 Away
Total 26 11 1 14 17 3 6 26 Total
Home
Away
Total
Total

Points

GP pts
Tartu Welco 26 54
Viimsi 27 47
Flora B 26 44
Elva 26 41
Maardu 26 38
Tallinna Kal. 26 35
Levadia B 26 34
FC Tallinn 27 28
Nomme Utd B 26 27
Nomme Kalju B 26 22

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Elva 8 17
Viimsi 8 15
Maardu 8 15
Flora B 8 13
Tallinna Kal. 8 13
Levadia B 8 13
Tartu Welco 8 12
FC Tallinn 8 11
Nomme Utd B 8 7
Nomme Kalju B 8 3

Levadia B

Tartu Welco

Latest AT HOME Latest AWAY
(in the league, most recent first)
23 Aug LEV - FC Tallinn  2:1

     0-1   Leonid Arhipov (17)

1-1   Fjodor Rodionov (34) pen.

---------------------------------------
2-1   Kennert Kiv (74)
2:4

1-0   Sten Tragon (9)

     1-1   Kenlou Laasner (40) pen.

2-1   Ibrahim Jabir (45)

---------------------------------------
     2-2   Romet Salu (71)

     2-3   Rendo Roots (85)

     2-4   Paul Ojavere (o.g.) (90)
 Nomme Kalju B - TAR 23 Aug
1 Aug LEV - Elva  2:2

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Kevin Burov (47)

1-1   Maksim Gussev (58)

2-1   Aleksander Svedovski (88)

     2-2   John-Paul Mbuthia (90)
2:1

1-0   John-Paul Mbuthia (17)

2-0   Ruuben Jaagant (38)

---------------------------------------
     2-1   Andre Songisepp (87)
 Elva - TAR 8 Aug
11 Jul LEV - Tallinna Kalev  3:2

1-0   Aleksander Svedovski (9)

2-0   Moussa Felix Sambe (45)

---------------------------------------
3-0   Gregor Lehtmets (62)

     3-1   Vadim Mihhailov (65)

     3-2   Raiko Ilves (87)
2:1

     0-1   Kenlou Laasner (10)

---------------------------------------
1-1   Sten MIhelson (48)

2-1   Sten MIhelson (90)
 Nomme Utd B - TAR 1 Aug
21 Jun LEV - FC Tallinn  4:0

1-0   Moussa Felix Sambe (1)

2-0   Moussa Felix Sambe (12)

3-0   Moussa Felix Sambe (39) pen.

---------------------------------------
4-0   Nikita Muravljov (86)
1:8

     0-1   Kenlou Laasner (1)

1-1   Aleksandr Volkov (10)

     1-2   Kenlou Laasner (17)

     1-3   Marko Mgi (31)

     1-4   Vladislav Tsurilkin (o.g.) (35)

---------------------------------------
     1-5   Kenlou Laasner (79)

     1-6   Henri Kblik (80)

     1-7   Kenlou Laasner (87)

     1-8   Kenlou Laasner (90)
 Maardu - TAR 13 Jul
 
View stats and matches for both teams
 
Levadia B
results filter
Tartu Welco
results filter







Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Levadia B Tartu Welco
1.5+2.5+ 3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+ 3.5+TGBTS
Last 8100% 88%62% 4.2575% Last 8100% 88%50% 4.5088%
Total92% 81%62% 3.8869% Total96% 77%62% 4.3569%


Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total)
1.5+2.5+ 3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total)94% 79%62% 4.1269%
League (Total)89% 72%52% 3.6864%








Team stats compared to league average

Levadia B (AT HOME)        Tartu Welco (AWAY)
vs League averagevs League average
Scoring Rate  93% 82%
% Wins  69% 37%
Conceded per game  1.64 1.79
Conceded per game  1.15 1.89
% Defeats  43% 37%
Levadia B (TOTAL) Tartu Welco (TOTAL)
vs League averagevs League average
Scoring Rate  88% 81%
% Defeats  23% 41%
% Wins  42% 41%
% Wins  65% 41%
% Defeats  54% 41%
Conceded per game  2.00 1.84






Featured Highest / Lowest individual rankings

Levadia B

POINTS (HOME) is among Levadia B's highest individual rankings.

DEFENCE (LAST 8 MATCHES) is among Levadia B's lowest individual rankings.



Tartu Welco

POINTS is among Tartu Welco's highest individual rankings.

POINTS (LAST 8 MATCHES) is among Tartu Welco's lowest individual rankings.





Contextual averages

Levadia BTartu Welco 
 (home matches) Average (away matches) 
Played  14 13  Played
Avg Scored 1.93 1.54 1.15 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.64 2.21 2.77 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 3.57 3.75 3.92 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring rate 93% 85% 77% Conceding rate
Conceding rate 79% 82% 85% Scoring rate
Clean Sheets 21% 18% 15% Failed to score
Failed to score 7% 15% 23% Clean Sheets
Scored in both halves 50% 32% 15% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 36% 41% 46% Scored in both halves
Scored first 57% 48% 38% Conceded first
Conceded first 43% 52% 62% Scored first
Leading at HT 36% 37% 38% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 29% 38% 46% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 44' 44' 44' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 50' 55' 60' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 93% 92% 92% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 79% 70% 62% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 57% 52% 46% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 21% 26% 31% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > 5.5 7% 19% 31% GF+GA > 5.5
Both teams scored 71% 66% 62% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 86% 86% 85% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 57% 44% 31% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 21% 22% 23% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

The focus of the above average values lays on Levadia B's home matches and Tartu Welco's away matches played this season in the league. For more average values regarding total goals, over under stats at the league level for all teams, you may want to review the goals statistics in Estonia - Esiliiga page.

Over 1.5 goals, over 2.5 goals (or GF+GA over 0.5, GF+GA over 1.5) etc.: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over a given value.









Results progression and current form




Levadia B's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 
 


Tartu Welco's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 

Levadia B form

With the 4-2 away defeat at Maardu, Levadia B have lost their last 3 away matches in the league. The team has won 4 of their last 8 matches in Estonia - Esiliiga. Levadia B stats show the team has picked up an average of 1.31 points per league game since the beginning of the season.

Their form stats indicate that in the last 8 league matches the team's points per game value has been averaging 1.63, which is 24.4% higher than their current season's average.
Levadia B stats rank the team in 7th position in the Estonia - Esiliiga table with 34 points, 1 point behind Tallinna Kalev and 6 points above FC Tallinn.

A majority of Levadia B's wins have been obtained with a margin of 2 goals or more (6 wins), while 5 of their wins had a one-goal margin. Levadia B have conceded as many one-goal margin defeats as defeats with a margin of 2 goals or more (7 defeats for each).
More information is available on the page.



Tartu Welco form

With the 1-3 home defeat against Viimsi, Tartu Welco have ended a 3-match unbeaten run in the league. Tartu Welco have conceded an average of 1.46 goals per game since the beginning of the season in the league. Tartu Welco form stats indicate an average number of goals conceded per game of 1.88 in the last 8 league matches, which is 28.8% higher than their current season's average.
Tartu Welco stats rank the team in 1st position in the Estonia - Esiliiga table with 54 points, 7 points above Viimsi.

A majority of Tartu Welco's wins have been obtained with a margin of 2 goals or more (14 wins), while 3 of their wins had a one-goal margin.

A majority of Tartu Welco's defeats had a margin of 2 goals or more (4 defeats), while 2 of their defeats had a one-goal margin.
More information is available on the page.




Levadia B's progression (home matches)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 
 

Tartu Welco's progression (away matches)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 

Comparisons with League Average



Levadia B AT HOME (14 matches) compared to league average AT HOME

(home matches)Levadia B League AVG
Points per game  1.57 1.55
% Wins  50% 46%
% Draws  7% 18%
% Defeats  43% 37%
Goals scored per game  1.93 1.89
Goals conceded per game  1.64 1.79
% Clean sheets  21% 20%
% Failed To Score  7% 18%
% Won To Nil  21% 18%
% Lost To Nil  7% 16%
% Team scored first  57% 53%
% Opponent scored first  43% 45%
Average minute scored first  16 27
Average minute conceded first  30 27
Lead-defending rate  58% 59%
Equalizing rate  33% 42%
% Time leading  35% 31%
% Time level in goals  38% 42%
% Time trailing  27% 27%
PPG when scored first  2.25 2.26
PPG when conceded first   0.67 0.75
Total goals per game  3.57 3.68
% over 1.5 goals  93% 89%
% over 2.5 goals  79% 72%
% over 3.5 goals  57% 52%
% both teams scored  71% 64%




Tartu Welco AWAY (13 matches) compared to league average AWAY

(away matches)Tartu Welco League AVG
Points per game  2.08 1.27
% Wins  69% 37%
% Draws  0% 18%
% Defeats  31% 46%
Goals scored per game  2.77 1.79
Goals conceded per game  1.15 1.89
% Clean sheets  23% 18%
% Failed To Score  15% 20%
% Won To Nil  23% 16%
% Lost To Nil  15% 18%
% Team scored first  62% 45%
% Opponent scored first  38% 53%
Average minute scored first  28 27
Average minute conceded first  23 27
Lead-defending rate  69% 58%
Equalizing rate  43% 41%
% Time leading  40% 27%
% Time level in goals  36% 42%
% Time trailing  23% 31%
PPG when scored first  2.63 2.12
PPG when conceded first   1.20 0.57
Total goals per game  3.92 3.68
% over 1.5 goals  92% 89%
% over 2.5 goals  62% 72%
% over 3.5 goals  46% 52%
% both teams scored  62% 64%



Goal statistics



Scoring rates

Levadia BTartu Welco
Home Total Stat Total Away
93%88% Scoring rate 88%85%
71%65% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 65%54%
71%73% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 77%77%
50%50% Scored in both halves 54%46%
71%69% Both teams scored 69%62%
79%81% Conceding rate 81%77%
50%54% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 58%54%
64%69% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 54%38%
36%42% Conceded in both halves 31%15%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal





Goals scored / Goals conceded

Levadia BTartu Welco
Home Total Stat Total Away
93%88% GF over 0.5 88%85%
57%69% GF over 1.5 73%62%
29%19% GF over 2.5 58%46%
14%12% GF over 3.5 35%31%
0%0% GF over 4.5 19%23%
79%81% GA over 0.5 81%77%
64%62% GA over 1.5 54%38%
21%38% GA over 2.5 12%0%
0%15% GA over 3.5 0%0%
0%4% GA over 4.5 0%0%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded






Match total goals (Scored + Conceded)

Levadia BTartu Welco
Home Total GF + GA Total Away
0%0% Total goals = 0 0%0%
7%8% Total goals = 1 4%8%
14%12% Total goals = 2 19%31%
21%19% Total goals = 3 15%15%
36%23% Total goals = 4 19%15%
21%38% Total goals = 5+ 42%31%
7%8% Total goals = 0 or 1 4%8%
36%31% Total goals = 2 or 3 35%46%
57%62% Total goals = 4+ 62%46%

Total Goals: on this table, Total Goals refers to the total number of goals scored in a match (goals scored by the home team + goals scored by the visiting team)







No goal scored / conceded

Levadia BTartu Welco
Home Total Stat Total Away
21%19% Clean sheets 19%23%
21%19% Won-to-nil 19%23%
7%12% Failed to score 12%15%
7%12% Lost-to-nil 12%15%




Goal margins

Levadia BTartu Welco
Goal margins (at home)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  33 01
Def.  33 00

Goal margins (total)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  54 02
Def.  76 01
 
Goal margins (away)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  15 03
Def.  22 00

Goal margins (total)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  37 25
Def.  24 00


Lead taking & Lead defending



First goal

Levadia BTartu Welco
Home Total OPENING GOALS Total Away
8 / 14 13 / 26 Scored first 16 / 26 8 / 13
6 / 14 13 / 26 Conceded first 10 / 26 5 / 13
57% 50% Scored first (%) 62% 62%
43% 50% Conceded first (%) 38% 38%
First Goal statistics




Leading & Trailing

Levadia BTartu Welco
Home Total HALF-TIME LEAD Total Away
5 / 14 8 / 26 Leading at HT 14 / 26 6 / 13
4 / 14 9 / 26 Losing at HT 7 / 26 5 / 13
36% 31% Leading at HT (%) 54% 46%
29% 35% Losing at HT (%) 27% 38%
Half-time Statistics

Home Total MINUTES PER GAME SPENT... Total Away
31.4 27.2 ...leading 40.2 36.2
33.9 36.2 ...level in goals 31.2 32.8
24.6 26.6 ...trailing 18.6 21.0
Lead Duration statistics
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.




Equalizer goals

Levadia BTartu Welco
Home Total Total Away
14 26 Matches played 26 13

Home Total DEFENDING THE LEAD Total Away
12 20 Goals giving the lead 28 13
5 9 Equalizer conceded 11 4
58% 55% Lead defending rate * (1) 61% 69%

Home Total EQUALIZING Total Away
9 21 Goals giving lead to opponent 12 7
3 7 Equalizer scored 6 3
33% 33% Equalizing rate * (2) 50% 43%

Home Total NON-CRUCIAL GOALS Total Away
12 22 Non-crucial goals scored 41 20
9 22 Non-crucial goals conceded 15 4

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving the lead) * 100)

(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.


Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the Goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team. For more info on how many times each team has taken the lead per match, how many times per match their opponents have taken the lead, or how many time each team has scored the first goal this season in Estonia - Esiliiga you may want to view the following pages:

Equalizers scored in Estonia - Esiliiga

Equalizers conceded in Estonia - Esiliiga

For info on the number of points won or lost by each team after the 75th minute, you may want to access the following page:

Points Won/Lost


 






Goal times

GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT

Levadia B

Total
0-15 GF 8
GA 4
16-30 GF 7
GA 11
31-45 GF 7
GA 6
46-60 GF 10
GA 5
61-75 GF 8
GA 8
76-90 GF 9
GA 18
1st Half GF 22
45%
GA 21
40%
2nd Half GF 27
55%
GA 31
60%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded

Levadia B

Home
0-15 GF 6
GA 3
16-30 GF 3
GA 7
31-45 GF 4
GA 0
46-60 GF 5
GA 3
61-75 GF 5
GA 2
76-90 GF 4
GA 8
1st Half GF 13
48%
GA 10
43%
2nd Half GF 14
52%
GA 13
57%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded

Tartu Welco

Total
0-15 GF 10
GA 4
16-30 GF 8
GA 7
31-45 GF 11
GA 10
46-60 GF 10
GA 7
61-75 GF 9
GA 3
76-90 GF 27
GA 7
1st Half GF 29
39%
GA 21
55%
2nd Half GF 46
61%
GA 17
45%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded

Tartu Welco

Away
0-15 GF 4
GA 2
16-30 GF 1
GA 3
31-45 GF 6
GA 4
46-60 GF 5
GA 2
61-75 GF 6
GA 1
76-90 GF 14
GA 3
1st Half GF 11
31%
GA 9
60%
2nd Half GF 25
69%
GA 6
40%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded

In addition to Levadia B vs Tartu Welco goal time statistics, you may also want to review timing stats at the league level on the Goal time statistics in Estonia - Esiliiga page.




Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Levadia B Goal Difference (TOTAL) Tartu Welco Goal Difference (TOTAL) -20 -15 -10 -5 0 5 10 15 20 +4 +6 0-15 -4 +1 16-30 +1 +1 31-45 +5 +3 46-60 0 +6 61-75 -9 +20 76-90




Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Levadia B Goal Difference (AT HOME) Tartu Welco Goal Difference (AWAY) -11 -6 -1 4 9 +3 +2 0-15 -4 -2 16-30 +4 +2 31-45 +2 +3 46-60 +3 +5 61-75 -4 +11 76-90




Average goal times

Levadia BTartu Welco
Home Total AVERAGE MINUTES Total Away
44' 48' Average minute GF 55' 60'
50' 55' Average minute GA 46' 44'


GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded






Outcome scenarios (this season in the league)

If LEVADIA B win, Levadia B would reduce the gap with Tartu Welco to a 17-point difference in the league table, and it would be:

- Tartu Welco's 14th away match and no away draw recorded yet
- Levadia B's 13th consecutive home match with at least 1 goal scored
- Tartu Welco's 12th consecutive match failing to keep a clean sheet


If the match ends in a DRAW, Tartu Welco would remain 20 points ahead of Levadia B in the league table, and it would be:

- Tartu Welco's first away draw in 14 away matches


If TARTU WELCO win, Tartu Welco would increase their lead over Levadia B to 23 points in the league table, and it would be:

- Tartu Welco's 14th away match and no away draw recorded yet
- Levadia B's 7th consecutive match failing to keep a clean sheet








Head-to-Head results

Recent H2H record in this league or division

20 Aug 26Tartu Welco - Levadia B4 - 2
18 Jun 26Levadia B - Tartu Welco1 - 3
17 Apr 26Tartu Welco - Levadia B3 - 2
12 Jul 25Tartu Welco - Levadia B3 - 0
29 May 25Levadia B - Tartu Welco3 - 3
20 Apr 25Tartu Welco - Levadia B1 - 0
19 Sep 24Levadia B - Tartu Welco1 - 0
20 Jul 24Tartu Welco - Levadia B1 - 1
26 May 24Levadia B - Tartu Welco2 - 2
21 Apr 24Tartu Welco - Levadia B3 - 2

The matches in the list above only relate to encounters where Levadia B and Tartu Welco have been playing against each other in the current league/level in recent history. Any cup matches, or matches played when the teams were playing in a different league or division, or playoff matches, are not included.

In the 10 matches above between Levadia B and Tartu Welco, Levadia B won once, 3 matches ended in a draw, Tartu Welco won 6 times, and as for goals, Levadia B scored a total of 14 goals (1.40 per match) while Tartu Welco scored 23 goals in total, averaging 2.30 goals per match.

H2H stats: summary of encounters above

Levadia B wins 1
Draws 3
Tartu Welco wins 6
Levadia B total goals 14
Tartu Welco total goals 23
Levadia B goals per match 1.40
Tartu Welco goals per match 2.30
Total goals per match 3.70
Levadia B scored 80%
Tartu Welco scored 90%
Both teams scored 70%
Matches over 1.5 goals 80%
Matches over 2.5 goals 70%
Matches over 3.5 goals 60%
Matches over 4.5 goals 40%




Teams results table

Levadia B Tartu Welco
Home Away Opponents Home Away
1:3 3:2 Tartu Welco  
  4:2  
1:2 5:0 Viimsi 2:2 2:0
2:0   1:3  
1:3 0:4 Flora B 3:3 1:6
    2:1  
1:3 3:2 Elva 3:3 0:2
2:2     2:1
1:2 3:2 Maardu 5:1 0:1
  4:2   1:8
3:2 1:2 Tallinna Kalev 3:0 2:0
3:2      
  Levadia B 3:2 1:3
  4:2  
4:0 4:2 FC Tallinn 4:0 0:2
2:1   0:2  
0:1 1:2 Nomme Utd B 5:2 1:3
4:2     2:1
2:0 1:0 Nomme Kalju B 4:2 1:5
  0:2   2:4


advertisement




Goal statistics

Levadia B Tartu Welco
Home Total Total Away
2749 Goals scored (GF) 7536
1.931.88 GF per match 2.88 2.77
2352 Goals conceded (GA) 3815
1.642.00 GA per match 1.46 1.15
3.57 3.88 GF+GA per match 4.353.92
100%100% GF+GA over 0.5 100%100%
93%92% GF+GA over 1.5 96%92%
79%81% GF+GA over 2.5 77%62%
57%62% GF+GA over 3.5 62%46%
21%38% GF+GA over 4.5 42%31%
7%15% GF+GA over 5.5 38%31%
86%85% GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 88%85%
57%54% GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 46%31%
21%23% GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 35%23%




Teams scoring stats vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Levadia B scored at home  1.93
(B) Tartu Welco conceded away  1.15
(A) (B) average League AVG scoring at home
1.54 1.89



Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Levadia B conceded at home  1.64
(B) Tartu Welco scored away  2.77
(A) (B) average League AVG scoring away
2.21 1.79



Total goals (scored + conceded) per match
(A) Levadia B at home  3.57
(B) Tartu Welco away  3.92
(A) (B) average League AVG goals per match
3.75 3.68



Home scoring rate averages
(A) Levadia B scoring rate at home  93%
(B) Tartu Welco conceding rate away  77%
(A) (B) average League home scoring rate
85% 82%



Away scoring rate averages
(A) Levadia B conceding rate at home  79%
(B) Tartu Welco scoring rate away  85%
(A) (B) average League away scoring rate
82% 80%



Over 1.5 total goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Levadia B over 1.5 at home 93%
(B) Tartu Welco over 1.5 away 92%
(A) (B) average League AVG (over 1.5 goals)
92% 89%



Over 2.5 total goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Levadia B over 2.5 at home 79%
(B) Tartu Welco over 2.5 away 62%
(A) (B) average League AVG (over 2.5 goals)
70% 72%



Over 3.5 total goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Levadia B over 3.5 at home 57%
(B) Tartu Welco over 3.5 away 46%
(A) (B) average League AVG (over 3.5 goals)
52% 52%



Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Levadia B BTS matches at home 71%
(B) Tartu Welco BTS matches away 62%
(A) (B) average League AVG (Both Teams Scored)
66% 64%










Home vs Away Stats

Levadia BTartu Welco
 (home matches)(away matches) 
14Played13
Goals For per match
1.93
2.77
Clean sheets
21%
23%
Won-to-nil
21%
23%
Scoring rate
93%
85%
Scored in both halves
50%
46%
Scored first
57%
62%
Leading at half-time
36%
46%
Goals Against per match
1.64
1.15
Failed to score
7%
15%
Lost-to-nil
7%
15%
Conceding rate
79%
77%
Conceded in both halves
36%
15%
Conceded first
43%
38%
Losing at half-time
29%
38%







Scorelines

Levadia BTartu Welco
FT at home
1-3 3 21%
3-2 2 14%
1-2 2 14%
2-0 2 14%
4-2 1 7%
2-2 1 7%
2-1 1 7%
0-1 1 7%
4-0 1 7%

 
FT away
1-3 2 15%
0-2 2 15%
2-1 2 15%
2-0 2 15%
1-6 1 8%
1-5 1 8%
Other scores 1 8%
2-4 1 8%
0-1 1 8%


Half-time at home
1-1 3 21%
1-0 3 21%
1-2 2 14%
0-0 2 14%
0-2 1 7%
0-1 1 7%
3-0 1 7%
2-0 1 7%

 
Half-time away
0-1 4 31%
1-0 3 23%
0-0 2 15%
1-4 1 8%
1-2 1 8%
2-1 1 8%
2-0 1 8%









Home vs Away distribution

Levadia BTartu Welco
Home Away   Home Away
65%35% % Points 50%50%
55%45% % Goals scored 52%48%
44%56% % Goals conceded 61%39%








Current Streaks & Sequences

Levadia BTartu Welco
Home Total Total Away
1- Consecutive wins -1
-- Consecutive draws --
-1 Consecutive defeats 1-
-1 No win 1-
15 No draw 813
4- No defeat -1
123 Scored at least once 67
36 Conceded at least once 115
-- No goal scored --
-- No goal conceded --
56 GF + GA over 2.5 65
-- GF + GA under 2.5 --
43 Scored at least twice -1
-1 Conceded at least twice 33




Levadia B are hosting Tartu Welco on Thursday. With the 4-2 away defeat at Maardu, Levadia B have lost their last 3 away matches in the league. Tartu Welco have ended a 3-match unbeaten run in the league after their 1-3 home defeat against Viimsi.












Tables overview

Points

GP pts
Tartu Welco 26 54
Viimsi 27 47
Flora B 26 44
Elva 26 41
Maardu 26 38
Tallinna Kal. 26 35
Levadia B 26 34
FC Tallinn 27 28
Nomme Utd B 26 27
Nomme Kalju B 26 22

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Elva 8 17
Viimsi 8 15
Maardu 8 15
Flora B 8 13
Tallinna Kal. 8 13
Levadia B 8 13
Tartu Welco 8 12
FC Tallinn 8 11
Nomme Utd B 8 7
Nomme Kalju B 8 3

Home

GP pts
Tartu Welco 13 27
Flora B 13 25
Maardu 13 23
Levadia B 14 22
Elva 13 22
Tallinna Kal. 13 21
Viimsi 12 20
FC Tallinn 13 16
Nomme Utd B 13 15
Nomme Kalju B 14 12

Away

GP pts
Tartu Welco 13 27
Viimsi 15 27
Flora B 13 19
Elva 13 19
Maardu 13 15
Tallinna Kal. 13 14
Levadia B 12 12
Nomme Utd B 13 12
FC Tallinn 14 12
Nomme Kalju B 12 10

Offence

GP GF
Tartu Welco 26 75
Flora B 26 62
Viimsi 27 51
Levadia B 26 49
Tallinna Kal. 26 48
Elva 26 43
Maardu 26 43
Nomme Utd B 26 43
Nomme Kalju B 26 35
FC Tallinn 27 33

Defence

GP GA
Viimsi 27 28
Elva 26 37
Tartu Welco 26 38
Flora B 26 42
Tallinna Kal. 26 50
Levadia B 26 52
Maardu 26 54
Nomme Utd B 26 57
FC Tallinn 27 57
Nomme Kalju B 26 67

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
Tartu Welco 8 21
Viimsi 8 20
Flora B 8 17
Maardu 8 17
Levadia B 8 15
Tallinna Kal. 8 13
Elva 8 12
FC Tallinn 8 8
Nomme Utd B 8 8
Nomme Kalju B 8 5

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
Elva 8 5
Flora B 8 7
FC Tallinn 8 8
Viimsi 8 9
Tallinna Kal. 8 14
Tartu Welco 8 15
Nomme Utd B 8 15
Maardu 8 16
Levadia B 8 19
Nomme Kalju B 8 23

Offence (home)

GP GF
Tartu Welco 13 39
Flora B 13 33
Tallinna Kal. 13 29
Levadia B 14 27
Viimsi 12 27
Maardu 13 20
Elva 13 19
FC Tallinn 13 19
Nomme Utd B 13 18
Nomme Kalju B 14 16

Defence (home)

GP GA
Viimsi 12 16
Elva 13 20
Nomme Utd B 13 22
Tartu Welco 13 23
Levadia B 14 23
FC Tallinn 13 23
Tallinna Kal. 13 24
Maardu 13 24
Flora B 13 24
Nomme Kalju B 14 36

Offence (away)

GP GF
Tartu Welco 13 36
Flora B 13 29
Nomme Utd B 13 25
Elva 13 24
Viimsi 15 24
Maardu 13 23
Levadia B 12 22
Nomme Kalju B 12 19
Tallinna Kal. 13 19
FC Tallinn 14 14

Defence (away)

GP GA
Viimsi 15 12
Tartu Welco 13 15
Elva 13 17
Flora B 13 18
Tallinna Kal. 13 26
Levadia B 12 29
Maardu 13 30
Nomme Kalju B 12 31
FC Tallinn 14 34
Nomme Utd B 13 35






Total Match Goals stats


Match total goals stats

Teams GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Tartu Welco  26 4.35 100% 96% 77% 62% 42% 38% 69% 19% 12% 19% 12%
Flora B  26 4.00 96% 92% 88% 69% 38% 12% 62% 27% 15% 23% 12%
Nomme Kalju B  26 3.92 96% 92% 73% 58% 38% 23% 58% 15% 31% 12% 27%
Levadia B  26 3.88 100% 92% 81% 62% 38% 15% 69% 19% 12% 19% 12%
Nomme Utd B  26 3.85 100% 88% 77% 54% 31% 19% 77% 12% 12% 12% 12%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats


Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)

Last 8 matches of... GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Tartu Welco  8 4.50 100% 100% 88% 50% 38% 38% 88% 0% 12% 0% 12%
Levadia B  8 4.25 100% 100% 88% 62% 50% 25% 75% 12% 12% 12% 12%
Maardu  8 4.13 100% 75% 75% 62% 38% 25% 75% 12% 12% 12% 12%
Viimsi  8 3.63 100% 100% 100% 38% 25% 0% 75% 25% 0% 25% 0%
Nomme Kalju B  8 3.50 100% 100% 62% 38% 38% 12% 25% 12% 62% 12% 62%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)


Match total goals stats (at home)

Teams (at home) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Tartu Welco  13 4.77 100% 100% 92% 77% 54% 46% 77% 15% 8% 15% 8%
Flora B  13 4.38 100% 100% 100% 85% 38% 8% 54% 31% 15% 31% 15%
Tallinna Kalev  13 4.08 100% 92% 77% 54% 38% 31% 77% 15% 8% 15% 8%
Nomme Kalju B  14 3.71 93% 86% 71% 64% 43% 14% 57% 14% 36% 7% 29%
Viimsi  12 3.58 100% 100% 75% 50% 25% 8% 75% 25% 0% 25% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (at home)


Match total goals stats (away)

Teams (away) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Nomme Utd B  13 4.62 100% 92% 85% 77% 46% 31% 92% 8% 0% 8% 0%
Levadia B  12 4.25 100% 92% 83% 67% 58% 25% 67% 17% 17% 17% 17%
Nomme Kalju B  12 4.17 100% 100% 75% 50% 33% 33% 58% 17% 25% 17% 25%
Maardu  13 4.08 92% 85% 77% 69% 54% 23% 77% 8% 23% 0% 15%
Tartu Welco  13 3.92 100% 92% 62% 46% 31% 31% 62% 23% 15% 23% 15%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (away)

Example
0.5+: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over 0.5





Segments Table

0 pt Segments table progression arrow 54 pts
5th Segment 4th Segment 3rd Segment 2nd Segment 1st Segment
up to 10.4 pts from 10.5 to 21.3 pts from 21.4 to 32.2 pts from 32.3 to 43.1 pts from 43.2 to 54 pts
(27)  28  FC Tallinn
(26)  27  Nomme Utd B
(26)  22  Nomme Kalju B
(26)  41  Elva
(26)  38  Maardu
(26)  35  Tallinna Kalev
(26)  34  Levadia B
(26)  54  Tartu Welco
(27)  47  Viimsi
(26)  44  Flora B

The Segments Table is a visual representation splitting the teams into 5 segments. Each team is assigned to a specific segment, depending on the team's number of points. Each of the 5 segments spans one-fifth (20%) of the total points held by the team ranked 1st in the league. For each team, the number of matches played appears in green between brackets, and the number of points is displayed in black.








Fri 4 Sep
LEV - FLO
Sat 5 Sep
TKA - TAR
Sun 6 Sep
MAA - NTD
Sun 6 Sep
ELV - NKA
Thu 10 Sep
FCT - MAA
Thu 10 Sep
NKA - FLO
Thu 10 Sep
NTD - TKA
Thu 10 Sep
LEV - TAR
Thu 10 Sep
VII - ELV




Estonia - Esiliiga stats

131 matches played / 180
72.8% completed
Home wins:  46%
Over 1.5 goals:  89%
Draws:  18%
Over 2.5 goals:  72%
Away wins:  37%
Over 3.5 goals:  52%
Goals:  482 Home goals per match:  1.89
Goals per match:  3.68 Away goals per match:  1.79
    Both teams scored:  64%

Results

 Latest results
 Matches by date
 Matches by Matchweek
 Results grid
 Results filter
 Outcome Surprise-Levels

Tables

 Home / Away tables
 Wide table
 Tables by Date
 Form tables
 Projected points

Analysis

 Goals statistics
 Points performance
 Over / Under
 Scored / Conceded
 Home advantage
 Relative form
 Run-in analysis

Goal times

 When goals were scored
 1st-half / 2nd-half
 First team to score
 Goal types
 Lead durations
 Points Won/Lost
Home team scored first: 53% No goal scored: 2% Away team scored first: 45%
Average minute when home team scored first: 27 min. Average minute when away team scored first: 27 min.
Home team lead-defending rate: 59% Away team lead-defending rate: 58%
Home team equalizing rate: 42% Away team equalizing rate: 41%
Home team lead duration: 31% Teams level in goals: 42% Away team lead duration: 27%
Home PPG when home team scored first: 2.26 Away PPG when away team scored first: 2.12

More statistics tables can be accessed from the 'Statistics' dropdown list on the league navigation menu.
After 131 matches played in the league, a total of 482 goals have been scored (3.68 goals per match on average). The menus above provide access to league-level statistics and results analysis, including Estonia - Esiliiga results and goal scoring stats such as clean sheets, average goals scored and goals conceded.

 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options Membership information
Mobile app
To our loyal users: PLEASE SUPPORT US

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
 
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top