back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
finland2
Finland - Ykkosliga
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL FAVOURITE
🔍

Mikkelin vs Klubi-04

advertisement


Visual table

  GP Pts
1  KTP 26 58
2  PK-35 26 49
3  Haka 26 47
4  JIPPO 26 44
5  JaPS 26 35
6  Mikkelin 26 30
7  Ekenas IF 26 29
8  Klubi-04 26 26
9  KaPa 26 25
10  SJK Akatemia 26 17

 
Sun 14 Jun 2026
Mikkelin2 2Klubi-04
0:1 Ahti Haikala (13)
0:2 Ahti Haikala (72)
Eero Ylönen (88) 1:2
Aaron Traore (90) 2:2






Seasonal streaks


2nd consecutive draw for Klubi-04.
4th consecutive away draw for Klubi-04.
4th consecutive home game where Mikkelin scored.
11th consecutive game where Klubi-04 conceded.
6th consecutive away game where Klubi-04 conceded.
2nd consecutive game where Klubi-04 scored.
5th consecutive away game where Klubi-04 scored.
2nd consecutive game where Mikkelin conceded.
 

 
Lead durations in 90 minutes of regular time
090
MikkelinLevel (13)Klubi-04 (77)
Lead durations tables
  How are the duration values calculated?⌄

To calculate the above duration values based on a total of 90 minutes, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are considered scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are considered scored on the 90th minute.


Outcome Surprise-Level

Points Per Game (before the match)
Mikkelin at home1.50
Klubi-04 away0.60
OutcomeOutcome surprise-level
Draw
15.0%
Scale: from 0 (less surprising) to 100 (more surprising)

Outcome Surprise-levels

More information on the calculation of the Outcome surprise-level is outlined in the following blog article:
Evaluating surprising results







 






 flag

Mikkelin

(this season in the league)


Seasonal match statistics

GP W D L  
  Home 12 5 3 4  
  Away 14 3 3 8  
  Total 26 8 6 12  
PPG (Home): 1.50
PPG (Away): 0.86
PPG (Total): 1.15


Relative form

AllLast 8 Diff.
Points per Game1.15 1.13 -1.7%
AVG Goals For1.08 1.13 +4.6%
AVG Goals Against1.38 1.50 +8.7%



Mikkelin's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 




Results

2.5+ CS FTS HT
6 Apr SJK Akatemia 1:0

1-0   L. Ouma (11)

Mikkelin - - + 1-0
10 Apr KTP 1:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Petteri Forsell (62)
Mikkelin - - + 0-0
19 Apr Mikkelin 0:1

     0-1   D. Cukici (25)

KaPa - - + 0-1
24 Apr Klubi-04 0:1

     0-1   N. Forsell (28) pen.

Mikkelin - + - 0-1
2 May Mikkelin 1:0

1-0   S. Atakayi-Mantata (15)

Haka - + - 1-0
7 May PK-35 3:1

---------------------------------------
1-0   Eino-Iivari Pitkälä (53)

2-0   Pedro Diniz (57)

3-0   Irfan Sadik (79)

     3-1   V. Karttunen (90)
Mikkelin + - - 0-0
17 May Mikkelin 1:3

1-0   Saibo Saidy (38)

---------------------------------------
     1-1   Yoshiaki Kikuchi (47)

     1-2   Victor de Paula (52)

     1-3   Yoshiaki Kikuchi (78)
JIPPO + - - 1-0
22 May JaPS 0:2

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Peetu Haikonen (o.g.) (72)

     0-2   Saibo Saidy (88)
Mikkelin - + - 0-0
31 May Mikkelin 1:0

1-0   Saidy Saibo (39)

Ekenas IF - + - 1-0
6 Jun Ekenas IF 1:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   N. Veinbergs (81)
Mikkelin - - + 0-0
14 Jun Mikkelin 2:2

     0-1   Ahti Haikala (13)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   Ahti Haikala (72)

1-2   Eero Ylönen (88)

2-2   Aaron Traore (90)
Klubi-04 + - - 0-1
26 Jun PK-35 2:1

1-0   Jasper Pikkuhookana (9)

     1-1   Saidy Saibo (31)

---------------------------------------
2-1   Pedro Diniz (90)
Mikkelin + - - 1-1
5 Jul Mikkelin 2:1

1-0   Samson Ebuka Obioha (24) pen.

---------------------------------------
     1-1   Oiva Laaksonen (63)

2-1   P. Kerminen (69)
Haka + - - 1-0
11 Jul SJK Akatemia 1:1

---------------------------------------
1-0   Abdu Muchipay (79)

     1-1   Miko Koivuniemi (90)
Mikkelin - - - 0-0
15 Jul JIPPO 3:1

---------------------------------------
1-0   Aleksi Tarvonen (48)

2-0   Aaron Traore (o.g.) (78)

     2-1   Akseli Tervaniemi (82)

3-1   Eemeli Honkola (90)
Mikkelin + - - 0-0
25 Jul Mikkelin 3:3

     0-1   V. Janhunen (o.g.) (3)

1-1   Samson Ebuka Obioha (11)

2-1   Akseli Tervaniemi (35)

---------------------------------------
     2-2   Matias Paavola (53)

     2-3   M. Coker (86)

3-3   Santtu Seppänen (87)
KTP + - - 2-1
29 Jul Mikkelin 2:1

     0-1   Shafique Wilson (o.g.) (3)

1-1   Akseli Tervaniemi (22)

2-1   Samson Ebuka Obioha (45)

KaPa + - - 2-1
7 Aug JaPS 1:0

1-0   Riku Selander (45) pen.

Mikkelin - - + 1-0
16 Aug Mikkelin 0:2

     0-1   Francis Etu (11)

     0-2   Oskari Sallinen (24)

Ekenas IF - - + 0-2
22 Aug Klubi-04 4:3

1-0   Nicklas Kroupkin (7)

2-0   Art Berisha (21)

3-0   Art Berisha (30)

4-0   David Olorunfemi (33) pen.

     4-1   Samson Ebuka Obioha (39)

     4-2   Samson Ebuka Obioha (40)

     4-3   V. Laiho (44) pen.

Mikkelin + - - 4-3
29 Aug Mikkelin 0:3

     0-1   Eino-Iivari Pitkälä (14) pen.

     0-2   Pedro Diniz (23)

     0-3   Pedro Diniz (38)

PK-35 + - + 0-3
6 Sep Haka 0:2

     0-1   Samson Ebuka Obioha (11)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   Santtu Seppänen (84)
Mikkelin - + - 0-1
12 Sep Mikkelin 1:1

     0-1   Ange Christ Achi (44)

---------------------------------------
1-1   M. Al-Sheikh (90)
SJK Akatemia - - - 0-1
19 Sep Mikkelin 1:0

1-0   Akseli Tervaniemi (20)

JIPPO - + - 1-0
25 Sep KTP 1:1

     0-1   V. Laiho (10) pen.

---------------------------------------
1-1   Petteri Forsell (89)
Mikkelin - - - 0-1
9 Oct KaPa 1:1

1-0   D. Ripatti (5)

     1-1   Santtu Seppänen (12)

Mikkelin - - - 1-1



Points Per Game
Home Away Opponent
17 Oct Mikkelin vs JaPS 1.50 1.00

Dates are based on GMT time. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes.







Current Streaks & Sequences

CURRENT SEQUENCES Home Away Total
Consecutive wins 1--
Consecutive draws -22
Consecutive defeats ---
No win -22
No draw 1--
No defeat 235
1 goal scored or more 245
1 goal conceded or more -22
No goal scored ---
No goal conceded 1--
GF+GA over 2.5 ---
GF+GA under 2.5 235
Scored at least twice ---










Comparison with league average


Mikkelin (26 matches) vs league average

(overall)Mikkelin League AVG
Points per game  1.15 1.38
% Wins  31% 38%
% Draws  23% 23%
% Defeats  46% 38%
Goals scored per game  1.08 1.32
Goals conceded per game  1.38 1.32
% Clean sheets  23% 31%
% Failed To Score  27% 31%
% Won To Nil  23% 24%
% Lost To Nil  27% 24%
% Team scored first  35% 47%
% Opponent scored first  65% 47%
Average minute scored first  29 31
Average minute conceded first  30 31
Lead-defending rate  67% 63%
Equalizing rate  40% 37%
% Time leading  24% 26%
% Time level in goals  43% 47%
% Time trailing  33% 26%
PPG when scored first  2.44 2.23
PPG when conceded first  0.47 0.60
Total goals per game  2.46 2.65
% over 1.5 goals  65% 70%
% over 2.5 goals  38% 48%
% over 3.5 goals  23% 27%
% both teams scored  50% 45%

Mikkelin at home (12 matches) vs league average at home

(home matches)Mikkelin League AVG
Points per game  1.50 1.50
% Wins  42% 42%
% Draws  25% 23%
% Defeats  33% 35%
Goals scored per game  1.17 1.39
Goals conceded per game  1.42 1.25
% Clean sheets  25% 29%
% Failed To Score  25% 32%
% Won To Nil  25% 22%
% Lost To Nil  25% 25%
% Team scored first  42% 43%
% Opponent scored first  58% 50%
Average minute scored first  27 32
Average minute conceded first  16 31
Lead-defending rate  62% 67%
Equalizing rate  56% 41%
% Time leading  30% 25%
% Time level in goals  32% 47%
% Time trailing  38% 28%
PPG when scored first  2.40 2.45
PPG when conceded first  0.86 0.75
Total goals per game  2.58 2.65
% over 1.5 goals  67% 70%
% over 2.5 goals  50% 48%
% over 3.5 goals  25% 27%
% both teams scored  50% 45%

Mikkelin away (14 matches) vs league average away

(away matches)Mikkelin League AVG
Points per game  0.86 1.27
% Wins  21% 35%
% Draws  21% 23%
% Defeats  57% 42%
Goals scored per game  1.00 1.25
Goals conceded per game  1.36 1.39
% Clean sheets  21% 32%
% Failed To Score  29% 29%
% Won To Nil  21% 25%
% Lost To Nil  29% 22%
% Team scored first  29% 50%
% Opponent scored first  71% 43%
Average minute scored first  30 31
Average minute conceded first  40 32
Lead-defending rate  75% 59%
Equalizing rate  27% 33%
% Time leading  19% 28%
% Time level in goals  52% 47%
% Time trailing  29% 25%
PPG when scored first  2.50 2.05
PPG when conceded first  0.20 0.41
Total goals per game  2.36 2.65
% over 1.5 goals  64% 70%
% over 2.5 goals  29% 48%
% over 3.5 goals  21% 27%
% both teams scored  50% 45%
The 'League average' indicator refers to the average value for all teams in the league since the beginning of the season.








First goal, leading & trailing


 flag Mikkelin
 Leading & trailing (total)  

  OPENING GOALS (total) Matches
  Team scored first 9 / 26 35%
  Opponent scored first 17 / 26 65%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (total) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 10 / 26 38%
  Opponent was leading at HT 8 / 26 31%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (total) per match
  Average minutes leading 21.8 min. 24%
  Average minutes level in goals 38.5 min. 43%
  Average minutes trailing 29.7 min. 33%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Mikkelin have been in the lead for an average duration of 21.8 minutes per match (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 29.7 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Mikkelin
 Equalizer goals (total)  

  Matches played 26

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (total)
  Goals giving the lead 12
  Equalizer goals conceded 4
  Lead defending rate * (1) 67%

  EQUALIZING (total)
  goals giving lead to opponent 20
  Equalizer goals scored 8
  Equalizing rate * (2) 40%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (total)
  Non-crucial goals scored 8
  Non-crucial goals conceded 12

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability
Mikkelin have taken the lead 12 times and have conceded an equalizer on 4 instances, translating into a lead-defending rate of 67% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 33%).

Equalizing ability
Of the 20 times that Mikkelin's opponents have taken the lead, Mikkelin have managed to score an equalizer on 8 instances, translating into an equalizing rate of 40%.


 flag Mikkelin
 Leading & trailing (home)  

  OPENING GOALS (home) Matches
  Team scored first 5 / 12 42%
  Opponent scored first 7 / 12 58%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (home) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 7 / 12 58%
  Opponent was leading at HT 5 / 12 42%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (home) per match
  Average minutes leading 27.3 min. 30%
  Average minutes level in goals 28.6 min. 32%
  Average minutes trailing 34.1 min. 38%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Mikkelin have been in the lead for an average duration of 27.3 minutes per match played at home (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 34.1 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Mikkelin
 Equalizer goals (home)  

  Matches played 12

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (home)
  Goals giving the lead 8
  Equalizer goals conceded 3
  Lead defending rate * (1) 62%

  EQUALIZING (home)
  goals giving lead to opponent 9
  Equalizer goals scored 5
  Equalizing rate * (2) 56%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (home)
  Non-crucial goals scored 1
  Non-crucial goals conceded 5

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (at home)
In home matches, Mikkelin have taken the lead 8 times and have conceded an equalizer on 3 occasions, translating into a home lead-defending rate of 62% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 38%).

Equalizing ability (at home)
Of the 9 times that Mikkelin's opponents have taken the lead when Mikkelin were playing at home, Mikkelin have managed to score an equalizer on 5 occasions, translating into a home equalizing rate of 56%.



 flag Mikkelin
 Leading & trailing (away)  

  OPENING GOALS (away) Matches
  Team scored first 4 / 14 29%
  Opponent scored first 10 / 14 71%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (away) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 3 / 14 21%
  Opponent was leading at HT 3 / 14 21%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (away) per match
  Average minutes leading 17.0 min. 19%
  Average minutes level in goals 47.1 min. 52%
  Average minutes trailing 25.9 min. 29%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Mikkelin have been in the lead for an average duration of 17.0 minutes per match played away (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 25.9 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Mikkelin
 Equalizer goals (away)  

  Matches played 14

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (away)
  Goals giving the lead 4
  Equalizer goals conceded 1
  Lead defending rate * (1) 75%

  EQUALIZING (away)
  goals giving lead to opponent 11
  Equalizer goals scored 3
  Equalizing rate * (2) 27%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (away)
  Non-crucial goals scored 7
  Non-crucial goals conceded 7

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (away)
In away matches, Mikkelin have taken the lead 4 times and have conceded an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into an away lead-defending rate of 75% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 25%).

Equalizing ability (away)
Of the 11 times that Mikkelin's opponents have taken the lead when Mikkelin were playing away, Mikkelin have managed to score an equalizer on 3 occasions, translating into an away equalizing rate of 27%.


Results table

  GP Pts Home Away
1 KTP 26 58 3:3 1:0 h2h
  1:1
2 PK-35 26 49 0:3 3:1 h2h
  2:1
3 Haka 26 47 1:0 0:2 h2h
2:1  
4 JIPPO 26 44 1:3 3:1 h2h
1:0  
5 JaPS 26 35   0:2 h2h
  1:0
6 Mikkelin 26 30
7 Ekenas IF 26 29 1:0 1:0 h2h
0:2  
8 Klubi-04 26 26 2:2 0:1 h2h
  4:3
9 KaPa 26 25 0:1 1:1 h2h
2:1  
10 SJK Akatemia 26 17 1:1 1:0 h2h
  1:1

Mikkelin stats rank the team in 6th position in the Ykkosliiga table with 30 points, 5 points behind JaPS and 1 point above Ekenas IF.








Goals scored & conceded

SCORING Home Away All
Goals scored (GF) 14 1428
GF per match 1.171.00 1.08
Goals conceded (GA) 171936
GA per match 1.421.36 1.38
GF + GA per match 2.582.362.46
GF+GA over 0.5 100%100%100%
GF+GA over 1.5 67%64%65%
GF+GA over 2.5 50%29%38%
GF+GA over 3.5 25%21%23%
GF+GA over 4.5 8%7%8%
GF+GA over 5.5 8%7%8%
GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 100%57%77%
GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 33%21%27%
GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 25%7%15%








No goal scored / conceded

Home Away All
Clean sheets 25%21%23%
Won-to-nil 25%21%23%
Failed to score 25%29%27%
Lost-to-nil 25%29%27%








Scoring & Conceding rates

Home Away All
Scoring Rate 75%71%73%
Scoring Rate 1st-H. 58%43%50%
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 33%36%35%
Scored in both halves 17%7%12%
Both teams scored 50%50%50%
Conceding Rate 75%79%77%
Conceding Rate 1st-Half 58%36%46%
Conceding Rate 2nd-Half 33%50%42%
Conceded in both halves 17%7%12%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal








Goals scored / Goals conceded

Home Away All
GF over 0.5 75%71%73%
GF over 1.5 33%21%27%
GF over 2.5 8%7%8%
GF over 3.5 0%0%0%
GF over 4.5 0%0%0%
GA over 0.5 75%79%77%
GA over 1.5 42%29%35%
GA over 2.5 25%21%23%
GA over 3.5 0%7%4%
GA over 4.5 0%0%0%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded









Total goals in Mikkelin matches

SCORED + CONCEDED Home Away All
Match total goals = 0 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 1 33%36%35%
Match total goals = 2 17%36%27%
Match total goals = 3 25%7%15%
Match total goals = 4 17%14%15%
Match total goals = 5+ 8%7%8%
Match total goals = 0 or 1 33%36%35%
Match total goals = 2 or 3 42%43%42%
Match total goals = 4+ 25%21%23%








Goal margins

WINNING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home wins  50 00
Away wins  12 00
Home & Away wins  62 00
LOSING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home defeats  12 10
Away defeats  62 00
Home & Away defeats  74 10

A majority of Mikkelin's wins have been obtained with a one-goal margin (6 wins), while 2 of their wins had a margin of 2 goals or more.

A majority of Mikkelin's defeats had a one-goal margin (7 defeats), while 5 of their defeats had a margin of 2 goals or more.









Home vs Away comparisons

Home / Away points Home Away
  % Points 60%
40%




Home / Away PPG
 Points Per Game at Home (PPGH)1.50
 Points Per Game Away (PPGA)0.86
Home / Away goals Home Away
  % Goals scored 50%
50%
  % Goals conceded 47%
53%
  League average 53%
47%







Half-time lead

Half-time Home Away Total
Leading at HT 73 10  38%
Drawing at HT 08 8  31%
Losing at HT 53 8  31%
  Total 121426







Goal times


 flag Mikkelin
(this season in the league) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (total)
0-15 GF 5
GA 9
16-30 GF 4
GA 5
31-45 GF 8
GA 4
46-60 GF 0
GA 6
61-75 GF 2
GA 3
76-90 GF 9
GA 9
1st Half GF 17
61%
GA 18
50%
2nd Half GF 11
39%
GA 18
50%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (total)       
 Avg. minute goals scored 50
 Avg. minute goals conceded 45


  Mikkelin
(this season in the league, home matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (home)
0-15 GF 2
GA 5
16-30 GF 3
GA 3
31-45 GF 4
GA 2
46-60 GF 0
GA 3
61-75 GF 1
GA 2
76-90 GF 4
GA 2
1st Half GF 9
64%
GA 10
59%
2nd Half GF 5
36%
GA 7
41%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (home)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 48
  Avg. minute goals conceded 38


  Mikkelin
(this season in the league, away matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (away)
0-15 GF 3
GA 4
16-30 GF 1
GA 2
31-45 GF 4
GA 2
46-60 GF 0
GA 3
61-75 GF 1
GA 1
76-90 GF 5
GA 7
1st Half GF 8
57%
GA 8
42%
2nd Half GF 6
43%
GA 11
58%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (away)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 52
  Avg. minute goals conceded 51








Mikkelin scores

FT at home
1-0 3 25%
2-1 2 17%
3-3 1 8%
1-3 1 8%
0-3 1 8%
2-2 1 8%
0-2 1 8%
1-1 1 8%
0-1 1 8%
FT away
1-0 4 29%
1-1 3 21%
0-2 2 14%
3-1 2 14%
4-3 1 7%
2-1 1 7%
0-1 1 7%
The Mikkelin score with the most occurences in home matches during the season in the league has been 1-0 so far (3 times). The Mikkelin score with the most occurences in away matches during the season in the league has been 1-0 so far (4 times).
Half-time at home
1-0 5 42%
0-1 3 25%
2-1 2 17%
0-3 1 8%
0-2 1 8%
Half-time away
0-0 6 43%
0-1 3 21%
1-1 2 14%
1-0 2 14%
4-3 1 7%





This season in the league

Mikkelin have drawn their last 2 matches.
Mikkelin have been undefeated in their last 5 matches.
Mikkelin failed to keep a clean sheet in 9 of their 12 home matches.
Mikkelin failed to keep a clean sheet in 11 of their 14 away matches.
Mikkelin have scored in 10 of their 14 away matches.
Mikkelin have scored 61% of their goals in the first half.
Mikkelin have conceded the opening goal in 17 of their 26 matches.
Mikkelin have been undefeated in their last 3 away matches.
25% of Mikkelin's conceded goals occurred in the first 15 minutes.

View comments for all teams



 flag

Klubi-04

(this season in the league)


Seasonal match statistics

GP W D L  
  Home 13 4 3 6  
  Away 13 2 5 6  
  Total 26 6 8 12  
PPG (Home): 1.15
PPG (Away): 0.85
PPG (Total): 1.00


Relative form

AllLast 8 Diff.
Points per Game1.00 1.75 +75.0%
AVG Goals For1.42 2.88 +103%
AVG Goals Against1.42 1.75 +23.2%



Klubi-04's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 




Results

2.5+ CS FTS HT
6 Apr Klubi-04 1:2

     0-1   Y. Lika (2)

     0-2   Y. Lika (18)

---------------------------------------
1-2   Nicklas Kroupkin (78)
KaPa + - - 0-2
10 Apr JaPS 1:0

1-0   Emil Pallas (34)

Klubi-04 - - + 1-0
19 Apr Ekenas IF 2:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Nicklas Kroupkin (51)

1-1   Nils Veinbergs (73)

2-1   Roope Pakkanen (81)
Klubi-04 + - - 0-0
24 Apr Klubi-04 0:1

     0-1   N. Forsell (28) pen.

Mikkelin - - + 0-1
2 May Klubi-04 1:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Leon Vesterbacka (53) pen.

1-1   Antton Nylund (59)
SJK Akatemia - - - 0-0
9 May JIPPO 1:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Ahti Haikala (67)

1-1   Miro Turunen (90)
Klubi-04 - - - 0-0
18 May Haka 1:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Nicklas Kroupkin (66)

1-1   Jesper Karlsson (88)
Klubi-04 - - - 0-0
23 May Klubi-04 0:1

     0-1   Petteri Forsell (12) pen.

KTP - - + 0-1
27 May Klubi-04 0:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Eino-Iivari Pitkälä (49) pen.
PK-35 - - + 0-0
31 May PK-35 1:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   David Olorunfemi (85)

1-1   Rasmus Sipi (90)
Klubi-04 - - - 0-0
14 Jun Mikkelin 2:2

     0-1   Ahti Haikala (13)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   Ahti Haikala (72)

1-2   Eero Ylönen (88)

2-2   Aaron Traore (90)
Klubi-04 + - - 0-1
26 Jun Klubi-04 2:0

1-0   Ahti Haikala (41)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Adam Le Goff-Conan (58)
SJK Akatemia - + - 1-0
11 Jul Klubi-04 0:2

     0-1   Eemeli Honkola (4)

     0-2   Lauri Sahimaa (33)

JIPPO - - + 0-2
17 Jul Klubi-04 2:2

1-0   Nicklas Kroupkin (20)

2-0   Roni Hudd (34)

     2-1   Imani Lanquedoc (37)

---------------------------------------
     2-2   Thomas Lahdensuo (89)
Haka + - - 2-1
21 Jul KaPa 0:2

     0-1   David Olorunfemi (29)

     0-2   David Olorunfemi (36)

Klubi-04 - + - 0-2
25 Jul JaPS 2:0

1-0   Herkko Kuosa (6)

---------------------------------------
2-0   C. Katashira (84)
Klubi-04 - - + 1-0
31 Jul Ekenas IF 2:0

1-0   David Agbo (30)

2-0   Mamadou Saïdou Bah (45)

Klubi-04 - - + 2-0
9 Aug Klubi-04 0:1

     0-1   Derrick Atta Agyei (15)

KTP - - + 0-1
15 Aug PK-35 1:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Mustafa Ameen (70)

1-1   Eino-Iivari Pitkälä (90) pen.
Klubi-04 - - - 0-0
22 Aug Klubi-04 4:3

1-0   Nicklas Kroupkin (7)

2-0   Art Berisha (21)

3-0   Art Berisha (30)

4-0   David Olorunfemi (33) pen.

     4-1   Samson Ebuka Obioha (39)

     4-2   Samson Ebuka Obioha (40)

     4-3   V. Laiho (44) pen.

Mikkelin + - - 4-3
30 Aug SJK Akatemia 2:6

     0-1   Art Berisha (29)

     0-2   Roni Hudd (45)

---------------------------------------
     0-3   Adam Le Goff-Conan (53)

     0-4   Art Berisha (59)

     0-5   Pape Ibrahima Ndir (66)

1-5   Aatu Piiroinen (67)

     1-6   Art Berisha (71) pen.

2-6   N.A (89)
Klubi-04 + - - 0-2
7 Sep Klubi-04 2:2

1-0   Art Berisha (6)

2-0   David Olorunfemi (44)

---------------------------------------
     2-1   D. Ripatti (63)

     2-2   Y. Lika (67)
KaPa + - - 2-0
12 Sep JIPPO 3:1

     0-1   Nicklas Kroupkin (45)

---------------------------------------
1-1   Juho Lehtiranta (62)

2-1   Miro Turunen (65)

3-1   Terrence Smith (82)
Klubi-04 + - - 0-1
18 Sep Haka 2:0

1-0   Oliver Whyte (38)

---------------------------------------
2-0   M. Mahlamäki (89)
Klubi-04 - - + 1-0
26 Sep Klubi-04 2:1

1-0   Iivo Nybäck (24)

---------------------------------------
     1-1   Aleksi Ristola (46)

2-1   Nicklas Kroupkin (89)
JaPS + - - 1-0
9 Oct Klubi-04 7:0

1-0   Adam Le Goff-Conan (13)

2-0   Leevi Palmula (15)

3-0   Art Berisha (21) pen.

4-0   Art Berisha (26)

5-0   Valo Konttas (34)

---------------------------------------
6-0   Ruben Barrett (71)

7-0   Art Berisha (90)
Ekenas IF + + - 5-0



Points Per Game
Home Away Opponent
17 Oct KTP vs Klubi-04 2.23 0.85

Dates are based on GMT time. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes.







Current Streaks & Sequences

CURRENT SEQUENCES Home Away Total
Consecutive wins 2-2
Consecutive draws ---
Consecutive defeats -2-
No win -2-
No draw 234
No defeat 4-2
1 goal scored or more 4-2
1 goal conceded or more -6-
No goal scored -1-
No goal conceded 1-1
GF+GA over 2.5 4-2
GF+GA under 2.5 -1-
Scored at least twice 4-2










Comparison with league average


Klubi-04 (26 matches) vs league average

(overall)Klubi-04 League AVG
Points per game  1.00 1.38
% Wins  23% 38%
% Draws  31% 23%
% Defeats  46% 38%
Goals scored per game  1.42 1.32
Goals conceded per game  1.42 1.32
% Clean sheets  12% 31%
% Failed To Score  35% 31%
% Won To Nil  12% 24%
% Lost To Nil  35% 24%
% Team scored first  58% 47%
% Opponent scored first  42% 47%
Average minute scored first  38 31
Average minute conceded first  25 31
Lead-defending rate  38% 63%
Equalizing rate  8% 37%
% Time leading  29% 26%
% Time level in goals  41% 47%
% Time trailing  31% 26%
PPG when scored first  1.67 2.23
PPG when conceded first  0.09 0.60
Total goals per game  2.85 2.65
% over 1.5 goals  81% 70%
% over 2.5 goals  38% 48%
% over 3.5 goals  27% 27%
% both teams scored  54% 45%

Klubi-04 at home (13 matches) vs league average at home

(home matches)Klubi-04 League AVG
Points per game  1.15 1.50
% Wins  31% 42%
% Draws  23% 23%
% Defeats  46% 35%
Goals scored per game  1.62 1.39
Goals conceded per game  1.31 1.25
% Clean sheets  15% 29%
% Failed To Score  38% 32%
% Won To Nil  15% 22%
% Lost To Nil  38% 25%
% Team scored first  46% 43%
% Opponent scored first  54% 50%
Average minute scored first  18 32
Average minute conceded first  23 31
Lead-defending rate  57% 67%
Equalizing rate  14% 41%
% Time leading  31% 25%
% Time level in goals  32% 47%
% Time trailing  37% 28%
PPG when scored first  2.33 2.45
PPG when conceded first  0.14 0.75
Total goals per game  2.92 2.65
% over 1.5 goals  69% 70%
% over 2.5 goals  46% 48%
% over 3.5 goals  31% 27%
% both teams scored  46% 45%

Klubi-04 away (13 matches) vs league average away

(away matches)Klubi-04 League AVG
Points per game  0.85 1.27
% Wins  15% 35%
% Draws  38% 23%
% Defeats  46% 42%
Goals scored per game  1.23 1.25
Goals conceded per game  1.54 1.39
% Clean sheets  8% 32%
% Failed To Score  31% 29%
% Won To Nil  8% 25%
% Lost To Nil  31% 22%
% Team scored first  69% 50%
% Opponent scored first  31% 43%
Average minute scored first  51 31
Average minute conceded first  27 32
Lead-defending rate  22% 59%
Equalizing rate  0% 33%
% Time leading  26% 28%
% Time level in goals  49% 47%
% Time trailing  24% 25%
PPG when scored first  1.22 2.05
PPG when conceded first  0.00 0.41
Total goals per game  2.77 2.65
% over 1.5 goals  92% 70%
% over 2.5 goals  31% 48%
% over 3.5 goals  23% 27%
% both teams scored  62% 45%
The 'League average' indicator refers to the average value for all teams in the league since the beginning of the season.








First goal, leading & trailing


 flag Klubi-04
 Leading & trailing (total)  

  OPENING GOALS (total) Matches
  Team scored first 15 / 26 58%
  Opponent scored first 11 / 26 42%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (total) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 10 / 26 38%
  Opponent was leading at HT 9 / 26 35%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (total) per match
  Average minutes leading 25.8 min. 29%
  Average minutes level in goals 36.5 min. 41%
  Average minutes trailing 27.8 min. 31%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Klubi-04 have been in the lead for an average duration of 25.8 minutes per match (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 27.8 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Klubi-04
 Equalizer goals (total)  

  Matches played 26

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (total)
  Goals giving the lead 16
  Equalizer goals conceded 10
  Lead defending rate * (1) 38%

  EQUALIZING (total)
  goals giving lead to opponent 13
  Equalizer goals scored 1
  Equalizing rate * (2) 8%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (total)
  Non-crucial goals scored 20
  Non-crucial goals conceded 14

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability
Klubi-04 have taken the lead 16 times and have conceded an equalizer on 10 instances, translating into a lead-defending rate of 38% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 62%).

Equalizing ability
Of the 13 times that Klubi-04's opponents have taken the lead, Klubi-04 have managed to score an equalizer on 1 instance, translating into an equalizing rate of 8%.


 flag Klubi-04
 Leading & trailing (home)  

  OPENING GOALS (home) Matches
  Team scored first 6 / 13 46%
  Opponent scored first 7 / 13 54%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (home) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 6 / 13 46%
  Opponent was leading at HT 5 / 13 38%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (home) per match
  Average minutes leading 27.8 min. 31%
  Average minutes level in goals 28.6 min. 32%
  Average minutes trailing 33.5 min. 37%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Klubi-04 have been in the lead for an average duration of 27.8 minutes per match played at home (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 33.5 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Klubi-04
 Equalizer goals (home)  

  Matches played 13

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (home)
  Goals giving the lead 7
  Equalizer goals conceded 3
  Lead defending rate * (1) 57%

  EQUALIZING (home)
  goals giving lead to opponent 7
  Equalizer goals scored 1
  Equalizing rate * (2) 14%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (home)
  Non-crucial goals scored 13
  Non-crucial goals conceded 7

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (at home)
In home matches, Klubi-04 have taken the lead 7 times and have conceded an equalizer on 3 occasions, translating into a home lead-defending rate of 57% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 43%).

Equalizing ability (at home)
Of the 7 times that Klubi-04's opponents have taken the lead when Klubi-04 were playing at home, Klubi-04 have managed to score an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into a home equalizing rate of 14%.



 flag Klubi-04
 Leading & trailing (away)  

  OPENING GOALS (away) Matches
  Team scored first 9 / 13 69%
  Opponent scored first 4 / 13 31%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (away) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 4 / 13 31%
  Opponent was leading at HT 4 / 13 31%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (away) per match
  Average minutes leading 23.7 min. 26%
  Average minutes level in goals 44.3 min. 49%
  Average minutes trailing 22.0 min. 24%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Klubi-04 have been in the lead for an average duration of 23.7 minutes per match played away (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 22.0 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Klubi-04
 Equalizer goals (away)  

  Matches played 13

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (away)
  Goals giving the lead 9
  Equalizer goals conceded 7
  Lead defending rate * (1) 22%

  EQUALIZING (away)
  goals giving lead to opponent 6
  Equalizer goals scored 0
  Equalizing rate * (2) 0%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (away)
  Non-crucial goals scored 7
  Non-crucial goals conceded 7

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (away)
In away matches, Klubi-04 have taken the lead 9 times and have conceded an equalizer on 7 occasions, translating into an away lead-defending rate of 22% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 78%).

Equalizing ability (away)
Of the 6 times that Klubi-04's opponents have taken the lead when Klubi-04 were playing away, Klubi-04 have managed to score an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into an away equalizing rate of 0%.


Results table

  GP Pts Home Away
1 KTP 26 58 0:1   h2h
0:1  
2 PK-35 26 49 0:1 1:1 h2h
  1:1
3 Haka 26 47 2:2 1:1 h2h
  2:0
4 JIPPO 26 44 0:2 1:1 h2h
  3:1
5 JaPS 26 35 2:1 1:0 h2h
  2:0
6 Mikkelin 26 30 0:1 2:2 h2h
4:3  
7 Ekenas IF 26 29 7:0 2:1 h2h
  2:0
8 Klubi-04 26 26
9 KaPa 26 25 1:2 0:2 h2h
2:2  
10 SJK Akatemia 26 17 1:1 2:6 h2h
2:0  

Klubi-04 stats rank the team in 8th position in the Ykkosliiga table with 26 points, 3 points behind Ekenas IF and 1 point above KaPa.








Goals scored & conceded

SCORING Home Away All
Goals scored (GF) 21 1637
GF per match 1.621.23 1.42
Goals conceded (GA) 172037
GA per match 1.311.54 1.42
GF + GA per match 2.922.772.85
GF+GA over 0.5 100%100%100%
GF+GA over 1.5 69%92%81%
GF+GA over 2.5 46%31%38%
GF+GA over 3.5 31%23%27%
GF+GA over 4.5 15%8%12%
GF+GA over 5.5 15%8%12%
GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 85%62%73%
GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 46%23%35%
GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 23%0%12%








No goal scored / conceded

Home Away All
Clean sheets 15%8%12%
Won-to-nil 15%8%12%
Failed to score 38%31%35%
Lost-to-nil 38%31%35%








Scoring & Conceding rates

Home Away All
Scoring Rate 62%69%65%
Scoring Rate 1st-H. 46%31%38%
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 38%54%46%
Scored in both halves 23%15%19%
Both teams scored 46%62%54%
Conceding Rate 85%92%88%
Conceding Rate 1st-Half 54%31%42%
Conceding Rate 2nd-Half 38%77%58%
Conceded in both halves 8%15%12%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal








Goals scored / Goals conceded

Home Away All
GF over 0.5 62%69%65%
GF over 1.5 46%23%35%
GF over 2.5 15%8%12%
GF over 3.5 15%8%12%
GF over 4.5 8%8%8%
GA over 0.5 85%92%88%
GA over 1.5 38%54%46%
GA over 2.5 8%8%8%
GA over 3.5 0%0%0%
GA over 4.5 0%0%0%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded









Total goals in Klubi-04 matches

SCORED + CONCEDED Home Away All
Match total goals = 0 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 1 31%8%19%
Match total goals = 2 23%62%42%
Match total goals = 3 15%8%12%
Match total goals = 4 15%15%15%
Match total goals = 5+ 15%8%12%
Match total goals = 0 or 1 31%8%19%
Match total goals = 2 or 3 38%69%54%
Match total goals = 4+ 31%23%27%








Goal margins

WINNING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home wins  21 01
Away wins  01 01
Home & Away wins  22 02
LOSING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home defeats  51 00
Away defeats  24 00
Home & Away defeats  75 00

A majority of Klubi-04's wins have been obtained with a margin of 2 goals or more (4 wins), while 2 of their wins had a one-goal margin.

A majority of Klubi-04's defeats had a one-goal margin (7 defeats), while 5 of their defeats had a margin of 2 goals or more.









Home vs Away comparisons

Home / Away points Home Away
  % Points 58%
42%




Home / Away PPG
 Points Per Game at Home (PPGH)1.15
 Points Per Game Away (PPGA)0.85
Home / Away goals Home Away
  % Goals scored 57%
43%
  % Goals conceded 46%
54%
  League average 53%
47%







Half-time lead

Half-time Home Away Total
Leading at HT 64 10  38%
Drawing at HT 25 7  27%
Losing at HT 54 9  35%
  Total 131326







Goal times


 flag Klubi-04
(this season in the league) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (total)
0-15 GF 5
GA 5
16-30 GF 8
GA 3
31-45 GF 8
GA 8
46-60 GF 5
GA 3
61-75 GF 7
GA 6
76-90 GF 4
GA 12
1st Half GF 21
57%
GA 16
43%
2nd Half GF 16
43%
GA 21
57%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (total)       
 Avg. minute goals scored 45
 Avg. minute goals conceded 55


  Klubi-04
(this season in the league, home matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (home)
0-15 GF 4
GA 4
16-30 GF 6
GA 2
31-45 GF 5
GA 5
46-60 GF 2
GA 3
61-75 GF 1
GA 2
76-90 GF 3
GA 1
1st Half GF 15
71%
GA 11
65%
2nd Half GF 6
29%
GA 6
35%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (home)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 39
  Avg. minute goals conceded 38


  Klubi-04
(this season in the league, away matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (away)
0-15 GF 1
GA 1
16-30 GF 2
GA 1
31-45 GF 3
GA 3
46-60 GF 3
GA 0
61-75 GF 6
GA 4
76-90 GF 1
GA 11
1st Half GF 6
38%
GA 5
25%
2nd Half GF 10
62%
GA 15
75%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (away)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 54
  Avg. minute goals conceded 69








Klubi-04 scores

FT at home
0-1 4 31%
2-2 2 15%
Other scores 1 8%
4-3 1 8%
1-2 1 8%
0-2 1 8%
2-1 1 8%
1-1 1 8%
2-0 1 8%
FT away
1-1 4 31%
2-0 3 23%
2-6 1 8%
2-2 1 8%
0-2 1 8%
3-1 1 8%
2-1 1 8%
1-0 1 8%
The Klubi-04 score with the most occurences in home matches during the season in the league has been 0-1 so far (4 times). The Klubi-04 score with the most occurences in away matches during the season in the league has been 1-1 so far (4 times).
Half-time at home
0-1 3 23%
0-2 2 15%
1-0 2 15%
0-0 2 15%
5-0 1 8%
4-3 1 8%
2-1 1 8%
2-0 1 8%
Half-time away
0-0 5 38%
1-0 3 23%
0-2 2 15%
0-1 2 15%
2-0 1 8%





This season in the league

Klubi-04 have won their last 2 matches.
Klubi-04 failed to keep a clean sheet in 11 of their 13 home matches.
Klubi-04 failed to keep a clean sheet in 12 of their 13 away matches.
Klubi-04 have scored 57% of their goals in the first half.
Klubi-04 have lost 6 of their 13 home matches.
Klubi-04 failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 6 away matches.
Klubi-04 have scored a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 4 home matches.

View comments for all teams















Tables overview

Points

GP pts
KTP 26 58
PK-35 26 49
Haka 26 47
JIPPO 26 44
JaPS 26 35
Mikkelin 26 30
Ekenas IF 26 29
Klubi-04 26 26
KaPa 26 25
SJK Akatemia 26 17

Form (last 8)

GP pts
KTP 8 19
Klubi-04 8 14
JIPPO 8 13
Haka 8 13
PK-35 8 12
Mikkelin 8 9
KaPa 8 9
SJK Akatemia 8 8
JaPS 8 7
Ekenas IF 8 6

Home

GP pts
Haka 14 29
KTP 13 29
JaPS 13 22
JIPPO 13 20
PK-35 13 20
Ekenas IF 13 20
Mikkelin 12 18
Klubi-04 13 15
KaPa 13 13
SJK Akatemia 13 9

Away

GP pts
PK-35 13 29
KTP 13 29
JIPPO 13 24
Haka 12 18
JaPS 13 13
Mikkelin 14 12
KaPa 13 12
Klubi-04 13 11
Ekenas IF 13 9
SJK Akatemia 13 8

Offence

GP GF
Haka 26 50
KTP 26 48
PK-35 26 41
Klubi-04 26 37
JIPPO 26 36
KaPa 26 31
Ekenas IF 26 29
Mikkelin 26 28
JaPS 26 23
SJK Akatemia 26 21

Defence

GP GA
PK-35 26 21
JIPPO 26 21
KTP 26 26
Haka 26 29
Mikkelin 26 36
Klubi-04 26 37
JaPS 26 40
SJK Akatemia 26 44
Ekenas IF 26 44
KaPa 26 46

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
Klubi-04 8 23
KTP 8 17
Haka 8 14
SJK Akatemia 8 13
JIPPO 8 12
KaPa 8 12
PK-35 8 11
Mikkelin 8 9
JaPS 8 6
Ekenas IF 8 5

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
JIPPO 8 6
KTP 8 7
PK-35 8 8
Haka 8 10
Mikkelin 8 12
Klubi-04 8 14
Ekenas IF 8 14
KaPa 8 16
JaPS 8 16
SJK Akatemia 8 19

Offence (home)

GP GF
Haka 14 31
KTP 13 26
Klubi-04 13 21
PK-35 13 19
Ekenas IF 13 18
KaPa 13 16
Mikkelin 12 14
JIPPO 13 13
SJK Akatemia 13 12
JaPS 13 11

Defence (home)

GP GA
JIPPO 13 8
KTP 13 13
JaPS 13 14
Haka 14 15
Ekenas IF 13 15
PK-35 13 16
Mikkelin 12 17
Klubi-04 13 17
KaPa 13 23
SJK Akatemia 13 25

Offence (away)

GP GF
JIPPO 13 23
KTP 13 22
PK-35 13 22
Haka 12 19
Klubi-04 13 16
KaPa 13 15
Mikkelin 14 14
JaPS 13 12
Ekenas IF 13 11
SJK Akatemia 13 9

Defence (away)

GP GA
PK-35 13 5
KTP 13 13
JIPPO 13 13
Haka 12 14
SJK Akatemia 13 19
Mikkelin 14 19
Klubi-04 13 20
KaPa 13 23
JaPS 13 26
Ekenas IF 13 29






Total Match Goals stats


Match total goals stats

Teams GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Haka  26 3.04 96% 88% 62% 35% 15% 4% 54% 35% 15% 31% 12%
KaPa  26 2.96 92% 81% 69% 42% 12% 0% 69% 12% 27% 4% 19%
Klubi-04  26 2.85 100% 81% 38% 27% 12% 12% 54% 12% 35% 12% 35%
KTP  26 2.85 96% 65% 50% 23% 23% 19% 46% 46% 12% 42% 8%
Ekenas IF  26 2.81 92% 65% 46% 27% 19% 19% 38% 31% 38% 23% 31%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats


Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)

Last 8 matches of... GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Klubi-04  8 4.63 100% 100% 75% 62% 38% 38% 75% 12% 12% 12% 12%
SJK Akatemia  8 4.00 100% 88% 50% 50% 50% 25% 75% 12% 12% 12% 12%
KaPa  8 3.50 88% 88% 75% 62% 38% 0% 88% 12% 12% 0% 0%
Haka  8 3.00 100% 100% 62% 25% 12% 0% 50% 38% 12% 38% 12%
KTP  8 3.00 100% 88% 62% 12% 12% 12% 50% 50% 0% 50% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)


Match total goals stats (at home)

Teams (at home) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Haka  14 3.29 100% 100% 64% 36% 14% 7% 50% 36% 14% 36% 14%
KaPa  13 3.00 92% 85% 62% 46% 15% 0% 69% 8% 31% 0% 23%
KTP  13 3.00 100% 77% 62% 23% 23% 15% 62% 23% 15% 23% 15%
Klubi-04  13 2.92 100% 69% 46% 31% 15% 15% 46% 15% 38% 15% 38%
SJK Akatemia  13 2.85 85% 62% 38% 31% 31% 15% 38% 23% 54% 8% 38%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (at home)


Match total goals stats (away)

Teams (away) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Ekenas IF  13 3.08 85% 62% 46% 38% 31% 31% 38% 31% 46% 15% 31%
JaPS  13 2.92 92% 77% 69% 31% 23% 0% 46% 23% 38% 15% 31%
KaPa  13 2.92 92% 77% 77% 38% 8% 0% 69% 15% 23% 8% 15%
JIPPO  13 2.77 92% 85% 54% 31% 8% 8% 46% 38% 23% 31% 15%
Klubi-04  13 2.77 100% 92% 31% 23% 8% 8% 62% 8% 31% 8% 31%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (away)

Example
0.5+: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over 0.5





Segments Table

0 pt Segments table progression arrow 58 pts
5th Segment 4th Segment 3rd Segment 2nd Segment 1st Segment
up to 11.2 pts from 11.3 to 22.9 pts from 23.0 to 34.6 pts from 34.7 to 46.3 pts from 46.4 to 58 pts
(26)  17  SJK Akatemia (26)  30  Mikkelin
(26)  29  Ekenas IF
(26)  26  Klubi-04
(26)  25  KaPa
(26)  44  JIPPO
(26)  35  JaPS
(26)  58  KTP
(26)  49  PK-35
(26)  47  Haka

The Segments Table is a visual representation splitting the teams into 5 segments. Each team is assigned to a specific segment, depending on the team's number of points. Each of the 5 segments spans one-fifth (20%) of the total points held by the team ranked 1st in the league. For each team, the number of matches played appears in green between brackets, and the number of points is displayed in black.








Sat 17 Oct
EIF - KAP
Sat 17 Oct
JIP - HAK
Sat 17 Oct
KTP - KLU
Sat 17 Oct
MIK - JAP
Sat 17 Oct
P35 - AKA




Ykkosliiga stats

130 matches played / 135
96.3% completed
Home wins:  42%
Over 1.5 goals:  70%
Draws:  23%
Over 2.5 goals:  48%
Away wins:  35%
Over 3.5 goals:  27%
Goals:  344 Home goals per match:  1.39
Goals per match:  2.65 Away goals per match:  1.25
    Both teams scored:  45%

Results

 Latest results
 Matches by date
 Matches by Matchweek
 Results grid
 Results filter
 Outcome Surprise-Levels

Tables

 Home / Away tables
 Wide table
 Tables by Date
 Form tables
 Projected points

Analysis

 Goals statistics
 Points performance
 Over / Under
 Scored / Conceded
 Home advantage
 Relative form
 Run-in analysis

Goal times

 When goals were scored
 1st-half / 2nd-half
 First team to score
 Goal types
 Lead durations
 Points Won/Lost
Home team scored first: 43% No goal scored: 7% Away team scored first: 50%
Average minute when home team scored first: 32 min. Average minute when away team scored first: 31 min.
Home team lead-defending rate: 67% Away team lead-defending rate: 59%
Home team equalizing rate: 41% Away team equalizing rate: 33%
Home team lead duration: 25% Teams level in goals: 47% Away team lead duration: 28%
Home PPG when home team scored first: 2.45 Away PPG when away team scored first: 2.05

More statistics tables can be accessed from the 'Statistics' dropdown list on the league navigation menu.
After 130 matches played in the Finnish Ykkosliiga, a total of 344 goals have been scored (2.65 goals per match on average). The menus above provide access to league-level statistics and results analysis, including Ykkosliiga results and goal scoring stats such as clean sheets, average goals scored and goals conceded.

 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options Membership information
Mobile app
To our loyal users: PLEASE SUPPORT US

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
 
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top