back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
germany23
Germany - Bundesliga Women
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL FAVOURITE
🔍

Hoffenheim W vs Stuttgart W

advertisement


Visual table

  GP Pts
1  Bayern Munich W 6 18
2  Wolfsburg W 6 15
3  E. Frankfurt W 6 13
4  Leverkusen W 6 12
5  RB Leipzig W 7 10
6  Werder Bremen W 6 10
7  Freiburg W 7 10
8  FC Koln W 6 9
9  Stuttgart W 6 8
10  Hoffenheim W 6 6
11  Union Berlin W 6 6
12  Hamburger SV W 6 5
13  Nurnberg W 6 2
14  Mainz 05 W 6 0

 
Sun 23 Aug 2026
Hoffenheim W1 2Stuttgart W
Marie Steiner (37) 1:0
1:1 Maximiliane Rall (45)
1:2 Maximiliane Rall (46)






Seasonal streaks


 

 
Lead durations in 90 minutes of regular time
090
Hoffenheim W (8)Level (38)Stuttgart W (44)
Lead durations tables
  How are the duration values calculated?⌄

To calculate the above duration values based on a total of 90 minutes, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are considered scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are considered scored on the 90th minute.






 






 flag

Hoffenheim W

(this season in the league)

Seasonal match statistics

GP W D L  
  Home 3 1 0 2  
  Away 3 1 0 2  
  Total 6 2 0 4  
PPG (Home): 1.00
PPG (Away): 1.00
PPG (Total): 1.00




Hoffenheim W's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 




Results

2.5+ CS FTS HT
23 Aug Hoffenheim W 1:2

1-0   Marie Steiner (37)

     1-1   Maximiliane Rall (45)

---------------------------------------
     1-2   Maximiliane Rall (46)
Stuttgart W + - - 1-1
28 Aug FC Koln W 1:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Beke Sterner (56)
Hoffenheim W - - + 0-0
4 Sep Hoffenheim W 1:2

     0-1   Loreen Bender (2)

1-1   Marie Steiner (21)

---------------------------------------
     1-2   Paulina Tomasiak (68)
Leverkusen W + - - 1-1
13 Sep E. Frankfurt W 4:2

1-0   Nina Lührßen (2)

---------------------------------------
     1-1   Chiara Marie Hahn (50)

     1-2   Svenja Julia Fölmli (62)

2-2   Laura Freigang (68)

3-2   Danique Tolhoek (72)

4-2   Erëleta Memeti (88)
Hoffenheim W + - - 1-0
18 Sep Hoffenheim W 2:1

1-0   Chiara Marie Hahn (25)

---------------------------------------
     1-1   Anny Kerim-Lindland (66)

2-1   Chiara Marie Hahn (68)
Wolfsburg W + - - 1-0
4 Oct Nurnberg W 1:2

1-0   E. Pápai (27)

---------------------------------------
     1-1   Svenja Julia Fölmli (49)

     1-2   Jonna van de Velde (87)
Hoffenheim W + - - 1-0



Points Per Game
Home Away Opponent
18 Oct Werder Bremen W vs Hoffenheim W 2.33 1.00
25 Oct Hoffenheim W vs Mainz 05 W 1.00 0.00
8 Nov Union Berlin W vs Hoffenheim W 1.00 1.00
14 Nov Hoffenheim W vs Freiburg W 1.00 1.33
23 Nov Bayern Munich W vs Hoffenheim W 3.00 1.00
13 Dec Hoffenheim W vs Hamburger SV W 1.00 0.00
20 Dec RB Leipzig W vs Hoffenheim W 2.00 1.00
17 Jan Stuttgart W vs Hoffenheim W 1.00 1.00
24 Jan Hoffenheim W vs FC Koln W 1.00 1.00
31 Jan Leverkusen W vs Hoffenheim W 1.00 1.00
7 Feb Hoffenheim W vs E. Frankfurt W 1.00 3.00
14 Feb Wolfsburg W vs Hoffenheim W 3.00 1.00
21 Feb Hoffenheim W vs Nurnberg W 1.00 0.33
14 Mar Hoffenheim W vs Werder Bremen W 1.00 1.00
21 Mar Mainz 05 W vs Hoffenheim W 0.00 1.00
28 Mar Hoffenheim W vs Union Berlin W 1.00 1.00
11 Apr Freiburg W vs Hoffenheim W 1.50 1.00
2 May Hoffenheim W vs Bayern Munich W 1.00 3.00
9 May Hamburger SV W vs Hoffenheim W 1.67 1.00
23 May Hoffenheim W vs RB Leipzig W 1.00 1.00
Average of Opponent PPG values above 1.41

The Points Per Game values are calculated based on Home results only for the home team and away results only for the visiting team.
 
Dates are based on GMT time. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes.








Current Streaks & Sequences

CURRENT SEQUENCES Home Away Total
Consecutive wins 112
Consecutive draws ---
Consecutive defeats ---
No win ---
No draw 336
No defeat 112
1 goal scored or more 324
1 goal conceded or more 336
No goal scored ---
No goal conceded ---
GF+GA over 2.5 324
GF+GA under 2.5 ---
Scored at least twice 123










Comparison with league average


Hoffenheim W (6 matches) vs league average

(overall)Hoffenheim W League AVG
Points per game  1.00 1.44
% Wins  33% 44%
% Draws  0% 12%
% Defeats  67% 44%
Goals scored per game  1.33 1.70
Goals conceded per game  1.83 1.70
% Clean sheets  0% 20%
% Failed To Score  17% 20%
% Won To Nil  0% 20%
% Lost To Nil  17% 20%
% Team scored first  33% 50%
% Opponent scored first  67% 50%
Average minute scored first  31 26
Average minute conceded first  22 26
Lead-defending rate  40% 60%
Equalizing rate  43% 40%
% Time leading  15% 30%
% Time level in goals  47% 41%
% Time trailing  38% 30%
PPG when scored first  1.50 2.14
PPG when conceded first  0.75 0.74
Total goals per game  3.17 3.40
% over 1.5 goals  83% 86%
% over 2.5 goals  83% 65%
% over 3.5 goals  17% 35%
% both teams scored  83% 60%

Hoffenheim W at home (3 matches) vs league average at home

(home matches)Hoffenheim W League AVG
Points per game  1.00 1.51
% Wins  33% 47%
% Draws  0% 12%
% Defeats  67% 42%
Goals scored per game  1.33 1.74
Goals conceded per game  1.67 1.65
% Clean sheets  0% 21%
% Failed To Score  0% 19%
% Won To Nil  0% 21%
% Lost To Nil  0% 19%
% Team scored first  67% 58%
% Opponent scored first  33% 42%
Average minute scored first  31 26
Average minute conceded first  2 26
Lead-defending rate  33% 59%
Equalizing rate  33% 38%
% Time leading  26% 33%
% Time level in goals  42% 41%
% Time trailing  31% 26%
PPG when scored first  1.50 2.12
PPG when conceded first  0.00 0.67
Total goals per game  3.00 3.40
% over 1.5 goals  100% 86%
% over 2.5 goals  100% 65%
% over 3.5 goals  0% 35%
% both teams scored  100% 60%

Hoffenheim W away (3 matches) vs league average away

(away matches)Hoffenheim W League AVG
Points per game  1.00 1.37
% Wins  33% 42%
% Draws  0% 12%
% Defeats  67% 47%
Goals scored per game  1.33 1.65
Goals conceded per game  2.00 1.74
% Clean sheets  0% 19%
% Failed To Score  33% 21%
% Won To Nil  0% 19%
% Lost To Nil  33% 21%
% Team scored first  0% 42%
% Opponent scored first  100% 58%
Average minute scored first  N/A   26
Average minute conceded first  28 26
Lead-defending rate  50% 62%
Equalizing rate  50% 41%
% Time leading  3% 26%
% Time level in goals  51% 41%
% Time trailing  45% 33%
PPG when scored first  N/A   2.17
PPG when conceded first  1.00 0.80
Total goals per game  3.33 3.40
% over 1.5 goals  67% 86%
% over 2.5 goals  67% 65%
% over 3.5 goals  33% 35%
% both teams scored  67% 60%
The 'League average' indicator refers to the average value for all teams in the league since the beginning of the season.








First goal, leading & trailing


 flag Hoffenheim W
 Leading & trailing (total)  

  OPENING GOALS (total) Matches
  Team scored first 2 / 6 33%
  Opponent scored first 4 / 6 67%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (total) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 1 / 6 17%
  Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 6 33%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (total) per match
  Average minutes leading 13.3 min. 15%
  Average minutes level in goals 42.2 min. 47%
  Average minutes trailing 34.5 min. 38%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Hoffenheim W have been in the lead for an average duration of 13.3 minutes per match (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 34.5 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Hoffenheim W
 Equalizer goals (total)  

  Matches played 6

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (total)
  Goals giving the lead 5
  Equalizer goals conceded 3
  Lead defending rate * (1) 40%

  EQUALIZING (total)
  goals giving lead to opponent 7
  Equalizer goals scored 3
  Equalizing rate * (2) 43%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (total)
  Non-crucial goals scored 0
  Non-crucial goals conceded 1

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability
Hoffenheim W have taken the lead 5 times and have conceded an equalizer on 3 instances, translating into a lead-defending rate of 40% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 60%).

Equalizing ability
Of the 7 times that Hoffenheim W's opponents have taken the lead, Hoffenheim W have managed to score an equalizer on 3 instances, translating into an equalizing rate of 43%.


 flag Hoffenheim W
 Leading & trailing (home)  

  OPENING GOALS (home) Matches
  Team scored first 2 / 3 67%
  Opponent scored first 1 / 3 33%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (home) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 1 / 3 33%
  Opponent was leading at HT 0 / 3 0%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (home) per match
  Average minutes leading 23.7 min. 26%
  Average minutes level in goals 38.0 min. 42%
  Average minutes trailing 28.3 min. 31%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Hoffenheim W have been in the lead for an average duration of 23.7 minutes per match played at home (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 28.3 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Hoffenheim W
 Equalizer goals (home)  

  Matches played 3

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (home)
  Goals giving the lead 3
  Equalizer goals conceded 2
  Lead defending rate * (1) 33%

  EQUALIZING (home)
  goals giving lead to opponent 3
  Equalizer goals scored 1
  Equalizing rate * (2) 33%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (home)
  Non-crucial goals scored 0
  Non-crucial goals conceded 0

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (at home)
In home matches, Hoffenheim W have taken the lead 3 times and have conceded an equalizer on 2 occasions, translating into a home lead-defending rate of 33% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 67%).

Equalizing ability (at home)
Of the 3 times that Hoffenheim W's opponents have taken the lead when Hoffenheim W were playing at home, Hoffenheim W have managed to score an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into a home equalizing rate of 33%.



 flag Hoffenheim W
 Leading & trailing (away)  

  OPENING GOALS (away) Matches
  Team scored first 0 / 3 0%
  Opponent scored first 3 / 3 100%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (away) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 0 / 3 0%
  Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 3 67%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (away) per match
  Average minutes leading 3.0 min. 3%
  Average minutes level in goals 46.3 min. 51%
  Average minutes trailing 40.7 min. 45%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Hoffenheim W have been in the lead for an average duration of 3.0 minutes per match played away (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 40.7 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Hoffenheim W
 Equalizer goals (away)  

  Matches played 3

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (away)
  Goals giving the lead 2
  Equalizer goals conceded 1
  Lead defending rate * (1) 50%

  EQUALIZING (away)
  goals giving lead to opponent 4
  Equalizer goals scored 2
  Equalizing rate * (2) 50%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (away)
  Non-crucial goals scored 0
  Non-crucial goals conceded 1

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (away)
In away matches, Hoffenheim W have taken the lead 2 times and have conceded an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into an away lead-defending rate of 50% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 50%).

Equalizing ability (away)
Of the 4 times that Hoffenheim W's opponents have taken the lead when Hoffenheim W were playing away, Hoffenheim W have managed to score an equalizer on 2 occasions, translating into an away equalizing rate of 50%.


Results table

  GP Pts Home Away
1 Bayern Munich W 6 18 2 May 23 Nov h2h
2 Wolfsburg W 6 15 2:1 14 Feb h2h
3 E. Frankfurt W 6 13 7 Feb 4:2 h2h
4 Leverkusen W 6 12 1:2 31 Jan h2h
5 RB Leipzig W 7 10 23 May 20 Dec h2h
6 Werder Bremen W 6 10 14 Mar 18 Oct h2h
7 Freiburg W 7 10 14 Nov 11 Apr h2h
8 FC Koln W 6 9 24 Jan 1:0 h2h
9 Stuttgart W 6 8 1:2 17 Jan h2h
10 Hoffenheim W 6 6
11 Union Berlin W 6 6 28 Mar 8 Nov h2h
12 Hamburger SV W 6 5 13 Dec 9 May h2h
13 Nurnberg W 6 2 21 Feb 1:2 h2h
14 Mainz 05 W 6 0 25 Oct 21 Mar h2h








Goals scored & conceded

SCORING Home Away All
Goals scored (GF) 4 48
GF per match 1.331.33 1.33
Goals conceded (GA) 5611
GA per match 1.672.00 1.83
GF + GA per match 3.003.333.17
GF+GA over 0.5 100%100%100%
GF+GA over 1.5 100%67%83%
GF+GA over 2.5 100%67%83%
GF+GA over 3.5 0%33%17%
GF+GA over 4.5 0%33%17%
GF+GA over 5.5 0%33%17%
GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 100%67%83%
GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 67%0%33%
GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 0%0%0%








No goal scored / conceded

Home Away All
Clean sheets 0%0%0%
Won-to-nil 0%0%0%
Failed to score 0%33%17%
Lost-to-nil 0%33%17%








Scoring & Conceding rates

Home Away All
Scoring Rate 100%67%83%
Scoring Rate 1st-H. 100%0%50%
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 33%67%50%
Scored in both halves 33%0%17%
Both teams scored 100%67%83%
Conceding Rate 100%100%100%
Conceding Rate 1st-Half 67%67%67%
Conceding Rate 2nd-Half 100%67%83%
Conceded in both halves 67%33%50%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal








Goals scored / Goals conceded

Home Away All
GF over 0.5 100%67%83%
GF over 1.5 33%67%50%
GF over 2.5 0%0%0%
GF over 3.5 0%0%0%
GF over 4.5 0%0%0%
GA over 0.5 100%100%100%
GA over 1.5 67%33%50%
GA over 2.5 0%33%17%
GA over 3.5 0%33%17%
GA over 4.5 0%0%0%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded









Total goals in Hoffenheim W matches

SCORED + CONCEDED Home Away All
Match total goals = 0 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 1 0%33%17%
Match total goals = 2 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 3 100%33%67%
Match total goals = 4 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 5+ 0%33%17%
Match total goals = 0 or 1 0%33%17%
Match total goals = 2 or 3 100%33%67%
Match total goals = 4+ 0%33%17%








Goal margins

WINNING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home wins  10 00
Away wins  10 00
Home & Away wins  20 00
LOSING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home defeats  20 00
Away defeats  11 00
Home & Away defeats  31 00


A majority of Hoffenheim W's defeats had a one-goal margin (3 defeats), while 1 of their defeats had a margin of 2 goals or more.









Home vs Away comparisons

Home / Away points Home Away
  % Points 50%
50%




Home / Away PPG
 Points Per Game at Home (PPGH)1.00
 Points Per Game Away (PPGA)1.00
Home / Away goals Home Away
  % Goals scored 50%
50%
  % Goals conceded 45%
55%
  League average 51%
49%







Half-time lead

Half-time Home Away Total
Leading at HT 10 1  17%
Drawing at HT 21 3  50%
Losing at HT 02 2  33%
  Total 336







Goal times


 flag Hoffenheim W
(this season in the league) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (total)
0-15 GF 0
GA 2
16-30 GF 2
GA 1
31-45 GF 1
GA 1
46-60 GF 2
GA 2
61-75 GF 2
GA 4
76-90 GF 1
GA 1
1st Half GF 3
38%
GA 4
36%
2nd Half GF 5
62%
GA 7
64%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (total)       
 Avg. minute goals scored 50
 Avg. minute goals conceded 49


  Hoffenheim W
(this season in the league, home matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (home)
0-15 GF 0
GA 1
16-30 GF 2
GA 0
31-45 GF 1
GA 1
46-60 GF 0
GA 1
61-75 GF 1
GA 2
76-90 GF 0
GA 0
1st Half GF 3
75%
GA 2
40%
2nd Half GF 1
25%
GA 3
60%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (home)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 38
  Avg. minute goals conceded 45


  Hoffenheim W
(this season in the league, away matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (away)
0-15 GF 0
GA 1
16-30 GF 0
GA 1
31-45 GF 0
GA 0
46-60 GF 2
GA 1
61-75 GF 1
GA 2
76-90 GF 1
GA 1
1st Half GF 0
0%
GA 2
33%
2nd Half GF 4
100%
GA 4
67%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (away)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 62
  Avg. minute goals conceded 52








Hoffenheim W scores

FT at home
1-2 2 67%
2-1 1 33%
FT away
4-2 1 33%
1-2 1 33%
1-0 1 33%
The Hoffenheim W score with the most occurences in home matches during the season in the league has been 1-2 so far (2 times).
Half-time at home
1-1 2 67%
1-0 1 33%
Half-time away
1-0 2 67%
0-0 1 33%





This season in the league

Hoffenheim W have won their last 2 matches.

View comments for all teams



 flag

Stuttgart W

(this season in the league)

Seasonal match statistics

GP W D L  
  Home 3 1 0 2  
  Away 3 1 2 0  
  Total 6 2 2 2  
PPG (Home): 1.00
PPG (Away): 1.67
PPG (Total): 1.33




Stuttgart W's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 




Results

2.5+ CS FTS HT
23 Aug Hoffenheim W 1:2

1-0   Marie Steiner (37)

     1-1   Maximiliane Rall (45)

---------------------------------------
     1-2   Maximiliane Rall (46)
Stuttgart W + - - 1-1
29 Aug Stuttgart W 2:1

     0-1   Paulina Bartz (2)

1-1   Reena Wichmann (12)

---------------------------------------
2-1   Nicole Billa (84)
Hamburger SV W + - - 1-1
6 Sep Nurnberg W 3:3

1-0   E. Pápai (26) pen.

---------------------------------------
2-0   E. Pápai (48)

     2-1   Nicole Billa (56) pen.

     2-2   Maximiliane Rall (75)

3-2   Fany Proniez (84)

     3-3   Nicole Billa (90)
Stuttgart W + - - 1-0
13 Sep Stuttgart W 0:2

     0-1   Ella Inez Peddemors (3)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   Cora Zicai (69)
Wolfsburg W - - + 0-1
21 Sep Werder Bremen W 1:1

1-0   Mei Shimada (41)

---------------------------------------
     1-1   Mira Arouna (52)
Stuttgart W - - - 1-0
4 Oct Stuttgart W 0:4

     0-1   Samantha Steuerwald (24)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   Lina Hausicke (51)

     0-3   Jill Janssens (73)

     0-4   Lina Hausicke (83)
Union Berlin W + - + 0-1



Points Per Game
Home Away Opponent
19 Oct Bayern Munich W vs Stuttgart W 3.00 1.67
24 Oct Stuttgart W vs E. Frankfurt W 1.00 3.00
8 Nov Mainz 05 W vs Stuttgart W 0.00 1.67
16 Nov Stuttgart W vs Leverkusen W 1.00 3.00
22 Nov Freiburg W vs Stuttgart W 1.50 1.67
13 Dec Stuttgart W vs RB Leipzig W 1.00 1.00
20 Dec FC Koln W vs Stuttgart W 2.00 1.67
17 Jan Stuttgart W vs Hoffenheim W 1.00 1.00
24 Jan Hamburger SV W vs Stuttgart W 1.67 1.67
31 Jan Stuttgart W vs Nurnberg W 1.00 0.33
7 Feb Wolfsburg W vs Stuttgart W 3.00 1.67
14 Feb Stuttgart W vs Werder Bremen W 1.00 1.00
21 Feb Union Berlin W vs Stuttgart W 1.00 1.67
14 Mar Stuttgart W vs Bayern Munich W 1.00 3.00
21 Mar E. Frankfurt W vs Stuttgart W 1.75 1.67
28 Mar Stuttgart W vs Mainz 05 W 1.00 0.00
11 Apr Leverkusen W vs Stuttgart W 1.00 1.67
2 May Stuttgart W vs Freiburg W 1.00 1.33
9 May RB Leipzig W vs Stuttgart W 2.00 1.67
23 May Stuttgart W vs FC Koln W 1.00 1.00
Average of Opponent PPG values above 1.58

The Points Per Game values are calculated based on Home results only for the home team and away results only for the visiting team.
 
Dates are based on GMT time. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes.








Current Streaks & Sequences

CURRENT SEQUENCES Home Away Total
Consecutive wins ---
Consecutive draws -2-
Consecutive defeats 2-1
No win 224
No draw 3-1
No defeat -3-
1 goal scored or more -3-
1 goal conceded or more 336
No goal scored 2-1
No goal conceded ---
GF+GA over 2.5 1-1
GF+GA under 2.5 -1-
Scored at least twice ---










Comparison with league average


Stuttgart W (6 matches) vs league average

(overall)Stuttgart W League AVG
Points per game  1.33 1.44
% Wins  33% 44%
% Draws  33% 12%
% Defeats  33% 44%
Goals scored per game  1.33 1.70
Goals conceded per game  2.00 1.70
% Clean sheets  0% 20%
% Failed To Score  33% 20%
% Won To Nil  0% 20%
% Lost To Nil  33% 20%
% Team scored first  0% 50%
% Opponent scored first  100% 50%
Average minute scored first  N/A   26
Average minute conceded first  22 26
Lead-defending rate  100% 60%
Equalizing rate  71% 40%
% Time leading  9% 30%
% Time level in goals  47% 41%
% Time trailing  44% 30%
PPG when scored first  N/A   2.14
PPG when conceded first  1.33 0.74
Total goals per game  3.33 3.40
% over 1.5 goals  100% 86%
% over 2.5 goals  67% 65%
% over 3.5 goals  33% 35%
% both teams scored  67% 60%

Stuttgart W at home (3 matches) vs league average at home

(home matches)Stuttgart W League AVG
Points per game  1.00 1.51
% Wins  33% 47%
% Draws  0% 12%
% Defeats  67% 42%
Goals scored per game  0.67 1.74
Goals conceded per game  2.33 1.65
% Clean sheets  0% 21%
% Failed To Score  67% 19%
% Won To Nil  0% 21%
% Lost To Nil  67% 19%
% Team scored first  0% 58%
% Opponent scored first  100% 42%
Average minute scored first  N/A   26
Average minute conceded first  10 26
Lead-defending rate  100% 59%
Equalizing rate  33% 38%
% Time leading  2% 33%
% Time level in goals  37% 41%
% Time trailing  60% 26%
PPG when scored first  N/A   2.12
PPG when conceded first  1.00 0.67
Total goals per game  3.00 3.40
% over 1.5 goals  100% 86%
% over 2.5 goals  67% 65%
% over 3.5 goals  33% 35%
% both teams scored  33% 60%

Stuttgart W away (3 matches) vs league average away

(away matches)Stuttgart W League AVG
Points per game  1.67 1.37
% Wins  33% 42%
% Draws  67% 12%
% Defeats  0% 47%
Goals scored per game  2.00 1.65
Goals conceded per game  1.67 1.74
% Clean sheets  0% 19%
% Failed To Score  0% 21%
% Won To Nil  0% 19%
% Lost To Nil  0% 21%
% Team scored first  0% 42%
% Opponent scored first  100% 58%
Average minute scored first  N/A   26
Average minute conceded first  35 26
Lead-defending rate  100% 62%
Equalizing rate  100% 41%
% Time leading  16% 26%
% Time level in goals  56% 41%
% Time trailing  27% 33%
PPG when scored first  N/A   2.17
PPG when conceded first  1.67 0.80
Total goals per game  3.67 3.40
% over 1.5 goals  100% 86%
% over 2.5 goals  67% 65%
% over 3.5 goals  33% 35%
% both teams scored  100% 60%
The 'League average' indicator refers to the average value for all teams in the league since the beginning of the season.








First goal, leading & trailing


 flag Stuttgart W
 Leading & trailing (total)  

  OPENING GOALS (total) Matches
  Team scored first 0 / 6 0%
  Opponent scored first 6 / 6 100%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (total) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 0 / 6 0%
  Opponent was leading at HT 4 / 6 67%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (total) per match
  Average minutes leading 8.3 min. 9%
  Average minutes level in goals 42.2 min. 47%
  Average minutes trailing 39.5 min. 44%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Stuttgart W have been in the lead for an average duration of 8.3 minutes per match (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 39.5 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Stuttgart W
 Equalizer goals (total)  

  Matches played 6

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (total)
  Goals giving the lead 2
  Equalizer goals conceded 0
  Lead defending rate * (1) 100%

  EQUALIZING (total)
  goals giving lead to opponent 7
  Equalizer goals scored 5
  Equalizing rate * (2) 71%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (total)
  Non-crucial goals scored 1
  Non-crucial goals conceded 5

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability
Stuttgart W have taken the lead 2 times and have conceded an equalizer on 0 instances, translating into a lead-defending rate of 100% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 0%).

Equalizing ability
Of the 7 times that Stuttgart W's opponents have taken the lead, Stuttgart W have managed to score an equalizer on 5 instances, translating into an equalizing rate of 71%.


 flag Stuttgart W
 Leading & trailing (home)  

  OPENING GOALS (home) Matches
  Team scored first 0 / 3 0%
  Opponent scored first 3 / 3 100%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (home) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 0 / 3 0%
  Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 3 67%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (home) per match
  Average minutes leading 2.0 min. 2%
  Average minutes level in goals 33.7 min. 37%
  Average minutes trailing 54.3 min. 60%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Stuttgart W have been in the lead for an average duration of 2.0 minutes per match played at home (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 54.3 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Stuttgart W
 Equalizer goals (home)  

  Matches played 3

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (home)
  Goals giving the lead 1
  Equalizer goals conceded 0
  Lead defending rate * (1) 100%

  EQUALIZING (home)
  goals giving lead to opponent 3
  Equalizer goals scored 1
  Equalizing rate * (2) 33%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (home)
  Non-crucial goals scored 0
  Non-crucial goals conceded 4

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (at home)
In home matches, Stuttgart W have taken the lead 1 time and have conceded an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into a home lead-defending rate of 100% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 0%).

Equalizing ability (at home)
Of the 3 times that Stuttgart W's opponents have taken the lead when Stuttgart W were playing at home, Stuttgart W have managed to score an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into a home equalizing rate of 33%.



 flag Stuttgart W
 Leading & trailing (away)  

  OPENING GOALS (away) Matches
  Team scored first 0 / 3 0%
  Opponent scored first 3 / 3 100%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (away) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 0 / 3 0%
  Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 3 67%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (away) per match
  Average minutes leading 14.7 min. 16%
  Average minutes level in goals 50.7 min. 56%
  Average minutes trailing 24.7 min. 27%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Stuttgart W have been in the lead for an average duration of 14.7 minutes per match played away (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 24.7 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Stuttgart W
 Equalizer goals (away)  

  Matches played 3

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (away)
  Goals giving the lead 1
  Equalizer goals conceded 0
  Lead defending rate * (1) 100%

  EQUALIZING (away)
  goals giving lead to opponent 4
  Equalizer goals scored 4
  Equalizing rate * (2) 100%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (away)
  Non-crucial goals scored 1
  Non-crucial goals conceded 1

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (away)
In away matches, Stuttgart W have taken the lead 1 time and have conceded an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into an away lead-defending rate of 100% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 0%).

Equalizing ability (away)
Of the 4 times that Stuttgart W's opponents have taken the lead when Stuttgart W were playing away, Stuttgart W have managed to score an equalizer on 4 occasions, translating into an away equalizing rate of 100%.


Results table

  GP Pts Home Away
1 Bayern Munich W 6 18 14 Mar 19 Oct h2h
2 Wolfsburg W 6 15 0:2 7 Feb h2h
3 E. Frankfurt W 6 13 24 Oct 21 Mar h2h
4 Leverkusen W 6 12 16 Nov 11 Apr h2h
5 RB Leipzig W 7 10 13 Dec 9 May h2h
6 Werder Bremen W 6 10 14 Feb 1:1 h2h
7 Freiburg W 7 10 2 May 22 Nov h2h
8 FC Koln W 6 9 23 May 20 Dec h2h
9 Stuttgart W 6 8
10 Hoffenheim W 6 6 17 Jan 1:2 h2h
11 Union Berlin W 6 6 0:4 21 Feb h2h
12 Hamburger SV W 6 5 2:1 24 Jan h2h
13 Nurnberg W 6 2 31 Jan 3:3 h2h
14 Mainz 05 W 6 0 28 Mar 8 Nov h2h

Stuttgart W stats rank the team in 9th position in the Germany - Bundesliga Women table with 8 points, 1 point behind FC Koln W.








Goals scored & conceded

SCORING Home Away All
Goals scored (GF) 2 68
GF per match 0.672.00 1.33
Goals conceded (GA) 7512
GA per match 2.331.67 2.00
GF + GA per match 3.003.673.33
GF+GA over 0.5 100%100%100%
GF+GA over 1.5 100%100%100%
GF+GA over 2.5 67%67%67%
GF+GA over 3.5 33%33%33%
GF+GA over 4.5 0%33%17%
GF+GA over 5.5 0%33%17%
GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 100%100%100%
GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 33%33%33%
GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 0%0%0%








No goal scored / conceded

Home Away All
Clean sheets 0%0%0%
Won-to-nil 0%0%0%
Failed to score 67%0%33%
Lost-to-nil 67%0%33%








Scoring & Conceding rates

Home Away All
Scoring Rate 33%100%67%
Scoring Rate 1st-H. 33%33%33%
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 33%100%67%
Scored in both halves 33%33%33%
Both teams scored 33%100%67%
Conceding Rate 100%100%100%
Conceding Rate 1st-Half 100%100%100%
Conceding Rate 2nd-Half 67%33%50%
Conceded in both halves 67%33%50%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal








Goals scored / Goals conceded

Home Away All
GF over 0.5 33%100%67%
GF over 1.5 33%67%50%
GF over 2.5 0%33%17%
GF over 3.5 0%0%0%
GF over 4.5 0%0%0%
GA over 0.5 100%100%100%
GA over 1.5 67%33%50%
GA over 2.5 33%33%33%
GA over 3.5 33%0%17%
GA over 4.5 0%0%0%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded









Total goals in Stuttgart W matches

SCORED + CONCEDED Home Away All
Match total goals = 0 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 1 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 2 33%33%33%
Match total goals = 3 33%33%33%
Match total goals = 4 33%0%17%
Match total goals = 5+ 0%33%17%
Match total goals = 0 or 1 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 2 or 3 67%67%67%
Match total goals = 4+ 33%33%33%








Goal margins

WINNING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home wins  10 00
Away wins  10 00
Home & Away wins  20 00
LOSING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home defeats  01 01
Away defeats  00 00
Home & Away defeats  01 01









Home vs Away comparisons

Home / Away points Home Away
  % Points 38%
62%




Home / Away PPG
 Points Per Game at Home (PPGH)1.00
 Points Per Game Away (PPGA)1.67
Home / Away goals Home Away
  % Goals scored 25%
75%
  % Goals conceded 58%
42%
  League average 51%
49%







Half-time lead

Half-time Home Away Total
Leading at HT 00 0  0%
Drawing at HT 11 2  33%
Losing at HT 22 4  67%
  Total 336







Goal times


 flag Stuttgart W
(this season in the league) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (total)
0-15 GF 1
GA 2
16-30 GF 0
GA 2
31-45 GF 1
GA 2
46-60 GF 3
GA 2
61-75 GF 1
GA 2
76-90 GF 2
GA 2
1st Half GF 2
25%
GA 6
50%
2nd Half GF 6
75%
GA 6
50%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (total)       
 Avg. minute goals scored 58
 Avg. minute goals conceded 45


  Stuttgart W
(this season in the league, home matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (home)
0-15 GF 1
GA 2
16-30 GF 0
GA 1
31-45 GF 0
GA 0
46-60 GF 0
GA 1
61-75 GF 0
GA 2
76-90 GF 1
GA 1
1st Half GF 1
50%
GA 3
43%
2nd Half GF 1
50%
GA 4
57%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (home)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 48
  Avg. minute goals conceded 44


  Stuttgart W
(this season in the league, away matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (away)
0-15 GF 0
GA 0
16-30 GF 0
GA 1
31-45 GF 1
GA 2
46-60 GF 3
GA 1
61-75 GF 1
GA 0
76-90 GF 1
GA 1
1st Half GF 1
17%
GA 3
60%
2nd Half GF 5
83%
GA 2
40%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (away)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 61
  Avg. minute goals conceded 47








Stuttgart W scores

FT at home
0-4 1 33%
0-2 1 33%
2-1 1 33%
FT away
3-3 1 33%
1-2 1 33%
1-1 1 33%

Half-time at home
0-1 2 67%
1-1 1 33%
Half-time away
1-0 2 67%
1-1 1 33%





This season in the league

Stuttgart W have failed to win in their last 4 matches.
Stuttgart W have lost their last 2 home matches.
Stuttgart W have been undefeated in their last 3 away matches.
Stuttgart W have failed to score in their last 2 home matches.

View comments for all teams















Tables overview

Points

GP pts
Bayern Munic. 6 18
Wolfsburg W 6 15
E. Frankfurt. 6 13
Leverkusen W 6 12
RB Leipzig W 7 10
Werder Breme. 6 10
Freiburg W 7 10
FC Koln W 6 9
Stuttgart W 6 8
Hoffenheim W 6 6
Union Berlin. 6 6
Hamburger SV. 6 5
Nurnberg W 6 2
Mainz 05 W 6 0

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Bayern Munic. 6 18
Wolfsburg W 6 15
E. Frankfurt. 6 13
Leverkusen W 6 12
RB Leipzig W 7 10
Werder Breme. 6 10
Freiburg W 7 10
FC Koln W 6 9
Stuttgart W 6 8
Hoffenheim W 6 6
Union Berlin. 6 6
Hamburger SV. 6 5
Nurnberg W 6 2
Mainz 05 W 6 0

Home

GP pts
Bayern Munic. 3 9
E. Frankfurt. 4 7
Werder Breme. 3 7
RB Leipzig W 3 6
FC Koln W 3 6
Wolfsburg W 2 6
Freiburg W 4 6
Hamburger SV. 3 5
Leverkusen W 3 3
Hoffenheim W 3 3
Union Berlin. 3 3
Stuttgart W 3 3
Nurnberg W 3 1
Mainz 05 W 3 0

Away

GP pts
Wolfsburg W 4 9
Bayern Munic. 3 9
Leverkusen W 3 9
E. Frankfurt. 2 6
Stuttgart W 3 5
RB Leipzig W 4 4
Freiburg W 3 4
Union Berlin. 3 3
FC Koln W 3 3
Werder Breme. 3 3
Hoffenheim W 3 3
Nurnberg W 3 1
Hamburger SV. 3 0
Mainz 05 W 3 0

Offence

GP GF
Bayern Munic. 6 19
Wolfsburg W 6 18
RB Leipzig W 7 13
Leverkusen W 6 12
E. Frankfurt. 6 11
FC Koln W 6 10
Werder Breme. 6 10
Hamburger SV. 6 9
Nurnberg W 6 9
Freiburg W 7 8
Hoffenheim W 6 8
Stuttgart W 6 8
Union Berlin. 6 8
Mainz 05 W 6 3

Defence

GP GA
E. Frankfurt. 6 6
Bayern Munic. 6 6
Wolfsburg W 6 8
Werder Breme. 6 8
Hamburger SV. 6 8
FC Koln W 6 8
RB Leipzig W 7 9
Leverkusen W 6 9
Freiburg W 7 10
Union Berlin. 6 11
Hoffenheim W 6 11
Stuttgart W 6 12
Mainz 05 W 6 19
Nurnberg W 6 21

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
Bayern Munic. 6 19
Wolfsburg W 6 18
RB Leipzig W 7 13
Leverkusen W 6 12
E. Frankfurt. 6 11
FC Koln W 6 10
Werder Breme. 6 10
Hamburger SV. 6 9
Nurnberg W 6 9
Freiburg W 7 8
Hoffenheim W 6 8
Stuttgart W 6 8
Union Berlin. 6 8
Mainz 05 W 6 3

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
E. Frankfurt. 6 6
Bayern Munic. 6 6
Wolfsburg W 6 8
Werder Breme. 6 8
Hamburger SV. 6 8
FC Koln W 6 8
RB Leipzig W 7 9
Leverkusen W 6 9
Freiburg W 7 10
Union Berlin. 6 11
Hoffenheim W 6 11
Stuttgart W 6 12
Mainz 05 W 6 19
Nurnberg W 6 21

Offence (home)

GP GF
Bayern Munic. 3 11
E. Frankfurt. 4 7
Hamburger SV. 3 7
RB Leipzig W 3 7
Leverkusen W 3 6
Nurnberg W 3 6
Freiburg W 4 5
Wolfsburg W 2 5
FC Koln W 3 4
Hoffenheim W 3 4
Union Berlin. 3 4
Werder Breme. 3 4
Mainz 05 W 3 3
Stuttgart W 3 2

Defence (home)

GP GA
Werder Breme. 3 1
FC Koln W 3 1
Wolfsburg W 2 3
RB Leipzig W 3 3
Hamburger SV. 3 3
Bayern Munic. 3 3
E. Frankfurt. 4 4
Hoffenheim W 3 5
Freiburg W 4 5
Union Berlin. 3 7
Stuttgart W 3 7
Leverkusen W 3 7
Mainz 05 W 3 9
Nurnberg W 3 13

Offence (away)

GP GF
Wolfsburg W 4 13
Bayern Munic. 3 8
FC Koln W 3 6
Leverkusen W 3 6
RB Leipzig W 4 6
Stuttgart W 3 6
Werder Breme. 3 6
E. Frankfurt. 2 4
Hoffenheim W 3 4
Union Berlin. 3 4
Freiburg W 3 3
Nurnberg W 3 3
Hamburger SV. 3 2
Mainz 05 W 3 0

Defence (away)

GP GA
Leverkusen W 3 2
E. Frankfurt. 2 2
Bayern Munic. 3 3
Union Berlin. 3 4
Wolfsburg W 4 5
Stuttgart W 3 5
Hamburger SV. 3 5
Freiburg W 3 5
RB Leipzig W 4 6
Hoffenheim W 3 6
Werder Breme. 3 7
FC Koln W 3 7
Nurnberg W 3 8
Mainz 05 W 3 10






Total Match Goals stats


Match total goals stats

Teams GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Nurnberg W  6 5.00 100% 100% 83% 50% 50% 50% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Wolfsburg W  6 4.33 100% 100% 83% 33% 33% 17% 83% 17% 0% 17% 0%
Bayern Munich W  6 4.17 100% 83% 67% 67% 67% 17% 67% 33% 0% 33% 0%
Mainz 05 W  6 3.67 100% 100% 83% 50% 33% 0% 33% 0% 67% 0% 67%
Leverkusen W  6 3.50 100% 100% 83% 33% 33% 0% 83% 17% 0% 17% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats


Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)

Last 8 matches of... GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Nurnberg W  6 5.00 100% 100% 83% 50% 50% 50% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Wolfsburg W  6 4.33 100% 100% 83% 33% 33% 17% 83% 17% 0% 17% 0%
Bayern Munich W  6 4.17 100% 83% 67% 67% 67% 17% 67% 33% 0% 33% 0%
Mainz 05 W  6 3.67 100% 100% 83% 50% 33% 0% 33% 0% 67% 0% 67%
Leverkusen W  6 3.50 100% 100% 83% 33% 33% 0% 83% 17% 0% 17% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)


Match total goals stats (at home)

Teams (at home) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Nurnberg W  3 6.33 100% 100% 100% 67% 67% 67% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Bayern Munich W  3 4.67 100% 100% 67% 67% 67% 33% 67% 33% 0% 33% 0%
Leverkusen W  3 4.33 100% 100% 100% 67% 67% 0% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Mainz 05 W  3 4.00 100% 100% 100% 67% 33% 0% 67% 0% 33% 0% 33%
Wolfsburg W  2 4.00 100% 100% 100% 50% 50% 0% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (at home)


Match total goals stats (away)

Teams (away) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Wolfsburg W  4 4.50 100% 100% 75% 25% 25% 25% 75% 25% 0% 25% 0%
FC Koln W  3 4.33 100% 100% 67% 67% 33% 33% 33% 33% 33% 33% 33%
Werder Bremen W  3 4.33 100% 100% 100% 67% 67% 0% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Bayern Munich W  3 3.67 100% 67% 67% 67% 67% 0% 67% 33% 0% 33% 0%
Nurnberg W  3 3.67 100% 100% 67% 33% 33% 33% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (away)

Example
0.5+: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over 0.5





Segments Table

0 pt Segments table progression arrow 18 pts
5th Segment 4th Segment 3rd Segment 2nd Segment 1st Segment
up to 3.2 pts from 3.3 to 6.9 pts from 7.0 to 10.6 pts from 10.7 to 14.3 pts from 14.4 to 18 pts
(6)  2  Nurnberg W
(6)  0  Mainz 05 W
(6)  6  Hoffenheim W
(6)  6  Union Berlin W
(6)  5  Hamburger SV W
(7)  10  RB Leipzig W
(6)  10  Werder Bremen W
(7)  10  Freiburg W
(6)  9  FC Koln W
(6)  8  Stuttgart W
(6)  13  E. Frankfurt W
(6)  12  Leverkusen W
(6)  18  Bayern Munich W
(6)  15  Wolfsburg W

The Segments Table is a visual representation splitting the teams into 5 segments. Each team is assigned to a specific segment, depending on the team's number of points. Each of the 5 segments spans one-fifth (20%) of the total points held by the team ranked 1st in the league. For each team, the number of matches played appears in green between brackets, and the number of points is displayed in black.








Sat 17 Oct
FCK - HSV
Sat 17 Oct
B04 - SGE
Sun 18 Oct
UNI - NUR
Sun 18 Oct
SVW - HOF
Sun 18 Oct
MAI - WOB
Mon 19 Oct
FCB - STU
Fri 23 Oct
RBL - FCB




Germany - Bundesliga Women stats

43 matches played / 182
23.6% completed
Home wins:  47%
Over 1.5 goals:  86%
Draws:  12%
Over 2.5 goals:  65%
Away wins:  42%
Over 3.5 goals:  35%
Goals:  146 Home goals per match:  1.74
Goals per match:  3.40 Away goals per match:  1.65
    Both teams scored:  60%

Results

 Latest results
 Matches by date
 Matches by Matchweek
 Results grid
 Results filter
 Outcome Surprise-Levels

Tables

 Home / Away tables
 Wide table
 Tables by Date
 Form tables
 Projected points

Analysis

 Goals statistics
 Points performance
 Over / Under
 Scored / Conceded
 Home advantage
 Relative form
 Run-in analysis

Goal times

 When goals were scored
 1st-half / 2nd-half
 First team to score
 Goal types
 Lead durations
 Points Won/Lost
Home team scored first: 58% No goal scored: 0% Away team scored first: 42%
Average minute when home team scored first: 26 min. Average minute when away team scored first: 26 min.
Home team lead-defending rate: 59% Away team lead-defending rate: 62%
Home team equalizing rate: 38% Away team equalizing rate: 41%
Home team lead duration: 33% Teams level in goals: 41% Away team lead duration: 26%
Home PPG when home team scored first: 2.12 Away PPG when away team scored first: 2.17

More statistics tables can be accessed from the 'Statistics' dropdown list on the league navigation menu.
After 43 matches played in the league, a total of 146 goals have been scored (3.40 goals per match on average). The menus above provide access to league-level statistics and results analysis, including Germany - Bundesliga Women results and goal scoring stats such as clean sheets, average goals scored and goals conceded.

 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options Membership information
Mobile app
To our loyal users: PLEASE SUPPORT US

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
 
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top