back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
germany8
Germany - Regionalliga Bayern
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL FAVOURITE
🔍

Ansbach vs Greuther F. B

Tue 13 Oct
AUB - ILL
Tue 13 Oct
TSV - BYR
Tue 13 Oct
BUC - AUG
Tue 13 Oct
EIC - VIL
Tue 13 Oct
ELT - WBU
Tue 13 Oct
GRF - MEM
Tue 13 Oct
SCH - ANS
Tue 13 Oct
UNT - LAN
Fri 16 Oct
ILL - BUC
Sat 17 Oct
ANS - GRF
advertisement

PWDLGFGAW%D%L%Avg GFAvg GAAvg GF+GAPPG
Ansbach (AT HOME)6204612330671.002.003.001.00
Greuther F. B (AWAY)711512161414711.712.294.000.57
 Favourite matches (0) 
Sat 17 Oct 2026 at 13:00
Ansbach vs Greuther F. B
Latest results in the league (most recent first)
10 Oct ANS - Nurnberg B  0:1

     0-1   Eliyah Rau (36)

3:3

     0-1   David Günes (22)

1-1   Noah Shawn Agbaje (36)

2-1   Noah Shawn Agbaje (45)

---------------------------------------
3-1   Noah Wagner (50)

     3-2   David Günes (90)

     3-3   Raul Marita (90)
 W. Burghausen - GRF 10 Oct
3 Oct 1860 Munchen - ANS  4:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Felix Weber (50)

2-0   F. Niederlechner (58)

3-0   Fabio Wagner (63)

4-0   Tunay Deniz (78)
1:1

1-0   Aaron Keller (2)

---------------------------------------
     1-1   Noah Codjo-Evora  (85)
 GRF - Bayern Munich B 3 Oct
26 Sep Landsberg - ANS  1:2

     0-1   Bjorn Angermeier (15)

1-1   Tiziano Mulas (22)

---------------------------------------
     1-2   Eric Weeger (75) pen.
2:1

     0-1   Moritz Wiezorrek (3)

1-1   David Günes (25)

---------------------------------------
2-1   Dominik Spath (69)
 GRF - Nurnberg B 25 Sep
19 Sep ANS - Eltersdorf  3:2

1-0   Dino Nuhanovic (6)

     1-1   Tom Feulner (22)

     1-2   Yannik Jassmann (26)

2-2   Matthias Hahn (45)

---------------------------------------
3-2   Tobias Dietrich (85)
3:2

     0-1   Jakob Engel  (5)

1-1   Moritz Gundling (13)

---------------------------------------
2-1   Pascal Schittler (52)

3-1   Aurel Kuqanaj (63)

     3-2   Omar Megeed (90)
 Eichstatt - GRF 19 Sep
15 Sep Vilzing - ANS  1:1

     0-1   Bjorn Angermeier (43)

---------------------------------------
1-1   Alexis Fambo (90)
1:1

     0-1   Michael Eberwein (7)

---------------------------------------
1-1   Jakob Engel  (65)
 GRF - 1860 Munchen 15 Sep
12 Sep ANS - Bayreuth  1:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Dino Nuhanovic (81)
0:3

     0-1   Mika Wallentowitz (32)

     0-2   Jakob Engel  (36)

---------------------------------------
     0-3   Amir Bennis (90)
 Augsburg B - GRF 12 Sep
4 Sep Aubstadt - ANS  2:0

1-0   Ingo Feser (2) pen.

---------------------------------------
2-0   Joshua Endres (49)
5:2

1-0   Philipp Hack (8)

2-0   Jason Prodanovic (26)

3-0   Philipp Hack (42) pen.

---------------------------------------
4-0   Philipp Hack (51)

     4-1   Yassin Memokoh (65)

     4-2   Amir Bennis (86)

5-2   Jason Prodanovic (89)
 Schweinfurt - GRF 28 Aug
28 Aug ANS - Schwaben A.  1:2

     0-1   Michael Sche#228;fer (19)

     0-2   Levis Schaber (26)

1-2   Dino Nuhanovic (42)

3:2

1-0   Sebastian Marx (20)

2-0   Manuel Stark (32)

---------------------------------------
     2-1   David Günes (73)

     2-2   J. Osei-Tutu (85)

3-2   Robin Renner (90)
 Eltersdorf - GRF 21 Aug



advertisement

Ansbach vs Greuther F. B
Points Per Game (PPG)
Home 1.00
0.57 Away
Total 0.83
1.00 Total
Last 8 1.25
1.13 Last 8
Points Performance Index (PPI)
PPI 1.18
1.47 PPI
Performance Rating (PR)
PR 36.8%
43.0% PR
PPI table    PR table    Calculations
GP  W   D   L   W   D   L  GP
Home 6 2 0 4 1 1 5 7 Away
Total 12 3 1 8 3 3 6 12 Total
Home
Away
Total
Total

Points

GP pts
Buchbach 13 28
Memmingen 13 27
1860 Munchen 12 21
Unterhaching 12 21
Eichstatt 13 21
Bayreuth 13 19
Illertissen 12 19
W. Burghausen 13 18
Vilzing 12 17
Nurnberg B 12 16
Bayern Munic. 12 16
Eltersdorf 12 16
Augsburg B 12 15
Schweinfurt 12 13
Greuther F. B 12 12
Schwaben A. 13 12
Ansbach 12 10
Aubstadt 12 9
Landsberg 12 8

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Buchbach 8 17
Eichstatt 8 16
Nurnberg B 8 15
Bayern Munic. 8 15
Memmingen 8 15
Unterhaching 8 14
1860 Munchen 8 13
Bayreuth 8 12
W. Burghausen 8 11
Eltersdorf 8 11
Ansbach 8 10
Greuther F. B 8 9
Illertissen 8 9
Vilzing 8 8
Schweinfurt 8 8
Augsburg B 8 8
Landsberg 8 7
Schwaben A. 8 7
Aubstadt 8 4

Ansbach

Greuther F. B

Latest AT HOME Latest AWAY
(in the league, most recent first)
10 Oct ANS - Nurnberg B  0:1

     0-1   Eliyah Rau (36)

3:3

     0-1   David Günes (22)

1-1   Noah Shawn Agbaje (36)

2-1   Noah Shawn Agbaje (45)

---------------------------------------
3-1   Noah Wagner (50)

     3-2   David Günes (90)

     3-3   Raul Marita (90)
 W. Burghausen - GRF 10 Oct
19 Sep ANS - Eltersdorf  3:2

1-0   Dino Nuhanovic (6)

     1-1   Tom Feulner (22)

     1-2   Yannik Jassmann (26)

2-2   Matthias Hahn (45)

---------------------------------------
3-2   Tobias Dietrich (85)
3:2

     0-1   Jakob Engel  (5)

1-1   Moritz Gundling (13)

---------------------------------------
2-1   Pascal Schittler (52)

3-1   Aurel Kuqanaj (63)

     3-2   Omar Megeed (90)
 Eichstatt - GRF 19 Sep
12 Sep ANS - Bayreuth  1:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Dino Nuhanovic (81)
0:3

     0-1   Mika Wallentowitz (32)

     0-2   Jakob Engel  (36)

---------------------------------------
     0-3   Amir Bennis (90)
 Augsburg B - GRF 12 Sep
28 Aug ANS - Schwaben A.  1:2

     0-1   Michael Sche#228;fer (19)

     0-2   Levis Schaber (26)

1-2   Dino Nuhanovic (42)

5:2

1-0   Philipp Hack (8)

2-0   Jason Prodanovic (26)

3-0   Philipp Hack (42) pen.

---------------------------------------
4-0   Philipp Hack (51)

     4-1   Yassin Memokoh (65)

     4-2   Amir Bennis (86)

5-2   Jason Prodanovic (89)
 Schweinfurt - GRF 28 Aug
 
View stats and matches for both teams
 
Ansbach
results filter
Greuther F. B
results filter







Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Ansbach Greuther F. B
1.5+2.5+ 3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+ 3.5+TGBTS
Last 875% 50%25% 2.6350% Last 8100% 75%50% 4.1388%
Total83% 58%42% 3.0050% Total83% 50%33% 3.2558%


Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total)
1.5+2.5+ 3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total)83% 54%38% 3.1354%
League (Total)82% 56%34% 3.0154%








Team stats compared to league average

Ansbach (AT HOME)        Greuther F. B (AWAY)
vs League averagevs League average
Scored per game  1.71 1.33
% Defeats  67% 32%
% Wins  14% 32%
Scored per game  1.00 1.68
% Defeats  71% 40%
Ansbach (TOTAL) Greuther F. B (TOTAL)
vs League averagevs League average
Scoring Rate  75% 74%
% Clean sheets  8% 26%
% Clean sheets  17% 26%
% Defeats  67% 36%
% Wins  25% 36%






Featured Highest / Lowest individual rankings

Ansbach

DEFENCE (LAST 8 MATCHES) is among Ansbach's highest individual rankings.

OFFENCE is among Ansbach's lowest individual rankings.



Greuther F. B

OFFENCE (AWAY) is among Greuther F. B's highest individual rankings.

DEFENCE (AWAY) is among Greuther F. B's lowest individual rankings.





Contextual averages

AnsbachGreuther F. B 
 (home matches) Average (away matches) 
Played  6 7  Played
Avg Scored 1.00 1.65 2.29 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 2.00 1.86 1.71 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 3.00 3.50 4.00 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring rate 67% 76% 86% Conceding rate
Conceding rate 83% 77% 71% Scoring rate
Clean Sheets 17% 23% 29% Failed to score
Failed to score 33% 24% 14% Clean Sheets
Scored in both halves 17% 37% 57% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 33% 38% 43% Scored in both halves
Scored first 33% 45% 57% Conceded first
Conceded first 67% 55% 43% Scored first
Leading at HT 0% 28% 57% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 67% 40% 14% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 56' 50' 45' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 41' 52' 64' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 67% 69% 71% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 67% 69% 71% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 50% 54% 57% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 17% 37% 57% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > 5.5 0% 14% 29% GF+GA > 5.5
Both teams scored 50% 54% 57% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 83% 84% 86% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 50% 60% 71% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 33% 31% 29% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

The focus of the above average values lays on Ansbach's home matches and Greuther F. B's away matches played this season in the league. For more average values regarding total goals, over under stats at the league level for all teams, you may want to review the goals statistics in Germany - Regionalliga Bayern page.

Over 1.5 goals, over 2.5 goals (or GF+GA over 0.5, GF+GA over 1.5) etc.: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over a given value.









Results progression and current form




Ansbach's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 
 


Greuther F. B's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 

Ansbach form

With the 0-1 home defeat against Nurnberg B, Ansbach have conceded their second consecutive defeat and failed to score in their last 2 games in the league. The team has lost 4 of their last 8 matches in Germany - Regionalliga Bayern. Ansbach stats show the team has picked up an average of 0.83 points per league game since the beginning of the season.

Their form stats indicate that in the last 8 league matches the team's points per game value has been averaging 1.25, which is 50.6% higher than their current season's average.

A majority of Ansbach's wins have been obtained with a one-goal margin (3 wins), while 0 of their wins had a margin of 2 goals or more.

A majority of Ansbach's defeats had a margin of 2 goals or more (6 defeats), while 2 of their defeats had a one-goal margin.
More information is available on the page.



Greuther F. B form

With the 3-3 away draw at W. Burghausen, Greuther Fürth B have recorded their second consecutive draw, extending their unbeaten run to 3 matches in the league. Greuther F. B have scored an average of 1.50 goals per game since the beginning of the season in the league. As for Greuther F. B's current form, the form statistics indicate an average number of goals scored per game of 2.00 in the last 8 league matches, which is 33.3% higher than their current season's average.

A majority of Greuther F. B's wins have been obtained with a margin of 2 goals or more (2 wins), while 1 of their wins had a one-goal margin.

A majority of Greuther F. B's defeats had a one-goal margin (4 defeats), while 2 of their defeats had a margin of 2 goals or more.
More information is available on the page.




Ansbach's progression (home matches)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 
 

Greuther F. B's progression (away matches)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 

Comparisons with League Average



Ansbach AT HOME (6 matches) compared to league average AT HOME

(home matches)Ansbach League AVG
Points per game  1.00 1.49
% Wins  33% 40%
% Draws  0% 28%
% Defeats  67% 32%
Goals scored per game  1.00 1.68
Goals conceded per game  2.00 1.33
% Clean sheets  17% 27%
% Failed To Score  33% 24%
% Won To Nil  17% 22%
% Lost To Nil  33% 19%
% Team scored first  33% 50%
% Opponent scored first  67% 44%
Average minute scored first  44 27
Average minute conceded first  28 33
Lead-defending rate  67% 56%
Equalizing rate  20% 42%
% Time leading  6% 30%
% Time level in goals  45% 47%
% Time trailing  49% 23%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.32
PPG when conceded first   0.00 0.60
Total goals per game  3.00 3.01
% over 1.5 goals  67% 82%
% over 2.5 goals  67% 56%
% over 3.5 goals  50% 34%
% both teams scored  50% 54%




Greuther F. B AWAY (7 matches) compared to league average AWAY

(away matches)Greuther F. B League AVG
Points per game  0.57 1.23
% Wins  14% 32%
% Draws  14% 28%
% Defeats  71% 40%
Goals scored per game  1.71 1.33
Goals conceded per game  2.29 1.68
% Clean sheets  14% 24%
% Failed To Score  29% 27%
% Won To Nil  14% 19%
% Lost To Nil  29% 22%
% Team scored first  43% 44%
% Opponent scored first  57% 50%
Average minute scored first  20 33
Average minute conceded first  33 27
Lead-defending rate  33% 58%
Equalizing rate  29% 44%
% Time leading  13% 23%
% Time level in goals  39% 47%
% Time trailing  49% 30%
PPG when scored first  1.33 2.15
PPG when conceded first   0.00 0.44
Total goals per game  4.00 3.01
% over 1.5 goals  71% 82%
% over 2.5 goals  71% 56%
% over 3.5 goals  57% 34%
% both teams scored  57% 54%



Goal statistics



Scoring rates

AnsbachGreuther F. B
Home Total Stat Total Away
67%58% Scoring rate 75%71%
33%42% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 50%43%
50%33% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 58%71%
17%17% Scored in both halves 33%43%
50%50% Both teams scored 58%57%
83%92% Conceding rate 83%86%
83%67% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 58%71%
33%58% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 58%71%
33%33% Conceded in both halves 33%57%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal





Goals scored / Goals conceded

AnsbachGreuther F. B
Home Total Stat Total Away
67%58% GF over 0.5 75%71%
17%17% GF over 1.5 58%71%
17%8% GF over 2.5 17%29%
0%0% GF over 3.5 0%0%
0%0% GF over 4.5 0%0%
83%92% GA over 0.5 83%86%
67%67% GA over 1.5 42%57%
33%33% GA over 2.5 33%57%
17%25% GA over 3.5 8%14%
0%0% GA over 4.5 8%14%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded






Match total goals (Scored + Conceded)

AnsbachGreuther F. B
Home Total GF + GA Total Away
0%0% Total goals = 0 0%0%
33%17% Total goals = 1 17%29%
0%25% Total goals = 2 33%0%
17%17% Total goals = 3 17%14%
33%25% Total goals = 4 0%0%
17%17% Total goals = 5+ 33%57%
33%17% Total goals = 0 or 1 17%29%
17%42% Total goals = 2 or 3 50%14%
50%42% Total goals = 4+ 33%57%

Total Goals: on this table, Total Goals refers to the total number of goals scored in a match (goals scored by the home team + goals scored by the visiting team)







No goal scored / conceded

AnsbachGreuther F. B
Home Total Stat Total Away
17%8% Clean sheets 17%14%
17%8% Won-to-nil 17%14%
33%42% Failed to score 25%29%
33%42% Lost-to-nil 25%29%




Goal margins

AnsbachGreuther F. B
Goal margins (at home)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  20 00
Def.  21 01

Goal margins (total)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  30 00
Def.  23 12
 
Goal margins (away)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  00 10
Def.  40 10

Goal margins (total)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  11 10
Def.  41 10


Lead taking & Lead defending



First goal

AnsbachGreuther F. B
Home Total OPENING GOALS Total Away
2 / 6 5 / 12 Scored first 5 / 12 3 / 7
4 / 6 7 / 12 Conceded first 7 / 12 4 / 7
33% 42% Scored first (%) 42% 43%
67% 58% Conceded first (%) 58% 57%
First Goal statistics




Leading & Trailing

AnsbachGreuther F. B
Home Total HALF-TIME LEAD Total Away
0 / 6 1 / 12 Leading at HT 3 / 12 1 / 7
4 / 6 5 / 12 Losing at HT 5 / 12 4 / 7
0% 8% Leading at HT (%) 25% 14%
67% 42% Losing at HT (%) 42% 57%
Half-time Statistics

Home Total MINUTES PER GAME SPENT... Total Away
5.0 9.7 ...leading 21.2 11.4
40.7 42.8 ...level in goals 33.3 34.9
44.3 37.5 ...trailing 35.6 43.7
Lead Duration statistics
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.




Equalizer goals

AnsbachGreuther F. B
Home Total Total Away
6 12 Matches played 12 7

Home Total DEFENDING THE LEAD Total Away
3 7 Goals giving the lead 6 3
1 4 Equalizer conceded 3 2
67% 43% Lead defending rate * (1) 50% 33%

Home Total EQUALIZING Total Away
5 9 Goals giving lead to opponent 10 7
1 1 Equalizer scored 4 2
20% 11% Equalizing rate * (2) 40% 29%

Home Total NON-CRUCIAL GOALS Total Away
2 2 Non-crucial goals scored 8 7
6 13 Non-crucial goals conceded 8 7

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving the lead) * 100)

(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.


Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the Goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team. For more info on how many times each team has taken the lead per match, how many times per match their opponents have taken the lead, or how many time each team has scored the first goal this season in Germany - Regionalliga Bayern you may want to view the following pages:

Equalizers scored in Germany - Regionalliga Bayern

Equalizers conceded in Germany - Regionalliga Bayern

For info on the number of points won or lost by each team after the 75th minute, you may want to access the following page:

Points Won/Lost


 






Goal times

GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT

Ansbach

Total
0-15 GF 3
GA 1
16-30 GF 0
GA 7
31-45 GF 3
GA 3
46-60 GF 0
GA 7
61-75 GF 1
GA 2
76-90 GF 3
GA 6
1st Half GF 6
60%
GA 11
42%
2nd Half GF 4
40%
GA 15
58%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded

Ansbach

Home
0-15 GF 1
GA 0
16-30 GF 0
GA 6
31-45 GF 2
GA 2
46-60 GF 0
GA 2
61-75 GF 0
GA 1
76-90 GF 3
GA 1
1st Half GF 3
50%
GA 8
67%
2nd Half GF 3
50%
GA 4
33%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded

Greuther F. B

Total
0-15 GF 2
GA 4
16-30 GF 3
GA 3
31-45 GF 3
GA 4
46-60 GF 0
GA 4
61-75 GF 4
GA 1
76-90 GF 6
GA 5
1st Half GF 8
44%
GA 11
52%
2nd Half GF 10
56%
GA 10
48%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded

Greuther F. B

Away
0-15 GF 1
GA 2
16-30 GF 1
GA 3
31-45 GF 2
GA 4
46-60 GF 0
GA 3
61-75 GF 2
GA 1
76-90 GF 6
GA 3
1st Half GF 4
33%
GA 9
56%
2nd Half GF 8
67%
GA 7
44%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded

In addition to Ansbach vs Greuther F. B goal time statistics, you may also want to review timing stats at the league level on the Goal time statistics in Germany - Regionalliga Bayern page.




Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Ansbach Goal Difference (TOTAL) Greuther F. B Goal Difference (TOTAL) -7 -5 -3 -1 1 3 5 7 +2 -2 0-15 -7 0 16-30 0 -1 31-45 -7 -4 46-60 -1 +3 61-75 -3 +1 76-90




Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Ansbach Goal Difference (AT HOME) Greuther F. B Goal Difference (AWAY) -6 -4 -2 0 2 4 6 +1 -1 0-15 -6 -2 16-30 0 -2 31-45 -2 -3 46-60 -1 +1 61-75 +2 +3 76-90




Average goal times

AnsbachGreuther F. B
Home Total AVERAGE MINUTES Total Away
56' 48' Average minute GF 55' 64'
41' 50' Average minute GA 45' 45'


GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded






Outcome scenarios (this season in the league)

If ANSBACH win, Ansbach would overtake Greuther F. B in the league table, and it would be:

- the end of a 2-match losing streak for Ansbach
- Greuther F. B's 6th consecutive match failing to keep a clean sheet


If the match ends in a DRAW, Greuther F. B would remain 2 points ahead of Ansbach in the league table, and it would be:

- the end of a 2-match losing streak for Ansbach


If GREUTHER F. B win, Greuther F. B would increase their lead over Ansbach to 5 points in the league table, and it would be:

- Ansbach's 3rd consecutive defeat
- Ansbach's 6th consecutive match failing to keep a clean sheet










Teams results table

Ansbach Greuther F. B
Home Away Opponents Home Away
1:3   Buchbach    
  4:1 Memmingen    
  4:0 1860 Munchen 1:1  
    Unterhaching   1:0
  2:0 Eichstatt   3:2
1:0   Bayreuth 0:2  
    Illertissen    
0:4   W. Burghausen   3:3
  1:1 Vilzing   1:0
0:1   Nurnberg B 2:1  
    Bayern Munich B 1:1  
3:2   Eltersdorf   3:2
    Augsburg B   0:3
    Schweinfurt   5:2
    Greuther F. B  
1:2   Schwaben A.    
  Ansbach    
  2:0 Aubstadt    
  1:2 Landsberg 2:0  


advertisement




Goal statistics

Ansbach Greuther F. B
Home Total Total Away
610 Goals scored (GF) 1812
1.000.83 GF per match 1.50 1.71
1226 Goals conceded (GA) 2116
2.002.17 GA per match 1.75 2.29
3.00 3.00 GF+GA per match 3.254.00
100%100% GF+GA over 0.5 100%100%
67%83% GF+GA over 1.5 83%71%
67%58% GF+GA over 2.5 50%71%
50%42% GF+GA over 3.5 33%57%
17%17% GF+GA over 4.5 33%57%
0%0% GF+GA over 5.5 17%29%
83%75% GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 83%86%
50%42% GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 58%71%
33%17% GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 17%29%




Teams scoring stats vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Ansbach scored at home  1.00
(B) Greuther F. B conceded away  2.29
(A) (B) average League AVG scoring at home
1.65 1.68



Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Ansbach conceded at home  2.00
(B) Greuther F. B scored away  1.71
(A) (B) average League AVG scoring away
1.86 1.33



Total goals (scored + conceded) per match
(A) Ansbach at home  3.00
(B) Greuther F. B away  4.00
(A) (B) average League AVG goals per match
3.50 3.01



Home scoring rate averages
(A) Ansbach scoring rate at home  67%
(B) Greuther F. B conceding rate away  86%
(A) (B) average League home scoring rate
76% 76%



Away scoring rate averages
(A) Ansbach conceding rate at home  83%
(B) Greuther F. B scoring rate away  71%
(A) (B) average League away scoring rate
77% 73%



Over 1.5 total goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Ansbach over 1.5 at home 67%
(B) Greuther F. B over 1.5 away 71%
(A) (B) average League AVG (over 1.5 goals)
69% 82%



Over 2.5 total goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Ansbach over 2.5 at home 67%
(B) Greuther F. B over 2.5 away 71%
(A) (B) average League AVG (over 2.5 goals)
69% 56%



Over 3.5 total goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Ansbach over 3.5 at home 50%
(B) Greuther F. B over 3.5 away 57%
(A) (B) average League AVG (over 3.5 goals)
54% 34%



Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Ansbach BTS matches at home 50%
(B) Greuther F. B BTS matches away 57%
(A) (B) average League AVG (Both Teams Scored)
54% 54%










Home vs Away Stats

AnsbachGreuther F. B
 (home matches)(away matches) 
6Played7
Goals For per match
1.00
1.71
Clean sheets
17%
14%
Won-to-nil
17%
14%
Scoring rate
67%
71%
Scored in both halves
17%
43%
Scored first
33%
43%
Leading at half-time
0%
14%
Goals Against per match
2.00
2.29
Failed to score
33%
29%
Lost-to-nil
33%
29%
Conceding rate
83%
86%
Conceded in both halves
33%
57%
Conceded first
67%
57%
Losing at half-time
67%
57%







Scorelines

AnsbachGreuther F. B
FT at home
0-4 1 17%
1-3 1 17%
3-2 1 17%
1-2 1 17%
0-1 1 17%
1-0 1 17%

 
FT away
3-2 2 29%
1-0 2 29%
5-2 1 14%
3-3 1 14%
0-3 1 14%


Half-time at home
0-1 2 33%
2-2 1 17%
1-2 1 17%
0-2 1 17%
0-0 1 17%

 
Half-time away
0-2 1 14%
2-1 1 14%
1-1 1 14%
3-0 1 14%
2-0 1 14%
1-0 1 14%
0-0 1 14%









Home vs Away distribution

AnsbachGreuther F. B
Home Away   Home Away
60%40% % Points 67%33%
60%40% % Goals scored 33%67%
46%54% % Goals conceded 24%76%








Current Streaks & Sequences

AnsbachGreuther F. B
Home Total Total Away
-- Consecutive wins --
-- Consecutive draws 21
12 Consecutive defeats --
12 No win 22
64 No draw --
-- No defeat 31
-- Scored at least once 95
25 Conceded at least once 52
12 No goal scored --
-- No goal conceded --
-- GF + GA over 2.5 15
11 GF + GA under 2.5 --
-- Scored at least twice 15
-- Conceded at least twice 12




Ansbach are hosting Greuther F. B on Saturday. With the 0-1 home defeat against Nurnberg B, Ansbach have conceded their second consecutive defeat and failed to score in their last 2 games in the league. Greuther Fürth B have recorded their second consecutive draw, extending their unbeaten run to 3 matches in the league after their 3-3 away draw at W. Burghausen.












Tables overview

Points

GP pts
Buchbach 13 28
Memmingen 13 27
1860 Munchen 12 21
Unterhaching 12 21
Eichstatt 13 21
Bayreuth 13 19
Illertissen 12 19
W. Burghausen 13 18
Vilzing 12 17
Nurnberg B 12 16
Bayern Munic. 12 16
Eltersdorf 12 16
Augsburg B 12 15
Schweinfurt 12 13
Greuther F. B 12 12
Schwaben A. 13 12
Ansbach 12 10
Aubstadt 12 9
Landsberg 12 8

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Buchbach 8 17
Eichstatt 8 16
Nurnberg B 8 15
Bayern Munic. 8 15
Memmingen 8 15
Unterhaching 8 14
1860 Munchen 8 13
Bayreuth 8 12
W. Burghausen 8 11
Eltersdorf 8 11
Ansbach 8 10
Greuther F. B 8 9
Illertissen 8 9
Vilzing 8 8
Schweinfurt 8 8
Augsburg B 8 8
Landsberg 8 7
Schwaben A. 8 7
Aubstadt 8 4

Home

GP pts
Eichstatt 6 15
Buchbach 6 13
Nurnberg B 6 12
1860 Munchen 5 11
W. Burghausen 7 10
Unterhaching 6 10
Bayreuth 7 10
Augsburg B 5 10
Vilzing 7 10
Illertissen 6 10
Bayern Munic. 7 9
Memmingen 7 9
Schweinfurt 5 8
Greuther F. B 5 8
Aubstadt 7 7
Eltersdorf 6 7
Schwaben A. 7 6
Ansbach 6 6
Landsberg 6 3

Away

GP pts
Memmingen 6 18
Buchbach 7 15
Unterhaching 6 11
1860 Munchen 7 10
Bayreuth 6 9
Illertissen 6 9
Eltersdorf 6 9
W. Burghausen 6 8
Bayern Munic. 5 7
Vilzing 5 7
Eichstatt 7 6
Schwaben A. 6 6
Landsberg 6 5
Schweinfurt 7 5
Augsburg B 7 5
Greuther F. B 7 4
Nurnberg B 6 4
Ansbach 6 4
Aubstadt 5 2

Offence

GP GF
W. Burghausen 13 30
Buchbach 13 26
1860 Munchen 12 25
Bayreuth 13 25
Nurnberg B 12 22
Illertissen 12 21
Vilzing 12 19
Augsburg B 12 18
Eltersdorf 12 18
Greuther F. B 12 18
Schweinfurt 12 17
Aubstadt 12 16
Unterhaching 12 16
Bayern Munic. 12 15
Eichstatt 13 15
Memmingen 13 15
Schwaben A. 13 14
Landsberg 12 12
Ansbach 12 10

Defence

GP GA
Memmingen 13 7
Unterhaching 12 11
Buchbach 13 12
Bayern Munic. 12 13
1860 Munchen 12 14
Illertissen 12 16
Eichstatt 13 16
Nurnberg B 12 17
Eltersdorf 12 17
Bayreuth 13 18
Vilzing 12 19
Greuther F. B 12 21
Aubstadt 12 22
W. Burghausen 13 23
Landsberg 12 23
Schweinfurt 12 25
Schwaben A. 13 26
Augsburg B 12 26
Ansbach 12 26

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
W. Burghausen 8 20
Nurnberg B 8 19
Bayreuth 8 16
Eltersdorf 8 16
Greuther F. B 8 16
1860 Munchen 8 15
Buchbach 8 14
Bayern Munic. 8 13
Unterhaching 8 13
Vilzing 8 13
Eichstatt 8 11
Illertissen 8 11
Schweinfurt 8 11
Augsburg B 8 10
Schwaben A. 8 9
Ansbach 8 8
Landsberg 8 8
Aubstadt 8 6
Memmingen 8 5

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
Memmingen 8 1
Unterhaching 8 7
Eichstatt 8 7
Bayern Munic. 8 7
Buchbach 8 8
1860 Munchen 8 8
Nurnberg B 8 9
Bayreuth 8 11
Ansbach 8 13
Illertissen 8 14
Vilzing 8 15
Landsberg 8 15
Eltersdorf 8 15
Aubstadt 8 15
W. Burghausen 8 16
Schweinfurt 8 16
Greuther F. B 8 17
Augsburg B 8 18
Schwaben A. 8 19

Offence (home)

GP GF
W. Burghausen 7 19
Nurnberg B 6 17
Bayreuth 7 14
Aubstadt 7 13
Buchbach 6 13
1860 Munchen 5 12
Augsburg B 5 12
Vilzing 7 11
Bayern Munic. 7 10
Eichstatt 6 10
Schweinfurt 5 10
Eltersdorf 6 9
Illertissen 6 8
Unterhaching 6 8
Schwaben A. 7 7
Ansbach 6 6
Greuther F. B 5 6
Landsberg 6 6
Memmingen 7 5

Defence (home)

GP GA
1860 Munchen 5 3
Unterhaching 6 4
Memmingen 7 5
Greuther F. B 5 5
Eichstatt 6 5
Illertissen 6 6
Buchbach 6 6
Nurnberg B 6 7
Bayern Munic. 7 8
Vilzing 7 9
Schweinfurt 5 9
Augsburg B 5 9
Schwaben A. 7 10
Landsberg 6 10
Eltersdorf 6 10
Bayreuth 7 11
Aubstadt 7 12
Ansbach 6 12
W. Burghausen 7 15

Offence (away)

GP GF
1860 Munchen 7 13
Buchbach 7 13
Illertissen 6 13
Greuther F. B 7 12
Bayreuth 6 11
W. Burghausen 6 11
Memmingen 6 10
Eltersdorf 6 9
Unterhaching 6 8
Vilzing 5 8
Schwaben A. 6 7
Schweinfurt 7 7
Augsburg B 7 6
Landsberg 6 6
Bayern Munic. 5 5
Eichstatt 7 5
Nurnberg B 6 5
Ansbach 6 4
Aubstadt 5 3

Defence (away)

GP GA
Memmingen 6 2
Bayern Munic. 5 5
Buchbach 7 6
Unterhaching 6 7
Eltersdorf 6 7
Bayreuth 6 7
W. Burghausen 6 8
Vilzing 5 10
Nurnberg B 6 10
Illertissen 6 10
Aubstadt 5 10
Eichstatt 7 11
1860 Munchen 7 11
Landsberg 6 13
Ansbach 6 14
Schweinfurt 7 16
Schwaben A. 6 16
Greuther F. B 7 16
Augsburg B 7 17






Total Match Goals stats


Match total goals stats

Teams GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
W. Burghausen  13 4.08 92% 85% 77% 62% 31% 31% 69% 23% 15% 15% 8%
Augsburg B  12 3.67 92% 92% 92% 42% 25% 17% 50% 17% 42% 8% 33%
Schweinfurt  12 3.50 100% 83% 58% 42% 25% 25% 75% 8% 17% 8% 17%
Bayreuth  13 3.31 100% 85% 69% 38% 23% 15% 46% 38% 15% 38% 15%
1860 Munchen  12 3.25 100% 100% 67% 50% 8% 0% 67% 33% 0% 33% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats


Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)

Last 8 matches of... GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
W. Burghausen  8 4.50 88% 75% 75% 62% 50% 50% 75% 12% 25% 0% 12%
Greuther F. B  8 4.13 100% 100% 75% 50% 50% 25% 88% 12% 0% 12% 0%
Eltersdorf  8 3.88 100% 100% 62% 50% 50% 25% 62% 25% 12% 25% 12%
Augsburg B  8 3.50 88% 88% 88% 25% 25% 25% 38% 25% 50% 12% 38%
Nurnberg B  8 3.50 100% 88% 75% 38% 25% 12% 50% 38% 12% 38% 12%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)


Match total goals stats (at home)

Teams (at home) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
W. Burghausen  7 4.86 100% 100% 86% 57% 43% 43% 86% 14% 0% 14% 0%
Augsburg B  5 4.20 100% 100% 100% 60% 40% 20% 60% 20% 20% 20% 20%
Nurnberg B  6 4.00 100% 100% 83% 50% 33% 17% 50% 33% 17% 33% 17%
Schweinfurt  5 3.80 100% 100% 80% 40% 20% 20% 80% 0% 20% 0% 20%
Aubstadt  7 3.57 100% 86% 57% 57% 43% 14% 57% 14% 29% 14% 29%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (at home)


Match total goals stats (away)

Teams (away) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Greuther F. B  7 4.00 100% 71% 71% 57% 57% 29% 57% 14% 29% 14% 29%
Illertissen  6 3.83 100% 100% 100% 50% 17% 17% 50% 33% 17% 33% 17%
Schwaben A.  6 3.83 100% 100% 83% 33% 33% 17% 50% 0% 50% 0% 50%
Vilzing  5 3.60 80% 60% 60% 60% 20% 20% 60% 40% 20% 20% 0%
1860 Munchen  7 3.43 100% 100% 71% 57% 14% 0% 86% 14% 0% 14% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (away)

Example
0.5+: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over 0.5





Segments Table

0 pt Segments table progression arrow 28 pts
5th Segment 4th Segment 3rd Segment 2nd Segment 1st Segment
up to 5.2 pts from 5.3 to 10.9 pts from 11.0 to 16.6 pts from 16.7 to 22.3 pts from 22.4 to 28 pts
(12)  10  Ansbach
(12)  9  Aubstadt
(12)  8  Landsberg
(12)  16  Nurnberg B
(12)  16  Bayern Munich B
(12)  16  Eltersdorf
(12)  15  Augsburg B
(12)  13  Schweinfurt
(12)  12  Greuther F. B
(13)  12  Schwaben A.
(12)  21  1860 Munchen
(12)  21  Unterhaching
(13)  21  Eichstatt
(13)  19  Bayreuth
(12)  19  Illertissen
(13)  18  W. Burghausen
(12)  17  Vilzing
(13)  28  Buchbach
(13)  27  Memmingen

The Segments Table is a visual representation splitting the teams into 5 segments. Each team is assigned to a specific segment, depending on the team's number of points. Each of the 5 segments spans one-fifth (20%) of the total points held by the team ranked 1st in the league. For each team, the number of matches played appears in green between brackets, and the number of points is displayed in black.








Tue 13 Oct
AUB - ILL
Tue 13 Oct
TSV - BYR
Tue 13 Oct
BUC - AUG
Tue 13 Oct
EIC - VIL
Tue 13 Oct
ELT - WBU
Tue 13 Oct
GRF - MEM
Tue 13 Oct
SCH - ANS
Tue 13 Oct
UNT - LAN
Fri 16 Oct
ILL - BUC
Sat 17 Oct
ANS - GRF




Germany - Regionalliga Bayern stats

117 matches played / 342
34.2% completed
Home wins:  40%
Over 1.5 goals:  82%
Draws:  28%
Over 2.5 goals:  56%
Away wins:  32%
Over 3.5 goals:  34%
Goals:  352 Home goals per match:  1.68
Goals per match:  3.01 Away goals per match:  1.33
    Both teams scored:  54%

Results

 Latest results
 Matches by date
 Matches by Matchweek
 Results grid
 Results filter
 Outcome Surprise-Levels

Tables

 Home / Away tables
 Wide table
 Tables by Date
 Form tables
 Projected points

Analysis

 Goals statistics
 Points performance
 Over / Under
 Scored / Conceded
 Home advantage
 Relative form
 Run-in analysis

Goal times

 When goals were scored
 1st-half / 2nd-half
 First team to score
 Goal types
 Lead durations
 Points Won/Lost
Home team scored first: 50% No goal scored: 5% Away team scored first: 44%
Average minute when home team scored first: 27 min. Average minute when away team scored first: 33 min.
Home team lead-defending rate: 56% Away team lead-defending rate: 58%
Home team equalizing rate: 42% Away team equalizing rate: 44%
Home team lead duration: 30% Teams level in goals: 47% Away team lead duration: 23%
Home PPG when home team scored first: 2.32 Away PPG when away team scored first: 2.15

More statistics tables can be accessed from the 'Statistics' dropdown list on the league navigation menu.
After 117 matches played in the German Regionalliga Bayern, a total of 352 goals have been scored (3.01 goals per match on average). The menus above provide access to league-level statistics and results analysis, including Germany - Regionalliga Bayern results and goal scoring stats such as clean sheets, average goals scored and goals conceded.

 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options Membership information
Mobile app
To our loyal users: PLEASE SUPPORT US

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
 
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top