back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
guatemala
Guatemala - Liga Nacional - Apertura
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL FAVOURITE
🔍

Comunicaciones vs Marquense

Wed 2 Sep
ANT - AUR
Wed 2 Sep
COB - GUA
Wed 2 Sep
MAL - SUC
Wed 2 Sep
MAR - XEL
Wed 2 Sep
MIX - COM
Wed 2 Sep
MUN - SAN
Sun 6 Sep
AUR - MUN
Sun 6 Sep
COM - MAR
Sun 6 Sep
MAL - ANT
Sun 6 Sep
SAN - MIX
advertisement
 Favourite matches (0) 
Sun 6 Sep 2026 at 01:00
Comunicaciones vs Marquense
Latest results in the league (most recent first)
30 Aug COM - Municipal  0:1

     0-1   Erik Lpez (45)

1:2

1-0   Vctor valos (11) pen.

     1-1   Elias Vasquez (16)

---------------------------------------
     1-2   David Grande (69)
 Guastatoya - MAR 29 Aug
23 Aug Antigua GFC - COM  2:0

1-0   William Fajardo (33)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Agustin Maziero (90)
2:1

1-0   David Chuc (15)

2-0   David Grande (34)

---------------------------------------
     2-1   Uri Amaral (88)
 MAR - Coban Imperial 24 Aug
16 Aug COM - Malacateco  4:2

1-0   Dairon Reyes (6)

2-0   D. Bradley (8)

     2-1   Eliser Quiones (12)

     2-2   Fernando Morales (24)

3-2   D. Bradley (45)

---------------------------------------
4-2   D. Bradley (80)
1:2

1-0   Mafre Icut (13)

     1-1   E. Barrios (19)

---------------------------------------
     1-2   David Grande (84)
 Suchitepequez - MAR 16 Aug
8 Aug Aurora - COM  3:1

1-0   V. Urias (5)

2-0   Hugo Del Cid (35)

3-0   Daniel Bajan (45)

---------------------------------------
     3-1   Anderson Ortiz (56)
1:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Jorge Sotomayor (84)
 Mixco - MAR 8 Aug
2 Aug COM - San Pedro  1:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Omar Duarte (63)
1:2

1-0   A. Ledesma (12)

     1-1   J. Mndez (34)

     1-2   J. Morales (43)

 MAR - Municipal 3 Aug
26 Jul Suchitepequez - COM  0:0

3:1

---------------------------------------
1-0   Jhostin Colindres (68)

2-0   Agustin Maziero (71)

     2-1   A. Ledesma (80)

3-1   Camilo Mora (90)
 Antigua GFC - MAR 25 Jul






Comunicaciones vs Marquense
Points Per Game (PPG)
Home 2.00
1.50 Away
Total 1.17
1.50 Total
Points Performance Index (PPI)
PPI 1.67
2.90 PPI
Performance Rating (PR)
PR 44.1%
55.3% PR
PPI table    PR table    Calculations
GP  W   D   L   W   D   L  GP
Home 3 2 0 1 2 0 2 4 Away
Total 6 2 1 3 3 0 3 6 Total
Home
Away
Total
Total

Points

GP pts
Municipal 6 15
Antigua GFC 5 12
San Pedro 6 12
Guastatoya 6 9
Aurora 6 9
Mixco 6 9
Marquense 6 9
Xelaju 5 7
Comunicacion. 6 7
Malacateco 6 5
Coban Imperi. 6 4
Suchitepequez 6 4

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Municipal 6 15
Antigua GFC 5 12
San Pedro 6 12
Guastatoya 6 9
Aurora 6 9
Mixco 6 9
Marquense 6 9
Xelaju 5 7
Comunicacion. 6 7
Malacateco 6 5
Coban Imperi. 6 4
Suchitepequez 6 4

Comunicaciones

Marquense

Latest AT HOME Latest AWAY
(in the league, most recent first)
30 Aug COM - Municipal  0:1

     0-1   Erik Lpez (45)

1:2

1-0   Vctor valos (11) pen.

     1-1   Elias Vasquez (16)

---------------------------------------
     1-2   David Grande (69)
 Guastatoya - MAR 29 Aug
16 Aug COM - Malacateco  4:2

1-0   Dairon Reyes (6)

2-0   D. Bradley (8)

     2-1   Eliser Quiones (12)

     2-2   Fernando Morales (24)

3-2   D. Bradley (45)

---------------------------------------
4-2   D. Bradley (80)
1:2

1-0   Mafre Icut (13)

     1-1   E. Barrios (19)

---------------------------------------
     1-2   David Grande (84)
 Suchitepequez - MAR 16 Aug
2 Aug COM - San Pedro  1:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Omar Duarte (63)
1:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Jorge Sotomayor (84)
 Mixco - MAR 8 Aug
3:1

---------------------------------------
1-0   Jhostin Colindres (68)

2-0   Agustin Maziero (71)

     2-1   A. Ledesma (80)

3-1   Camilo Mora (90)
 Antigua GFC - MAR 25 Jul
 
View stats and matches for both teams
 
Comunicaciones
results filter
Marquense
results filter







Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Comunicaciones Marquense
1.5+2.5+ 3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+ 3.5+TGBTS
Last 850% 33%33% 2.3333% Last 883% 83%17% 2.8383%
Total50% 33%33% 2.3333% Total83% 83%17% 2.8383%


Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total)
1.5+2.5+ 3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total)66% 58%25% 2.5858%
League (Total)77% 51%34% 2.9149%







Featured Highest / Lowest individual rankings

Comunicaciones

DEFENCE (AWAY) is among Comunicaciones's highest individual rankings.

OFFENCE is among Comunicaciones's lowest individual rankings.



Marquense

POINTS (AWAY) is among Marquense's highest individual rankings.

OFFENCE (HOME) is among Marquense's lowest individual rankings.





Contextual averages

ComunicacionesMarquense 
 (home matches) Average (away matches) 
Played  3 4  Played
Avg Scored 1.67 1.59 1.50 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.00 1.13 1.25 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 2.67 2.71 2.75 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring rate 67% 84% 100% Conceding rate
Conceding rate 67% 71% 75% Scoring rate
Clean Sheets 33% 29% 25% Failed to score
Failed to score 33% 16% 0% Clean Sheets
Scored in both halves 33% 16% 0% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 0% 25% 50% Scored in both halves
Scored first 67% 84% 100% Conceded first
Conceded first 33% 16% 0% Scored first
Leading at HT 33% 16% 0% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 33% 16% 0% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 40' 48' 56' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 27' 40' 54' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 33% 54% 75% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 33% 54% 75% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 33% 29% 25% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 33% 16% 0% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > 5.5 33% 16% 0% GF+GA > 5.5
Both teams scored 33% 54% 75% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 67% 58% 50% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 33% 42% 50% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 33% 16% 0% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

The focus of the above average values lays on Comunicaciones's home matches and Marquense's away matches played this season in the league. For more average values regarding total goals, over under stats at the league level for all teams, you may want to review the goals statistics in Guatemala - Liga Nacional - Apertura page.

Over 1.5 goals, over 2.5 goals (or GF+GA over 0.5, GF+GA over 1.5) etc.: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over a given value.









Results progression and current form




Comunicaciones' progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 
 


Marquense's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 


Comunicaciones' progression (home matches)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 
 

Marquense's progression (away matches)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 

Comparisons with League Average



Comunicaciones AT HOME (3 matches) compared to league average AT HOME

(home matches)Comunicaciones League AVG
Points per game  2.00 2.31
% Wins  67% 74%
% Draws  0% 9%
% Defeats  33% 17%
Goals scored per game  1.67 2.00
Goals conceded per game  1.00 0.91
% Clean sheets  33% 43%
% Failed To Score  33% 11%
% Won To Nil  33% 40%
% Lost To Nil  33% 9%
% Team scored first  67% 83%
% Opponent scored first  33% 14%
Average minute scored first  34 32
Average minute conceded first  45 40
Lead-defending rate  67% 79%
Equalizing rate  0% 33%
% Time leading  33% 47%
% Time level in goals  50% 45%
% Time trailing  17% 8%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.62
PPG when conceded first   0.00 0.80
Total goals per game  2.67 2.91
% over 1.5 goals  33% 77%
% over 2.5 goals  33% 51%
% over 3.5 goals  33% 34%
% both teams scored  33% 49%




Marquense AWAY (4 matches) compared to league average AWAY

(away matches)Marquense League AVG
Points per game  1.50 0.60
% Wins  50% 17%
% Draws  0% 9%
% Defeats  50% 74%
Goals scored per game  1.25 0.91
Goals conceded per game  1.50 2.00
% Clean sheets  0% 11%
% Failed To Score  25% 43%
% Won To Nil  0% 9%
% Lost To Nil  25% 40%
% Team scored first  0% 14%
% Opponent scored first  100% 83%
Average minute scored first  N/A   40
Average minute conceded first  44 32
Lead-defending rate  100% 67%
Equalizing rate  50% 21%
% Time leading  8% 8%
% Time level in goals  82% 45%
% Time trailing  11% 47%
PPG when scored first  N/A   2.00
PPG when conceded first   1.50 0.34
Total goals per game  2.75 2.91
% over 1.5 goals  75% 77%
% over 2.5 goals  75% 51%
% over 3.5 goals  25% 34%
% both teams scored  75% 49%



Goal statistics



Scoring rates

ComunicacionesMarquense
Home Total Stat Total Away
67%50% Scoring rate 83%75%
33%17% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 67%50%
67%50% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 50%75%
33%17% Scored in both halves 33%50%
33%33% Both teams scored 83%75%
67%67% Conceding rate 100%100%
67%67% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 50%50%
0%17% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 50%50%
0%17% Conceded in both halves 0%0%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal





Goals scored / Goals conceded

ComunicacionesMarquense
Home Total Stat Total Away
67%50% GF over 0.5 83%75%
33%17% GF over 1.5 50%50%
33%17% GF over 2.5 0%0%
33%17% GF over 3.5 0%0%
0%0% GF over 4.5 0%0%
67%67% GA over 0.5 100%100%
33%50% GA over 1.5 33%25%
0%17% GA over 2.5 17%25%
0%0% GA over 3.5 0%0%
0%0% GA over 4.5 0%0%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded






Match total goals (Scored + Conceded)

ComunicacionesMarquense
Home Total GF + GA Total Away
0%17% Total goals = 0 0%0%
67%33% Total goals = 1 17%25%
0%17% Total goals = 2 0%0%
0%0% Total goals = 3 67%50%
0%17% Total goals = 4 17%25%
33%17% Total goals = 5+ 0%0%
67%50% Total goals = 0 or 1 17%25%
0%17% Total goals = 2 or 3 67%50%
33%33% Total goals = 4+ 17%25%

Total Goals: on this table, Total Goals refers to the total number of goals scored in a match (goals scored by the home team + goals scored by the visiting team)







No goal scored / conceded

ComunicacionesMarquense
Home Total Stat Total Away
33%33% Clean sheets 0%0%
33%17% Won-to-nil 0%0%
33%50% Failed to score 17%25%
33%33% Lost-to-nil 17%25%




Goal margins

ComunicacionesMarquense
Goal margins (at home)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  11 00
Def.  10 00

Goal margins (total)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  11 00
Def.  12 00
 
Goal margins (away)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  20 00
Def.  11 00

Goal margins (total)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  30 00
Def.  21 00


Lead taking & Lead defending



First goal

ComunicacionesMarquense
Home Total OPENING GOALS Total Away
2 / 3 2 / 6 Scored first 2 / 6 0 / 4
1 / 3 3 / 6 Conceded first 4 / 6 4 / 4
67% 33% Scored first (%) 33% 0%
33% 50% Conceded first (%) 67% 100%
First Goal statistics




Leading & Trailing

ComunicacionesMarquense
Home Total HALF-TIME LEAD Total Away
1 / 3 1 / 6 Leading at HT 1 / 6 0 / 4
1 / 3 3 / 6 Losing at HT 1 / 6 0 / 4
33% 17% Leading at HT (%) 17% 0%
33% 50% Losing at HT (%) 17% 0%
Half-time Statistics

Home Total MINUTES PER GAME SPENT... Total Away
30.0 15.0 ...leading 20.7 6.8
45.0 43.8 ...level in goals 55.0 73.5
15.0 31.2 ...trailing 14.3 9.8
Lead Duration statistics
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.




Equalizer goals

ComunicacionesMarquense
Home Total Total Away
3 6 Matches played 6 4

Home Total DEFENDING THE LEAD Total Away
3 3 Goals giving the lead 4 2
1 1 Equalizer conceded 1 0
67% 67% Lead defending rate * (1) 75% 100%

Home Total EQUALIZING Total Away
1 3 Goals giving lead to opponent 5 4
0 0 Equalizer scored 2 2
0% 0% Equalizing rate * (2) 40% 50%

Home Total NON-CRUCIAL GOALS Total Away
2 3 Non-crucial goals scored 2 1
1 4 Non-crucial goals conceded 3 2

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving the lead) * 100)

(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.


Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the Goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team. For more info on how many times each team has taken the lead per match, how many times per match their opponents have taken the lead, or how many time each team has scored the first goal this season in Guatemala - Liga Nacional - Apertura you may want to view the following pages:

Equalizers scored in Guatemala - Liga Nacional - Apertura

Equalizers conceded in Guatemala - Liga Nacional - Apertura

For info on the number of points won or lost by each team after the 75th minute, you may want to access the following page:

Points Won/Lost


 






Goal times

GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT

Comunicaciones

Total
0-15 GF 2
GA 2
16-30 GF 0
GA 1
31-45 GF 1
GA 4
46-60 GF 1
GA 0
61-75 GF 1
GA 0
76-90 GF 1
GA 1
1st Half GF 3
50%
GA 7
88%
2nd Half GF 3
50%
GA 1
12%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded

Comunicaciones

Home
0-15 GF 2
GA 1
16-30 GF 0
GA 1
31-45 GF 1
GA 1
46-60 GF 0
GA 0
61-75 GF 1
GA 0
76-90 GF 1
GA 0
1st Half GF 3
60%
GA 3
100%
2nd Half GF 2
40%
GA 0
0%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded

Marquense

Total
0-15 GF 2
GA 2
16-30 GF 2
GA 0
31-45 GF 1
GA 2
46-60 GF 0
GA 0
61-75 GF 1
GA 2
76-90 GF 2
GA 3
1st Half GF 5
62%
GA 4
44%
2nd Half GF 3
38%
GA 5
56%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded

Marquense

Away
0-15 GF 0
GA 2
16-30 GF 2
GA 0
31-45 GF 0
GA 0
46-60 GF 0
GA 0
61-75 GF 1
GA 2
76-90 GF 2
GA 2
1st Half GF 2
40%
GA 2
33%
2nd Half GF 3
60%
GA 4
67%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded

In addition to Comunicaciones vs Marquense goal time statistics, you may also want to review timing stats at the league level on the Goal time statistics in Guatemala - Liga Nacional - Apertura page.




Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Comunicaciones Goal Difference (TOTAL) Marquense Goal Difference (TOTAL) -5 -4 -3 -2 -1 0 1 2 3 4 5 0 0 0-15 -1 +2 16-30 -3 -1 31-45 +1 0 46-60 +1 -1 61-75 0 -1 76-90




Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Comunicaciones Goal Difference (AT HOME) Marquense Goal Difference (AWAY) -5 -4 -3 -2 -1 0 1 2 3 4 5 +1 -2 0-15 -1 +2 16-30 0 0 31-45 0 0 46-60 +1 -1 61-75 +1 0 76-90




Average goal times

ComunicacionesMarquense
Home Total AVERAGE MINUTES Total Away
40' 43' Average minute GF 41' 54'
27' 36' Average minute GA 56' 56'


GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded




Teams results table

Comunicaciones Marquense
Home Away Opponents Home Away
0:1   Municipal 1:2  
  2:0 Antigua GFC   3:1
1:0   San Pedro    
    Guastatoya   1:2
  3:1 Aurora    
    Mixco   1:0
    Marquense  
    Xelaju    
  Comunicaciones    
4:2   Malacateco    
    Coban Imperial 2:1  
  0:0 Suchitepequez   1:2


advertisement




Goal statistics

Comunicaciones Marquense
Home Total Total Away
56 Goals scored (GF) 85
1.671.00 GF per match 1.33 1.25
38 Goals conceded (GA) 96
1.001.33 GA per match 1.50 1.50
2.67 2.33 GF+GA per match 2.832.75
100%83% GF+GA over 0.5 100%100%
33%50% GF+GA over 1.5 83%75%
33%33% GF+GA over 2.5 83%75%
33%33% GF+GA over 3.5 17%25%
33%17% GF+GA over 4.5 0%0%
33%17% GF+GA over 5.5 0%0%
67%67% GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 67%50%
33%33% GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 67%50%
33%33% GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 17%0%




Teams scoring stats vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Comunicaciones scored at home  1.67
(B) Marquense conceded away  1.50
(A) (B) average League AVG scoring at home
1.59 2.00



Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Comunicaciones conceded at home  1.00
(B) Marquense scored away  1.25
(A) (B) average League AVG scoring away
1.13 0.91



Total goals (scored + conceded) per match
(A) Comunicaciones at home  2.67
(B) Marquense away  2.75
(A) (B) average League AVG goals per match
2.71 2.91



Home scoring rate averages
(A) Comunicaciones scoring rate at home  67%
(B) Marquense conceding rate away  100%
(A) (B) average League home scoring rate
84% 89%



Away scoring rate averages
(A) Comunicaciones conceding rate at home  67%
(B) Marquense scoring rate away  75%
(A) (B) average League away scoring rate
71% 57%



Over 1.5 total goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Comunicaciones over 1.5 at home 33%
(B) Marquense over 1.5 away 75%
(A) (B) average League AVG (over 1.5 goals)
54% 77%



Over 2.5 total goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Comunicaciones over 2.5 at home 33%
(B) Marquense over 2.5 away 75%
(A) (B) average League AVG (over 2.5 goals)
54% 51%



Over 3.5 total goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Comunicaciones over 3.5 at home 33%
(B) Marquense over 3.5 away 25%
(A) (B) average League AVG (over 3.5 goals)
29% 34%



Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Comunicaciones BTS matches at home 33%
(B) Marquense BTS matches away 75%
(A) (B) average League AVG (Both Teams Scored)
54% 49%










Home vs Away Stats

ComunicacionesMarquense
 (home matches)(away matches) 
3Played4
Goals For per match
1.67
1.25
Clean sheets
33%
0%
Won-to-nil
33%
0%
Scoring rate
67%
75%
Scored in both halves
33%
50%
Scored first
67%
0%
Leading at half-time
33%
0%
Goals Against per match
1.00
1.50
Failed to score
33%
25%
Lost-to-nil
33%
25%
Conceding rate
67%
100%
Conceded in both halves
0%
0%
Conceded first
33%
100%
Losing at half-time
33%
0%







Scorelines

ComunicacionesMarquense
FT at home
4-2 1 33%
0-1 1 33%
1-0 1 33%

 
FT away
1-2 2 50%
3-1 1 25%
1-0 1 25%


Half-time at home
3-2 1 33%
0-1 1 33%
0-0 1 33%

 
Half-time away
1-1 2 50%
0-0 2 50%









Home vs Away distribution

ComunicacionesMarquense
Home Away   Home Away
86%14% % Points 33%67%
83%17% % Goals scored 38%62%
38%62% % Goals conceded 33%67%








Current Streaks & Sequences

ComunicacionesMarquense
Home Total Total Away
-- Consecutive wins 32
-- Consecutive draws --
12 Consecutive defeats --
12 No win --
35 No draw 64
-- No defeat 32
-- Scored at least once 32
24 Conceded at least once 64
12 No goal scored --
-- No goal conceded --
-- GF + GA over 2.5 32
12 GF + GA under 2.5 --
-- Scored at least twice 32
-- Conceded at least twice --
















Tables overview

Points

GP pts
Municipal 6 15
Antigua GFC 5 12
San Pedro 6 12
Guastatoya 6 9
Aurora 6 9
Mixco 6 9
Marquense 6 9
Xelaju 5 7
Comunicacion. 6 7
Malacateco 6 5
Coban Imperi. 6 4
Suchitepequez 6 4

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Municipal 6 15
Antigua GFC 5 12
San Pedro 6 12
Guastatoya 6 9
Aurora 6 9
Mixco 6 9
Marquense 6 9
Xelaju 5 7
Comunicacion. 6 7
Malacateco 6 5
Coban Imperi. 6 4
Suchitepequez 6 4

Home

GP pts
San Pedro 4 12
Antigua GFC 3 9
Municipal 3 9
Mixco 3 9
Aurora 4 9
Xelaju 2 6
Guastatoya 3 6
Comunicacion. 3 6
Malacateco 3 5
Suchitepequez 3 4
Marquense 2 3
Coban Imperi. 2 3

Away

GP pts
Municipal 3 6
Marquense 4 6
Antigua GFC 2 3
Guastatoya 3 3
Xelaju 3 1
Coban Imperi. 4 1
Comunicacion. 3 1
Aurora 2 0
San Pedro 2 0
Mixco 3 0
Suchitepequez 3 0
Malacateco 3 0

Offence

GP GF
Antigua GFC 5 12
Mixco 6 10
San Pedro 6 10
Aurora 6 9
Guastatoya 6 9
Municipal 6 9
Xelaju 5 9
Marquense 6 8
Coban Imperi. 6 7
Malacateco 6 7
Comunicacion. 6 6
Suchitepequez 6 6

Defence

GP GA
Municipal 6 2
Antigua GFC 5 5
Xelaju 5 7
San Pedro 6 7
Guastatoya 6 8
Comunicacion. 6 8
Marquense 6 9
Aurora 6 9
Mixco 6 11
Suchitepequez 6 12
Malacateco 6 12
Coban Imperi. 6 12

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
Antigua GFC 5 12
Mixco 6 10
San Pedro 6 10
Aurora 6 9
Guastatoya 6 9
Municipal 6 9
Xelaju 5 9
Marquense 6 8
Coban Imperi. 6 7
Malacateco 6 7
Comunicacion. 6 6
Suchitepequez 6 6

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
Municipal 6 2
Antigua GFC 5 5
Xelaju 5 7
San Pedro 6 7
Guastatoya 6 8
Comunicacion. 6 8
Marquense 6 9
Aurora 6 9
Mixco 6 11
Suchitepequez 6 12
Malacateco 6 12
Coban Imperi. 6 12

Offence (home)

GP GF
San Pedro 4 10
Antigua GFC 3 7
Aurora 4 7
Mixco 3 7
Xelaju 2 7
Guastatoya 3 6
Municipal 3 6
Comunicacion. 3 5
Malacateco 3 5
Suchitepequez 3 4
Coban Imperi. 2 3
Marquense 2 3

Defence (home)

GP GA
Municipal 3 0
Antigua GFC 3 1
Xelaju 2 2
Mixco 3 2
Guastatoya 3 2
Marquense 2 3
Malacateco 3 3
Comunicacion. 3 3
Suchitepequez 3 4
San Pedro 4 4
Coban Imperi. 2 4
Aurora 4 4

Offence (away)

GP GF
Antigua GFC 2 5
Marquense 4 5
Coban Imperi. 4 4
Guastatoya 3 3
Mixco 3 3
Municipal 3 3
Aurora 2 2
Malacateco 3 2
Suchitepequez 3 2
Xelaju 3 2
Comunicacion. 3 1
San Pedro 2 0

Defence (away)

GP GA
Municipal 3 2
San Pedro 2 3
Antigua GFC 2 4
Xelaju 3 5
Comunicacion. 3 5
Aurora 2 5
Marquense 4 6
Guastatoya 3 6
Suchitepequez 3 8
Coban Imperi. 4 8
Mixco 3 9
Malacateco 3 9






Total Match Goals stats


Match total goals stats

Teams GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Mixco  6 3.50 100% 83% 50% 50% 50% 17% 50% 33% 17% 33% 17%
Antigua GFC  5 3.40 100% 100% 40% 40% 20% 20% 40% 60% 0% 60% 0%
Xelaju  5 3.20 100% 80% 60% 60% 20% 0% 60% 0% 40% 0% 40%
Coban Imperial  6 3.17 100% 100% 50% 33% 33% 0% 67% 0% 33% 0% 33%
Malacateco  6 3.17 100% 83% 50% 50% 17% 17% 50% 17% 33% 17% 33%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats


Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)

Last 8 matches of... GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Mixco  6 3.50 100% 83% 50% 50% 50% 17% 50% 33% 17% 33% 17%
Antigua GFC  5 3.40 100% 100% 40% 40% 20% 20% 40% 60% 0% 60% 0%
Xelaju  5 3.20 100% 80% 60% 60% 20% 0% 60% 0% 40% 0% 40%
Coban Imperial  6 3.17 100% 100% 50% 33% 33% 0% 67% 0% 33% 0% 33%
Malacateco  6 3.17 100% 83% 50% 50% 17% 17% 50% 17% 33% 17% 33%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)


Match total goals stats (at home)

Teams (at home) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Xelaju  2 4.50 100% 100% 100% 100% 50% 0% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Coban Imperial  2 3.50 100% 100% 50% 50% 50% 0% 50% 0% 50% 0% 50%
San Pedro  4 3.50 100% 75% 75% 25% 25% 25% 50% 50% 0% 50% 0%
Marquense  2 3.00 100% 100% 100% 0% 0% 0% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Mixco  3 3.00 100% 67% 33% 33% 33% 33% 33% 67% 0% 67% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (at home)


Match total goals stats (away)

Teams (away) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Antigua GFC  2 4.50 100% 100% 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 0% 50% 0%
Mixco  3 4.00 100% 100% 67% 67% 67% 0% 67% 0% 33% 0% 33%
Malacateco  3 3.67 100% 67% 67% 67% 33% 33% 33% 0% 67% 0% 67%
Aurora  2 3.50 100% 100% 100% 50% 0% 0% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Suchitepequez  3 3.33 100% 100% 67% 33% 33% 0% 33% 0% 67% 0% 67%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (away)

Example
0.5+: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over 0.5





Segments Table

0 pt Segments table progression arrow 15 pts
5th Segment 4th Segment 3rd Segment 2nd Segment 1st Segment
up to 2.6 pts from 2.7 to 5.7 pts from 5.8 to 8.8 pts from 8.9 to 11.9 pts from 12.0 to 15 pts
(6)  5  Malacateco
(6)  4  Coban Imperial
(6)  4  Suchitepequez
(5)  7  Xelaju
(6)  7  Comunicaciones
(6)  9  Guastatoya
(6)  9  Aurora
(6)  9  Mixco
(6)  9  Marquense
(6)  15  Municipal
(5)  12  Antigua GFC
(6)  12  San Pedro

The Segments Table is a visual representation splitting the teams into 5 segments. Each team is assigned to a specific segment, depending on the team's number of points. Each of the 5 segments spans one-fifth (20%) of the total points held by the team ranked 1st in the league. For each team, the number of matches played appears in green between brackets, and the number of points is displayed in black.








Wed 2 Sep
ANT - AUR
Wed 2 Sep
COB - GUA
Wed 2 Sep
MAL - SUC
Wed 2 Sep
MAR - XEL
Wed 2 Sep
MIX - COM
Wed 2 Sep
MUN - SAN
Sun 6 Sep
AUR - MUN
Sun 6 Sep
COM - MAR
Sun 6 Sep
MAL - ANT
Sun 6 Sep
SAN - MIX




Guatemala - Liga Nacional - Apertura stats

35 matches played / 132
26.5% completed
Home wins:  74%
Over 1.5 goals:  77%
Draws:  9%
Over 2.5 goals:  51%
Away wins:  17%
Over 3.5 goals:  34%
Goals:  102 Home goals per match:  2.00
Goals per match:  2.91 Away goals per match:  0.91
    Both teams scored:  49%

Results

 Latest results
 Matches by date
 Matches by Matchweek
 Results grid
 Results filter
 Outcome Surprise-Levels

Tables

 Home / Away tables
 Wide table
 Tables by Date
 Form tables
 Projected points

Analysis

 Goals statistics
 Points performance
 Over / Under
 Scored / Conceded
 Home advantage
 Relative form
 Run-in analysis

Goal times

 When goals were scored
 1st-half / 2nd-half
 First team to score
 Goal types
 Lead durations
 Points Won/Lost
Home team scored first: 83% No goal scored: 3% Away team scored first: 14%
Average minute when home team scored first: 32 min. Average minute when away team scored first: 40 min.
Home team lead-defending rate: 79% Away team lead-defending rate: 67%
Home team equalizing rate: 33% Away team equalizing rate: 21%
Home team lead duration: 47% Teams level in goals: 45% Away team lead duration: 8%
Home PPG when home team scored first: 2.62 Away PPG when away team scored first: 2.00

More statistics tables can be accessed from the 'Statistics' dropdown list on the league navigation menu.
After 35 matches played in the league, a total of 102 goals have been scored (2.91 goals per match on average). The menus above provide access to league-level statistics and results analysis, including Guatemala - Liga Nacional - Apertura results and goal scoring stats such as clean sheets, average goals scored and goals conceded.

 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options Membership information
Mobile app
To our loyal users: PLEASE SUPPORT US

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
 
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top