back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
hungary2
Hungary - NB II
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL FAVOURITE
🔍

Videoton FC vs Ajka

Mon 19 Oct
DVT - KAZ
Sat 24 Oct
BVS - TIS
Sat 24 Oct
KAZ - NAG
Sat 24 Oct
KEC - KAR
Sat 24 Oct
KOZ - SZE
Sat 24 Oct
GYI - SOR
Sat 24 Oct
SZE - DVT
Sat 24 Oct
VID - AJK
Sun 25 Oct
CSA - MEZ
Sat 31 Oct
BVS - CSA
advertisement

PWDLGFGAW%D%L%Avg GFAvg GAAvg GF+GAPPG
Videoton FC (AT HOME)5401113800202.200.602.802.40
Ajka (AWAY)4121662550251.501.503.001.25
 Favourite matches (0) 
Sat 24 Oct 2026 at 16:00
Videoton FC vs Ajka
Latest results in the league (most recent first)
18 Oct Soroksar - VID  1:0

1-0   Ádám Halmai (33)

1:2

     0-1   Patrik Bacsa (19)

1-1   Dávid Artner (23)

---------------------------------------
     1-2   Roland Lehoczky (53)
 AJK - BVSC 17 Oct
10 Oct VID - Szentlorinc  3:0

1-0   Dániel Németh (1)

2-0   Dániel Bartusz (8)

---------------------------------------
3-0   Benedek Murka (90)
1:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Levente Doncsecz (74)

1-1   Patrik Kovács (88)
 Mezokovesd - AJK 14 Oct
19 Sep Nagykanizsai TE - VID  1:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   N.A (55)
4:3

1-0   Myke (10)

2-0   Myke (17)

3-0   Zsolt Tar (o.g.) (31)

     3-1   Levente Doncsecz (45)

---------------------------------------
     3-2   Zsolt Tar (56)

4-2   Myke (69) pen.

     4-3   Kristóf Polgár (81)
 Tiszakecske - AJK 10 Oct
7 Sep VID - DVTK  2:1

     0-1   Tamás Galántai (30)

---------------------------------------
1-1   Dániel Németh (55)

2-1   Dániel Németh (82)
1:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Zoltán Csizmadia (70)
 AJK - Csakvari 19 Sep
30 Aug Karcag SE - VID  2:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Dániel Németh (72)

1-1   Imre Egri (76)

2-1   Norbert Könyves (90) pen.
0:3

     0-1   Daniel Kuznyecov (13)

     0-2   Balázs Lovrencsics (27)

---------------------------------------
     0-3   Krisztián Köböl (76)
 AJK - Soroksar 5 Sep
22 Aug VID - Mezokovesd  1:2

1-0   Donát Zsótér (30)

     1-1   Péter Zachán (45)

---------------------------------------
     1-2   Bence Rab (90)
0:1

     0-1   Bence Szabó (8)

 Szentlorinc - AJK 30 Aug
15 Aug Kecskemeti TE - VID  2:1

---------------------------------------
1-0   Attila Haris (50)

     1-1   Donát Zsótér (62)

2-1   N.A (90)
2:0

1-0   Zoltan Csizmadia (10)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Benjamin Bacsa (79)
 AJK - Nagykanizsai TE 22 Aug
8 Aug VID - Szeged  1:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Benedek Murka (59)
1:1

     0-1   Bence Szabó (45)

---------------------------------------
1-1   Márk Mucsányi (74)
 DVTK - AJK 15 Aug



advertisement

Videoton FC vs Ajka
Points Per Game (PPG)
Home 2.40
1.25 Away
Total 1.20
1.50 Total
Last 8 1.13
1.38 Last 8
Points Performance Index (PPI)
PPI 1.62
2.25 PPI
Performance Rating (PR)
PR 43.0%
54.3% PR
PPI table    PR table    Calculations
GP  W   D   L   W   D   L  GP
Home 5 4 0 1 1 2 1 4 Away
Total 10 4 0 6 4 3 3 10 Total
Home
Away
Total
Total

Points

GP pts
Soroksar 10 23
Tiszakecske 10 22
Kecskemeti TE 10 20
Gyirmot 10 19
Mezokovesd 10 17
Kazincbarcika 9 16
Ajka 10 15
Videoton FC 10 12
Karcag SE 10 11
DVTK 9 11
Szentlorinc 10 11
BVSC 9 10
Szeged 9 10
Nagykanizsai. 10 9
Kozarmisleny 10 7
Csakvari 10 4

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Tiszakecske 8 20
Soroksar 8 19
Kecskemeti TE 8 19
Mezokovesd 8 17
Kazincbarcika 8 15
Gyirmot 8 13
Ajka 8 11
Videoton FC 8 9
BVSC 8 9
Szeged 8 9
Karcag SE 8 9
DVTK 8 8
Kozarmisleny 8 7
Szentlorinc 8 7
Nagykanizsai. 8 6
Csakvari 8 4

Videoton FC

Ajka

Latest AT HOME Latest AWAY
(in the league, most recent first)
10 Oct VID - Szentlorinc  3:0

1-0   Dániel Németh (1)

2-0   Dániel Bartusz (8)

---------------------------------------
3-0   Benedek Murka (90)
1:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Levente Doncsecz (74)

1-1   Patrik Kovács (88)
 Mezokovesd - AJK 14 Oct
7 Sep VID - DVTK  2:1

     0-1   Tamás Galántai (30)

---------------------------------------
1-1   Dániel Németh (55)

2-1   Dániel Németh (82)
4:3

1-0   Myke (10)

2-0   Myke (17)

3-0   Zsolt Tar (o.g.) (31)

     3-1   Levente Doncsecz (45)

---------------------------------------
     3-2   Zsolt Tar (56)

4-2   Myke (69) pen.

     4-3   Kristóf Polgár (81)
 Tiszakecske - AJK 10 Oct
22 Aug VID - Mezokovesd  1:2

1-0   Donát Zsótér (30)

     1-1   Péter Zachán (45)

---------------------------------------
     1-2   Bence Rab (90)
0:1

     0-1   Bence Szabó (8)

 Szentlorinc - AJK 30 Aug
8 Aug VID - Szeged  1:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Benedek Murka (59)
1:1

     0-1   Bence Szabó (45)

---------------------------------------
1-1   Márk Mucsányi (74)
 DVTK - AJK 15 Aug
 
View stats and matches for both teams
 
Videoton FC
results filter
Ajka
results filter







Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Videoton FC Ajka
1.5+2.5+ 3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+ 3.5+TGBTS
Last 862% 62%0% 2.2550% Last 875% 38%12% 2.6350%
Total70% 70%20% 2.6050% Total80% 40%20% 2.7060%


Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total)
1.5+2.5+ 3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total)75% 55%20% 2.6555%
League (Total)77% 54%29% 2.8555%








Team stats compared to league average

Videoton FC (AT HOME)        Ajka (AWAY)
vs League averagevs League average
Conceded per game  0.60 1.15
% Scored first  75% 32%
% Clean sheets  60% 32%
% Defeats  25% 51%
% Wins  25% 27%
Videoton FC (TOTAL) Ajka (TOTAL)
vs League averagevs League average
% Clean sheets  30% 24%
Scoring Rate  90% 76%
% Scored first  60% 49%
% Scored first  70% 49%
% Defeats  60% 39%
Scored per game  1.40 1.42
Scored per game  1.40 1.42






Featured Highest / Lowest individual rankings

Videoton FC

DEFENCE (LAST 8 MATCHES) is among Videoton FC's highest individual rankings.

POINTS (AWAY) is among Videoton FC's lowest individual rankings.



Ajka

DEFENCE (AWAY) is among Ajka's highest individual rankings.

DEFENCE (HOME) is among Ajka's lowest individual rankings.





Contextual averages

Videoton FCAjka 
 (home matches) Average (away matches) 
Played  5 4  Played
Avg Scored 2.20 1.85 1.50 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 0.60 1.05 1.50 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 2.80 2.90 3.00 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring rate 100% 88% 75% Conceding rate
Conceding rate 40% 70% 100% Scoring rate
Clean Sheets 60% 30% 0% Failed to score
Failed to score 0% 12% 25% Clean Sheets
Scored in both halves 40% 32% 25% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 20% 22% 25% Scored in both halves
Scored first 80% 52% 25% Conceded first
Conceded first 20% 48% 75% Scored first
Leading at HT 40% 32% 25% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 20% 35% 50% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 50' 49' 48' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 55' 54' 52' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 80% 78% 75% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 80% 52% 25% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 20% 22% 25% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 0% 12% 25% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > 5.5 0% 12% 25% GF+GA > 5.5
Both teams scored 40% 58% 75% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 80% 78% 75% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 40% 32% 25% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 12% 25% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

The focus of the above average values lays on Videoton FC's home matches and Ajka's away matches played this season in the league. For more average values regarding total goals, over under stats at the league level for all teams, you may want to review the goals statistics in Hungary - NB II page.

Over 1.5 goals, over 2.5 goals (or GF+GA over 0.5, GF+GA over 1.5) etc.: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over a given value.









Results progression and current form




Videoton FC's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 
 


Ajka's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 

Videoton FC form

With the 1-0 away defeat at Soroksar, Videoton FC Fehervar have lost their 5 away matches played this season in the league. The team has lost 5 of their last 8 matches in Hungary - NB II. Videoton FC have scored an average of 1.40 goals per game since the beginning of the season in the league. As for Videoton FC's current form, the form statistics indicate an average number of goals scored per game of 1.13 in the last 8 league matches, which is 19.3% lower than their current season's average.
Videoton FC stats rank the team in 8th position in the Hungary - NB II table with 12 points, 3 points behind Ajka.
Videoton FC have obtained as many one-goal margin wins as wins with a margin of 2 goals or more (2 wins for each).

A majority of Videoton FC's defeats had a one-goal margin (5 defeats), while 1 of their defeats had a margin of 2 goals or more.

67% of Videoton FC's conceded goals occurred in the second half.
50% of Videoton FC's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
More information is available on the page.



Ajka form

With the 1-2 home defeat against BVSC, Ajka conceded a loss this time, bringing their winless run to 3 matches in the league. Ajka have scored an average of 1.40 goals per game since the beginning of the season in the league. As for Ajka's current form, the form statistics indicate an average number of goals scored per game of 1.25 in the last 8 league matches, which is 10.7% lower than their current season's average.
Ajka stats rank the team in 7th position in the Hungary - NB II table with 15 points, 1 point behind Kazincbarcika and 3 points above Videoton FC.
Ajka have obtained as many one-goal margin wins as wins with a margin of 2 goals or more (2 wins for each).

A majority of Ajka's defeats had a one-goal margin (2 defeats), while 1 of their defeats had a margin of 2 goals or more.

Ajka have scored the opening goal in 7 of their 10 matches.
More information is available on the page.




Videoton FC's progression (home matches)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 
 

Ajka's progression (away matches)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 

Comparisons with League Average



Videoton FC AT HOME (5 matches) compared to league average AT HOME

(home matches)Videoton FC League AVG
Points per game  2.40 1.76
% Wins  80% 51%
% Draws  0% 22%
% Defeats  20% 27%
Goals scored per game  2.20 1.69
Goals conceded per game  0.60 1.15
% Clean sheets  60% 32%
% Failed To Score  0% 15%
% Won To Nil  60% 29%
% Lost To Nil  0% 13%
% Team scored first  80% 65%
% Opponent scored first  20% 32%
Average minute scored first  33 31
Average minute conceded first  30 32
Lead-defending rate  80% 62%
Equalizing rate  50% 48%
% Time leading  42% 34%
% Time level in goals  52% 51%
% Time trailing  6% 16%
PPG when scored first  2.25 2.24
PPG when conceded first   3.00 0.84
Total goals per game  2.80 2.85
% over 1.5 goals  80% 77%
% over 2.5 goals  80% 54%
% over 3.5 goals  20% 29%
% both teams scored  40% 55%




Ajka AWAY (4 matches) compared to league average AWAY

(away matches)Ajka League AVG
Points per game  1.25 1.03
% Wins  25% 27%
% Draws  50% 22%
% Defeats  25% 51%
Goals scored per game  1.50 1.15
Goals conceded per game  1.50 1.69
% Clean sheets  25% 15%
% Failed To Score  0% 32%
% Won To Nil  25% 13%
% Lost To Nil  0% 29%
% Team scored first  75% 32%
% Opponent scored first  25% 65%
Average minute scored first  42 32
Average minute conceded first  10 31
Lead-defending rate  33% 52%
Equalizing rate  0% 38%
% Time leading  35% 16%
% Time level in goals  43% 51%
% Time trailing  22% 34%
PPG when scored first  1.67 1.92
PPG when conceded first   0.00 0.59
Total goals per game  3.00 2.85
% over 1.5 goals  75% 77%
% over 2.5 goals  25% 54%
% over 3.5 goals  25% 29%
% both teams scored  75% 55%



Goal statistics



Scoring rates

Videoton FCAjka
Home Total Stat Total Away
100%80% Scoring rate 90%100%
60%40% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 60%75%
80%60% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 60%50%
40%20% Scored in both halves 30%25%
40%50% Both teams scored 60%75%
40%70% Conceding rate 70%75%
40%40% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 30%25%
20%50% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 70%75%
20%20% Conceded in both halves 30%25%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal





Goals scored / Goals conceded

Videoton FCAjka
Home Total Stat Total Away
100%80% GF over 0.5 90%100%
60%30% GF over 1.5 30%25%
40%20% GF over 2.5 20%25%
20%10% GF over 3.5 0%0%
0%0% GF over 4.5 0%0%
40%70% GA over 0.5 70%75%
20%40% GA over 1.5 30%25%
0%10% GA over 2.5 20%25%
0%0% GA over 3.5 10%25%
0%0% GA over 4.5 0%0%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded






Match total goals (Scored + Conceded)

Videoton FCAjka
Home Total GF + GA Total Away
0%0% Total goals = 0 0%0%
20%30% Total goals = 1 20%25%
0%0% Total goals = 2 40%50%
60%50% Total goals = 3 20%0%
20%20% Total goals = 4 10%0%
0%0% Total goals = 5+ 10%25%
20%30% Total goals = 0 or 1 20%25%
60%50% Total goals = 2 or 3 60%50%
20%20% Total goals = 4+ 20%25%

Total Goals: on this table, Total Goals refers to the total number of goals scored in a match (goals scored by the home team + goals scored by the visiting team)







No goal scored / conceded

Videoton FCAjka
Home Total Stat Total Away
60%30% Clean sheets 30%25%
60%30% Won-to-nil 30%25%
0%20% Failed to score 10%0%
0%20% Lost-to-nil 10%0%




Goal margins

Videoton FCAjka
Goal margins (at home)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  20 11
Def.  10 00

Goal margins (total)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  20 11
Def.  51 00
 
Goal margins (away)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  10 00
Def.  10 00

Goal margins (total)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  22 00
Def.  20 10


Lead taking & Lead defending



First goal

Videoton FCAjka
Home Total OPENING GOALS Total Away
4 / 5 6 / 10 Scored first 7 / 10 3 / 4
1 / 5 4 / 10 Conceded first 3 / 10 1 / 4
80% 60% Scored first (%) 70% 75%
20% 40% Conceded first (%) 30% 25%
First Goal statistics




Leading & Trailing

Videoton FCAjka
Home Total HALF-TIME LEAD Total Away
2 / 5 2 / 10 Leading at HT 4 / 10 2 / 4
1 / 5 2 / 10 Losing at HT 2 / 10 1 / 4
40% 20% Leading at HT (%) 40% 50%
20% 20% Losing at HT (%) 20% 25%
Half-time Statistics

Home Total MINUTES PER GAME SPENT... Total Away
38.2 20.8 ...leading 31.1 31.3
46.8 56.2 ...level in goals 39.1 38.8
5.0 13.0 ...trailing 19.8 20.0
Lead Duration statistics
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.




Equalizer goals

Videoton FCAjka
Home Total Total Away
5 10 Matches played 10 4

Home Total DEFENDING THE LEAD Total Away
5 7 Goals giving the lead 7 3
1 3 Equalizer conceded 3 2
80% 57% Lead defending rate * (1) 57% 33%

Home Total EQUALIZING Total Away
2 8 Goals giving lead to opponent 4 1
1 2 Equalizer scored 1 0
50% 25% Equalizing rate * (2) 25% 0%

Home Total NON-CRUCIAL GOALS Total Away
5 5 Non-crucial goals scored 6 3
0 1 Non-crucial goals conceded 6 3

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving the lead) * 100)

(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.


Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the Goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team. For more info on how many times each team has taken the lead per match, how many times per match their opponents have taken the lead, or how many time each team has scored the first goal this season in Hungary - NB II you may want to view the following pages:

Equalizers scored in Hungary - NB II

Equalizers conceded in Hungary - NB II

For info on the number of points won or lost by each team after the 75th minute, you may want to access the following page:

Points Won/Lost


 






Goal times

GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT

Videoton FC

Total
0-15 GF 2
GA 0
16-30 GF 2
GA 1
31-45 GF 1
GA 3
46-60 GF 4
GA 2
61-75 GF 3
GA 0
76-90 GF 2
GA 6
1st Half GF 5
36%
GA 4
33%
2nd Half GF 9
64%
GA 8
67%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded

Videoton FC

Home
0-15 GF 2
GA 0
16-30 GF 1
GA 1
31-45 GF 1
GA 1
46-60 GF 4
GA 0
61-75 GF 1
GA 0
76-90 GF 2
GA 1
1st Half GF 4
36%
GA 2
67%
2nd Half GF 7
64%
GA 1
33%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded

Ajka

Total
0-15 GF 2
GA 2
16-30 GF 2
GA 3
31-45 GF 2
GA 1
46-60 GF 2
GA 1
61-75 GF 4
GA 3
76-90 GF 2
GA 3
1st Half GF 6
43%
GA 6
46%
2nd Half GF 8
57%
GA 7
54%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded

Ajka

Away
0-15 GF 1
GA 1
16-30 GF 0
GA 1
31-45 GF 2
GA 1
46-60 GF 1
GA 0
61-75 GF 1
GA 2
76-90 GF 1
GA 1
1st Half GF 3
50%
GA 3
50%
2nd Half GF 3
50%
GA 3
50%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded

In addition to Videoton FC vs Ajka goal time statistics, you may also want to review timing stats at the league level on the Goal time statistics in Hungary - NB II page.




Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Videoton FC Goal Difference (TOTAL) Ajka Goal Difference (TOTAL) -5 -4 -3 -2 -1 0 1 2 3 4 5 +2 0 0-15 +1 -1 16-30 -2 +1 31-45 +2 +1 46-60 +3 +1 61-75 -4 -1 76-90




Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Videoton FC Goal Difference (AT HOME) Ajka Goal Difference (AWAY) -5 -4 -3 -2 -1 0 1 2 3 4 5 +2 0 0-15 0 -1 16-30 0 +1 31-45 +4 +1 46-60 +1 -1 61-75 +1 0 76-90




Average goal times

Videoton FCAjka
Home Total AVERAGE MINUTES Total Away
50' 51' Average minute GF 50' 52'
55' 65' Average minute GA 49' 48'


GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded






Outcome scenarios (this season in the league)

If VIDEOTON FC win, Videoton FC would become level in points with Ajka in the league table, and it would be:

- Videoton FC's 3rd consecutive home win
- Videoton FC's 11th match and no draw recorded yet


If the match ends in a DRAW, Ajka would remain 3 points ahead of Videoton FC in the league table, and it would be:

- the end of a 2-match home winning streak for Videoton FC
- Videoton FC's first draw in 11 matches


If AJKA win, Ajka would increase their lead over Videoton FC to 6 points in the league table, and it would be:

- the end of a 2-match home winning streak for Videoton FC
- Videoton FC's 11th match and no draw recorded yet










Teams results table

Videoton FC Ajka
Home Away Opponents Home Away
  1:0 Soroksar 0:3  
    Tiszakecske   4:3
  2:1 Kecskemeti TE 3:1  
    Gyirmot    
1:2   Mezokovesd   1:1
  3:1 Kazincbarcika    
    Ajka  
  Videoton FC    
  2:1 Karcag SE 1:1  
2:1   DVTK   1:1
3:0   Szentlorinc   0:1
    BVSC 1:2  
1:0   Szeged    
  1:0 Nagykanizsai TE 2:0  
4:0   Kozarmisleny    
    Csakvari 1:0  


advertisement




Goal statistics

Videoton FC Ajka
Home Total Total Away
1114 Goals scored (GF) 146
2.201.40 GF per match 1.40 1.50
312 Goals conceded (GA) 136
0.601.20 GA per match 1.30 1.50
2.80 2.60 GF+GA per match 2.703.00
100%100% GF+GA over 0.5 100%100%
80%70% GF+GA over 1.5 80%75%
80%70% GF+GA over 2.5 40%25%
20%20% GF+GA over 3.5 20%25%
0%0% GF+GA over 4.5 10%25%
0%0% GF+GA over 5.5 10%25%
80%60% GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 70%75%
40%30% GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 30%25%
0%0% GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 10%25%




Teams scoring stats vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Videoton FC scored at home  2.20
(B) Ajka conceded away  1.50
(A) (B) average League AVG scoring at home
1.85 1.69



Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Videoton FC conceded at home  0.60
(B) Ajka scored away  1.50
(A) (B) average League AVG scoring away
1.05 1.15



Total goals (scored + conceded) per match
(A) Videoton FC at home  2.80
(B) Ajka away  3.00
(A) (B) average League AVG goals per match
2.90 2.85



Home scoring rate averages
(A) Videoton FC scoring rate at home  100%
(B) Ajka conceding rate away  75%
(A) (B) average League home scoring rate
88% 85%



Away scoring rate averages
(A) Videoton FC conceding rate at home  40%
(B) Ajka scoring rate away  100%
(A) (B) average League away scoring rate
70% 68%



Over 1.5 total goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Videoton FC over 1.5 at home 80%
(B) Ajka over 1.5 away 75%
(A) (B) average League AVG (over 1.5 goals)
78% 77%



Over 2.5 total goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Videoton FC over 2.5 at home 80%
(B) Ajka over 2.5 away 25%
(A) (B) average League AVG (over 2.5 goals)
52% 54%



Over 3.5 total goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Videoton FC over 3.5 at home 20%
(B) Ajka over 3.5 away 25%
(A) (B) average League AVG (over 3.5 goals)
22% 29%



Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Videoton FC BTS matches at home 40%
(B) Ajka BTS matches away 75%
(A) (B) average League AVG (Both Teams Scored)
58% 55%










Home vs Away Stats

Videoton FCAjka
 (home matches)(away matches) 
5Played4
Goals For per match
2.20
1.50
Clean sheets
60%
25%
Won-to-nil
60%
25%
Scoring rate
100%
100%
Scored in both halves
40%
25%
Scored first
80%
75%
Leading at half-time
40%
50%
Goals Against per match
0.60
1.50
Failed to score
0%
0%
Lost-to-nil
0%
0%
Conceding rate
40%
75%
Conceded in both halves
20%
25%
Conceded first
20%
25%
Losing at half-time
20%
25%







Scorelines

Videoton FCAjka
FT at home
1-2 1 20%
2-1 1 20%
4-0 1 20%
3-0 1 20%
1-0 1 20%

 
FT away
1-1 2 50%
4-3 1 25%
0-1 1 25%


Half-time at home
1-1 1 20%
0-1 1 20%
2-0 1 20%
1-0 1 20%
0-0 1 20%

 
Half-time away
0-1 2 50%
3-1 1 25%
0-0 1 25%









Home vs Away distribution

Videoton FCAjka
Home Away   Home Away
100%0% % Points 67%33%
79%21% % Goals scored 57%43%
25%75% % Goals conceded 54%46%








Current Streaks & Sequences

Videoton FCAjka
Home Total Total Away
2- Consecutive wins --
-- Consecutive draws -1
-1 Consecutive defeats 1-
-1 No win 32
510 No draw 1-
2- No defeat -1
5- Scored at least once 44
-1 Conceded at least once 32
-1 No goal scored --
1- No goal conceded --
3- GF + GA over 2.5 1-
-1 GF + GA under 2.5 -1
2- Scored at least twice --
-- Conceded at least twice 1-




Videoton FC are hosting Ajka on Saturday. With the 1-0 away defeat at Soroksar, Videoton FC Fehervar have lost their 5 away matches played this season in the league. Ajka conceded a loss this time, bringing their winless run to 3 matches in the league after their 1-2 home defeat against BVSC.












Tables overview

Points

GP pts
Soroksar 10 23
Tiszakecske 10 22
Kecskemeti TE 10 20
Gyirmot 10 19
Mezokovesd 10 17
Kazincbarcika 9 16
Ajka 10 15
Videoton FC 10 12
Karcag SE 10 11
DVTK 9 11
Szentlorinc 10 11
BVSC 9 10
Szeged 9 10
Nagykanizsai. 10 9
Kozarmisleny 10 7
Csakvari 10 4

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Tiszakecske 8 20
Soroksar 8 19
Kecskemeti TE 8 19
Mezokovesd 8 17
Kazincbarcika 8 15
Gyirmot 8 13
Ajka 8 11
Videoton FC 8 9
BVSC 8 9
Szeged 8 9
Karcag SE 8 9
DVTK 8 8
Kozarmisleny 8 7
Szentlorinc 8 7
Nagykanizsai. 8 6
Csakvari 8 4

Home

GP pts
Soroksar 6 16
Tiszakecske 6 16
Mezokovesd 6 14
Gyirmot 6 13
Videoton FC 5 12
Kazincbarcika 4 10
Kecskemeti TE 4 10
Ajka 6 10
Szentlorinc 6 10
Karcag SE 5 6
DVTK 4 5
BVSC 5 4
Csakvari 5 4
Kozarmisleny 3 3
Nagykanizsai. 5 3
Szeged 2 1

Away

GP pts
Kecskemeti TE 6 10
Szeged 7 9
Soroksar 4 7
Tiszakecske 4 6
BVSC 4 6
Kazincbarcika 5 6
Gyirmot 4 6
Nagykanizsai. 5 6
DVTK 5 6
Ajka 4 5
Karcag SE 5 5
Kozarmisleny 7 4
Mezokovesd 4 3
Szentlorinc 4 1
Videoton FC 5 0
Csakvari 5 0

Offence

GP GF
Soroksar 10 26
Tiszakecske 10 22
Kecskemeti TE 10 18
Gyirmot 10 16
Kazincbarcika 9 16
Mezokovesd 10 16
Ajka 10 14
Karcag SE 10 14
Videoton FC 10 14
BVSC 9 11
DVTK 9 11
Szentlorinc 10 10
Csakvari 10 9
Kozarmisleny 10 9
Szeged 9 9
Nagykanizsai. 10 7

Defence

GP GA
Szeged 9 10
Mezokovesd 10 11
Kazincbarcika 9 11
Videoton FC 10 12
Soroksar 10 12
Kecskemeti TE 10 12
BVSC 9 12
Tiszakecske 10 13
Ajka 10 13
Nagykanizsai. 10 14
Szentlorinc 10 15
Gyirmot 10 15
Karcag SE 10 16
DVTK 9 16
Kozarmisleny 10 18
Csakvari 10 22

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
Soroksar 8 23
Tiszakecske 8 20
Kazincbarcika 8 16
Kecskemeti TE 8 16
Mezokovesd 8 16
Karcag SE 8 12
BVSC 8 11
Gyirmot 8 11
Ajka 8 10
Szentlorinc 8 9
Videoton FC 8 9
DVTK 8 8
Kozarmisleny 8 8
Szeged 8 8
Csakvari 8 7
Nagykanizsai. 8 3

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
Kecskemeti TE 8 8
Videoton FC 8 9
Szeged 8 9
Mezokovesd 8 9
Soroksar 8 10
Nagykanizsai. 8 10
Tiszakecske 8 11
Kazincbarcika 8 11
Ajka 8 11
Kozarmisleny 8 12
BVSC 8 12
Gyirmot 8 13
Karcag SE 8 14
DVTK 8 14
Szentlorinc 8 15
Csakvari 8 17

Offence (home)

GP GF
Soroksar 6 18
Mezokovesd 6 14
Tiszakecske 6 13
Gyirmot 6 11
Videoton FC 5 11
Kazincbarcika 4 10
Karcag SE 5 9
Ajka 6 8
Kecskemeti TE 4 7
Szentlorinc 6 7
BVSC 5 6
Csakvari 5 6
DVTK 4 4
Nagykanizsai. 5 4
Kozarmisleny 3 3
Szeged 2 1

Defence (home)

GP GA
Szeged 2 2
Kecskemeti TE 4 2
Videoton FC 5 3
Kozarmisleny 3 4
Kazincbarcika 4 4
DVTK 4 4
Tiszakecske 6 5
Soroksar 6 5
Szentlorinc 6 6
Mezokovesd 6 6
Ajka 6 7
Gyirmot 6 8
Csakvari 5 8
BVSC 5 8
Nagykanizsai. 5 9
Karcag SE 5 9

Offence (away)

GP GF
Kecskemeti TE 6 11
Tiszakecske 4 9
Soroksar 4 8
Szeged 7 8
DVTK 5 7
Ajka 4 6
Kazincbarcika 5 6
Kozarmisleny 7 6
BVSC 4 5
Gyirmot 4 5
Karcag SE 5 5
Csakvari 5 3
Nagykanizsai. 5 3
Szentlorinc 4 3
Videoton FC 5 3
Mezokovesd 4 2

Defence (away)

GP GA
BVSC 4 4
Nagykanizsai. 5 5
Mezokovesd 4 5
Ajka 4 6
Soroksar 4 7
Kazincbarcika 5 7
Karcag SE 5 7
Gyirmot 4 7
Tiszakecske 4 8
Szeged 7 8
Videoton FC 5 9
Szentlorinc 4 9
Kecskemeti TE 6 10
DVTK 5 12
Kozarmisleny 7 14
Csakvari 5 14






Total Match Goals stats


Match total goals stats

Teams GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Soroksar  10 3.80 100% 70% 70% 60% 40% 30% 40% 60% 0% 60% 0%
Tiszakecske  10 3.50 100% 80% 50% 40% 40% 30% 70% 30% 0% 30% 0%
Csakvari  10 3.10 100% 80% 60% 40% 20% 10% 50% 10% 40% 10% 40%
Gyirmot  10 3.10 100% 80% 60% 40% 20% 10% 60% 30% 10% 30% 10%
DVTK  9 3.00 100% 100% 44% 33% 22% 0% 56% 22% 22% 22% 22%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats


Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)

Last 8 matches of... GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Soroksar  8 4.13 100% 75% 75% 62% 50% 38% 38% 62% 0% 62% 0%
Tiszakecske  8 3.88 100% 75% 62% 50% 50% 38% 62% 38% 0% 38% 0%
Kazincbarcika  8 3.38 100% 100% 75% 50% 12% 0% 75% 25% 0% 25% 0%
Karcag SE  8 3.25 100% 100% 62% 25% 25% 12% 75% 0% 25% 0% 25%
Mezokovesd  8 3.13 100% 88% 50% 38% 25% 12% 75% 12% 12% 12% 12%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)


Match total goals stats (at home)

Teams (at home) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Soroksar  6 3.83 100% 67% 67% 67% 50% 33% 33% 67% 0% 67% 0%
Karcag SE  5 3.60 100% 100% 80% 40% 20% 20% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Kazincbarcika  4 3.50 100% 100% 100% 50% 0% 0% 75% 25% 0% 25% 0%
Mezokovesd  6 3.33 100% 83% 50% 50% 33% 17% 83% 17% 0% 17% 0%
Gyirmot  6 3.17 100% 83% 67% 50% 17% 0% 67% 33% 0% 33% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (at home)


Match total goals stats (away)

Teams (away) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Tiszakecske  4 4.25 100% 100% 75% 50% 50% 50% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
DVTK  5 3.80 100% 100% 80% 60% 40% 0% 60% 20% 20% 20% 20%
Soroksar  4 3.75 100% 75% 75% 50% 25% 25% 50% 50% 0% 50% 0%
Kecskemeti TE  6 3.50 100% 83% 83% 67% 17% 0% 83% 17% 0% 17% 0%
Csakvari  5 3.40 100% 60% 60% 60% 40% 20% 40% 0% 60% 0% 60%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (away)

Example
0.5+: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over 0.5





Segments Table

0 pt Segments table progression arrow 23 pts
5th Segment 4th Segment 3rd Segment 2nd Segment 1st Segment
up to 4.2 pts from 4.3 to 8.9 pts from 9.0 to 13.6 pts from 13.7 to 18.3 pts from 18.4 to 23 pts
(10)  4  Csakvari (10)  7  Kozarmisleny (10)  12  Videoton FC
(10)  11  Karcag SE
(9)  11  DVTK
(10)  11  Szentlorinc
(9)  10  BVSC
(9)  10  Szeged
(10)  9  Nagykanizsai TE
(10)  17  Mezokovesd
(9)  16  Kazincbarcika
(10)  15  Ajka
(10)  23  Soroksar
(10)  22  Tiszakecske
(10)  20  Kecskemeti TE
(10)  19  Gyirmot

The Segments Table is a visual representation splitting the teams into 5 segments. Each team is assigned to a specific segment, depending on the team's number of points. Each of the 5 segments spans one-fifth (20%) of the total points held by the team ranked 1st in the league. For each team, the number of matches played appears in green between brackets, and the number of points is displayed in black.








Mon 19 Oct
DVT - KAZ
Sat 24 Oct
BVS - TIS
Sat 24 Oct
KAZ - NAG
Sat 24 Oct
KEC - KAR
Sat 24 Oct
KOZ - SZE
Sat 24 Oct
GYI - SOR
Sat 24 Oct
SZE - DVT
Sat 24 Oct
VID - AJK
Sun 25 Oct
CSA - MEZ
Sat 31 Oct
BVS - CSA




Hungary - NB II stats

78 matches played / 239
32.6% completed
Home wins:  51%
Over 1.5 goals:  77%
Draws:  22%
Over 2.5 goals:  54%
Away wins:  27%
Over 3.5 goals:  29%
Goals:  222 Home goals per match:  1.69
Goals per match:  2.85 Away goals per match:  1.15
    Both teams scored:  55%

Results

 Latest results
 Matches by date
 Matches by Matchweek
 Results grid
 Results filter
 Outcome Surprise-Levels

Tables

 Home / Away tables
 Wide table
 Tables by Date
 Form tables
 Projected points

Analysis

 Goals statistics
 Points performance
 Over / Under
 Scored / Conceded
 Home advantage
 Relative form
 Run-in analysis

Goal times

 When goals were scored
 1st-half / 2nd-half
 First team to score
 Goal types
 Lead durations
 Points Won/Lost
Home team scored first: 65% No goal scored: 3% Away team scored first: 32%
Average minute when home team scored first: 31 min. Average minute when away team scored first: 32 min.
Home team lead-defending rate: 62% Away team lead-defending rate: 52%
Home team equalizing rate: 48% Away team equalizing rate: 38%
Home team lead duration: 34% Teams level in goals: 51% Away team lead duration: 16%
Home PPG when home team scored first: 2.24 Away PPG when away team scored first: 1.92

More statistics tables can be accessed from the 'Statistics' dropdown list on the league navigation menu.
After 78 matches played in the league, a total of 222 goals have been scored (2.85 goals per match on average). The menus above provide access to league-level statistics and results analysis, including Hungary - NB II results and goal scoring stats such as clean sheets, average goals scored and goals conceded.

 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options Membership information
Mobile app
To our loyal users: PLEASE SUPPORT US

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
 
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top