back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
italy4
Italy - Serie C - Group B
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL FAVOURITE
🔍

Spezia vs Campobasso

advertisement


Visual table

  GP Pts
1  Spezia 9 25
2  Grosseto 9 18
3  Ravenna 8 17
4  Reggiana 8 14
5  Livorno 8 14
6  Perugia 8 13
7  Guidonia 8 12
8  Campobasso 8 12
9  Torres 8 12
10  Pescara 8 11
11  Forli 8 10
12  Ostia Mare 9 9
13  Atalanta B 6 9
14  Vado 8 8
15  Pianese 9 7
16  Pineto 8 7
17  Gubbio 9 7
18  Latina 7 6
19  Sambenedettese 8 5
20  Vis Pesaro 8 4

 
Sat 29 Aug 2026
Spezia1 0Campobasso
Simone Mazzocchi pen. (61) 1:0






Seasonal streaks


2nd consecutive game where Spezia scored.
 

 
Lead durations in 90 minutes of regular time
090
Spezia (29)Level (61)Campobasso
Lead durations tables
  How are the duration values calculated?⌄

To calculate the above duration values based on a total of 90 minutes, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are considered scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are considered scored on the 90th minute.






 






 flag

Spezia

(this season in the league)


Seasonal match statistics

GP W D L  
  Home 4 4 0 0  
  Away 5 4 1 0  
  Total 9 8 1 0  
PPG (Home): 3.00
PPG (Away): 2.60
PPG (Total): 2.78


Relative form

AllLast 8 Diff.
Points per Game2.78 3.00 +7.9%
AVG Goals For1.89 2.00 +5.8%
AVG Goals Against0.44 0.38 -13.6%



Spezia's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 




Results

2.5+ CS FTS HT
23 Aug Grosseto 1:1

     0-1   Alessandro Cardinali (44)

---------------------------------------
1-1   Pietro Fiorini (74)
Spezia - - - 0-1
29 Aug Spezia 1:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Simone Mazzocchi (61) pen.
Campobasso - + - 0-0
6 Sep Sambenedettese 1:2

1-0   Lorenzo Sgarbi (33)

---------------------------------------
     1-1   Kevin Bright (62)

     1-2   Galo Capomaggio  (o.g.) (71)
Spezia + - - 1-0
12 Sep Spezia 2:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Simone Mazzocchi (51)

2-0   Galo Capomaggio  (55)
Livorno - + - 0-0
16 Sep Perugia 0:3

     0-1   Carmelo Limonelli (39)

     0-2   Kevin Bright (43)

---------------------------------------
     0-3   Simone Mazzocchi (84)
Spezia + + - 0-2
21 Sep Spezia 3:1

1-0   Alessandro Cardinali (6)

2-0   Simone Mazzocchi (18)

---------------------------------------
     2-1   Andy Sharp (54)

3-1   Denis Cazzadori (69)
Vis Pesaro + - - 2-0
27 Sep Pescara 1:2

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Kevin Bright (46)

1-1   Giacomo Parigi (55)

     1-2   Massimo Zilli (78)
Spezia + - - 0-0
4 Oct Reggiana 0:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Denis Cazzadori (75)
Spezia - + - 0-0
10 Oct Spezia 2:0

1-0   Riccardo Sganzerla (3)

2-0   Simone Mazzocchi (38)

Gubbio - + - 2-0



Points Per Game
Home Away Opponent
18 Oct Ravenna vs Spezia 3.00 2.60
24 Oct Spezia vs Latina 3.00 0.00
1 Nov Spezia vs Atalanta B 3.00 1.00
7 Nov Ostia Mare vs Spezia 0.50 2.60
15 Nov Spezia vs Vado 3.00 0.50
22 Nov Torres vs Spezia 2.50 2.60
29 Nov Spezia vs Pineto 3.00 0.50
6 Dec Forli vs Spezia 2.33 2.60
13 Dec Spezia vs Guidonia 3.00 0.33
20 Dec Pianese vs Spezia 1.50 2.60
3 Jan Spezia vs Grosseto 3.00 2.50
10 Jan Campobasso vs Spezia 1.25 2.60
17 Jan Spezia vs Sambenedettese 3.00 1.00
24 Jan Livorno vs Spezia 2.40 2.60
31 Jan Spezia vs Perugia 3.00 1.00
7 Feb Vis Pesaro vs Spezia 0.80 2.60
10 Feb Spezia vs Pescara 3.00 1.50
14 Feb Spezia vs Reggiana 3.00 1.75
21 Feb Gubbio vs Spezia 0.75 2.60
28 Feb Spezia vs Ravenna 3.00 1.60
3 Mar Latina vs Spezia 1.50 2.60
7 Mar Atalanta B vs Spezia 2.00 2.60
14 Mar Spezia vs Ostia Mare 3.00 1.40
21 Mar Vado vs Spezia 1.50 2.60
27 Mar Spezia vs Torres 3.00 0.50
4 Apr Pineto vs Spezia 1.25 2.60
11 Apr Spezia vs Forli 3.00 0.60
18 Apr Guidonia vs Spezia 2.20 2.60
25 Apr Spezia vs Pianese 3.00 0.20
Average of Opponent PPG values above 1.31

The Points Per Game values are calculated based on Home results only for the home team and away results only for the visiting team.
 
Dates are based on GMT time. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes.








Current Streaks & Sequences

CURRENT SEQUENCES Home Away Total
Consecutive wins 448
Consecutive draws ---
Consecutive defeats ---
No win ---
No draw 448
No defeat 459
1 goal scored or more 459
1 goal conceded or more ---
No goal scored ---
No goal conceded 112
GF+GA over 2.5 ---
GF+GA under 2.5 112
Scored at least twice 3-1










Comparison with league average


Spezia (9 matches) vs league average

(overall)Spezia League AVG
Points per game  2.78 1.36
% Wins  89% 36%
% Draws  11% 28%
% Defeats  0% 36%
Goals scored per game  1.89 1.25
Goals conceded per game  0.44 1.25
% Clean sheets  56% 27%
% Failed To Score  0% 27%
% Won To Nil  56% 18%
% Lost To Nil  0% 18%
% Team scored first  89% 46%
% Opponent scored first  11% 46%
Average minute scored first  41 31
Average minute conceded first  33 31
Lead-defending rate  80% 60%
Equalizing rate  100% 40%
% Time leading  46% 25%
% Time level in goals  50% 51%
% Time trailing  4% 25%
PPG when scored first  2.75 2.24
PPG when conceded first  3.00 0.54
Total goals per game  2.33 2.51
% over 1.5 goals  78% 74%
% over 2.5 goals  44% 46%
% over 3.5 goals  11% 23%
% both teams scored  44% 56%

Spezia at home (4 matches) vs league average at home

(home matches)Spezia League AVG
Points per game  3.00 1.65
% Wins  100% 46%
% Draws  0% 28%
% Defeats  0% 26%
Goals scored per game  2.00 1.40
Goals conceded per game  0.25 1.11
% Clean sheets  75% 33%
% Failed To Score  0% 20%
% Won To Nil  75% 25%
% Lost To Nil  0% 11%
% Team scored first  100% 51%
% Opponent scored first  0% 41%
Average minute scored first  30 31
Average minute conceded first  N/A   31
Lead-defending rate  100% 69%
Equalizing rate  N/A   51%
% Time leading  66% 29%
% Time level in goals  34% 51%
% Time trailing  0% 20%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.46
PPG when conceded first  N/A   0.79
Total goals per game  2.25 2.51
% over 1.5 goals  75% 74%
% over 2.5 goals  25% 46%
% over 3.5 goals  25% 23%
% both teams scored  25% 56%

Spezia away (5 matches) vs league average away

(away matches)Spezia League AVG
Points per game  2.60 1.06
% Wins  80% 26%
% Draws  20% 28%
% Defeats  0% 46%
Goals scored per game  1.80 1.11
Goals conceded per game  0.60 1.40
% Clean sheets  40% 20%
% Failed To Score  0% 33%
% Won To Nil  40% 11%
% Lost To Nil  0% 25%
% Team scored first  80% 41%
% Opponent scored first  20% 51%
Average minute scored first  51 31
Average minute conceded first  33 31
Lead-defending rate  67% 49%
Equalizing rate  100% 31%
% Time leading  30% 20%
% Time level in goals  63% 51%
% Time trailing  6% 29%
PPG when scored first  2.50 1.97
PPG when conceded first  3.00 0.34
Total goals per game  2.40 2.51
% over 1.5 goals  80% 74%
% over 2.5 goals  60% 46%
% over 3.5 goals  0% 23%
% both teams scored  60% 56%
The 'League average' indicator refers to the average value for all teams in the league since the beginning of the season.








First goal, leading & trailing


 flag Spezia
 Leading & trailing (total)  

  OPENING GOALS (total) Matches
  Team scored first 8 / 9 89%
  Opponent scored first 1 / 9 11%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (total) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 4 / 9 44%
  Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 9 11%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (total) per match
  Average minutes leading 41.7 min. 46%
  Average minutes level in goals 45.1 min. 50%
  Average minutes trailing 3.2 min. 4%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Spezia have been in the lead for an average duration of 41.7 minutes per match (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 3.2 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Spezia
 Equalizer goals (total)  

  Matches played 9

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (total)
  Goals giving the lead 10
  Equalizer goals conceded 2
  Lead defending rate * (1) 80%

  EQUALIZING (total)
  goals giving lead to opponent 1
  Equalizer goals scored 1
  Equalizing rate * (2) 100%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (total)
  Non-crucial goals scored 6
  Non-crucial goals conceded 1

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability
Spezia have taken the lead 10 times and have conceded an equalizer on 2 instances, translating into a lead-defending rate of 80% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 20%).

Equalizing ability
Of the 1 time that Spezia's opponents have taken the lead, Spezia have managed to score an equalizer on 1 instance, translating into an equalizing rate of 100%.


 flag Spezia
 Leading & trailing (home)  

  OPENING GOALS (home) Matches
  Team scored first 4 / 4 100%
  Opponent scored first 0 / 4 0%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (home) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 2 / 4 50%
  Opponent was leading at HT 0 / 4 0%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (home) per match
  Average minutes leading 59.8 min. 66%
  Average minutes level in goals 30.3 min. 34%
  Average minutes trailing 0.0 min. 0%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Spezia have been in the lead for an average duration of 59.8 minutes per match played at home (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 0.0 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Spezia
 Equalizer goals (home)  

  Matches played 4

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (home)
  Goals giving the lead 4
  Equalizer goals conceded 0
  Lead defending rate * (1) 100%

  EQUALIZING (home)
  goals giving lead to opponent 0
  Equalizer goals scored 0

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (home)
  Non-crucial goals scored 4
  Non-crucial goals conceded 1

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (at home)
In home matches, Spezia have taken the lead 4 times and have conceded an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into a home lead-defending rate of 100% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 0%).



 flag Spezia
 Leading & trailing (away)  

  OPENING GOALS (away) Matches
  Team scored first 4 / 5 80%
  Opponent scored first 1 / 5 20%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (away) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 2 / 5 40%
  Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 5 20%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (away) per match
  Average minutes leading 27.2 min. 30%
  Average minutes level in goals 57.0 min. 63%
  Average minutes trailing 5.8 min. 6%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Spezia have been in the lead for an average duration of 27.2 minutes per match played away (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 5.8 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Spezia
 Equalizer goals (away)  

  Matches played 5

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (away)
  Goals giving the lead 6
  Equalizer goals conceded 2
  Lead defending rate * (1) 67%

  EQUALIZING (away)
  goals giving lead to opponent 1
  Equalizer goals scored 1
  Equalizing rate * (2) 100%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (away)
  Non-crucial goals scored 2
  Non-crucial goals conceded 0

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (away)
In away matches, Spezia have taken the lead 6 times and have conceded an equalizer on 2 occasions, translating into an away lead-defending rate of 67% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 33%).

Equalizing ability (away)
Of the 1 time that Spezia's opponents have taken the lead when Spezia were playing away, Spezia have managed to score an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into an away equalizing rate of 100%.


Results table

  GP Pts Home Away
1 Spezia 9 25
2 Grosseto 9 18 3 Jan 1:1 h2h
3 Ravenna 8 17 28 Feb 18 Oct h2h
4 Reggiana 8 14 14 Feb 0:1 h2h
5 Livorno 8 14 2:0 24 Jan h2h
6 Perugia 8 13 31 Jan 0:3 h2h
7 Guidonia 8 12 13 Dec 18 Apr h2h
8 Campobasso 8 12 1:0 10 Jan h2h
9 Torres 8 12 27 Mar 22 Nov h2h
10 Pescara 8 11 10 Feb 1:2 h2h
11 Forli 8 10 11 Apr 6 Dec h2h
12 Ostia Mare 9 9 14 Mar 7 Nov h2h
13 Atalanta B 6 9 1 Nov 7 Mar h2h
14 Vado 8 8 15 Nov 21 Mar h2h
15 Pianese 9 7 25 Apr 20 Dec h2h
16 Pineto 8 7 29 Nov 4 Apr h2h
17 Gubbio 9 7 2:0 21 Feb h2h
18 Latina 7 6 24 Oct 3 Mar h2h
19 Sambenedettese 8 5 17 Jan 1:2 h2h
20 Vis Pesaro 8 4 3:1 7 Feb h2h

Spezia stats rank the team in 1st position in the Italy - Serie C - Group B table with 25 points, 7 points above Grosseto.








Goals scored & conceded

SCORING Home Away All
Goals scored (GF) 8 917
GF per match 2.001.80 1.89
Goals conceded (GA) 134
GA per match 0.250.60 0.44
GF + GA per match 2.252.402.33
GF+GA over 0.5 100%100%100%
GF+GA over 1.5 75%80%78%
GF+GA over 2.5 25%60%44%
GF+GA over 3.5 25%0%11%
GF+GA over 4.5 0%0%0%
GF+GA over 5.5 0%0%0%
GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 50%60%56%
GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 50%20%33%
GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 0%0%0%








No goal scored / conceded

Home Away All
Clean sheets 75%40%56%
Won-to-nil 75%40%56%
Failed to score 0%0%0%
Lost-to-nil 0%0%0%








Scoring & Conceding rates

Home Away All
Scoring Rate 100%100%100%
Scoring Rate 1st-H. 50%40%44%
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 75%80%78%
Scored in both halves 25%20%22%
Both teams scored 25%60%44%
Conceding Rate 25%60%44%
Conceding Rate 1st-Half 0%20%11%
Conceding Rate 2nd-Half 25%40%33%
Conceded in both halves 0%0%0%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal








Goals scored / Goals conceded

Home Away All
GF over 0.5 100%100%100%
GF over 1.5 75%60%67%
GF over 2.5 25%20%22%
GF over 3.5 0%0%0%
GF over 4.5 0%0%0%
GA over 0.5 25%60%44%
GA over 1.5 0%0%0%
GA over 2.5 0%0%0%
GA over 3.5 0%0%0%
GA over 4.5 0%0%0%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded









Total goals in Spezia matches

SCORED + CONCEDED Home Away All
Match total goals = 0 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 1 25%20%22%
Match total goals = 2 50%20%33%
Match total goals = 3 0%60%33%
Match total goals = 4 25%0%11%
Match total goals = 5+ 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 0 or 1 25%20%22%
Match total goals = 2 or 3 50%80%67%
Match total goals = 4+ 25%0%11%








Goal margins

WINNING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home wins  13 00
Away wins  30 10
Home & Away wins  43 10
LOSING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home defeats  00 00
Away defeats  00 00
Home & Away defeats  00 00
Spezia have obtained as many one-goal margin wins as wins with a margin of 2 goals or more (4 wins for each).









Home vs Away comparisons

Home / Away points Home Away
  % Points 48%
52%




Home / Away PPG
 Points Per Game at Home (PPGH)3.00
 Points Per Game Away (PPGA)2.60
Home / Away goals Home Away
  % Goals scored 47%
53%
  % Goals conceded 25%
75%
  League average 56%
44%







Half-time lead

Half-time Home Away Total
Leading at HT 22 4  44%
Drawing at HT 22 4  44%
Losing at HT 01 1  11%
  Total 459







Goal times


 flag Spezia
(this season in the league) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (total)
0-15 GF 2
GA 0
16-30 GF 1
GA 0
31-45 GF 4
GA 1
46-60 GF 3
GA 2
61-75 GF 5
GA 1
76-90 GF 2
GA 0
1st Half GF 7
41%
GA 1
25%
2nd Half GF 10
59%
GA 3
75%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (total)       
 Avg. minute goals scored 50
 Avg. minute goals conceded 54


  Spezia
(this season in the league, home matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (home)
0-15 GF 2
GA 0
16-30 GF 1
GA 0
31-45 GF 1
GA 0
46-60 GF 2
GA 1
61-75 GF 2
GA 0
76-90 GF 0
GA 0
1st Half GF 4
50%
GA 0
0%
2nd Half GF 4
50%
GA 1
100%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (home)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 38
  Avg. minute goals conceded 54


  Spezia
(this season in the league, away matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (away)
0-15 GF 0
GA 0
16-30 GF 0
GA 0
31-45 GF 3
GA 1
46-60 GF 1
GA 1
61-75 GF 3
GA 1
76-90 GF 2
GA 0
1st Half GF 3
33%
GA 1
33%
2nd Half GF 6
67%
GA 2
67%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (away)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 60
  Avg. minute goals conceded 54








Spezia scores

FT at home
2-0 2 50%
3-1 1 25%
1-0 1 25%
FT away
1-2 2 40%
0-3 1 20%
1-1 1 20%
0-1 1 20%
The Spezia score with the most occurences in home matches during the season in the league has been 2-0 so far (2 times). The Spezia score with the most occurences in away matches during the season in the league has been 1-2 so far (2 times).
Half-time at home
2-0 2 50%
0-0 2 50%
Half-time away
0-0 2 40%
0-2 1 20%
0-1 1 20%
1-0 1 20%





This season in the league

Spezia have won 8 of their 9 matches.
Spezia have won their last 8 matches.
Spezia have been undefeated in their last 9 matches.
75% of Spezia's conceded goals were conceded away.
75% of Spezia's conceded goals occurred in the second half.
Spezia have scored the opening goal in 8 of their 9 matches.
Spezia have won their last 4 home matches.
Spezia have won their last 4 away matches.
Spezia have been undefeated in their last 5 away matches.
Spezia have scored in each of their last 5 away matches.
Spezia have scored a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 3 home matches.

View comments for all teams



 flag

Campobasso

(this season in the league)


Seasonal match statistics

GP W D L  
  Home 4 1 2 1  
  Away 4 2 1 1  
  Total 8 3 3 2  
PPG (Home): 1.25
PPG (Away): 1.75
PPG (Total): 1.50


Relative form

AllLast 8 Diff.
Points per Game1.50 1.50 0.0%
AVG Goals For1.50 1.50 0.0%
AVG Goals Against1.38 1.38 0.0%



Campobasso's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 




Results

2.5+ CS FTS HT
23 Aug Campobasso 2:0

1-0   Isaac (31)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Isaac (55)
Pianese - + - 1-0
29 Aug Spezia 1:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Simone Mazzocchi (61) pen.
Campobasso - - + 0-0
5 Sep Campobasso 2:4

     0-1   Amoako Minta (27)

     0-2   Manuel Cesari (42)

---------------------------------------
     0-3   Manuel Ferrini (57)

1-3   Matteo Stoppa (64)

     1-4   Andrea La Mantia (70)

2-4   Lorenzo Carfora (84)
Gubbio + - - 0-2
12 Sep Vado 0:1

     0-1   Matteo Stoppa (18)

Campobasso - + - 0-1
16 Sep Grosseto 2:2

1-0   Mattia Damiani (9)

2-0   Lorenzo Tosi (22)

---------------------------------------
     2-1   Gabriele Corbo (70)

     2-2   Matteo Stoppa (90)
Campobasso + - - 2-0
20 Sep Campobasso 2:2

1-0   Isaac (16)

2-0   Claudio Cristallo (28)

---------------------------------------
     2-1   Daniele Pistillo (86)

     2-2   M. Bracco (89)
Pineto + - - 2-0
26 Sep Sambenedettese 1:2

     0-1   Federico Papini (45)

---------------------------------------
1-1   Pasquale Marranzino (52)

     1-2   Matteo Stoppa (68)
Campobasso + - - 0-1
4 Oct Campobasso 1:1

1-0   Gabriele Corbo (45)

---------------------------------------
     1-1   Christian Celesia (67)
Torres - - - 1-0



Points Per Game
Home Away Opponent
11 Oct Ravenna vs Campobasso 3.00 1.75
18 Oct Campobasso vs Perugia 1.25 1.00
24 Oct Atalanta B vs Campobasso 2.00 1.75
1 Nov Campobasso vs Forli 1.25 0.60
8 Nov Campobasso vs Livorno 1.25 0.67
13 Nov Latina vs Campobasso 1.50 1.75
21 Nov Campobasso vs Vis Pesaro 1.25 0.00
29 Nov Guidonia vs Campobasso 2.20 1.75
6 Dec Campobasso vs Pescara 1.25 1.50
13 Dec Ostia Mare vs Campobasso 0.50 1.75
20 Dec Campobasso vs Reggiana 1.25 1.75
3 Jan Pianese vs Campobasso 1.50 1.75
10 Jan Campobasso vs Spezia 1.25 2.60
17 Jan Gubbio vs Campobasso 0.75 1.75
24 Jan Campobasso vs Vado 1.25 0.50
31 Jan Campobasso vs Grosseto 1.25 2.50
7 Feb Pineto vs Campobasso 1.25 1.75
10 Feb Campobasso vs Sambenedettese 1.25 1.00
14 Feb Torres vs Campobasso 2.50 1.75
21 Feb Campobasso vs Ravenna 1.25 1.60
28 Feb Perugia vs Campobasso 2.25 1.75
3 Mar Campobasso vs Atalanta B 1.25 1.00
7 Mar Forli vs Campobasso 2.33 1.75
14 Mar Livorno vs Campobasso 2.40 1.75
21 Mar Campobasso vs Latina 1.25 0.00
27 Mar Vis Pesaro vs Campobasso 0.80 1.75
4 Apr Campobasso vs Guidonia 1.25 0.33
11 Apr Pescara vs Campobasso 1.25 1.75
18 Apr Campobasso vs Ostia Mare 1.25 1.40
25 Apr Reggiana vs Campobasso 1.75 1.75
Average of Opponent PPG values above 1.41

The Points Per Game values are calculated based on Home results only for the home team and away results only for the visiting team.
 
Dates are based on GMT time. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes.








Current Streaks & Sequences

CURRENT SEQUENCES Home Away Total
Consecutive wins -1-
Consecutive draws 2-1
Consecutive defeats ---
No win 3-1
No draw -1-
No defeat 235
1 goal scored or more 436
1 goal conceded or more 324
No goal scored ---
No goal conceded ---
GF+GA over 2.5 -2-
GF+GA under 2.5 1-1
Scored at least twice -2-










Comparison with league average


Campobasso (8 matches) vs league average

(overall)Campobasso League AVG
Points per game  1.50 1.36
% Wins  38% 36%
% Draws  38% 28%
% Defeats  25% 36%
Goals scored per game  1.50 1.25
Goals conceded per game  1.38 1.25
% Clean sheets  25% 27%
% Failed To Score  12% 27%
% Won To Nil  25% 18%
% Lost To Nil  12% 18%
% Team scored first  62% 46%
% Opponent scored first  38% 46%
Average minute scored first  31 31
Average minute conceded first  32 31
Lead-defending rate  50% 60%
Equalizing rate  33% 40%
% Time leading  35% 25%
% Time level in goals  41% 51%
% Time trailing  24% 25%
PPG when scored first  2.20 2.24
PPG when conceded first  0.33 0.54
Total goals per game  2.88 2.51
% over 1.5 goals  75% 74%
% over 2.5 goals  50% 46%
% over 3.5 goals  38% 23%
% both teams scored  62% 56%

Campobasso at home (4 matches) vs league average at home

(home matches)Campobasso League AVG
Points per game  1.25 1.65
% Wins  25% 46%
% Draws  50% 28%
% Defeats  25% 26%
Goals scored per game  1.75 1.40
Goals conceded per game  1.75 1.11
% Clean sheets  25% 33%
% Failed To Score  0% 20%
% Won To Nil  25% 25%
% Lost To Nil  0% 11%
% Team scored first  75% 51%
% Opponent scored first  25% 41%
Average minute scored first  31 31
Average minute conceded first  27 31
Lead-defending rate  33% 69%
Equalizing rate  0% 51%
% Time leading  43% 29%
% Time level in goals  40% 51%
% Time trailing  18% 20%
PPG when scored first  1.67 2.46
PPG when conceded first  0.00 0.79
Total goals per game  3.50 2.51
% over 1.5 goals  100% 74%
% over 2.5 goals  50% 46%
% over 3.5 goals  50% 23%
% both teams scored  75% 56%

Campobasso away (4 matches) vs league average away

(away matches)Campobasso League AVG
Points per game  1.75 1.06
% Wins  50% 26%
% Draws  25% 28%
% Defeats  25% 46%
Goals scored per game  1.25 1.11
Goals conceded per game  1.00 1.40
% Clean sheets  25% 20%
% Failed To Score  25% 33%
% Won To Nil  25% 11%
% Lost To Nil  25% 25%
% Team scored first  50% 41%
% Opponent scored first  50% 51%
Average minute scored first  32 31
Average minute conceded first  35 31
Lead-defending rate  67% 49%
Equalizing rate  50% 31%
% Time leading  28% 20%
% Time level in goals  41% 51%
% Time trailing  31% 29%
PPG when scored first  3.00 1.97
PPG when conceded first  0.50 0.34
Total goals per game  2.25 2.51
% over 1.5 goals  50% 74%
% over 2.5 goals  50% 46%
% over 3.5 goals  25% 23%
% both teams scored  50% 56%
The 'League average' indicator refers to the average value for all teams in the league since the beginning of the season.








First goal, leading & trailing


 flag Campobasso
 Leading & trailing (total)  

  OPENING GOALS (total) Matches
  Team scored first 5 / 8 62%
  Opponent scored first 3 / 8 38%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (total) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 5 / 8 62%
  Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 8 25%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (total) per match
  Average minutes leading 31.9 min. 35%
  Average minutes level in goals 36.5 min. 41%
  Average minutes trailing 21.6 min. 24%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Campobasso have been in the lead for an average duration of 31.9 minutes per match (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 21.6 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Campobasso
 Equalizer goals (total)  

  Matches played 8

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (total)
  Goals giving the lead 6
  Equalizer goals conceded 3
  Lead defending rate * (1) 50%

  EQUALIZING (total)
  goals giving lead to opponent 3
  Equalizer goals scored 1
  Equalizing rate * (2) 33%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (total)
  Non-crucial goals scored 5
  Non-crucial goals conceded 5

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability
Campobasso have taken the lead 6 times and have conceded an equalizer on 3 instances, translating into a lead-defending rate of 50% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 50%).

Equalizing ability
Of the 3 times that Campobasso's opponents have taken the lead, Campobasso have managed to score an equalizer on 1 instance, translating into an equalizing rate of 33%.


 flag Campobasso
 Leading & trailing (home)  

  OPENING GOALS (home) Matches
  Team scored first 3 / 4 75%
  Opponent scored first 1 / 4 25%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (home) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 3 / 4 75%
  Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 4 25%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (home) per match
  Average minutes leading 38.5 min. 43%
  Average minutes level in goals 35.8 min. 40%
  Average minutes trailing 15.8 min. 18%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Campobasso have been in the lead for an average duration of 38.5 minutes per match played at home (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 15.8 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Campobasso
 Equalizer goals (home)  

  Matches played 4

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (home)
  Goals giving the lead 3
  Equalizer goals conceded 2
  Lead defending rate * (1) 33%

  EQUALIZING (home)
  goals giving lead to opponent 1
  Equalizer goals scored 0
  Equalizing rate * (2) 0%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (home)
  Non-crucial goals scored 4
  Non-crucial goals conceded 4

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (at home)
In home matches, Campobasso have taken the lead 3 times and have conceded an equalizer on 2 occasions, translating into a home lead-defending rate of 33% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 67%).

Equalizing ability (at home)
Of the 1 time that Campobasso's opponents have taken the lead when Campobasso were playing at home, Campobasso have managed to score an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into a home equalizing rate of 0%.



 flag Campobasso
 Leading & trailing (away)  

  OPENING GOALS (away) Matches
  Team scored first 2 / 4 50%
  Opponent scored first 2 / 4 50%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (away) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 2 / 4 50%
  Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 4 25%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (away) per match
  Average minutes leading 25.3 min. 28%
  Average minutes level in goals 37.3 min. 41%
  Average minutes trailing 27.5 min. 31%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Campobasso have been in the lead for an average duration of 25.3 minutes per match played away (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 27.5 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Campobasso
 Equalizer goals (away)  

  Matches played 4

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (away)
  Goals giving the lead 3
  Equalizer goals conceded 1
  Lead defending rate * (1) 67%

  EQUALIZING (away)
  goals giving lead to opponent 2
  Equalizer goals scored 1
  Equalizing rate * (2) 50%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (away)
  Non-crucial goals scored 1
  Non-crucial goals conceded 1

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (away)
In away matches, Campobasso have taken the lead 3 times and have conceded an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into an away lead-defending rate of 67% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 33%).

Equalizing ability (away)
Of the 2 times that Campobasso's opponents have taken the lead when Campobasso were playing away, Campobasso have managed to score an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into an away equalizing rate of 50%.


Results table

  GP Pts Home Away
1 Spezia 9 25 10 Jan 1:0 h2h
2 Grosseto 9 18 31 Jan 2:2 h2h
3 Ravenna 8 17 21 Feb 11 Oct h2h
4 Reggiana 8 14 20 Dec 25 Apr h2h
5 Livorno 8 14 8 Nov 14 Mar h2h
6 Perugia 8 13 18 Oct 28 Feb h2h
7 Guidonia 8 12 4 Apr 29 Nov h2h
8 Campobasso 8 12
9 Torres 8 12 1:1 14 Feb h2h
10 Pescara 8 11 6 Dec 11 Apr h2h
11 Forli 8 10 1 Nov 7 Mar h2h
12 Ostia Mare 9 9 18 Apr 13 Dec h2h
13 Atalanta B 6 9 3 Mar 24 Oct h2h
14 Vado 8 8 24 Jan 0:1 h2h
15 Pianese 9 7 2:0 3 Jan h2h
16 Pineto 8 7 2:2 7 Feb h2h
17 Gubbio 9 7 2:4 17 Jan h2h
18 Latina 7 6 21 Mar 13 Nov h2h
19 Sambenedettese 8 5 10 Feb 1:2 h2h
20 Vis Pesaro 8 4 21 Nov 27 Mar h2h








Goals scored & conceded

SCORING Home Away All
Goals scored (GF) 7 512
GF per match 1.751.25 1.50
Goals conceded (GA) 7411
GA per match 1.751.00 1.38
GF + GA per match 3.502.252.88
GF+GA over 0.5 100%100%100%
GF+GA over 1.5 100%50%75%
GF+GA over 2.5 50%50%50%
GF+GA over 3.5 50%25%38%
GF+GA over 4.5 25%0%12%
GF+GA over 5.5 25%0%12%
GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 100%75%88%
GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 50%25%38%
GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 0%0%0%








No goal scored / conceded

Home Away All
Clean sheets 25%25%25%
Won-to-nil 25%25%25%
Failed to score 0%25%12%
Lost-to-nil 0%25%12%








Scoring & Conceding rates

Home Away All
Scoring Rate 100%75%88%
Scoring Rate 1st-H. 75%50%62%
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 50%50%50%
Scored in both halves 25%25%25%
Both teams scored 75%50%62%
Conceding Rate 75%75%75%
Conceding Rate 1st-Half 25%25%25%
Conceding Rate 2nd-Half 75%50%62%
Conceded in both halves 25%0%12%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal








Goals scored / Goals conceded

Home Away All
GF over 0.5 100%75%88%
GF over 1.5 75%50%62%
GF over 2.5 0%0%0%
GF over 3.5 0%0%0%
GF over 4.5 0%0%0%
GA over 0.5 75%75%75%
GA over 1.5 50%25%38%
GA over 2.5 25%0%12%
GA over 3.5 25%0%12%
GA over 4.5 0%0%0%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded









Total goals in Campobasso matches

SCORED + CONCEDED Home Away All
Match total goals = 0 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 1 0%50%25%
Match total goals = 2 50%0%25%
Match total goals = 3 0%25%12%
Match total goals = 4 25%25%25%
Match total goals = 5+ 25%0%12%
Match total goals = 0 or 1 0%50%25%
Match total goals = 2 or 3 50%25%38%
Match total goals = 4+ 50%25%38%








Goal margins

WINNING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home wins  01 00
Away wins  20 00
Home & Away wins  21 00
LOSING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home defeats  01 00
Away defeats  10 00
Home & Away defeats  11 00

A majority of Campobasso's wins have been obtained with a one-goal margin (2 wins), while 1 of their wins had a margin of 2 goals or more.









Home vs Away comparisons

Home / Away points Home Away
  % Points 42%
58%




Home / Away PPG
 Points Per Game at Home (PPGH)1.25
 Points Per Game Away (PPGA)1.75
Home / Away goals Home Away
  % Goals scored 58%
42%
  % Goals conceded 64%
36%
  League average 56%
44%







Half-time lead

Half-time Home Away Total
Leading at HT 32 5  62%
Drawing at HT 01 1  12%
Losing at HT 11 2  25%
  Total 448







Goal times


 flag Campobasso
(this season in the league) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (total)
0-15 GF 0
GA 1
16-30 GF 3
GA 2
31-45 GF 3
GA 1
46-60 GF 1
GA 2
61-75 GF 3
GA 3
76-90 GF 2
GA 2
1st Half GF 6
50%
GA 4
36%
2nd Half GF 6
50%
GA 7
64%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (total)       
 Avg. minute goals scored 51
 Avg. minute goals conceded 53


  Campobasso
(this season in the league, home matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (home)
0-15 GF 0
GA 0
16-30 GF 2
GA 1
31-45 GF 2
GA 1
46-60 GF 1
GA 1
61-75 GF 1
GA 2
76-90 GF 1
GA 2
1st Half GF 4
57%
GA 2
29%
2nd Half GF 3
43%
GA 5
71%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (home)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 46
  Avg. minute goals conceded 63


  Campobasso
(this season in the league, away matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (away)
0-15 GF 0
GA 1
16-30 GF 1
GA 1
31-45 GF 1
GA 0
46-60 GF 0
GA 1
61-75 GF 2
GA 1
76-90 GF 1
GA 0
1st Half GF 2
40%
GA 2
50%
2nd Half GF 3
60%
GA 2
50%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (away)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 58
  Avg. minute goals conceded 36








Campobasso scores

FT at home
2-4 1 25%
2-2 1 25%
1-1 1 25%
2-0 1 25%
FT away
2-2 1 25%
1-2 1 25%
0-1 1 25%
1-0 1 25%

Half-time at home
1-0 2 50%
0-2 1 25%
2-0 1 25%
Half-time away
0-1 2 50%
2-0 1 25%
0-0 1 25%





This season in the league

Campobasso have been undefeated in their last 5 matches.
Campobasso have been undefeated in their last 3 away matches.

View comments for all teams















Tables overview

Points

GP pts
Spezia 9 25
Grosseto 9 18
Ravenna 8 17
Reggiana 8 14
Livorno 8 14
Perugia 8 13
Guidonia 8 12
Campobasso 8 12
Torres 8 12
Pescara 8 11
Forli 8 10
Ostia Mare 9 9
Atalanta B 6 9
Vado 8 8
Pianese 9 7
Pineto 8 7
Gubbio 9 7
Latina 7 6
Sambenedette. 8 5
Vis Pesaro 8 4

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Spezia 8 24
Ravenna 8 17
Grosseto 8 17
Reggiana 8 14
Livorno 8 14
Perugia 8 13
Guidonia 8 12
Campobasso 8 12
Torres 8 12
Pescara 8 11
Forli 8 10
Ostia Mare 8 9
Atalanta B 6 9
Vado 8 8
Pianese 8 7
Gubbio 8 7
Pineto 8 7
Latina 7 6
Sambenedette. 8 5
Vis Pesaro 8 4

Home

GP pts
Spezia 4 12
Livorno 5 12
Guidonia 5 11
Torres 4 10
Ravenna 3 9
Perugia 4 9
Grosseto 5 8
Forli 3 7
Reggiana 4 7
Latina 4 6
Pianese 4 6
Vado 4 6
Atalanta B 3 6
Pescara 4 5
Campobasso 4 5
Pineto 4 5
Vis Pesaro 5 4
Gubbio 4 3
Ostia Mare 4 2
Sambenedette. 4 1

Away

GP pts
Spezia 5 13
Grosseto 4 10
Ravenna 5 8
Reggiana 4 7
Ostia Mare 5 7
Campobasso 4 7
Pescara 4 6
Sambenedette. 4 4
Perugia 4 4
Gubbio 5 4
Atalanta B 3 3
Forli 5 3
Pineto 4 2
Livorno 3 2
Torres 4 2
Vado 4 2
Guidonia 3 1
Pianese 5 1
Latina 3 0
Vis Pesaro 3 0

Offence

GP GF
Grosseto 9 17
Spezia 9 17
Forli 8 13
Ravenna 8 13
Campobasso 8 12
Reggiana 8 12
Sambenedette. 8 11
Gubbio 9 10
Guidonia 8 10
Livorno 8 10
Pescara 8 10
Vis Pesaro 8 10
Ostia Mare 9 9
Perugia 8 9
Torres 8 9
Atalanta B 6 7
Latina 7 6
Pianese 9 6
Pineto 8 6
Vado 8 6

Defence

GP GA
Spezia 9 4
Ravenna 8 4
Reggiana 8 7
Guidonia 8 7
Vado 8 8
Torres 8 9
Livorno 8 9
Latina 7 9
Grosseto 9 9
Atalanta B 6 9
Pianese 9 10
Ostia Mare 9 10
Pineto 8 11
Pescara 8 11
Campobasso 8 11
Perugia 8 12
Forli 8 12
Sambenedette. 8 14
Gubbio 9 18
Vis Pesaro 8 19

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
Grosseto 8 16
Spezia 8 16
Forli 8 13
Ravenna 8 13
Campobasso 8 12
Reggiana 8 12
Sambenedette. 8 11
Gubbio 8 10
Guidonia 8 10
Livorno 8 10
Pescara 8 10
Vis Pesaro 8 10
Ostia Mare 8 9
Perugia 8 9
Torres 8 9
Atalanta B 6 7
Latina 7 6
Pianese 8 6
Pineto 8 6
Vado 8 6

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
Spezia 8 3
Ravenna 8 4
Reggiana 8 7
Guidonia 8 7
Vado 8 8
Pianese 8 8
Grosseto 8 8
Torres 8 9
Ostia Mare 8 9
Livorno 8 9
Latina 7 9
Atalanta B 6 9
Pineto 8 11
Pescara 8 11
Campobasso 8 11
Perugia 8 12
Forli 8 12
Sambenedette. 8 14
Gubbio 8 15
Vis Pesaro 8 19

Offence (home)

GP GF
Forli 3 9
Livorno 5 9
Grosseto 5 8
Ravenna 3 8
Spezia 4 8
Vis Pesaro 5 8
Campobasso 4 7
Guidonia 5 7
Sambenedette. 4 6
Torres 4 6
Gubbio 4 5
Reggiana 4 5
Atalanta B 3 4
Latina 4 4
Perugia 4 4
Pescara 4 4
Pianese 4 3
Pineto 4 3
Vado 4 3
Ostia Mare 4 2

Defence (home)

GP GA
Spezia 4 1
Ravenna 3 1
Vado 4 2
Pianese 4 2
Latina 4 2
Guidonia 5 2
Torres 4 3
Reggiana 4 3
Pescara 4 3
Perugia 4 4
Ostia Mare 4 4
Atalanta B 3 4
Forli 3 5
Pineto 4 6
Livorno 5 6
Grosseto 5 6
Campobasso 4 7
Gubbio 4 8
Sambenedette. 4 9
Vis Pesaro 5 12

Offence (away)

GP GF
Grosseto 4 9
Spezia 5 9
Ostia Mare 5 7
Reggiana 4 7
Pescara 4 6
Campobasso 4 5
Gubbio 5 5
Perugia 4 5
Ravenna 5 5
Sambenedette. 4 5
Forli 5 4
Atalanta B 3 3
Guidonia 3 3
Pianese 5 3
Pineto 4 3
Torres 4 3
Vado 4 3
Latina 3 2
Vis Pesaro 3 2
Livorno 3 1

Defence (away)

GP GA
Spezia 5 3
Ravenna 5 3
Livorno 3 3
Grosseto 4 3
Reggiana 4 4
Campobasso 4 4
Sambenedette. 4 5
Pineto 4 5
Guidonia 3 5
Atalanta B 3 5
Vado 4 6
Torres 4 6
Ostia Mare 5 6
Vis Pesaro 3 7
Latina 3 7
Forli 5 7
Pianese 5 8
Pescara 4 8
Perugia 4 8
Gubbio 5 10






Total Match Goals stats


Match total goals stats

Teams GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Vis Pesaro  8 3.63 100% 100% 88% 50% 25% 0% 88% 0% 12% 0% 12%
Forli  8 3.13 100% 88% 38% 25% 12% 12% 75% 0% 25% 0% 25%
Sambenedettese  8 3.13 100% 88% 75% 38% 12% 0% 88% 0% 12% 0% 12%
Gubbio  9 3.11 100% 100% 56% 33% 11% 11% 56% 0% 44% 0% 44%
Grosseto  9 2.89 89% 89% 56% 44% 11% 0% 56% 44% 11% 33% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats


Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)

Last 8 matches of... GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Vis Pesaro  8 3.63 100% 100% 88% 50% 25% 0% 88% 0% 12% 0% 12%
Forli  8 3.13 100% 88% 38% 25% 12% 12% 75% 0% 25% 0% 25%
Gubbio  8 3.13 100% 100% 50% 38% 12% 12% 62% 0% 38% 0% 38%
Sambenedettese  8 3.13 100% 88% 75% 38% 12% 0% 88% 0% 12% 0% 12%
Grosseto  8 3.00 88% 88% 62% 50% 12% 0% 50% 50% 12% 38% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)


Match total goals stats (at home)

Teams (at home) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Forli  3 4.67 100% 100% 67% 33% 33% 33% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Vis Pesaro  5 4.00 100% 100% 100% 60% 40% 0% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Sambenedettese  4 3.75 100% 100% 100% 50% 25% 0% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Campobasso  4 3.50 100% 100% 50% 50% 25% 25% 75% 25% 0% 25% 0%
Gubbio  4 3.25 100% 100% 75% 50% 0% 0% 75% 0% 25% 0% 25%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (at home)


Match total goals stats (away)

Teams (away) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Pescara  4 3.50 100% 50% 50% 25% 25% 25% 50% 50% 0% 50% 0%
Perugia  4 3.25 100% 100% 75% 50% 0% 0% 50% 0% 50% 0% 50%
Grosseto  4 3.00 75% 75% 75% 50% 25% 0% 50% 50% 25% 25% 0%
Gubbio  5 3.00 100% 100% 40% 20% 20% 20% 40% 0% 60% 0% 60%
Latina  3 3.00 100% 67% 67% 67% 0% 0% 67% 0% 33% 0% 33%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (away)

Example
0.5+: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over 0.5





Segments Table

0 pt Segments table progression arrow 25 pts
5th Segment 4th Segment 3rd Segment 2nd Segment 1st Segment
up to 4.6 pts from 4.7 to 9.7 pts from 9.8 to 14.8 pts from 14.9 to 19.9 pts from 20.0 to 25 pts
(8)  4  Vis Pesaro (9)  9  Ostia Mare
(6)  9  Atalanta B
(8)  8  Vado
(9)  7  Pianese
(8)  7  Pineto
(9)  7  Gubbio
(7)  6  Latina
(8)  5  Sambenedettese
(8)  14  Reggiana
(8)  14  Livorno
(8)  13  Perugia
(8)  12  Guidonia
(8)  12  Campobasso
(8)  12  Torres
(8)  11  Pescara
(8)  10  Forli
(9)  18  Grosseto
(8)  17  Ravenna
(9)  25  Spezia

The Segments Table is a visual representation splitting the teams into 5 segments. Each team is assigned to a specific segment, depending on the team's number of points. Each of the 5 segments spans one-fifth (20%) of the total points held by the team ranked 1st in the league. For each team, the number of matches played appears in green between brackets, and the number of points is displayed in black.








Sun 11 Oct
TOR - ATA
Sun 11 Oct
RAV - CAM
Sun 11 Oct
SAM - LAT
Sun 11 Oct
FOR - LIV
Sun 11 Oct
PER - VAD
Mon 12 Oct
PES - GUI
Wed 14 Oct
LAT - ATA
Fri 16 Oct
LIV - GRO




Italy - Serie C - Group B stats

81 matches played / 380
21.3% completed
Home wins:  46%
Over 1.5 goals:  74%
Draws:  28%
Over 2.5 goals:  46%
Away wins:  26%
Over 3.5 goals:  23%
Goals:  203 Home goals per match:  1.40
Goals per match:  2.51 Away goals per match:  1.11
    Both teams scored:  56%

Results

 Latest results
 Matches by date
 Matches by Matchweek
 Results grid
 Results filter
 Outcome Surprise-Levels

Tables

 Home / Away tables
 Wide table
 Tables by Date
 Form tables
 Projected points

Analysis

 Goals statistics
 Points performance
 Over / Under
 Scored / Conceded
 Home advantage
 Relative form
 Run-in analysis

Goal times

 When goals were scored
 1st-half / 2nd-half
 First team to score
 Goal types
 Lead durations
 Points Won/Lost
Home team scored first: 51% No goal scored: 9% Away team scored first: 41%
Average minute when home team scored first: 31 min. Average minute when away team scored first: 31 min.
Home team lead-defending rate: 69% Away team lead-defending rate: 49%
Home team equalizing rate: 51% Away team equalizing rate: 31%
Home team lead duration: 29% Teams level in goals: 51% Away team lead duration: 20%
Home PPG when home team scored first: 2.46 Away PPG when away team scored first: 1.97

More statistics tables can be accessed from the 'Statistics' dropdown list on the league navigation menu.
After 81 matches played in the Italian Serie C Group B, a total of 203 goals have been scored (2.51 goals per match on average). The menus above provide access to league-level statistics and results analysis, including Italy - Serie C - Group B results and goal scoring stats such as clean sheets, average goals scored and goals conceded.

 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options Membership information
Mobile app
To our loyal users: PLEASE SUPPORT US

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
 
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top