back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
japan
Japan - J1 League
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL FAVOURITE
🔍

Shimizu S-Pulse vs Kashiwa Reysol

advertisement


Visual table

  GP Pts
1  S. Hiroshima 10 23
2  Machida Zelvia 10 23
3  FC Tokyo 10 23
4  Vissel Kobe 10 22
5  Kashiwa Reysol 10 21
6  Kashima Antlers 10 19
7  K. Frontale 10 16
8  Yokohama M. 10 16
9  Urawa RD 10 15
10  Shimizu S-Pulse 10 14
11  Fagiano Okayama 10 13
12  Nagoya G. 10 12
13  Cerezo Osaka 10 12
14  Mito Hollyhock 10 9
15  V-V. Nagasaki 10 9
16  Kyoto Sanga 10 8
17  Avispa Fukuoka 10 7
18  Gamba Osaka 10 7
19  JEF Utd Chiba 10 6
20  Tokyo Verdy 10 4

 
Sat 29 Aug 2026
Shimizu S-Pulse0 1Kashiwa Reysol
0:1 J. Sumiyoshi (o.g.) (71)






Seasonal streaks


3rd consecutive defeat for Shimizu S-Pulse.
2nd consecutive home defeat for Shimizu S-Pulse.
4th consecutive win for Kashiwa Reysol.
2nd consecutive away win for Kashiwa Reysol.
3rd consecutive game with no goal scored for Shimizu S-Pulse.
2nd consecutive home game with no goal scored for Shimizu S-Pulse.
4th consecutive game where Kashiwa Reysol scored.
2nd consecutive away game where Kashiwa Reysol scored.
3rd consecutive game where Shimizu S-Pulse conceded.
2nd consecutive home game where Shimizu S-Pulse conceded.
 

 
Lead durations in 90 minutes of regular time
090
Shimizu S-PulseLevel (71)Kashiwa Reysol (19)
Lead durations tables
  How are the duration values calculated?⌄

To calculate the above duration values based on a total of 90 minutes, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are considered scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are considered scored on the 90th minute.






 






 flag

Shimizu S-Pulse

(this season in the league)


Seasonal match statistics

GP W D L  
  Home 6 2 2 2  
  Away 4 2 0 2  
  Total 10 4 2 4  
PPG (Home): 1.33
PPG (Away): 1.50
PPG (Total): 1.40


Relative form

AllLast 8 Diff.
Points per Game1.40 1.38 -1.4%
AVG Goals For1.00 1.13 +13.0%
AVG Goals Against1.10 1.25 +13.6%



Shimizu S-Pulse's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 




Results

2.5+ CS FTS HT
8 Aug Nagoya G. 0:1

     0-1   Koya Kitagawa (38)

Shimizu S-Pulse - + - 0-1
15 Aug Shimizu S-Pulse 0:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Taisei Inoue (79)
Yokohama M. - - + 0-0
22 Aug Cerezo Osaka 1:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Thiago Andrade (62)
Shimizu S-Pulse - - + 0-0
29 Aug Shimizu S-Pulse 0:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   J. Sumiyoshi (o.g.) (71)
Kashiwa Reysol - - + 0-0
2 Sep Shimizu S-Pulse 1:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Soma Anzai (50)

1-1   Kosuke Kinoshita (53)
FC Tokyo - - - 0-0
6 Sep K. Frontale 3:1

1-0   Kyosuke Mochiyama (1)

---------------------------------------
     1-1   Se-hun Oh (68) pen.

2-1   Marcinho (77)

3-1   Marcinho (90)
Shimizu S-Pulse + - - 1-0
12 Sep Shimizu S-Pulse 1:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Yudai Shimamoto (71)
Avispa Fukuoka - + - 0-0
19 Sep Shimizu S-Pulse 2:1

     0-1   Indio (30)

---------------------------------------
1-1   Kai Matsuzaki (47)

2-1   Se-hun Oh (71)
JEF Utd Chiba + - - 0-1
11 Oct Mito Hollyhock 1:2

---------------------------------------
1-0   Chihiro Kato (48)

     1-1   Tomoya Fujii (75)

     1-2   Hidehiro Sugai (90)
Shimizu S-Pulse + - - 0-0
17 Oct Shimizu S-Pulse 2:2

1-0   Yuki Honda (9)

2-0   Kai Matsuzaki (42)

---------------------------------------
     2-1   Ryotaro Meshino (84)

     2-2   Issam Jebali (90)
Gamba Osaka + - - 2-0



Points Per Game
Home Away Opponent
21 Oct Shimizu S-Pulse vs Machida Zelvia 1.33 2.60
24 Oct S. Hiroshima vs Shimizu S-Pulse 2.60 1.50
31 Oct Kyoto Sanga vs Shimizu S-Pulse 0.75 1.50
7 Nov Shimizu S-Pulse vs Tokyo Verdy 1.33 0.67
20 Nov Kashima Antlers vs Shimizu S-Pulse 2.40 1.50
25 Nov Fagiano Okayama vs Shimizu S-Pulse 1.40 1.50
28 Nov Shimizu S-Pulse vs Urawa RD 1.33 1.50
5 Dec V-V. Nagasaki vs Shimizu S-Pulse 1.60 1.50
12 Dec Shimizu S-Pulse vs Vissel Kobe 1.33 2.00
19 Dec Avispa Fukuoka vs Shimizu S-Pulse 1.17 1.50
13 Feb Kashiwa Reysol vs Shimizu S-Pulse 1.80 1.50
20 Feb Shimizu S-Pulse vs Kyoto Sanga 1.33 0.83
27 Feb Shimizu S-Pulse vs S. Hiroshima 1.33 2.00
6 Mar Machida Zelvia vs Shimizu S-Pulse 2.00 1.50
10 Mar Shimizu S-Pulse vs K. Frontale 1.33 1.60
13 Mar Vissel Kobe (pp.) Shimizu S-Pulse 2.50 1.50
21 Mar Shimizu S-Pulse vs Kashima Antlers 1.33 1.40
3 Apr Urawa RD vs Shimizu S-Pulse 1.50 1.50
10 Apr Shimizu S-Pulse vs Mito Hollyhock 1.33 1.00
17 Apr Shimizu S-Pulse vs Nagoya G. 1.33 1.00
24 Apr Tokyo Verdy vs Shimizu S-Pulse 0.29 1.50
29 Apr Shimizu S-Pulse vs Fagiano Okayama 1.33 1.20
3 May FC Tokyo vs Shimizu S-Pulse 2.40 1.50
9 May JEF Utd Chiba vs Shimizu S-Pulse 1.00 1.50
15 May Shimizu S-Pulse vs Cerezo Osaka 1.33 0.25
22 May Yokohama M. vs Shimizu S-Pulse 1.75 1.50
29 May Gamba Osaka vs Shimizu S-Pulse 1.00 1.50
6 Jun Shimizu S-Pulse vs V-V. Nagasaki 1.33 0.20
Average of Opponent PPG values above 1.44

The Points Per Game values are calculated based on Home results only for the home team and away results only for the visiting team.
 
Dates are based on GMT time. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes.








Current Streaks & Sequences

CURRENT SEQUENCES Home Away Total
Consecutive wins -1-
Consecutive draws 1-1
Consecutive defeats ---
No win 1-1
No draw -4-
No defeat 414
1 goal scored or more 426
1 goal conceded or more 233
No goal scored ---
No goal conceded ---
GF+GA over 2.5 223
GF+GA under 2.5 ---
Scored at least twice 213










Comparison with league average


Shimizu S-Pulse (10 matches) vs league average

(overall)Shimizu S-Pulse League AVG
Points per game  1.40 1.40
% Wins  40% 40%
% Draws  20% 21%
% Defeats  40% 40%
Goals scored per game  1.00 1.46
Goals conceded per game  1.10 1.46
% Clean sheets  20% 24%
% Failed To Score  30% 24%
% Won To Nil  20% 20%
% Lost To Nil  30% 20%
% Team scored first  30% 48%
% Opponent scored first  70% 48%
Average minute scored first  39 32
Average minute conceded first  49 32
Lead-defending rate  80% 58%
Equalizing rate  50% 42%
% Time leading  19% 25%
% Time level in goals  60% 50%
% Time trailing  21% 25%
PPG when scored first  2.33 2.28
PPG when conceded first  1.00 0.55
Total goals per game  2.10 2.92
% over 1.5 goals  50% 79%
% over 2.5 goals  40% 55%
% over 3.5 goals  20% 32%
% both teams scored  50% 56%

Shimizu S-Pulse at home (6 matches) vs league average at home

(home matches)Shimizu S-Pulse League AVG
Points per game  1.33 1.53
% Wins  33% 44%
% Draws  33% 21%
% Defeats  33% 35%
Goals scored per game  1.00 1.54
Goals conceded per game  1.00 1.38
% Clean sheets  17% 25%
% Failed To Score  33% 24%
% Won To Nil  17% 20%
% Lost To Nil  33% 19%
% Team scored first  33% 54%
% Opponent scored first  67% 41%
Average minute scored first  40 28
Average minute conceded first  58 38
Lead-defending rate  67% 59%
Equalizing rate  50% 44%
% Time leading  22% 33%
% Time level in goals  69% 50%
% Time trailing  9% 17%
PPG when scored first  2.00 2.30
PPG when conceded first  1.00 0.59
Total goals per game  2.00 2.92
% over 1.5 goals  50% 79%
% over 2.5 goals  33% 55%
% over 3.5 goals  17% 32%
% both teams scored  50% 56%

Shimizu S-Pulse away (4 matches) vs league average away

(away matches)Shimizu S-Pulse League AVG
Points per game  1.50 1.26
% Wins  50% 35%
% Draws  0% 21%
% Defeats  50% 44%
Goals scored per game  1.00 1.38
Goals conceded per game  1.25 1.54
% Clean sheets  25% 24%
% Failed To Score  25% 25%
% Won To Nil  25% 19%
% Lost To Nil  25% 20%
% Team scored first  25% 41%
% Opponent scored first  75% 54%
Average minute scored first  38 38
Average minute conceded first  37 28
Lead-defending rate  100% 56%
Equalizing rate  50% 41%
% Time leading  14% 17%
% Time level in goals  48% 50%
% Time trailing  38% 33%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.27
PPG when conceded first  1.00 0.52
Total goals per game  2.25 2.92
% over 1.5 goals  50% 79%
% over 2.5 goals  50% 55%
% over 3.5 goals  25% 32%
% both teams scored  50% 56%
The 'League average' indicator refers to the average value for all teams in the league since the beginning of the season.









First goal, leading & trailing


 flag Shimizu S-Pulse
 Leading & trailing (total)  

  OPENING GOALS (total) Matches
  Team scored first 3 / 10 30%
  Opponent scored first 7 / 10 70%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (total) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 2 / 10 20%
  Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 10 20%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (total) per match
  Average minutes leading 17.1 min. 19%
  Average minutes level in goals 54.4 min. 60%
  Average minutes trailing 18.5 min. 21%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Shimizu S-Pulse have been in the lead for an average duration of 17.1 minutes per match (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 18.5 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Shimizu S-Pulse
 Equalizer goals (total)  

  Matches played 10

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (total)
  Goals giving the lead 5
  Equalizer goals conceded 1
  Lead defending rate * (1) 80%

  EQUALIZING (total)
  goals giving lead to opponent 8
  Equalizer goals scored 4
  Equalizing rate * (2) 50%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (total)
  Non-crucial goals scored 1
  Non-crucial goals conceded 2

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability
Shimizu S-Pulse have taken the lead 5 times and have conceded an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into a lead-defending rate of 80% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 20%).

Equalizing ability
Of the 8 times that Shimizu S-Pulse's opponents have taken the lead, Shimizu S-Pulse have managed to score an equalizer on 4 instances, translating into an equalizing rate of 50%.


 flag Shimizu S-Pulse
 Leading & trailing (home)  

  OPENING GOALS (home) Matches
  Team scored first 2 / 6 33%
  Opponent scored first 4 / 6 67%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (home) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 1 / 6 17%
  Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 6 17%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (home) per match
  Average minutes leading 19.8 min. 22%
  Average minutes level in goals 61.8 min. 69%
  Average minutes trailing 8.3 min. 9%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Shimizu S-Pulse have been in the lead for an average duration of 19.8 minutes per match played at home (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 8.3 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Shimizu S-Pulse
 Equalizer goals (home)  

  Matches played 6

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (home)
  Goals giving the lead 3
  Equalizer goals conceded 1
  Lead defending rate * (1) 67%

  EQUALIZING (home)
  goals giving lead to opponent 4
  Equalizer goals scored 2
  Equalizing rate * (2) 50%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (home)
  Non-crucial goals scored 1
  Non-crucial goals conceded 1

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (at home)
In home matches, Shimizu S-Pulse have taken the lead 3 times and have conceded an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into a home lead-defending rate of 67% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 33%).

Equalizing ability (at home)
Of the 4 times that Shimizu S-Pulse's opponents have taken the lead when Shimizu S-Pulse were playing at home, Shimizu S-Pulse have managed to score an equalizer on 2 occasions, translating into a home equalizing rate of 50%.



 flag Shimizu S-Pulse
 Leading & trailing (away)  

  OPENING GOALS (away) Matches
  Team scored first 1 / 4 25%
  Opponent scored first 3 / 4 75%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (away) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 1 / 4 25%
  Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 4 25%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (away) per match
  Average minutes leading 13.0 min. 14%
  Average minutes level in goals 43.3 min. 48%
  Average minutes trailing 33.8 min. 38%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Shimizu S-Pulse have been in the lead for an average duration of 13.0 minutes per match played away (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 33.8 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Shimizu S-Pulse
 Equalizer goals (away)  

  Matches played 4

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (away)
  Goals giving the lead 2
  Equalizer goals conceded 0
  Lead defending rate * (1) 100%

  EQUALIZING (away)
  goals giving lead to opponent 4
  Equalizer goals scored 2
  Equalizing rate * (2) 50%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (away)
  Non-crucial goals scored 0
  Non-crucial goals conceded 1

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (away)
In away matches, Shimizu S-Pulse have taken the lead 2 times and have conceded an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into an away lead-defending rate of 100% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 0%).

Equalizing ability (away)
Of the 4 times that Shimizu S-Pulse's opponents have taken the lead when Shimizu S-Pulse were playing away, Shimizu S-Pulse have managed to score an equalizer on 2 occasions, translating into an away equalizing rate of 50%.


Results table

  GP Pts Home Away
1 S. Hiroshima 10 23 27 Feb 24 Oct h2h
2 Machida Zelvia 10 23 21 Oct 6 Mar h2h
3 FC Tokyo 10 23 1:1 3 May h2h
4 Vissel Kobe 10 22 12 Dec 13 Mar h2h
5 Kashiwa Reysol 10 21 0:1 13 Feb h2h
6 Kashima Antlers 10 19 21 Mar 20 Nov h2h
7 K. Frontale 10 16 10 Mar 3:1 h2h
8 Yokohama M. 10 16 0:1 22 May h2h
9 Urawa RD 10 15 28 Nov 3 Apr h2h
10 Shimizu S-Pulse 10 14
11 Fagiano Okayama 10 13 29 Apr 25 Nov h2h
12 Nagoya G. 10 12 17 Apr 0:1 h2h
13 Cerezo Osaka 10 12 15 May 1:0 h2h
14 Mito Hollyhock 10 9 10 Apr 1:2 h2h
15 V-V. Nagasaki 10 9 6 Jun 5 Dec h2h
16 Kyoto Sanga 10 8 20 Feb 31 Oct h2h
17 Avispa Fukuoka 10 7 1:0 19 Dec h2h
18 Gamba Osaka 10 7 2:2 29 May h2h
19 JEF Utd Chiba 10 6 2:1 9 May h2h
20 Tokyo Verdy 10 4 7 Nov 24 Apr h2h

Shimizu S-Pulse stats rank the team in 10th position in the Japan - J1 League table with 14 points, 1 point behind Urawa RD and 1 point above Fagiano Okayama.








Goals scored & conceded

SCORING Home Away All
Goals scored (GF) 6 410
GF per match 1.001.00 1.00
Goals conceded (GA) 6511
GA per match 1.001.25 1.10
GF + GA per match 2.002.252.10
GF+GA over 0.5 100%100%100%
GF+GA over 1.5 50%50%50%
GF+GA over 2.5 33%50%40%
GF+GA over 3.5 17%25%20%
GF+GA over 4.5 0%0%0%
GF+GA over 5.5 0%0%0%
GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 33%50%40%
GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 17%0%10%
GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 0%0%0%








No goal scored / conceded

Home Away All
Clean sheets 17%25%20%
Won-to-nil 17%25%20%
Failed to score 33%25%30%
Lost-to-nil 33%25%30%








Scoring & Conceding rates

Home Away All
Scoring Rate 67%75%70%
Scoring Rate 1st-H. 17%25%20%
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 50%50%50%
Scored in both halves 0%0%0%
Both teams scored 50%50%50%
Conceding Rate 83%75%80%
Conceding Rate 1st-Half 17%25%20%
Conceding Rate 2nd-Half 67%75%70%
Conceded in both halves 0%25%10%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal








Goals scored / Goals conceded

Home Away All
GF over 0.5 67%75%70%
GF over 1.5 33%25%30%
GF over 2.5 0%0%0%
GF over 3.5 0%0%0%
GF over 4.5 0%0%0%
GA over 0.5 83%75%80%
GA over 1.5 17%25%20%
GA over 2.5 0%25%10%
GA over 3.5 0%0%0%
GA over 4.5 0%0%0%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded









Total goals in Shimizu S-Pulse matches

SCORED + CONCEDED Home Away All
Match total goals = 0 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 1 50%50%50%
Match total goals = 2 17%0%10%
Match total goals = 3 17%25%20%
Match total goals = 4 17%25%20%
Match total goals = 5+ 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 0 or 1 50%50%50%
Match total goals = 2 or 3 33%25%30%
Match total goals = 4+ 17%25%20%








Goal margins

WINNING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home wins  20 00
Away wins  20 00
Home & Away wins  40 00
LOSING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home defeats  20 00
Away defeats  11 00
Home & Away defeats  31 00

A majority of Shimizu S-Pulse's wins have been obtained with a one-goal margin (4 wins), while 0 of their wins had a margin of 2 goals or more.

A majority of Shimizu S-Pulse's defeats had a one-goal margin (3 defeats), while 1 of their defeats had a margin of 2 goals or more.









Home vs Away comparisons

Home / Away points Home Away
  % Points 57%
43%




Home / Away PPG
 Points Per Game at Home (PPGH)1.33
 Points Per Game Away (PPGA)1.50
Home / Away goals Home Away
  % Goals scored 60%
40%
  % Goals conceded 55%
45%
  League average 53%
47%







Half-time lead

Half-time Home Away Total
Leading at HT 11 2  20%
Drawing at HT 42 6  60%
Losing at HT 11 2  20%
  Total 6410






Corners For

Avg 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ 6.5+
Home 5.00 83% 67% 50% 50% 50%
Away 4.75 75% 75% 75% 50% 25%
Total 4.90 80% 70% 60% 50% 40%


Corners Against

Avg 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ 6.5+
Home 4.33 100% 67% 50% 17% 0%
Away 8.75 100% 100% 100% 100% 100%
Total 6.10 100% 80% 70% 50% 40%


Total corners (team + opponents)

Avg 9.5+ 10.5+ 11.5+ 12.5+ 13.5+
Home 9.33 50% 50% 17% 0% 0%
Away 13.50 75% 75% 75% 75% 25%
Total 11.00 60% 60% 40% 30% 10%
The average of 11.00 total corners for Shimizu S-Pulse refers to how the corner stats evaluate the total number of corners per match (corners awarded + corners conceded) in matches involving the team this season in Japan - J1 League.
Corner Stats for all teams









Goal times


 flag Shimizu S-Pulse
(this season in the league) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (total)
0-15 GF 1
GA 1
16-30 GF 0
GA 1
31-45 GF 2
GA 0
46-60 GF 2
GA 2
61-75 GF 4
GA 2
76-90 GF 1
GA 5
1st Half GF 3
30%
GA 2
18%
2nd Half GF 7
70%
GA 9
82%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (total)       
 Avg. minute goals scored 56
 Avg. minute goals conceded 62


  Shimizu S-Pulse
(this season in the league, home matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (home)
0-15 GF 1
GA 0
16-30 GF 0
GA 1
31-45 GF 1
GA 0
46-60 GF 2
GA 1
61-75 GF 2
GA 1
76-90 GF 0
GA 3
1st Half GF 2
33%
GA 1
17%
2nd Half GF 4
67%
GA 5
83%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (home)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 49
  Avg. minute goals conceded 67


  Shimizu S-Pulse
(this season in the league, away matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (away)
0-15 GF 0
GA 1
16-30 GF 0
GA 0
31-45 GF 1
GA 0
46-60 GF 0
GA 1
61-75 GF 2
GA 1
76-90 GF 1
GA 2
1st Half GF 1
25%
GA 1
20%
2nd Half GF 3
75%
GA 4
80%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (away)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 68
  Avg. minute goals conceded 56








Shimizu S-Pulse scores

FT at home
0-1 2 33%
2-2 1 17%
2-1 1 17%
1-1 1 17%
1-0 1 17%
FT away
1-2 1 25%
3-1 1 25%
0-1 1 25%
1-0 1 25%
The Shimizu S-Pulse score with the most occurences in home matches during the season in the league has been 0-1 so far (2 times).
Half-time at home
0-0 4 67%
0-1 1 17%
2-0 1 17%
Half-time away
0-0 2 50%
0-1 1 25%
1-0 1 25%





This season in the league

Shimizu S-Pulse have been undefeated in their last 4 matches.
70% of Shimizu S-Pulse's goals have been scored in the second half.
82% of Shimizu S-Pulse's conceded goals occurred in the second half.
Shimizu S-Pulse have conceded the opening goal in 7 of their 10 matches.
45% of Shimizu S-Pulse's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.

View comments for all teams



 flag

Kashiwa Reysol

(this season in the league)


Seasonal match statistics

GP W D L  
  Home 5 3 0 2  
  Away 5 4 0 1  
  Total 10 7 0 3  
PPG (Home): 1.80
PPG (Away): 2.40
PPG (Total): 2.10


Relative form

AllLast 8 Diff.
Points per Game2.10 1.88 -10.5%
AVG Goals For2.20 2.13 -3.2%
AVG Goals Against1.70 1.88 +10.6%



Kashiwa Reysol's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 




Results

2.5+ CS FTS HT
8 Aug Kashiwa Reysol 2:1

1-0   Yuki Kakita (5)

2-0   Yoshio Koizumi (36)

---------------------------------------
     2-1   Kotaro Uchino (68) pen.
Mito Hollyhock + - - 2-0
14 Aug Tokyo Verdy 1:3

1-0   Naoki Hayashi (2)

     1-1   Keita Endo (11)

---------------------------------------
     1-2   Yusuke Segawa (65)

     1-3   Tojiro Kubo (82)
Kashiwa Reysol + - - 1-1
21 Aug Kashiwa Reysol 4:2

1-0   Takuma Ominami (o.g.) (6)

---------------------------------------
     1-1   Temmu Matsumoto (51)

     1-2   Yuto Iwasaki (56)

2-2   Yoshio Koizumi (63)

3-2   Yusuke Segawa (77)

4-2   Masahiro Sekiguchi (o.g.) (83)
V-V. Nagasaki + - - 1-0
29 Aug Shimizu S-Pulse 0:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   J. Sumiyoshi (o.g.) (71)
Kashiwa Reysol - + - 0-0
2 Sep Cerezo Osaka 2:0

1-0   Solomon Sakuragawa (20)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Solomon Sakuragawa (68) pen.
Kashiwa Reysol - - + 1-0
6 Sep Kashiwa Reysol 0:2

     0-1   Ryo Miyaichi (19)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   Rio Nitta (48)
Yokohama M. - - + 0-1
11 Sep Kyoto Sanga 2:3

1-0   Rafael Elias (3)

2-0   Rafael Elias (33)

---------------------------------------
     2-1   Tojiro Kubo (59)

     2-2   Yusuke Segawa (67)

     2-3   Yusuke Segawa (71)
Kashiwa Reysol + - - 2-0
20 Sep Machida Zelvia 2:4

1-0   Yuki Soma (38)

---------------------------------------
     1-1   Yusuke Segawa (53)

     1-2   Keita Endo (58)

     1-3   Yoshio Koizumi (65)

     1-4   Yusuke Segawa (88)

2-4   Koki Ogawa   (90)
Kashiwa Reysol + - - 1-0
9 Oct Kashiwa Reysol 4:2

1-0   Shota Fujio (27)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Hinata Yamauchi (53)

3-0   Tojiro Kubo (64)

     3-1   Ren Komatsu (81)

4-1   Yusuke Segawa (84)

     4-2   Diego (88)
Vissel Kobe + - - 1-0
17 Oct Kashiwa Reysol 1:3

     0-1   Takuya Uchida (6)

1-1   Keita Endo (23)

     1-2   Yudai Kimura (36)

---------------------------------------
     1-3   Yuya Yamagishi (79)
Nagoya G. + - - 1-2



Points Per Game
Home Away Opponent
21 Oct FC Tokyo vs Kashiwa Reysol 2.40 2.40
24 Oct Kashima Antlers vs Kashiwa Reysol 2.40 2.40
31 Oct Kashiwa Reysol vs Urawa RD 1.80 1.50
7 Nov Kashiwa Reysol vs K. Frontale 1.80 1.60
20 Nov Kashiwa Reysol vs JEF Utd Chiba 1.80 0.20
28 Nov Kashiwa Reysol vs S. Hiroshima 1.80 2.00
5 Dec Kashiwa Reysol vs Avispa Fukuoka 1.80 0.00
13 Dec Fagiano Okayama vs Kashiwa Reysol 1.40 2.40
16 Dec Gamba Osaka (pp.) Kashiwa Reysol 1.00 2.40
19 Dec K. Frontale vs Kashiwa Reysol 1.60 2.40
13 Feb Kashiwa Reysol vs Shimizu S-Pulse 1.80 1.50
20 Feb Mito Hollyhock vs Kashiwa Reysol 0.83 2.40
27 Feb V-V. Nagasaki vs Kashiwa Reysol 1.60 2.40
6 Mar Avispa Fukuoka vs Kashiwa Reysol 1.17 2.40
10 Mar Kashiwa Reysol (pp.) Kyoto Sanga 1.80 0.83
13 Mar Kashiwa Reysol (pp.) Fagiano Okayama 1.80 1.20
20 Mar Kashiwa Reysol vs Tokyo Verdy 1.80 0.67
3 Apr Kashiwa Reysol vs Cerezo Osaka 1.80 0.25
10 Apr Urawa RD vs Kashiwa Reysol 1.50 2.40
17 Apr Yokohama M. vs Kashiwa Reysol 1.75 2.40
24 Apr Kashiwa Reysol (pp.) Gamba Osaka 1.80 0.50
29 Apr Kashiwa Reysol (pp.) FC Tokyo 1.80 2.20
3 May Vissel Kobe (pp.) Kashiwa Reysol 2.50 2.40
9 May Kashiwa Reysol vs Machida Zelvia 1.80 2.60
15 May Nagoya G. vs Kashiwa Reysol 1.50 2.40
22 May S. Hiroshima vs Kashiwa Reysol 2.60 2.40
29 May Kashiwa Reysol vs Kashima Antlers 1.80 1.40
6 Jun JEF Utd Chiba vs Kashiwa Reysol 1.00 2.40
Average of Opponent PPG values above 1.42

The Points Per Game values are calculated based on Home results only for the home team and away results only for the visiting team.
 
Dates are based on GMT time. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes.








Current Streaks & Sequences

CURRENT SEQUENCES Home Away Total
Consecutive wins -2-
Consecutive draws ---
Consecutive defeats 1-1
No win 1-1
No draw 5510
No defeat -2-
1 goal scored or more 224
1 goal conceded or more 536
No goal scored ---
No goal conceded ---
GF+GA over 2.5 224
GF+GA under 2.5 ---
Scored at least twice -2-










Comparison with league average


Kashiwa Reysol (10 matches) vs league average

(overall)Kashiwa Reysol League AVG
Points per game  2.10 1.40
% Wins  70% 40%
% Draws  0% 21%
% Defeats  30% 40%
Goals scored per game  2.20 1.46
Goals conceded per game  1.70 1.46
% Clean sheets  10% 24%
% Failed To Score  20% 24%
% Won To Nil  10% 20%
% Lost To Nil  20% 20%
% Team scored first  40% 48%
% Opponent scored first  60% 48%
Average minute scored first  27 32
Average minute conceded first  15 32
Lead-defending rate  88% 58%
Equalizing rate  62% 42%
% Time leading  33% 25%
% Time level in goals  32% 50%
% Time trailing  34% 25%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.28
PPG when conceded first  1.50 0.55
Total goals per game  3.90 2.92
% over 1.5 goals  90% 79%
% over 2.5 goals  70% 55%
% over 3.5 goals  60% 32%
% both teams scored  70% 56%

Kashiwa Reysol at home (5 matches) vs league average at home

(home matches)Kashiwa Reysol League AVG
Points per game  1.80 1.53
% Wins  60% 44%
% Draws  0% 21%
% Defeats  40% 35%
Goals scored per game  2.20 1.54
Goals conceded per game  2.00 1.38
% Clean sheets  0% 25%
% Failed To Score  20% 24%
% Won To Nil  0% 20%
% Lost To Nil  20% 19%
% Team scored first  60% 54%
% Opponent scored first  40% 41%
Average minute scored first  13 28
Average minute conceded first  12 38
Lead-defending rate  75% 59%
Equalizing rate  50% 44%
% Time leading  46% 33%
% Time level in goals  21% 50%
% Time trailing  33% 17%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.30
PPG when conceded first  0.00 0.59
Total goals per game  4.20 2.92
% over 1.5 goals  100% 79%
% over 2.5 goals  80% 55%
% over 3.5 goals  60% 32%
% both teams scored  80% 56%

Kashiwa Reysol away (5 matches) vs league average away

(away matches)Kashiwa Reysol League AVG
Points per game  2.40 1.26
% Wins  80% 35%
% Draws  0% 21%
% Defeats  20% 44%
Goals scored per game  2.20 1.38
Goals conceded per game  1.40 1.54
% Clean sheets  20% 24%
% Failed To Score  20% 25%
% Won To Nil  20% 19%
% Lost To Nil  20% 20%
% Team scored first  20% 41%
% Opponent scored first  80% 54%
Average minute scored first  71 38
Average minute conceded first  16 28
Lead-defending rate  100% 56%
Equalizing rate  75% 41%
% Time leading  21% 17%
% Time level in goals  44% 50%
% Time trailing  35% 33%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.27
PPG when conceded first  2.25 0.52
Total goals per game  3.60 2.92
% over 1.5 goals  80% 79%
% over 2.5 goals  60% 55%
% over 3.5 goals  60% 32%
% both teams scored  60% 56%
The 'League average' indicator refers to the average value for all teams in the league since the beginning of the season.









First goal, leading & trailing


 flag Kashiwa Reysol
 Leading & trailing (total)  

  OPENING GOALS (total) Matches
  Team scored first 4 / 10 40%
  Opponent scored first 6 / 10 60%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (total) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 3 / 10 30%
  Opponent was leading at HT 5 / 10 50%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (total) per match
  Average minutes leading 30.1 min. 33%
  Average minutes level in goals 29.2 min. 32%
  Average minutes trailing 30.7 min. 34%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Kashiwa Reysol have been in the lead for an average duration of 30.1 minutes per match (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 30.7 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Kashiwa Reysol
 Equalizer goals (total)  

  Matches played 10

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (total)
  Goals giving the lead 8
  Equalizer goals conceded 1
  Lead defending rate * (1) 88%

  EQUALIZING (total)
  goals giving lead to opponent 8
  Equalizer goals scored 5
  Equalizing rate * (2) 62%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (total)
  Non-crucial goals scored 9
  Non-crucial goals conceded 8

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability
Kashiwa Reysol have taken the lead 8 times and have conceded an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into a lead-defending rate of 88% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 12%).

Equalizing ability
Of the 8 times that Kashiwa Reysol's opponents have taken the lead, Kashiwa Reysol have managed to score an equalizer on 5 instances, translating into an equalizing rate of 62%.


 flag Kashiwa Reysol
 Leading & trailing (home)  

  OPENING GOALS (home) Matches
  Team scored first 3 / 5 60%
  Opponent scored first 2 / 5 40%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (home) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 3 / 5 60%
  Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 5 40%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (home) per match
  Average minutes leading 41.2 min. 46%
  Average minutes level in goals 19.0 min. 21%
  Average minutes trailing 29.8 min. 33%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Kashiwa Reysol have been in the lead for an average duration of 41.2 minutes per match played at home (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 29.8 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Kashiwa Reysol
 Equalizer goals (home)  

  Matches played 5

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (home)
  Goals giving the lead 4
  Equalizer goals conceded 1
  Lead defending rate * (1) 75%

  EQUALIZING (home)
  goals giving lead to opponent 4
  Equalizer goals scored 2
  Equalizing rate * (2) 50%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (home)
  Non-crucial goals scored 5
  Non-crucial goals conceded 5

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (at home)
In home matches, Kashiwa Reysol have taken the lead 4 times and have conceded an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into a home lead-defending rate of 75% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 25%).

Equalizing ability (at home)
Of the 4 times that Kashiwa Reysol's opponents have taken the lead when Kashiwa Reysol were playing at home, Kashiwa Reysol have managed to score an equalizer on 2 occasions, translating into a home equalizing rate of 50%.



 flag Kashiwa Reysol
 Leading & trailing (away)  

  OPENING GOALS (away) Matches
  Team scored first 1 / 5 20%
  Opponent scored first 4 / 5 80%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (away) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 0 / 5 0%
  Opponent was leading at HT 3 / 5 60%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (away) per match
  Average minutes leading 19.0 min. 21%
  Average minutes level in goals 39.4 min. 44%
  Average minutes trailing 31.6 min. 35%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Kashiwa Reysol have been in the lead for an average duration of 19.0 minutes per match played away (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 31.6 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Kashiwa Reysol
 Equalizer goals (away)  

  Matches played 5

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (away)
  Goals giving the lead 4
  Equalizer goals conceded 0
  Lead defending rate * (1) 100%

  EQUALIZING (away)
  goals giving lead to opponent 4
  Equalizer goals scored 3
  Equalizing rate * (2) 75%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (away)
  Non-crucial goals scored 4
  Non-crucial goals conceded 3

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (away)
In away matches, Kashiwa Reysol have taken the lead 4 times and have conceded an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into an away lead-defending rate of 100% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 0%).

Equalizing ability (away)
Of the 4 times that Kashiwa Reysol's opponents have taken the lead when Kashiwa Reysol were playing away, Kashiwa Reysol have managed to score an equalizer on 3 occasions, translating into an away equalizing rate of 75%.


Results table

  GP Pts Home Away
1 S. Hiroshima 10 23 28 Nov 22 May h2h
2 Machida Zelvia 10 23 9 May 2:4 h2h
3 FC Tokyo 10 23 29 Apr 21 Oct h2h
4 Vissel Kobe 10 22 4:2 3 May h2h
5 Kashiwa Reysol 10 21
6 Kashima Antlers 10 19 29 May 24 Oct h2h
7 K. Frontale 10 16 7 Nov 19 Dec h2h
8 Yokohama M. 10 16 0:2 17 Apr h2h
9 Urawa RD 10 15 31 Oct 10 Apr h2h
10 Shimizu S-Pulse 10 14 13 Feb 0:1 h2h
11 Fagiano Okayama 10 13 13 Mar 13 Dec h2h
12 Nagoya G. 10 12 1:3 15 May h2h
13 Cerezo Osaka 10 12 3 Apr 2:0 h2h
14 Mito Hollyhock 10 9 2:1 20 Feb h2h
15 V-V. Nagasaki 10 9 4:2 27 Feb h2h
16 Kyoto Sanga 10 8 10 Mar 2:3 h2h
17 Avispa Fukuoka 10 7 5 Dec 6 Mar h2h
18 Gamba Osaka 10 7 24 Apr 16 Dec h2h
19 JEF Utd Chiba 10 6 20 Nov 6 Jun h2h
20 Tokyo Verdy 10 4 20 Mar 1:3 h2h

Kashiwa Reysol stats rank the team in 5th position in the Japan - J1 League table with 21 points, 1 point behind Vissel Kobe and 2 points above Kashima Antlers.








Goals scored & conceded

SCORING Home Away All
Goals scored (GF) 11 1122
GF per match 2.202.20 2.20
Goals conceded (GA) 10717
GA per match 2.001.40 1.70
GF + GA per match 4.203.603.90
GF+GA over 0.5 100%100%100%
GF+GA over 1.5 100%80%90%
GF+GA over 2.5 80%60%70%
GF+GA over 3.5 60%60%60%
GF+GA over 4.5 40%40%40%
GF+GA over 5.5 40%20%30%
GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 100%80%90%
GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 40%40%40%
GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 20%0%10%








No goal scored / conceded

Home Away All
Clean sheets 0%20%10%
Won-to-nil 0%20%10%
Failed to score 20%20%20%
Lost-to-nil 20%20%20%








Scoring & Conceding rates

Home Away All
Scoring Rate 80%80%80%
Scoring Rate 1st-H. 80%20%50%
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 40%80%60%
Scored in both halves 40%20%30%
Both teams scored 80%60%70%
Conceding Rate 100%80%90%
Conceding Rate 1st-Half 40%80%60%
Conceding Rate 2nd-Half 100%40%70%
Conceded in both halves 40%40%40%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal








Goals scored / Goals conceded

Home Away All
GF over 0.5 80%80%80%
GF over 1.5 60%60%60%
GF over 2.5 40%60%50%
GF over 3.5 40%20%30%
GF over 4.5 0%0%0%
GA over 0.5 100%80%90%
GA over 1.5 80%60%70%
GA over 2.5 20%0%10%
GA over 3.5 0%0%0%
GA over 4.5 0%0%0%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded









Total goals in Kashiwa Reysol matches

SCORED + CONCEDED Home Away All
Match total goals = 0 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 1 0%20%10%
Match total goals = 2 20%20%20%
Match total goals = 3 20%0%10%
Match total goals = 4 20%20%20%
Match total goals = 5+ 40%40%40%
Match total goals = 0 or 1 0%20%10%
Match total goals = 2 or 3 40%20%30%
Match total goals = 4+ 60%60%60%








Goal margins

WINNING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home wins  12 00
Away wins  22 00
Home & Away wins  34 00
LOSING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home defeats  02 00
Away defeats  01 00
Home & Away defeats  03 00

A majority of Kashiwa Reysol's wins have been obtained with a margin of 2 goals or more (4 wins), while 3 of their wins had a one-goal margin.

A majority of Kashiwa Reysol's defeats had a margin of 2 goals or more (3 defeats), while 0 of their defeats had a one-goal margin.









Home vs Away comparisons

Home / Away points Home Away
  % Points 43%
57%




Home / Away PPG
 Points Per Game at Home (PPGH)1.80
 Points Per Game Away (PPGA)2.40
Home / Away goals Home Away
  % Goals scored 50%
50%
  % Goals conceded 59%
41%
  League average 53%
47%







Half-time lead

Half-time Home Away Total
Leading at HT 30 3  30%
Drawing at HT 02 2  20%
Losing at HT 23 5  50%
  Total 5510






Corners For

Avg 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ 6.5+
Home 4.80 80% 80% 40% 40% 40%
Away 6.60 100% 100% 100% 60% 40%
Total 5.70 90% 90% 70% 50% 40%


Corners Against

Avg 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ 6.5+
Home 2.80 40% 20% 20% 0% 0%
Away 4.20 80% 40% 40% 40% 40%
Total 3.50 60% 30% 30% 20% 20%


Total corners (team + opponents)

Avg 9.5+ 10.5+ 11.5+ 12.5+ 13.5+
Home 7.60 20% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Away 10.80 40% 40% 40% 20% 20%
Total 9.20 30% 20% 20% 10% 10%
The average of 9.20 total corners for Kashiwa Reysol refers to how the corner stats evaluate the total number of corners per match (corners awarded + corners conceded) in matches involving the team this season in Japan - J1 League.
Corner Stats for all teams









Goal times


 flag Kashiwa Reysol
(this season in the league) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (total)
0-15 GF 3
GA 3
16-30 GF 2
GA 2
31-45 GF 1
GA 3
46-60 GF 4
GA 3
61-75 GF 7
GA 2
76-90 GF 5
GA 4
1st Half GF 6
27%
GA 8
47%
2nd Half GF 16
73%
GA 9
53%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (total)       
 Avg. minute goals scored 55
 Avg. minute goals conceded 46


  Kashiwa Reysol
(this season in the league, home matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (home)
0-15 GF 2
GA 1
16-30 GF 2
GA 1
31-45 GF 1
GA 1
46-60 GF 1
GA 3
61-75 GF 2
GA 1
76-90 GF 3
GA 3
1st Half GF 5
45%
GA 3
30%
2nd Half GF 6
55%
GA 7
70%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (home)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 47
  Avg. minute goals conceded 53


  Kashiwa Reysol
(this season in the league, away matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (away)
0-15 GF 1
GA 2
16-30 GF 0
GA 1
31-45 GF 0
GA 2
46-60 GF 3
GA 0
61-75 GF 5
GA 1
76-90 GF 2
GA 1
1st Half GF 1
9%
GA 5
71%
2nd Half GF 10
91%
GA 2
29%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (away)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 63
  Avg. minute goals conceded 36








Kashiwa Reysol scores

FT at home
4-2 2 40%
1-3 1 20%
0-2 1 20%
2-1 1 20%
FT away
2-4 1 20%
2-3 1 20%
1-3 1 20%
0-1 1 20%
2-0 1 20%
The Kashiwa Reysol score with the most occurences in home matches during the season in the league has been 4-2 so far (2 times).
Half-time at home
1-0 2 40%
1-2 1 20%
0-1 1 20%
2-0 1 20%
Half-time away
1-0 2 40%
1-1 1 20%
2-0 1 20%
0-0 1 20%





This season in the league

73% of Kashiwa Reysol's goals have been scored in the second half.
Kashiwa Reysol were losing at half-time in 5 of their 10 matches.
Kashiwa Reysol have won their last 2 away matches.
Kashiwa Reysol failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 5 home matches.
Kashiwa Reysol have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 6 matches.
Kashiwa Reysol have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 4 home matches.

View comments for all teams















Tables overview

Points

GP pts
S. Hiroshima 10 23
Machida Zelv. 10 23
FC Tokyo 10 23
Vissel Kobe 10 22
Kashiwa Reys. 10 21
Kashima Antl. 10 19
K. Frontale 10 16
Yokohama M. 10 16
Urawa RD 10 15
Shimizu S-Pu. 10 14
Fagiano Okay. 10 13
Nagoya G. 10 12
Cerezo Osaka 10 12
Mito Hollyho. 10 9
V-V. Nagasaki 10 9
Kyoto Sanga 10 8
Avispa Fukuo. 10 7
Gamba Osaka 10 7
JEF Utd Chiba 10 6
Tokyo Verdy 10 4

Form (last 8)

GP pts
FC Tokyo 8 22
Vissel Kobe 8 18
S. Hiroshima 8 17
Machida Zelv. 8 17
Kashiwa Reys. 8 15
Urawa RD 8 15
K. Frontale 8 14
Yokohama M. 8 13
Kashima Antl. 8 13
Nagoya G. 8 12
Shimizu S-Pu. 8 11
Fagiano Okay. 8 10
Cerezo Osaka 8 9
Mito Hollyho. 8 8
Kyoto Sanga 8 7
JEF Utd Chiba 8 6
V-V. Nagasaki 8 6
Avispa Fukuo. 8 4
Gamba Osaka 8 3
Tokyo Verdy 8 3

Home

GP pts
S. Hiroshima 5 13
Kashima Antl. 5 12
FC Tokyo 5 12
Cerezo Osaka 6 11
Machida Zelv. 5 10
Vissel Kobe 4 10
Kashiwa Reys. 5 9
K. Frontale 5 8
V-V. Nagasaki 5 8
Shimizu S-Pu. 6 8
Yokohama M. 4 7
Avispa Fukuo. 6 7
Fagiano Okay. 5 7
Nagoya G. 4 6
Urawa RD 4 6
Mito Hollyho. 6 5
JEF Utd Chiba 5 5
Gamba Osaka 4 4
Kyoto Sanga 4 3
Tokyo Verdy 7 2

Away

GP pts
Machida Zelv. 5 13
Kashiwa Reys. 5 12
Vissel Kobe 6 12
FC Tokyo 5 11
S. Hiroshima 5 10
Yokohama M. 6 9
Urawa RD 6 9
K. Frontale 5 8
Kashima Antl. 5 7
Fagiano Okay. 5 6
Shimizu S-Pu. 4 6
Nagoya G. 6 6
Kyoto Sanga 6 5
Mito Hollyho. 4 4
Gamba Osaka 6 3
Tokyo Verdy 3 2
V-V. Nagasaki 5 1
JEF Utd Chiba 5 1
Cerezo Osaka 4 1
Avispa Fukuo. 4 0

Offence

GP GF
Machida Zelv. 10 25
S. Hiroshima 10 25
Kashiwa Reys. 10 22
FC Tokyo 10 21
K. Frontale 10 21
Kashima Antl. 10 21
Urawa RD 10 17
Vissel Kobe 10 17
Yokohama M. 10 13
Fagiano Okay. 10 12
Mito Hollyho. 10 12
Nagoya G. 10 12
Avispa Fukuo. 10 11
Kyoto Sanga 10 11
V-V. Nagasaki 10 11
Gamba Osaka 10 10
Shimizu S-Pu. 10 10
Cerezo Osaka 10 9
JEF Utd Chiba 10 8
Tokyo Verdy 10 4

Defence

GP GA
S. Hiroshima 10 6
FC Tokyo 10 8
Yokohama M. 10 9
Vissel Kobe 10 9
Machida Zelv. 10 10
Shimizu S-Pu. 10 11
Mito Hollyho. 10 14
Fagiano Okay. 10 15
Nagoya G. 10 16
Kashima Antl. 10 16
K. Frontale 10 16
Cerezo Osaka 10 16
Avispa Fukuo. 10 16
Kashiwa Reys. 10 17
V-V. Nagasaki 10 18
Tokyo Verdy 10 18
Gamba Osaka 10 18
Kyoto Sanga 10 19
JEF Utd Chiba 10 19
Urawa RD 10 21

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
FC Tokyo 8 18
K. Frontale 8 18
S. Hiroshima 8 18
Kashiwa Reys. 8 17
Machida Zelv. 8 16
Kashima Antl. 8 15
Vissel Kobe 8 14
Urawa RD 8 13
Nagoya G. 8 11
Fagiano Okay. 8 10
Mito Hollyho. 8 10
Shimizu S-Pu. 8 9
V-V. Nagasaki 8 9
Yokohama M. 8 9
Avispa Fukuo. 8 8
JEF Utd Chiba 8 8
Kyoto Sanga 8 8
Cerezo Osaka 8 7
Gamba Osaka 8 5
Tokyo Verdy 8 2

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
FC Tokyo 8 1
Yokohama M. 8 5
S. Hiroshima 8 5
Vissel Kobe 8 7
Machida Zelv. 8 9
Shimizu S-Pu. 8 10
Mito Hollyho. 8 11
Kashima Antl. 8 12
JEF Utd Chiba 8 12
Cerezo Osaka 8 12
Urawa RD 8 13
Nagoya G. 8 13
K. Frontale 8 13
Fagiano Okay. 8 13
Tokyo Verdy 8 14
Gamba Osaka 8 14
Kyoto Sanga 8 15
Kashiwa Reys. 8 15
Avispa Fukuo. 8 15
V-V. Nagasaki 8 16

Offence (home)

GP GF
S. Hiroshima 5 16
K. Frontale 5 13
Kashiwa Reys. 5 11
Machida Zelv. 5 11
FC Tokyo 5 9
Kashima Antl. 5 9
Avispa Fukuo. 6 8
Urawa RD 4 8
Vissel Kobe 4 8
Cerezo Osaka 6 7
Mito Hollyho. 6 7
V-V. Nagasaki 5 7
Yokohama M. 4 7
Nagoya G. 4 6
Shimizu S-Pu. 6 6
Fagiano Okay. 5 5
Kyoto Sanga 4 5
Gamba Osaka 4 4
JEF Utd Chiba 5 4
Tokyo Verdy 7 3

Defence (home)

GP GA
S. Hiroshima 5 2
Vissel Kobe 4 4
Kashima Antl. 5 4
Yokohama M. 4 5
FC Tokyo 5 5
Cerezo Osaka 6 5
Shimizu S-Pu. 6 6
Nagoya G. 4 6
Gamba Osaka 4 6
V-V. Nagasaki 5 7
Machida Zelv. 5 7
JEF Utd Chiba 5 7
Fagiano Okay. 5 7
Avispa Fukuo. 6 7
Mito Hollyho. 6 8
Kyoto Sanga 4 8
Urawa RD 4 9
Kashiwa Reys. 5 10
K. Frontale 5 10
Tokyo Verdy 7 15

Offence (away)

GP GF
Machida Zelv. 5 14
FC Tokyo 5 12
Kashima Antl. 5 12
Kashiwa Reys. 5 11
S. Hiroshima 5 9
Urawa RD 6 9
Vissel Kobe 6 9
K. Frontale 5 8
Fagiano Okay. 5 7
Gamba Osaka 6 6
Kyoto Sanga 6 6
Nagoya G. 6 6
Yokohama M. 6 6
Mito Hollyho. 4 5
JEF Utd Chiba 5 4
Shimizu S-Pu. 4 4
V-V. Nagasaki 5 4
Avispa Fukuo. 4 3
Cerezo Osaka 4 2
Tokyo Verdy 3 1

Defence (away)

GP GA
Tokyo Verdy 3 3
Machida Zelv. 5 3
FC Tokyo 5 3
Yokohama M. 6 4
S. Hiroshima 5 4
Vissel Kobe 6 5
Shimizu S-Pu. 4 5
Mito Hollyho. 4 6
K. Frontale 5 6
Kashiwa Reys. 5 7
Fagiano Okay. 5 8
Avispa Fukuo. 4 9
Nagoya G. 6 10
V-V. Nagasaki 5 11
Kyoto Sanga 6 11
Cerezo Osaka 4 11
Urawa RD 6 12
Kashima Antl. 5 12
JEF Utd Chiba 5 12
Gamba Osaka 6 12






Total Match Goals stats


Match total goals stats

Teams GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Kashiwa Reysol  10 3.90 100% 90% 70% 60% 40% 30% 70% 10% 20% 10% 20%
Urawa RD  10 3.80 100% 80% 80% 60% 40% 10% 70% 20% 10% 20% 10%
K. Frontale  10 3.70 100% 90% 70% 50% 30% 30% 90% 10% 0% 10% 0%
Kashima Antlers  10 3.70 100% 90% 60% 40% 40% 30% 60% 30% 10% 30% 10%
Machida Zelvia  10 3.50 100% 90% 70% 50% 20% 20% 70% 30% 0% 30% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats


Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)

Last 8 matches of... GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Kashiwa Reysol  8 4.00 100% 88% 62% 62% 50% 38% 62% 12% 25% 12% 25%
K. Frontale  8 3.88 100% 88% 75% 50% 38% 38% 88% 12% 0% 12% 0%
Kashima Antlers  8 3.38 100% 88% 50% 38% 38% 25% 50% 38% 12% 38% 12%
Urawa RD  8 3.25 100% 75% 75% 50% 25% 0% 62% 25% 12% 25% 12%
Machida Zelvia  8 3.13 100% 88% 62% 38% 12% 12% 75% 25% 0% 25% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)


Match total goals stats (at home)

Teams (at home) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
K. Frontale  5 4.60 100% 100% 100% 80% 40% 40% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Urawa RD  4 4.25 100% 100% 100% 75% 50% 0% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Kashiwa Reysol  5 4.20 100% 100% 80% 60% 40% 40% 80% 0% 20% 0% 20%
Machida Zelvia  5 3.60 100% 100% 80% 40% 20% 20% 80% 20% 0% 20% 0%
S. Hiroshima  5 3.60 100% 100% 80% 20% 20% 20% 40% 60% 0% 60% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (at home)


Match total goals stats (away)

Teams (away) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Kashima Antlers  5 4.80 100% 100% 80% 60% 60% 60% 80% 20% 0% 20% 0%
Kashiwa Reysol  5 3.60 100% 80% 60% 60% 40% 20% 60% 20% 20% 20% 20%
Urawa RD  6 3.50 100% 67% 67% 50% 33% 17% 50% 33% 17% 33% 17%
Machida Zelvia  5 3.40 100% 80% 60% 60% 20% 20% 60% 40% 0% 40% 0%
Cerezo Osaka  4 3.25 100% 75% 50% 25% 25% 25% 50% 0% 50% 0% 50%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (away)

Example
0.5+: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over 0.5





Segments Table

0 pt Segments table progression arrow 23 pts
5th Segment 4th Segment 3rd Segment 2nd Segment 1st Segment
up to 4.2 pts from 4.3 to 8.9 pts from 9.0 to 13.6 pts from 13.7 to 18.3 pts from 18.4 to 23 pts
(10)  4  Tokyo Verdy (10)  8  Kyoto Sanga
(10)  7  Avispa Fukuoka
(10)  7  Gamba Osaka
(10)  6  JEF Utd Chiba
(10)  13  Fagiano Okayama
(10)  12  Nagoya G.
(10)  12  Cerezo Osaka
(10)  9  Mito Hollyhock
(10)  9  V-V. Nagasaki
(10)  16  K. Frontale
(10)  16  Yokohama M.
(10)  15  Urawa RD
(10)  14  Shimizu S-Pulse
(10)  23  S. Hiroshima
(10)  23  Machida Zelvia
(10)  23  FC Tokyo
(10)  22  Vissel Kobe
(10)  21  Kashiwa Reysol
(10)  19  Kashima Antlers

The Segments Table is a visual representation splitting the teams into 5 segments. Each team is assigned to a specific segment, depending on the team's number of points. Each of the 5 segments spans one-fifth (20%) of the total points held by the team ranked 1st in the league. For each team, the number of matches played appears in green between brackets, and the number of points is displayed in black.








Wed 21 Oct
AFK - GAM
Wed 21 Oct
FAG - MIT
Wed 21 Oct
FCT - KAR
Wed 21 Oct
FRO - VIS
Wed 21 Oct
KYO - KAS
Wed 21 Oct
NAG - CER
Wed 21 Oct
SHI - MAC
Wed 21 Oct
VNA - HIR
Wed 21 Oct
YMR - TOK
Wed 21 Oct
URA - JEF




Japan - J1 League stats

100 matches played / 380
26.3% completed
Home wins:  44%
Over 1.5 goals:  79%
Draws:  21%
Over 2.5 goals:  55%
Away wins:  35%
Over 3.5 goals:  32%
Goals:  292 Home goals per match:  1.54
Goals per match:  2.92 Away goals per match:  1.38
    Both teams scored:  56%

Results

 Latest results
 Matches by date
 Matches by Matchweek
 Results grid
 Results filter
 Outcome Surprise-Levels

Tables

 Home / Away tables
 Wide table
 Tables by Date
 Form tables
 Scorers
 Corner stats
 Projected points

Analysis

 Goals statistics
 Points performance
 Over / Under
 Scored / Conceded
 Home advantage
 Relative form
 Run-in analysis

Goal times

 When goals were scored
 1st-half / 2nd-half
 First team to score
 Goal types
 Lead durations
 Points Won/Lost
Home team scored first: 54% No goal scored: 5% Away team scored first: 41%
Average minute when home team scored first: 28 min. Average minute when away team scored first: 38 min.
Home team lead-defending rate: 59% Away team lead-defending rate: 56%
Home team equalizing rate: 44% Away team equalizing rate: 41%
Home team lead duration: 33% Teams level in goals: 50% Away team lead duration: 17%
Home PPG when home team scored first: 2.30 Away PPG when away team scored first: 2.27

More statistics tables can be accessed from the 'Statistics' dropdown list on the league navigation menu.
After 100 matches played in the Japanese J1 League, a total of 292 goals have been scored (2.92 goals per match on average). The menus above provide access to league-level statistics and results analysis, including Japan - J1 League results and goal scoring stats such as clean sheets, average goals scored and goals conceded.

 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options Membership information
Mobile app
To our loyal users: PLEASE SUPPORT US

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
 
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top