back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
northernireland
Northern Ireland - NIFL Premiership
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL FAVOURITE
🔍

Crusaders vs Portadown

advertisement


Visual table

  GP Pts
1  Coleraine 11 28
2  Linfield 10 25
3  Larne 7 19
4  Glentoran 11 17
5  Carrick Rangers 11 16
6  Crusaders 11 15
7  Dungannon 10 13
8  Ballymena Utd 10 12
9  Cliftonville 11 12
10  Limavady 10 12
11  Portadown 11 5
12  Bangor 11 5

 
Sat 22 Aug 2026
Crusaders3 2Portadown
Adam Brooks (11) 1:0
Adam Brooks (32) 2:0
2:1 Baris Altintop (55)
Adam Brooks (57) 3:1
3:2 Eamon Fyfe (59)






Seasonal streaks


2nd consecutive win for Crusaders.
2nd consecutive home win for Crusaders.
3rd consecutive defeat for Portadown.
2nd consecutive away defeat for Portadown.
3rd consecutive game where Crusaders scored.
2nd consecutive home game where Crusaders scored.
3rd consecutive game where Portadown conceded.
2nd consecutive away game where Portadown conceded.
3rd consecutive game where Crusaders conceded.
2nd consecutive home game where Crusaders conceded.
 

 
Lead durations in 90 minutes of regular time
090
Crusaders (79)Level (11)Portadown
Lead durations tables
  How are the duration values calculated?⌄

To calculate the above duration values based on a total of 90 minutes, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are considered scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are considered scored on the 90th minute.






 






 flag

Crusaders

(this season in the league)


Seasonal match statistics

GP W D L  
  Home 6 4 0 2  
  Away 5 1 0 4  
  Total 11 5 0 6  
PPG (Home): 2.00
PPG (Away): 0.60
PPG (Total): 1.36


Relative form

AllLast 8 Diff.
Points per Game1.36 1.13 -16.9%
AVG Goals For1.36 1.13 -16.9%
AVG Goals Against1.91 2.00 +4.7%



Crusaders' progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 




Results

2.5+ CS FTS HT
7 Aug Cliftonville 2:1

1-0   B. Quinn (11)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Dean McMaster (62)

     2-1   Elliot Dunlop (90)
Crusaders + - - 1-0
15 Aug Crusaders 2:1

     0-1   Igor Rutkowski (10)

1-1   Daithí McCallion (o.g.) (27)

2-1   Owen Wardell (42)

Ballymena Utd + - - 2-1
22 Aug Crusaders 3:2

1-0   Adam Brooks (11)

2-0   Adam Brooks (32)

---------------------------------------
     2-1   Baris Altintop (55)

3-1   Adam Brooks (57)

     3-2   Eamon Fyfe (59)
Portadown + - - 2-0
29 Aug Glentoran 1:2

     0-1   Owen Wardell (43)

---------------------------------------
1-1   Ben Gallagher (68)

     1-2   Aaron Reid (88)
Crusaders + - - 0-1
5 Sep Coleraine 4:1

1-0   Senan Devine (1)

2-0   Jay Henderson (5)

3-0   Matthew Shevlin (8)

---------------------------------------
4-0   Senan Devine (52)

     4-1   Michael Mulholland (83)
Crusaders + - - 3-0
12 Sep Crusaders 1:2

     0-1   Philip Lowry (29)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   Jamie McGonigle (49)

1-2   Elliot Dunlop (69)
Limavady + - - 0-1
15 Sep Crusaders 3:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Robbie Weir (75)

2-0   Scot Rough (87)

3-0   Lloyd Anderson (90)
Dungannon + + - 0-0
19 Sep Linfield 1:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Kitt Nelson (47)
Crusaders - - + 0-0
26 Sep Crusaders 2:1

1-0   Aaron Reid (16)

---------------------------------------
     1-1   Ben Arthurs (68)

2-1   Owen Wardell (84)
Bangor + - - 1-0
3 Oct Carrick Rangers 4:0

1-0   Adam Lecky (5)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Jordan Forsythe (55)

3-0   Danny Purkis (63)

4-0   Daire OConnor (81)
Crusaders + - + 1-0
10 Oct Crusaders 0:3

     0-1   Ronan Doherty (36)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   Jordan McEneff (52)

     0-3   Greg Sandiford (89)
Larne + - + 0-1



Points Per Game
Home Away Opponent
17 Oct Ballymena Utd vs Crusaders 1.33 0.60
24 Oct Crusaders vs Coleraine 2.00 3.00
31 Oct Limavady vs Crusaders 1.50 0.60
7 Nov Bangor vs Crusaders 0.80 0.60
13 Nov Crusaders vs Carrick Rangers 2.00 1.67
21 Nov Dungannon vs Crusaders 0.80 0.60
28 Nov Crusaders vs Linfield 2.00 2.50
5 Dec Portadown vs Crusaders 0.83 0.60
12 Dec Larne vs Crusaders 3.00 0.60
19 Dec Crusaders vs Glentoran 2.00 1.40
26 Dec Crusaders vs Cliftonville 2.00 1.00
29 Dec Limavady vs Crusaders 1.50 0.60
2 Jan Crusaders vs Linfield 2.00 2.50
16 Jan Crusaders vs Portadown 2.00 0.00
23 Jan Larne vs Crusaders 3.00 0.60
30 Jan Crusaders vs Ballymena Utd 2.00 1.14
6 Feb Coleraine vs Crusaders 2.17 0.60
20 Feb Crusaders vs Cliftonville 2.00 1.00
27 Feb Glentoran vs Crusaders 1.67 0.60
6 Mar Crusaders vs Dungannon 2.00 1.80
20 Mar Carrick Rangers vs Crusaders 1.20 0.60
27 Mar Crusaders vs Bangor 2.00 0.17
Average of Opponent PPG values above 1.54

The Points Per Game values are calculated based on Home results only for the home team and away results only for the visiting team.
 
Dates are based on GMT time. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes.








Current Streaks & Sequences

CURRENT SEQUENCES Home Away Total
Consecutive wins ---
Consecutive draws ---
Consecutive defeats 132
No win 132
No draw 6511
No defeat ---
1 goal scored or more ---
1 goal conceded or more 254
No goal scored 122
No goal conceded ---
GF+GA over 2.5 613
GF+GA under 2.5 ---
Scored at least twice ---










Comparison with league average


Crusaders (11 matches) vs league average

(overall)Crusaders League AVG
Points per game  1.36 1.44
% Wins  45% 44%
% Draws  0% 11%
% Defeats  55% 44%
Goals scored per game  1.36 1.35
Goals conceded per game  1.91 1.35
% Clean sheets  9% 28%
% Failed To Score  27% 28%
% Won To Nil  9% 25%
% Lost To Nil  27% 25%
% Team scored first  36% 48%
% Opponent scored first  64% 48%
Average minute scored first  36 31
Average minute conceded first  20 31
Lead-defending rate  71% 77%
Equalizing rate  14% 23%
% Time leading  23% 29%
% Time level in goals  34% 42%
% Time trailing  43% 29%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.63
PPG when conceded first  0.43 0.28
Total goals per game  3.27 2.71
% over 1.5 goals  91% 79%
% over 2.5 goals  91% 52%
% over 3.5 goals  27% 27%
% both teams scored  64% 47%

Crusaders at home (6 matches) vs league average at home

(home matches)Crusaders League AVG
Points per game  2.00 1.56
% Wins  67% 48%
% Draws  0% 11%
% Defeats  33% 40%
Goals scored per game  1.83 1.35
Goals conceded per game  1.50 1.35
% Clean sheets  17% 31%
% Failed To Score  17% 26%
% Won To Nil  17% 27%
% Lost To Nil  17% 23%
% Team scored first  50% 50%
% Opponent scored first  50% 47%
Average minute scored first  34 30
Average minute conceded first  25 31
Lead-defending rate  80% 83%
Equalizing rate  33% 29%
% Time leading  37% 30%
% Time level in goals  39% 42%
% Time trailing  24% 27%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.74
PPG when conceded first  1.00 0.34
Total goals per game  3.33 2.71
% over 1.5 goals  100% 79%
% over 2.5 goals  100% 52%
% over 3.5 goals  17% 27%
% both teams scored  67% 47%

Crusaders away (5 matches) vs league average away

(away matches)Crusaders League AVG
Points per game  0.60 1.32
% Wins  20% 40%
% Draws  0% 11%
% Defeats  80% 48%
Goals scored per game  0.80 1.35
Goals conceded per game  2.40 1.35
% Clean sheets  0% 26%
% Failed To Score  40% 31%
% Won To Nil  0% 23%
% Lost To Nil  40% 27%
% Team scored first  20% 47%
% Opponent scored first  80% 50%
Average minute scored first  43 31
Average minute conceded first  16 30
Lead-defending rate  50% 71%
Equalizing rate  0% 17%
% Time leading  6% 27%
% Time level in goals  28% 42%
% Time trailing  66% 30%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.52
PPG when conceded first  0.00 0.23
Total goals per game  3.20 2.71
% over 1.5 goals  80% 79%
% over 2.5 goals  80% 52%
% over 3.5 goals  40% 27%
% both teams scored  60% 47%
The 'League average' indicator refers to the average value for all teams in the league since the beginning of the season.








First goal, leading & trailing


 flag Crusaders
 Leading & trailing (total)  

  OPENING GOALS (total) Matches
  Team scored first 4 / 11 36%
  Opponent scored first 7 / 11 64%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (total) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 4 / 11 36%
  Opponent was leading at HT 5 / 11 45%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (total) per match
  Average minutes leading 20.6 min. 23%
  Average minutes level in goals 30.5 min. 34%
  Average minutes trailing 38.9 min. 43%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Crusaders have been in the lead for an average duration of 20.6 minutes per match (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 38.9 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Crusaders
 Equalizer goals (total)  

  Matches played 11

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (total)
  Goals giving the lead 7
  Equalizer goals conceded 2
  Lead defending rate * (1) 71%

  EQUALIZING (total)
  goals giving lead to opponent 7
  Equalizer goals scored 1
  Equalizing rate * (2) 14%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (total)
  Non-crucial goals scored 7
  Non-crucial goals conceded 12

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability
Crusaders have taken the lead 7 times and have conceded an equalizer on 2 instances, translating into a lead-defending rate of 71% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 29%).

Equalizing ability
Of the 7 times that Crusaders's opponents have taken the lead, Crusaders have managed to score an equalizer on 1 instance, translating into an equalizing rate of 14%.


 flag Crusaders
 Leading & trailing (home)  

  OPENING GOALS (home) Matches
  Team scored first 3 / 6 50%
  Opponent scored first 3 / 6 50%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (home) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 3 / 6 50%
  Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 6 33%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (home) per match
  Average minutes leading 33.3 min. 37%
  Average minutes level in goals 34.7 min. 39%
  Average minutes trailing 22.0 min. 24%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Crusaders have been in the lead for an average duration of 33.3 minutes per match played at home (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 22.0 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Crusaders
 Equalizer goals (home)  

  Matches played 6

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (home)
  Goals giving the lead 5
  Equalizer goals conceded 1
  Lead defending rate * (1) 80%

  EQUALIZING (home)
  goals giving lead to opponent 3
  Equalizer goals scored 1
  Equalizing rate * (2) 33%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (home)
  Non-crucial goals scored 5
  Non-crucial goals conceded 5

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (at home)
In home matches, Crusaders have taken the lead 5 times and have conceded an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into a home lead-defending rate of 80% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 20%).

Equalizing ability (at home)
Of the 3 times that Crusaders's opponents have taken the lead when Crusaders were playing at home, Crusaders have managed to score an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into a home equalizing rate of 33%.



 flag Crusaders
 Leading & trailing (away)  

  OPENING GOALS (away) Matches
  Team scored first 1 / 5 20%
  Opponent scored first 4 / 5 80%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (away) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 1 / 5 20%
  Opponent was leading at HT 3 / 5 60%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (away) per match
  Average minutes leading 5.4 min. 6%
  Average minutes level in goals 25.4 min. 28%
  Average minutes trailing 59.2 min. 66%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Crusaders have been in the lead for an average duration of 5.4 minutes per match played away (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 59.2 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Crusaders
 Equalizer goals (away)  

  Matches played 5

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (away)
  Goals giving the lead 2
  Equalizer goals conceded 1
  Lead defending rate * (1) 50%

  EQUALIZING (away)
  goals giving lead to opponent 4
  Equalizer goals scored 0
  Equalizing rate * (2) 0%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (away)
  Non-crucial goals scored 2
  Non-crucial goals conceded 7

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (away)
In away matches, Crusaders have taken the lead 2 times and have conceded an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into an away lead-defending rate of 50% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 50%).

Equalizing ability (away)
Of the 4 times that Crusaders's opponents have taken the lead when Crusaders were playing away, Crusaders have managed to score an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into an away equalizing rate of 0%.


Results table

  GP Pts Home Away
1 Coleraine 11 28   4:1 h2h
   
2 Linfield 10 25   1:0 h2h
   
3 Larne 7 19 0:3   h2h
   
4 Glentoran 11 17   1:2 h2h
   
5 Carrick Rangers 11 16   4:0 h2h
   
6 Crusaders 11 15
7 Dungannon 10 13 3:0   h2h
   
8 Ballymena Utd 10 12 2:1   h2h
   
9 Cliftonville 11 12   2:1 h2h
   
10 Limavady 10 12 1:2   h2h
   
11 Portadown 11 5 3:2   h2h
   
12 Bangor 11 5 2:1   h2h
   

Crusaders stats rank the team in 6th position in the the league table with 15 points, 1 point behind Carrick Rangers and 2 points above Dungannon.








Goals scored & conceded

SCORING Home Away All
Goals scored (GF) 11 415
GF per match 1.830.80 1.36
Goals conceded (GA) 91221
GA per match 1.502.40 1.91
GF + GA per match 3.333.203.27
GF+GA over 0.5 100%100%100%
GF+GA over 1.5 100%80%91%
GF+GA over 2.5 100%80%91%
GF+GA over 3.5 17%40%27%
GF+GA over 4.5 17%20%18%
GF+GA over 5.5 0%0%0%
GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 83%80%82%
GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 33%20%27%
GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 17%20%18%








No goal scored / conceded

Home Away All
Clean sheets 17%0%9%
Won-to-nil 17%0%9%
Failed to score 17%40%27%
Lost-to-nil 17%40%27%








Scoring & Conceding rates

Home Away All
Scoring Rate 83%60%73%
Scoring Rate 1st-H. 50%20%36%
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 67%60%64%
Scored in both halves 33%20%27%
Both teams scored 67%60%64%
Conceding Rate 83%100%91%
Conceding Rate 1st-Half 50%60%55%
Conceding Rate 2nd-Half 67%100%82%
Conceded in both halves 33%60%45%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal








Goals scored / Goals conceded

Home Away All
GF over 0.5 83%60%73%
GF over 1.5 67%20%45%
GF over 2.5 33%0%18%
GF over 3.5 0%0%0%
GF over 4.5 0%0%0%
GA over 0.5 83%100%91%
GA over 1.5 50%60%55%
GA over 2.5 17%40%27%
GA over 3.5 0%40%18%
GA over 4.5 0%0%0%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded









Total goals in Crusaders matches

SCORED + CONCEDED Home Away All
Match total goals = 0 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 1 0%20%9%
Match total goals = 2 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 3 83%40%64%
Match total goals = 4 0%20%9%
Match total goals = 5+ 17%20%18%
Match total goals = 0 or 1 0%20%9%
Match total goals = 2 or 3 83%40%64%
Match total goals = 4+ 17%40%27%








Goal margins

WINNING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home wins  30 10
Away wins  10 00
Home & Away wins  40 10
LOSING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home defeats  10 10
Away defeats  20 11
Home & Away defeats  30 21

A majority of Crusaders' wins have been obtained with a one-goal margin (4 wins), while 1 of their wins had a margin of 2 goals or more. Crusaders have conceded as many one-goal margin defeats as defeats with a margin of 2 goals or more (3 defeats for each).









Home vs Away comparisons

Home / Away points Home Away
  % Points 80%
20%




Home / Away PPG
 Points Per Game at Home (PPGH)2.00
 Points Per Game Away (PPGA)0.60
Home / Away goals Home Away
  % Goals scored 73%
27%
  % Goals conceded 43%
57%
  League average 50%
50%







Half-time lead

Half-time Home Away Total
Leading at HT 31 4  36%
Drawing at HT 11 2  18%
Losing at HT 23 5  45%
  Total 6511







Goal times


 flag Crusaders
(this season in the league) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (total)
0-15 GF 1
GA 6
16-30 GF 2
GA 1
31-45 GF 3
GA 1
46-60 GF 1
GA 7
61-75 GF 2
GA 4
76-90 GF 6
GA 2
1st Half GF 6
40%
GA 8
38%
2nd Half GF 9
60%
GA 13
62%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (total)       
 Avg. minute goals scored 60
 Avg. minute goals conceded 43


  Crusaders
(this season in the league, home matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (home)
0-15 GF 1
GA 1
16-30 GF 2
GA 1
31-45 GF 2
GA 1
46-60 GF 1
GA 4
61-75 GF 2
GA 1
76-90 GF 3
GA 1
1st Half GF 5
45%
GA 3
33%
2nd Half GF 6
55%
GA 6
67%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (home)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 54
  Avg. minute goals conceded 50


  Crusaders
(this season in the league, away matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (away)
0-15 GF 0
GA 5
16-30 GF 0
GA 0
31-45 GF 1
GA 0
46-60 GF 0
GA 3
61-75 GF 0
GA 3
76-90 GF 3
GA 1
1st Half GF 1
25%
GA 5
42%
2nd Half GF 3
75%
GA 7
58%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (away)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 76
  Avg. minute goals conceded 38








Crusaders scores

FT at home
2-1 2 33%
0-3 1 17%
3-2 1 17%
1-2 1 17%
3-0 1 17%
FT away
1-2 1 20%
4-1 1 20%
2-1 1 20%
4-0 1 20%
1-0 1 20%
The Crusaders score with the most occurences in home matches during the season in the league has been 2-1 so far (2 times).
Half-time at home
0-1 2 33%
2-1 1 17%
2-0 1 17%
1-0 1 17%
0-0 1 17%
Half-time away
1-0 2 40%
0-1 1 20%
3-0 1 20%
0-0 1 20%





This season in the league

Crusaders have lost their last 2 matches.
Crusaders have conceded the opening goal in 7 of their 11 matches.
Crusaders were losing at half-time in 5 of their 11 matches.
Crusaders have lost their last 3 away matches.
29% of Crusaders's conceded goals occurred in the first 15 minutes.
Crusaders have scored 40% of their goals after the 75th minute.

View comments for all teams



 flag

Portadown

(this season in the league)


Seasonal match statistics

GP W D L  
  Home 6 1 2 3  
  Away 5 0 0 5  
  Total 11 1 2 8  
PPG (Home): 0.83
PPG (Away): 0.00
PPG (Total): 0.45


Relative form

AllLast 8 Diff.
Points per Game0.45 0.63 +40.0%
AVG Goals For0.73 0.75 +2.7%
AVG Goals Against1.82 1.88 +3.3%



Portadown's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 




Results

2.5+ CS FTS HT
8 Aug Carrick Rangers 1:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Paul Heatley (62)
Portadown - - + 0-0
15 Aug Portadown 0:1

     0-1   Kris Lowe (14)

Dungannon - - + 0-1
22 Aug Crusaders 3:2

1-0   Adam Brooks (11)

2-0   Adam Brooks (32)

---------------------------------------
     2-1   Baris Altintop (55)

3-1   Adam Brooks (57)

     3-2   Eamon Fyfe (59)
Portadown + - - 2-0
28 Aug Portadown 0:3

     0-1   Matthew Shevlin (4)

     0-2   Senan Devine (27)

---------------------------------------
     0-3   Will Patching (72) pen.
Coleraine + - + 0-2
5 Sep Cliftonville 3:1

1-0   Brian Healy (18)

2-0   B. Quinn (35)

---------------------------------------
3-0   Brian Healy (56)

     3-1   Eamon Fyfe (65)
Portadown + - - 2-0
12 Sep Portadown 0:2

     0-1   Tomas Cosgrove  (7)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   Sean Graham (55)
Larne - - + 0-1
15 Sep Portadown 1:1

     0-1   Kyle McClean (26)

---------------------------------------
1-1   Ben Kennedy (83) pen.
Linfield - - - 0-1
19 Sep Bangor 3:1

1-0   Lewis Harrison (17)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Lucas McRoberts (55)

3-0   Iestyn Hughes (57)

     3-1   Oisin Devlin (75)
Portadown + - - 1-0
26 Sep Ballymena Utd 2:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Finley Thorndike (62)

2-0   Igor Rutkowski (82)
Portadown - - + 0-0
3 Oct Portadown 3:1

1-0   James Teelan (18)

     1-1   Jamie McGonigle (20)

---------------------------------------
2-1   Baris Altintop (71)

3-1   N/A (75)
Limavady + - - 1-1
9 Oct Portadown 0:0

Glentoran - + + 0-0



Points Per Game
Home Away Opponent
17 Oct Cliftonville vs Portadown 1.20 0.00
23 Oct Portadown vs Linfield 0.83 2.50
30 Oct Larne vs Portadown 3.00 0.00
7 Nov Portadown vs Ballymena Utd 0.83 1.14
13 Nov Coleraine vs Portadown 2.17 0.00
21 Nov Portadown vs Bangor 0.83 0.17
28 Nov Limavady vs Portadown 1.50 0.00
5 Dec Portadown vs Crusaders 0.83 0.60
12 Dec Glentoran vs Portadown 1.67 0.00
19 Dec Portadown vs Carrick Rangers 0.83 1.67
26 Dec Dungannon vs Portadown 0.80 0.00
29 Dec Portadown vs Larne 0.83 2.50
2 Jan Bangor vs Portadown 0.80 0.00
16 Jan Crusaders vs Portadown 2.00 0.00
23 Jan Portadown vs Limavady 0.83 0.75
30 Jan Portadown vs Glentoran 0.83 1.40
6 Feb Ballymena Utd vs Portadown 1.33 0.00
20 Feb Portadown vs Dungannon 0.83 1.80
27 Feb Coleraine vs Portadown 2.17 0.00
6 Mar Portadown vs Cliftonville 0.83 1.00
20 Mar Linfield vs Portadown 2.50 0.00
27 Mar Portadown vs Carrick Rangers 0.83 1.67
Average of Opponent PPG values above 1.56

The Points Per Game values are calculated based on Home results only for the home team and away results only for the visiting team.
 
Dates are based on GMT time. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes.








Current Streaks & Sequences

CURRENT SEQUENCES Home Away Total
Consecutive wins ---
Consecutive draws 1-1
Consecutive defeats -5-
No win 151
No draw -5-
No defeat 3-2
1 goal scored or more ---
1 goal conceded or more -5-
No goal scored 111
No goal conceded 1-1
GF+GA over 2.5 ---
GF+GA under 2.5 111
Scored at least twice ---










Comparison with league average


Portadown (11 matches) vs league average

(overall)Portadown League AVG
Points per game  0.45 1.44
% Wins  9% 44%
% Draws  18% 11%
% Defeats  73% 44%
Goals scored per game  0.73 1.35
Goals conceded per game  1.82 1.35
% Clean sheets  9% 28%
% Failed To Score  55% 28%
% Won To Nil  0% 25%
% Lost To Nil  45% 25%
% Team scored first  9% 48%
% Opponent scored first  82% 48%
Average minute scored first  18 31
Average minute conceded first  25 31
Lead-defending rate  50% 77%
Equalizing rate  11% 23%
% Time leading  2% 29%
% Time level in goals  39% 42%
% Time trailing  59% 29%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.63
PPG when conceded first  0.11 0.28
Total goals per game  2.55 2.71
% over 1.5 goals  73% 79%
% over 2.5 goals  45% 52%
% over 3.5 goals  36% 27%
% both teams scored  45% 47%

Portadown at home (6 matches) vs league average at home

(home matches)Portadown League AVG
Points per game  0.83 1.56
% Wins  17% 48%
% Draws  33% 11%
% Defeats  50% 40%
Goals scored per game  0.67 1.35
Goals conceded per game  1.33 1.35
% Clean sheets  17% 31%
% Failed To Score  67% 26%
% Won To Nil  0% 27%
% Lost To Nil  50% 23%
% Team scored first  17% 50%
% Opponent scored first  67% 47%
Average minute scored first  18 30
Average minute conceded first  13 31
Lead-defending rate  50% 83%
Equalizing rate  25% 29%
% Time leading  4% 30%
% Time level in goals  40% 42%
% Time trailing  56% 27%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.74
PPG when conceded first  0.25 0.34
Total goals per game  2.00 2.71
% over 1.5 goals  67% 79%
% over 2.5 goals  33% 52%
% over 3.5 goals  17% 27%
% both teams scored  33% 47%

Portadown away (5 matches) vs league average away

(away matches)Portadown League AVG
Points per game  0.00 1.32
% Wins  0% 40%
% Draws  0% 11%
% Defeats  100% 48%
Goals scored per game  0.80 1.35
Goals conceded per game  2.40 1.35
% Clean sheets  0% 26%
% Failed To Score  40% 31%
% Won To Nil  0% 23%
% Lost To Nil  40% 27%
% Team scored first  0% 47%
% Opponent scored first  100% 50%
Average minute scored first  N/A   31
Average minute conceded first  34 30
Lead-defending rate  N/A   71%
Equalizing rate  0% 17%
% Time leading  0% 27%
% Time level in goals  38% 42%
% Time trailing  62% 30%
PPG when scored first  N/A   2.52
PPG when conceded first  0.00 0.23
Total goals per game  3.20 2.71
% over 1.5 goals  80% 79%
% over 2.5 goals  60% 52%
% over 3.5 goals  60% 27%
% both teams scored  60% 47%
The 'League average' indicator refers to the average value for all teams in the league since the beginning of the season.








First goal, leading & trailing


 flag Portadown
 Leading & trailing (total)  

  OPENING GOALS (total) Matches
  Team scored first 1 / 11 9%
  Opponent scored first 9 / 11 82%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (total) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 0 / 11 0%
  Opponent was leading at HT 7 / 11 64%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (total) per match
  Average minutes leading 1.9 min. 2%
  Average minutes level in goals 35.2 min. 39%
  Average minutes trailing 52.9 min. 59%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Portadown have been in the lead for an average duration of 1.9 minutes per match (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 52.9 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Portadown
 Equalizer goals (total)  

  Matches played 11

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (total)
  Goals giving the lead 2
  Equalizer goals conceded 1
  Lead defending rate * (1) 50%

  EQUALIZING (total)
  goals giving lead to opponent 9
  Equalizer goals scored 1
  Equalizing rate * (2) 11%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (total)
  Non-crucial goals scored 5
  Non-crucial goals conceded 10

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability
Portadown have taken the lead 2 times and have conceded an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into a lead-defending rate of 50% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 50%).

Equalizing ability
Of the 9 times that Portadown's opponents have taken the lead, Portadown have managed to score an equalizer on 1 instance, translating into an equalizing rate of 11%.


 flag Portadown
 Leading & trailing (home)  

  OPENING GOALS (home) Matches
  Team scored first 1 / 6 17%
  Opponent scored first 4 / 6 67%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (home) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 0 / 6 0%
  Opponent was leading at HT 4 / 6 67%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (home) per match
  Average minutes leading 3.5 min. 4%
  Average minutes level in goals 36.2 min. 40%
  Average minutes trailing 50.3 min. 56%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Portadown have been in the lead for an average duration of 3.5 minutes per match played at home (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 50.3 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Portadown
 Equalizer goals (home)  

  Matches played 6

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (home)
  Goals giving the lead 2
  Equalizer goals conceded 1
  Lead defending rate * (1) 50%

  EQUALIZING (home)
  goals giving lead to opponent 4
  Equalizer goals scored 1
  Equalizing rate * (2) 25%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (home)
  Non-crucial goals scored 1
  Non-crucial goals conceded 3

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (at home)
In home matches, Portadown have taken the lead 2 times and have conceded an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into a home lead-defending rate of 50% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 50%).

Equalizing ability (at home)
Of the 4 times that Portadown's opponents have taken the lead when Portadown were playing at home, Portadown have managed to score an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into a home equalizing rate of 25%.



 flag Portadown
 Leading & trailing (away)  

  OPENING GOALS (away) Matches
  Team scored first 0 / 5 0%
  Opponent scored first 5 / 5 100%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (away) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 0 / 5 0%
  Opponent was leading at HT 3 / 5 60%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (away) per match
  Average minutes leading 0.0 min. 0%
  Average minutes level in goals 34.0 min. 38%
  Average minutes trailing 56.0 min. 62%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Portadown have been in the lead for an average duration of 0.0 minutes per match played away (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 56.0 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Portadown
 Equalizer goals (away)  

  Matches played 5

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (away)
  Goals giving the lead 0
  Equalizer goals conceded 0

  EQUALIZING (away)
  goals giving lead to opponent 5
  Equalizer goals scored 0
  Equalizing rate * (2) 0%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (away)
  Non-crucial goals scored 4
  Non-crucial goals conceded 7

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.


Equalizing ability (away)
Of the 5 times that Portadown's opponents have taken the lead when Portadown were playing away, Portadown have managed to score an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into an away equalizing rate of 0%.


Results table

  GP Pts Home Away
1 Coleraine 11 28 0:3   h2h
   
2 Linfield 10 25 1:1   h2h
   
3 Larne 7 19 0:2   h2h
   
4 Glentoran 11 17 0:0   h2h
   
5 Carrick Rangers 11 16   1:0 h2h
   
6 Crusaders 11 15   3:2 h2h
   
7 Dungannon 10 13 0:1   h2h
   
8 Ballymena Utd 10 12   2:0 h2h
   
9 Cliftonville 11 12   3:1 h2h
   
10 Limavady 10 12 3:1   h2h
   
11 Portadown 11 5
12 Bangor 11 5   3:1 h2h
   








Goals scored & conceded

SCORING Home Away All
Goals scored (GF) 4 48
GF per match 0.670.80 0.73
Goals conceded (GA) 81220
GA per match 1.332.40 1.82
GF + GA per match 2.003.202.55
GF+GA over 0.5 83%100%91%
GF+GA over 1.5 67%80%73%
GF+GA over 2.5 33%60%45%
GF+GA over 3.5 17%60%36%
GF+GA over 4.5 0%20%9%
GF+GA over 5.5 0%0%0%
GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 83%60%73%
GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 33%40%36%
GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 0%0%0%








No goal scored / conceded

Home Away All
Clean sheets 17%0%9%
Won-to-nil 0%0%0%
Failed to score 67%40%55%
Lost-to-nil 50%40%45%








Scoring & Conceding rates

Home Away All
Scoring Rate 33%60%45%
Scoring Rate 1st-H. 17%0%9%
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 33%60%45%
Scored in both halves 17%0%9%
Both teams scored 33%60%45%
Conceding Rate 83%100%91%
Conceding Rate 1st-Half 83%60%73%
Conceding Rate 2nd-Half 33%100%64%
Conceded in both halves 33%60%45%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal








Goals scored / Goals conceded

Home Away All
GF over 0.5 33%60%45%
GF over 1.5 17%20%18%
GF over 2.5 17%0%9%
GF over 3.5 0%0%0%
GF over 4.5 0%0%0%
GA over 0.5 83%100%91%
GA over 1.5 33%80%55%
GA over 2.5 17%60%36%
GA over 3.5 0%0%0%
GA over 4.5 0%0%0%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded









Total goals in Portadown matches

SCORED + CONCEDED Home Away All
Match total goals = 0 17%0%9%
Match total goals = 1 17%20%18%
Match total goals = 2 33%20%27%
Match total goals = 3 17%0%9%
Match total goals = 4 17%40%27%
Match total goals = 5+ 0%20%9%
Match total goals = 0 or 1 33%20%27%
Match total goals = 2 or 3 50%20%36%
Match total goals = 4+ 17%60%36%








Goal margins

WINNING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home wins  01 00
Away wins  00 00
Home & Away wins  01 00
LOSING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home defeats  11 10
Away defeats  23 00
Home & Away defeats  34 10


A majority of Portadown's defeats had a margin of 2 goals or more (5 defeats), while 3 of their defeats had a one-goal margin.









Home vs Away comparisons

Home / Away points Home Away
  % Points 100%
0%




Home / Away PPG
 Points Per Game at Home (PPGH)0.83
 Points Per Game Away (PPGA)0.00
Home / Away goals Home Away
  % Goals scored 50%
50%
  % Goals conceded 40%
60%
  League average 50%
50%







Half-time lead

Half-time Home Away Total
Leading at HT 00 0  0%
Drawing at HT 22 4  36%
Losing at HT 43 7  64%
  Total 6511







Goal times


 flag Portadown
(this season in the league) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (total)
0-15 GF 0
GA 4
16-30 GF 1
GA 5
31-45 GF 0
GA 2
46-60 GF 2
GA 5
61-75 GF 4
GA 3
76-90 GF 1
GA 1
1st Half GF 1
12%
GA 11
55%
2nd Half GF 7
88%
GA 9
45%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (total)       
 Avg. minute goals scored 63
 Avg. minute goals conceded 38


  Portadown
(this season in the league, home matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (home)
0-15 GF 0
GA 3
16-30 GF 1
GA 3
31-45 GF 0
GA 0
46-60 GF 0
GA 1
61-75 GF 2
GA 1
76-90 GF 1
GA 0
1st Half GF 1
25%
GA 6
75%
2nd Half GF 3
75%
GA 2
25%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (home)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 62
  Avg. minute goals conceded 28


  Portadown
(this season in the league, away matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (away)
0-15 GF 0
GA 1
16-30 GF 0
GA 2
31-45 GF 0
GA 2
46-60 GF 2
GA 4
61-75 GF 2
GA 2
76-90 GF 0
GA 1
1st Half GF 0
0%
GA 5
42%
2nd Half GF 4
100%
GA 7
58%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (away)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 64
  Avg. minute goals conceded 45








Portadown scores

FT at home
0-3 1 17%
0-2 1 17%
3-1 1 17%
1-1 1 17%
0-1 1 17%
0-0 1 17%
FT away
3-1 2 40%
3-2 1 20%
2-0 1 20%
1-0 1 20%
The Portadown score with the most occurences in away matches during the season in the league has been 3-1 so far (2 times).
Half-time at home
0-1 3 50%
0-2 1 17%
1-1 1 17%
0-0 1 17%
Half-time away
2-0 2 40%
0-0 2 40%
1-0 1 20%





This season in the league

88% of Portadown's goals have been scored in the second half.
Portadown have conceded the opening goal in 9 of their 11 matches.
Portadown were losing at half-time in 7 of their 11 matches.
Portadown have lost 8 of their 11 matches.
Portadown have lost their last 5 away matches.
Portadown have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 4 away matches.

View comments for all teams















Tables overview

Points

GP pts
Coleraine 11 28
Linfield 10 25
Larne 7 19
Glentoran 11 17
Carrick Rang. 11 16
Crusaders 11 15
Dungannon 10 13
Ballymena Utd 10 12
Cliftonville 11 12
Limavady 10 12
Portadown 11 5
Bangor 11 5

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Linfield 8 22
Coleraine 8 21
Larne 7 19
Limavady 8 12
Glentoran 8 11
Carrick Rang. 8 10
Dungannon 8 10
Ballymena Utd 8 9
Crusaders 8 9
Cliftonville 8 6
Bangor 8 5
Portadown 8 5

Home

GP pts
Linfield 6 15
Coleraine 6 13
Crusaders 6 12
Glentoran 6 10
Larne 3 9
Limavady 6 9
Cliftonville 5 6
Carrick Rang. 5 6
Portadown 6 5
Ballymena Utd 3 4
Dungannon 5 4
Bangor 5 4

Away

GP pts
Coleraine 5 15
Larne 4 10
Linfield 4 10
Carrick Rang. 6 10
Dungannon 5 9
Ballymena Utd 7 8
Glentoran 5 7
Cliftonville 6 6
Limavady 4 3
Crusaders 5 3
Bangor 6 1
Portadown 5 0

Offence

GP GF
Coleraine 11 23
Carrick Rang. 11 19
Ballymena Utd 10 15
Crusaders 11 15
Glentoran 11 15
Larne 7 15
Linfield 10 14
Cliftonville 11 12
Dungannon 10 11
Limavady 10 11
Bangor 11 10
Portadown 11 8

Defence

GP GA
Larne 7 3
Linfield 10 6
Glentoran 11 10
Coleraine 11 10
Cliftonville 11 13
Dungannon 10 14
Ballymena Utd 10 14
Limavady 10 16
Carrick Rang. 11 17
Portadown 11 20
Crusaders 11 21
Bangor 11 24

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
Coleraine 8 18
Carrick Rang. 8 16
Larne 7 15
Linfield 8 12
Ballymena Utd 8 11
Bangor 8 10
Glentoran 8 10
Limavady 8 10
Crusaders 8 9
Dungannon 8 9
Cliftonville 8 7
Portadown 8 6

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
Linfield 8 2
Larne 7 3
Glentoran 8 8
Coleraine 8 9
Dungannon 8 11
Cliftonville 8 11
Limavady 8 12
Ballymena Utd 8 12
Carrick Rang. 8 14
Portadown 8 15
Bangor 8 15
Crusaders 8 16

Offence (home)

GP GF
Crusaders 6 11
Coleraine 6 10
Glentoran 6 9
Carrick Rang. 5 8
Limavady 6 8
Bangor 5 7
Linfield 6 7
Cliftonville 5 6
Dungannon 5 6
Larne 3 5
Portadown 6 4
Ballymena Utd 3 3

Defence (home)

GP GA
Larne 3 1
Ballymena Utd 3 3
Linfield 6 4
Glentoran 6 5
Coleraine 6 6
Cliftonville 5 7
Portadown 6 8
Limavady 6 9
Dungannon 5 9
Crusaders 6 9
Carrick Rang. 5 10
Bangor 5 13

Offence (away)

GP GF
Coleraine 5 13
Ballymena Utd 7 12
Carrick Rang. 6 11
Larne 4 10
Linfield 4 7
Cliftonville 6 6
Glentoran 5 6
Dungannon 5 5
Crusaders 5 4
Portadown 5 4
Bangor 6 3
Limavady 4 3

Defence (away)

GP GA
Linfield 4 2
Larne 4 2
Coleraine 5 4
Glentoran 5 5
Dungannon 5 5
Cliftonville 6 6
Limavady 4 7
Carrick Rang. 6 7
Bangor 6 11
Ballymena Utd 7 11
Portadown 5 12
Crusaders 5 12






Total Match Goals stats


Match total goals stats

Teams GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Carrick Rangers  11 3.27 100% 82% 55% 45% 18% 18% 45% 27% 27% 27% 27%
Crusaders  11 3.27 100% 91% 91% 27% 18% 0% 64% 9% 27% 9% 27%
Bangor  11 3.09 100% 91% 64% 45% 9% 0% 55% 0% 45% 0% 45%
Coleraine  11 3.00 91% 73% 64% 45% 27% 0% 55% 45% 9% 36% 0%
Ballymena Utd  10 2.90 100% 90% 50% 30% 20% 0% 60% 30% 10% 30% 10%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats


Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)

Last 8 matches of... GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Carrick Rangers  8 3.75 100% 88% 62% 62% 25% 25% 50% 25% 25% 25% 25%
Coleraine  8 3.38 100% 75% 75% 50% 38% 0% 62% 38% 0% 38% 0%
Bangor  8 3.13 100% 88% 62% 50% 12% 0% 75% 0% 25% 0% 25%
Crusaders  8 3.13 100% 88% 88% 25% 12% 0% 50% 12% 38% 12% 38%
Ballymena Utd  8 2.88 100% 88% 38% 38% 25% 0% 62% 25% 12% 25% 12%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)


Match total goals stats (at home)

Teams (at home) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Bangor  5 4.00 100% 100% 100% 80% 20% 0% 60% 0% 40% 0% 40%
Carrick Rangers  5 3.60 100% 80% 60% 60% 20% 20% 40% 40% 20% 40% 20%
Crusaders  6 3.33 100% 100% 100% 17% 17% 0% 67% 17% 17% 17% 17%
Dungannon  5 3.00 100% 80% 40% 40% 20% 20% 60% 20% 20% 20% 20%
Limavady  6 2.83 100% 83% 50% 33% 17% 0% 50% 17% 33% 17% 33%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (at home)


Match total goals stats (away)

Teams (away) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Coleraine  5 3.40 100% 100% 80% 40% 20% 0% 60% 40% 0% 40% 0%
Ballymena Utd  7 3.29 100% 86% 71% 43% 29% 0% 71% 29% 0% 29% 0%
Crusaders  5 3.20 100% 80% 80% 40% 20% 0% 60% 0% 40% 0% 40%
Portadown  5 3.20 100% 80% 60% 60% 20% 0% 60% 0% 40% 0% 40%
Carrick Rangers  6 3.00 100% 83% 50% 33% 17% 17% 50% 17% 33% 17% 33%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (away)

Example
0.5+: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over 0.5





Segments Table

0 pt Segments table progression arrow 28 pts
5th Segment 4th Segment 3rd Segment 2nd Segment 1st Segment
up to 5.2 pts from 5.3 to 10.9 pts from 11.0 to 16.6 pts from 16.7 to 22.3 pts from 22.4 to 28 pts
(11)  5  Portadown
(11)  5  Bangor
(11)  16  Carrick Rangers
(11)  15  Crusaders
(10)  13  Dungannon
(10)  12  Ballymena Utd
(11)  12  Cliftonville
(10)  12  Limavady
(7)  19  Larne
(11)  17  Glentoran
(11)  28  Coleraine
(10)  25  Linfield

The Segments Table is a visual representation splitting the teams into 5 segments. Each team is assigned to a specific segment, depending on the team's number of points. Each of the 5 segments spans one-fifth (20%) of the total points held by the team ranked 1st in the league. For each team, the number of matches played appears in green between brackets, and the number of points is displayed in black.








Fri 16 Oct
LAR - COL
Sat 17 Oct
BAL - CRU
Sat 17 Oct
BAN - DUN
Sat 17 Oct
CAR - LIN
Sat 17 Oct
GLT - LIM
Sat 17 Oct
CLI - POR
Tue 20 Oct
LAR - LIN
Fri 23 Oct
POR - LIN




League statistics

62 matches played / 198
31.3% completed
Home wins:  48%
Over 1.5 goals:  79%
Draws:  11%
Over 2.5 goals:  52%
Away wins:  40%
Over 3.5 goals:  27%
Goals:  168 Home goals per match:  1.35
Goals per match:  2.71 Away goals per match:  1.35
    Both teams scored:  47%

Results

 Latest results
 Matches by date
 Matches by Matchweek
 Results grid
 Results filter
 Outcome Surprise-Levels

Tables

 Home / Away tables
 Wide table
 Tables by Date
 Form tables
 Projected points

Analysis

 Goals statistics
 Points performance
 Over / Under
 Scored / Conceded
 Home advantage
 Relative form
 Run-in analysis

Goal times

 When goals were scored
 1st-half / 2nd-half
 First team to score
 Goal types
 Lead durations
 Points Won/Lost
Home team scored first: 50% No goal scored: 3% Away team scored first: 47%
Average minute when home team scored first: 30 min. Average minute when away team scored first: 31 min.
Home team lead-defending rate: 83% Away team lead-defending rate: 71%
Home team equalizing rate: 29% Away team equalizing rate: 17%
Home team lead duration: 30% Teams level in goals: 42% Away team lead duration: 27%
Home PPG when home team scored first: 2.74 Away PPG when away team scored first: 2.52

More statistics tables can be accessed from the 'Statistics' dropdown list on the league navigation menu.
After 62 matches played in the league, a total of 168 goals have been scored (2.71 goals per match on average). The menus above provide access to league-level statistics and results analysis, including the league results and goal scoring stats such as clean sheets, average goals scored and goals conceded.

 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options Membership information
Mobile app
To our loyal users: PLEASE SUPPORT US

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
 
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top