back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
paraguay2
Paraguay - Primera Div. - Clausura
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL FAVOURITE
🔍

Cerro Porteno vs Nacional

Sun 6 Sep
STR - OLI
Sun 6 Sep
LIB - RUB
Sun 6 Sep
LUQ - SAM
Mon 7 Sep
GNI - REC
Mon 7 Sep
CER - NAC
Thu 17 Sep
2DM - LIB
Thu 17 Sep
REC - STR
Thu 17 Sep
GNI - CER
Thu 17 Sep
OLI - LUQ
Thu 17 Sep
RUB - NAC
advertisement

PWDLGFGAW%D%L%Avg GFAvg GAAvg GF+GAPPG
Cerro Porteno (AT HOME)4211635025251.500.752.251.75
Nacional (AWAY)4121752550251.751.253.001.25
 Favourite matches (0) 
Mon 7 Sep 2026 at 22:30
Cerro Porteno vs Nacional
Latest results in the league (most recent first)
3 Sep D. Recoleta - CER  1:3

     0-1   Pablo Vegetti (14)

     0-2   Pablo Vegetti (15)

     0-3   Ivn Ramrez (44)

---------------------------------------
1-3   Marcos Pereira (52)
3:0

1-0   Hugo Adrin Bentez (7) pen.

---------------------------------------
2-0   Leandro Meza (55)

3-0   I. Valdez (82)
 NAC - Libertad 2 Sep
30 Aug CER - Libertad  1:1

1-0   Ignacio Aliseda (11)

     1-1   Gustavo Aguilar (45)

0:3

     0-1   I. Valdez (45)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   Ignacio Bailone (90)

     0-3   Gaston Benitez (90)
 San Lorenzo - NAC 28 Aug
23 Aug Olimpia - CER  2:1

     0-1   Alexis Caete (44)

---------------------------------------
1-1   Eduardo Delms (58)

2-1   Hugo Sandoval (63)
2:0

1-0   Roque Santa Cruz (12)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Roque Santa Cruz (86)
 NAC - S. Luqueno 24 Aug
16 Aug CER - San Lorenzo  1:0

1-0   Juan Iturbe (11)

1:1

1-0   Clementino Gonzlez (44)

     1-1   Roque Santa Cruz (45)

 S. Trinidense - NAC 15 Aug
8 Aug S. Ameliano - CER  1:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   R. Cabral (60)
0:0

 NAC - Guarani 9 Aug
1 Aug CER - S. Luqueno  3:0

1-0   Jorge Morel (6)

2-0   Pablo Vegetti (36)

---------------------------------------
3-0   Jorge Morel (61)
3:2

1-0   Wilfrido Bez (6)

     1-1   Hugo Adrin Bentez (18)

---------------------------------------
     1-2   Hugo Adrin Bentez (57)

2-2   Hector Lpez (63)

3-2   P. Charpentier (75)
 D. Recoleta - NAC 3 Aug
28 Jul 2 de Mayo - CER  2:1

1-0   Camilo Saiz (23)

---------------------------------------
     1-1   Jonathan Torres (65)

2-1   Oscar Romero (69)
2:0

1-0   Josu Colmn (27)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Roque Santa Cruz (62)
 NAC - Olimpia 29 Jul
24 Jul CER - S. Trinidense  1:2

1-0   Ivn Ramrez (4)

---------------------------------------
     1-1   Axel Caete (61)

     1-2   Luis Abreu (77)
1:1

---------------------------------------
1-0   Richard Torales (54)

     1-1   Hugo Adrin Bentez (58)
 S. Ameliano - NAC 25 Jul




Cerro Porteno vs Nacional
Points Per Game (PPG)
Home 1.75
1.25 Away
Total 1.25
1.88 Total
Points Performance Index (PPI)
PPI 1.81
2.12 PPI
Performance Rating (PR)
PR 46.8%
59.8% PR
PPI table    PR table    Calculations
GP  W   D   L   W   D   L  GP
Home 4 2 1 1 1 2 1 4 Away
Total 8 3 1 4 4 3 1 8 Total
Home
Away
Total
Total

Points

GP pts
2 de Mayo 9 21
Libertad 8 16
Nacional 8 15
S. Trinidense 8 14
Olimpia 8 13
Cerro Porteno 8 10
Guarani 8 10
S. Ameliano 8 10
S. Luqueno 8 10
Rubio Nu 8 8
D. Recoleta 8 7
San Lorenzo 9 1

Form (last 8)

GP pts
2 de Mayo 8 18
Libertad 8 16
Nacional 8 15
S. Trinidense 8 14
Olimpia 8 13
Cerro Porteno 8 10
Guarani 8 10
S. Ameliano 8 10
S. Luqueno 8 10
Rubio Nu 8 8
D. Recoleta 8 7
San Lorenzo 8 0

Cerro Porteno

Nacional

Latest AT HOME Latest AWAY
(in the league, most recent first)
30 Aug CER - Libertad  1:1

1-0   Ignacio Aliseda (11)

     1-1   Gustavo Aguilar (45)

0:3

     0-1   I. Valdez (45)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   Ignacio Bailone (90)

     0-3   Gaston Benitez (90)
 San Lorenzo - NAC 28 Aug
16 Aug CER - San Lorenzo  1:0

1-0   Juan Iturbe (11)

1:1

1-0   Clementino Gonzlez (44)

     1-1   Roque Santa Cruz (45)

 S. Trinidense - NAC 15 Aug
1 Aug CER - S. Luqueno  3:0

1-0   Jorge Morel (6)

2-0   Pablo Vegetti (36)

---------------------------------------
3-0   Jorge Morel (61)
3:2

1-0   Wilfrido Bez (6)

     1-1   Hugo Adrin Bentez (18)

---------------------------------------
     1-2   Hugo Adrin Bentez (57)

2-2   Hector Lpez (63)

3-2   P. Charpentier (75)
 D. Recoleta - NAC 3 Aug
24 Jul CER - S. Trinidense  1:2

1-0   Ivn Ramrez (4)

---------------------------------------
     1-1   Axel Caete (61)

     1-2   Luis Abreu (77)
1:1

---------------------------------------
1-0   Richard Torales (54)

     1-1   Hugo Adrin Bentez (58)
 S. Ameliano - NAC 25 Jul
 
View stats and matches for both teams
 
Cerro Porteno
results filter
Nacional
results filter







Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Cerro Porteno Nacional
1.5+2.5+ 3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+ 3.5+TGBTS
Last 875% 62%12% 2.5062% Last 888% 38%12% 2.3838%
Total75% 62%12% 2.5062% Total88% 38%12% 2.3838%


Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total)
1.5+2.5+ 3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total)82% 50%12% 2.4450%
League (Total)78% 55%20% 2.5759%







Featured Highest / Lowest individual rankings

Cerro Porteno

DEFENCE (HOME) is among Cerro Porteno's highest individual rankings.

POINTS (AWAY) is among Cerro Porteno's lowest individual rankings.



Nacional

OFFENCE is among Nacional's highest individual rankings.

POINTS (AWAY) is among Nacional's lowest individual rankings.





Contextual averages

Cerro PortenoNacional 
 (home matches) Average (away matches) 
Played  4 4  Played
Avg Scored 1.50 1.38 1.25 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 0.75 1.25 1.75 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 2.25 2.63 3.00 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring rate 100% 88% 75% Conceding rate
Conceding rate 50% 75% 100% Scoring rate
Clean Sheets 50% 25% 0% Failed to score
Failed to score 0% 12% 25% Clean Sheets
Scored in both halves 25% 25% 25% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 0% 25% 50% Scored in both halves
Scored first 100% 88% 75% Conceded first
Conceded first 0% 12% 25% Scored first
Leading at HT 75% 38% 0% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 0% 12% 25% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 22' 35' 48' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 61' 60' 58' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 75% 88% 100% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 50% 50% 50% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 0% 12% 25% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 0% 12% 25% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > 5.5 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > 5.5
Both teams scored 50% 62% 75% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 100% 88% 75% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 50% 50% 50% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

The focus of the above average values lays on Cerro Porteno's home matches and Nacional's away matches played this season in the league. For more average values regarding total goals, over under stats at the league level for all teams, you may want to review the goals statistics in Paraguay - Primera Div. - Clausura page.

Over 1.5 goals, over 2.5 goals (or GF+GA over 0.5, GF+GA over 1.5) etc.: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over a given value.









Results progression and current form




Cerro Porteno's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 
 


Nacional's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 



Cerro Porteno's progression (home matches)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 
 

Nacional's progression (away matches)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 

Comparisons with League Average



Cerro Porteno AT HOME (4 matches) compared to league average AT HOME

(home matches)Cerro Porteno League AVG
Points per game  1.75 1.53
% Wins  50% 43%
% Draws  25% 24%
% Defeats  25% 33%
Goals scored per game  1.50 1.41
Goals conceded per game  0.75 1.16
% Clean sheets  50% 29%
% Failed To Score  0% 18%
% Won To Nil  50% 22%
% Lost To Nil  0% 12%
% Team scored first  100% 47%
% Opponent scored first  0% 47%
Average minute scored first  8 30
Average minute conceded first  N/A   35
Lead-defending rate  50% 62%
Equalizing rate  0% 43%
% Time leading  71% 26%
% Time level in goals  26% 52%
% Time trailing  4% 22%
PPG when scored first  1.75 2.26
PPG when conceded first   N/A   0.87
Total goals per game  2.25 2.57
% over 1.5 goals  75% 78%
% over 2.5 goals  50% 55%
% over 3.5 goals  0% 20%
% both teams scored  50% 59%




Nacional AWAY (4 matches) compared to league average AWAY

(away matches)Nacional League AVG
Points per game  1.25 1.22
% Wins  25% 33%
% Draws  50% 24%
% Defeats  25% 43%
Goals scored per game  1.75 1.16
Goals conceded per game  1.25 1.41
% Clean sheets  25% 18%
% Failed To Score  0% 29%
% Won To Nil  25% 12%
% Lost To Nil  0% 22%
% Team scored first  25% 47%
% Opponent scored first  75% 47%
Average minute scored first  45 35
Average minute conceded first  35 30
Lead-defending rate  50% 57%
Equalizing rate  75% 38%
% Time leading  14% 22%
% Time level in goals  77% 52%
% Time trailing  9% 26%
PPG when scored first  3.00 1.91
PPG when conceded first   0.67 0.57
Total goals per game  3.00 2.57
% over 1.5 goals  100% 78%
% over 2.5 goals  50% 55%
% over 3.5 goals  25% 20%
% both teams scored  75% 59%



Goal statistics



Scoring rates

Cerro PortenoNacional
Home Total Stat Total Away
100%88% Scoring rate 88%100%
100%75% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 75%75%
25%25% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 75%75%
25%12% Scored in both halves 62%50%
50%62% Both teams scored 38%75%
50%75% Conceding rate 38%75%
25%25% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 25%50%
25%62% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 25%50%
0%12% Conceded in both halves 12%25%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal





Goals scored / Goals conceded

Cerro PortenoNacional
Home Total Stat Total Away
100%88% GF over 0.5 88%100%
25%25% GF over 1.5 62%50%
25%25% GF over 2.5 25%25%
0%0% GF over 3.5 0%0%
0%0% GF over 4.5 0%0%
50%75% GA over 0.5 38%75%
25%38% GA over 1.5 12%25%
0%0% GA over 2.5 12%25%
0%0% GA over 3.5 0%0%
0%0% GA over 4.5 0%0%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded






Match total goals (Scored + Conceded)

Cerro PortenoNacional
Home Total GF + GA Total Away
0%0% Total goals = 0 12%0%
25%25% Total goals = 1 0%0%
25%12% Total goals = 2 50%50%
50%50% Total goals = 3 25%25%
0%12% Total goals = 4 0%0%
0%0% Total goals = 5+ 12%25%
25%25% Total goals = 0 or 1 12%0%
75%62% Total goals = 2 or 3 75%75%
0%12% Total goals = 4+ 12%25%

Total Goals: on this table, Total Goals refers to the total number of goals scored in a match (goals scored by the home team + goals scored by the visiting team)







No goal scored / conceded

Cerro PortenoNacional
Home Total Stat Total Away
50%25% Clean sheets 62%25%
50%25% Won-to-nil 50%25%
0%12% Failed to score 12%0%
0%12% Lost-to-nil 0%0%




Goal margins

Cerro PortenoNacional
Goal margins (at home)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  10 10
Def.  10 00

Goal margins (total)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  11 10
Def.  40 00
 
Goal margins (away)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  00 10
Def.  10 00

Goal margins (total)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  02 20
Def.  10 00


Lead taking & Lead defending



First goal

Cerro PortenoNacional
Home Total OPENING GOALS Total Away
4 / 4 6 / 8 Scored first 4 / 8 1 / 4
0 / 4 2 / 8 Conceded first 3 / 8 3 / 4
100% 75% Scored first (%) 50% 25%
0% 25% Conceded first (%) 38% 75%
First Goal statistics




Leading & Trailing

Cerro PortenoNacional
Home Total HALF-TIME LEAD Total Away
3 / 4 5 / 8 Leading at HT 4 / 8 1 / 4
0 / 4 1 / 8 Losing at HT 0 / 8 0 / 4
75% 62% Leading at HT (%) 50% 25%
0% 12% Losing at HT (%) 0% 0%
Half-time Statistics

Home Total MINUTES PER GAME SPENT... Total Away
63.5 43.0 ...leading 34.4 12.8
23.3 30.4 ...level in goals 51.6 69.3
3.3 16.6 ...trailing 4.0 8.0
Lead Duration statistics
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.




Equalizer goals

Cerro PortenoNacional
Home Total Total Away
4 8 Matches played 8 4

Home Total DEFENDING THE LEAD Total Away
4 6 Goals giving the lead 5 2
2 3 Equalizer conceded 1 1
50% 50% Lead defending rate * (1) 80% 50%

Home Total EQUALIZING Total Away
1 5 Goals giving lead to opponent 4 4
0 1 Equalizer scored 3 3
0% 20% Equalizing rate * (2) 75% 75%

Home Total NON-CRUCIAL GOALS Total Away
2 4 Non-crucial goals scored 6 2
0 1 Non-crucial goals conceded 0 0

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving the lead) * 100)

(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.


Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the Goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team. For more info on how many times each team has taken the lead per match, how many times per match their opponents have taken the lead, or how many time each team has scored the first goal this season in Paraguay - Primera Div. - Clausura you may want to view the following pages:

Equalizers scored in Paraguay - Primera Div. - Clausura

Equalizers conceded in Paraguay - Primera Div. - Clausura

For info on the number of points won or lost by each team after the 75th minute, you may want to access the following page:

Points Won/Lost


 






Goal times

GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT

Cerro Porteno

Total
0-15 GF 6
GA 0
16-30 GF 0
GA 1
31-45 GF 3
GA 1
46-60 GF 0
GA 3
61-75 GF 2
GA 3
76-90 GF 0
GA 1
1st Half GF 9
82%
GA 2
22%
2nd Half GF 2
18%
GA 7
78%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded

Cerro Porteno

Home
0-15 GF 4
GA 0
16-30 GF 0
GA 0
31-45 GF 1
GA 1
46-60 GF 0
GA 0
61-75 GF 1
GA 1
76-90 GF 0
GA 1
1st Half GF 5
83%
GA 1
33%
2nd Half GF 1
17%
GA 2
67%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded

Nacional

Total
0-15 GF 2
GA 1
16-30 GF 2
GA 0
31-45 GF 2
GA 1
46-60 GF 3
GA 1
61-75 GF 1
GA 2
76-90 GF 4
GA 0
1st Half GF 6
43%
GA 2
40%
2nd Half GF 8
57%
GA 3
60%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded

Nacional

Away
0-15 GF 0
GA 1
16-30 GF 1
GA 0
31-45 GF 2
GA 1
46-60 GF 2
GA 1
61-75 GF 0
GA 2
76-90 GF 2
GA 0
1st Half GF 3
43%
GA 2
40%
2nd Half GF 4
57%
GA 3
60%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded

In addition to Cerro Porteno vs Nacional goal time statistics, you may also want to review timing stats at the league level on the Goal time statistics in Paraguay - Primera Div. - Clausura page.




Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Cerro Porteno Goal Difference (TOTAL) Nacional Goal Difference (TOTAL) -6 -4 -2 0 2 4 6 +6 +1 0-15 -1 +2 16-30 +2 +1 31-45 -3 +2 46-60 -1 -1 61-75 -1 +4 76-90




Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Cerro Porteno Goal Difference (AT HOME) Nacional Goal Difference (AWAY) -5 -4 -3 -2 -1 0 1 2 3 4 5 +4 -1 0-15 0 +1 16-30 0 +1 31-45 0 +1 46-60 0 -2 61-75 -1 +2 76-90




Average goal times

Cerro PortenoNacional
Home Total AVERAGE MINUTES Total Away
22' 28' Average minute GF 52' 58'
61' 56' Average minute GA 48' 48'


GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded




Teams results table

Cerro Porteno Nacional
Home Away Opponents Home Away
  2:1 2 de Mayo    
1:1   Libertad 3:0  
    Nacional  
1:2   S. Trinidense   1:1
  2:1 Olimpia 2:0  
  Cerro Porteno    
    Guarani 0:0  
  1:0 S. Ameliano   1:1
3:0   S. Luqueno 2:0  
    Rubio Nu    
  1:3 D. Recoleta   3:2
1:0   San Lorenzo   0:3


advertisement




Goal statistics

Cerro Porteno Nacional
Home Total Total Away
611 Goals scored (GF) 147
1.501.38 GF per match 1.75 1.75
39 Goals conceded (GA) 55
0.751.13 GA per match 0.63 1.25
2.25 2.50 GF+GA per match 2.383.00
100%100% GF+GA over 0.5 88%100%
75%75% GF+GA over 1.5 88%100%
50%62% GF+GA over 2.5 38%50%
0%12% GF+GA over 3.5 12%25%
0%0% GF+GA over 4.5 12%25%
0%0% GF+GA over 5.5 0%0%
100%88% GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 75%75%
50%38% GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 25%50%
0%12% GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 0%0%




Teams scoring stats vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Cerro Porteno scored at home  1.50
(B) Nacional conceded away  1.25
(A) (B) average League AVG scoring at home
1.38 1.41



Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Cerro Porteno conceded at home  0.75
(B) Nacional scored away  1.75
(A) (B) average League AVG scoring away
1.25 1.16



Total goals (scored + conceded) per match
(A) Cerro Porteno at home  2.25
(B) Nacional away  3.00
(A) (B) average League AVG goals per match
2.63 2.57



Home scoring rate averages
(A) Cerro Porteno scoring rate at home  100%
(B) Nacional conceding rate away  75%
(A) (B) average League home scoring rate
88% 82%



Away scoring rate averages
(A) Cerro Porteno conceding rate at home  50%
(B) Nacional scoring rate away  100%
(A) (B) average League away scoring rate
75% 71%



Over 1.5 total goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Cerro Porteno over 1.5 at home 75%
(B) Nacional over 1.5 away 100%
(A) (B) average League AVG (over 1.5 goals)
88% 78%



Over 2.5 total goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Cerro Porteno over 2.5 at home 50%
(B) Nacional over 2.5 away 50%
(A) (B) average League AVG (over 2.5 goals)
50% 55%



Over 3.5 total goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Cerro Porteno over 3.5 at home 0%
(B) Nacional over 3.5 away 25%
(A) (B) average League AVG (over 3.5 goals)
12% 20%



Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Cerro Porteno BTS matches at home 50%
(B) Nacional BTS matches away 75%
(A) (B) average League AVG (Both Teams Scored)
62% 59%










Home vs Away Stats

Cerro PortenoNacional
 (home matches)(away matches) 
4Played4
Goals For per match
1.50
1.75
Clean sheets
50%
25%
Won-to-nil
50%
25%
Scoring rate
100%
100%
Scored in both halves
25%
50%
Scored first
100%
25%
Leading at half-time
75%
25%
Goals Against per match
0.75
1.25
Failed to score
0%
0%
Lost-to-nil
0%
0%
Conceding rate
50%
75%
Conceded in both halves
0%
25%
Conceded first
0%
75%
Losing at half-time
0%
0%







Scorelines

Cerro PortenoNacional
FT at home
1-2 1 25%
1-1 1 25%
3-0 1 25%
1-0 1 25%

 
FT away
1-1 2 50%
0-3 1 25%
3-2 1 25%


Half-time at home
1-0 2 50%
1-1 1 25%
2-0 1 25%

 
Half-time away
1-1 2 50%
0-1 1 25%
0-0 1 25%









Home vs Away distribution

Cerro PortenoNacional
Home Away   Home Away
70%30% % Points 67%33%
55%45% % Goals scored 50%50%
33%67% % Goals conceded 0%100%








Current Streaks & Sequences

Cerro PortenoNacional
Home Total Total Away
-1 Consecutive wins 31
1- Consecutive draws --
-- Consecutive defeats --
1- No win --
-1 No draw 31
32 No defeat 52
44 Scored at least once 44
13 Conceded at least once --
-- No goal scored --
-- No goal conceded 31
-1 GF + GA over 2.5 21
2- GF + GA under 2.5 --
-1 Scored at least twice 31
-- Conceded at least twice --
















Tables overview

Points

GP pts
2 de Mayo 9 21
Libertad 8 16
Nacional 8 15
S. Trinidense 8 14
Olimpia 8 13
Cerro Porteno 8 10
Guarani 8 10
S. Ameliano 8 10
S. Luqueno 8 10
Rubio Nu 8 8
D. Recoleta 8 7
San Lorenzo 9 1

Form (last 8)

GP pts
2 de Mayo 8 18
Libertad 8 16
Nacional 8 15
S. Trinidense 8 14
Olimpia 8 13
Cerro Porteno 8 10
Guarani 8 10
S. Ameliano 8 10
S. Luqueno 8 10
Rubio Nu 8 8
D. Recoleta 8 7
San Lorenzo 8 0

Home

GP pts
2 de Mayo 5 11
Nacional 4 10
Olimpia 5 10
Libertad 3 9
S. Ameliano 5 8
Cerro Porteno 4 7
Rubio Nu 4 5
S. Trinidense 3 4
Guarani 4 4
D. Recoleta 5 4
S. Luqueno 3 3
San Lorenzo 4 0

Away

GP pts
S. Trinidense 5 10
2 de Mayo 4 10
S. Luqueno 5 7
Libertad 5 7
Guarani 4 6
Nacional 4 5
Cerro Porteno 4 3
Olimpia 3 3
D. Recoleta 3 3
Rubio Nu 4 3
S. Ameliano 3 2
San Lorenzo 5 1

Offence

GP GF
Nacional 8 14
S. Trinidense 8 14
2 de Mayo 9 12
D. Recoleta 8 12
Libertad 8 12
Olimpia 8 12
Cerro Porteno 8 11
S. Luqueno 8 10
Rubio Nu 8 9
S. Ameliano 8 9
Guarani 8 8
San Lorenzo 9 3

Defence

GP GA
Nacional 8 5
S. Trinidense 8 6
2 de Mayo 9 6
Olimpia 8 8
Guarani 8 8
Libertad 8 9
Cerro Porteno 8 9
S. Ameliano 8 10
S. Luqueno 8 15
Rubio Nu 8 15
San Lorenzo 9 17
D. Recoleta 8 18

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
Nacional 8 14
S. Trinidense 8 14
D. Recoleta 8 12
Libertad 8 12
Olimpia 8 12
2 de Mayo 8 11
Cerro Porteno 8 11
S. Luqueno 8 10
Rubio Nu 8 9
S. Ameliano 8 9
Guarani 8 8
San Lorenzo 8 2

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
Nacional 8 5
S. Trinidense 8 6
2 de Mayo 8 6
Olimpia 8 8
Guarani 8 8
Libertad 8 9
Cerro Porteno 8 9
S. Ameliano 8 10
S. Luqueno 8 15
Rubio Nu 8 15
San Lorenzo 8 16
D. Recoleta 8 18

Offence (home)

GP GF
Olimpia 5 10
D. Recoleta 5 7
Libertad 3 7
Nacional 4 7
2 de Mayo 5 6
Cerro Porteno 4 6
Guarani 4 6
S. Ameliano 5 6
Rubio Nu 4 5
S. Luqueno 3 4
S. Trinidense 3 4
San Lorenzo 4 1

Defence (home)

GP GA
Nacional 4 0
S. Trinidense 3 2
Libertad 3 2
Cerro Porteno 4 3
2 de Mayo 5 3
Olimpia 5 4
Rubio Nu 4 5
S. Ameliano 5 6
S. Luqueno 3 7
Guarani 4 7
San Lorenzo 4 8
D. Recoleta 5 10

Offence (away)

GP GF
S. Trinidense 5 10
Nacional 4 7
2 de Mayo 4 6
S. Luqueno 5 6
Cerro Porteno 4 5
D. Recoleta 3 5
Libertad 5 5
Rubio Nu 4 4
S. Ameliano 3 3
Guarani 4 2
Olimpia 3 2
San Lorenzo 5 2

Defence (away)

GP GA
Guarani 4 1
2 de Mayo 4 3
S. Trinidense 5 4
S. Ameliano 3 4
Olimpia 3 4
Nacional 4 5
Cerro Porteno 4 6
Libertad 5 7
S. Luqueno 5 8
D. Recoleta 3 8
San Lorenzo 5 9
Rubio Nu 4 10






Total Match Goals stats


Match total goals stats

Teams GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
D. Recoleta  8 3.75 100% 100% 88% 62% 25% 0% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
S. Luqueno  8 3.13 100% 100% 75% 25% 12% 0% 62% 12% 25% 12% 25%
Rubio Nu  8 3.00 88% 75% 62% 50% 25% 0% 62% 12% 38% 0% 25%
Libertad  8 2.63 100% 75% 62% 12% 12% 0% 62% 25% 12% 25% 12%
Cerro Porteno  8 2.50 100% 75% 62% 12% 0% 0% 62% 25% 12% 25% 12%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats


Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)

Last 8 matches of... GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
D. Recoleta  8 3.75 100% 100% 88% 62% 25% 0% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
S. Luqueno  8 3.13 100% 100% 75% 25% 12% 0% 62% 12% 25% 12% 25%
Rubio Nu  8 3.00 88% 75% 62% 50% 25% 0% 62% 12% 38% 0% 25%
Libertad  8 2.63 100% 75% 62% 12% 12% 0% 62% 25% 12% 25% 12%
Cerro Porteno  8 2.50 100% 75% 62% 12% 0% 0% 62% 25% 12% 25% 12%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)


Match total goals stats (at home)

Teams (at home) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
S. Luqueno  3 3.67 100% 100% 100% 33% 33% 0% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
D. Recoleta  5 3.40 100% 100% 80% 40% 20% 0% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Guarani  4 3.25 100% 100% 75% 25% 25% 0% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Libertad  3 3.00 100% 67% 67% 33% 33% 0% 67% 33% 0% 33% 0%
Olimpia  5 2.80 100% 80% 60% 20% 20% 0% 60% 20% 20% 20% 20%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (at home)


Match total goals stats (away)

Teams (away) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
D. Recoleta  3 4.33 100% 100% 100% 100% 33% 0% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Rubio Nu  4 3.50 100% 75% 75% 50% 50% 0% 50% 0% 50% 0% 50%
Nacional  4 3.00 100% 100% 50% 25% 25% 0% 75% 25% 0% 25% 0%
S. Luqueno  5 2.80 100% 100% 60% 20% 0% 0% 40% 20% 40% 20% 40%
S. Trinidense  5 2.80 80% 80% 80% 20% 20% 0% 60% 40% 20% 20% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (away)

Example
0.5+: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over 0.5





Segments Table

0 pt Segments table progression arrow 21 pts
5th Segment 4th Segment 3rd Segment 2nd Segment 1st Segment
up to 3.8 pts from 3.9 to 8.1 pts from 8.2 to 12.4 pts from 12.5 to 16.7 pts from 16.8 to 21 pts
(9)  1  San Lorenzo (8)  8  Rubio Nu
(8)  7  D. Recoleta
(8)  10  Cerro Porteno
(8)  10  Guarani
(8)  10  S. Ameliano
(8)  10  S. Luqueno
(8)  16  Libertad
(8)  15  Nacional
(8)  14  S. Trinidense
(8)  13  Olimpia
(9)  21  2 de Mayo

The Segments Table is a visual representation splitting the teams into 5 segments. Each team is assigned to a specific segment, depending on the team's number of points. Each of the 5 segments spans one-fifth (20%) of the total points held by the team ranked 1st in the league. For each team, the number of matches played appears in green between brackets, and the number of points is displayed in black.








Sun 6 Sep
STR - OLI
Sun 6 Sep
LIB - RUB
Sun 6 Sep
LUQ - SAM
Mon 7 Sep
GNI - REC
Mon 7 Sep
CER - NAC
Thu 17 Sep
2DM - LIB
Thu 17 Sep
REC - STR
Thu 17 Sep
GNI - CER
Thu 17 Sep
OLI - LUQ
Thu 17 Sep
RUB - NAC




Paraguay - Primera Div. - Clausura stats

49 matches played / 120
40.8% completed
Home wins:  43%
Over 1.5 goals:  78%
Draws:  24%
Over 2.5 goals:  55%
Away wins:  33%
Over 3.5 goals:  20%
Goals:  126 Home goals per match:  1.41
Goals per match:  2.57 Away goals per match:  1.16
    Both teams scored:  59%

Results

 Latest results
 Matches by date
 Matches by Matchweek
 Results grid
 Results filter
 Outcome Surprise-Levels

Tables

 Home / Away tables
 Wide table
 Tables by Date
 Form tables
 Projected points

Analysis

 Goals statistics
 Points performance
 Over / Under
 Scored / Conceded
 Home advantage
 Relative form
 Run-in analysis

Goal times

 When goals were scored
 1st-half / 2nd-half
 First team to score
 Goal types
 Lead durations
 Points Won/Lost
Home team scored first: 47% No goal scored: 6% Away team scored first: 47%
Average minute when home team scored first: 30 min. Average minute when away team scored first: 35 min.
Home team lead-defending rate: 62% Away team lead-defending rate: 57%
Home team equalizing rate: 43% Away team equalizing rate: 38%
Home team lead duration: 26% Teams level in goals: 52% Away team lead duration: 22%
Home PPG when home team scored first: 2.26 Away PPG when away team scored first: 1.91

More statistics tables can be accessed from the 'Statistics' dropdown list on the league navigation menu.
After 49 matches played in the Paraguayan Primera Division Clausura tournament, a total of 126 goals have been scored (2.57 goals per match on average). The menus above provide access to league-level statistics and results analysis, including Paraguay - Primera Div. - Clausura results and goal scoring stats such as clean sheets, average goals scored and goals conceded.

 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options Membership information
Mobile app
To our loyal users: PLEASE SUPPORT US

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
 
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top