back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
portugal2
Portugal - Liga Portugal 2
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL FAVOURITE
🔍

FC Porto B vs Uniao de Leiria

Mon 12 Oct
SLB - FEL
Fri 23 Oct
GDC - VIZ
Sat 24 Oct
ACA - LXS
Sat 24 Oct
SCP - PRT
Sat 24 Oct
FEI - SLB
Sat 24 Oct
FAR - PEN
Sun 25 Oct
AVS - TND
Sun 25 Oct
FEL - LUS
Sun 25 Oct
POR - LRA
advertisement
 Favourite matches (0) 
Sun 25 Oct 2026 at 16:30
FC Porto B vs Uniao de Leiria
Latest results in the league (most recent first)
10 Oct Leixoes - POR  1:2

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Eduardo Ferreira (66)

1-1   Bryan Rochez (76)

     1-2   Kauê (90) pen.
0:2

     0-1   Leandro Silva  (36) pen.

---------------------------------------
     0-2   Kévin Zohi (49)
 LRA - Académica 11 Oct
14 Sep POR - Vizela  2:2

1-0   Eduardo Ferreira (29)

     1-1   Jean-Pierre Rhyner (35)

---------------------------------------
     1-2   Angel Bastunov (53)

2-2   Duarte Cunha (58)
2:2

1-0   Simão Silva (45)

---------------------------------------
     1-1   Juan Muñoz (51)

     1-2   Jair Silva (80)

2-2   Gonçalo Cunha (82)
 Amarante - LRA 13 Sep
5 Sep Tondela - POR  3:0

1-0   Arjen van der Heide (29)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Tomané (47)

3-0   João Lima (87)
1:0

1-0   Nabil Ondó (44)

 LRA - Portimonense 6 Sep
30 Aug POR - Penafiel  0:3

     0-1   Max Svensson (5)

     0-2   João Pinto (35)

---------------------------------------
     0-3   Gonçalo Negrão (50)
2:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Pablo Fernández (52)

2-0   Nabil Ondó (66)
 LRA - Tondela 28 Aug
24 Aug Feirense - POR  0:1

     0-1   Martim Cunha (21)

2:4

1-0   Bryan Rochez (4)

     1-1   Juan Muñoz (15)

     1-2   Pablo Fernández (24)

---------------------------------------
     1-3   Marcelo (58)

     1-4   Samuel Ntanda (75)

2-4   Luccas Paraizo (90) pen.
 Leixoes - LRA 22 Aug
16 Aug POR - Farense  1:3

     0-1   Claudio Falcão  (22)

1-1   Tiago Andrade (33)

---------------------------------------
     1-2   Mattheus (48)

     1-3   Derick Poloni (90)
1:2

     0-1   Gonçalo Moreira (27) pen.

1-1   Juan Muñoz (31)

---------------------------------------
     1-2   Gonçalo Moreira (84) pen.
 LRA - Benfica B 15 Aug
10 Aug Lusitania FC - POR  2:0

1-0   João Santos (21)

---------------------------------------
2-0   André Ricardo (90)
1:0

1-0   Natanaël Ntolla (44)

 Vizela - LRA 9 Aug



advertisement

FC Porto B vs Uniao de Leiria
Points Per Game (PPG)
Home 0.33
1.33 Away
Total 1.00
1.43 Total
Points Performance Index (PPI)
PPI 1.58
2.30 PPI
Performance Rating (PR)
PR 42.8%
52.0% PR
PPI table    PR table    Calculations
GP  W   D   L   W   D   L  GP
Home 3 0 1 2 1 1 1 3 Away
Total 7 2 1 4 3 1 3 7 Total
Home
Away
Total
Total

Points

GP pts
Lusitania FC 7 17
Sporting CP B 7 15
Farense 7 14
Penafiel 7 13
Tondela 7 12
Académica 7 12
Vizela 7 11
Benfica B 6 10
Uniao de Lei. 7 10
Leixoes 7 10
Portimonense 7 10
AVS 7 9
FC Porto B 7 7
Felgueiras 6 6
Torreense 7 6
Amarante 7 5
Chaves 7 5
Feirense 7 1

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Lusitania FC 7 17
Sporting CP B 7 15
Farense 7 14
Penafiel 7 13
Tondela 7 12
Académica 7 12
Vizela 7 11
Benfica B 6 10
Uniao de Lei. 7 10
Leixoes 7 10
Portimonense 7 10
AVS 7 9
FC Porto B 7 7
Felgueiras 6 6
Torreense 7 6
Amarante 7 5
Chaves 7 5
Feirense 7 1

FC Porto B

Uniao de Leiria

Latest AT HOME Latest AWAY
(in the league, most recent first)
14 Sep POR - Vizela  2:2

1-0   Eduardo Ferreira (29)

     1-1   Jean-Pierre Rhyner (35)

---------------------------------------
     1-2   Angel Bastunov (53)

2-2   Duarte Cunha (58)
2:2

1-0   Simão Silva (45)

---------------------------------------
     1-1   Juan Muñoz (51)

     1-2   Jair Silva (80)

2-2   Gonçalo Cunha (82)
 Amarante - LRA 13 Sep
30 Aug POR - Penafiel  0:3

     0-1   Max Svensson (5)

     0-2   João Pinto (35)

---------------------------------------
     0-3   Gonçalo Negrão (50)
2:4

1-0   Bryan Rochez (4)

     1-1   Juan Muñoz (15)

     1-2   Pablo Fernández (24)

---------------------------------------
     1-3   Marcelo (58)

     1-4   Samuel Ntanda (75)

2-4   Luccas Paraizo (90) pen.
 Leixoes - LRA 22 Aug
16 Aug POR - Farense  1:3

     0-1   Claudio Falcão  (22)

1-1   Tiago Andrade (33)

---------------------------------------
     1-2   Mattheus (48)

     1-3   Derick Poloni (90)
1:0

1-0   Natanaël Ntolla (44)

 Vizela - LRA 9 Aug
 
View stats and matches for both teams
 
FC Porto B
results filter
Uniao de Leiria
results filter







Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

FC Porto B Uniao de Leiria
1.5+2.5+ 3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+ 3.5+TGBTS
Last 886% 71%29% 2.8643% Last 871% 43%29% 2.7143%
Total86% 71%29% 2.8643% Total71% 43%29% 2.7143%


Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total)
1.5+2.5+ 3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total)78% 57%29% 2.7943%
League (Total)71% 45%19% 2.3544%








Team stats compared to league average

FC Porto B (AT HOME)        Uniao de Leiria (AWAY)
vs League averagevs League average
Scored per game  2.00 1.21
% Defeats  33% 40%
Conceded per game  2.67 1.21
Conceded per game  1.67 1.15
% Defeats  67% 39%
% Wins  33% 39%
FC Porto B (TOTAL) Uniao de Leiria (TOTAL)
vs League averagevs League average
Scored per game  1.43 1.18
% Wins  43% 40%
% Clean sheets  14% 31%
% Scored first  29% 47%
Conceded per game  2.00 1.18
Conceded per game  1.29 1.18






Featured Highest / Lowest individual rankings

FC Porto B

POINTS (AWAY) is among FC Porto B's highest individual rankings.

POINTS (HOME) is among FC Porto B's lowest individual rankings.



Uniao de Leiria

OFFENCE (AWAY) is among Uniao de Leiria's highest individual rankings.

DEFENCE is among Uniao de Leiria's lowest individual rankings.





Contextual averages

FC Porto BUniao de Leiria 
 (home matches) Average (away matches) 
Played  3 3  Played
Avg Scored 1.00 1.34 1.67 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 2.67 2.34 2.00 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 3.67 3.67 3.67 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring rate 67% 84% 100% Conceding rate
Conceding rate 100% 84% 67% Scoring rate
Clean Sheets 0% 16% 33% Failed to score
Failed to score 33% 16% 0% Clean Sheets
Scored in both halves 33% 50% 67% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 100% 66% 33% Scored in both halves
Scored first 33% 66% 100% Conceded first
Conceded first 67% 34% 0% Scored first
Leading at HT 0% 34% 67% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 33% 33% 33% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 40' 46' 53' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 42' 46' 50' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 100% 84% 67% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 100% 84% 67% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 67% 67% 67% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 0% 16% 33% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > 5.5 0% 16% 33% GF+GA > 5.5
Both teams scored 67% 67% 67% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 100% 66% 33% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 16% 33% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT
Avg Corners For 2.67 4.67 6.67 Avg Corners Against
Avg Corners Against 5.33 5.17 5.00 Avg Corners For
Avg Total Corners (F+A) 8.00 9.83 11.67 Avg Total Corners (F+A)
Over 7.5 total corners 67% 84% 100% Over 7.5 total corners
Over 8.5 total corners 33% 66% 100% Over 8.5 total corners
Over 9.5 total corners 33% 66% 100% Over 9.5 total corners
Over 10.5 total corners 0% 34% 67% Over 10.5 total corners
Over 11.5 total corners 0% 34% 67% Over 11.5 total corners
Over 12.5 total corners 0% 16% 33% Over 12.5 total corners
Over 13.5 total corners 0% 0% 0% Over 13.5 total corners

The focus of the above average values lays on FC Porto B's home matches and Uniao de Leiria's away matches played this season in the league. For more average values regarding total goals, over under stats at the league level for all teams, you may want to review the goals statistics in Portugal - Liga Portugal 2 page.

Over 1.5 goals, over 2.5 goals (or GF+GA over 0.5, GF+GA over 1.5) etc.: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over a given value.

Over 7.5 total corners, over 8.5 total corners etc.: matches where the total number of corners (team corners + opponent corners) was over a given value.









Results progression and current form




FC Porto B's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 
 


Uniao de Leiria's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 


FC Porto B's progression (home matches)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 
 

Uniao de Leiria's progression (away matches)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 

Comparisons with League Average



FC Porto B AT HOME (3 matches) compared to league average AT HOME

(home matches)FC Porto B League AVG
Points per game  0.33 1.42
% Wins  0% 40%
% Draws  33% 21%
% Defeats  67% 39%
Goals scored per game  1.00 1.15
Goals conceded per game  2.67 1.21
% Clean sheets  0% 34%
% Failed To Score  33% 29%
% Won To Nil  0% 27%
% Lost To Nil  33% 23%
% Team scored first  33% 48%
% Opponent scored first  67% 45%
Average minute scored first  29 36
Average minute conceded first  14 32
Lead-defending rate  0% 74%
Equalizing rate  50% 37%
% Time leading  2% 24%
% Time level in goals  45% 50%
% Time trailing  53% 27%
PPG when scored first  1.00 2.53
PPG when conceded first   0.00 0.29
Total goals per game  3.67 2.35
% over 1.5 goals  100% 71%
% over 2.5 goals  100% 45%
% over 3.5 goals  67% 19%
% both teams scored  67% 44%




Uniao de Leiria AWAY (3 matches) compared to league average AWAY

(away matches)Uniao de Leiria League AVG
Points per game  1.33 1.37
% Wins  33% 39%
% Draws  33% 21%
% Defeats  33% 40%
Goals scored per game  2.00 1.21
Goals conceded per game  1.67 1.15
% Clean sheets  0% 29%
% Failed To Score  33% 34%
% Won To Nil  0% 23%
% Lost To Nil  33% 27%
% Team scored first  0% 45%
% Opponent scored first  100% 48%
Average minute scored first  N/A   32
Average minute conceded first  31 36
Lead-defending rate  50% 63%
Equalizing rate  67% 26%
% Time leading  25% 27%
% Time level in goals  51% 50%
% Time trailing  23% 24%
PPG when scored first  N/A   2.54
PPG when conceded first   1.33 0.33
Total goals per game  3.67 2.35
% over 1.5 goals  67% 71%
% over 2.5 goals  67% 45%
% over 3.5 goals  67% 19%
% both teams scored  67% 44%



Goal statistics



Scoring rates

FC Porto BUniao de Leiria
Home Total Stat Total Away
67%57% Scoring rate 71%67%
67%43% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 43%33%
33%29% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 43%67%
33%14% Scored in both halves 14%33%
67%43% Both teams scored 43%67%
100%86% Conceding rate 71%100%
100%71% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 71%100%
100%86% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 57%67%
100%71% Conceded in both halves 57%67%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal





Goals scored / Goals conceded

FC Porto BUniao de Leiria
Home Total Stat Total Away
67%57% GF over 0.5 71%67%
33%29% GF over 1.5 43%67%
0%0% GF over 2.5 14%33%
0%0% GF over 3.5 14%33%
0%0% GF over 4.5 0%0%
100%86% GA over 0.5 71%100%
100%71% GA over 1.5 57%67%
67%43% GA over 2.5 0%0%
0%0% GA over 3.5 0%0%
0%0% GA over 4.5 0%0%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded






Match total goals (Scored + Conceded)

FC Porto BUniao de Leiria
Home Total GF + GA Total Away
0%0% Total goals = 0 0%0%
0%14% Total goals = 1 29%33%
0%14% Total goals = 2 29%0%
33%43% Total goals = 3 14%0%
67%29% Total goals = 4 14%33%
0%0% Total goals = 5+ 14%33%
0%14% Total goals = 0 or 1 29%33%
33%57% Total goals = 2 or 3 43%0%
67%29% Total goals = 4+ 29%67%

Total Goals: on this table, Total Goals refers to the total number of goals scored in a match (goals scored by the home team + goals scored by the visiting team)







No goal scored / conceded

FC Porto BUniao de Leiria
Home Total Stat Total Away
0%14% Clean sheets 29%0%
0%14% Won-to-nil 29%0%
33%43% Failed to score 29%33%
33%43% Lost-to-nil 29%33%




Goal margins

FC Porto BUniao de Leiria
Goal margins (at home)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  00 00
Def.  01 10

Goal margins (total)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  20 00
Def.  02 20
 
Goal margins (away)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  01 00
Def.  10 00

Goal margins (total)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  12 00
Def.  21 00


Lead taking & Lead defending



First goal

FC Porto BUniao de Leiria
Home Total OPENING GOALS Total Away
1 / 3 3 / 7 Scored first 2 / 7 0 / 3
2 / 3 4 / 7 Conceded first 5 / 7 3 / 3
33% 43% Scored first (%) 29% 0%
67% 57% Conceded first (%) 71% 100%
First Goal statistics




Leading & Trailing

FC Porto BUniao de Leiria
Home Total HALF-TIME LEAD Total Away
0 / 3 1 / 7 Leading at HT 2 / 7 1 / 3
1 / 3 3 / 7 Losing at HT 3 / 7 2 / 3
0% 14% Leading at HT (%) 29% 33%
33% 43% Losing at HT (%) 43% 67%
Half-time Statistics

Home Total MINUTES PER GAME SPENT... Total Away
2.0 12.1 ...leading 21.7 22.7
40.3 38.9 ...level in goals 50.1 46.3
47.7 39.0 ...trailing 18.1 21.0
Lead Duration statistics
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.




Equalizer goals

FC Porto BUniao de Leiria
Home Total Total Away
3 7 Matches played 7 3

Home Total DEFENDING THE LEAD Total Away
1 4 Goals giving the lead 4 2
1 2 Equalizer conceded 1 1
0% 50% Lead defending rate * (1) 75% 50%

Home Total EQUALIZING Total Away
4 6 Goals giving lead to opponent 6 3
2 2 Equalizer scored 3 2
50% 33% Equalizing rate * (2) 50% 67%

Home Total NON-CRUCIAL GOALS Total Away
0 0 Non-crucial goals scored 3 2
3 6 Non-crucial goals conceded 2 1

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving the lead) * 100)

(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.


Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the Goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team. For more info on how many times each team has taken the lead per match, how many times per match their opponents have taken the lead, or how many time each team has scored the first goal this season in Portugal - Liga Portugal 2 you may want to view the following pages:

Equalizers scored in Portugal - Liga Portugal 2

Equalizers conceded in Portugal - Liga Portugal 2

For info on the number of points won or lost by each team after the 75th minute, you may want to access the following page:

Points Won/Lost


 






Goal times

GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT

FC Porto B

Total
0-15 GF 0
GA 1
16-30 GF 2
GA 3
31-45 GF 1
GA 2
46-60 GF 1
GA 4
61-75 GF 1
GA 0
76-90 GF 1
GA 4
1st Half GF 3
50%
GA 6
43%
2nd Half GF 3
50%
GA 8
57%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded

FC Porto B

Home
0-15 GF 0
GA 1
16-30 GF 1
GA 1
31-45 GF 1
GA 2
46-60 GF 1
GA 3
61-75 GF 0
GA 0
76-90 GF 0
GA 1
1st Half GF 2
67%
GA 4
50%
2nd Half GF 1
33%
GA 4
50%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded

Uniao de Leiria

Total
0-15 GF 1
GA 1
16-30 GF 1
GA 1
31-45 GF 2
GA 3
46-60 GF 3
GA 1
61-75 GF 2
GA 0
76-90 GF 1
GA 3
1st Half GF 4
40%
GA 5
56%
2nd Half GF 6
60%
GA 4
44%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded

Uniao de Leiria

Away
0-15 GF 1
GA 1
16-30 GF 1
GA 0
31-45 GF 0
GA 2
46-60 GF 2
GA 0
61-75 GF 1
GA 0
76-90 GF 1
GA 2
1st Half GF 2
33%
GA 3
60%
2nd Half GF 4
67%
GA 2
40%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded

In addition to FC Porto B vs Uniao de Leiria goal time statistics, you may also want to review timing stats at the league level on the Goal time statistics in Portugal - Liga Portugal 2 page.




Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

FC Porto B Goal Difference (TOTAL) Uniao de Leiria Goal Difference (TOTAL) -5 -4 -3 -2 -1 0 1 2 3 4 5 -1 0 0-15 -1 0 16-30 -1 -1 31-45 -3 +2 46-60 +1 +2 61-75 -3 -2 76-90




Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

FC Porto B Goal Difference (AT HOME) Uniao de Leiria Goal Difference (AWAY) -5 -4 -3 -2 -1 0 1 2 3 4 5 -1 0 0-15 0 +1 16-30 -1 -2 31-45 -2 +2 46-60 0 +1 61-75 -1 -1 76-90




Average goal times

FC Porto BUniao de Leiria
Home Total AVERAGE MINUTES Total Away
40' 50' Average minute GF 50' 50'
42' 49' Average minute GA 51' 53'


GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded






Outcome scenarios (this season in the league)

If FC PORTO B win, FC Porto B would become level in points with Uniao de Leiria in the league table, and it would be:

- FC Porto B's first home win in 4 home matches


If the match ends in a DRAW, Uniao de Leiria would remain 3 points ahead of FC Porto B in the league table, and it would be:

- FC Porto B's 4th home match and no home win recorded yet


If UNIAO DE LEIRIA win, Uniao de Leiria would increase their lead over FC Porto B to 6 points in the league table, and it would be:

- FC Porto B's 4th home match and no home win recorded yet








Corner statistics

FC Porto BUniao de Leiria
Home Total Stat Total Away
2.673.00 AVG Corners For 5.005.00
5.335.71 AVG Corners Against 4.866.67
8.00 8.71 Total per match 9.8611.67
67%86% Total Over 7.5 71%100%
33%57% Total Over 8.5 57%100%
33%29% Total Over 9.5 57%100%
0%14% Total Over 10.5 43%67%
0%0% Total Over 11.5 43%67%
0%0% Total Over 12.5 29%33%
0%0% Total Over 13.5 0%0%
  Total Corners = Corners For + Corners Against
  League Corner Stats



Teams results table

FC Porto B Uniao de Leiria
Home Away Opponents Home Away
  2:0 Lusitania FC    
    Sporting CP B    
1:3   Farense    
0:3   Penafiel    
  3:0 Tondela 2:0  
    Académica 0:2  
2:2   Vizela   1:0
    Benfica B 1:2  
    Uniao de Leiria  
  1:2 Leixoes   2:4
    Portimonense 1:0  
    AVS    
  FC Porto B    
    Felgueiras    
    Torreense    
    Amarante   2:2
    Chaves    
  0:1 Feirense    


advertisement




Goal statistics

FC Porto B Uniao de Leiria
Home Total Total Away
36 Goals scored (GF) 106
1.000.86 GF per match 1.43 2.00
814 Goals conceded (GA) 95
2.672.00 GA per match 1.29 1.67
3.67 2.86 GF+GA per match 2.713.67
100%100% GF+GA over 0.5 100%100%
100%86% GF+GA over 1.5 71%67%
100%71% GF+GA over 2.5 43%67%
67%29% GF+GA over 3.5 29%67%
0%0% GF+GA over 4.5 14%33%
0%0% GF+GA over 5.5 14%33%
100%86% GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 86%100%
100%43% GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 29%33%
0%0% GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 14%33%




Teams scoring stats vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) FC Porto B scored at home  1.00
(B) Uniao de Leiria conceded away  1.67
(A) (B) average League AVG scoring at home
1.34 1.15



Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) FC Porto B conceded at home  2.67
(B) Uniao de Leiria scored away  2.00
(A) (B) average League AVG scoring away
2.34 1.21



Total goals (scored + conceded) per match
(A) FC Porto B at home  3.67
(B) Uniao de Leiria away  3.67
(A) (B) average League AVG goals per match
3.67 2.35



Home scoring rate averages
(A) FC Porto B scoring rate at home  67%
(B) Uniao de Leiria conceding rate away  100%
(A) (B) average League home scoring rate
84% 71%



Away scoring rate averages
(A) FC Porto B conceding rate at home  100%
(B) Uniao de Leiria scoring rate away  67%
(A) (B) average League away scoring rate
84% 66%



Over 1.5 total goals (scored + conceded)
(A) FC Porto B over 1.5 at home 100%
(B) Uniao de Leiria over 1.5 away 67%
(A) (B) average League AVG (over 1.5 goals)
84% 71%



Over 2.5 total goals (scored + conceded)
(A) FC Porto B over 2.5 at home 100%
(B) Uniao de Leiria over 2.5 away 67%
(A) (B) average League AVG (over 2.5 goals)
84% 45%



Over 3.5 total goals (scored + conceded)
(A) FC Porto B over 3.5 at home 67%
(B) Uniao de Leiria over 3.5 away 67%
(A) (B) average League AVG (over 3.5 goals)
67% 19%



Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) FC Porto B BTS matches at home 67%
(B) Uniao de Leiria BTS matches away 67%
(A) (B) average League AVG (Both Teams Scored)
67% 44%










Home vs Away Stats

FC Porto BUniao de Leiria
 (home matches)(away matches) 
3Played3
Goals For per match
1.00
2.00
Clean sheets
0%
0%
Won-to-nil
0%
0%
Scoring rate
67%
67%
Scored in both halves
33%
33%
Scored first
33%
0%
Leading at half-time
0%
33%
Avg corners for
2.67
5.00
Goals Against per match
2.67
1.67
Failed to score
33%
33%
Lost-to-nil
33%
33%
Conceding rate
100%
100%
Conceded in both halves
100%
67%
Conceded first
67%
100%
Losing at half-time
33%
67%
Avg corners against
5.33
6.67







Scorelines

FC Porto BUniao de Leiria
FT at home
1-3 1 33%
0-3 1 33%
2-2 1 33%

 
FT away
2-4 1 33%
2-2 1 33%
1-0 1 33%


Half-time at home
1-1 2 67%
0-2 1 33%

 
Half-time away
1-0 2 67%
1-2 1 33%









Home vs Away distribution

FC Porto BUniao de Leiria
Home Away   Home Away
14%86% % Points 60%40%
50%50% % Goals scored 40%60%
57%43% % Goals conceded 44%56%








Current Streaks & Sequences

FC Porto BUniao de Leiria
Home Total Total Away
-1 Consecutive wins --
1- Consecutive draws -1
-- Consecutive defeats 1-
3- No win 21
-1 No draw 1-
12 No defeat -2
12 Scored at least once -2
34 Conceded at least once 23
-- No goal scored 1-
-- No goal conceded --
34 GF + GA over 2.5 -2
-- GF + GA under 2.5 1-
12 Scored at least twice -2
3- Conceded at least twice 22
















Tables overview

Points

GP pts
Lusitania FC 7 17
Sporting CP B 7 15
Farense 7 14
Penafiel 7 13
Tondela 7 12
Académica 7 12
Vizela 7 11
Benfica B 6 10
Uniao de Lei. 7 10
Leixoes 7 10
Portimonense 7 10
AVS 7 9
FC Porto B 7 7
Felgueiras 6 6
Torreense 7 6
Amarante 7 5
Chaves 7 5
Feirense 7 1

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Lusitania FC 7 17
Sporting CP B 7 15
Farense 7 14
Penafiel 7 13
Tondela 7 12
Académica 7 12
Vizela 7 11
Benfica B 6 10
Uniao de Lei. 7 10
Leixoes 7 10
Portimonense 7 10
AVS 7 9
FC Porto B 7 7
Felgueiras 6 6
Torreense 7 6
Amarante 7 5
Chaves 7 5
Feirense 7 1

Home

GP pts
Farense 4 10
Tondela 4 9
Lusitania FC 4 8
Vizela 4 7
Penafiel 4 6
Sporting CP B 3 6
Leixoes 4 6
Uniao de Lei. 4 6
AVS 3 4
Felgueiras 3 4
Amarante 4 4
Benfica B 3 4
Chaves 3 4
Portimonense 3 3
Académica 3 3
Torreense 3 2
Feirense 3 1
FC Porto B 3 1

Away

GP pts
Académica 4 9
Lusitania FC 3 9
Sporting CP B 4 9
Penafiel 3 7
Portimonense 4 7
Benfica B 3 6
FC Porto B 4 6
AVS 4 5
Uniao de Lei. 3 4
Vizela 3 4
Farense 3 4
Leixoes 3 4
Torreense 4 4
Tondela 3 3
Felgueiras 3 2
Amarante 3 1
Chaves 4 1
Feirense 4 0

Offence

GP GF
Penafiel 7 14
Farense 7 13
Lusitania FC 7 12
Académica 7 10
Sporting CP B 7 10
Uniao de Lei. 7 10
Leixoes 7 9
AVS 7 8
Tondela 7 8
Benfica B 6 7
Torreense 7 7
Vizela 7 7
Amarante 7 6
Chaves 7 6
FC Porto B 7 6
Portimonense 7 6
Felgueiras 6 5
Feirense 7 2

Defence

GP GA
Lusitania FC 7 5
Benfica B 6 5
Vizela 7 6
Tondela 7 6
Sporting CP B 7 6
Felgueiras 6 6
Farense 7 6
Portimonense 7 7
Penafiel 7 7
AVS 7 7
Leixoes 7 8
Uniao de Lei. 7 9
Torreense 7 10
Feirense 7 10
Amarante 7 10
Académica 7 10
FC Porto B 7 14
Chaves 7 14

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
Penafiel 7 14
Farense 7 13
Lusitania FC 7 12
Académica 7 10
Sporting CP B 7 10
Uniao de Lei. 7 10
Leixoes 7 9
AVS 7 8
Tondela 7 8
Benfica B 6 7
Torreense 7 7
Vizela 7 7
Amarante 7 6
Chaves 7 6
FC Porto B 7 6
Portimonense 7 6
Felgueiras 6 5
Feirense 7 2

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
Lusitania FC 7 5
Benfica B 6 5
Vizela 7 6
Tondela 7 6
Sporting CP B 7 6
Felgueiras 6 6
Farense 7 6
Portimonense 7 7
Penafiel 7 7
AVS 7 7
Leixoes 7 8
Uniao de Lei. 7 9
Torreense 7 10
Feirense 7 10
Amarante 7 10
Académica 7 10
FC Porto B 7 14
Chaves 7 14

Offence (home)

GP GF
Farense 4 9
Leixoes 4 7
Lusitania FC 4 7
Penafiel 4 7
Tondela 4 6
Amarante 4 4
Chaves 3 4
Felgueiras 3 4
Sporting CP B 3 4
Uniao de Lei. 4 4
FC Porto B 3 3
AVS 3 2
Benfica B 3 2
Portimonense 3 2
Torreense 3 2
Vizela 4 2
Académica 3 1
Feirense 3 1

Defence (home)

GP GA
AVS 3 1
Vizela 4 2
Tondela 4 3
Sporting CP B 3 3
Farense 4 3
Benfica B 3 3
Uniao de Lei. 4 4
Portimonense 3 4
Penafiel 4 4
Lusitania FC 4 4
Felgueiras 3 4
Feirense 3 4
Torreense 3 5
Amarante 4 5
Académica 3 5
Chaves 3 6
Leixoes 4 7
FC Porto B 3 8

Offence (away)

GP GF
Académica 4 9
Penafiel 3 7
AVS 4 6
Sporting CP B 4 6
Uniao de Lei. 3 6
Benfica B 3 5
Lusitania FC 3 5
Torreense 4 5
Vizela 3 5
Farense 3 4
Portimonense 4 4
FC Porto B 4 3
Amarante 3 2
Chaves 4 2
Leixoes 3 2
Tondela 3 2
Feirense 4 1
Felgueiras 3 1

Defence (away)

GP GA
Lusitania FC 3 1
Leixoes 3 1
Felgueiras 3 2
Benfica B 3 2
Tondela 3 3
Sporting CP B 4 3
Portimonense 4 3
Penafiel 3 3
Farense 3 3
Vizela 3 4
Uniao de Lei. 3 5
Torreense 4 5
Amarante 3 5
Académica 4 5
Feirense 4 6
FC Porto B 4 6
AVS 4 6
Chaves 4 8






Total Match Goals stats


Match total goals stats

Teams GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Penafiel  7 3.00 100% 86% 71% 29% 14% 0% 57% 29% 14% 29% 14%
Académica  7 2.86 100% 86% 43% 29% 29% 0% 29% 43% 29% 43% 29%
Chaves  7 2.86 100% 71% 57% 43% 14% 0% 57% 14% 29% 14% 29%
FC Porto B  7 2.86 100% 86% 71% 29% 0% 0% 43% 14% 43% 14% 43%
Farense  7 2.71 86% 86% 71% 29% 0% 0% 71% 29% 14% 14% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats


Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)

Last 8 matches of... GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Penafiel  7 3.00 100% 86% 71% 29% 14% 0% 57% 29% 14% 29% 14%
Académica  7 2.86 100% 86% 43% 29% 29% 0% 29% 43% 29% 43% 29%
Chaves  7 2.86 100% 71% 57% 43% 14% 0% 57% 14% 29% 14% 29%
FC Porto B  7 2.86 100% 86% 71% 29% 0% 0% 43% 14% 43% 14% 43%
Farense  7 2.71 86% 86% 71% 29% 0% 0% 71% 29% 14% 14% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)


Match total goals stats (at home)

Teams (at home) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
FC Porto B  3 3.67 100% 100% 100% 67% 0% 0% 67% 0% 33% 0% 33%
Leixoes  4 3.50 100% 75% 75% 50% 25% 25% 75% 25% 0% 25% 0%
Chaves  3 3.33 100% 67% 67% 67% 33% 0% 67% 33% 0% 33% 0%
Farense  4 3.00 100% 100% 75% 25% 0% 0% 75% 25% 0% 25% 0%
Lusitania FC  4 2.75 100% 100% 50% 25% 0% 0% 75% 25% 0% 25% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (at home)


Match total goals stats (away)

Teams (away) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Uniao de Leiria  3 3.67 100% 67% 67% 67% 33% 33% 67% 0% 33% 0% 33%
Académica  4 3.50 100% 100% 50% 50% 50% 0% 50% 50% 0% 50% 0%
Penafiel  3 3.33 100% 100% 100% 33% 0% 0% 67% 33% 0% 33% 0%
AVS  4 3.00 100% 100% 75% 25% 0% 0% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Vizela  3 3.00 100% 100% 67% 33% 0% 0% 33% 33% 33% 33% 33%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (away)

Example
0.5+: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over 0.5





Segments Table

0 pt Segments table progression arrow 17 pts
5th Segment 4th Segment 3rd Segment 2nd Segment 1st Segment
up to 3.0 pts from 3.1 to 6.5 pts from 6.6 to 10.0 pts from 10.1 to 13.5 pts from 13.6 to 17 pts
(7)  1  Feirense (6)  6  Felgueiras
(7)  6  Torreense
(7)  5  Amarante
(7)  5  Chaves
(6)  10  Benfica B
(7)  10  Uniao de Leiria
(7)  10  Leixoes
(7)  10  Portimonense
(7)  9  AVS
(7)  7  FC Porto B
(7)  13  Penafiel
(7)  12  Tondela
(7)  12  Académica
(7)  11  Vizela
(7)  17  Lusitania FC
(7)  15  Sporting CP B
(7)  14  Farense

The Segments Table is a visual representation splitting the teams into 5 segments. Each team is assigned to a specific segment, depending on the team's number of points. Each of the 5 segments spans one-fifth (20%) of the total points held by the team ranked 1st in the league. For each team, the number of matches played appears in green between brackets, and the number of points is displayed in black.








Mon 12 Oct
SLB - FEL
Fri 23 Oct
GDC - VIZ
Sat 24 Oct
ACA - LXS
Sat 24 Oct
SCP - PRT
Sat 24 Oct
FEI - SLB
Sat 24 Oct
FAR - PEN
Sun 25 Oct
AVS - TND
Sun 25 Oct
FEL - LUS
Sun 25 Oct
POR - LRA




Portugal - Liga Portugal 2 stats

62 matches played / 306
20.3% completed
Home wins:  40%
Over 1.5 goals:  71%
Draws:  21%
Over 2.5 goals:  45%
Away wins:  39%
Over 3.5 goals:  19%
Goals:  146 Home goals per match:  1.15
Goals per match:  2.35 Away goals per match:  1.21
    Both teams scored:  44%

Results

 Latest results
 Matches by date
 Matches by Matchweek
 Results grid
 Results filter
 Outcome Surprise-Levels

Tables

 Home / Away tables
 Wide table
 Tables by Date
 Form tables
 Scorers
 Corner stats
 Projected points

Analysis

 Goals statistics
 Points performance
 Over / Under
 Scored / Conceded
 Home advantage
 Relative form
 Run-in analysis

Goal times

 When goals were scored
 1st-half / 2nd-half
 First team to score
 Goal types
 Lead durations
 Points Won/Lost
Home team scored first: 48% No goal scored: 6% Away team scored first: 45%
Average minute when home team scored first: 36 min. Average minute when away team scored first: 32 min.
Home team lead-defending rate: 74% Away team lead-defending rate: 63%
Home team equalizing rate: 37% Away team equalizing rate: 26%
Home team lead duration: 24% Teams level in goals: 50% Away team lead duration: 27%
Home PPG when home team scored first: 2.53 Away PPG when away team scored first: 2.54

More statistics tables can be accessed from the 'Statistics' dropdown list on the league navigation menu.
After 62 matches played in the Portuguese Segunda Liga, a total of 146 goals have been scored (2.35 goals per match on average). The menus above provide access to league-level statistics and results analysis, including Portugal - Liga Portugal 2 results and goal scoring stats such as clean sheets, average goals scored and goals conceded.

 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options Membership information
Mobile app
To our loyal users: PLEASE SUPPORT US

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
 
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top