back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
romania
Romania - Liga 1
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL FAVOURITE
🔍

Rapid Bucharest vs Cornivul H.

Mon 12 Oct
ARG - CFR
Mon 12 Oct
UCL - RAP
Fri 16 Oct
OTE - CSI
Fri 16 Oct
DIN - BOT
Sat 17 Oct
PET - SEP
Sat 17 Oct
RAP - COR
Sun 18 Oct
UTA - CFR
Sun 18 Oct
CRA - FAR
advertisement

PWDLGFGAW%D%L%Avg GFAvg GAAvg GF+GAPPG
Rapid Bucharest (AT HOME)64111056717171.670.832.502.17
Cornivul H. (AWAY)5122362040400.601.201.801.00
 Favourite matches (0) 
Sat 17 Oct 2026 at 19:30
Rapid Bucharest vs Cornivul H.
Latest results in the league (most recent first)
18 Sep RAP - Arges  3:1

1-0   N/A (21)

---------------------------------------
2-0   N/A (57)

     2-1   N/A (68)

3-1   N/A (90)
3:2

1-0   N/A (6) pen.

     1-1   N/A (26)

2-1   N/A (28)

---------------------------------------
     2-2   N/A (63)

3-2   N/A (80)
 COR - Voluntari 9 Oct
12 Sep RAP - Voluntari  2:1

     0-1   N/A (12)

---------------------------------------
1-1   N/A (o.g.) (58)

2-1   N/A (86)
2:3

     0-1   N/A (20)

---------------------------------------
1-1   N/A (51)

     1-2   N/A (62)

2-2   N/A (64)

     2-3   N/A (73)
 Otelul - COR 21 Sep
6 Sep Otelul - RAP  0:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   N/A (90)
0:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   N/A (51)
 COR - Univ. Craiova 13 Sep
31 Aug RAP - Univ. Craiova  1:1

     0-1   N/A (29)

---------------------------------------
1-1   N/A (67)
2:0

1-0   N/A (4)

---------------------------------------
2-0   N/A (67)
 Petrolul - COR 6 Sep
21 Aug Petrolul - RAP  0:2

---------------------------------------
     0-1   N/A (55)

     0-2   N/A (90)
1:1

1-0   N/A (15)

---------------------------------------
     1-1   N/A (51)
 COR - Din. Bucharest 29 Aug
15 Aug RAP - Din. Bucharest  0:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   N/A (72)
0:0

 UTA Arad - COR 22 Aug
7 Aug UTA Arad - RAP  0:0

3:0

1-0   N/A (43)

---------------------------------------
2-0   N/A (71)

3-0   N/A (88)
 COR - CFR Cluj 16 Aug
2 Aug RAP - CFR Cluj  3:1

1-0   N/A (28)

2-0   N/A (33)

3-0   N/A (42)

---------------------------------------
     3-1   N/A (51)
0:0

 Botosani - COR 10 Aug



advertisement

Rapid Bucharest vs Cornivul H.
Points Per Game (PPG)
Home 2.17
1.00 Away
Total 2.10
1.45 Total
Last 8 2.13
1.50 Last 8
Points Performance Index (PPI)
PPI 2.77
2.00 PPI
Performance Rating (PR)
PR 66.0%
53.0% PR
PPI table    PR table    Calculations
GP  W   D   L   W   D   L  GP
Home 6 4 1 1 1 2 2 5 Away
Total 10 6 3 1 4 4 3 11 Total
Home
Away
Total
Total

Points

GP pts
Din. Buchare. 11 26
Univ. Craiova 11 23
Rapid Buchar. 10 21
Petrolul 11 19
U. Cluj 10 18
Farul Consta. 11 17
Cornivul H. 11 16
FCSB 11 15
Botosani 11 14
CFR Cluj 10 13
Sepsi OSK 11 13
UTA Arad 11 12
Arges 10 11
Otelul 11 10
Voluntari 11 8
Csikszereda 11 1

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Din. Buchare. 8 22
Univ. Craiova 8 17
Rapid Buchar. 8 17
Petrolul 8 16
U. Cluj 8 15
Farul Consta. 8 13
Botosani 8 12
Cornivul H. 8 12
UTA Arad 8 11
CFR Cluj 8 10
Sepsi OSK 8 9
Arges 8 8
FCSB 8 8
Otelul 8 5
Voluntari 8 4
Csikszereda 8 1

Rapid Bucharest

Cornivul H.

Latest AT HOME Latest AWAY
(in the league, most recent first)
18 Sep RAP - Arges  3:1

1-0   N/A (21)

---------------------------------------
2-0   N/A (57)

     2-1   N/A (68)

3-1   N/A (90)
2:3

     0-1   N/A (20)

---------------------------------------
1-1   N/A (51)

     1-2   N/A (62)

2-2   N/A (64)

     2-3   N/A (73)
 Otelul - COR 21 Sep
12 Sep RAP - Voluntari  2:1

     0-1   N/A (12)

---------------------------------------
1-1   N/A (o.g.) (58)

2-1   N/A (86)
2:0

1-0   N/A (4)

---------------------------------------
2-0   N/A (67)
 Petrolul - COR 6 Sep
31 Aug RAP - Univ. Craiova  1:1

     0-1   N/A (29)

---------------------------------------
1-1   N/A (67)
0:0

 UTA Arad - COR 22 Aug
15 Aug RAP - Din. Bucharest  0:1

---------------------------------------
     0-1   N/A (72)
0:0

 Botosani - COR 10 Aug
 
View stats and matches for both teams
 
Rapid Bucharest
results filter
Cornivul H.
results filter







Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Rapid Bucharest Cornivul H.
1.5+2.5+ 3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+ 3.5+TGBTS
Last 862% 38%25% 2.1350% Last 862% 38%25% 2.2538%
Total60% 30%20% 2.0050% Total73% 36%18% 2.2736%


Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total)
1.5+2.5+ 3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total)66% 33%19% 2.1443%
League (Total)70% 49%36% 2.6447%








Team stats compared to league average

Rapid Bucharest (AT HOME)        Cornivul H. (AWAY)
vs League averagevs League average
% Wins  67% 56%
% Clean sheets  40% 20%
% Defeats  17% 20%
Conceded per game  1.20 1.76
% Clean sheets  17% 42%
Scoring Rate  20% 58%
% Scored first  50% 63%
Scored per game  0.60 0.88
Rapid Bucharest (TOTAL) Cornivul H. (TOTAL)
vs League averagevs League average
% Defeats  10% 38%
% Defeats  27% 38%
Conceded per game  0.60 1.32
Conceded per game  1.00 1.32
Scoring Rate  55% 69%
% Wins  36% 38%






Featured Highest / Lowest individual rankings

Rapid Bucharest

DEFENCE is among Rapid Bucharest's highest individual rankings.

OFFENCE is among Rapid Bucharest's lowest individual rankings.



Cornivul H.

DEFENCE (AWAY) is among Cornivul H.'s highest individual rankings.

OFFENCE (AWAY) is among Cornivul H.'s lowest individual rankings.





Contextual averages

Rapid BucharestCornivul H. 
 (home matches) Average (away matches) 
Played  6 5  Played
Avg Scored 1.67 1.44 1.20 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 0.83 0.72 0.60 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 2.50 2.15 1.80 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring rate 83% 72% 60% Conceding rate
Conceding rate 83% 52% 20% Scoring rate
Clean Sheets 17% 48% 80% Failed to score
Failed to score 17% 28% 40% Clean Sheets
Scored in both halves 17% 18% 20% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 0% 10% 20% Scored in both halves
Scored first 50% 45% 40% Conceded first
Conceded first 50% 35% 20% Scored first
Leading at HT 33% 26% 20% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 33% 26% 20% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 57' 58' 60' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 46' 49' 52' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 80% 60% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 67% 64% 60% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 50% 35% 20% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 33% 26% 20% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 0% 10% 20% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > 5.5 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > 5.5
Both teams scored 67% 44% 20% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 67% 54% 40% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 17% 8% 0% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 17% 8% 0% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

The focus of the above average values lays on Rapid Bucharest's home matches and Cornivul H.'s away matches played this season in the league. For more average values regarding total goals, over under stats at the league level for all teams, you may want to review the goals statistics in Romania - Liga 1 page.

Over 1.5 goals, over 2.5 goals (or GF+GA over 0.5, GF+GA over 1.5) etc.: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over a given value.









Results progression and current form




Rapid Bucharest's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 
 


Cornivul H.'s progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 

Rapid Bucharest form

With the 3-1 home win against Arges, Rapid Bucharest are on a 3-match winning run, extending their unbeaten run to 5 matches in the league. The team has won 5 of their last 8 matches in Romania - Liga 1. Rapid Bucharest have scored an average of 1.40 goals per game since the beginning of the season in the league. As for Rapid Bucharest's current form, the form statistics indicate an average number of goals scored per game of 1.50 in the last 8 league matches, which is 7.1% higher than their current season's average.
Rapid Bucharest stats rank the team in 3rd position in the Romania - Liga 1 table with 21 points, 2 points behind Univ. Craiova and 2 points above Petrolul.
Rapid Bucharest have obtained as many one-goal margin wins as wins with a margin of 2 goals or more (3 wins for each).
More information is available on the page.



Cornivul H. form

With the 3-2 home win against Voluntari, Cornivul Hunedoara have recorded their second consecutive win in the league. Cornivul Hunedoara stats show the team has picked up an average of 1.45 points per league game since the beginning of the season.

Their form stats indicate that in the last 8 league matches the team's points per game value has been averaging 1.50, which is 3.4% higher than their current season's average.
Cornivul H. stats rank the team in 7th position in the Romania - Liga 1 table with 16 points, 1 point behind Farul Constanta and 1 point above FCSB.
Cornivul H. have obtained as many one-goal margin wins as wins with a margin of 2 goals or more (2 wins for each).

A majority of Cornivul H.'s defeats had a margin of 2 goals or more (2 defeats), while 1 of their defeats had a one-goal margin.

Cornivul H. have won their last 2 matches.
73% of Cornivul H.'s conceded goals occurred in the second half.
More information is available on the page.




Rapid Bucharest's progression (home matches)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 
 

Cornivul H.'s progression (away matches)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 

Comparisons with League Average



Rapid Bucharest AT HOME (6 matches) compared to league average AT HOME

(home matches)Rapid Bucharest League AVG
Points per game  2.17 1.92
% Wins  67% 56%
% Draws  17% 24%
% Defeats  17% 20%
Goals scored per game  1.67 1.76
Goals conceded per game  0.83 0.88
% Clean sheets  17% 42%
% Failed To Score  17% 20%
% Won To Nil  17% 34%
% Lost To Nil  17% 12%
% Team scored first  50% 63%
% Opponent scored first  50% 29%
Average minute scored first  46 33
Average minute conceded first  38 36
Lead-defending rate  100% 76%
Equalizing rate  67% 53%
% Time leading  25% 34%
% Time level in goals  56% 52%
% Time trailing  19% 14%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.63
PPG when conceded first   1.33 0.64
Total goals per game  2.50 2.64
% over 1.5 goals  67% 70%
% over 2.5 goals  50% 49%
% over 3.5 goals  33% 36%
% both teams scored  67% 47%




Cornivul H. AWAY (5 matches) compared to league average AWAY

(away matches)Cornivul H. League AVG
Points per game  1.00 0.84
% Wins  20% 20%
% Draws  40% 24%
% Defeats  40% 56%
Goals scored per game  0.60 0.88
Goals conceded per game  1.20 1.76
% Clean sheets  40% 20%
% Failed To Score  80% 42%
% Won To Nil  0% 12%
% Lost To Nil  40% 34%
% Team scored first  20% 29%
% Opponent scored first  40% 63%
Average minute scored first  20 36
Average minute conceded first  44 33
Lead-defending rate  33% 47%
Equalizing rate  0% 24%
% Time leading  11% 14%
% Time level in goals  68% 52%
% Time trailing  21% 34%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.08
PPG when conceded first   0.00 0.24
Total goals per game  1.80 2.64
% over 1.5 goals  60% 70%
% over 2.5 goals  20% 49%
% over 3.5 goals  20% 36%
% both teams scored  20% 47%



Goal statistics



Scoring rates

Rapid BucharestCornivul H.
Home Total Stat Total Away
83%80% Scoring rate 55%20%
33%30% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 45%20%
67%60% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 36%20%
17%10% Scored in both halves 27%20%
67%50% Both teams scored 36%20%
83%60% Conceding rate 64%60%
33%20% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 27%20%
50%40% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 55%60%
0%0% Conceded in both halves 18%20%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal





Goals scored / Goals conceded

Rapid BucharestCornivul H.
Home Total Stat Total Away
83%80% GF over 0.5 55%20%
50%40% GF over 1.5 36%20%
33%20% GF over 2.5 36%20%
0%0% GF over 3.5 0%0%
0%0% GF over 4.5 0%0%
83%60% GA over 0.5 64%60%
0%0% GA over 1.5 36%60%
0%0% GA over 2.5 0%0%
0%0% GA over 3.5 0%0%
0%0% GA over 4.5 0%0%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded






Match total goals (Scored + Conceded)

Rapid BucharestCornivul H.
Home Total GF + GA Total Away
0%10% Total goals = 0 18%40%
33%30% Total goals = 1 9%0%
17%30% Total goals = 2 36%40%
17%10% Total goals = 3 18%0%
33%20% Total goals = 4 0%0%
0%0% Total goals = 5+ 18%20%
33%40% Total goals = 0 or 1 27%40%
33%40% Total goals = 2 or 3 55%40%
33%20% Total goals = 4+ 18%20%

Total Goals: on this table, Total Goals refers to the total number of goals scored in a match (goals scored by the home team + goals scored by the visiting team)







No goal scored / conceded

Rapid BucharestCornivul H.
Home Total Stat Total Away
17%40% Clean sheets 36%40%
17%30% Won-to-nil 18%0%
17%20% Failed to score 45%80%
17%10% Lost-to-nil 27%40%




Goal margins

Rapid BucharestCornivul H.
Goal margins (at home)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  22 00
Def.  10 00

Goal margins (total)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  33 00
Def.  10 00
 
Goal margins (away)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  10 00
Def.  02 00

Goal margins (total)
 1  2  3  4+ 
Wins  20 20
Def.  12 00


Lead taking & Lead defending



First goal

Rapid BucharestCornivul H.
Home Total OPENING GOALS Total Away
3 / 6 6 / 10 Scored first 6 / 11 1 / 5
3 / 6 3 / 10 Conceded first 3 / 11 2 / 5
50% 60% Scored first (%) 55% 20%
50% 30% Conceded first (%) 27% 40%
First Goal statistics




Leading & Trailing

Rapid BucharestCornivul H.
Home Total HALF-TIME LEAD Total Away
2 / 6 3 / 10 Leading at HT 4 / 11 1 / 5
2 / 6 2 / 10 Losing at HT 1 / 11 1 / 5
33% 30% Leading at HT (%) 36% 20%
33% 20% Losing at HT (%) 9% 20%
Half-time Statistics

Home Total MINUTES PER GAME SPENT... Total Away
22.8 21.7 ...leading 21.2 10.0
50.2 58.1 ...level in goals 56.8 61.4
17.0 10.2 ...trailing 12.0 18.6
Lead Duration statistics
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.




Equalizer goals

Rapid BucharestCornivul H.
Home Total Total Away
6 10 Matches played 11 5

Home Total DEFENDING THE LEAD Total Away
4 7 Goals giving the lead 10 3
0 1 Equalizer conceded 6 2
100% 86% Lead defending rate * (1) 40% 33%

Home Total EQUALIZING Total Away
3 3 Goals giving lead to opponent 3 2
2 2 Equalizer scored 0 0
67% 67% Equalizing rate * (2) 0% 0%

Home Total NON-CRUCIAL GOALS Total Away
4 5 Non-crucial goals scored 4 0
2 2 Non-crucial goals conceded 2 2

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving the lead) * 100)

(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.


Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the Goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team. For more info on how many times each team has taken the lead per match, how many times per match their opponents have taken the lead, or how many time each team has scored the first goal this season in Romania - Liga 1 you may want to view the following pages:

Equalizers scored in Romania - Liga 1

Equalizers conceded in Romania - Liga 1

For info on the number of points won or lost by each team after the 75th minute, you may want to access the following page:

Points Won/Lost


 






Goal times

GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT

Rapid Bucharest

Total
0-15 GF 0
GA 1
16-30 GF 2
GA 1
31-45 GF 3
GA 0
46-60 GF 3
GA 1
61-75 GF 1
GA 2
76-90 GF 5
GA 1
1st Half GF 5
36%
GA 2
33%
2nd Half GF 9
64%
GA 4
67%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded

Rapid Bucharest

Home
0-15 GF 0
GA 1
16-30 GF 2
GA 1
31-45 GF 2
GA 0
46-60 GF 2
GA 1
61-75 GF 1
GA 2
76-90 GF 3
GA 0
1st Half GF 4
40%
GA 2
40%
2nd Half GF 6
60%
GA 3
60%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded

Cornivul H.

Total
0-15 GF 2
GA 1
16-30 GF 2
GA 1
31-45 GF 2
GA 1
46-60 GF 1
GA 3
61-75 GF 5
GA 3
76-90 GF 2
GA 2
1st Half GF 6
43%
GA 3
27%
2nd Half GF 8
57%
GA 8
73%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded

Cornivul H.

Away
0-15 GF 0
GA 1
16-30 GF 1
GA 0
31-45 GF 0
GA 0
46-60 GF 0
GA 1
61-75 GF 2
GA 2
76-90 GF 0
GA 2
1st Half GF 1
33%
GA 1
17%
2nd Half GF 2
67%
GA 5
83%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded

In addition to Rapid Bucharest vs Cornivul H. goal time statistics, you may also want to review timing stats at the league level on the Goal time statistics in Romania - Liga 1 page.




Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Rapid Bucharest Goal Difference (TOTAL) Cornivul H. Goal Difference (TOTAL) -5 -4 -3 -2 -1 0 1 2 3 4 5 -1 +1 0-15 +1 +1 16-30 +3 +1 31-45 +2 -2 46-60 -1 +2 61-75 +4 0 76-90




Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Rapid Bucharest Goal Difference (AT HOME) Cornivul H. Goal Difference (AWAY) -5 -4 -3 -2 -1 0 1 2 3 4 5 -1 -1 0-15 +1 +1 16-30 +2 0 31-45 +1 -1 46-60 -1 0 61-75 +3 -2 76-90




Average goal times

Rapid BucharestCornivul H.
Home Total AVERAGE MINUTES Total Away
57' 61' Average minute GF 50' 52'
46' 54' Average minute GA 53' 60'


GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded






Outcome scenarios (this season in the league)

If RAPID BUCHAREST win, Rapid Bucharest would increase their lead over Cornivul H. to 8 points in the league table, and it would be:

- Rapid Bucharest's 3rd consecutive home win
- Rapid Bucharest's 4th consecutive win
- the end of a 2-match winning streak for Cornivul H.
- Rapid Bucharest's 6th consecutive match undefeated
- Cornivul H.'s 6th consecutive match failing to keep a clean sheet


If the match ends in a DRAW, Rapid Bucharest would remain 5 points ahead of Cornivul H. in the league table, and it would be:

- the end of a 2-match home winning streak for Rapid Bucharest
- the end of a 3-match winning streak for Rapid Bucharest
- the end of a 2-match winning streak for Cornivul H.
- Rapid Bucharest's 6th consecutive match undefeated


If CORNIVUL H. win, Cornivul H. would reduce the gap with Rapid Bucharest to a 2-point difference in the league table, and it would be:

- the end of a 2-match home winning streak for Rapid Bucharest
- the end of a 3-match winning streak for Rapid Bucharest
- Cornivul H.'s 3rd consecutive win
- the end of a 5-match unbeaten run for Rapid Bucharest
- Rapid Bucharest's 6th consecutive home match failing to keep a clean sheet










Teams results table

Rapid Bucharest Cornivul H.
Home Away Opponents Home Away
0:1   Din. Bucharest 1:1  
1:1   Univ. Craiova 0:1  
  Rapid Bucharest    
  0:2 Petrolul   2:0
    U. Cluj    
    Farul Constanta   2:0
    Cornivul H.  
    FCSB    
  1:1 Botosani   0:0
3:1   CFR Cluj 3:0  
1:0   Sepsi OSK 1:1  
  0:0 UTA Arad   0:0
3:1   Arges    
  0:1 Otelul   2:3
2:1   Voluntari 3:2  
    Csikszereda 3:0  


advertisement




Goal statistics

Rapid Bucharest Cornivul H.
Home Total Total Away
1014 Goals scored (GF) 143
1.671.40 GF per match 1.27 0.60
56 Goals conceded (GA) 116
0.830.60 GA per match 1.00 1.20
2.50 2.00 GF+GA per match 2.271.80
100%90% GF+GA over 0.5 82%60%
67%60% GF+GA over 1.5 73%60%
50%30% GF+GA over 2.5 36%20%
33%20% GF+GA over 3.5 18%20%
0%0% GF+GA over 4.5 18%20%
0%0% GF+GA over 5.5 0%0%
67%50% GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 55%40%
17%10% GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 18%0%
17%10% GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 9%0%




Teams scoring stats vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Rapid Bucharest scored at home  1.67
(B) Cornivul H. conceded away  1.20
(A) (B) average League AVG scoring at home
1.44 1.76



Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Rapid Bucharest conceded at home  0.83
(B) Cornivul H. scored away  0.60
(A) (B) average League AVG scoring away
0.72 0.88



Total goals (scored + conceded) per match
(A) Rapid Bucharest at home  2.50
(B) Cornivul H. away  1.80
(A) (B) average League AVG goals per match
2.15 2.64



Home scoring rate averages
(A) Rapid Bucharest scoring rate at home  83%
(B) Cornivul H. conceding rate away  60%
(A) (B) average League home scoring rate
72% 80%



Away scoring rate averages
(A) Rapid Bucharest conceding rate at home  83%
(B) Cornivul H. scoring rate away  20%
(A) (B) average League away scoring rate
52% 58%



Over 1.5 total goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Rapid Bucharest over 1.5 at home 67%
(B) Cornivul H. over 1.5 away 60%
(A) (B) average League AVG (over 1.5 goals)
64% 70%



Over 2.5 total goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Rapid Bucharest over 2.5 at home 50%
(B) Cornivul H. over 2.5 away 20%
(A) (B) average League AVG (over 2.5 goals)
35% 49%



Over 3.5 total goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Rapid Bucharest over 3.5 at home 33%
(B) Cornivul H. over 3.5 away 20%
(A) (B) average League AVG (over 3.5 goals)
26% 36%



Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Rapid Bucharest BTS matches at home 67%
(B) Cornivul H. BTS matches away 20%
(A) (B) average League AVG (Both Teams Scored)
44% 47%










Home vs Away Stats

Rapid BucharestCornivul H.
 (home matches)(away matches) 
6Played5
Goals For per match
1.67
0.60
Clean sheets
17%
40%
Won-to-nil
17%
0%
Scoring rate
83%
20%
Scored in both halves
17%
20%
Scored first
50%
20%
Leading at half-time
33%
20%
Goals Against per match
0.83
1.20
Failed to score
17%
80%
Lost-to-nil
17%
40%
Conceding rate
83%
60%
Conceded in both halves
0%
20%
Conceded first
50%
40%
Losing at half-time
33%
20%







Scorelines

Rapid BucharestCornivul H.
FT at home
3-1 2 33%
2-1 1 17%
1-1 1 17%
0-1 1 17%
1-0 1 17%

 
FT away
2-0 2 40%
0-0 2 40%
2-3 1 20%


Half-time at home
0-1 2 33%
0-0 2 33%
3-0 1 17%
1-0 1 17%

 
Half-time away
0-0 3 60%
0-1 1 20%
1-0 1 20%









Home vs Away distribution

Rapid BucharestCornivul H.
Home Away   Home Away
62%38% % Points 69%31%
71%29% % Goals scored 79%21%
83%17% % Goals conceded 45%55%








Current Streaks & Sequences

Rapid BucharestCornivul H.
Home Total Total Away
23 Consecutive wins 21
-- Consecutive draws --
-- Consecutive defeats --
-- No win --
23 No draw 42
35 No defeat 21
35 Scored at least once 21
52 Conceded at least once 52
-- No goal scored --
-- No goal conceded --
22 GF + GA over 2.5 21
-- GF + GA under 2.5 --
22 Scored at least twice 21
-- Conceded at least twice 22




Rapid Bucharest are hosting Cornivul H. on Saturday. With the 3-1 home win against Arges, Rapid Bucharest are on a 3-match winning run, extending their unbeaten run to 5 matches in the league. Cornivul Hunedoara have recorded their second consecutive win in the league after their 3-2 home win against Voluntari.












Tables overview

Points

GP pts
Din. Buchare. 11 26
Univ. Craiova 11 23
Rapid Buchar. 10 21
Petrolul 11 19
U. Cluj 10 18
Farul Consta. 11 17
Cornivul H. 11 16
FCSB 11 15
Botosani 11 14
CFR Cluj 10 13
Sepsi OSK 11 13
UTA Arad 11 12
Arges 10 11
Otelul 11 10
Voluntari 11 8
Csikszereda 11 1

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Din. Buchare. 8 22
Univ. Craiova 8 17
Rapid Buchar. 8 17
Petrolul 8 16
U. Cluj 8 15
Farul Consta. 8 13
Botosani 8 12
Cornivul H. 8 12
UTA Arad 8 11
CFR Cluj 8 10
Sepsi OSK 8 9
Arges 8 8
FCSB 8 8
Otelul 8 5
Voluntari 8 4
Csikszereda 8 1

Home

GP pts
Univ. Craiova 6 15
Din. Buchare. 5 15
Farul Consta. 5 13
Rapid Buchar. 6 13
U. Cluj 5 12
Petrolul 5 12
Botosani 5 11
Cornivul H. 6 11
FCSB 6 11
CFR Cluj 5 10
UTA Arad 5 9
Sepsi OSK 5 8
Arges 5 8
Otelul 6 8
Voluntari 6 8
Csikszereda 5 1

Away

GP pts
Din. Buchare. 6 11
Rapid Buchar. 4 8
Univ. Craiova 5 8
Petrolul 6 7
U. Cluj 5 6
Cornivul H. 5 5
Sepsi OSK 6 5
Farul Consta. 6 4
FCSB 5 4
Botosani 6 3
Arges 5 3
CFR Cluj 5 3
UTA Arad 6 3
Otelul 5 2
Csikszereda 6 0
Voluntari 5 0

Offence

GP GF
Din. Buchare. 11 25
Univ. Craiova 11 25
Farul Consta. 11 17
U. Cluj 10 17
Botosani 11 16
CFR Cluj 10 16
Cornivul H. 11 14
FCSB 11 14
Petrolul 11 14
Rapid Buchar. 10 14
UTA Arad 11 14
Otelul 11 11
Voluntari 11 11
Sepsi OSK 11 7
Arges 10 6
Csikszereda 11 6

Defence

GP GA
Rapid Buchar. 10 6
Din. Buchare. 11 7
Univ. Craiova 11 9
Arges 10 10
Cornivul H. 11 11
Sepsi OSK 11 12
Botosani 11 12
U. Cluj 10 14
Petrolul 11 15
Farul Consta. 11 15
Otelul 11 16
UTA Arad 11 17
FCSB 11 17
CFR Cluj 10 17
Csikszereda 11 24
Voluntari 11 25

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
Din. Buchare. 8 19
Univ. Craiova 8 16
U. Cluj 8 15
Petrolul 8 13
Botosani 8 12
Farul Consta. 8 12
Rapid Buchar. 8 12
UTA Arad 8 12
CFR Cluj 8 10
Cornivul H. 8 10
FCSB 8 8
Voluntari 8 8
Csikszereda 8 6
Otelul 8 6
Arges 8 5
Sepsi OSK 8 5

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
Univ. Craiova 8 4
Din. Buchare. 8 4
Rapid Buchar. 8 5
Botosani 8 7
Cornivul H. 8 8
Arges 8 8
UTA Arad 8 10
Sepsi OSK 8 10
Petrolul 8 10
Farul Consta. 8 11
U. Cluj 8 12
Otelul 8 12
FCSB 8 15
CFR Cluj 8 15
Voluntari 8 18
Csikszereda 8 18

Offence (home)

GP GF
Univ. Craiova 6 20
Din. Buchare. 5 17
Farul Consta. 5 12
Cornivul H. 6 11
FCSB 6 11
U. Cluj 5 11
CFR Cluj 5 10
Rapid Buchar. 6 10
Botosani 5 9
UTA Arad 5 8
Otelul 6 7
Voluntari 6 7
Petrolul 5 6
Sepsi OSK 5 5
Arges 5 4
Csikszereda 5 3

Defence (home)

GP GA
Botosani 5 1
Univ. Craiova 6 2
Petrolul 5 2
UTA Arad 5 3
Din. Buchare. 5 3
Arges 5 3
Sepsi OSK 5 4
CFR Cluj 5 4
Rapid Buchar. 6 5
Farul Consta. 5 5
Cornivul H. 6 5
U. Cluj 5 6
Otelul 6 7
Voluntari 6 8
FCSB 6 9
Csikszereda 5 9

Offence (away)

GP GF
Din. Buchare. 6 8
Petrolul 6 8
Botosani 6 7
CFR Cluj 5 6
U. Cluj 5 6
UTA Arad 6 6
Farul Consta. 6 5
Univ. Craiova 5 5
Otelul 5 4
Rapid Buchar. 4 4
Voluntari 5 4
Cornivul H. 5 3
Csikszereda 6 3
FCSB 5 3
Arges 5 2
Sepsi OSK 6 2

Defence (away)

GP GA
Rapid Buchar. 4 1
Din. Buchare. 6 4
Cornivul H. 5 6
Univ. Craiova 5 7
Arges 5 7
U. Cluj 5 8
Sepsi OSK 6 8
FCSB 5 8
Otelul 5 9
Farul Consta. 6 10
Botosani 6 11
Petrolul 6 13
CFR Cluj 5 13
UTA Arad 6 14
Csikszereda 6 15
Voluntari 5 17






Total Match Goals stats


Match total goals stats

Teams GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
CFR Cluj  10 3.30 90% 80% 80% 60% 20% 0% 60% 30% 20% 20% 10%
Voluntari  11 3.27 100% 82% 73% 55% 18% 0% 55% 18% 27% 18% 27%
U. Cluj  10 3.10 100% 90% 80% 30% 10% 0% 60% 20% 20% 20% 20%
Univ. Craiova  11 3.09 100% 73% 55% 55% 18% 9% 36% 55% 9% 55% 9%
Din. Bucharest  11 2.91 100% 82% 55% 36% 9% 9% 55% 36% 9% 36% 9%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats


Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)

Last 8 matches of... GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
U. Cluj  8 3.38 100% 100% 88% 38% 12% 0% 62% 25% 12% 25% 12%
Voluntari  8 3.25 100% 88% 75% 50% 12% 0% 62% 12% 25% 12% 25%
CFR Cluj  8 3.13 88% 75% 75% 62% 12% 0% 62% 25% 25% 12% 12%
Csikszereda  8 3.00 88% 62% 50% 50% 38% 12% 50% 12% 50% 0% 38%
Din. Bucharest  8 2.88 100% 88% 62% 38% 0% 0% 50% 50% 0% 50% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)


Match total goals stats (at home)

Teams (at home) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Din. Bucharest  5 4.00 100% 100% 100% 60% 20% 20% 60% 40% 0% 40% 0%
Univ. Craiova  6 3.67 100% 83% 83% 83% 17% 0% 17% 67% 17% 67% 17%
Farul Constanta  5 3.40 80% 80% 60% 60% 40% 20% 60% 40% 20% 20% 0%
U. Cluj  5 3.40 100% 100% 100% 20% 20% 0% 80% 20% 0% 20% 0%
FCSB  6 3.33 100% 83% 67% 67% 17% 0% 67% 33% 0% 33% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (at home)


Match total goals stats (away)

Teams (away) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Voluntari  5 4.20 100% 100% 100% 80% 40% 0% 60% 0% 40% 0% 40%
CFR Cluj  5 3.80 100% 100% 100% 60% 20% 0% 80% 0% 20% 0% 20%
Petrolul  6 3.50 100% 83% 83% 67% 17% 0% 67% 0% 33% 0% 33%
UTA Arad  6 3.33 100% 83% 67% 50% 17% 17% 50% 0% 50% 0% 50%
Botosani  6 3.00 83% 83% 67% 50% 17% 0% 83% 17% 17% 0% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (away)

Example
0.5+: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over 0.5





Segments Table

0 pt Segments table progression arrow 26 pts
5th Segment 4th Segment 3rd Segment 2nd Segment 1st Segment
up to 4.8 pts from 4.9 to 10.1 pts from 10.2 to 15.4 pts from 15.5 to 20.7 pts from 20.8 to 26 pts
(11)  1  Csikszereda (11)  10  Otelul
(11)  8  Voluntari
(11)  15  FCSB
(11)  14  Botosani
(10)  13  CFR Cluj
(11)  13  Sepsi OSK
(11)  12  UTA Arad
(10)  11  Arges
(11)  19  Petrolul
(10)  18  U. Cluj
(11)  17  Farul Constanta
(11)  16  Cornivul H.
(11)  26  Din. Bucharest
(11)  23  Univ. Craiova
(10)  21  Rapid Bucharest

The Segments Table is a visual representation splitting the teams into 5 segments. Each team is assigned to a specific segment, depending on the team's number of points. Each of the 5 segments spans one-fifth (20%) of the total points held by the team ranked 1st in the league. For each team, the number of matches played appears in green between brackets, and the number of points is displayed in black.








Mon 12 Oct
ARG - CFR
Mon 12 Oct
UCL - RAP
Fri 16 Oct
OTE - CSI
Fri 16 Oct
DIN - BOT
Sat 17 Oct
PET - SEP
Sat 17 Oct
RAP - COR
Sun 18 Oct
UTA - CFR
Sun 18 Oct
CRA - FAR




Romania - Liga 1 stats

86 matches played / 240
35.8% completed
Home wins:  56%
Over 1.5 goals:  70%
Draws:  24%
Over 2.5 goals:  49%
Away wins:  20%
Over 3.5 goals:  36%
Goals:  227 Home goals per match:  1.76
Goals per match:  2.64 Away goals per match:  0.88
    Both teams scored:  47%

Results

 Latest results
 Matches by date
 Matches by Matchweek
 Results grid
 Results filter
 Outcome Surprise-Levels

Tables

 Home / Away tables
 Wide table
 Tables by Date
 Form tables
 Projected points

Analysis

 Goals statistics
 Points performance
 Over / Under
 Scored / Conceded
 Home advantage
 Relative form
 Run-in analysis

Goal times

 When goals were scored
 1st-half / 2nd-half
 First team to score
 Goal types
 Lead durations
 Points Won/Lost
Home team scored first: 63% No goal scored: 8% Away team scored first: 29%
Average minute when home team scored first: 33 min. Average minute when away team scored first: 36 min.
Home team lead-defending rate: 76% Away team lead-defending rate: 47%
Home team equalizing rate: 53% Away team equalizing rate: 24%
Home team lead duration: 34% Teams level in goals: 52% Away team lead duration: 14%
Home PPG when home team scored first: 2.63 Away PPG when away team scored first: 2.08

More statistics tables can be accessed from the 'Statistics' dropdown list on the league navigation menu.
After 86 matches played in the league, a total of 227 goals have been scored (2.64 goals per match on average). The menus above provide access to league-level statistics and results analysis, including Romania - Liga 1 results and goal scoring stats such as clean sheets, average goals scored and goals conceded.

 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options Membership information
Mobile app
To our loyal users: PLEASE SUPPORT US

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
 
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top