back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
ukraine
Ukraine - Premier League
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL FAVOURITE
🔍

Zorya Luhansk vs Metalist 1925

advertisement


Visual table

  GP Pts
1  Shakhtar 8 21
2  Polessya 7 18
3  Metalist 1925 7 15
4  Karpaty Lviv 7 14
5  Dynamo Kyiv 6 13
6  Veres 8 9
7  Kolos Kovalivka 7 8
8  Episentr 8 8
9  LNZ Cherkasy 7 8
10  Zorya Luhansk 7 8
11  Livyi Bereh 6 7
12  Bukovyna 7 7
13  Kryvbas KR 6 5
14  Chornomorets 7 5
15  Obolon 7 4
16  Kudrivka 7 2

 
Mon 31 Aug 2026
Zorya Luhansk0 3Metalist 1925
0:1 Peter Mandela Itodo (14)
0:2 Baton Zabergja (58)
0:3 Baton Zabergja (68)






Seasonal streaks


2nd consecutive home defeat for Zorya Luhansk.
2nd consecutive away game where Metalist 1925 scored.
3rd consecutive game where Zorya Luhansk conceded.
2nd consecutive home game where Zorya Luhansk conceded.
 

 
Lead durations in 90 minutes of regular time
090
Zorya LuhanskLevel (14)Metalist 1925 (76)
Lead durations tables
  How are the duration values calculated?⌄

To calculate the above duration values based on a total of 90 minutes, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are considered scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are considered scored on the 90th minute.






 






 flag

Zorya Luhansk

(this season in the league)

Seasonal match statistics

GP W D L  
  Home 4 1 0 3  
  Away 3 1 2 0  
  Total 7 2 2 3  
PPG (Home): 0.75
PPG (Away): 1.67
PPG (Total): 1.14




Zorya Luhansk's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 




Results

2.5+ CS FTS HT
31 Jul Zorya Luhansk 2:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Pylyp Budkivskyi (69)

2-0   Fedir Zadorozhnyi (82)
Kolos Kovalivka - + - 0-0
9 Aug Zorya Luhansk 1:3

1-0   Jimmy Mpanzu (o.g.) (30)

---------------------------------------
     1-1   Assane Seck (56)

     1-2   Giovany Herbert (61)

     1-3   Roy Nawi (65)
Kryvbas KR + - - 1-0
17 Aug Polessya 1:2

1-0   Oleg Fedor (16)

---------------------------------------
     1-1   Anton Glushchenko (59)

     1-2   Ivan Nesterenko (63)
Zorya Luhansk + - - 1-0
31 Aug Zorya Luhansk 0:3

     0-1   Peter Mandela Itodo (14)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   Baton Zabergja (58)

     0-3   Baton Zabergja (68)
Metalist 1925 + - + 0-1
6 Sep Veres 1:1

1-0   Vladyslav Sharay (22)

     1-1   Domagoj Jelavic (31)

Zorya Luhansk - - - 1-1
13 Sep Bukovyna 1:1

     0-1   Igor Perduta (7)

---------------------------------------
1-1   V. Tankovskyi (81)
Zorya Luhansk - - - 0-1
19 Sep Zorya Luhansk 0:2

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Volodymyr Brazhko (82)

     0-2   Matviy Ponomarenko (86)
Dynamo Kyiv - - + 0-0



Points Per Game
Home Away Opponent
12 Oct Livyi Bereh vs Zorya Luhansk 1.00 1.67
17 Oct Zorya Luhansk vs Chornomorets 0.75 0.00
24 Oct Shakhtar vs Zorya Luhansk 2.25 1.67
31 Oct Zorya Luhansk vs Episentr 0.75 1.00
7 Nov Zorya Luhansk vs LNZ Cherkasy 0.75 0.50
21 Nov Karpaty Lviv vs Zorya Luhansk 1.75 1.67
28 Nov Obolon vs Zorya Luhansk 1.67
5 Dec Zorya Luhansk vs Kudrivka 0.75 0.25
12 Dec Kolos Kovalivka vs Zorya Luhansk 1.33 1.67
27 Feb Kryvbas KR vs Zorya Luhansk 0.67 1.67
6 Mar Zorya Luhansk vs Polessya 0.75 3.00
13 Mar Metalist 1925 vs Zorya Luhansk 2.25 1.67
20 Mar Zorya Luhansk vs Veres 0.75 1.25
3 Apr Zorya Luhansk vs Bukovyna 0.75 0.33
10 Apr Dynamo Kyiv vs Zorya Luhansk 2.33 1.67
17 Apr Zorya Luhansk vs Livyi Bereh 0.75 1.25
24 Apr Chornomorets vs Zorya Luhansk 1.00 1.67
1 May Zorya Luhansk vs Shakhtar 0.75 3.00
8 May Episentr vs Zorya Luhansk 1.00 1.67
15 May LNZ Cherkasy vs Zorya Luhansk 2.00 1.67
22 May Zorya Luhansk vs Karpaty Lviv 0.75 2.33
29 May Zorya Luhansk vs Obolon 0.75 0.57
4 Jun Kudrivka vs Zorya Luhansk 0.33 1.67
Average of Opponent PPG values above 1.34

The Points Per Game values are calculated based on Home results only for the home team and away results only for the visiting team.
 
Dates are based on GMT time. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes.








Current Streaks & Sequences

CURRENT SEQUENCES Home Away Total
Consecutive wins ---
Consecutive draws -2-
Consecutive defeats 3-1
No win 324
No draw 4-1
No defeat -3-
1 goal scored or more -3-
1 goal conceded or more 336
No goal scored 2-1
No goal conceded ---
GF+GA over 2.5 ---
GF+GA under 2.5 123
Scored at least twice ---










Comparison with league average


Zorya Luhansk (7 matches) vs league average

(overall)Zorya Luhansk League AVG
Points per game  1.14 1.36
% Wins  29% 36%
% Draws  29% 29%
% Defeats  43% 36%
Goals scored per game  1.00 1.17
Goals conceded per game  1.57 1.17
% Clean sheets  14% 38%
% Failed To Score  29% 38%
% Won To Nil  14% 22%
% Lost To Nil  29% 22%
% Team scored first  43% 42%
% Opponent scored first  57% 42%
Average minute scored first  35 32
Average minute conceded first  34 32
Lead-defending rate  50% 68%
Equalizing rate  40% 32%
% Time leading  23% 23%
% Time level in goals  50% 54%
% Time trailing  26% 23%
PPG when scored first  1.33 2.26
PPG when conceded first  1.00 0.60
Total goals per game  2.57 2.34
% over 1.5 goals  100% 73%
% over 2.5 goals  43% 46%
% over 3.5 goals  14% 18%
% both teams scored  57% 39%

Zorya Luhansk at home (4 matches) vs league average at home

(home matches)Zorya Luhansk League AVG
Points per game  0.75 1.46
% Wins  25% 39%
% Draws  0% 29%
% Defeats  75% 32%
Goals scored per game  0.75 1.34
Goals conceded per game  2.00 1.00
% Clean sheets  25% 43%
% Failed To Score  50% 34%
% Won To Nil  25% 27%
% Lost To Nil  50% 18%
% Team scored first  50% 57%
% Opponent scored first  50% 27%
Average minute scored first  50 31
Average minute conceded first  48 35
Lead-defending rate  50% 59%
Equalizing rate  0% 18%
% Time leading  13% 28%
% Time level in goals  56% 54%
% Time trailing  31% 19%
PPG when scored first  1.50 2.13
PPG when conceded first  0.00 0.33
Total goals per game  2.75 2.34
% over 1.5 goals  100% 73%
% over 2.5 goals  50% 46%
% over 3.5 goals  25% 18%
% both teams scored  25% 39%

Zorya Luhansk away (3 matches) vs league average away

(away matches)Zorya Luhansk League AVG
Points per game  1.67 1.25
% Wins  33% 32%
% Draws  67% 29%
% Defeats  0% 39%
Goals scored per game  1.33 1.00
Goals conceded per game  1.00 1.34
% Clean sheets  0% 34%
% Failed To Score  0% 43%
% Won To Nil  0% 18%
% Lost To Nil  0% 27%
% Team scored first  33% 27%
% Opponent scored first  67% 57%
Average minute scored first  7 35
Average minute conceded first  19 31
Lead-defending rate  50% 82%
Equalizing rate  100% 41%
% Time leading  37% 19%
% Time level in goals  43% 54%
% Time trailing  19% 28%
PPG when scored first  1.00 2.53
PPG when conceded first  2.00 0.72
Total goals per game  2.33 2.34
% over 1.5 goals  100% 73%
% over 2.5 goals  33% 46%
% over 3.5 goals  0% 18%
% both teams scored  100% 39%
The 'League average' indicator refers to the average value for all teams in the league since the beginning of the season.








First goal, leading & trailing


 flag Zorya Luhansk
 Leading & trailing (total)  

  OPENING GOALS (total) Matches
  Team scored first 3 / 7 43%
  Opponent scored first 4 / 7 57%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (total) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 2 / 7 29%
  Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 7 29%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (total) per match
  Average minutes leading 21.1 min. 23%
  Average minutes level in goals 45.3 min. 50%
  Average minutes trailing 23.6 min. 26%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Zorya Luhansk have been in the lead for an average duration of 21.1 minutes per match (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 23.6 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Zorya Luhansk
 Equalizer goals (total)  

  Matches played 7

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (total)
  Goals giving the lead 4
  Equalizer goals conceded 2
  Lead defending rate * (1) 50%

  EQUALIZING (total)
  goals giving lead to opponent 5
  Equalizer goals scored 2
  Equalizing rate * (2) 40%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (total)
  Non-crucial goals scored 1
  Non-crucial goals conceded 4

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability
Zorya Luhansk have taken the lead 4 times and have conceded an equalizer on 2 instances, translating into a lead-defending rate of 50% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 50%).

Equalizing ability
Of the 5 times that Zorya Luhansk's opponents have taken the lead, Zorya Luhansk have managed to score an equalizer on 2 instances, translating into an equalizing rate of 40%.


 flag Zorya Luhansk
 Leading & trailing (home)  

  OPENING GOALS (home) Matches
  Team scored first 2 / 4 50%
  Opponent scored first 2 / 4 50%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (home) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 1 / 4 25%
  Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 4 25%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (home) per match
  Average minutes leading 11.8 min. 13%
  Average minutes level in goals 50.0 min. 56%
  Average minutes trailing 28.3 min. 31%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Zorya Luhansk have been in the lead for an average duration of 11.8 minutes per match played at home (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 28.3 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Zorya Luhansk
 Equalizer goals (home)  

  Matches played 4

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (home)
  Goals giving the lead 2
  Equalizer goals conceded 1
  Lead defending rate * (1) 50%

  EQUALIZING (home)
  goals giving lead to opponent 3
  Equalizer goals scored 0
  Equalizing rate * (2) 0%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (home)
  Non-crucial goals scored 1
  Non-crucial goals conceded 4

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (at home)
In home matches, Zorya Luhansk have taken the lead 2 times and have conceded an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into a home lead-defending rate of 50% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 50%).

Equalizing ability (at home)
Of the 3 times that Zorya Luhansk's opponents have taken the lead when Zorya Luhansk were playing at home, Zorya Luhansk have managed to score an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into a home equalizing rate of 0%.



 flag Zorya Luhansk
 Leading & trailing (away)  

  OPENING GOALS (away) Matches
  Team scored first 1 / 3 33%
  Opponent scored first 2 / 3 67%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (away) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 1 / 3 33%
  Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 3 33%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (away) per match
  Average minutes leading 33.7 min. 37%
  Average minutes level in goals 39.0 min. 43%
  Average minutes trailing 17.3 min. 19%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Zorya Luhansk have been in the lead for an average duration of 33.7 minutes per match played away (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 17.3 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Zorya Luhansk
 Equalizer goals (away)  

  Matches played 3

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (away)
  Goals giving the lead 2
  Equalizer goals conceded 1
  Lead defending rate * (1) 50%

  EQUALIZING (away)
  goals giving lead to opponent 2
  Equalizer goals scored 2
  Equalizing rate * (2) 100%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (away)
  Non-crucial goals scored 0
  Non-crucial goals conceded 0

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (away)
In away matches, Zorya Luhansk have taken the lead 2 times and have conceded an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into an away lead-defending rate of 50% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 50%).

Equalizing ability (away)
Of the 2 times that Zorya Luhansk's opponents have taken the lead when Zorya Luhansk were playing away, Zorya Luhansk have managed to score an equalizer on 2 occasions, translating into an away equalizing rate of 100%.


Results table

  GP Pts Home Away
1 Shakhtar 8 21 1 May 24 Oct h2h
2 Polessya 7 18 6 Mar 1:2 h2h
3 Metalist 1925 7 15 0:3 13 Mar h2h
4 Karpaty Lviv 7 14 22 May 21 Nov h2h
5 Dynamo Kyiv 6 13 0:2 10 Apr h2h
6 Veres 8 9 20 Mar 1:1 h2h
7 Kolos Kovalivka 7 8 2:0 12 Dec h2h
8 Episentr 8 8 31 Oct 8 May h2h
9 LNZ Cherkasy 7 8 7 Nov 15 May h2h
10 Zorya Luhansk 7 8
11 Livyi Bereh 6 7 17 Apr 12 Oct h2h
12 Bukovyna 7 7 3 Apr 1:1 h2h
13 Kryvbas KR 6 5 1:3 27 Feb h2h
14 Chornomorets 7 5 17 Oct 24 Apr h2h
15 Obolon 7 4 29 May 28 Nov h2h
16 Kudrivka 7 2 5 Dec 4 Jun h2h








Goals scored & conceded

SCORING Home Away All
Goals scored (GF) 3 47
GF per match 0.751.33 1.00
Goals conceded (GA) 8311
GA per match 2.001.00 1.57
GF + GA per match 2.752.332.57
GF+GA over 0.5 100%100%100%
GF+GA over 1.5 100%100%100%
GF+GA over 2.5 50%33%43%
GF+GA over 3.5 25%0%14%
GF+GA over 4.5 0%0%0%
GF+GA over 5.5 0%0%0%
GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 50%100%71%
GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 0%33%14%
GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 0%0%0%








No goal scored / conceded

Home Away All
Clean sheets 25%0%14%
Won-to-nil 25%0%14%
Failed to score 50%0%29%
Lost-to-nil 50%0%29%








Scoring & Conceding rates

Home Away All
Scoring Rate 50%100%71%
Scoring Rate 1st-H. 25%67%43%
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 25%33%29%
Scored in both halves 0%0%0%
Both teams scored 25%100%57%
Conceding Rate 75%100%86%
Conceding Rate 1st-Half 25%67%43%
Conceding Rate 2nd-Half 75%33%57%
Conceded in both halves 25%0%14%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal








Goals scored / Goals conceded

Home Away All
GF over 0.5 50%100%71%
GF over 1.5 25%33%29%
GF over 2.5 0%0%0%
GF over 3.5 0%0%0%
GF over 4.5 0%0%0%
GA over 0.5 75%100%86%
GA over 1.5 75%0%43%
GA over 2.5 50%0%29%
GA over 3.5 0%0%0%
GA over 4.5 0%0%0%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded









Total goals in Zorya Luhansk matches

SCORED + CONCEDED Home Away All
Match total goals = 0 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 1 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 2 50%67%57%
Match total goals = 3 25%33%29%
Match total goals = 4 25%0%14%
Match total goals = 5+ 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 0 or 1 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 2 or 3 75%100%86%
Match total goals = 4+ 25%0%14%








Goal margins

WINNING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home wins  01 00
Away wins  10 00
Home & Away wins  11 00
LOSING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home defeats  02 10
Away defeats  00 00
Home & Away defeats  02 10


A majority of Zorya Luhansk's defeats had a margin of 2 goals or more (3 defeats), while 0 of their defeats had a one-goal margin.









Home vs Away comparisons

Home / Away points Home Away
  % Points 38%
62%




Home / Away PPG
 Points Per Game at Home (PPGH)0.75
 Points Per Game Away (PPGA)1.67
Home / Away goals Home Away
  % Goals scored 43%
57%
  % Goals conceded 73%
27%
  League average 57%
43%







Half-time lead

Half-time Home Away Total
Leading at HT 11 2  29%
Drawing at HT 21 3  43%
Losing at HT 11 2  29%
  Total 437







Goal times


 flag Zorya Luhansk
(this season in the league) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (total)
0-15 GF 1
GA 1
16-30 GF 1
GA 2
31-45 GF 1
GA 0
46-60 GF 1
GA 2
61-75 GF 2
GA 3
76-90 GF 1
GA 3
1st Half GF 3
43%
GA 3
27%
2nd Half GF 4
57%
GA 8
73%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (total)       
 Avg. minute goals scored 49
 Avg. minute goals conceded 55


  Zorya Luhansk
(this season in the league, home matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (home)
0-15 GF 0
GA 1
16-30 GF 1
GA 0
31-45 GF 0
GA 0
46-60 GF 0
GA 2
61-75 GF 1
GA 3
76-90 GF 1
GA 2
1st Half GF 1
33%
GA 1
12%
2nd Half GF 2
67%
GA 7
88%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (home)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 60
  Avg. minute goals conceded 61


  Zorya Luhansk
(this season in the league, away matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (away)
0-15 GF 1
GA 0
16-30 GF 0
GA 2
31-45 GF 1
GA 0
46-60 GF 1
GA 0
61-75 GF 1
GA 0
76-90 GF 0
GA 1
1st Half GF 2
50%
GA 2
67%
2nd Half GF 2
50%
GA 1
33%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (away)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 40
  Avg. minute goals conceded 40








Zorya Luhansk scores

FT at home
1-3 1 25%
0-3 1 25%
0-2 1 25%
2-0 1 25%
FT away
1-1 2 67%
1-2 1 33%
The Zorya Luhansk score with the most occurences in away matches during the season in the league has been 1-1 so far (2 times).
Half-time at home
0-0 2 50%
0-1 1 25%
1-0 1 25%
Half-time away
1-1 1 33%
0-1 1 33%
1-0 1 33%





This season in the league

Zorya Luhansk have failed to win in their last 4 matches.
Zorya Luhansk have lost their last 3 home matches.
Zorya Luhansk have been undefeated in their last 3 away matches.
Zorya Luhansk have failed to score in their last 2 home matches.
Zorya Luhansk have conceded a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 3 home matches.

View comments for all teams



 flag

Metalist 1925

(this season in the league)

Seasonal match statistics

GP W D L  
  Home 4 3 0 1  
  Away 3 2 0 1  
  Total 7 5 0 2  
PPG (Home): 2.25
PPG (Away): 2.00
PPG (Total): 2.14




Metalist 1925's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 




Results

2.5+ CS FTS HT
1 Aug Metalist 1925 1:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Ramik Gadzhyev (90)
Veres - + - 0-0
10 Aug Polessya 3:1

1-0   Igor Krasnopir (28)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Sergiy Chobotenko (61)

3-0   Maksym Bragaru (65)

     3-1   Peter Mandela Itodo (82)
Metalist 1925 + - - 1-0
16 Aug Metalist 1925 0:1

     0-1   Newerton (1)

Shakhtar - - + 0-1
31 Aug Zorya Luhansk 0:3

     0-1   Peter Mandela Itodo (14)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   Baton Zabergja (58)

     0-3   Baton Zabergja (68)
Metalist 1925 + + - 0-1
5 Sep Metalist 1925 5:0

1-0   Peter Mandela Itodo (9) pen.

2-0   Carlos Paraco (13)

3-0   Baton Zabergja (14)

4-0   Ilya Krupskyi (24)

5-0   Peter Mandela Itodo (45)

Obolon + + - 5-0
19 Sep Metalist 1925 2:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Carlos Paraco (53)

2-0   Baton Zabergja (70)
Bukovyna - + - 0-0
10 Oct Chornomorets 1:2

     0-1   Carlos Paraco (24)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   Baton Zabergja (57)

1-2   Kiril Popov (60)
Metalist 1925 + - - 0-1



Points Per Game
Home Away Opponent
19 Oct Metalist 1925 vs Livyi Bereh 2.25 1.25
24 Oct Episentr vs Metalist 1925 1.00 2.00
31 Oct LNZ Cherkasy vs Metalist 1925 2.00 2.00
7 Nov Metalist 1925 vs Karpaty Lviv 2.25 2.33
21 Nov Kolos Kovalivka vs Metalist 1925 1.33 2.00
25 Nov Kryvbas KR (pp.) Metalist 1925 0.67 2.00
28 Nov Kudrivka vs Metalist 1925 0.33 2.00
5 Dec Metalist 1925 vs Dynamo Kyiv 2.25 2.00
12 Dec Veres vs Metalist 1925 1.00 2.00
27 Feb Metalist 1925 vs Polessya 2.25 3.00
6 Mar Shakhtar vs Metalist 1925 2.25 2.00
13 Mar Metalist 1925 vs Zorya Luhansk 2.25 1.67
20 Mar Obolon vs Metalist 1925 2.00
3 Apr Metalist 1925 vs Kryvbas KR 2.25 1.00
10 Apr Bukovyna vs Metalist 1925 1.50 2.00
17 Apr Metalist 1925 vs Chornomorets 2.25 0.00
24 Apr Livyi Bereh vs Metalist 1925 1.00 2.00
1 May Metalist 1925 vs Episentr 2.25 1.00
8 May Metalist 1925 vs LNZ Cherkasy 2.25 0.50
15 May Karpaty Lviv vs Metalist 1925 1.75 2.00
22 May Metalist 1925 vs Kolos Kovalivka 2.25 1.00
29 May Metalist 1925 vs Kudrivka 2.25 0.25
4 Jun Dynamo Kyiv vs Metalist 1925 2.33 2.00
Average of Opponent PPG values above 1.33

The Points Per Game values are calculated based on Home results only for the home team and away results only for the visiting team.
 
Dates are based on GMT time. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes.








Current Streaks & Sequences

CURRENT SEQUENCES Home Away Total
Consecutive wins 224
Consecutive draws ---
Consecutive defeats ---
No win ---
No draw 437
No defeat 224
1 goal scored or more 234
1 goal conceded or more -11
No goal scored ---
No goal conceded 2--
GF+GA over 2.5 -31
GF+GA under 2.5 1--
Scored at least twice 224










Comparison with league average


Metalist 1925 (7 matches) vs league average

(overall)Metalist 1925 League AVG
Points per game  2.14 1.36
% Wins  71% 36%
% Draws  0% 29%
% Defeats  29% 36%
Goals scored per game  2.00 1.17
Goals conceded per game  0.71 1.17
% Clean sheets  57% 38%
% Failed To Score  14% 38%
% Won To Nil  57% 22%
% Lost To Nil  14% 22%
% Team scored first  71% 42%
% Opponent scored first  29% 42%
Average minute scored first  38 32
Average minute conceded first  14 32
Lead-defending rate  100% 68%
Equalizing rate  0% 32%
% Time leading  41% 23%
% Time level in goals  35% 54%
% Time trailing  24% 23%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.26
PPG when conceded first  0.00 0.60
Total goals per game  2.71 2.34
% over 1.5 goals  71% 73%
% over 2.5 goals  57% 46%
% over 3.5 goals  29% 18%
% both teams scored  29% 39%

Metalist 1925 at home (4 matches) vs league average at home

(home matches)Metalist 1925 League AVG
Points per game  2.25 1.46
% Wins  75% 39%
% Draws  0% 29%
% Defeats  25% 32%
Goals scored per game  2.00 1.34
Goals conceded per game  0.25 1.00
% Clean sheets  75% 43%
% Failed To Score  25% 34%
% Won To Nil  75% 27%
% Lost To Nil  25% 18%
% Team scored first  75% 57%
% Opponent scored first  25% 27%
Average minute scored first  51 31
Average minute conceded first  1 35
Lead-defending rate  100% 59%
Equalizing rate  0% 18%
% Time leading  33% 28%
% Time level in goals  42% 54%
% Time trailing  25% 19%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.13
PPG when conceded first  0.00 0.33
Total goals per game  2.25 2.34
% over 1.5 goals  50% 73%
% over 2.5 goals  25% 46%
% over 3.5 goals  25% 18%
% both teams scored  0% 39%

Metalist 1925 away (3 matches) vs league average away

(away matches)Metalist 1925 League AVG
Points per game  2.00 1.25
% Wins  67% 32%
% Draws  0% 29%
% Defeats  33% 39%
Goals scored per game  2.00 1.00
Goals conceded per game  1.33 1.34
% Clean sheets  33% 34%
% Failed To Score  0% 43%
% Won To Nil  33% 18%
% Lost To Nil  0% 27%
% Team scored first  67% 27%
% Opponent scored first  33% 57%
Average minute scored first  19 35
Average minute conceded first  28 31
Lead-defending rate  100% 82%
Equalizing rate  0% 41%
% Time leading  53% 19%
% Time level in goals  24% 54%
% Time trailing  23% 28%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.53
PPG when conceded first  0.00 0.72
Total goals per game  3.33 2.34
% over 1.5 goals  100% 73%
% over 2.5 goals  100% 46%
% over 3.5 goals  33% 18%
% both teams scored  67% 39%
The 'League average' indicator refers to the average value for all teams in the league since the beginning of the season.








First goal, leading & trailing


 flag Metalist 1925
 Leading & trailing (total)  

  OPENING GOALS (total) Matches
  Team scored first 5 / 7 71%
  Opponent scored first 2 / 7 29%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (total) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 3 / 7 43%
  Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 7 29%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (total) per match
  Average minutes leading 37.1 min. 41%
  Average minutes level in goals 31.3 min. 35%
  Average minutes trailing 21.6 min. 24%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Metalist 1925 have been in the lead for an average duration of 37.1 minutes per match (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 21.6 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Metalist 1925
 Equalizer goals (total)  

  Matches played 7

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (total)
  Goals giving the lead 5
  Equalizer goals conceded 0
  Lead defending rate * (1) 100%

  EQUALIZING (total)
  goals giving lead to opponent 2
  Equalizer goals scored 0
  Equalizing rate * (2) 0%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (total)
  Non-crucial goals scored 9
  Non-crucial goals conceded 3

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability
Metalist 1925 have taken the lead 5 times and have conceded an equalizer on 0 instances, translating into a lead-defending rate of 100% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 0%).

Equalizing ability
Of the 2 times that Metalist 1925's opponents have taken the lead, Metalist 1925 have managed to score an equalizer on 0 instances, translating into an equalizing rate of 0%.


 flag Metalist 1925
 Leading & trailing (home)  

  OPENING GOALS (home) Matches
  Team scored first 3 / 4 75%
  Opponent scored first 1 / 4 25%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (home) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 1 / 4 25%
  Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 4 25%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (home) per match
  Average minutes leading 29.5 min. 33%
  Average minutes level in goals 38.3 min. 42%
  Average minutes trailing 22.3 min. 25%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Metalist 1925 have been in the lead for an average duration of 29.5 minutes per match played at home (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 22.3 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Metalist 1925
 Equalizer goals (home)  

  Matches played 4

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (home)
  Goals giving the lead 3
  Equalizer goals conceded 0
  Lead defending rate * (1) 100%

  EQUALIZING (home)
  goals giving lead to opponent 1
  Equalizer goals scored 0
  Equalizing rate * (2) 0%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (home)
  Non-crucial goals scored 5
  Non-crucial goals conceded 0

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (at home)
In home matches, Metalist 1925 have taken the lead 3 times and have conceded an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into a home lead-defending rate of 100% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 0%).

Equalizing ability (at home)
Of the 1 time that Metalist 1925's opponents have taken the lead when Metalist 1925 were playing at home, Metalist 1925 have managed to score an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into a home equalizing rate of 0%.



 flag Metalist 1925
 Leading & trailing (away)  

  OPENING GOALS (away) Matches
  Team scored first 2 / 3 67%
  Opponent scored first 1 / 3 33%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (away) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 2 / 3 67%
  Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 3 33%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (away) per match
  Average minutes leading 47.3 min. 53%
  Average minutes level in goals 22.0 min. 24%
  Average minutes trailing 20.7 min. 23%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Metalist 1925 have been in the lead for an average duration of 47.3 minutes per match played away (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 20.7 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Metalist 1925
 Equalizer goals (away)  

  Matches played 3

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (away)
  Goals giving the lead 2
  Equalizer goals conceded 0
  Lead defending rate * (1) 100%

  EQUALIZING (away)
  goals giving lead to opponent 1
  Equalizer goals scored 0
  Equalizing rate * (2) 0%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (away)
  Non-crucial goals scored 4
  Non-crucial goals conceded 3

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (away)
In away matches, Metalist 1925 have taken the lead 2 times and have conceded an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into an away lead-defending rate of 100% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 0%).

Equalizing ability (away)
Of the 1 time that Metalist 1925's opponents have taken the lead when Metalist 1925 were playing away, Metalist 1925 have managed to score an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into an away equalizing rate of 0%.


Results table

  GP Pts Home Away
1 Shakhtar 8 21 0:1 6 Mar h2h
2 Polessya 7 18 27 Feb 3:1 h2h
3 Metalist 1925 7 15
4 Karpaty Lviv 7 14 7 Nov 15 May h2h
5 Dynamo Kyiv 6 13 5 Dec 4 Jun h2h
6 Veres 8 9 1:0 12 Dec h2h
7 Kolos Kovalivka 7 8 22 May 21 Nov h2h
8 Episentr 8 8 1 May 24 Oct h2h
9 LNZ Cherkasy 7 8 8 May 31 Oct h2h
10 Zorya Luhansk 7 8 13 Mar 0:3 h2h
11 Livyi Bereh 6 7 19 Oct 24 Apr h2h
12 Bukovyna 7 7 2:0 10 Apr h2h
13 Kryvbas KR 6 5 3 Apr 25 Nov h2h
14 Chornomorets 7 5 17 Apr 1:2 h2h
15 Obolon 7 4 5:0 20 Mar h2h
16 Kudrivka 7 2 29 May 28 Nov h2h

Metalist 1925 stats rank the team in 3rd position in the Ukraine - Premier League table with 15 points, 3 points behind Polessya and 1 point above Karpaty Lviv.








Goals scored & conceded

SCORING Home Away All
Goals scored (GF) 8 614
GF per match 2.002.00 2.00
Goals conceded (GA) 145
GA per match 0.251.33 0.71
GF + GA per match 2.253.332.71
GF+GA over 0.5 100%100%100%
GF+GA over 1.5 50%100%71%
GF+GA over 2.5 25%100%57%
GF+GA over 3.5 25%33%29%
GF+GA over 4.5 25%0%14%
GF+GA over 5.5 0%0%0%
GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 50%100%71%
GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 25%0%14%
GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 25%0%14%








No goal scored / conceded

Home Away All
Clean sheets 75%33%57%
Won-to-nil 75%33%57%
Failed to score 25%0%14%
Lost-to-nil 25%0%14%








Scoring & Conceding rates

Home Away All
Scoring Rate 75%100%86%
Scoring Rate 1st-H. 25%67%43%
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 50%100%71%
Scored in both halves 0%67%29%
Both teams scored 0%67%29%
Conceding Rate 25%67%43%
Conceding Rate 1st-Half 25%33%29%
Conceding Rate 2nd-Half 0%67%29%
Conceded in both halves 0%33%14%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal








Goals scored / Goals conceded

Home Away All
GF over 0.5 75%100%86%
GF over 1.5 50%67%57%
GF over 2.5 25%33%29%
GF over 3.5 25%0%14%
GF over 4.5 25%0%14%
GA over 0.5 25%67%43%
GA over 1.5 0%33%14%
GA over 2.5 0%33%14%
GA over 3.5 0%0%0%
GA over 4.5 0%0%0%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded









Total goals in Metalist 1925 matches

SCORED + CONCEDED Home Away All
Match total goals = 0 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 1 50%0%29%
Match total goals = 2 25%0%14%
Match total goals = 3 0%67%29%
Match total goals = 4 0%33%14%
Match total goals = 5+ 25%0%14%
Match total goals = 0 or 1 50%0%29%
Match total goals = 2 or 3 25%67%43%
Match total goals = 4+ 25%33%29%








Goal margins

WINNING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home wins  11 01
Away wins  10 10
Home & Away wins  21 11
LOSING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home defeats  10 00
Away defeats  01 00
Home & Away defeats  11 00

A majority of Metalist 1925's wins have been obtained with a margin of 2 goals or more (3 wins), while 2 of their wins had a one-goal margin.









Home vs Away comparisons

Home / Away points Home Away
  % Points 60%
40%




Home / Away PPG
 Points Per Game at Home (PPGH)2.25
 Points Per Game Away (PPGA)2.00
Home / Away goals Home Away
  % Goals scored 57%
43%
  % Goals conceded 20%
80%
  League average 57%
43%







Half-time lead

Half-time Home Away Total
Leading at HT 12 3  43%
Drawing at HT 20 2  29%
Losing at HT 11 2  29%
  Total 437







Goal times


 flag Metalist 1925
(this season in the league) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (total)
0-15 GF 4
GA 1
16-30 GF 2
GA 1
31-45 GF 1
GA 0
46-60 GF 3
GA 1
61-75 GF 2
GA 2
76-90 GF 2
GA 0
1st Half GF 7
50%
GA 2
40%
2nd Half GF 7
50%
GA 3
60%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (total)       
 Avg. minute goals scored 44
 Avg. minute goals conceded 43


  Metalist 1925
(this season in the league, home matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (home)
0-15 GF 3
GA 1
16-30 GF 1
GA 0
31-45 GF 1
GA 0
46-60 GF 1
GA 0
61-75 GF 1
GA 0
76-90 GF 1
GA 0
1st Half GF 5
62%
GA 1
100%
2nd Half GF 3
38%
GA 0
0%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (home)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 40
  Avg. minute goals conceded 1


  Metalist 1925
(this season in the league, away matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (away)
0-15 GF 1
GA 0
16-30 GF 1
GA 1
31-45 GF 0
GA 0
46-60 GF 2
GA 1
61-75 GF 1
GA 2
76-90 GF 1
GA 0
1st Half GF 2
33%
GA 1
25%
2nd Half GF 4
67%
GA 3
75%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (away)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 50
  Avg. minute goals conceded 54








Metalist 1925 scores

FT at home
5-0 1 25%
0-1 1 25%
2-0 1 25%
1-0 1 25%
FT away
0-3 1 33%
1-2 1 33%
3-1 1 33%

Half-time at home
0-0 2 50%
5-0 1 25%
0-1 1 25%
Half-time away
0-1 2 67%
1-0 1 33%





This season in the league

Metalist 1925 have won their last 4 matches.
Metalist 1925 have been undefeated in their last 4 matches.
Metalist 1925 have won their last 2 away matches.
Metalist 1925 have scored a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 4 matches.

View comments for all teams















Tables overview

Points

GP pts
Shakhtar 8 21
Polessya 7 18
Metalist 1925 7 15
Karpaty Lviv 7 14
Dynamo Kyiv 6 13
Veres 8 9
Kolos Kovali. 7 8
Episentr 8 8
LNZ Cherkasy 7 8
Zorya Luhansk 7 8
Livyi Bereh 6 7
Bukovyna 7 7
Kryvbas KR 6 5
Chornomorets 7 5
Obolon 7 4
Kudrivka 7 2

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Shakhtar 8 21
Polessya 7 18
Metalist 1925 7 15
Karpaty Lviv 7 14
Dynamo Kyiv 6 13
Veres 8 9
Kolos Kovali. 7 8
Episentr 8 8
LNZ Cherkasy 7 8
Zorya Luhansk 7 8
Livyi Bereh 6 7
Bukovyna 7 7
Kryvbas KR 6 5
Chornomorets 7 5
Obolon 7 4
Kudrivka 7 2

Home

GP pts
Polessya 5 12
Shakhtar 4 9
Metalist 1925 4 9
Karpaty Lviv 4 7
Dynamo Kyiv 3 7
LNZ Cherkasy 3 6
Bukovyna 4 6
Chornomorets 5 5
Episentr 5 5
Kolos Kovali. 3 4
Veres 4 4
Zorya Luhansk 4 3
Livyi Bereh 2 2
Kryvbas KR 3 2
Kudrivka 3 1
Obolon 0 0

Away

GP pts
Shakhtar 4 12
Karpaty Lviv 3 7
Polessya 2 6
Metalist 1925 3 6
Dynamo Kyiv 3 6
Zorya Luhansk 3 5
Livyi Bereh 4 5
Veres 4 5
Kolos Kovali. 4 4
Obolon 7 4
Kryvbas KR 3 3
Episentr 3 3
LNZ Cherkasy 4 2
Bukovyna 3 1
Kudrivka 4 1
Chornomorets 2 0

Offence

GP GF
Shakhtar 8 18
Karpaty Lviv 7 15
Polessya 7 15
Metalist 1925 7 14
Dynamo Kyiv 6 9
Kolos Kovali. 7 9
Episentr 8 7
Kryvbas KR 6 7
Zorya Luhansk 7 7
Veres 8 6
Kudrivka 7 5
LNZ Cherkasy 7 5
Bukovyna 7 4
Chornomorets 7 4
Livyi Bereh 6 4
Obolon 7 2

Defence

GP GA
Livyi Bereh 6 3
Shakhtar 8 4
Polessya 7 5
Metalist 1925 7 5
Karpaty Lviv 7 5
Dynamo Kyiv 6 5
Bukovyna 7 6
LNZ Cherkasy 7 8
Veres 8 9
Chornomorets 7 9
Kryvbas KR 6 10
Episentr 8 10
Zorya Luhansk 7 11
Kolos Kovali. 7 11
Obolon 7 12
Kudrivka 7 18

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
Shakhtar 8 18
Karpaty Lviv 7 15
Polessya 7 15
Metalist 1925 7 14
Dynamo Kyiv 6 9
Kolos Kovali. 7 9
Episentr 8 7
Kryvbas KR 6 7
Zorya Luhansk 7 7
Veres 8 6
Kudrivka 7 5
LNZ Cherkasy 7 5
Bukovyna 7 4
Chornomorets 7 4
Livyi Bereh 6 4
Obolon 7 2

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
Livyi Bereh 6 3
Shakhtar 8 4
Polessya 7 5
Metalist 1925 7 5
Karpaty Lviv 7 5
Dynamo Kyiv 6 5
Bukovyna 7 6
LNZ Cherkasy 7 8
Veres 8 9
Chornomorets 7 9
Kryvbas KR 6 10
Episentr 8 10
Zorya Luhansk 7 11
Kolos Kovali. 7 11
Obolon 7 12
Kudrivka 7 18

Offence (home)

GP GF
Polessya 5 11
Shakhtar 4 10
Karpaty Lviv 4 8
Metalist 1925 4 8
Dynamo Kyiv 3 5
LNZ Cherkasy 3 5
Bukovyna 4 4
Chornomorets 5 4
Kryvbas KR 3 4
Veres 4 4
Episentr 5 3
Kolos Kovali. 3 3
Zorya Luhansk 4 3
Kudrivka 3 2
Livyi Bereh 2 1
Obolon 0 0

Defence (home)

GP GA
Obolon 0 0
Metalist 1925 4 1
Livyi Bereh 2 1
Dynamo Kyiv 3 1
Bukovyna 4 1
LNZ Cherkasy 3 2
Shakhtar 4 3
Kolos Kovali. 3 3
Karpaty Lviv 4 3
Polessya 5 4
Episentr 5 4
Chornomorets 5 5
Kudrivka 3 6
Veres 4 7
Kryvbas KR 3 7
Zorya Luhansk 4 8

Offence (away)

GP GF
Shakhtar 4 8
Karpaty Lviv 3 7
Kolos Kovali. 4 6
Metalist 1925 3 6
Dynamo Kyiv 3 4
Episentr 3 4
Polessya 2 4
Zorya Luhansk 3 4
Kryvbas KR 3 3
Kudrivka 4 3
Livyi Bereh 4 3
Obolon 7 2
Veres 4 2
Bukovyna 3 0
Chornomorets 2 0
LNZ Cherkasy 4 0

Defence (away)

GP GA
Shakhtar 4 1
Polessya 2 1
Veres 4 2
Livyi Bereh 4 2
Karpaty Lviv 3 2
Zorya Luhansk 3 3
Kryvbas KR 3 3
Metalist 1925 3 4
Dynamo Kyiv 3 4
Chornomorets 2 4
Bukovyna 3 5
LNZ Cherkasy 4 6
Episentr 3 6
Kolos Kovali. 4 8
Obolon 7 12
Kudrivka 4 12






Total Match Goals stats


Match total goals stats

Teams GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Kudrivka  7 3.29 71% 71% 71% 43% 43% 29% 57% 29% 43% 0% 14%
Karpaty Lviv  7 2.86 100% 100% 57% 14% 14% 0% 57% 43% 0% 43% 0%
Kolos Kovalivka  7 2.86 86% 86% 57% 43% 14% 0% 57% 14% 43% 0% 29%
Polessya  7 2.86 100% 71% 57% 29% 14% 14% 57% 43% 0% 43% 0%
Kryvbas KR  6 2.83 100% 67% 50% 50% 17% 0% 67% 0% 33% 0% 33%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats


Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)

Last 8 matches of... GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Kudrivka  7 3.29 71% 71% 71% 43% 43% 29% 57% 29% 43% 0% 14%
Karpaty Lviv  7 2.86 100% 100% 57% 14% 14% 0% 57% 43% 0% 43% 0%
Kolos Kovalivka  7 2.86 86% 86% 57% 43% 14% 0% 57% 14% 43% 0% 29%
Polessya  7 2.86 100% 71% 57% 29% 14% 14% 57% 43% 0% 43% 0%
Kryvbas KR  6 2.83 100% 67% 50% 50% 17% 0% 67% 0% 33% 0% 33%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)


Match total goals stats (at home)

Teams (at home) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Kryvbas KR  3 3.67 100% 100% 67% 67% 33% 0% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Shakhtar  4 3.25 100% 100% 50% 25% 25% 25% 25% 50% 25% 50% 25%
Polessya  5 3.00 100% 60% 60% 40% 20% 20% 60% 40% 0% 40% 0%
Karpaty Lviv  4 2.75 100% 100% 75% 0% 0% 0% 50% 50% 0% 50% 0%
Veres  4 2.75 100% 100% 75% 0% 0% 0% 75% 0% 25% 0% 25%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (at home)


Match total goals stats (away)

Teams (away) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Kudrivka  4 3.75 75% 75% 75% 50% 50% 50% 75% 25% 25% 0% 0%
Kolos Kovalivka  4 3.50 100% 100% 75% 50% 25% 0% 75% 0% 25% 0% 25%
Episentr  3 3.33 100% 100% 100% 33% 0% 0% 33% 33% 33% 33% 33%
Metalist 1925  3 3.33 100% 100% 100% 33% 0% 0% 67% 33% 0% 33% 0%
Karpaty Lviv  3 3.00 100% 100% 33% 33% 33% 0% 67% 33% 0% 33% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (away)

Example
0.5+: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over 0.5





Segments Table

0 pt Segments table progression arrow 21 pts
5th Segment 4th Segment 3rd Segment 2nd Segment 1st Segment
up to 3.8 pts from 3.9 to 8.1 pts from 8.2 to 12.4 pts from 12.5 to 16.7 pts from 16.8 to 21 pts
(7)  2  Kudrivka (7)  8  Kolos Kovalivka
(8)  8  Episentr
(7)  8  LNZ Cherkasy
(7)  8  Zorya Luhansk
(6)  7  Livyi Bereh
(7)  7  Bukovyna
(6)  5  Kryvbas KR
(7)  5  Chornomorets
(7)  4  Obolon
(8)  9  Veres (7)  15  Metalist 1925
(7)  14  Karpaty Lviv
(6)  13  Dynamo Kyiv
(8)  21  Shakhtar
(7)  18  Polessya

The Segments Table is a visual representation splitting the teams into 5 segments. Each team is assigned to a specific segment, depending on the team's number of points. Each of the 5 segments spans one-fifth (20%) of the total points held by the team ranked 1st in the league. For each team, the number of matches played appears in green between brackets, and the number of points is displayed in black.








Sun 11 Oct
DKV - KLI
Sun 11 Oct
LNZ - KUD
Sun 11 Oct
BUK - POL
Mon 12 Oct
LIV - ZOR
Fri 16 Oct
OBO - VER
Sat 17 Oct
ZOR - CHO
Sat 17 Oct
KUD - BUK
Sat 17 Oct
SHK - KOL




Ukraine - Premier League stats

56 matches played / 240
23.3% completed
Home wins:  39%
Over 1.5 goals:  73%
Draws:  29%
Over 2.5 goals:  46%
Away wins:  32%
Over 3.5 goals:  18%
Goals:  131 Home goals per match:  1.34
Goals per match:  2.34 Away goals per match:  1.00
    Both teams scored:  39%

Results

 Latest results
 Matches by date
 Matches by Matchweek
 Results grid
 Results filter
 Outcome Surprise-Levels

Tables

 Home / Away tables
 Wide table
 Tables by Date
 Form tables
 Projected points

Analysis

 Goals statistics
 Points performance
 Over / Under
 Scored / Conceded
 Home advantage
 Relative form
 Run-in analysis

Goal times

 When goals were scored
 1st-half / 2nd-half
 First team to score
 Goal types
 Lead durations
 Points Won/Lost
Home team scored first: 57% No goal scored: 16% Away team scored first: 27%
Average minute when home team scored first: 31 min. Average minute when away team scored first: 35 min.
Home team lead-defending rate: 59% Away team lead-defending rate: 82%
Home team equalizing rate: 18% Away team equalizing rate: 41%
Home team lead duration: 28% Teams level in goals: 54% Away team lead duration: 19%
Home PPG when home team scored first: 2.13 Away PPG when away team scored first: 2.53

More statistics tables can be accessed from the 'Statistics' dropdown list on the league navigation menu.
After 56 matches played in the league, a total of 131 goals have been scored (2.34 goals per match on average). The menus above provide access to league-level statistics and results analysis, including Ukraine - Premier League results and goal scoring stats such as clean sheets, average goals scored and goals conceded.

 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options Membership information
Mobile app
To our loyal users: PLEASE SUPPORT US

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
 
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top