back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
ukraine
Ukraine - Premier League
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL FAVOURITE
🔍

Polessya vs Dynamo Kyiv







 flag

Polessya

(this season in the league)


Seasonal match statistics

GP W D L  
  Home 5 4 0 1  
  Away 3 2 1 0  
  Total 8 6 1 1  
PPG (Home): 2.40
PPG (Away): 2.33
PPG (Total): 2.38


Relative form

AllLast 8 Diff.
Points per Game2.38 2.38 0.0%
AVG Goals For2.13 2.13 0.0%
AVG Goals Against0.88 0.88 0.0%



Polessya's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 




Results

2.5+ CS FTS HT
2 Aug Chornomorets 1:2

1-0   Giorgi Robakidze (13)

     1-1   Vladyslav Veleten (32)

---------------------------------------
     1-2   Igor Krasnopir (51)
Polessya + - - 1-1
10 Aug Polessya 3:1

1-0   Igor Krasnopir (28)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Sergiy Chobotenko (61)

3-0   Maksym Bragaru (65)

     3-1   Peter Mandela Itodo (82)
Metalist 1925 + - - 1-0
17 Aug Polessya 1:2

1-0   Oleg Fedor (16)

---------------------------------------
     1-1   Anton Glushchenko (59)

     1-2   Ivan Nesterenko (63)
Zorya Luhansk + - - 1-0
29 Aug Shakhtar 0:2

     0-1   Oleksandr Nazarenko (31)

---------------------------------------
     0-2   O. Andriyevskyi (73)
Polessya - + - 0-1
4 Sep Polessya 5:1

1-0   Vladyslav Veleten (1)

2-0   Artur Dumanyuk (o.g.) (41)

     2-1   Reynaldiño Verley (45)

---------------------------------------
3-1   Igor Krasnopir (72) pen.

4-1   Igor Krasnopir (76)

5-1   Leandro Andrade (87)
Kudrivka + - - 2-1
13 Sep Polessya 1:0

1-0   Serhii Kosovskyi (o.g.) (37)

Livyi Bereh - + - 1-0
18 Sep Polessya 1:0

1-0   Igor Krasnopir (6) pen.

Kryvbas KR - + - 1-0
11 Oct Bukovyna 2:2

     0-1   Maksym Bragaru (18)

1-1   Vitaliy Dakhnovskyi (44)

---------------------------------------
2-1   Andriy Busko (56)

     2-2   Vladyslav Veleten (90) pen.
Polessya + - - 1-1



Points Per Game
Home Away Opponent
18 Oct Polessya vs Dynamo Kyiv 2.40 2.00
23 Oct Polessya vs Obolon 2.40 0.57
31 Oct Kolos Kovalivka vs Polessya 1.33 2.33
7 Nov Polessya vs Veres 2.40 1.25
21 Nov LNZ Cherkasy vs Polessya 2.25 2.33
28 Nov Karpaty Lviv vs Polessya 1.75 2.33
5 Dec Polessya vs Episentr 2.40 1.00
12 Dec Polessya vs Chornomorets 2.40 0.00
27 Feb Metalist 1925 vs Polessya 2.25 2.33
6 Mar Zorya Luhansk vs Polessya 0.75 2.33
13 Mar Polessya vs Shakhtar 2.40 3.00
20 Mar Kudrivka vs Polessya 0.33 2.33
3 Apr Livyi Bereh vs Polessya 1.00 2.33
10 Apr Kryvbas KR vs Polessya 0.67 2.33
17 Apr Polessya vs Bukovyna 2.40 0.33
24 Apr Dynamo Kyiv vs Polessya 2.50 2.33
1 May Obolon vs Polessya 2.33
8 May Polessya vs Kolos Kovalivka 2.40 1.00
15 May Veres vs Polessya 1.00 2.33
22 May Polessya vs LNZ Cherkasy 2.40 0.50
29 May Polessya vs Karpaty Lviv 2.40 1.75
4 Jun Episentr vs Polessya 1.00 2.33
Average of Opponent PPG values above 1.25

The Points Per Game values are calculated based on Home results only for the home team and away results only for the visiting team.
 
Dates are based on GMT time. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes.








Current Streaks & Sequences

CURRENT SEQUENCES Home Away Total
Consecutive wins 3--
Consecutive draws -11
Consecutive defeats ---
No win -11
No draw 5--
No defeat 335
1 goal scored or more 538
1 goal conceded or more -11
No goal scored ---
No goal conceded 2--
GF+GA over 2.5 -11
GF+GA under 2.5 2--
Scored at least twice -31










Comparison with league average


Polessya (8 matches) vs league average

(overall)Polessya League AVG
Points per game  2.38 1.36
% Wins  75% 36%
% Draws  12% 29%
% Defeats  12% 36%
Goals scored per game  2.13 1.18
Goals conceded per game  0.88 1.18
% Clean sheets  38% 37%
% Failed To Score  0% 37%
% Won To Nil  38% 22%
% Lost To Nil  0% 22%
% Team scored first  88% 42%
% Opponent scored first  12% 42%
Average minute scored first  20 32
Average minute conceded first  13 32
Lead-defending rate  75% 67%
Equalizing rate  67% 33%
% Time leading  63% 24%
% Time level in goals  26% 53%
% Time trailing  11% 24%
PPG when scored first  2.29 2.26
PPG when conceded first  3.00 0.58
Total goals per game  3.00 2.36
% over 1.5 goals  75% 73%
% over 2.5 goals  62% 47%
% over 3.5 goals  38% 19%
% both teams scored  62% 41%

Polessya at home (5 matches) vs league average at home

(home matches)Polessya League AVG
Points per game  2.40 1.51
% Wins  80% 41%
% Draws  0% 29%
% Defeats  20% 31%
Goals scored per game  2.20 1.36
Goals conceded per game  0.80 1.00
% Clean sheets  40% 42%
% Failed To Score  0% 32%
% Won To Nil  40% 27%
% Lost To Nil  0% 17%
% Team scored first  100% 58%
% Opponent scored first  0% 27%
Average minute scored first  18 32
Average minute conceded first  N/A   34
Lead-defending rate  80% 60%
Equalizing rate  0% 22%
% Time leading  74% 29%
% Time level in goals  20% 53%
% Time trailing  6% 18%
PPG when scored first  2.40 2.18
PPG when conceded first  N/A   0.38
Total goals per game  3.00 2.36
% over 1.5 goals  60% 73%
% over 2.5 goals  60% 47%
% over 3.5 goals  40% 19%
% both teams scored  60% 41%

Polessya away (3 matches) vs league average away

(away matches)Polessya League AVG
Points per game  2.33 1.20
% Wins  67% 31%
% Draws  33% 29%
% Defeats  0% 41%
Goals scored per game  2.00 1.00
Goals conceded per game  1.00 1.36
% Clean sheets  33% 32%
% Failed To Score  0% 42%
% Won To Nil  33% 17%
% Lost To Nil  0% 27%
% Team scored first  67% 27%
% Opponent scored first  33% 58%
Average minute scored first  24 34
Average minute conceded first  13 32
Lead-defending rate  67% 78%
Equalizing rate  100% 40%
% Time leading  46% 18%
% Time level in goals  34% 53%
% Time trailing  20% 29%
PPG when scored first  2.00 2.44
PPG when conceded first  3.00 0.68
Total goals per game  3.00 2.36
% over 1.5 goals  100% 73%
% over 2.5 goals  67% 47%
% over 3.5 goals  33% 19%
% both teams scored  67% 41%
The 'League average' indicator refers to the average value for all teams in the league since the beginning of the season.








First goal, leading & trailing


 flag Polessya
 Leading & trailing (total)  

  OPENING GOALS (total) Matches
  Team scored first 7 / 8 88%
  Opponent scored first 1 / 8 12%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (total) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 6 / 8 75%
  Opponent was leading at HT 0 / 8 0%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (total) per match
  Average minutes leading 56.9 min. 63%
  Average minutes level in goals 23.1 min. 26%
  Average minutes trailing 10.0 min. 11%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Polessya have been in the lead for an average duration of 56.9 minutes per match (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 10.0 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Polessya
 Equalizer goals (total)  

  Matches played 8

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (total)
  Goals giving the lead 8
  Equalizer goals conceded 2
  Lead defending rate * (1) 75%

  EQUALIZING (total)
  goals giving lead to opponent 3
  Equalizer goals scored 2
  Equalizing rate * (2) 67%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (total)
  Non-crucial goals scored 7
  Non-crucial goals conceded 2

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability
Polessya have taken the lead 8 times and have conceded an equalizer on 2 instances, translating into a lead-defending rate of 75% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 25%).

Equalizing ability
Of the 3 times that Polessya's opponents have taken the lead, Polessya have managed to score an equalizer on 2 instances, translating into an equalizing rate of 67%.


 flag Polessya
 Leading & trailing (home)  

  OPENING GOALS (home) Matches
  Team scored first 5 / 5 100%
  Opponent scored first 0 / 5 0%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (home) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 5 / 5 100%
  Opponent was leading at HT 0 / 5 0%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (home) per match
  Average minutes leading 66.2 min. 74%
  Average minutes level in goals 18.4 min. 20%
  Average minutes trailing 5.4 min. 6%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Polessya have been in the lead for an average duration of 66.2 minutes per match played at home (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 5.4 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Polessya
 Equalizer goals (home)  

  Matches played 5

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (home)
  Goals giving the lead 5
  Equalizer goals conceded 1
  Lead defending rate * (1) 80%

  EQUALIZING (home)
  goals giving lead to opponent 1
  Equalizer goals scored 0
  Equalizing rate * (2) 0%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (home)
  Non-crucial goals scored 6
  Non-crucial goals conceded 2

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (at home)
In home matches, Polessya have taken the lead 5 times and have conceded an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into a home lead-defending rate of 80% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 20%).

Equalizing ability (at home)
Of the 1 time that Polessya's opponents have taken the lead when Polessya were playing at home, Polessya have managed to score an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into a home equalizing rate of 0%.



 flag Polessya
 Leading & trailing (away)  

  OPENING GOALS (away) Matches
  Team scored first 2 / 3 67%
  Opponent scored first 1 / 3 33%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (away) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 1 / 3 33%
  Opponent was leading at HT 0 / 3 0%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (away) per match
  Average minutes leading 41.3 min. 46%
  Average minutes level in goals 31.0 min. 34%
  Average minutes trailing 17.7 min. 20%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Polessya have been in the lead for an average duration of 41.3 minutes per match played away (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 17.7 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Polessya
 Equalizer goals (away)  

  Matches played 3

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (away)
  Goals giving the lead 3
  Equalizer goals conceded 1
  Lead defending rate * (1) 67%

  EQUALIZING (away)
  goals giving lead to opponent 2
  Equalizer goals scored 2
  Equalizing rate * (2) 100%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (away)
  Non-crucial goals scored 1
  Non-crucial goals conceded 0

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (away)
In away matches, Polessya have taken the lead 3 times and have conceded an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into an away lead-defending rate of 67% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 33%).

Equalizing ability (away)
Of the 2 times that Polessya's opponents have taken the lead when Polessya were playing away, Polessya have managed to score an equalizer on 2 occasions, translating into an away equalizing rate of 100%.


Results table

  GP Pts Home Away
1 Shakhtar 8 21 13 Mar 0:2 h2h
2 Polessya 8 19
3 Dynamo Kyiv 7 16 18 Oct 24 Apr h2h
4 Metalist 1925 7 15 3:1 27 Feb h2h
5 Karpaty Lviv 8 14 29 May 28 Nov h2h
6 LNZ Cherkasy 8 11 22 May 21 Nov h2h
7 Veres 8 9 7 Nov 15 May h2h
8 Kolos Kovalivka 7 8 8 May 31 Oct h2h
9 Bukovyna 8 8 17 Apr 2:2 h2h
10 Episentr 8 8 5 Dec 4 Jun h2h
11 Zorya Luhansk 7 8 1:2 6 Mar h2h
12 Livyi Bereh 6 7 1:0 3 Apr h2h
13 Kryvbas KR 6 5 1:0 10 Apr h2h
14 Chornomorets 7 5 12 Dec 1:2 h2h
15 Obolon 7 4 23 Oct 1 May h2h
16 Kudrivka 8 2 5:1 20 Mar h2h

Polessya stats rank the team in 2nd position in the Ukraine - Premier League table with 19 points, 2 points behind Shakhtar and 3 points above Dynamo Kyiv.








Goals scored & conceded

SCORING Home Away All
Goals scored (GF) 11 617
GF per match 2.202.00 2.13
Goals conceded (GA) 437
GA per match 0.801.00 0.88
GF + GA per match 3.003.003.00
GF+GA over 0.5 100%100%100%
GF+GA over 1.5 60%100%75%
GF+GA over 2.5 60%67%62%
GF+GA over 3.5 40%33%38%
GF+GA over 4.5 20%0%12%
GF+GA over 5.5 20%0%12%
GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 100%100%100%
GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 20%67%38%
GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 20%0%12%








No goal scored / conceded

Home Away All
Clean sheets 40%33%38%
Won-to-nil 40%33%38%
Failed to score 0%0%0%
Lost-to-nil 0%0%0%








Scoring & Conceding rates

Home Away All
Scoring Rate 100%100%100%
Scoring Rate 1st-H. 100%100%100%
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 40%100%62%
Scored in both halves 40%100%62%
Both teams scored 60%67%62%
Conceding Rate 60%67%62%
Conceding Rate 1st-Half 20%67%38%
Conceding Rate 2nd-Half 40%33%38%
Conceded in both halves 0%33%12%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal








Goals scored / Goals conceded

Home Away All
GF over 0.5 100%100%100%
GF over 1.5 40%100%62%
GF over 2.5 40%0%25%
GF over 3.5 20%0%12%
GF over 4.5 20%0%12%
GA over 0.5 60%67%62%
GA over 1.5 20%33%25%
GA over 2.5 0%0%0%
GA over 3.5 0%0%0%
GA over 4.5 0%0%0%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded









Total goals in Polessya matches

SCORED + CONCEDED Home Away All
Match total goals = 0 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 1 40%0%25%
Match total goals = 2 0%33%12%
Match total goals = 3 20%33%25%
Match total goals = 4 20%33%25%
Match total goals = 5+ 20%0%12%
Match total goals = 0 or 1 40%0%25%
Match total goals = 2 or 3 20%67%38%
Match total goals = 4+ 40%33%38%








Goal margins

WINNING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home wins  21 01
Away wins  11 00
Home & Away wins  32 01
LOSING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home defeats  10 00
Away defeats  00 00
Home & Away defeats  10 00
Polessya have obtained as many one-goal margin wins as wins with a margin of 2 goals or more (3 wins for each).









Home vs Away comparisons

Home / Away points Home Away
  % Points 63%
37%




Home / Away PPG
 Points Per Game at Home (PPGH)2.40
 Points Per Game Away (PPGA)2.33
Home / Away goals Home Away
  % Goals scored 65%
35%
  % Goals conceded 57%
43%
  League average 58%
42%







Half-time lead

Half-time Home Away Total
Leading at HT 51 6  75%
Drawing at HT 02 2  25%
Losing at HT 00 0  0%
  Total 538







Goal times


 flag Polessya
(this season in the league) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (total)
0-15 GF 2
GA 1
16-30 GF 3
GA 0
31-45 GF 4
GA 2
46-60 GF 1
GA 2
61-75 GF 4
GA 1
76-90 GF 3
GA 1
1st Half GF 9
53%
GA 3
43%
2nd Half GF 8
47%
GA 4
57%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (total)       
 Avg. minute goals scored 46
 Avg. minute goals conceded 52


  Polessya
(this season in the league, home matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (home)
0-15 GF 2
GA 0
16-30 GF 2
GA 0
31-45 GF 2
GA 1
46-60 GF 0
GA 1
61-75 GF 3
GA 1
76-90 GF 2
GA 1
1st Half GF 6
55%
GA 1
25%
2nd Half GF 5
45%
GA 3
75%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (home)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 45
  Avg. minute goals conceded 62


  Polessya
(this season in the league, away matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (away)
0-15 GF 0
GA 1
16-30 GF 1
GA 0
31-45 GF 2
GA 1
46-60 GF 1
GA 1
61-75 GF 1
GA 0
76-90 GF 1
GA 0
1st Half GF 3
50%
GA 2
67%
2nd Half GF 3
50%
GA 1
33%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (away)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 49
  Avg. minute goals conceded 38








Polessya scores

FT at home
1-0 2 40%
5-1 1 20%
1-2 1 20%
3-1 1 20%
FT away
2-2 1 33%
1-2 1 33%
0-2 1 33%
The Polessya score with the most occurences in home matches during the season in the league has been 1-0 so far (2 times).
Half-time at home
1-0 4 80%
2-1 1 20%
Half-time away
1-1 2 67%
0-1 1 33%





This season in the league

Polessya have been undefeated in their last 5 matches.
Polessya have won their last 3 home matches.
Polessya have been undefeated in their last 3 away matches.
Polessya have scored a minimum of 2 goals in each of their last 3 away matches.

View comments for all teams



 flag

Dynamo Kyiv

(this season in the league)

Seasonal match statistics

GP W D L  
  Home 4 3 1 0  
  Away 3 2 0 1  
  Total 7 5 1 1  
PPG (Home): 2.50
PPG (Away): 2.00
PPG (Total): 2.29




Dynamo Kyiv's progression (home & away)

Line graph variation:   win:+2  draw:0  defeat:-1
 




Results

2.5+ CS FTS HT
9 Aug Veres 1:2

     0-1   Oleksandr Tymchyk (38)

---------------------------------------
1-1   Igor Kharatin (52)

     1-2   Matviy Ponomarenko (90) pen.
Dynamo Kyiv + - - 0-1
16 Aug Dynamo Kyiv 2:1

1-0   Matviy Ponomarenko (19)

     1-1   Oleksandr Demchenko (21)

---------------------------------------
2-1   Volodymyr Brazhko (73)
Kolos Kovalivka + - - 1-1
31 Aug Bukovyna 3:0

1-0   Oleg Kozhushko (12)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Vyacheslav Surkis (o.g.) (53)

3-0   Oleg Ilyin (83)
Dynamo Kyiv + - + 1-0
6 Sep Dynamo Kyiv 0:0

LNZ Cherkasy - + + 0-0
14 Sep Dynamo Kyiv 3:0

1-0   Ruben den Uil (42)

---------------------------------------
2-0   Justin Lonwijk (49)

3-0   Matviy Ponomarenko (85)
Episentr + + - 1-0
19 Sep Zorya Luhansk 0:2

---------------------------------------
     0-1   Volodymyr Brazhko (82)

     0-2   Matviy Ponomarenko (86)
Dynamo Kyiv - + - 0-0
11 Oct Dynamo Kyiv 1:0

---------------------------------------
1-0   Matviy Ponomarenko (66)
Karpaty Lviv - + - 0-0



Points Per Game
Home Away Opponent
18 Oct Polessya vs Dynamo Kyiv 2.40 2.00
23 Oct Dynamo Kyiv vs Kudrivka 2.50 0.20
31 Oct Kryvbas KR vs Dynamo Kyiv 0.67 2.00
7 Nov Shakhtar vs Dynamo Kyiv 2.25 2.00
21 Nov Dynamo Kyiv vs Obolon 2.50 0.57
28 Nov Dynamo Kyiv vs Chornomorets 2.50 0.00
2 Dec Dynamo Kyiv vs Livyi Bereh 2.50 1.25
5 Dec Metalist 1925 vs Dynamo Kyiv 2.25 2.00
12 Dec Livyi Bereh vs Dynamo Kyiv 1.00 2.00
27 Feb Dynamo Kyiv vs Veres 2.50 1.25
6 Mar Kolos Kovalivka vs Dynamo Kyiv 1.33 2.00
13 Mar Dynamo Kyiv vs Bukovyna 2.50 0.33
20 Mar LNZ Cherkasy vs Dynamo Kyiv 2.25 2.00
3 Apr Episentr vs Dynamo Kyiv 1.00 2.00
10 Apr Dynamo Kyiv vs Zorya Luhansk 2.50 1.67
17 Apr Karpaty Lviv vs Dynamo Kyiv 1.75 2.00
24 Apr Dynamo Kyiv vs Polessya 2.50 2.33
1 May Kudrivka vs Dynamo Kyiv 0.33 2.00
8 May Dynamo Kyiv vs Kryvbas KR 2.50 1.00
15 May Dynamo Kyiv vs Shakhtar 2.50 3.00
22 May Obolon vs Dynamo Kyiv 2.00
29 May Chornomorets vs Dynamo Kyiv 1.00 2.00
4 Jun Dynamo Kyiv vs Metalist 1925 2.50 2.00
Average of Opponent PPG values above 1.36

The Points Per Game values are calculated based on Home results only for the home team and away results only for the visiting team.
 
Dates are based on GMT time. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes.








Current Streaks & Sequences

CURRENT SEQUENCES Home Away Total
Consecutive wins 213
Consecutive draws ---
Consecutive defeats ---
No win ---
No draw 233
No defeat 414
1 goal scored or more 213
1 goal conceded or more ---
No goal scored ---
No goal conceded 314
GF+GA over 2.5 ---
GF+GA under 2.5 112
Scored at least twice -1-










Comparison with league average


Dynamo Kyiv (7 matches) vs league average

(overall)Dynamo Kyiv League AVG
Points per game  2.29 1.36
% Wins  71% 36%
% Draws  14% 29%
% Defeats  14% 36%
Goals scored per game  1.43 1.18
Goals conceded per game  0.71 1.18
% Clean sheets  57% 37%
% Failed To Score  29% 37%
% Won To Nil  43% 22%
% Lost To Nil  14% 22%
% Team scored first  71% 42%
% Opponent scored first  14% 42%
Average minute scored first  49 32
Average minute conceded first  12 32
Lead-defending rate  71% 67%
Equalizing rate  0% 33%
% Time leading  18% 24%
% Time level in goals  70% 53%
% Time trailing  12% 24%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.26
PPG when conceded first  0.00 0.58
Total goals per game  2.14 2.36
% over 1.5 goals  71% 73%
% over 2.5 goals  57% 47%
% over 3.5 goals  0% 19%
% both teams scored  29% 41%

Dynamo Kyiv at home (4 matches) vs league average at home

(home matches)Dynamo Kyiv League AVG
Points per game  2.50 1.51
% Wins  75% 41%
% Draws  25% 29%
% Defeats  0% 31%
Goals scored per game  1.50 1.36
Goals conceded per game  0.25 1.00
% Clean sheets  75% 42%
% Failed To Score  25% 32%
% Won To Nil  50% 27%
% Lost To Nil  0% 17%
% Team scored first  75% 58%
% Opponent scored first  0% 27%
Average minute scored first  42 32
Average minute conceded first  N/A   34
Lead-defending rate  75% 60%
Equalizing rate  N/A   22%
% Time leading  25% 29%
% Time level in goals  75% 53%
% Time trailing  0% 18%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.18
PPG when conceded first  N/A   0.38
Total goals per game  1.75 2.36
% over 1.5 goals  50% 73%
% over 2.5 goals  50% 47%
% over 3.5 goals  0% 19%
% both teams scored  25% 41%

Dynamo Kyiv away (3 matches) vs league average away

(away matches)Dynamo Kyiv League AVG
Points per game  2.00 1.20
% Wins  67% 31%
% Draws  0% 29%
% Defeats  33% 41%
Goals scored per game  1.33 1.00
Goals conceded per game  1.33 1.36
% Clean sheets  33% 32%
% Failed To Score  33% 42%
% Won To Nil  33% 17%
% Lost To Nil  33% 27%
% Team scored first  67% 27%
% Opponent scored first  33% 58%
Average minute scored first  60 34
Average minute conceded first  12 32
Lead-defending rate  67% 78%
Equalizing rate  0% 40%
% Time leading  8% 18%
% Time level in goals  63% 53%
% Time trailing  29% 29%
PPG when scored first  3.00 2.44
PPG when conceded first  0.00 0.68
Total goals per game  2.67 2.36
% over 1.5 goals  100% 73%
% over 2.5 goals  67% 47%
% over 3.5 goals  0% 19%
% both teams scored  33% 41%
The 'League average' indicator refers to the average value for all teams in the league since the beginning of the season.








First goal, leading & trailing


 flag Dynamo Kyiv
 Leading & trailing (total)  

  OPENING GOALS (total) Matches
  Team scored first 5 / 7 71%
  Opponent scored first 1 / 7 14%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (total) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 2 / 7 29%
  Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 7 14%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (total) per match
  Average minutes leading 16.1 min. 18%
  Average minutes level in goals 62.7 min. 70%
  Average minutes trailing 11.1 min. 12%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Dynamo Kyiv have been in the lead for an average duration of 16.1 minutes per match (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 11.1 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Dynamo Kyiv
 Equalizer goals (total)  

  Matches played 7

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (total)
  Goals giving the lead 7
  Equalizer goals conceded 2
  Lead defending rate * (1) 71%

  EQUALIZING (total)
  goals giving lead to opponent 1
  Equalizer goals scored 0
  Equalizing rate * (2) 0%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (total)
  Non-crucial goals scored 3
  Non-crucial goals conceded 2

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability
Dynamo Kyiv have taken the lead 7 times and have conceded an equalizer on 2 instances, translating into a lead-defending rate of 71% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 29%).

Equalizing ability
Of the 1 time that Dynamo Kyiv's opponents have taken the lead, Dynamo Kyiv have managed to score an equalizer on 0 instances, translating into an equalizing rate of 0%.


 flag Dynamo Kyiv
 Leading & trailing (home)  

  OPENING GOALS (home) Matches
  Team scored first 3 / 4 75%
  Opponent scored first 0 / 4 0%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (home) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 1 / 4 25%
  Opponent was leading at HT 0 / 4 0%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (home) per match
  Average minutes leading 22.8 min. 25%
  Average minutes level in goals 67.3 min. 75%
  Average minutes trailing 0.0 min. 0%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Dynamo Kyiv have been in the lead for an average duration of 22.8 minutes per match played at home (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is longer than the average duration of 0.0 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Dynamo Kyiv
 Equalizer goals (home)  

  Matches played 4

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (home)
  Goals giving the lead 4
  Equalizer goals conceded 1
  Lead defending rate * (1) 75%

  EQUALIZING (home)
  goals giving lead to opponent 0
  Equalizer goals scored 0

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (home)
  Non-crucial goals scored 2
  Non-crucial goals conceded 0

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (at home)
In home matches, Dynamo Kyiv have taken the lead 4 times and have conceded an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into a home lead-defending rate of 75% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 25%).



 flag Dynamo Kyiv
 Leading & trailing (away)  

  OPENING GOALS (away) Matches
  Team scored first 2 / 3 67%
  Opponent scored first 1 / 3 33%

  HALF-TIME LEAD (away) Matches
  Team was leading at HT 1 / 3 33%
  Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 3 33%

  AVERAGE DURATIONS (away) per match
  Average minutes leading 7.3 min. 8%
  Average minutes level in goals 56.7 min. 63%
  Average minutes trailing 26.0 min. 29%
Note: in the table above, to allow for averaging duration values based on a total of 90 minutes per game, goals scored on the 45th minute and during added time of the first half are all considered to be scored on the 45th minute, and goals scored on the 90th minute and during added time of the second half are also considered scored on the 90th minute.
In this example, Dynamo Kyiv have been in the lead for an average duration of 7.3 minutes per match played away (based on a 90-minute match duration), which is lower than the average duration of 26.0 minutes per match during which their opponents were in the lead in those matches.


 flag Dynamo Kyiv
 Equalizer goals (away)  

  Matches played 3

  DEFENDING THE LEAD (away)
  Goals giving the lead 3
  Equalizer goals conceded 1
  Lead defending rate * (1) 67%

  EQUALIZING (away)
  goals giving lead to opponent 1
  Equalizer goals scored 0
  Equalizing rate * (2) 0%

  NON-CRUCIAL GOALS (away)
  Non-crucial goals scored 1
  Non-crucial goals conceded 2

(1) 100 - ((Equalizer goals conceded / Goals giving lead) * 100)
(2) (Equalizer goals scored / Goals giving lead to opponent) * 100

Non-crucial goals scored: goals scored that increased an existing lead, or decreased the opponent's existing lead.

Non-crucial goals conceded: goals conceded that decreased an existing lead, or increased the opponent's existing lead.

Note regarding the Goals giving the lead and the goals giving lead to opponent values: both the team and the opponent team might take the lead more than once during a single match, so the total number of goals giving the lead to a team might be higher than the number of matches played by the team.

Lead-defending ability (away)
In away matches, Dynamo Kyiv have taken the lead 3 times and have conceded an equalizer on 1 occasion, translating into an away lead-defending rate of 67% (for an opponents' equalizing rate of 33%).

Equalizing ability (away)
Of the 1 time that Dynamo Kyiv's opponents have taken the lead when Dynamo Kyiv were playing away, Dynamo Kyiv have managed to score an equalizer on 0 occasions, translating into an away equalizing rate of 0%.


Results table

  GP Pts Home Away
1 Shakhtar 8 21 15 May 7 Nov h2h
2 Polessya 8 19 24 Apr 18 Oct h2h
3 Dynamo Kyiv 7 16
4 Metalist 1925 7 15 4 Jun 5 Dec h2h
5 Karpaty Lviv 8 14 1:0 17 Apr h2h
6 LNZ Cherkasy 8 11 0:0 20 Mar h2h
7 Veres 8 9 27 Feb 1:2 h2h
8 Kolos Kovalivka 7 8 2:1 6 Mar h2h
9 Bukovyna 8 8 13 Mar 3:0 h2h
10 Episentr 8 8 3:0 3 Apr h2h
11 Zorya Luhansk 7 8 10 Apr 0:2 h2h
12 Livyi Bereh 6 7 2 Dec 12 Dec h2h
13 Kryvbas KR 6 5 8 May 31 Oct h2h
14 Chornomorets 7 5 28 Nov 29 May h2h
15 Obolon 7 4 21 Nov 22 May h2h
16 Kudrivka 8 2 23 Oct 1 May h2h

Dynamo Kyiv stats rank the team in 3rd position in the Ukraine - Premier League table with 16 points, 3 points behind Polessya and 1 point above Metalist 1925.








Goals scored & conceded

SCORING Home Away All
Goals scored (GF) 6 410
GF per match 1.501.33 1.43
Goals conceded (GA) 145
GA per match 0.251.33 0.71
GF + GA per match 1.752.672.14
GF+GA over 0.5 75%100%86%
GF+GA over 1.5 50%100%71%
GF+GA over 2.5 50%67%57%
GF+GA over 3.5 0%0%0%
GF+GA over 4.5 0%0%0%
GF+GA over 5.5 0%0%0%
GF+GA over 0.5 at HT 50%67%57%
GF+GA over 1.5 at HT 25%0%14%
GF+GA over 2.5 at HT 0%0%0%








No goal scored / conceded

Home Away All
Clean sheets 75%33%57%
Won-to-nil 50%33%43%
Failed to score 25%33%29%
Lost-to-nil 0%33%14%








Scoring & Conceding rates

Home Away All
Scoring Rate 75%67%71%
Scoring Rate 1st-H. 50%33%43%
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 75%67%71%
Scored in both halves 50%33%43%
Both teams scored 25%33%29%
Conceding Rate 25%67%43%
Conceding Rate 1st-Half 25%33%29%
Conceding Rate 2nd-Half 0%67%29%
Conceded in both halves 0%33%14%

Scoring rate: percentage of matches where the team scored at least one goal
Conceding rate: percentage of matches where the team conceded at least one goal








Goals scored / Goals conceded

Home Away All
GF over 0.5 75%67%71%
GF over 1.5 50%67%57%
GF over 2.5 25%0%14%
GF over 3.5 0%0%0%
GF over 4.5 0%0%0%
GA over 0.5 25%67%43%
GA over 1.5 0%33%14%
GA over 2.5 0%33%14%
GA over 3.5 0%0%0%
GA over 4.5 0%0%0%

GF: goals scored
GA: goals conceded









Total goals in Dynamo Kyiv matches

SCORED + CONCEDED Home Away All
Match total goals = 0 25%0%14%
Match total goals = 1 25%0%14%
Match total goals = 2 0%33%14%
Match total goals = 3 50%67%57%
Match total goals = 4 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 5+ 0%0%0%
Match total goals = 0 or 1 50%0%29%
Match total goals = 2 or 3 50%100%71%
Match total goals = 4+ 0%0%0%








Goal margins

WINNING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home wins  20 10
Away wins  11 00
Home & Away wins  31 10
LOSING MARGINS  1  2   3  4+ 
Home defeats  00 00
Away defeats  00 10
Home & Away defeats  00 10

A majority of Dynamo Kyiv's wins have been obtained with a one-goal margin (3 wins), while 2 of their wins had a margin of 2 goals or more.









Home vs Away comparisons

Home / Away points Home Away
  % Points 62%
38%




Home / Away PPG
 Points Per Game at Home (PPGH)2.50
 Points Per Game Away (PPGA)2.00
Home / Away goals Home Away
  % Goals scored 60%
40%
  % Goals conceded 20%
80%
  League average 58%
42%







Half-time lead

Half-time Home Away Total
Leading at HT 11 2  29%
Drawing at HT 31 4  57%
Losing at HT 01 1  14%
  Total 437







Goal times


 flag Dynamo Kyiv
(this season in the league) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (total)
0-15 GF 0
GA 1
16-30 GF 1
GA 1
31-45 GF 2
GA 0
46-60 GF 1
GA 2
61-75 GF 2
GA 0
76-90 GF 4
GA 1
1st Half GF 3
30%
GA 2
40%
2nd Half GF 7
70%
GA 3
60%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (total)       
 Avg. minute goals scored 63
 Avg. minute goals conceded 44


  Dynamo Kyiv
(this season in the league, home matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (home)
0-15 GF 0
GA 0
16-30 GF 1
GA 1
31-45 GF 1
GA 0
46-60 GF 1
GA 0
61-75 GF 2
GA 0
76-90 GF 1
GA 0
1st Half GF 2
33%
GA 1
100%
2nd Half GF 4
67%
GA 0
0%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (home)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 56
  Avg. minute goals conceded 21


  Dynamo Kyiv
(this season in the league, away matches) 
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (away)
0-15 GF 0
GA 1
16-30 GF 0
GA 0
31-45 GF 1
GA 0
46-60 GF 0
GA 2
61-75 GF 0
GA 0
76-90 GF 3
GA 1
1st Half GF 1
25%
GA 1
25%
2nd Half GF 3
75%
GA 3
75%

'31-45' and '76-90' include added time
GF: Goals scored
GA: Goals conceded


  AVERAGE MINUTES (away)       
  Avg. minute goals scored 74
  Avg. minute goals conceded 50








Dynamo Kyiv scores

FT at home
2-1 1 25%
3-0 1 25%
1-0 1 25%
0-0 1 25%
FT away
1-2 1 33%
0-2 1 33%
3-0 1 33%

Half-time at home
0-0 2 50%
1-1 1 25%
1-0 1 25%
Half-time away
0-1 1 33%
1-0 1 33%
0-0 1 33%





This season in the league

Dynamo Kyiv have won their last 3 matches.
Dynamo Kyiv have been undefeated in their last 4 matches.
Dynamo Kyiv have kept a clean sheet in each of their last 4 matches.
Dynamo Kyiv have kept a clean sheet in their last 3 home matches.

View comments for all teams















Tables overview

Points

GP pts
Shakhtar 8 21
Polessya 8 19
Dynamo Kyiv 7 16
Metalist 1925 7 15
Karpaty Lviv 8 14
LNZ Cherkasy 8 11
Veres 8 9
Kolos Kovali. 7 8
Bukovyna 8 8
Episentr 8 8
Zorya Luhansk 7 8
Livyi Bereh 6 7
Kryvbas KR 6 5
Chornomorets 7 5
Obolon 7 4
Kudrivka 8 2

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Shakhtar 8 21
Polessya 8 19
Dynamo Kyiv 7 16
Metalist 1925 7 15
Karpaty Lviv 8 14
LNZ Cherkasy 8 11
Veres 8 9
Kolos Kovali. 7 8
Bukovyna 8 8
Episentr 8 8
Zorya Luhansk 7 8
Livyi Bereh 6 7
Kryvbas KR 6 5
Chornomorets 7 5
Obolon 7 4
Kudrivka 8 2

Home

GP pts
Polessya 5 12
Dynamo Kyiv 4 10
Shakhtar 4 9
Metalist 1925 4 9
LNZ Cherkasy 4 9
Karpaty Lviv 4 7
Bukovyna 5 7
Chornomorets 5 5
Episentr 5 5
Kolos Kovali. 3 4
Veres 4 4
Zorya Luhansk 4 3
Livyi Bereh 2 2
Kryvbas KR 3 2
Kudrivka 3 1
Obolon 0 0

Away

GP pts
Shakhtar 4 12
Karpaty Lviv 4 7
Polessya 3 7
Metalist 1925 3 6
Dynamo Kyiv 3 6
Zorya Luhansk 3 5
Livyi Bereh 4 5
Veres 4 5
Kolos Kovali. 4 4
Obolon 7 4
Kryvbas KR 3 3
Episentr 3 3
LNZ Cherkasy 4 2
Bukovyna 3 1
Kudrivka 5 1
Chornomorets 2 0

Offence

GP GF
Shakhtar 8 18
Polessya 8 17
Karpaty Lviv 8 15
Metalist 1925 7 14
Dynamo Kyiv 7 10
Kolos Kovali. 7 9
Episentr 8 7
Kryvbas KR 6 7
LNZ Cherkasy 8 7
Zorya Luhansk 7 7
Bukovyna 8 6
Kudrivka 8 6
Veres 8 6
Chornomorets 7 4
Livyi Bereh 6 4
Obolon 7 2

Defence

GP GA
Livyi Bereh 6 3
Shakhtar 8 4
Metalist 1925 7 5
Dynamo Kyiv 7 5
Karpaty Lviv 8 6
Polessya 8 7
Bukovyna 8 8
Veres 8 9
LNZ Cherkasy 8 9
Chornomorets 7 9
Kryvbas KR 6 10
Episentr 8 10
Zorya Luhansk 7 11
Kolos Kovali. 7 11
Obolon 7 12
Kudrivka 8 20

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
Shakhtar 8 18
Polessya 8 17
Karpaty Lviv 8 15
Metalist 1925 7 14
Dynamo Kyiv 7 10
Kolos Kovali. 7 9
Episentr 8 7
Kryvbas KR 6 7
LNZ Cherkasy 8 7
Zorya Luhansk 7 7
Bukovyna 8 6
Kudrivka 8 6
Veres 8 6
Chornomorets 7 4
Livyi Bereh 6 4
Obolon 7 2

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
Livyi Bereh 6 3
Shakhtar 8 4
Metalist 1925 7 5
Dynamo Kyiv 7 5
Karpaty Lviv 8 6
Polessya 8 7
Bukovyna 8 8
Veres 8 9
LNZ Cherkasy 8 9
Chornomorets 7 9
Kryvbas KR 6 10
Episentr 8 10
Zorya Luhansk 7 11
Kolos Kovali. 7 11
Obolon 7 12
Kudrivka 8 20

Offence (home)

GP GF
Polessya 5 11
Shakhtar 4 10
Karpaty Lviv 4 8
Metalist 1925 4 8
LNZ Cherkasy 4 7
Bukovyna 5 6
Dynamo Kyiv 4 6
Chornomorets 5 4
Kryvbas KR 3 4
Veres 4 4
Episentr 5 3
Kolos Kovali. 3 3
Zorya Luhansk 4 3
Kudrivka 3 2
Livyi Bereh 2 1
Obolon 0 0

Defence (home)

GP GA
Obolon 0 0
Metalist 1925 4 1
Livyi Bereh 2 1
Dynamo Kyiv 4 1
Shakhtar 4 3
LNZ Cherkasy 4 3
Kolos Kovali. 3 3
Karpaty Lviv 4 3
Bukovyna 5 3
Polessya 5 4
Episentr 5 4
Chornomorets 5 5
Kudrivka 3 6
Veres 4 7
Kryvbas KR 3 7
Zorya Luhansk 4 8

Offence (away)

GP GF
Shakhtar 4 8
Karpaty Lviv 4 7
Kolos Kovali. 4 6
Metalist 1925 3 6
Polessya 3 6
Dynamo Kyiv 3 4
Episentr 3 4
Kudrivka 5 4
Zorya Luhansk 3 4
Kryvbas KR 3 3
Livyi Bereh 4 3
Obolon 7 2
Veres 4 2
Bukovyna 3 0
Chornomorets 2 0
LNZ Cherkasy 4 0

Defence (away)

GP GA
Shakhtar 4 1
Veres 4 2
Livyi Bereh 4 2
Zorya Luhansk 3 3
Polessya 3 3
Kryvbas KR 3 3
Karpaty Lviv 4 3
Metalist 1925 3 4
Dynamo Kyiv 3 4
Chornomorets 2 4
Bukovyna 3 5
LNZ Cherkasy 4 6
Episentr 3 6
Kolos Kovali. 4 8
Obolon 7 12
Kudrivka 5 14






Total Match Goals stats


Match total goals stats

Teams GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Kudrivka  8 3.25 75% 75% 75% 38% 38% 25% 62% 25% 38% 0% 12%
Polessya  8 3.00 100% 75% 62% 38% 12% 12% 62% 38% 0% 38% 0%
Kolos Kovalivka  7 2.86 86% 86% 57% 43% 14% 0% 57% 14% 43% 0% 29%
Kryvbas KR  6 2.83 100% 67% 50% 50% 17% 0% 67% 0% 33% 0% 33%
Shakhtar  8 2.75 100% 88% 50% 12% 12% 12% 25% 62% 12% 62% 12%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats


Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)

Last 8 matches of... GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Kudrivka  8 3.25 75% 75% 75% 38% 38% 25% 62% 25% 38% 0% 12%
Polessya  8 3.00 100% 75% 62% 38% 12% 12% 62% 38% 0% 38% 0%
Kolos Kovalivka  7 2.86 86% 86% 57% 43% 14% 0% 57% 14% 43% 0% 29%
Kryvbas KR  6 2.83 100% 67% 50% 50% 17% 0% 67% 0% 33% 0% 33%
Shakhtar  8 2.75 100% 88% 50% 12% 12% 12% 25% 62% 12% 62% 12%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (last 8 matches)


Match total goals stats (at home)

Teams (at home) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Kryvbas KR  3 3.67 100% 100% 67% 67% 33% 0% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Shakhtar  4 3.25 100% 100% 50% 25% 25% 25% 25% 50% 25% 50% 25%
Polessya  5 3.00 100% 60% 60% 40% 20% 20% 60% 40% 0% 40% 0%
Karpaty Lviv  4 2.75 100% 100% 75% 0% 0% 0% 50% 50% 0% 50% 0%
Veres  4 2.75 100% 100% 75% 0% 0% 0% 75% 0% 25% 0% 25%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (at home)


Match total goals stats (away)

Teams (away) GP Avg 0.5+ 1.5+ 2.5+ 3.5+ 4.5+ 5.5+ BTS CS FTS WTN LTN
Kudrivka  5 3.60 80% 80% 80% 40% 40% 40% 80% 20% 20% 0% 0%
Kolos Kovalivka  4 3.50 100% 100% 75% 50% 25% 0% 75% 0% 25% 0% 25%
Episentr  3 3.33 100% 100% 100% 33% 0% 0% 33% 33% 33% 33% 33%
Metalist 1925  3 3.33 100% 100% 100% 33% 0% 0% 67% 33% 0% 33% 0%
Polessya  3 3.00 100% 100% 67% 33% 0% 0% 67% 33% 0% 33% 0%
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS

The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.

Match total goals stats (away)

Example
0.5+: matches where the total number of goals (team goals + opponent goals) was over 0.5





Segments Table

0 pt Segments table progression arrow 21 pts
5th Segment 4th Segment 3rd Segment 2nd Segment 1st Segment
up to 3.8 pts from 3.9 to 8.1 pts from 8.2 to 12.4 pts from 12.5 to 16.7 pts from 16.8 to 21 pts
(8)  2  Kudrivka (7)  8  Kolos Kovalivka
(8)  8  Bukovyna
(8)  8  Episentr
(7)  8  Zorya Luhansk
(6)  7  Livyi Bereh
(6)  5  Kryvbas KR
(7)  5  Chornomorets
(7)  4  Obolon
(8)  11  LNZ Cherkasy
(8)  9  Veres
(7)  16  Dynamo Kyiv
(7)  15  Metalist 1925
(8)  14  Karpaty Lviv
(8)  21  Shakhtar
(8)  19  Polessya

The Segments Table is a visual representation splitting the teams into 5 segments. Each team is assigned to a specific segment, depending on the team's number of points. Each of the 5 segments spans one-fifth (20%) of the total points held by the team ranked 1st in the league. For each team, the number of matches played appears in green between brackets, and the number of points is displayed in black.








Mon 12 Oct
LIV - ZOR
Fri 16 Oct
OBO - VER
Sat 17 Oct
ZOR - CHO
Sat 17 Oct
KUD - BUK
Sat 17 Oct
SHK - KOL
Sun 18 Oct
KRY - LNZ
Sun 18 Oct
POL - DKV
Sun 18 Oct
KLI - EPI




Ukraine - Premier League stats

59 matches played / 240
24.6% completed
Home wins:  41%
Over 1.5 goals:  73%
Draws:  29%
Over 2.5 goals:  47%
Away wins:  31%
Over 3.5 goals:  19%
Goals:  139 Home goals per match:  1.36
Goals per match:  2.36 Away goals per match:  1.00
    Both teams scored:  41%

Results

 Latest results
 Matches by date
 Matches by Matchweek
 Results grid
 Results filter
 Outcome Surprise-Levels

Tables

 Home / Away tables
 Wide table
 Tables by Date
 Form tables
 Projected points

Analysis

 Goals statistics
 Points performance
 Over / Under
 Scored / Conceded
 Home advantage
 Relative form
 Run-in analysis

Goal times

 When goals were scored
 1st-half / 2nd-half
 First team to score
 Goal types
 Lead durations
 Points Won/Lost
Home team scored first: 58% No goal scored: 15% Away team scored first: 27%
Average minute when home team scored first: 32 min. Average minute when away team scored first: 34 min.
Home team lead-defending rate: 60% Away team lead-defending rate: 78%
Home team equalizing rate: 22% Away team equalizing rate: 40%
Home team lead duration: 29% Teams level in goals: 53% Away team lead duration: 18%
Home PPG when home team scored first: 2.18 Away PPG when away team scored first: 2.44

More statistics tables can be accessed from the 'Statistics' dropdown list on the league navigation menu.
After 59 matches played in the league, a total of 139 goals have been scored (2.36 goals per match on average). The menus above provide access to league-level statistics and results analysis, including Ukraine - Premier League results and goal scoring stats such as clean sheets, average goals scored and goals conceded.

 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options Membership information
Mobile app
To our loyal users: PLEASE SUPPORT US

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
 
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top