ArgentinaARAustriaATAustraliaAUBelgiumBEBrazilBRSwitzerlandCHGermany - BundesligaDEGermany - 2. BundesligaD2DenmarkDKEngland - Premier LeagueENEngland - ChampionshipE2England - League OneE3England - League TwoE4England - National leagueE5Spain - La LigaESSpain - La Liga 2E2FinlandFIFrance - Ligue 1FRFrance - Ligue 2F2NetherlandsNLItaly - Serie AITItaly - Serie BI2JapanJPNorwayNOPolandPLPortugalPTRussiaRUScotlandSCSwedenSETurkeyTR
By date By round Results grid Query
Mo 9 Mar Jong AZ - Cambuur 0 - 3 (HT: 0-2)
Mo 9 Mar Jong FC Utrecht - NEC Nijmegen 1 - 2 (HT: 1-1)
Su 8 Mar Go Ahead Eagles - De Graafschap 1 - 2 (HT: 0-1)
Su 8 Mar NAC Breda - Roda JC 4 - 1 (HT: 2-0)
Fr 6 Mar Excelsior - MVV Maastricht 3 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Fr 6 Mar FC Den Bosch - Almere City 1 - 2 (HT: 1-1)
Fr 6 Mar FC Eindhoven - TOP Oss 2 - 2 (HT: 0-2)
Fr 6 Mar FC Volendam - Jong Ajax 4 - 0 (HT: 2-0)
Fr 6 Mar Helmond Sport - FC Dordrecht 1 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Fr 6 Mar Telstar - Jong PSV 1 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Mo 2 Mar Jong AZ - Almere City 3 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Fr 28 Feb Almere City - Helmond Sport 2 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Fr 28 Feb Cambuur - Jong PSV 4 - 2 (HT: 1-1)
Fr 28 Feb De Graafschap - Jong AZ 5 - 1 (HT: 4-0)
Fr 28 Feb FC Eindhoven - Excelsior 3 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Fr 28 Feb FC Volendam - Go Ahead Eagles 2 - 2 (HT: 1-2)
Fr 28 Feb Jong Ajax - Telstar 2 - 2 (HT: 2-0)
Fr 28 Feb MVV Maastricht - FC Den Bosch 2 - 3 (HT: 0-0)
Fr 28 Feb NEC Nijmegen - NAC Breda 1 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Fr 28 Feb Roda JC - FC Dordrecht 5 - 0 (HT: 2-0)
Fr 28 Feb TOP Oss - Jong FC Utrecht 2 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Mo 24 Feb Jong AZ - FC Eindhoven 2 - 4 (HT: 1-4)
Mo 24 Feb Jong FC Utrecht - FC Volendam 2 - 1 (HT: 1-1)
Fr 21 Feb Cambuur - Roda JC 2 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Fr 21 Feb Excelsior - FC Den Bosch 6 - 4 (HT: 2-0)
Fr 21 Feb FC Dordrecht - De Graafschap 1 - 2 (HT: 1-2)
Fr 21 Feb Go Ahead Eagles - NEC Nijmegen 2 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Fr 21 Feb Helmond Sport - Jong Ajax 0 - 2 (HT: 0-0)
Fr 21 Feb Jong PSV - TOP Oss 1 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Fr 21 Feb NAC Breda - Almere City 1 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Fr 21 Feb Telstar - MVV Maastricht 2 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Mo 17 Feb Jong Ajax - NAC Breda 2 - 4 (HT: 2-1)
Su 16 Feb MVV Maastricht - Go Ahead Eagles 3 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Fr 14 Feb Almere City - Cambuur 0 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Fr 14 Feb De Graafschap - Roda JC 2 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Fr 14 Feb Excelsior - Jong AZ 3 - 3 (HT: 0-1)
Fr 14 Feb FC Den Bosch - Jong FC Utrecht 3 - 2 (HT: 1-2)
Fr 14 Feb FC Eindhoven - Jong PSV 1 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Fr 14 Feb FC Volendam - Telstar 1 - 1 (HT: 1-1)
Fr 14 Feb NEC Nijmegen - Helmond Sport 2 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Fr 14 Feb TOP Oss - FC Dordrecht 1 - 3 (HT: 1-3)
Mo 10 Feb Jong AZ - FC Volendam 1 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Mo 10 Feb Jong FC Utrecht - Jong Ajax 7 - 2 (HT: 2-0)
Mo 10 Feb Jong PSV - De Graafschap 2 - 3 (HT: 1-0)
Fr 7 Feb Cambuur - MVV Maastricht 2 - 1 (HT: 2-0)
Fr 7 Feb FC Dordrecht - Almere City 1 - 2 (HT: 0-2)
Fr 7 Feb Go Ahead Eagles - FC Eindhoven 3 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Fr 7 Feb Helmond Sport - Excelsior 1 - 4 (HT: 0-1)
Fr 7 Feb NAC Breda - TOP Oss 1 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Fr 7 Feb Roda JC - FC Den Bosch 1 - 5 (HT: 1-3)
Fr 7 Feb Telstar - NEC Nijmegen 1 - 7 (HT: 1-4)
Mo 3 Feb Jong Ajax - Go Ahead Eagles 5 - 1 (HT: 3-0)
Mo 3 Feb Jong FC Utrecht - FC Dordrecht 1 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Fr 31 Jan Almere City - Telstar 4 - 2 (HT: 2-2)
Fr 31 Jan Excelsior - NAC Breda 2 - 2 (HT: 1-0)
Fr 31 Jan FC Den Bosch - Jong AZ 3 - 0 (HT: 2-0)
Fr 31 Jan FC Eindhoven - De Graafschap 1 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Fr 31 Jan FC Volendam - Helmond Sport 2 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Fr 31 Jan MVV Maastricht - Jong PSV 3 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Fr 31 Jan NEC Nijmegen - Cambuur 0 - 2 (HT: 0-0)
Fr 31 Jan TOP Oss - Roda JC 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Mo 27 Jan Jong PSV - Excelsior 2 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Su 26 Jan Go Ahead Eagles - NAC Breda 1 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Fr 24 Jan Cambuur - Jong FC Utrecht 3 - 1 (HT: 1-1)
Fr 24 Jan De Graafschap - MVV Maastricht 3 - 2 (HT: 2-1)
Fr 24 Jan FC Dordrecht - FC Eindhoven 1 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Fr 24 Jan Helmond Sport - FC Den Bosch 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Fr 24 Jan NEC Nijmegen - Jong Ajax 3 - 3 (HT: 0-1)
Fr 24 Jan Roda JC - FC Volendam 2 - 3 (HT: 0-1)
Fr 24 Jan Telstar - TOP Oss 1 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Mo 20 Jan Jong Ajax - FC Dordrecht 2 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Mo 20 Jan Jong FC Utrecht - Roda JC 2 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Su 19 Jan FC Den Bosch - Go Ahead Eagles 2 - 3 (HT: 2-1)
Fr 17 Jan Almere City - De Graafschap 0 - 2 (HT: 0-1)
Fr 17 Jan Excelsior - Telstar 3 - 3 (HT: 0-1)
Fr 17 Jan FC Eindhoven - Helmond Sport 2 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Fr 17 Jan FC Volendam - Jong PSV 4 - 2 (HT: 1-1)
Fr 17 Jan MVV Maastricht - NEC Nijmegen 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Fr 17 Jan NAC Breda - Jong AZ 3 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Fr 17 Jan TOP Oss - Cambuur 3 - 2 (HT: 2-2)
Mo 13 Jan Jong AZ - TOP Oss 3 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Mo 13 Jan Jong PSV - Jong Ajax 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Su 12 Jan Roda JC - MVV Maastricht 2 - 2 (HT: 0-0)
Su 12 Jan Go Ahead Eagles - Almere City 1 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Su 12 Jan NEC Nijmegen - FC Den Bosch 1 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Fr 10 Jan Cambuur - FC Volendam 1 - 2 (HT: 0-1)
Fr 10 Jan De Graafschap - Jong FC Utrecht 2 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Fr 10 Jan FC Dordrecht - Excelsior 1 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Fr 10 Jan Helmond Sport - NAC Breda 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Fr 10 Jan Telstar - FC Eindhoven 2 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Su 22 Dec Excelsior - Cambuur 1 - 3 (HT: 0-2)
Su 22 Dec Telstar - Jong AZ 3 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 21 Dec NAC Breda - FC Dordrecht 3 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Fr 20 Dec Almere City - Roda JC 2 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Fr 20 Dec FC Den Bosch - Jong PSV 2 - 1 (HT: 2-1)
Fr 20 Dec FC Eindhoven - NEC Nijmegen 1 - 4 (HT: 0-1)
Fr 20 Dec FC Volendam - De Graafschap 3 - 3 (HT: 2-2)
Fr 20 Dec Jong Ajax - TOP Oss 2 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Fr 20 Dec Jong FC Utrecht - Go Ahead Eagles 0 - 3 (HT: 0-2)
Fr 20 Dec MVV Maastricht - Helmond Sport 4 - 1 (HT: 2-0)
Fr 13 Dec Cambuur - Jong Ajax 0 - 2 (HT: 0-1)
Fr 13 Dec De Graafschap - Telstar 2 - 2 (HT: 0-1)
Fr 13 Dec FC Volendam - MVV Maastricht 4 - 1 (HT: 1-1)
Fr 13 Dec Helmond Sport - Go Ahead Eagles 1 - 2 (HT: 0-1)
Fr 13 Dec Jong FC Utrecht - FC Eindhoven 2 - 2 (HT: 1-1)
Fr 13 Dec Jong PSV - FC Dordrecht 0 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Fr 13 Dec NAC Breda - FC Den Bosch 1 - 2 (HT: 1-2)
Fr 13 Dec NEC Nijmegen - Almere City 2 - 3 (HT: 0-2)
Fr 13 Dec Roda JC - Jong AZ 2 - 2 (HT: 0-1)
Fr 13 Dec TOP Oss - Excelsior 0 - 2 (HT: 0-0)
Mo 9 Dec Jong Ajax - Roda JC 2 - 0 (HT: 2-0)
Mo 9 Dec Jong AZ - Helmond Sport 4 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Fr 6 Dec Almere City - TOP Oss 3 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Fr 6 Dec Excelsior - NEC Nijmegen 2 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Fr 6 Dec FC Den Bosch - De Graafschap 2 - 2 (HT: 0-0)
Fr 6 Dec FC Dordrecht - Cambuur 2 - 4 (HT: 1-4)
Fr 6 Dec FC Eindhoven - FC Volendam 1 - 4 (HT: 0-2)
Fr 6 Dec Go Ahead Eagles - Jong PSV 1 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Fr 6 Dec MVV Maastricht - Jong FC Utrecht 1 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Fr 6 Dec Telstar - NAC Breda 1 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Mo 2 Dec Jong FC Utrecht - Almere City 3 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Su 1 Dec De Graafschap - Go Ahead Eagles 1 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Fr 29 Nov Cambuur - Jong AZ 3 - 1 (HT: 2-1)
Fr 29 Nov FC Den Bosch - FC Dordrecht 3 - 2 (HT: 1-0)
Fr 29 Nov FC Volendam - NEC Nijmegen 3 - 1 (HT: 2-0)
Fr 29 Nov Helmond Sport - Jong PSV 2 - 3 (HT: 0-3)
Fr 29 Nov NAC Breda - MVV Maastricht 2 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Fr 29 Nov Roda JC - Excelsior 1 - 4 (HT: 1-2)
Fr 29 Nov Telstar - Jong Ajax 2 - 3 (HT: 0-1)
Fr 29 Nov TOP Oss - FC Eindhoven 3 - 1 (HT: 2-1)
Mo 25 Nov Jong Ajax - Helmond Sport 1 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Mo 25 Nov Jong AZ - De Graafschap 2 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Mo 25 Nov Jong PSV - NAC Breda 1 - 3 (HT: 0-2)
Mo 25 Nov NEC Nijmegen - Jong FC Utrecht 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Fr 22 Nov Almere City - FC Den Bosch 0 - 2 (HT: 0-1)
Fr 22 Nov De Graafschap - Jong PSV 4 - 1 (HT: 2-1)
Fr 22 Nov Excelsior - FC Volendam 1 - 2 (HT: 0-2)
Fr 22 Nov FC Dordrecht - Telstar 2 - 3 (HT: 1-2)
Fr 22 Nov FC Eindhoven - Cambuur 0 - 3 (HT: 0-0)
Fr 22 Nov Go Ahead Eagles - Roda JC 1 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Fr 22 Nov Helmond Sport - NEC Nijmegen 1 - 2 (HT: 0-0)
Fr 22 Nov Jong FC Utrecht - Jong AZ 2 - 1 (HT: 2-1)
Fr 22 Nov MVV Maastricht - TOP Oss 4 - 0 (HT: 2-0)
Fr 22 Nov NAC Breda - Jong Ajax 1 - 2 (HT: 1-1)
Su 17 Nov Telstar - Go Ahead Eagles 0 - 2 (HT: 0-0)
Su 17 Nov FC Den Bosch - Excelsior 3 - 3 (HT: 1-2)
Su 17 Nov Cambuur - Almere City 3 - 1 (HT: 2-0)
Fr 15 Nov FC Dordrecht - Roda JC 1 - 1 (HT: 1-1)
Fr 15 Nov FC Eindhoven - MVV Maastricht 2 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Fr 15 Nov TOP Oss - FC Volendam 1 - 2 (HT: 1-2)
Fr 8 Nov Almere City - NAC Breda 1 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Fr 8 Nov Excelsior - FC Eindhoven 5 - 4 (HT: 3-3)
Fr 8 Nov FC Volendam - Jong FC Utrecht 1 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Fr 8 Nov Go Ahead Eagles - FC Dordrecht 3 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Fr 8 Nov Helmond Sport - De Graafschap 1 - 2 (HT: 0-0)
Fr 8 Nov Jong Ajax - FC Den Bosch 5 - 1 (HT: 2-0)
Fr 8 Nov Jong AZ - MVV Maastricht 3 - 2 (HT: 2-1)
Fr 8 Nov Jong PSV - Telstar 1 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Fr 8 Nov NEC Nijmegen - TOP Oss 3 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Fr 8 Nov Roda JC - Cambuur 1 - 2 (HT: 1-1)
Mo 4 Nov Jong Ajax - FC Volendam 1 - 3 (HT: 0-0)
Mo 4 Nov Jong PSV - Roda JC 1 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Fr 1 Nov Cambuur - NEC Nijmegen 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Fr 1 Nov De Graafschap - Excelsior 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Fr 1 Nov FC Den Bosch - Helmond Sport 1 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Fr 1 Nov FC Dordrecht - TOP Oss 1 - 1 (HT: 1-1)
Fr 1 Nov FC Eindhoven - Jong AZ 2 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Fr 1 Nov MVV Maastricht - Almere City 3 - 2 (HT: 1-0)
Fr 1 Nov NAC Breda - Go Ahead Eagles 1 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Fr 1 Nov Telstar - Jong FC Utrecht 2 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Fr 25 Oct Almere City - FC Eindhoven 3 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Fr 25 Oct De Graafschap - FC Dordrecht 5 - 0 (HT: 2-0)
Fr 25 Oct Excelsior - Jong Ajax 1 - 3 (HT: 0-1)
Fr 25 Oct FC Volendam - Jong AZ 3 - 2 (HT: 1-1)
Fr 25 Oct Go Ahead Eagles - FC Den Bosch 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Fr 25 Oct Helmond Sport - Telstar 1 - 4 (HT: 0-3)
Fr 25 Oct Jong FC Utrecht - Cambuur 1 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Fr 25 Oct NEC Nijmegen - MVV Maastricht 2 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Fr 25 Oct Roda JC - NAC Breda 4 - 2 (HT: 2-1)
Fr 25 Oct TOP Oss - Jong PSV 1 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Mo 21 Oct Jong Ajax - Jong FC Utrecht 4 - 0 (HT: 2-0)
Mo 21 Oct Jong AZ - NEC Nijmegen 0 - 2 (HT: 0-0)
Mo 21 Oct Jong PSV - FC Eindhoven 2 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Mo 21 Oct NAC Breda - De Graafschap 1 - 2 (HT: 0-2)
Fr 18 Oct Cambuur - TOP Oss 5 - 1 (HT: 2-0)
Fr 18 Oct FC Den Bosch - Roda JC 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Fr 18 Oct FC Dordrecht - Helmond Sport 1 - 2 (HT: 0-0)
Fr 18 Oct FC Eindhoven - NAC Breda 2 - 2 (HT: 0-0)
Fr 18 Oct Go Ahead Eagles - FC Volendam 3 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Fr 18 Oct Jong AZ - Jong Ajax 3 - 2 (HT: 2-1)
Fr 18 Oct Jong FC Utrecht - De Graafschap 2 - 2 (HT: 1-0)
Fr 18 Oct MVV Maastricht - Excelsior 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Fr 18 Oct NEC Nijmegen - Jong PSV 1 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Fr 18 Oct Telstar - Almere City 1 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Su 13 Oct FC Volendam - FC Den Bosch 1 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Su 13 Oct Almere City - Go Ahead Eagles 1 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Su 13 Oct Excelsior - FC Dordrecht 3 - 2 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 12 Oct TOP Oss - Telstar 2 - 2 (HT: 2-1)
Sa 12 Oct Roda JC - Helmond Sport 4 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Fr 11 Oct MVV Maastricht - Cambuur 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Fr 4 Oct Cambuur - Excelsior 4 - 0 (HT: 3-0)
Fr 4 Oct De Graafschap - Almere City 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Fr 4 Oct FC Den Bosch - TOP Oss 4 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Fr 4 Oct FC Dordrecht - Jong FC Utrecht 2 - 5 (HT: 0-2)
Fr 4 Oct Go Ahead Eagles - Jong AZ 1 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Fr 4 Oct Helmond Sport - MVV Maastricht 3 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Fr 4 Oct Jong Ajax - FC Eindhoven 6 - 0 (HT: 3-0)
Fr 4 Oct Jong PSV - FC Volendam 3 - 1 (HT: 1-1)
Fr 4 Oct NAC Breda - NEC Nijmegen 1 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Fr 4 Oct Telstar - Roda JC 1 - 2 (HT: 0-0)
Mo 30 Sep Jong AZ - FC Den Bosch 2 - 2 (HT: 1-1)
Mo 30 Sep Jong FC Utrecht - Helmond Sport 1 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Fr 27 Sep Almere City - FC Dordrecht 3 - 2 (HT: 1-2)
Fr 27 Sep Excelsior - Jong PSV 5 - 2 (HT: 4-0)
Fr 27 Sep FC Eindhoven - Telstar 4 - 1 (HT: 2-0)
Fr 27 Sep FC Volendam - Cambuur 0 - 4 (HT: 0-3)
Fr 27 Sep MVV Maastricht - Jong Ajax 1 - 4 (HT: 0-1)
Fr 27 Sep NEC Nijmegen - Go Ahead Eagles 3 - 3 (HT: 1-2)
Fr 27 Sep Roda JC - De Graafschap 1 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Fr 27 Sep TOP Oss - NAC Breda 0 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Mo 23 Sep Jong PSV - Cambuur 0 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 21 Sep Helmond Sport - TOP Oss 0 - 2 (HT: 0-1)
Fr 20 Sep Almere City - Jong AZ 2 - 1 (HT: 1-1)
Fr 20 Sep De Graafschap - FC Eindhoven 4 - 0 (HT: 2-0)
Fr 20 Sep FC Den Bosch - MVV Maastricht 4 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Fr 20 Sep FC Dordrecht - NEC Nijmegen 2 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Fr 20 Sep Go Ahead Eagles - Jong Ajax 1 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Fr 20 Sep NAC Breda - Excelsior 2 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Fr 20 Sep Roda JC - Jong FC Utrecht 1 - 3 (HT: 0-1)
Fr 20 Sep Telstar - FC Volendam 1 - 2 (HT: 0-0)
Mo 16 Sep Jong Ajax - Jong PSV 2 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Mo 16 Sep Jong AZ - NAC Breda 1 - 2 (HT: 1-0)
Mo 16 Sep Jong FC Utrecht - FC Den Bosch 5 - 1 (HT: 3-0)
Mo 16 Sep NEC Nijmegen - De Graafschap 1 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 14 Sep TOP Oss - Go Ahead Eagles 1 - 2 (HT: 1-0)
Fr 13 Sep Cambuur - Helmond Sport 5 - 1 (HT: 3-0)
Fr 13 Sep De Graafschap - Jong Ajax 3 - 2 (HT: 0-2)
Fr 13 Sep Excelsior - Almere City 4 - 2 (HT: 0-0)
Fr 13 Sep FC Den Bosch - NEC Nijmegen 2 - 2 (HT: 1-0)
Fr 13 Sep FC Eindhoven - Roda JC 1 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Fr 13 Sep FC Volendam - FC Dordrecht 1 - 1 (HT: 1-1)
Fr 13 Sep Jong PSV - Jong AZ 3 - 2 (HT: 0-2)
Fr 13 Sep MVV Maastricht - Telstar 1 - 2 (HT: 0-0)
Fr 13 Sep NAC Breda - Jong FC Utrecht 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Su 8 Sep Helmond Sport - FC Eindhoven 1 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Su 8 Sep Roda JC - TOP Oss 2 - 1 (HT: 2-0)
Su 8 Sep Almere City - FC Volendam 1 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Sa 7 Sep FC Dordrecht - MVV Maastricht 1 - 1 (HT: 1-1)
Sa 7 Sep Telstar - Cambuur 0 - 2 (HT: 0-1)
Sa 7 Sep Go Ahead Eagles - Excelsior 2 - 2 (HT: 1-0)
Su 1 Sep MVV Maastricht - Roda JC 1 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Fr 30 Aug Cambuur - FC Den Bosch 3 - 2 (HT: 1-1)
Fr 30 Aug Excelsior - Helmond Sport 3 - 1 (HT: 1-1)
Fr 30 Aug FC Eindhoven - Go Ahead Eagles 2 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Fr 30 Aug FC Volendam - NAC Breda 2 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Fr 30 Aug Jong Ajax - Almere City 3 - 2 (HT: 0-1)
Fr 30 Aug Jong AZ - FC Dordrecht 1 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Fr 30 Aug Jong FC Utrecht - Jong PSV 3 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Fr 30 Aug NEC Nijmegen - Telstar 4 - 2 (HT: 1-0)
Fr 30 Aug TOP Oss - De Graafschap 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Mo 26 Aug Jong PSV - MVV Maastricht 0 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Fr 23 Aug De Graafschap - FC Volendam 3 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Fr 23 Aug FC Den Bosch - FC Eindhoven 1 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Fr 23 Aug FC Dordrecht - Jong Ajax 2 - 5 (HT: 2-3)
Fr 23 Aug Go Ahead Eagles - Jong FC Utrecht 4 - 0 (HT: 2-0)
Fr 23 Aug Helmond Sport - Almere City 1 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Fr 23 Aug NAC Breda - Cambuur 1 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Fr 23 Aug Roda JC - NEC Nijmegen 1 - 2 (HT: 0-1)
Fr 23 Aug Telstar - Excelsior 3 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Fr 23 Aug TOP Oss - Jong AZ 1 - 2 (HT: 0-2)
Mo 19 Aug Jong Ajax - NEC Nijmegen 3 - 3 (HT: 1-2)
Mo 19 Aug Jong AZ - Excelsior 1 - 2 (HT: 0-1)
Mo 19 Aug Jong FC Utrecht - TOP Oss 2 - 1 (HT: 2-0)
Fr 16 Aug Almere City - Jong PSV 3 - 2 (HT: 2-0)
Fr 16 Aug Cambuur - Go Ahead Eagles 5 - 0 (HT: 2-0)
Fr 16 Aug FC Den Bosch - Telstar 0 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Fr 16 Aug FC Eindhoven - FC Dordrecht 5 - 1 (HT: 1-0)
Fr 16 Aug FC Volendam - Roda JC 4 - 0 (HT: 3-0)
Fr 16 Aug MVV Maastricht - De Graafschap 0 - 3 (HT: 0-2)
Fr 16 Aug NAC Breda - Helmond Sport 5 - 1 (HT: 4-0)
Mo 12 Aug Jong PSV - FC Den Bosch 2 - 2 (HT: 2-1)
Mo 12 Aug Telstar - Jong AZ 0 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Sa 10 Aug Excelsior - Jong FC Utrecht 2 - 0 (HT: 0-0)
Fr 9 Aug De Graafschap - Cambuur 2 - 0 (HT: 1-0)
Fr 9 Aug FC Dordrecht - NAC Breda 0 - 2 (HT: 0-1)
Fr 9 Aug Go Ahead Eagles - MVV Maastricht 3 - 2 (HT: 2-1)
Fr 9 Aug Helmond Sport - FC Volendam 1 - 1 (HT: 0-0)
Fr 9 Aug NEC Nijmegen - FC Eindhoven 1 - 2 (HT: 1-1)
Fr 9 Aug Roda JC - Almere City 1 - 1 (HT: 0-1)
Fr 9 Aug TOP Oss - Jong Ajax 2 - 1 (HT: 1-0)








Tables

League table

GP Pts
Cambuur 29 66
De Graafschap 29 62
FC Volendam 29 55
Jong Ajax 29 54
NAC Breda 29 50
Go Ahead Eag. 29 48
Excelsior 29 47
NEC Nijmegen 29 45
Almere City 29 44
Telstar 29 44
FC Den Bosch 29 41
Jong FC Utre. 29 38
FC Eindhoven 29 34
Jong AZ 29 28
MVV Maastricht 29 27
TOP Oss 29 25
Roda JC 29 22
Jong PSV 29 22
FC Dordrecht 29 20
Helmond Sport 29 17

Form table (last 8)

GP Pts
De Graafschap 8 22
Cambuur 8 21
FC Volendam 8 15
NAC Breda 8 15
FC Den Bosch 8 13
Go Ahead Eag. 8 13
NEC Nijmegen 8 12
Excelsior 8 12
FC Eindhoven 8 12
Almere City 8 12
Telstar 8 12
Jong Ajax 8 11
Jong FC Utre. 8 10
TOP Oss 8 10
FC Dordrecht 8 8
MVV Maastricht 8 7
Jong PSV 8 5
Jong AZ 8 5
Roda JC 8 4
Helmond Sport 8 2

Home

GP Pts
Cambuur 14 34
De Graafschap 14 34
FC Volendam 15 32
Almere City 14 31
Jong Ajax 14 30
NAC Breda 15 30
Excelsior 15 30
Jong FC Utre. 15 29
Go Ahead Eag. 15 28
FC Eindhoven 15 26
Telstar 16 26
FC Den Bosch 15 24
NEC Nijmegen 14 23
MVV Maastricht 14 22
Jong AZ 14 21
TOP Oss 14 18
Jong PSV 14 17
Roda JC 14 16
Helmond Sport 15 11
FC Dordrecht 14 10

Away

GP Pts
Cambuur 15 32
De Graafschap 15 28
Jong Ajax 15 24
FC Volendam 14 23
NEC Nijmegen 15 22
NAC Breda 14 20
Go Ahead Eag. 14 20
Telstar 13 18
Excelsior 14 17
FC Den Bosch 14 17
Almere City 15 13
FC Dordrecht 15 10
Jong FC Utre. 14 9
Roda JC 15 9
FC Eindhoven 14 8
Jong AZ 15 7
TOP Oss 15 7
Helmond Sport 14 6
Jong PSV 15 5
MVV Maastricht 15 5

Offense

GP GF
Jong Ajax 29 72
Cambuur 29 68
Excelsior 29 65
De Graafschap 29 63
FC Volendam 29 57
FC Den Bosch 29 56
NEC Nijmegen 29 51
Go Ahead Eag. 29 49
Jong FC Utre. 29 48
NAC Breda 29 48
Telstar 29 47
FC Eindhoven 29 46
Jong AZ 29 45
Almere City 29 44
MVV Maastricht 29 37
Roda JC 29 36
FC Dordrecht 29 34
Jong PSV 29 34
TOP Oss 29 28
Helmond Sport 29 25

Defense

GP GA
Cambuur 29 25
De Graafschap 29 28
NAC Breda 29 30
NEC Nijmegen 29 37
Go Ahead Eag. 29 41
FC Volendam 29 42
Almere City 29 42
Jong FC Utre. 29 47
Jong Ajax 29 47
Telstar 29 48
FC Den Bosch 29 49
Roda JC 29 52
TOP Oss 29 53
MVV Maastricht 29 53
Excelsior 29 55
Jong PSV 29 56
FC Eindhoven 29 59
Jong AZ 29 61
Helmond Sport 29 62
FC Dordrecht 29 66


Eerste Divisie stats

290 matches played / 290
Aug
Mar
100.0% completed
Home wins:  48%
Over 1.5 goals:  87%
Draws:  27%
Over 2.5 goals:  63%
Away wins:  26%
Over 3.5 goals:  42%
Goals:  953 Home goals per match:  1.92
Goals per match:  3.29 Away goals per match:  1.37
Avg attendance:  4,433 Both teams scored:  67%

Results

 Latest results
 Matches by date
 Matches by matchday
 Results grid

Tables

 Home / Away tables
 Wide table
 Form tables
 Run-in analysis
 Scorers
 Attendances

Analysis

 Scoring patterns
 Over / Under
 Scored / Conceded
 Home advantage
 Relative form

Goal times

 When goals were scored
 1st-half / 2nd-half
 First team to score
 Goal types
 Lead durations
More statistics tables can be accessed from the 'Statistics' dropdown list on the league navigation menu.

The number of matches included in the regular season may differ depending on the way each league is structured. For most national leagues, the stats above relate to the selected league competition in the regular season, excluding playoff matches. Some leagues include additional rounds of matches, for which dedicated group tables (one table per group) may be featured on this page. When such group tables are displayed on the main league page, the stats above also include the matches related to those tables.





SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics and results on national and international competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews, goal times and attendance stats.

Follow us on Twitter

F.A.Q.
Contact
Privacy Policy
Terms and conditions of use
Cookie usage and options
About us
 

18+ only. You must be 18 years old or older to use this website. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. This website is not associated or endorsed by any league (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues/competitions), federation, association, club or team. This webiste is not aimed at persons under 18 years old. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org
   

     Copyright 1998-2020 SoccerSTATS.com