League table
|
| GP |
pts |
|
|
Zenit |
20 |
40
|
|
|
FC Krasnodar |
20 |
39
|
|
|
Dinamo Moscow |
20 |
38
|
|
|
CSKA Moscow |
20 |
32
|
|
|
Lokomotiv M. |
20 |
32
|
|
|
Spartak Moscow |
20 |
31
|
|
|
Krylya Sovetov |
20 |
29
|
|
|
Rubin Kazan |
20 |
29
|
|
|
Nizhny Novgo. |
20 |
28
|
|
|
Rostov |
20 |
27
|
|
|
Fakel Voronezh |
20 |
25
|
|
|
Akhmat Grozny |
20 |
20
|
|
|
Orenburg |
20 |
19
|
|
|
Ural |
20 |
19
|
|
|
Baltika |
20 |
14
|
|
|
PFC Sochi |
20 |
13
|
|
|
Form table (last 8)
|
| GP |
pts |
|
|
Dinamo Moscow |
8 |
20
|
|
|
Zenit |
8 |
17
|
|
|
Rubin Kazan |
8 |
16
|
|
|
CSKA Moscow |
8 |
14
|
|
|
Rostov |
8 |
14
|
|
|
Fakel Voronezh |
8 |
13
|
|
|
Lokomotiv M. |
8 |
12
|
|
|
Spartak Moscow |
8 |
11
|
|
|
Nizhny Novgo. |
8 |
11
|
|
|
FC Krasnodar |
8 |
11
|
|
|
Orenburg |
8 |
8
|
|
|
Akhmat Grozny |
8 |
8
|
|
|
Krylya Sovetov |
8 |
8
|
|
|
PFC Sochi |
8 |
4
|
|
|
Baltika |
8 |
3
|
|
|
Ural |
8 |
3
|
|
|
Home
|
| GP |
pts |
|
|
FC Krasnodar |
10 |
26
|
|
|
Rostov |
11 |
24
|
|
|
Dinamo Moscow |
10 |
23
|
|
|
Nizhny Novgo. |
10 |
23
|
|
|
Spartak Moscow |
11 |
23
|
|
|
Krylya Sovetov |
10 |
21
|
|
|
CSKA Moscow |
10 |
21
|
|
|
Zenit |
10 |
20
|
|
|
Lokomotiv M. |
11 |
20
|
|
|
Fakel Voronezh |
9 |
13
|
|
|
Akhmat Grozny |
10 |
12
|
|
|
Orenburg |
9 |
12
|
|
|
Baltika |
10 |
12
|
|
|
Ural |
10 |
12
|
|
|
Rubin Kazan |
10 |
12
|
|
|
PFC Sochi |
9 |
8
|
|
|
Away
|
| GP |
pts |
|
|
Zenit |
10 |
20
|
|
|
Rubin Kazan |
10 |
17
|
|
|
Dinamo Moscow |
10 |
15
|
|
|
FC Krasnodar |
10 |
13
|
|
|
Lokomotiv M. |
9 |
12
|
|
|
Fakel Voronezh |
11 |
12
|
|
|
CSKA Moscow |
10 |
11
|
|
|
Spartak Moscow |
9 |
8
|
|
|
Krylya Sovetov |
10 |
8
|
|
|
Akhmat Grozny |
10 |
8
|
|
|
Orenburg |
11 |
7
|
|
|
Ural |
10 |
7
|
|
|
Nizhny Novgo. |
10 |
5
|
|
|
PFC Sochi |
11 |
5
|
|
|
Rostov |
9 |
3
|
|
|
Baltika |
10 |
2
|
|
|
Offence
|
| GP |
GF |
|
|
Zenit |
20 |
39
|
|
|
Krylya Sovetov |
20 |
36
|
|
|
CSKA Moscow |
20 |
34
|
|
|
Dinamo Moscow |
20 |
33
|
|
|
Lokomotiv M. |
20 |
32
|
|
|
FC Krasnodar |
20 |
30
|
|
|
Rostov |
20 |
28
|
|
|
Spartak Moscow |
20 |
27
|
|
|
Orenburg |
20 |
21
|
|
|
Akhmat Grozny |
20 |
19
|
|
|
PFC Sochi |
20 |
19
|
|
|
Ural |
20 |
19
|
|
|
Fakel Voronezh |
20 |
18
|
|
|
Rubin Kazan |
20 |
18
|
|
|
Nizhny Novgo. |
20 |
17
|
|
|
Baltika |
20 |
12
|
|
|
Defence
|
| GP |
GA |
|
|
Nizhny Novgo. |
20 |
17
|
|
|
FC Krasnodar |
20 |
17
|
|
|
Zenit |
20 |
18
|
|
|
Fakel Voronezh |
20 |
20
|
|
|
Rubin Kazan |
20 |
23
|
|
|
Dinamo Moscow |
20 |
23
|
|
|
CSKA Moscow |
20 |
25
|
|
|
Baltika |
20 |
25
|
|
|
Akhmat Grozny |
20 |
25
|
|
|
Spartak Moscow |
20 |
26
|
|
|
Lokomotiv M. |
20 |
27
|
|
|
Orenburg |
20 |
29
|
|
|
Rostov |
20 |
30
|
|
|
Krylya Sovetov |
20 |
31
|
|
|
Ural |
20 |
33
|
|
|
PFC Sochi |
20 |
33
|
|
|