League table
|
| GP |
pts |
|
|
South Melbou. |
10 |
26
|
|
|
Avondale |
10 |
23
|
|
|
Heidelberg Utd |
10 |
22
|
|
|
Hume City |
10 |
22
|
|
|
Oakleigh C. |
11 |
22
|
|
|
Port Melbourne |
10 |
18
|
|
|
Dandenong City |
10 |
13
|
|
|
Melbourne K. |
11 |
11
|
|
|
Altona Magic |
10 |
10
|
|
|
Manningham U. |
10 |
9
|
|
|
Green Gully |
10 |
8
|
|
|
Dandenong T. |
10 |
8
|
|
|
St. Albans |
10 |
7
|
|
|
Moreland City |
10 |
0
|
|
|
Form table (last 8)
|
| GP |
pts |
|
|
South Melbou. |
8 |
20
|
|
|
Heidelberg Utd |
8 |
18
|
|
|
Avondale |
8 |
17
|
|
|
Oakleigh C. |
8 |
17
|
|
|
Hume City |
8 |
16
|
|
|
Port Melbourne |
8 |
14
|
|
|
Melbourne K. |
8 |
10
|
|
|
Dandenong City |
8 |
10
|
|
|
Altona Magic |
8 |
10
|
|
|
Dandenong T. |
8 |
8
|
|
|
Manningham U. |
8 |
6
|
|
|
St. Albans |
8 |
6
|
|
|
Green Gully |
8 |
5
|
|
|
Moreland City |
8 |
0
|
|
|
Home
|
| GP |
pts |
|
|
Oakleigh C. |
8 |
17
|
|
|
Hume City |
6 |
13
|
|
|
Port Melbourne |
6 |
12
|
|
|
Heidelberg Utd |
4 |
10
|
|
|
South Melbou. |
4 |
10
|
|
|
Avondale |
3 |
7
|
|
|
Green Gully |
5 |
7
|
|
|
St. Albans |
4 |
6
|
|
|
Manningham U. |
5 |
6
|
|
|
Altona Magic |
5 |
6
|
|
|
Melbourne K. |
7 |
5
|
|
|
Dandenong City |
5 |
5
|
|
|
Moreland City |
5 |
0
|
|
|
Dandenong T. |
4 |
0
|
|
|
Away
|
| GP |
pts |
|
|
South Melbou. |
6 |
16
|
|
|
Avondale |
7 |
16
|
|
|
Heidelberg Utd |
6 |
12
|
|
|
Hume City |
4 |
9
|
|
|
Dandenong City |
5 |
8
|
|
|
Dandenong T. |
6 |
8
|
|
|
Melbourne K. |
4 |
6
|
|
|
Port Melbourne |
4 |
6
|
|
|
Oakleigh C. |
3 |
5
|
|
|
Altona Magic |
5 |
4
|
|
|
Manningham U. |
5 |
3
|
|
|
Green Gully |
5 |
1
|
|
|
St. Albans |
6 |
1
|
|
|
Moreland City |
5 |
0
|
|
|
Offence
|
| GP |
GF |
|
|
Avondale |
10 |
26
|
|
|
Hume City |
10 |
22
|
|
|
South Melbou. |
10 |
22
|
|
|
Oakleigh C. |
11 |
21
|
|
|
Heidelberg Utd |
10 |
20
|
|
|
Port Melbourne |
10 |
17
|
|
|
Dandenong City |
10 |
16
|
|
|
Manningham U. |
10 |
15
|
|
|
Melbourne K. |
11 |
14
|
|
|
Altona Magic |
10 |
13
|
|
|
Green Gully |
10 |
11
|
|
|
St. Albans |
10 |
11
|
|
|
Dandenong T. |
10 |
10
|
|
|
Moreland City |
10 |
7
|
|
|
Defence
|
| GP |
GA |
|
|
South Melbou. |
10 |
5
|
|
|
Heidelberg Utd |
10 |
6
|
|
|
Oakleigh C. |
11 |
9
|
|
|
Hume City |
10 |
10
|
|
|
Avondale |
10 |
12
|
|
|
Port Melbourne |
10 |
13
|
|
|
Melbourne K. |
11 |
18
|
|
|
Dandenong City |
10 |
18
|
|
|
St. Albans |
10 |
21
|
|
|
Green Gully |
10 |
21
|
|
|
Altona Magic |
10 |
21
|
|
|
Moreland City |
10 |
23
|
|
|
Manningham U. |
10 |
24
|
|
|
Dandenong T. |
10 |
24
|
|
|