back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
austria
Austria - Bundesliga
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL FAVOURITE
🔍


Table generator by time period



By month:
By date range:
From: To:


  Period-based statistical table  (ignoring any point deductions)
  Selected period: October
GPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPG
1Rapid Wien3300102+893.00
2Hartberg4301106+492.25
3Sturm Graz3210103+772.33
4Salzburg321061+572.33
5Ried321075+272.33
6Altach320154+162.00
7Tirol311143+141.33
8LASK Linz310255031.00
9Grazer AK4022211-920.50
10Austria Wien300337-400.00
11Wolfsberger AC300306-600.00
12A. Lustenau3003413-900.00


  19 matches found
  (31% of 61 played matches in total)
r
10 OctGrazer AKSalzburg0 - 0
10 OctTirolRied1 - 2
10 OctAustria WienSturm Graz0 - 2
11 OctAltachWolfsberger AC3 - 0
11 OctHartbergA. Lustenau4 - 3
11 OctLASK LinzRapid Wien0 - 2
16 OctRapid WienHartberg3 - 1
17 OctA. LustenauLASK Linz0 - 4
17 OctRiedAustria Wien3 - 2
18 OctSalzburgAltach3 - 0
18 OctWolfsberger ACTirol0 - 2
18 OctSturm GrazGrazer AK6 - 1
23 OctAltachAustria Wien2 - 1
24 OctHartbergWolfsberger AC1 - 0
24 OctTirolGrazer AK1 - 1
24 OctRapid WienA. Lustenau5 - 1
25 OctSturm GrazRied2 - 2
25 OctLASK LinzSalzburg1 - 3
30 OctGrazer AKHartberg0 - 4


   1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTShCSaCS
Totals  17139661046
Average   3.47 
Percentages  89%68%47% 53%21%32%
 
 Match outcomes
Local team won 947% 
Draw 316% 
Visitor team won 737% 
1.5+: Match total goals is over 1.5
2.5+: Match total goals is over 2.5
3.5+: Match total goals is over 3.5
TG: Match total goals
BTS: Both teams scored
hCS: Local team did not concede any goal
aCS: Visitor team did not concede any goal









Tables overview

Points

GP pts
Rapid Wien 10 27
Salzburg 10 24
LASK Linz 10 19
Sturm Graz 10 18
Hartberg 11 17
Ried 10 15
Tirol 10 12
Grazer AK 11 10
Altach 10 9
A. Lustenau 10 8
Austria Wien 10 7
Wolfsberger . 10 5

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Rapid Wien 8 21
Salzburg 8 20
Hartberg 8 17
Sturm Graz 8 14
Ried 8 14
LASK Linz 8 13
Tirol 8 11
Austria Wien 8 7
Grazer AK 8 7
A. Lustenau 8 7
Altach 8 6
Wolfsberger . 8 1

Home

GP pts
Rapid Wien 6 18
Salzburg 5 15
Sturm Graz 5 11
Ried 5 10
Hartberg 6 10
LASK Linz 5 9
Altach 5 9
A. Lustenau 5 7
Grazer AK 5 6
Wolfsberger . 5 4
Tirol 5 3
Austria Wien 4 3

Away

GP pts
LASK Linz 5 10
Salzburg 5 9
Rapid Wien 4 9
Tirol 5 9
Hartberg 5 7
Sturm Graz 5 7
Ried 5 5
Austria Wien 6 4
Grazer AK 6 4
A. Lustenau 5 1
Wolfsberger . 5 1
Altach 5 0

Offence

GP GF
Rapid Wien 10 31
LASK Linz 10 24
Salzburg 10 24
Hartberg 11 20
Ried 10 18
Sturm Graz 10 18
Tirol 10 13
A. Lustenau 10 12
Altach 10 10
Austria Wien 10 10
Grazer AK 11 8
Wolfsberger . 10 7

Defence

GP GA
Salzburg 10 5
Rapid Wien 10 9
Sturm Graz 10 12
LASK Linz 10 12
Tirol 10 15
Altach 10 16
Ried 10 17
Wolfsberger . 10 19
Hartberg 11 19
Austria Wien 10 20
A. Lustenau 10 24
Grazer AK 11 27

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
Rapid Wien 8 28
Salzburg 8 22
Hartberg 8 20
LASK Linz 8 19
Ried 8 16
Sturm Graz 8 15
Tirol 8 11
A. Lustenau 8 10
Austria Wien 8 10
Altach 8 7
Grazer AK 8 6
Wolfsberger . 8 3

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
Salzburg 8 4
Rapid Wien 8 8
Tirol 8 11
Sturm Graz 8 11
LASK Linz 8 12
Ried 8 14
Hartberg 8 14
Altach 8 14
Grazer AK 8 15
Austria Wien 8 15
Wolfsberger . 8 18
A. Lustenau 8 21

Offence (home)

GP GF
Rapid Wien 6 23
Salzburg 5 16
Sturm Graz 5 12
Hartberg 6 11
LASK Linz 5 11
Altach 5 10
Ried 5 10
A. Lustenau 5 5
Tirol 5 5
Wolfsberger . 5 5
Grazer AK 5 4
Austria Wien 4 2

Defence (home)

GP GA
Salzburg 5 2
Rapid Wien 6 3
Sturm Graz 5 5
Ried 5 6
LASK Linz 5 6
Austria Wien 4 6
Altach 5 6
Grazer AK 5 7
Wolfsberger . 5 9
Tirol 5 9
A. Lustenau 5 10
Hartberg 6 12

Offence (away)

GP GF
LASK Linz 5 13
Hartberg 5 9
Austria Wien 6 8
Rapid Wien 4 8
Ried 5 8
Salzburg 5 8
Tirol 5 8
A. Lustenau 5 7
Sturm Graz 5 6
Grazer AK 6 4
Wolfsberger . 5 2
Altach 5 0

Defence (away)

GP GA
Salzburg 5 3
Tirol 5 6
Rapid Wien 4 6
LASK Linz 5 6
Sturm Graz 5 7
Hartberg 5 7
Wolfsberger . 5 10
Altach 5 10
Ried 5 11
Austria Wien 6 14
A. Lustenau 5 14
Grazer AK 6 20
 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options
Mobile app

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top