back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
brazil
Brazil - Serie A
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL FAVOURITE
🔍


Table generator by time period



By month:
By date range:
From: To:


  Period-based statistical table  (ignoring any point deductions)
  Selected period: October
GPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPG
1Palmeiras440091+8123.00
2Atletico MG431063+3102.50
3Cruzeiro430196+392.25
4Santos522187+181.60
5Flamengo321062+472.33
6Internacional421164+271.75
7Vasco da Gama421154+171.75
8Sao Paulo521256-171.40
9Vitoria412174+351.25
10Athletico PR412176+151.25
11Mirassol412143+151.25
12Bragantino512267-151.00
13Botafogo411236-341.00
14Bahia411225-341.00
15Fluminense410365+130.75
16Remo403123-130.75
17Chapecoense4103310-730.75
18Gremio302146-220.67
19Corinthians4013510-510.25
20Coritiba301216-510.33


  40 matches found
  (13% of 317 played matches in total)
r
2 OctSao PauloSantos1 - 2
3 OctAtletico MGBragantino1 - 0
7 OctBragantinoMirassol1 - 1
7 OctInternacionalCorinthians2 - 1
7 OctRemoGremio1 - 1
7 OctVitoriaChapecoense4 - 0
7 OctBotafogoVasco da Gama1 - 2
8 OctCruzeiroSao Paulo2 - 0
8 OctSantosFlamengo2 - 2
8 OctAthletico PRAtletico MG2 - 2
9 OctFluminenseCoritiba4 - 0
9 OctPalmeirasBahia1 - 0
10 OctVasco da GamaRemo0 - 0
11 OctSao PauloVitoria2 - 1
11 OctAtletico MGSantos2 - 1
11 OctFlamengoFluminense1 - 0
11 OctGremioInternacional1 - 1
11 OctPalmeirasCorinthians4 - 1
11 OctBahiaMirassol1 - 0
12 OctCoritibaBotafogo1 - 1
12 OctChapecoenseAthletico PR1 - 4
13 OctBragantinoCruzeiro4 - 2
16 OctMirassolInternacional2 - 0
17 OctBotafogoChapecoense1 - 0
17 OctAtletico MGCoritiba1 - 0
17 OctAthletico PRPalmeiras0 - 2
18 OctSao PauloVasco da Gama1 - 0
18 OctFluminenseSantos1 - 2
18 OctGremioCruzeiro2 - 4
18 OctBahiaFlamengo0 - 3
18 OctRemoBragantino1 - 1
19 OctCorinthiansVitoria1 - 1
23 OctCruzeiroRemo1 - 0
24 OctInternacionalBotafogo3 - 0
24 OctMirassolSao Paulo1 - 1
24 OctVitoriaAthletico PR1 - 1
24 OctPalmeirasBragantino2 - 0
24 OctVasco da GamaCorinthians3 - 2
24 OctChapecoenseFluminense2 - 1
25 OctSantosBahia1 - 1


   1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTShCSaCS
Totals  3118910423153
Average   2.60 
Percentages  78%45%22% 57%38%8%
 
 Match outcomes
Local team won 2152% 
Draw 1230% 
Visitor team won 718% 
1.5+: Match total goals is over 1.5
2.5+: Match total goals is over 2.5
3.5+: Match total goals is over 3.5
TG: Match total goals
BTS: Both teams scored
hCS: Local team did not concede any goal
aCS: Visitor team did not concede any goal









Tables overview

Points

GP pts
Palmeiras 32 69
Flamengo 31 67
Athletico PR 32 54
Cruzeiro 32 54
Fluminense 32 51
Atletico MG 31 50
Bahia 32 50
Santos 32 46
Sao Paulo 32 43
Bragantino 32 41
Botafogo 32 39
Coritiba 31 39
Vasco da Gama 31 38
Vitoria 32 38
Mirassol 32 37
Internacional 32 35
Corinthians 32 33
Gremio 31 31
Remo 32 26
Chapecoense 31 21

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Flamengo 8 22
Palmeiras 8 18
Santos 8 17
Atletico MG 8 17
Vasco da Gama 8 16
Cruzeiro 8 15
Sao Paulo 8 13
Bahia 8 13
Mirassol 8 12
Fluminense 8 10
Athletico PR 8 10
Internacional 8 10
Vitoria 8 9
Botafogo 8 9
Coritiba 8 8
Chapecoense 8 7
Bragantino 8 6
Gremio 8 6
Remo 8 3
Corinthians 8 1

Home

GP pts
Palmeiras 16 39
Flamengo 15 36
Fluminense 16 36
Atletico MG 16 35
Sao Paulo 16 33
Athletico PR 16 32
Vitoria 16 32
Cruzeiro 16 31
Bahia 16 27
Vasco da Gama 16 27
Mirassol 17 27
Gremio 16 26
Bragantino 15 24
Botafogo 16 24
Santos 16 24
Internacional 16 20
Coritiba 15 20
Corinthians 16 19
Remo 16 16
Chapecoense 15 14

Away

GP pts
Flamengo 16 31
Palmeiras 16 30
Bahia 16 23
Cruzeiro 16 23
Santos 16 22
Athletico PR 16 22
Coritiba 16 19
Bragantino 17 17
Atletico MG 15 15
Fluminense 16 15
Internacional 16 15
Botafogo 16 15
Corinthians 16 14
Vasco da Gama 15 11
Mirassol 15 10
Sao Paulo 16 10
Remo 16 10
Chapecoense 16 7
Vitoria 16 6
Gremio 15 5

Offence

GP GF
Flamengo 31 61
Palmeiras 32 56
Cruzeiro 32 51
Athletico PR 32 50
Fluminense 32 50
Santos 32 49
Bahia 32 45
Botafogo 32 44
Atletico MG 31 42
Bragantino 32 39
Vasco da Gama 31 39
Coritiba 31 38
Mirassol 32 37
Sao Paulo 32 37
Internacional 32 36
Vitoria 32 35
Corinthians 32 34
Gremio 31 34
Remo 32 34
Chapecoense 31 32

Defence

GP GA
Palmeiras 32 22
Flamengo 31 25
Atletico MG 31 35
Sao Paulo 32 36
Bragantino 32 38
Athletico PR 32 38
Internacional 32 40
Bahia 32 40
Fluminense 32 41
Corinthians 32 42
Gremio 31 44
Vasco da Gama 31 45
Mirassol 32 45
Vitoria 32 46
Cruzeiro 32 46
Santos 32 47
Coritiba 31 49
Remo 32 50
Botafogo 32 51
Chapecoense 31 63

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
Cruzeiro 8 17
Athletico PR 8 16
Flamengo 8 16
Santos 8 15
Vasco da Gama 8 15
Fluminense 8 14
Atletico MG 8 12
Internacional 8 12
Palmeiras 8 12
Vitoria 8 12
Bahia 8 11
Bragantino 8 10
Coritiba 8 10
Gremio 8 10
Mirassol 8 10
Chapecoense 8 8
Corinthians 8 8
Sao Paulo 8 8
Botafogo 8 7
Remo 8 6

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
Palmeiras 8 2
Flamengo 8 4
Vasco da Gama 8 7
Sao Paulo 8 8
Mirassol 8 8
Atletico MG 8 8
Vitoria 8 11
Santos 8 11
Remo 8 11
Botafogo 8 11
Internacional 8 12
Fluminense 8 12
Bahia 8 12
Gremio 8 13
Cruzeiro 8 13
Bragantino 8 13
Athletico PR 8 16
Chapecoense 8 17
Corinthians 8 18
Coritiba 8 19

Offence (home)

GP GF
Palmeiras 16 30
Flamengo 15 29
Fluminense 16 29
Athletico PR 16 27
Atletico MG 16 27
Cruzeiro 16 27
Botafogo 16 26
Gremio 16 25
Sao Paulo 16 25
Bragantino 15 24
Mirassol 17 24
Vasco da Gama 16 24
Bahia 16 23
Santos 16 23
Vitoria 16 23
Chapecoense 15 21
Internacional 16 21
Coritiba 15 20
Remo 16 20
Corinthians 16 16

Defence (home)

GP GA
Palmeiras 16 10
Flamengo 15 10
Vitoria 16 13
Sao Paulo 16 13
Athletico PR 16 15
Fluminense 16 16
Cruzeiro 16 16
Internacional 16 17
Corinthians 16 17
Bragantino 15 17
Bahia 16 17
Atletico MG 16 17
Vasco da Gama 16 20
Coritiba 15 20
Santos 16 21
Remo 16 21
Gremio 16 21
Mirassol 17 22
Botafogo 16 22
Chapecoense 15 34

Offence (away)

GP GF
Flamengo 16 32
Palmeiras 16 26
Santos 16 26
Cruzeiro 16 24
Athletico PR 16 23
Bahia 16 22
Fluminense 16 21
Botafogo 16 18
Corinthians 16 18
Coritiba 16 18
Atletico MG 15 15
Bragantino 17 15
Internacional 16 15
Vasco da Gama 15 15
Remo 16 14
Mirassol 15 13
Sao Paulo 16 12
Vitoria 16 12
Chapecoense 16 11
Gremio 15 9

Defence (away)

GP GA
Palmeiras 16 12
Flamengo 16 15
Atletico MG 15 18
Bragantino 17 21
Sao Paulo 16 23
Mirassol 15 23
Internacional 16 23
Gremio 15 23
Bahia 16 23
Athletico PR 16 23
Vasco da Gama 15 25
Fluminense 16 25
Corinthians 16 25
Santos 16 26
Remo 16 29
Coritiba 16 29
Chapecoense 16 29
Botafogo 16 29
Cruzeiro 16 30
Vitoria 16 33
 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options
Mobile app

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top