SoccerSTATS.com LEAGUES MATCHES STATS BLOG FAV
MEMBERS
Argentina
AR
Austria
AT
Australia
AU
Belgium
BE
Brazil
BR
Switzerland
CH
CzechRepublic
CZ
Germany - Bundesliga
DE
Germany - 2. Bundesliga
D2
Denmark
DK
England - Premier League
EN
England - Championship
E2
England - League One
E3
England - League Two
E4
England - National league
E5
Spain - La Liga
ES
Spain - La Liga 2
E2
Finland
FI
France - Ligue 1
FR
France - Ligue 2
F2
Greece
GR
SouthKorea
KR
Netherlands
NL
Italy - Serie A
IT
Italy - Serie B
I2
Japan
JP
Norway
NO
Poland
PL
Portugal
PT
Russia
RU
Scotland
SC
Sweden
SE
Turkey
TR
Ukraine
UA

Statistics by month


advertisement

 Statistical table by month: October
#TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPG
1Nautico330085+393.00
2Confianca430174+392.25
3Goias421184+471.75
4Botafogo421162+471.75
5Cruzeiro421151+471.75
6Avai421155071.75
7Vila Nova413043+161.50
8Vasco da Gama320143+162.00
9Brusque420268-261.50
10Londrina412134-151.25
11CSA311154+141.33
12Guarani411266041.00
13Coritiba411245-141.00
14Brasil de P.311134-141.33
15Sampaio Correa511338-540.80
16CRB403124-230.75
17Vitoria310214-331.00
18Ponte Preta302145-120.67
19Remo402225-320.50
20Operario PR301213-210.33
  37 matches found  (12% of 306 played matches in total)


   1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTShCSaCS
Total matches  251998717179
Average   2.35 
Percentages  68%51%24% 46%46%24%
 
 Match outcomes
Local team won 1849% 
Draw 1130% 
Visitor team won 822% 
1.5+Match total goals is over 1.5
2.5+Match total goals is over 2.5
3.5+Match total goals is over 3.5
TGMatch total goals
BTSBoth teams scored
hCSLocal team did not concede any goal
aCSVisitor team did not concede any goal



league tables

League table
GP Pts
Coritiba 31 57
Botafogo 31 55
Avai 31 53
Goias 31 52
CRB 31 50
Guarani 31 46
Vasco da Gama 30 46
CSA 30 45
Nautico 30 44
Sampaio Correa 31 40
Cruzeiro 31 39
Vila Nova 31 39
Remo 30 38
Operario PR 30 35
Brusque 31 35
Ponte Preta 30 34
Londrina 31 32
Confianca 31 31
Vitoria 30 29
Brasil de P. 30 20
Form table (last 8)
GP Pts
Confianca 8 17
CSA 8 16
Avai 8 16
Botafogo 8 14
Vasco da Gama 8 14
Vila Nova 8 13
Coritiba 8 12
Brusque 8 11
Remo 8 11
Londrina 8 11
Cruzeiro 8 10
Goias 8 10
CRB 8 10
Guarani 8 9
Ponte Preta 8 9
Nautico 8 9
Vitoria 8 6
Brasil de P. 8 5
Sampaio Correa 8 5
Operario PR 8 3
Home
GP Pts
Botafogo 16 40
Coritiba 16 32
Goias 15 31
Avai 16 31
Vasco da Gama 15 30
Guarani 16 28
CSA 15 26
Ponte Preta 15 26
Sampaio Correa 15 25
Remo 15 24
Brusque 15 23
CRB 15 23
Nautico 15 23
Vila Nova 16 23
Operario PR 15 21
Cruzeiro 15 20
Confianca 15 17
Londrina 16 17
Vitoria 15 16
Brasil de P. 15 15
Away
GP Pts
CRB 16 27
Coritiba 15 25
Avai 15 22
Goias 16 21
Nautico 15 21
Cruzeiro 16 19
CSA 15 19
Guarani 15 18
Vila Nova 15 16
Vasco da Gama 15 16
Botafogo 15 15
Sampaio Correa 16 15
Londrina 15 15
Brusque 16 15
Confianca 16 14
Remo 15 14
Operario PR 15 14
Vitoria 15 13
Ponte Preta 15 8
Brasil de P. 15 5
Offense
GP GF
Botafogo 31 45
Guarani 31 43
CRB 31 40
Coritiba 31 39
Nautico 30 38
Goias 31 37
Avai 31 36
Cruzeiro 31 36
Vasco da Gama 30 36
CSA 30 34
Sampaio Correa 31 33
Confianca 31 32
Brusque 31 31
Ponte Preta 30 30
Remo 30 25
Vila Nova 31 24
Londrina 31 22
Operario PR 30 22
Vitoria 30 19
Brasil de P. 30 18
Defense
GP GA
Goias 31 24
Coritiba 31 24
Vila Nova 31 25
Avai 31 25
Vitoria 30 26
CSA 30 27
Botafogo 31 27
Vasco da Gama 30 32
Remo 30 32
Operario PR 30 33
CRB 31 33
Sampaio Correa 31 34
Ponte Preta 30 34
Guarani 31 35
Brasil de P. 30 35
Londrina 31 36
Cruzeiro 31 36
Nautico 30 37
Confianca 31 42
Brusque 31 43

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews, goal times and attendance stats.

Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Change consent
Terms & conditions of use Cookie usage and options About us

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. This website is not associated or endorsed by any league (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   GamCare (www.gamcare.org.uk)       BeGambleAware (www.begambleaware.org)
   
      Copyright 1998-2021 SoccerSTATS.com
 

advertisement



advertisement