SoccerSTATS.com back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBERS
brazil2
Brazil - Serie B
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF TIMING FIRST
The content for this league is displayed with built-in advertising-free experience, which is enabled site-wide for website MEMBERS.


Statistics by month


  Statistical table by month: July
#TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPG
1Vila Nova220042+263.00
2Santos220020+263.00
3Novorizontino312032+151.67
4Ponte Preta211042+242.00
5America MG311143+141.33
6Paysandu211032+142.00
7Sport Recife211021+142.00
8CRB311133041.33
9Chapecoense311133041.33
10Mirassol311145-141.33
11Ituano110032+133.00
12Goias210133031.50
13Brusque303022031.00
14Amazonas210122031.50
15Coritiba201123-110.50
16Guarani201112-110.50
17Botafogo SP200224-200.00
18Avai200213-200.00
19Ceara200213-200.00
20Operario PR100102-200.00
  22 matches found  (15% of 146 played matches in total)


   1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTShCSaCS
Total matches  1582491445
Average   2.23 
Percentages  68%36%9% 64%18%23%
 
 Match outcomes
Local team won 941% 
Draw 732% 
Visitor team won 627% 
1.5+Match total goals is over 1.5
2.5+Match total goals is over 2.5
3.5+Match total goals is over 3.5
TGMatch total goals
BTSBoth teams scored
hCSLocal team did not concede any goal
aCSVisitor team did not concede any goal









Tables overview

League table

GP pts
Vila Nova 15 27
America MG 15 26
Santos 14 25
Sport Recife 14 24
Avai 15 23
Novorizontino 15 23
Mirassol 15 22
Operario PR 14 22
Goias 14 21
Coritiba 15 20
Paysandu 15 20
Ponte Preta 15 20
Ceara 15 19
Amazonas 15 19
Chapecoense 15 18
Botafogo SP 14 17
CRB 13 16
Brusque 15 14
Ituano 14 11
Guarani 15 7

Form table (last 8)

GP pts
Vila Nova 8 17
Paysandu 8 15
Ponte Preta 8 14
Novorizontino 8 13
Botafogo SP 8 13
Operario PR 8 13
Sport Recife 8 12
America MG 8 11
Mirassol 8 11
Amazonas 8 11
CRB 8 11
Avai 8 10
Santos 8 10
Coritiba 8 9
Brusque 8 9
Chapecoense 8 9
Ituano 8 8
Ceara 8 7
Goias 8 7
Guarani 8 3

Home

GP pts
Vila Nova 8 22
America MG 8 20
Mirassol 7 19
Coritiba 8 17
Goias 7 16
Ponte Preta 7 16
Santos 6 15
Ceara 8 15
CRB 6 14
Avai 8 14
Sport Recife 7 13
Amazonas 8 13
Paysandu 7 11
Operario PR 6 11
Botafogo SP 8 10
Brusque 7 10
Novorizontino 7 10
Ituano 8 10
Chapecoense 7 7
Guarani 8 6

Away

GP pts
Novorizontino 8 13
Sport Recife 7 11
Chapecoense 8 11
Operario PR 8 11
Santos 8 10
Avai 7 9
Paysandu 8 9
Botafogo SP 6 7
America MG 7 6
Amazonas 7 6
Goias 7 5
Vila Nova 7 5
Ceara 7 4
Brusque 8 4
Ponte Preta 8 4
Coritiba 7 3
Mirassol 8 3
CRB 7 2
Ituano 6 1
Guarani 7 1

Offence

GP GF
America MG 15 21
Ceara 15 21
Santos 14 21
Goias 14 20
Ituano 14 19
Ponte Preta 15 19
Vila Nova 15 19
Paysandu 15 18
Sport Recife 14 17
Mirassol 15 16
Novorizontino 15 16
Coritiba 15 15
CRB 13 15
Avai 15 14
Amazonas 15 13
Chapecoense 15 13
Botafogo SP 14 11
Brusque 15 11
Guarani 15 11
Operario PR 14 9

Defence

GP GA
Operario PR 14 9
Santos 14 11
Goias 14 12
Coritiba 15 12
Avai 15 12
Sport Recife 14 13
Mirassol 15 14
Chapecoense 15 14
America MG 15 14
Novorizontino 15 15
Botafogo SP 14 15
Vila Nova 15 16
Paysandu 15 16
CRB 13 16
Amazonas 15 16
Ponte Preta 15 19
Brusque 15 19
Ceara 15 20
Guarani 15 24
Ituano 14 32
SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Change consent
Terms & conditions of use Cookie usage and options About us Membership information

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
   
Copyright 1998-2024 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top back to top