SoccerSTATS.com LEAGUES MATCHES STATS BLOG FAV
MEMBERS
Argentina
AR
Austria
AT
Australia
AU
Belgium
BE
Brazil
BR
Switzerland
CH
CzechRepublic
CZ
Germany - Bundesliga
DE
Germany - 2. Bundesliga
D2
Denmark
DK
England - Premier League
EN
England - Championship
E2
England - League One
E3
England - League Two
E4
England - National league
E5
Spain - La Liga
ES
Spain - La Liga 2
E2
Finland
FI
France - Ligue 1
FR
France - Ligue 2
F2
Greece
GR
SouthKorea
KR
Netherlands
NL
Italy - Serie A
IT
Italy - Serie B
I2
Japan
JP
Norway
NO
Poland
PL
Portugal
PT
Russia
RU
Scotland
SC
Sweden
SE
Turkey
TR
Ukraine
UA
brazil2
Brazil - Serie B
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF TIMING FIRST

The content for this league is displayed with built-in advertising-free experience, which is enabled site-wide for website MEMBERS.

Statistics by month


 Statistical table by month: August
#TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPG
1Gremio220072+563.00
2Cruzeiro220041+363.00
3Ituano211052+342.00
4Ponte Preta211042+242.00
5Sampaio Correa211031+242.00
6Londrina210122031.50
7CSA210111031.50
8Bahia210112-131.50
9Operario PR210125-331.50
10Vila Nova202011021.00
11Criciuma101011011.00
12CRB101011011.00
13Brusque201112-110.50
14Tombense201102-210.50
15Sport Recife201125-310.50
16Guarani100112-100.00
17Nautico100101-100.00
18Novorizontino100101-100.00
19Vasco da Gama100113-200.00
20Chapecoense0000
  16 matches found  (7% of 227 played matches in total)


   1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTShCSaCS
Total matches  115337962
Average   2.31 
Percentages  69%31%19% 56%38%12%
 
 Match outcomes
Local team won 850% 
Draw 531% 
Visitor team won 319% 
1.5+Match total goals is over 1.5
2.5+Match total goals is over 2.5
3.5+Match total goals is over 3.5
TGMatch total goals
BTSBoth teams scored
hCSLocal team did not concede any goal
aCSVisitor team did not concede any goal









Tables overview

League table
GP pts
Cruzeiro 23 52
Gremio 23 43
Bahia 23 40
Vasco da Gama 23 39
Tombense 23 33
Londrina 23 33
Sampaio Correa 23 32
Sport Recife 23 31
Ituano 23 30
Criciuma 22 29
Ponte Preta 23 29
CRB 22 29
Novorizontino 22 27
Brusque 23 25
Chapecoense 22 24
Operario PR 23 24
CSA 23 23
Vila Nova 23 20
Guarani 22 19
Nautico 22 18
Form table (last 8)
GP pts
Gremio 8 18
Ponte Preta 8 15
Cruzeiro 8 15
Londrina 8 14
Ituano 8 13
Sampaio Correa 8 13
Bahia 8 12
Tombense 8 12
CRB 8 11
Criciuma 8 10
Novorizontino 8 10
Sport Recife 8 10
Vasco da Gama 8 9
Chapecoense 8 9
Brusque 8 8
Vila Nova 8 8
CSA 8 8
Guarani 8 6
Operario PR 8 5
Nautico 8 4
Home
GP pts
Cruzeiro 11 33
Sampaio Correa 11 29
Gremio 11 28
Vasco da Gama 12 26
Bahia 12 26
Tombense 12 24
Sport Recife 11 22
Londrina 12 20
Ponte Preta 11 19
CRB 12 19
Criciuma 11 18
Novorizontino 12 18
Ituano 11 17
Operario PR 11 17
Brusque 11 16
CSA 11 15
Vila Nova 12 14
Guarani 12 12
Nautico 11 10
Chapecoense 10 7
Away
GP pts
Cruzeiro 12 19
Chapecoense 12 17
Gremio 12 15
Bahia 11 14
Ituano 12 13
Vasco da Gama 11 13
Londrina 11 13
Criciuma 11 11
Ponte Preta 12 10
CRB 10 10
Novorizontino 10 9
Tombense 11 9
Brusque 12 9
Sport Recife 12 9
CSA 12 8
Nautico 11 8
Guarani 10 7
Operario PR 12 7
Vila Nova 11 6
Sampaio Correa 12 3
Offence
GP GF
Cruzeiro 23 29
Gremio 23 28
Sampaio Correa 23 28
Ituano 23 27
Bahia 23 25
Londrina 23 24
Vasco da Gama 23 24
Criciuma 22 23
Tombense 23 22
Novorizontino 22 21
Operario PR 23 21
CRB 22 20
Ponte Preta 23 20
Nautico 22 18
Chapecoense 22 17
Sport Recife 23 17
Brusque 23 16
CSA 23 15
Guarani 22 14
Vila Nova 23 14
Defence
GP GA
Gremio 23 9
Cruzeiro 23 11
Bahia 23 13
Vasco da Gama 23 15
Sport Recife 23 18
Ponte Preta 23 19
Tombense 23 20
Chapecoense 22 20
Criciuma 22 21
Brusque 23 21
Vila Nova 23 22
CSA 23 22
Londrina 23 23
Ituano 23 23
Sampaio Correa 23 25
Novorizontino 22 26
Guarani 22 26
CRB 22 28
Nautico 22 30
Operario PR 23 31
SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter Live Blog RSS feed
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Change consent
Terms & conditions of use Cookie usage and options About us Membership information

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org       gamblingtherapy.org
   
      Copyright 1998-2022 SoccerSTATS.com