back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
england
Premier League
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL FAVOURITE
🔍


Table generator by time period



By month:
By date range:
From: To:


  Period-based statistical table  (ignoring any point deductions)
  Selected period: October
GPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPG
1Arsenal330051+493.00
2Tottenham321062+472.33
3Aston Villa321053+272.33
4Brighton220070+763.00
5Chelsea320173+462.00
6Manchester City320174+362.00
7Fulham320132+162.00
8Ipswich Town311155041.33
9Coventry City310255031.00
10Bournemouth210135-231.50
11Liverpool210124-231.50
12Crystal Palace210136-331.50
13Manchester Utd202022021.00
14Brentford201134-110.50
15Hull City201123-110.50
16Leeds Utd201123-110.50
17Nottm Forest301225-310.33
18Everton301226-410.33
19Newcastle Utd200215-400.00
20Sunderland200204-400.00


  25 matches found
  (33% of 75 played matches in total)
r
10 OctArsenalLeeds Utd2 - 1
10 OctAston VillaBrentford2 - 2
10 OctChelseaBournemouth5 - 1
10 OctIpswich TownFulham2 - 1
10 OctSunderlandBrighton0 - 2
10 OctManchester UtdTottenham1 - 1
11 OctCrystal PalaceNottm Forest3 - 1
11 OctHull CityEverton2 - 2
11 OctLiverpoolManchester City0 - 3
12 OctCoventry CityNewcastle Utd4 - 1
17 OctEvertonChelsea0 - 2
17 OctBrentfordLiverpool1 - 2
17 OctFulhamHull City1 - 0
17 OctManchester CityIpswich Town3 - 2
17 OctNewcastle UtdAston Villa0 - 1
18 OctBournemouthSunderland2 - 0
18 OctBrightonCrystal Palace5 - 0
18 OctLeeds UtdManchester Utd1 - 1
18 OctNottm ForestArsenal0 - 1
19 OctTottenhamCoventry City3 - 1
23 OctIpswich TownNottm Forest1 - 1
24 OctAston VillaManchester City2 - 1
24 OctArsenalEverton2 - 0
24 OctCoventry CityFulham0 - 1
24 OctChelseaTottenham0 - 2


   1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTShCSaCS
Totals  21138721447
Average   2.88 
Percentages  84%52%32% 56%16%28%
 
 Match outcomes
Local team won 1248% 
Draw 520% 
Visitor team won 832% 
1.5+: Match total goals is over 1.5
2.5+: Match total goals is over 2.5
3.5+: Match total goals is over 3.5
TG: Match total goals
BTS: Both teams scored
hCS: Local team did not concede any goal
aCS: Visitor team did not concede any goal









Tables overview

Points

GP pts
Manchester C. 8 21
Arsenal 8 21
Brighton 7 16
Chelsea 8 13
Liverpool 7 12
Aston Villa 8 11
Brentford 7 10
Leeds Utd 7 10
Everton 8 10
Ipswich Town 8 10
Hull City 7 9
Tottenham 8 9
Fulham 8 8
Newcastle Utd 7 8
Manchester U. 7 7
Crystal Pala. 7 7
Bournemouth 7 6
Nottm Forest 8 6
Coventry City 8 6
Sunderland 7 4

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Manchester C. 8 21
Arsenal 8 21
Brighton 7 16
Chelsea 8 13
Liverpool 7 12
Aston Villa 8 11
Brentford 7 10
Leeds Utd 7 10
Everton 8 10
Ipswich Town 8 10
Hull City 7 9
Tottenham 8 9
Fulham 8 8
Newcastle Utd 7 8
Manchester U. 7 7
Crystal Pala. 7 7
Bournemouth 7 6
Nottm Forest 8 6
Coventry City 8 6
Sunderland 7 4

Home

GP pts
Arsenal 4 12
Manchester C. 4 12
Brighton 4 10
Brentford 4 7
Chelsea 4 7
Everton 4 7
Ipswich Town 4 7
Leeds Utd 4 6
Hull City 3 5
Bournemouth 4 5
Newcastle Utd 4 5
Manchester U. 3 4
Fulham 4 4
Aston Villa 4 4
Tottenham 4 4
Crystal Pala. 3 3
Sunderland 3 3
Coventry City 4 3
Liverpool 3 2
Nottm Forest 4 1

Away

GP pts
Liverpool 4 10
Manchester C. 4 9
Arsenal 4 9
Aston Villa 4 7
Brighton 3 6
Chelsea 4 6
Nottm Forest 4 5
Tottenham 4 5
Leeds Utd 3 4
Hull City 4 4
Fulham 4 4
Crystal Pala. 4 4
Brentford 3 3
Manchester U. 4 3
Everton 4 3
Ipswich Town 4 3
Newcastle Utd 3 3
Coventry City 4 3
Sunderland 4 1
Bournemouth 3 1

Offence

GP GF
Brighton 7 23
Manchester C. 8 20
Chelsea 8 17
Arsenal 8 13
Brentford 7 13
Ipswich Town 8 12
Manchester U. 7 10
Newcastle Utd 7 10
Aston Villa 8 9
Bournemouth 7 9
Crystal Pala. 7 9
Leeds Utd 7 9
Liverpool 7 9
Everton 8 8
Fulham 8 8
Hull City 7 8
Tottenham 8 8
Coventry City 8 6
Nottm Forest 8 6
Sunderland 7 6

Defence

GP GA
Brighton 7 5
Arsenal 8 5
Leeds Utd 7 6
Hull City 7 7
Liverpool 7 8
Brentford 7 8
Manchester C. 8 9
Everton 8 9
Tottenham 8 10
Nottm Forest 8 10
Manchester U. 7 10
Fulham 8 10
Aston Villa 8 12
Bournemouth 7 13
Sunderland 7 14
Newcastle Utd 7 14
Coventry City 8 15
Chelsea 8 15
Ipswich Town 8 16
Crystal Pala. 7 17

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
Brighton 7 23
Manchester C. 8 20
Chelsea 8 17
Arsenal 8 13
Brentford 7 13
Ipswich Town 8 12
Manchester U. 7 10
Newcastle Utd 7 10
Aston Villa 8 9
Bournemouth 7 9
Crystal Pala. 7 9
Leeds Utd 7 9
Liverpool 7 9
Everton 8 8
Fulham 8 8
Hull City 7 8
Tottenham 8 8
Coventry City 8 6
Nottm Forest 8 6
Sunderland 7 6

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
Brighton 7 5
Arsenal 8 5
Leeds Utd 7 6
Hull City 7 7
Liverpool 7 8
Brentford 7 8
Manchester C. 8 9
Everton 8 9
Tottenham 8 10
Nottm Forest 8 10
Manchester U. 7 10
Fulham 8 10
Aston Villa 8 12
Bournemouth 7 13
Sunderland 7 14
Newcastle Utd 7 14
Coventry City 8 15
Chelsea 8 15
Ipswich Town 8 16
Crystal Pala. 7 17

Offence (home)

GP GF
Brighton 4 13
Chelsea 4 11
Manchester C. 4 11
Arsenal 4 9
Brentford 4 8
Crystal Pala. 3 6
Fulham 4 6
Leeds Utd 4 6
Manchester U. 3 6
Newcastle Utd 4 6
Aston Villa 4 5
Bournemouth 4 5
Everton 4 5
Ipswich Town 4 5
Tottenham 4 5
Coventry City 4 4
Hull City 3 4
Liverpool 3 2
Sunderland 3 1
Nottm Forest 4 0

Defence (home)

GP GA
Brighton 4 1
Hull City 3 2
Arsenal 4 2
Nottm Forest 4 3
Leeds Utd 4 3
Brentford 4 3
Sunderland 3 4
Manchester U. 3 4
Everton 4 4
Bournemouth 4 4
Liverpool 3 5
Ipswich Town 4 5
Tottenham 4 6
Newcastle Utd 4 6
Manchester C. 4 6
Aston Villa 4 6
Fulham 4 7
Crystal Pala. 3 8
Coventry City 4 8
Chelsea 4 8

Offence (away)

GP GF
Brighton 3 10
Manchester C. 4 9
Ipswich Town 4 7
Liverpool 4 7
Chelsea 4 6
Nottm Forest 4 6
Brentford 3 5
Sunderland 4 5
Arsenal 4 4
Aston Villa 4 4
Bournemouth 3 4
Hull City 4 4
Manchester U. 4 4
Newcastle Utd 3 4
Crystal Pala. 4 3
Everton 4 3
Leeds Utd 3 3
Tottenham 4 3
Coventry City 4 2
Fulham 4 2

Defence (away)

GP GA
Manchester C. 4 3
Liverpool 4 3
Leeds Utd 3 3
Fulham 4 3
Arsenal 4 3
Tottenham 4 4
Brighton 3 4
Hull City 4 5
Everton 4 5
Brentford 3 5
Manchester U. 4 6
Aston Villa 4 6
Nottm Forest 4 7
Coventry City 4 7
Chelsea 4 7
Newcastle Utd 3 8
Crystal Pala. 4 9
Bournemouth 3 9
Sunderland 4 10
Ipswich Town 4 11
 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options
Mobile app

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top