back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
england2_2022
Championship
SUMMARY MATCHES H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL
🔍


Table generator by time period



By month:
By date range:
From: To:


  Period-based statistical table  (ignoring any point deductions)
  Selected period: October
GPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPG
1Bournemouth5500101+9153.00
2Fulham5401145+9122.40
3Blackpool540195+4122.40
4Swansea City531193+6102.00
5Nottm Forest531187+1102.00
6Middlesbrough530264+291.80
7Millwall530255091.80
8Coventry City522196+381.60
9Luton Town522154+181.60
10Huddersfield522133081.60
11Blackburn521276+171.40
12Preston521266071.40
13Birmingham City521245-171.40
14QP Rangers521279-271.40
15Sheffield Utd520378-161.20
16West Brom520356-161.20
17Reading520347-361.20
18Bristol City5203610-461.20
19Peterborough5203610-461.20
20Derby County504145-140.80
21Stoke City511368-240.80
22Hull City510436-330.60
23Cardiff City5014311-810.20
24Barnsley500539-600.00


  60 matches found
  (11% of 552 played matches in total)
r
1 OctStoke CityWest Brom1 - 0
2 OctCoventry CityFulham4 - 1
2 OctBarnsleyMillwall0 - 1
2 OctBirmingham CityNottm Forest0 - 3
2 OctBlackpoolBlackburn2 - 1
2 OctBournemouthSheffield Utd2 - 1
2 OctCardiff CityReading0 - 1
2 OctDerby CountySwansea City0 - 0
2 OctHull CityMiddlesbrough2 - 0
2 OctLuton TownHuddersfield0 - 0
2 OctPeterboroughBristol City2 - 3
2 OctQP RangersPreston3 - 2
15 OctWest BromBirmingham City1 - 0
16 OctFulhamQP Rangers4 - 1
16 OctBlackburnCoventry City2 - 2
16 OctBristol CityBournemouth0 - 2
16 OctHuddersfieldHull City2 - 0
16 OctMiddlesbroughPeterborough2 - 0
16 OctMillwallLuton Town0 - 2
16 OctNottm ForestBlackpool2 - 1
16 OctPrestonDerby County0 - 0
16 OctReadingBarnsley1 - 0
16 OctSheffield UtdStoke City2 - 1
17 OctSwansea CityCardiff City3 - 0
19 OctBristol CityNottm Forest1 - 2
19 OctDerby CountyLuton Town2 - 2
19 OctQP RangersBlackburn1 - 0
19 OctSheffield UtdMillwall1 - 2
19 OctStoke CityBournemouth0 - 1
20 OctFulhamCardiff City2 - 0
20 OctHuddersfieldBirmingham City0 - 0
20 OctHull CityPeterborough1 - 2
20 OctMiddlesbroughBarnsley2 - 0
20 OctPrestonCoventry City2 - 1
20 OctSwansea CityWest Brom2 - 1
20 OctReadingBlackpool2 - 3
23 OctCardiff CityMiddlesbrough0 - 2
23 OctBirmingham CitySwansea City2 - 1
23 OctBlackburnReading2 - 0
23 OctBlackpoolPreston2 - 0
23 OctBournemouthHuddersfield3 - 0
23 OctCoventry CityDerby County1 - 1
23 OctLuton TownHull City1 - 0
23 OctMillwallStoke City2 - 1
23 OctPeterboroughQP Rangers2 - 1
23 OctWest BromBristol City3 - 0
24 OctBarnsleySheffield Utd2 - 3
24 OctNottm ForestFulham0 - 4
29 OctQP RangersNottm Forest1 - 1
30 OctFulhamWest Brom3 - 0
30 OctBristol CityBarnsley2 - 1
30 OctDerby CountyBlackburn1 - 2
30 OctHuddersfieldMillwall1 - 0
30 OctHull CityCoventry City0 - 1
30 OctMiddlesbroughBirmingham City0 - 2
30 OctPrestonLuton Town2 - 0
30 OctSheffield UtdBlackpool0 - 1
30 OctStoke CityCardiff City3 - 3
30 OctSwansea CityPeterborough3 - 0
30 OctReadingBournemouth0 - 2


   1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTShCSaCS
Totals  453010149252316
Average   2.48 
Percentages  75%50%17% 42%38%27%
 
 Match outcomes
Local team won 3253% 
Draw 915% 
Visitor team won 1932% 
1.5+: Match total goals is over 1.5
2.5+: Match total goals is over 2.5
3.5+: Match total goals is over 3.5
TG: Match total goals
BTS: Both teams scored
hCS: Local team did not concede any goal
aCS: Visitor team did not concede any goal





 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options
Mobile app

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top