back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
england2_2023
Championship
SUMMARY MATCHES H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL
🔍


Table generator by time period



By month:
By date range:
From: To:


  Period-based statistical table  (ignoring any point deductions)
  Selected period: October
GPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPG
1Burnley8530156+9182.25
2Blackburn8602125+7182.25
3Swansea City75111311+2162.29
4QP Rangers7502118+3152.14
5Coventry City842285+3141.75
6Millwall7412116+5131.86
7Preston84131011-1131.63
8Watford7403139+4121.71
9Birmingham City7322105+5111.57
10Blackpool73221311+2111.57
11Cardiff City731368-2101.43
12Hull City630399091.50
13Luton Town623189-191.50
14Norwich City82241011-181.00
15Huddersfield722389-181.14
16Bristol City8224711-481.00
17Rotherham8224814-681.00
18Reading72141011-171.00
19Middlesbrough721478-171.00
20Stoke City7214712-571.00
21Sheffield Utd7133911-260.86
22Sunderland7133610-460.86
23Wigan Athletic8206814-660.75
24West Brom7115510-540.57


  87 matches found
  (16% of 552 played matches in total)
r
1 OctBlackburnMillwall2 - 1
1 OctBlackpoolNorwich City0 - 1
1 OctBristol CityQP Rangers1 - 2
1 OctCardiff CityBurnley1 - 1
1 OctCoventry CityMiddlesbrough1 - 0
1 OctReadingHuddersfield3 - 1
1 OctRotherhamWigan Athletic0 - 2
1 OctSheffield UtdBirmingham City1 - 1
1 OctSunderlandPreston0 - 0
1 OctWest BromSwansea City2 - 3
2 OctStoke CityWatford0 - 4
4 OctBristol CityCoventry City0 - 0
4 OctLuton TownHuddersfield3 - 3
4 OctSheffield UtdQP Rangers0 - 1
4 OctSunderlandBlackpool0 - 0
4 OctCardiff CityBlackburn1 - 0
4 OctReadingNorwich City1 - 1
5 OctBurnleyStoke City1 - 1
5 OctHull CityWigan Athletic2 - 1
5 OctMiddlesbroughBirmingham City1 - 0
5 OctRotherhamMillwall1 - 1
5 OctWatfordSwansea City1 - 2
5 OctPrestonWest Brom1 - 0
7 OctQP RangersReading2 - 1
8 OctBirmingham CityBristol City3 - 0
8 OctBlackburnRotherham3 - 0
8 OctBlackpoolWatford3 - 1
8 OctCoventry CityBurnley0 - 1
8 OctMillwallMiddlesbrough2 - 0
8 OctNorwich CityPreston2 - 3
8 OctStoke CitySheffield Utd3 - 1
8 OctSwansea CitySunderland2 - 1
8 OctWest BromLuton Town0 - 0
8 OctWigan AthleticCardiff City1 - 3
9 OctHuddersfieldHull City2 - 0
11 OctWigan AthleticBlackburn1 - 0
12 OctBristol CityPreston2 - 1
15 OctLuton TownQP Rangers3 - 1
15 OctRotherhamHuddersfield2 - 1
15 OctBristol CityMillwall1 - 2
15 OctBurnleySwansea City4 - 0
15 OctCardiff CityCoventry City0 - 1
15 OctMiddlesbroughBlackburn1 - 2
15 OctPrestonStoke City0 - 2
15 OctReadingWest Brom0 - 2
15 OctSheffield UtdBlackpool3 - 3
15 OctSunderlandWigan Athletic2 - 1
15 OctWatfordNorwich City2 - 1
16 OctHull CityBirmingham City0 - 2
18 OctHuddersfieldPreston0 - 1
18 OctNorwich CityLuton Town0 - 1
18 OctSwansea CityReading3 - 2
18 OctBlackburnSunderland2 - 0
18 OctStoke CityRotherham0 - 1
18 OctWest BromBristol City0 - 2
19 OctBirmingham CityBurnley1 - 1
19 OctBlackpoolHull City1 - 3
19 OctCoventry CitySheffield Utd1 - 0
19 OctQP RangersCardiff City3 - 0
19 OctWigan AthleticMiddlesbrough1 - 4
19 OctMillwallWatford3 - 0
22 OctBlackpoolPreston4 - 2
22 OctBlackburnBirmingham City2 - 1
22 OctMiddlesbroughHuddersfield0 - 0
22 OctMillwallWest Brom2 - 1
22 OctQP RangersWigan Athletic2 - 1
22 OctReadingBristol City2 - 0
22 OctRotherhamHull City2 - 4
22 OctSheffield UtdNorwich City2 - 2
22 OctStoke CityCoventry City0 - 2
22 OctSunderlandBurnley2 - 4
23 OctSwansea CityCardiff City2 - 0
23 OctWatfordLuton Town4 - 0
25 OctCoventry CityRotherham2 - 2
25 OctBurnleyNorwich City1 - 0
28 OctBirmingham CityQP Rangers2 - 0
29 OctBristol CitySwansea City1 - 1
29 OctWest BromSheffield Utd0 - 2
29 OctBurnleyReading2 - 1
29 OctCardiff CityRotherham1 - 0
29 OctCoventry CityBlackpool1 - 2
29 OctHuddersfieldMillwall1 - 0
29 OctHull CityBlackburn0 - 1
29 OctLuton TownSunderland1 - 1
29 OctNorwich CityStoke City3 - 1
29 OctPrestonMiddlesbrough2 - 1
29 OctWigan AthleticWatford0 - 1


   1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTShCSaCS
Totals  644321224442622
Average   2.57 
Percentages  74%49%24% 51%30%25%
 
 Match outcomes
Local team won 4147% 
Draw 1720% 
Visitor team won 2933% 
1.5+: Match total goals is over 1.5
2.5+: Match total goals is over 2.5
3.5+: Match total goals is over 3.5
TG: Match total goals
BTS: Both teams scored
hCS: Local team did not concede any goal
aCS: Visitor team did not concede any goal





 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options
Mobile app

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top