back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
england2_2024
Championship
SUMMARY MATCHES H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL
🔍


Table generator by time period



By month:
By date range:
From: To:


  Period-based statistical table  (ignoring any point deductions)
  Selected period: October
GPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPG
1Leicester City6600153+12183.00
2Ipswich Town4400114+7123.00
3Middlesbrough540193+6122.40
4Leeds Utd5401105+5122.40
5Southampton532095+4112.20
6West Brom531163+3102.00
7Blackburn630387+191.50
8Swansea City530276+191.80
9Stoke City530254+191.80
10Watford522155081.60
11Cardiff City521274+371.40
12Hull City521267-171.40
13Millwall513187+161.20
14Birmingham City520388061.20
15Sunderland520368-261.20
16Bristol City520346-261.20
17Rotherham411245-141.00
18Plymouth511368-240.80
19Sheffield Wed511325-340.80
20Coventry City511326-440.80
21Huddersfield5113413-940.80
22Preston5023511-620.40
23Norwich City5014611-510.20
24QP Rangers5005211-900.00


  60 matches found
  (11% of 552 played matches in total)
r
1 OctBlackburnLeicester City1 - 4
3 OctBirmingham CityHuddersfield4 - 1
3 OctIpswich TownHull City3 - 0
3 OctMiddlesbroughCardiff City2 - 0
3 OctPlymouthMillwall0 - 2
3 OctStoke CitySouthampton0 - 1
3 OctWest BromSheffield Wed1 - 0
4 OctCoventry CityBlackburn1 - 0
4 OctLeeds UtdQP Rangers1 - 0
4 OctLeicester CityPreston3 - 0
4 OctSunderlandWatford2 - 0
4 OctSwansea CityNorwich City2 - 1
4 OctRotherhamBristol City1 - 2
6 OctBirmingham CityWest Brom3 - 1
7 OctSunderlandMiddlesbrough0 - 4
7 OctCardiff CityWatford1 - 1
7 OctCoventry CityNorwich City1 - 1
7 OctIpswich TownPreston4 - 2
7 OctLeeds UtdBristol City2 - 1
7 OctLeicester CityStoke City2 - 0
7 OctMillwallHull City2 - 2
7 OctPlymouthSwansea City1 - 3
7 OctQP RangersBlackburn0 - 4
7 OctSheffield WedHuddersfield0 - 0
7 OctSouthamptonRotherham1 - 1
21 OctPrestonMillwall1 - 1
21 OctBlackburnCardiff City1 - 0
21 OctBristol CityCoventry City1 - 0
21 OctHuddersfieldQP Rangers2 - 1
21 OctHull CitySouthampton1 - 2
21 OctMiddlesbroughBirmingham City1 - 0
21 OctNorwich CityLeeds Utd2 - 3
21 OctStoke CitySunderland2 - 1
21 OctSwansea CityLeicester City1 - 3
21 OctWatfordSheffield Wed1 - 0
21 OctWest BromPlymouth0 - 0
24 OctHuddersfieldCardiff City0 - 4
24 OctMillwallBlackburn1 - 2
24 OctNorwich CityMiddlesbrough1 - 2
24 OctSwansea CityWatford0 - 1
24 OctLeicester CitySunderland1 - 0
24 OctWest BromQP Rangers2 - 0
25 OctBirmingham CityHull City0 - 2
25 OctBristol CityIpswich Town0 - 1
25 OctPlymouthSheffield Wed3 - 0
25 OctPrestonSouthampton2 - 2
25 OctRotherhamCoventry City2 - 0
25 OctStoke CityLeeds Utd1 - 0
28 OctLeeds UtdHuddersfield4 - 1
28 OctSouthamptonBirmingham City3 - 1
28 OctBlackburnSwansea City0 - 1
28 OctCardiff CityBristol City2 - 0
28 OctHull CityPreston1 - 0
28 OctIpswich TownPlymouth3 - 2
28 OctMiddlesbroughStoke City0 - 2
28 OctQP RangersLeicester City1 - 2
28 OctSunderlandNorwich City3 - 1
28 OctWatfordMillwall2 - 2
29 OctSheffield WedRotherham2 - 0
30 OctCoventry CityWest Brom0 - 2


   1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTShCSaCS
Totals  442917155272213
Average   2.58 
Percentages  73%48%28% 45%37%22%
 
 Match outcomes
Local team won 3152% 
Draw 915% 
Visitor team won 2033% 
1.5+: Match total goals is over 1.5
2.5+: Match total goals is over 2.5
3.5+: Match total goals is over 3.5
TG: Match total goals
BTS: Both teams scored
hCS: Local team did not concede any goal
aCS: Visitor team did not concede any goal





 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options
Mobile app

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top