back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
england2_2025
Championship
SUMMARY MATCHES H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL
🔍


Table generator by time period



By month:
By date range:
From: To:


  Period-based statistical table  (ignoring any point deductions)
  Selected period: October
GPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPG
1Sunderland541093+6132.60
2Cardiff City532091+8112.20
3Preston523095+491.80
4Leeds Utd523074+391.80
5Burnley523041+391.80
6Sheffield Utd530253+291.80
7Millwall522132+181.60
8Sheffield Wed522144081.60
9Norwich City5140117+471.40
10Coventry City521286+271.40
11Bristol City514053+271.40
12Middlesbrough521267-171.40
13Stoke City513196+361.20
14Derby County513155061.20
15Watford520349-561.20
16Hull City512258-351.00
17Luton Town511389-140.80
18West Brom504112-140.80
19Oxford Utd504157-240.80
20Blackburn511326-440.80
21Plymouth5113511-640.80
22Portsmouth5113512-740.80
23Swansea City502303-320.40
24QP Rangers502338-520.40


  60 matches found
  (11% of 552 played matches in total)
r
1 OctBurnleyPlymouth1 - 0
1 OctCardiff CityMillwall1 - 0
1 OctCoventry CityBlackburn3 - 0
1 OctLuton TownOxford Utd2 - 2
1 OctNorwich CityLeeds Utd1 - 1
1 OctQP RangersHull City1 - 3
1 OctSunderlandDerby County2 - 0
1 OctWest BromMiddlesbrough0 - 1
2 OctPrestonWatford3 - 0
2 OctSheffield UtdSwansea City1 - 0
2 OctStoke CityPortsmouth6 - 1
2 OctBristol CitySheffield Wed0 - 0
4 OctSunderlandLeeds Utd2 - 2
5 OctBurnleyPreston0 - 0
5 OctNorwich CityHull City4 - 0
5 OctPortsmouthOxford Utd1 - 1
5 OctCoventry CitySheffield Wed1 - 2
5 OctDerby CountyQP Rangers2 - 0
5 OctPlymouthBlackburn2 - 1
5 OctSheffield UtdLuton Town2 - 0
5 OctSwansea CityStoke City0 - 0
5 OctWatfordMiddlesbrough2 - 1
5 OctWest BromMillwall0 - 0
6 OctBristol CityCardiff City1 - 1
18 OctLeeds UtdSheffield Utd2 - 0
19 OctCardiff CityPlymouth5 - 0
19 OctLuton TownWatford3 - 0
19 OctOxford UtdWest Brom1 - 1
19 OctPrestonCoventry City1 - 0
19 OctBlackburnSwansea City1 - 0
19 OctMiddlesbroughBristol City0 - 2
19 OctMillwallDerby County1 - 1
19 OctQP RangersPortsmouth1 - 2
19 OctSheffield WedBurnley0 - 2
19 OctStoke CityNorwich City1 - 1
20 OctHull CitySunderland0 - 1
22 OctCardiff CityPortsmouth2 - 0
22 OctLeeds UtdWatford2 - 1
22 OctOxford UtdDerby County1 - 1
22 OctPrestonNorwich City2 - 2
22 OctSheffield WedSwansea City0 - 0
22 OctStoke CityBristol City2 - 2
22 OctQP RangersCoventry City1 - 1
23 OctBlackburnWest Brom0 - 0
23 OctHull CityBurnley1 - 1
23 OctLuton TownSunderland1 - 2
23 OctMillwallPlymouth1 - 0
23 OctMiddlesbroughSheffield Utd1 - 0
25 OctPortsmouthSheffield Wed1 - 2
26 OctBristol CityLeeds Utd0 - 0
26 OctCoventry CityLuton Town3 - 2
26 OctWatfordBlackburn1 - 0
26 OctBurnleyQP Rangers0 - 0
26 OctDerby CountyHull City1 - 1
26 OctPlymouthPreston3 - 3
26 OctSheffield UtdStoke City2 - 0
26 OctSunderlandOxford Utd2 - 0
26 OctSwansea CityMillwall0 - 1
26 OctWest BromCardiff City0 - 0
27 OctNorwich CityMiddlesbrough3 - 3


   1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTShCSaCS
Totals  402111132262914
Average   2.20 
Percentages  67%35%18% 43%48%23%
 
 Match outcomes
Local team won 2542% 
Draw 2542% 
Visitor team won 1017% 
1.5+: Match total goals is over 1.5
2.5+: Match total goals is over 2.5
3.5+: Match total goals is over 3.5
TG: Match total goals
BTS: Both teams scored
hCS: Local team did not concede any goal
aCS: Visitor team did not concede any goal





 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options
Mobile app

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top