back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
england3_2023
League One
SUMMARY MATCHES H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL
🔍


Table generator by time period



By month:
By date range:
From: To:


  Period-based statistical table  (ignoring any point deductions)
  Selected period: October
GPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPG
1Plymouth7610187+11192.71
2Ipswich Town75111610+6162.29
3Peterborough7511159+6162.29
4Sheffield Wed7421136+7142.00
5Charlton7331139+4121.71
6Bristol Rovers73311411+3121.71
7Derby County6312105+5101.67
8Wycombe631286+2101.67
9Port Vale631287+1101.67
10Bolton7313880101.43
11Cheltenham731358-3101.43
12Oxford Utd6222108+281.33
13Fleetwood722376+181.14
14Lincoln City622234-181.33
15Burton Albion7223911-281.14
16Exeter City72231215-381.14
17Barnsley621334-171.17
18Shrewsbury621357-271.17
19Portsmouth613269-361.00
20Morecambe612358-350.83
21Forest Green7124713-650.71
22Milton Keynes7115611-540.57
23Cambridge Utd7106413-930.43
24Accrington6105616-1030.50


  79 matches found
  (14% of 552 played matches in total)
r
1 OctAccringtonMorecambe3 - 1
1 OctBoltonLincoln City2 - 0
1 OctBurton AlbionForest Green3 - 2
1 OctCambridge UtdDerby County0 - 2
1 OctCharltonOxford Utd1 - 1
1 OctCheltenhamShrewsbury2 - 0
1 OctExeter CityBristol Rovers2 - 2
1 OctFleetwoodBarnsley0 - 1
1 OctIpswich TownPortsmouth3 - 2
1 OctMilton KeynesPeterborough2 - 3
1 OctPort ValeSheffield Wed0 - 1
1 OctWycombePlymouth0 - 1
4 OctBurton AlbionFleetwood0 - 1
4 OctCheltenhamBolton1 - 0
4 OctIpswich TownCambridge Utd3 - 0
4 OctPlymouthSheffield Wed2 - 1
8 OctBarnsleyExeter City0 - 2
8 OctBristol RoversCambridge Utd2 - 1
8 OctDerby CountyPort Vale1 - 2
8 OctForest GreenBolton1 - 0
8 OctLincoln CityCharlton0 - 0
8 OctMorecambeIpswich Town1 - 2
8 OctOxford UtdWycombe0 - 1
8 OctPeterboroughBurton Albion1 - 1
8 OctPlymouthAccrington3 - 0
8 OctPortsmouthFleetwood1 - 1
8 OctSheffield WedCheltenham3 - 0
8 OctShrewsburyMilton Keynes2 - 1
11 OctCharltonExeter City4 - 2
11 OctMilton KeynesBristol Rovers0 - 1
11 OctPeterboroughForest Green4 - 1
15 OctAccringtonDerby County0 - 3
15 OctBoltonBarnsley0 - 0
15 OctBurton AlbionMorecambe1 - 1
15 OctCambridge UtdSheffield Wed0 - 2
15 OctCheltenhamBristol Rovers1 - 4
15 OctExeter CityOxford Utd2 - 4
15 OctFleetwoodShrewsbury0 - 1
15 OctIpswich TownLincoln City0 - 1
15 OctMilton KeynesPlymouth1 - 4
15 OctPort ValeForest Green2 - 2
15 OctWycombePeterborough3 - 1
17 OctCharltonPortsmouth3 - 0
21 OctIpswich TownDerby County1 - 0
22 OctLincoln CitySheffield Wed1 - 1
22 OctAccringtonBolton2 - 3
22 OctBristol RoversPlymouth2 - 2
22 OctBurton AlbionCheltenham1 - 0
22 OctCambridge UtdPort Vale0 - 1
22 OctExeter CityFleetwood2 - 1
22 OctForest GreenPortsmouth0 - 1
22 OctMilton KeynesWycombe0 - 1
22 OctMorecambeBarnsley1 - 0
22 OctOxford UtdPeterborough1 - 2
22 OctShrewsburyCharlton0 - 1
25 OctBarnsleyLincoln City0 - 1
25 OctBoltonBurton Albion2 - 1
25 OctCharltonMilton Keynes0 - 2
25 OctCheltenhamMorecambe1 - 0
25 OctDerby CountyExeter City0 - 0
25 OctFleetwoodForest Green1 - 1
25 OctPeterboroughAccrington3 - 1
25 OctPlymouthShrewsbury2 - 1
25 OctPort ValeIpswich Town2 - 3
25 OctPortsmouthOxford Utd1 - 1
25 OctWycombeCambridge Utd2 - 3
26 OctSheffield WedBristol Rovers1 - 1
29 OctBarnsleyForest Green2 - 0
29 OctBoltonOxford Utd1 - 3
29 OctCharltonIpswich Town4 - 4
29 OctCheltenhamMilton Keynes0 - 0
29 OctDerby CountyBristol Rovers4 - 2
29 OctFleetwoodAccrington3 - 0
29 OctPeterboroughCambridge Utd1 - 0
29 OctPort ValeLincoln City1 - 0
29 OctPortsmouthShrewsbury1 - 1
29 OctSheffield WedBurton Albion4 - 2
29 OctWycombeMorecambe1 - 1
31 OctPlymouthExeter City4 - 2


   1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTShCSaCS
Totals  543722211412022
Average   2.67 
Percentages  68%47%28% 52%25%28%
 
 Match outcomes
Local team won 3241% 
Draw 1823% 
Visitor team won 2937% 
1.5+: Match total goals is over 1.5
2.5+: Match total goals is over 2.5
3.5+: Match total goals is over 3.5
TG: Match total goals
BTS: Both teams scored
hCS: Local team did not concede any goal
aCS: Visitor team did not concede any goal





 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options
Mobile app

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top