back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
england3_2024
League One
SUMMARY MATCHES H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL
🔍


Table generator by time period



By month:
By date range:
From: To:


  Period-based statistical table  (ignoring any point deductions)
  Selected period: October
GPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPG
1Burton Albion6411105+5132.17
2Portsmouth541083+5132.60
3Bolton5401128+4122.40
4Barnsley5320113+8112.20
5Peterborough5320105+5112.20
6Oxford Utd6321106+4111.83
7Derby County6312116+5101.67
8Charlton63121410+4101.67
9Wigan Athletic630396+391.50
10Leyton Orient523064+291.80
11Blackpool62221212081.33
12Stevenage622278-181.33
13Bristol Rovers521288071.40
14Carlisle Utd621366071.17
15Fleetwood521278-171.40
16Cheltenham521267-171.40
17Lincoln City621357-271.17
18Shrewsbury621339-671.17
19Wycombe61321111061.00
20Cambridge Utd713338-560.86
21Northampton6114712-540.67
22Port Vale501418-710.20
23Exeter City5014210-810.20
24Reading5005514-900.00


  67 matches found
  (12% of 552 played matches in total)
r
3 OctBlackpoolDerby County1 - 3
3 OctBoltonStevenage3 - 2
3 OctBristol RoversPort Vale3 - 0
3 OctBurton AlbionWigan Athletic2 - 1
3 OctCambridge UtdBarnsley0 - 4
3 OctCarlisle UtdPeterborough1 - 1
3 OctCharltonExeter City4 - 1
3 OctCheltenhamFleetwood0 - 2
3 OctNorthamptonReading3 - 1
3 OctOxford UtdShrewsbury3 - 0
3 OctPortsmouthWycombe2 - 1
7 OctOxford UtdBristol Rovers2 - 1
7 OctBoltonCarlisle Utd1 - 3
7 OctCharltonBlackpool2 - 2
7 OctCheltenhamDerby County1 - 1
7 OctExeter CityBarnsley0 - 1
7 OctFleetwoodWycombe1 - 4
7 OctLeyton OrientReading2 - 1
7 OctPeterboroughLincoln City2 - 0
7 OctPortsmouthPort Vale2 - 0
7 OctShrewsburyNorthampton1 - 0
7 OctStevenageWigan Athletic1 - 0
9 OctBurton AlbionCambridge Utd2 - 1
14 OctBlackpoolStevenage3 - 0
14 OctCambridge UtdShrewsbury1 - 1
14 OctCarlisle UtdLeyton Orient0 - 1
14 OctLincoln CityBurton Albion0 - 1
21 OctBoltonNorthampton2 - 1
21 OctBurton AlbionBristol Rovers4 - 1
21 OctCharltonReading4 - 0
21 OctCheltenhamCambridge Utd1 - 0
21 OctExeter CityWigan Athletic0 - 2
21 OctFleetwoodLincoln City0 - 1
21 OctLeyton OrientBarnsley1 - 1
21 OctOxford UtdBlackpool1 - 1
21 OctPeterboroughWycombe2 - 2
21 OctPortsmouthCarlisle Utd1 - 0
21 OctShrewsburyDerby County1 - 0
21 OctStevenagePort Vale0 - 0
24 OctBarnsleyShrewsbury3 - 0
24 OctBlackpoolCheltenham3 - 2
24 OctBristol RoversStevenage1 - 1
24 OctCambridge UtdPortsmouth0 - 0
24 OctCarlisle UtdBurton Albion2 - 1
24 OctDerby CountyExeter City2 - 0
24 OctLincoln CityCharlton3 - 1
24 OctNorthamptonLeyton Orient2 - 2
24 OctPort ValePeterborough0 - 1
24 OctWigan AthleticOxford Utd2 - 0
24 OctWycombeBolton2 - 4
24 OctReadingFleetwood1 - 2
28 OctBarnsleyFleetwood2 - 2
28 OctBlackpoolPeterborough2 - 4
28 OctBristol RoversNorthampton2 - 1
28 OctBurton AlbionLeyton Orient0 - 0
28 OctCambridge UtdCarlisle Utd1 - 0
28 OctCharltonBolton0 - 2
28 OctExeter CityLincoln City1 - 1
28 OctOxford UtdWycombe2 - 2
28 OctPort ValeCheltenham1 - 2
28 OctReadingPortsmouth2 - 3
28 OctStevenageDerby County3 - 1
28 OctWigan AthleticShrewsbury2 - 0
31 OctDerby CountyNorthampton4 - 0
31 OctLincoln CityOxford Utd0 - 2
31 OctWigan AthleticCharlton2 - 3
31 OctWycombeCambridge Utd0 - 0


   1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTShCSaCS
Totals  523622184362114
Average   2.75 
Percentages  78%54%33% 54%31%21%
 
 Match outcomes
Local team won 3248% 
Draw 1624% 
Visitor team won 1928% 
1.5+: Match total goals is over 1.5
2.5+: Match total goals is over 2.5
3.5+: Match total goals is over 3.5
TG: Match total goals
BTS: Both teams scored
hCS: Local team did not concede any goal
aCS: Visitor team did not concede any goal





 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options
Mobile app

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top