back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
england4_2023
League Two
SUMMARY MATCHES H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL
🔍


Table generator by time period



By month:
By date range:
From: To:


  Period-based statistical table  (ignoring any point deductions)
  Selected period: October
GPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPG
1Stevenage7421126+6142.00
2Walsall7421116+5142.00
3Stockport6411104+6132.17
4Swindon Town7412118+3131.86
5Tranmere632184+4111.83
6Leyton Orient632185+3111.83
7Carlisle Utd6312106+4101.67
8AFC Wimbledon6312990101.67
9Bradford623154+191.50
10Northampton723288091.29
11Grimsby622285+381.33
12Newport722356-181.14
13Crawley Town6222911-281.33
14Doncaster722369-381.14
15Barrow621365+171.17
16Rochdale621367-171.17
17Salford City621345-171.17
18Mansfield521279-271.40
19Gillingham613246-261.00
20Hartlepool6204711-461.00
21Colchester Utd612368-250.83
22Sutton Utd7124412-850.71
23Harrogate6114812-440.67
24Crewe Alexandra604239-640.67


  75 matches found
  (14% of 552 played matches in total)
r
1 OctHarrogateBradford1 - 2
1 OctAFC WimbledonColchester Utd2 - 1
1 OctCarlisle UtdCrewe Alexandra0 - 0
1 OctCrawley TownStevenage1 - 2
1 OctGillinghamSutton Utd1 - 0
1 OctLeyton OrientNewport1 - 2
1 OctRochdaleDoncaster1 - 2
1 OctSalford CityGrimsby1 - 1
1 OctStockportWalsall1 - 1
1 OctSwindon TownNorthampton1 - 2
1 OctTranmereBarrow1 - 0
4 OctHartlepoolDoncaster2 - 1
4 OctStevenageSutton Utd3 - 0
4 OctSwindon TownNewport1 - 0
4 OctWalsallNorthampton1 - 0
8 OctBarrowMansfield0 - 1
8 OctBradfordStockport0 - 1
8 OctColchester UtdHarrogate2 - 1
8 OctCrewe AlexandraGillingham1 - 1
8 OctDoncasterLeyton Orient1 - 1
8 OctGrimsbyCrawley Town3 - 0
8 OctHartlepoolCarlisle Utd1 - 3
8 OctNewportRochdale0 - 1
8 OctNorthamptonSalford City0 - 1
8 OctStevenageSwindon Town2 - 0
8 OctSutton UtdTranmere0 - 2
8 OctWalsallAFC Wimbledon3 - 1
14 OctTranmereCrewe Alexandra3 - 0
15 OctHarrogateHartlepool2 - 1
15 OctMansfieldWalsall2 - 1
15 OctAFC WimbledonSutton Utd0 - 1
15 OctCarlisle UtdDoncaster3 - 0
15 OctCrawley TownNewport2 - 1
15 OctGillinghamStevenage1 - 1
15 OctLeyton OrientNorthampton0 - 0
15 OctRochdaleBarrow2 - 1
15 OctSalford CityBradford0 - 1
15 OctStockportGrimsby1 - 3
15 OctSwindon TownColchester Utd1 - 0
22 OctCarlisle UtdLeyton Orient2 - 3
22 OctCrawley TownMansfield3 - 2
22 OctCrewe AlexandraDoncaster1 - 1
22 OctGillinghamBarrow1 - 1
22 OctGrimsbyBradford0 - 0
22 OctHarrogateTranmere1 - 1
22 OctNewportColchester Utd1 - 0
22 OctRochdaleAFC Wimbledon1 - 2
22 OctSalford CityStockport0 - 2
22 OctStevenageNorthampton2 - 3
22 OctSutton UtdWalsall1 - 1
22 OctSwindon TownHartlepool2 - 1
25 OctAFC WimbledonCrewe Alexandra1 - 1
25 OctBarrowGrimsby1 - 0
25 OctBradfordSwindon Town1 - 1
25 OctColchester UtdCrawley Town2 - 2
25 OctDoncasterStevenage0 - 1
25 OctHartlepoolSalford City0 - 2
25 OctLeyton OrientGillingham2 - 0
25 OctMansfieldNewport0 - 0
25 OctNorthamptonSutton Utd2 - 2
25 OctStockportCarlisle Utd2 - 0
25 OctTranmereRochdale1 - 1
25 OctWalsallHarrogate3 - 1
29 OctNorthamptonNewport1 - 1
29 OctAFC WimbledonHarrogate3 - 2
29 OctBarrowCrewe Alexandra3 - 0
29 OctBradfordCrawley Town1 - 1
29 OctColchester UtdStevenage1 - 1
29 OctDoncasterGillingham1 - 0
29 OctHartlepoolGrimsby2 - 1
29 OctLeyton OrientSalford City1 - 0
29 OctMansfieldSwindon Town2 - 5
29 OctStockportSutton Utd3 - 0
29 OctTranmereCarlisle Utd0 - 2
29 OctWalsallRochdale1 - 0


   1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTShCSaCS
Totals  543211175412315
Average   2.33 
Percentages  72%43%15% 55%31%20%
 
 Match outcomes
Local team won 3243% 
Draw 2128% 
Visitor team won 2229% 
1.5+: Match total goals is over 1.5
2.5+: Match total goals is over 2.5
3.5+: Match total goals is over 3.5
TG: Match total goals
BTS: Both teams scored
hCS: Local team did not concede any goal
aCS: Visitor team did not concede any goal





 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options
Mobile app

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top