back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
england4_2024
League Two
SUMMARY MATCHES H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL
🔍


Table generator by time period



By month:
By date range:
From: To:


  Period-based statistical table  (ignoring any point deductions)
  Selected period: October
GPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPG
1Stockport6600133+10183.00
2Wrexham642094+5142.33
3Morecambe6411126+6132.17
4Accrington6411105+5132.17
5Crewe Alexandra6402118+3122.00
6Doncaster640296+3122.00
7Mansfield5320103+7112.20
8Salford City6321137+6111.83
9Barrow724175+2101.43
10Notts County6312109+1101.67
11Milton Keynes6222108+281.33
12Newport6213811-371.17
13Bradford621369-371.17
14Forest Green520387+161.20
15Sutton Utd62041012-261.00
16Walsall6132911-261.00
17Harrogate6204611-561.00
18Gillingham6204511-661.00
19Colchester Utd6204714-761.00
20AFC Wimbledon612349-550.83
21Swindon Town6114710-340.67
22Grimsby6114812-440.67
23Tranmere6114510-540.67
24Crawley Town5014410-610.20


  71 matches found
  (13% of 552 played matches in total)
r
3 OctCrewe AlexandraGillingham2 - 0
3 OctDoncasterCrawley Town2 - 0
3 OctGrimsbyBarrow2 - 1
3 OctHarrogateAFC Wimbledon0 - 1
3 OctMansfieldWrexham0 - 0
3 OctMorecambeAccrington1 - 1
3 OctNewportColchester Utd2 - 1
3 OctNotts CountySwindon Town3 - 1
3 OctStockportForest Green2 - 0
3 OctSutton UtdSalford City0 - 2
3 OctTranmereBradford2 - 1
3 OctWalsallMilton Keynes0 - 0
7 OctAccringtonForest Green2 - 1
7 OctBarrowNotts County1 - 1
7 OctBradfordSwindon Town1 - 0
7 OctColchester UtdMorecambe1 - 3
7 OctCrawley TownWrexham0 - 1
7 OctGillinghamMilton Keynes2 - 1
7 OctMansfieldAFC Wimbledon0 - 0
7 OctNewportHarrogate1 - 2
7 OctSalford CityCrewe Alexandra4 - 2
7 OctStockportDoncaster1 - 0
7 OctSutton UtdWalsall4 - 0
7 OctTranmereGrimsby2 - 2
14 OctNotts CountyMansfield1 - 4
14 OctAFC WimbledonBradford0 - 1
14 OctCrewe AlexandraTranmere2 - 0
14 OctDoncasterSutton Utd4 - 1
14 OctForest GreenColchester Utd5 - 0
14 OctGrimsbyAccrington0 - 2
14 OctHarrogateStockport1 - 3
14 OctMilton KeynesBarrow2 - 2
14 OctSwindon TownNewport2 - 0
14 OctWalsallGillingham4 - 1
14 OctWrexhamSalford City3 - 2
20 OctNewportWalsall3 - 3
20 OctTranmereDoncaster1 - 2
21 OctAccringtonMilton Keynes1 - 0
21 OctBarrowAFC Wimbledon0 - 0
21 OctBradfordWrexham1 - 1
21 OctColchester UtdHarrogate1 - 2
21 OctCrawley TownCrewe Alexandra2 - 4
21 OctGillinghamNotts County1 - 2
21 OctSalford CitySwindon Town2 - 2
21 OctStockportGrimsby3 - 2
21 OctSutton UtdMorecambe2 - 3
24 OctAFC WimbledonAccrington2 - 4
24 OctCrewe AlexandraStockport0 - 2
24 OctDoncasterSalford City0 - 3
24 OctForest GreenBarrow0 - 2
24 OctGrimsbyColchester Utd2 - 3
24 OctHarrogateMansfield1 - 4
24 OctMilton KeynesBradford4 - 1
24 OctMorecambeTranmere1 - 0
24 OctNotts CountyNewport3 - 0
24 OctSwindon TownGillingham0 - 1
24 OctWalsallCrawley Town1 - 1
24 OctWrexhamSutton Utd2 - 1
28 OctAccringtonColchester Utd0 - 1
28 OctBarrowSalford City0 - 0
28 OctDoncasterGrimsby1 - 0
28 OctForest GreenCrawley Town2 - 1
28 OctGillinghamNewport0 - 2
28 OctHarrogateCrewe Alexandra0 - 1
28 OctMansfieldWalsall2 - 1
28 OctMilton KeynesSwindon Town3 - 2
28 OctMorecambeAFC Wimbledon4 - 1
28 OctNotts CountyWrexham0 - 2
28 OctStockportTranmere2 - 0
28 OctSutton UtdBradford2 - 1
31 OctBarrowMorecambe1 - 0


   1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTShCSaCS
Totals  543823201382018
Average   2.83 
Percentages  76%54%32% 54%28%25%
 
 Match outcomes
Local team won 3346% 
Draw 1318% 
Visitor team won 2535% 
1.5+: Match total goals is over 1.5
2.5+: Match total goals is over 2.5
3.5+: Match total goals is over 3.5
TG: Match total goals
BTS: Both teams scored
hCS: Local team did not concede any goal
aCS: Visitor team did not concede any goal





 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options
Mobile app

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top