back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
england4_2025
League Two
SUMMARY MATCHES H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL
🔍


Table generator by time period



By month:
By date range:
From: To:


  Period-based statistical table  (ignoring any point deductions)
  Selected period: October
GPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPG
1Port Vale6510104+6162.67
2Milton Keynes6411146+8132.17
3Doncaster641194+5132.17
4Crewe Alexandra532083+5112.20
5Bradford6321106+4111.83
6Notts County632174+3111.83
7Salford City732210100111.57
8Chesterfield6240159+6101.67
9Cheltenham631298+1101.67
10Accrington631276+1101.67
11Grimsby6303611-591.50
12Walsall52211110+181.60
13Newport621368-271.17
14AFC Wimbledon520395+461.20
15Fleetwood613298+161.00
16Bromley513155061.20
17Swindon Town613278-161.00
18Barrow612346-250.83
19Tranmere612359-450.83
20Harrogate612338-550.83
21Morecambe6114614-840.67
22Colchester Utd503246-230.60
23Carlisle Utd6024211-920.33
24Gillingham6015310-710.17


  70 matches found
  (13% of 552 played matches in total)
r
1 OctBromleyChesterfield2 - 2
1 OctCarlisle UtdNotts County0 - 2
1 OctCheltenhamAccrington2 - 1
1 OctDoncasterBarrow1 - 0
1 OctGillinghamGrimsby0 - 1
1 OctHarrogateMilton Keynes1 - 5
1 OctMorecambeBradford1 - 1
1 OctNewportSalford City3 - 1
1 OctPort ValeColchester Utd1 - 1
1 OctTranmereSwindon Town1 - 1
1 OctWalsallFleetwood2 - 6
5 OctFleetwoodBromley0 - 0
5 OctGrimsbyDoncaster0 - 3
5 OctAccringtonMorecambe2 - 1
5 OctBarrowCheltenham2 - 1
5 OctChesterfieldWalsall2 - 2
5 OctColchester UtdCarlisle Utd0 - 0
5 OctCrewe AlexandraGillingham2 - 0
5 OctMilton KeynesTranmere1 - 1
5 OctNotts CountyPort Vale0 - 1
5 OctSalford CityAFC Wimbledon1 - 0
5 OctSwindon TownHarrogate0 - 0
7 OctBradfordNewport3 - 1
12 OctChesterfieldNotts County2 - 2
12 OctAFC WimbledonCarlisle Utd4 - 0
12 OctBarrowMorecambe0 - 1
12 OctCheltenhamSwindon Town2 - 3
12 OctDoncasterCrewe Alexandra1 - 1
12 OctGillinghamAccrington1 - 2
12 OctHarrogateNewport1 - 0
12 OctMilton KeynesPort Vale0 - 1
12 OctSalford CityGrimsby1 - 2
12 OctTranmereBradford0 - 2
18 OctNewportChesterfield0 - 3
19 OctAccringtonBarrow1 - 0
19 OctBradfordGillingham2 - 1
19 OctBromleyTranmere1 - 2
19 OctCarlisle UtdHarrogate1 - 1
19 OctColchester UtdCheltenham1 - 2
19 OctCrewe AlexandraSalford City1 - 1
19 OctGrimsbyWalsall1 - 4
19 OctMorecambeMilton Keynes1 - 3
19 OctNotts CountyAFC Wimbledon1 - 0
19 OctPort ValeFleetwood3 - 1
19 OctSwindon TownDoncaster1 - 2
22 OctAFC WimbledonMorecambe3 - 0
22 OctBarrowNotts County1 - 1
22 OctCheltenhamBradford1 - 1
22 OctChesterfieldColchester Utd1 - 1
22 OctDoncasterBromley0 - 1
22 OctFleetwoodCrewe Alexandra0 - 1
22 OctGillinghamNewport0 - 2
22 OctHarrogatePort Vale0 - 1
22 OctMilton KeynesAccrington2 - 1
22 OctSalford CitySwindon Town2 - 1
22 OctTranmereGrimsby0 - 1
22 OctWalsallCarlisle Utd3 - 1
26 OctColchester UtdSalford City1 - 2
26 OctMorecambeChesterfield2 - 5
26 OctAccringtonWalsall0 - 0
26 OctBradfordDoncaster1 - 2
26 OctBromleyBarrow1 - 1
26 OctCarlisle UtdCheltenham0 - 1
26 OctCrewe AlexandraTranmere3 - 1
26 OctGrimsbyMilton Keynes1 - 3
26 OctNewportFleetwood0 - 0
26 OctNotts CountyHarrogate1 - 0
26 OctPort ValeAFC Wimbledon3 - 2
26 OctSwindon TownGillingham1 - 1
29 OctFleetwoodSalford City2 - 2


   1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTShCSaCS
Totals  503418179421419
Average   2.56 
Percentages  71%49%26% 60%20%27%
 
 Match outcomes
Local team won 2130% 
Draw 2130% 
Visitor team won 2840% 
1.5+: Match total goals is over 1.5
2.5+: Match total goals is over 2.5
3.5+: Match total goals is over 3.5
TG: Match total goals
BTS: Both teams scored
hCS: Local team did not concede any goal
aCS: Visitor team did not concede any goal





 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options
Mobile app

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top