back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
england_2022
Premier League
SUMMARY MATCHES H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL
🔍


Table generator by time period



By month:
By date range:
From: To:


  Period-based statistical table  (ignoring any point deductions)
  Selected period: October
GPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPG
1Chelsea4400141+13123.00
2West Ham Utd430173+492.25
3Liverpool4220144+1082.00
4Arsenal422073+482.00
5Manchester City421185+371.75
6Wolverhampton321064+272.33
7Leicester City421187+171.75
8Leeds Utd421143+171.75
9Southampton421155071.75
10Crystal Palace413075+261.50
11Tottenham420257-261.50
12Burnley412155051.25
13Manchester Utd4112610-441.00
14Brentford410347-330.75
15Brighton403136-330.75
16Watford410359-430.75
17Norwich City402219-820.50
18Everton301237-410.33
19Newcastle Utd401349-510.25
20Aston Villa4004512-700.00


  39 matches found
  (10% of 380 played matches in total)
r
2 OctManchester UtdEverton1 - 1
2 OctBurnleyNorwich City0 - 0
2 OctChelseaSouthampton3 - 1
2 OctLeeds UtdWatford1 - 0
2 OctWolverhamptonNewcastle Utd2 - 1
2 OctBrightonArsenal0 - 0
3 OctCrystal PalaceLeicester City2 - 2
3 OctTottenhamAston Villa2 - 1
3 OctWest Ham UtdBrentford1 - 2
3 OctLiverpoolManchester City2 - 2
16 OctWatfordLiverpool0 - 5
16 OctAston VillaWolverhampton2 - 3
16 OctLeicester CityManchester Utd4 - 2
16 OctManchester CityBurnley2 - 0
16 OctNorwich CityBrighton0 - 0
16 OctSouthamptonLeeds Utd1 - 0
16 OctBrentfordChelsea0 - 1
17 OctEvertonWest Ham Utd0 - 1
17 OctNewcastle UtdTottenham2 - 3
18 OctArsenalCrystal Palace2 - 2
22 OctArsenalAston Villa3 - 1
23 OctChelseaNorwich City7 - 0
23 OctCrystal PalaceNewcastle Utd1 - 1
23 OctEvertonWatford2 - 5
23 OctLeeds UtdWolverhampton1 - 1
23 OctSouthamptonBurnley2 - 2
23 OctBrightonManchester City1 - 4
24 OctBrentfordLeicester City1 - 2
24 OctWest Ham UtdTottenham1 - 0
24 OctManchester UtdLiverpool0 - 5
30 OctLeicester CityArsenal0 - 2
30 OctBurnleyBrentford3 - 1
30 OctLiverpoolBrighton2 - 2
30 OctManchester CityCrystal Palace0 - 2
30 OctNewcastle UtdChelsea0 - 3
30 OctWatfordSouthampton0 - 1
30 OctTottenhamManchester Utd0 - 3
31 OctNorwich CityLeeds Utd1 - 2
31 OctAston VillaWest Ham Utd1 - 4


   1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTShCSaCS
Totals  30241712122812
Average   3.10 
Percentages  77%62%44% 56%21%31%
 
 Match outcomes
Local team won 1128% 
Draw 1128% 
Visitor team won 1744% 
1.5+: Match total goals is over 1.5
2.5+: Match total goals is over 2.5
3.5+: Match total goals is over 3.5
TG: Match total goals
BTS: Both teams scored
hCS: Local team did not concede any goal
aCS: Visitor team did not concede any goal





 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options
Mobile app

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top