back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
england_2023
Premier League
SUMMARY MATCHES H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL
🔍


Table generator by time period



By month:
By date range:
From: To:


  Period-based statistical table  (ignoring any point deductions)
  Selected period: October
GPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPG
1Newcastle Utd6510163+13162.67
2Arsenal5410134+9132.60
3Manchester City5401145+9122.40
4Chelsea632196+3111.83
5Manchester Utd632198+1111.83
6Leicester City6312113+8101.67
7West Ham Utd631284+4101.67
8Crystal Palace631267-1101.67
9Tottenham630389-191.50
10Fulham62221011-181.33
11Everton621366071.17
12Liverpool621389-171.17
13Brentford6132410-661.00
14Brighton6123810-250.83
15Bournemouth612369-350.83
16Aston Villa6123510-550.83
17Southampton612349-550.83
18Nottm Forest6123211-950.83
19Leeds Utd611459-440.67
20Wolverhampton6114312-940.67


  59 matches found
  (16% of 380 played matches in total)
r
1 OctArsenalTottenham3 - 1
1 OctBournemouthBrentford0 - 0
1 OctCrystal PalaceChelsea1 - 2
1 OctFulhamNewcastle Utd1 - 4
1 OctLiverpoolBrighton3 - 3
1 OctSouthamptonEverton1 - 2
1 OctWest Ham UtdWolverhampton2 - 0
2 OctManchester CityManchester Utd6 - 3
2 OctLeeds UtdAston Villa0 - 0
3 OctLeicester CityNottm Forest4 - 0
8 OctBournemouthLeicester City2 - 1
8 OctChelseaWolverhampton3 - 0
8 OctManchester CitySouthampton4 - 0
8 OctNewcastle UtdBrentford5 - 1
8 OctBrightonTottenham0 - 1
9 OctCrystal PalaceLeeds Utd2 - 1
9 OctWest Ham UtdFulham3 - 1
9 OctArsenalLiverpool3 - 2
9 OctEvertonManchester Utd1 - 2
10 OctNottm ForestAston Villa1 - 1
14 OctBrentfordBrighton2 - 0
15 OctLeicester CityCrystal Palace0 - 0
15 OctFulhamBournemouth2 - 2
15 OctWolverhamptonNottm Forest1 - 0
15 OctTottenhamEverton2 - 0
16 OctAston VillaChelsea0 - 2
16 OctLeeds UtdArsenal0 - 1
16 OctManchester UtdNewcastle Utd0 - 0
16 OctSouthamptonWest Ham Utd1 - 1
16 OctLiverpoolManchester City1 - 0
18 OctBrightonNottm Forest0 - 0
18 OctCrystal PalaceWolverhampton2 - 1
19 OctBournemouthSouthampton0 - 1
19 OctBrentfordChelsea0 - 0
19 OctLiverpoolWest Ham Utd1 - 0
19 OctNewcastle UtdEverton1 - 0
19 OctManchester UtdTottenham2 - 0
20 OctFulhamAston Villa3 - 0
20 OctLeicester CityLeeds Utd2 - 0
22 OctNottm ForestLiverpool1 - 0
22 OctEvertonCrystal Palace3 - 0
22 OctManchester CityBrighton3 - 1
22 OctChelseaManchester Utd1 - 1
23 OctAston VillaBrentford4 - 0
23 OctLeeds UtdFulham2 - 3
23 OctSouthamptonArsenal1 - 1
23 OctWolverhamptonLeicester City0 - 4
23 OctTottenhamNewcastle Utd1 - 2
24 OctWest Ham UtdBournemouth2 - 0
29 OctLeicester CityManchester City0 - 1
29 OctBournemouthTottenham2 - 3
29 OctBrentfordWolverhampton1 - 1
29 OctBrightonChelsea4 - 1
29 OctCrystal PalaceSouthampton1 - 0
29 OctNewcastle UtdAston Villa4 - 0
29 OctFulhamEverton0 - 0
29 OctLiverpoolLeeds Utd1 - 2
30 OctArsenalNottm Forest5 - 0
30 OctManchester UtdWest Ham Utd1 - 0


   1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTShCSaCS
Totals  412918155252813
Average   2.63 
Percentages  69%49%31% 42%47%22%
 
 Match outcomes
Local team won 3153% 
Draw 1424% 
Visitor team won 1424% 
1.5+: Match total goals is over 1.5
2.5+: Match total goals is over 2.5
3.5+: Match total goals is over 3.5
TG: Match total goals
BTS: Both teams scored
hCS: Local team did not concede any goal
aCS: Visitor team did not concede any goal





 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options
Mobile app

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top