back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
england_2024
Premier League
SUMMARY MATCHES H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL
🔍


Table generator by time period



By month:
By date range:
From: To:


  Period-based statistical table  (ignoring any point deductions)
  Selected period: October
GPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPG
1Tottenham330051+493.00
2Arsenal321082+672.33
3Aston Villa321083+572.33
4Liverpool321072+572.33
5Brentford421173+471.75
6Chelsea421185+371.75
7Manchester City320152+362.00
8Everton320142+262.00
9Manchester Utd320145-162.00
10Newcastle Utd312084+451.67
11Wolverhampton312054+151.67
12Fulham411246-241.00
13Nottm Forest403136-330.75
14Bournemouth310236-331.00
15Burnley4103410-630.75
16Brighton302145-120.67
17Luton Town401348-410.25
18West Ham Utd301237-410.33
19Crystal Palace301216-510.33
20Sheffield Utd3003210-800.00


  33 matches found
  (9% of 380 played matches in total)
r
1 OctNottm ForestBrentford1 - 1
2 OctFulhamChelsea0 - 2
3 OctLuton TownBurnley1 - 2
7 OctLuton TownTottenham0 - 1
7 OctBurnleyChelsea1 - 4
7 OctEvertonBournemouth3 - 0
7 OctFulhamSheffield Utd3 - 1
7 OctManchester UtdBrentford2 - 1
7 OctCrystal PalaceNottm Forest0 - 0
8 OctBrightonLiverpool2 - 2
8 OctWest Ham UtdNewcastle Utd2 - 2
8 OctWolverhamptonAston Villa1 - 1
8 OctArsenalManchester City1 - 0
21 OctLiverpoolEverton2 - 0
21 OctBournemouthWolverhampton1 - 2
21 OctBrentfordBurnley3 - 0
21 OctManchester CityBrighton2 - 1
21 OctNewcastle UtdCrystal Palace4 - 0
21 OctNottm ForestLuton Town2 - 2
21 OctChelseaArsenal2 - 2
21 OctSheffield UtdManchester Utd1 - 2
22 OctAston VillaWest Ham Utd4 - 1
23 OctTottenhamFulham2 - 0
27 OctCrystal PalaceTottenham1 - 2
28 OctChelseaBrentford0 - 2
28 OctArsenalSheffield Utd5 - 0
28 OctBournemouthBurnley2 - 1
28 OctWolverhamptonNewcastle Utd2 - 2
29 OctWest Ham UtdEverton0 - 1
29 OctAston VillaLuton Town3 - 1
29 OctBrightonFulham1 - 1
29 OctLiverpoolNottm Forest3 - 0
29 OctManchester UtdManchester City0 - 3


   1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTShCSaCS
Totals  292211971996
Average   2.94 
Percentages  88%67%33% 58%27%18%
 
 Match outcomes
Local team won 1442% 
Draw 927% 
Visitor team won 1030% 
1.5+: Match total goals is over 1.5
2.5+: Match total goals is over 2.5
3.5+: Match total goals is over 3.5
TG: Match total goals
BTS: Both teams scored
hCS: Local team did not concede any goal
aCS: Visitor team did not concede any goal





 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options
Mobile app

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top