back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
england_2025
Premier League
SUMMARY MATCHES H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL
🔍


Table generator by time period



By month:
By date range:
From: To:


  Period-based statistical table  (ignoring any point deductions)
  Selected period: October
GPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPG
1Manchester City330063+393.00
2Nottm Forest321052+372.33
3Brighton321064+272.33
4Liverpool321053+272.33
5Brentford3201108+262.00
6West Ham Utd320176+162.00
7Leicester City320155062.00
8Aston Villa312042+251.67
9Everton312031+251.67
10Bournemouth311132+141.33
11Arsenal311155041.33
12Chelsea311144041.33
13Manchester Utd311133041.33
14Tottenham310265+131.00
15Crystal Palace310212-131.00
16Newcastle Utd301213-210.33
17Wolverhampton301269-310.33
18Fulham301247-310.33
19Southampton300337-400.00
20Ipswich Town3003410-600.00


  30 matches found
  (8% of 380 played matches in total)
r
5 OctCrystal PalaceLiverpool0 - 1
5 OctArsenalSouthampton3 - 1
5 OctBrentfordWolverhampton5 - 3
5 OctLeicester CityBournemouth1 - 0
5 OctManchester CityFulham3 - 2
5 OctWest Ham UtdIpswich Town4 - 1
5 OctEvertonNewcastle Utd0 - 0
6 OctAston VillaManchester Utd0 - 0
6 OctChelseaNottm Forest1 - 1
6 OctBrightonTottenham3 - 2
19 OctTottenhamWest Ham Utd4 - 1
19 OctFulhamAston Villa1 - 3
19 OctManchester UtdBrentford2 - 1
19 OctNewcastle UtdBrighton0 - 1
19 OctSouthamptonLeicester City2 - 3
19 OctIpswich TownEverton0 - 2
19 OctBournemouthArsenal2 - 0
20 OctWolverhamptonManchester City1 - 2
20 OctLiverpoolChelsea2 - 1
21 OctNottm ForestCrystal Palace1 - 0
25 OctLeicester CityNottm Forest1 - 3
26 OctAston VillaBournemouth1 - 1
26 OctBrentfordIpswich Town4 - 3
26 OctBrightonWolverhampton2 - 2
26 OctManchester CitySouthampton1 - 0
26 OctEvertonFulham1 - 1
27 OctChelseaNewcastle Utd2 - 1
27 OctCrystal PalaceTottenham1 - 0
27 OctWest Ham UtdManchester Utd2 - 1
27 OctArsenalLiverpool2 - 2


   1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTShCSaCS
Totals  221712912075
Average   3.03 
Percentages  73%57%40% 67%23%17%
 
 Match outcomes
Local team won 1653% 
Draw 723% 
Visitor team won 723% 
1.5+: Match total goals is over 1.5
2.5+: Match total goals is over 2.5
3.5+: Match total goals is over 3.5
TG: Match total goals
BTS: Both teams scored
hCS: Local team did not concede any goal
aCS: Visitor team did not concede any goal





 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options
Mobile app

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top