SoccerSTATS.com LEAGUES MATCHES STATS BLOG FAV
MEMBERS
Argentina
AR
Austria
AT
Australia
AU
Belgium
BE
Brazil
BR
Switzerland
CH
CzechRepublic
CZ
Germany - Bundesliga
DE
Germany - 2. Bundesliga
D2
Denmark
DK
England - Premier League
EN
England - Championship
E2
England - League One
E3
England - League Two
E4
England - National league
E5
Spain - La Liga
ES
Spain - La Liga 2
E2
Finland
FI
France - Ligue 1
FR
France - Ligue 2
F2
Greece
GR
SouthKorea
KR
Netherlands
NL
Italy - Serie A
IT
Italy - Serie B
I2
Japan
JP
Norway
NO
Poland
PL
Portugal
PT
Russia
RU
Scotland
SC
Sweden
SE
Turkey
TR
Ukraine
UA

Statistics by month


advertisement

 Statistical table by month: January
#TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPG
1Nice330071+693.00
2Strasbourg4301105+592.25
3Paris SG321071+672.33
4Marseille321041+372.33
5Lyon321031+272.33
6Lens320133062.00
7Monaco311163+341.33
8Nantes311154+141.33
9Lille311144041.33
10Angers311122041.33
11Clermont411227-541.00
12Rennes310273+431.00
13Troyes310223-131.00
14Saint-Etienne310223-131.00
15Montpellier310246-231.00
16Brest310225-331.00
17Metz310214-331.00
18Bordeaux3102410-631.00
19Lorient301237-410.33
20Reims301205-510.33
  31 matches found  (14% of 219 played matches in total)


   1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTShCSaCS
Total matches  2113878111013
Average   2.52 
Percentages  68%42%26% 35%32%42%
 
 Match outcomes
Local team won 1548% 
Draw 516% 
Visitor team won 1135% 
1.5+Match total goals is over 1.5
2.5+Match total goals is over 2.5
3.5+Match total goals is over 3.5
TGMatch total goals
BTSBoth teams scored
hCSLocal team did not concede any goal
aCSVisitor team did not concede any goal







Tables overview

League table
GP Pts
Paris SG 22 53
Nice 22 42
Marseille 21 40
Strasbourg 22 35
Rennes 22 34
Montpellier 22 34
Monaco 22 33
Lens 22 33
Nantes 22 32
Lille 22 32
Lyon 21 31
Angers 22 29
Brest 22 28
Reims 22 24
Clermont 22 21
Troyes 22 20
Bordeaux 22 20
Metz 22 19
Lorient 22 17
Saint-Etienne 22 15
Form table (last 8)
GP Pts
Marseille 8 17
Paris SG 8 16
Strasbourg 8 16
Nice 8 16
Montpellier 8 15
Lille 8 15
Monaco 8 14
Nantes 8 14
Lyon 8 13
Brest 8 13
Reims 8 11
Metz 8 10
Rennes 8 9
Lens 8 9
Angers 8 8
Clermont 8 8
Troyes 8 7
Bordeaux 8 7
Saint-Etienne 8 3
Lorient 8 2
Home
GP Pts
Paris SG 11 31
Montpellier 12 23
Rennes 11 22
Monaco 11 21
Strasbourg 11 20
Lyon 11 20
Nantes 11 20
Lens 11 19
Lille 10 19
Nice 11 18
Marseille 11 17
Angers 11 16
Brest 11 15
Lorient 10 13
Clermont 11 13
Reims 10 12
Troyes 11 10
Bordeaux 12 10
Metz 11 7
Saint-Etienne 11 7
Away
GP Pts
Nice 11 25
Marseille 10 23
Paris SG 11 22
Strasbourg 11 15
Lens 11 14
Angers 11 13
Lille 12 13
Brest 11 13
Rennes 11 12
Monaco 11 12
Nantes 11 12
Reims 12 12
Lyon 10 12
Metz 11 12
Montpellier 10 11
Troyes 11 10
Bordeaux 10 10
Saint-Etienne 11 8
Clermont 11 8
Lorient 12 4
Offense
GP GF
Paris SG 22 46
Strasbourg 22 44
Rennes 22 41
Montpellier 22 37
Lens 22 36
Nice 22 36
Monaco 22 35
Bordeaux 22 34
Lille 22 30
Marseille 21 30
Nantes 22 30
Lyon 21 29
Angers 22 28
Brest 22 28
Metz 22 24
Clermont 22 22
Reims 22 22
Troyes 22 20
Saint-Etienne 22 19
Lorient 22 18
Defense
GP GA
Marseille 21 16
Paris SG 22 18
Nice 22 18
Rennes 22 21
Monaco 22 26
Reims 22 27
Nantes 22 27
Lyon 21 27
Strasbourg 22 29
Angers 22 29
Montpellier 22 30
Lille 22 30
Troyes 22 31
Lens 22 31
Brest 22 33
Lorient 22 38
Clermont 22 39
Saint-Etienne 22 43
Metz 22 43
Bordeaux 22 53
SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics. Among the player statistics, the number of goals scored at home and away by the players at the top of the goal scorers list can be displayed on France - Ligue 1 top scorers for the season.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Change consent
Terms & conditions of use Cookie usage and options About us Membership information
Support SoccerSTATS.com

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org       gamblingtherapy.org
   
      Copyright 1998-2022 SoccerSTATS.com
 

advertisement



advertisement