advertisement
SoccerSTATS.com
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS BLOG DASHBOARD
Argentina
AR
Austria
AT
Australia
AU
Belgium
BE
Brazil
BR
Germany - Bundesliga
DE
Germany - 2. Bundesliga
D2
Denmark
DK
England - Premier League
EN
England - Championship
E2
England - League One
E3
England - League Two
E4
England - National league
E5
Spain - La Liga
ES
Spain - La Liga 2
E2
Finland
FI
France - Ligue 1
FR
France - Ligue 2
F2
Netherlands
NL
Italy - Serie A
IT
Italy - Serie B
I2
Japan
JP
Norway
NO
Poland
PL
Portugal
PT
Russia
RU
Scotland
SC
Sweden
SE
Turkey
TR
advertisement

Statistics by month


 Statistical table by month: April
#TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPG
1Monaco220070+763.00
2Saint-Etienne220061+563.00
3Lille220030+363.00
4Lens211052+342.00
5Lyon211041+342.00
6Marseille211053+242.00
7Rennes211032+142.00
8Nice211021+142.00
9Paris SG210142+231.50
10Strasbourg210146-231.50
11Lorient210124-231.50
12Montpellier202044021.00
13Reims202022021.00
14Brest201112-110.50
15Nimes201113-210.50
16Angers201114-310.50
17Nantes200213-200.00
18Bordeaux200237-400.00
19Dijon200205-500.00
20Metz200206-600.00
  20 matches found  (6% of 320 played matches in total)


   1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTShCSaCS
Total matches  16107581074
Average   2.90 
Percentages  80%50%35% 50%35%20%
 
 Match outcomes
Local team won 840% 
Draw 630% 
Visitor team won 630% 
1.5+Match total goals is over 1.5
2.5+Match total goals is over 2.5
3.5+Match total goals is over 3.5
TGMatch total goals
BTSBoth teams scored
hCSLocal team did not concede any goal
aCSVisitor team did not concede any goal




Tables

League table
GP Pts
Lille 32 69
Paris SG 32 66
Monaco 32 65
Lyon 32 64
Lens 32 52
Marseille 32 49
Rennes 32 48
Montpellier 32 46
Nice 32 43
Metz 32 42
Angers 32 41
Reims 32 40
Saint-Etienne 32 39
Strasbourg 32 36
Bordeaux 32 36
Brest 32 36
Lorient 32 32
Nimes 32 30
Nantes 32 28
Dijon 32 15
Form table (last 8)
GP Pts
Monaco 8 17
Lens 8 16
Paris SG 8 15
Lille 8 15
Montpellier 8 14
Nice 8 14
Saint-Etienne 8 13
Lyon 8 12
Reims 8 12
Nimes 8 12
Marseille 8 12
Strasbourg 8 11
Rennes 8 10
Nantes 8 9
Lorient 8 9
Angers 8 7
Metz 8 7
Brest 8 6
Bordeaux 8 4
Dijon 8 0
Home
GP Pts
Monaco 17 38
Lyon 16 33
Lille 16 32
Paris SG 16 31
Marseille 16 28
Brest 16 27
Lens 16 24
Montpellier 17 24
Rennes 16 24
Lorient 16 23
Reims 15 19
Metz 16 19
Bordeaux 16 19
Angers 15 18
Nice 16 18
Saint-Etienne 16 18
Strasbourg 16 16
Nantes 16 14
Nimes 16 12
Dijon 16 6
Away
GP Pts
Lille 16 37
Paris SG 16 35
Lyon 16 31
Lens 16 28
Monaco 15 27
Nice 16 25
Rennes 16 24
Metz 16 23
Angers 17 23
Montpellier 15 22
Reims 17 21
Marseille 16 21
Saint-Etienne 16 21
Strasbourg 16 20
Nimes 16 18
Bordeaux 16 17
Nantes 16 14
Brest 16 9
Lorient 16 9
Dijon 16 9
Offense
GP GF
Paris SG 32 71
Monaco 32 67
Lyon 32 63
Lille 32 53
Montpellier 32 52
Lens 32 51
Brest 32 44
Marseille 32 43
Nice 32 41
Strasbourg 32 41
Rennes 32 40
Lorient 32 38
Reims 32 38
Metz 32 36
Saint-Etienne 32 36
Bordeaux 32 35
Angers 32 34
Nantes 32 32
Nimes 32 31
Dijon 32 20
Defense
GP GA
Lille 32 19
Paris SG 32 23
Lyon 32 31
Rennes 32 35
Reims 32 38
Monaco 32 38
Metz 32 38
Marseille 32 39
Nice 32 42
Lens 32 44
Bordeaux 32 45
Saint-Etienne 32 47
Angers 32 47
Nantes 32 49
Strasbourg 32 50
Montpellier 32 53
Brest 32 55
Dijon 32 56
Lorient 32 58
Nimes 32 59

advertisement
SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics and results on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews, goal times and attendance stats. Among the player statistics, the number of goals scored at home and away by the players at the top of the goal scorers list can be displayed on France - Ligue 1 top scorers for the season.


Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Change consent
Terms & conditions of use Cookie usage and options About us

18+ only. You must be 18 years old or older to use this website. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. This website is not associated or endorsed by any league (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. This website is not aimed at persons under 18 years old. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   GamCare (www.gamcare.org.uk)       BeGambleAware (www.begambleaware.org)
   
      Copyright 1998-2021 SoccerSTATS.com
 

advertisement