SoccerSTATS.com back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV TIPSTERS BLOG MEMBERS
advertisement






advertisement
hungary
Hungary - NB I
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF TIMING FIRST


Statistics by month



  Statistical table by month: May
#TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPG
1Puskas Akad.220073+463.00
2Kecskemeti TE211030+342.00
3Zalaegerszegi211032+142.00
4Ujpest210173+431.50
5MOL Fehervar210141+331.50
6Ferencvaros210153+231.50
7Kisvarda210167-131.50
8Debrecen210125-331.50
9Diosgyor VTK210127-531.50
10Paks202011021.00
11Mezokovesd301257-210.33
12MTK301228-610.33
  13 matches found  (7% of 193 played matches in total)


   1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTShCSaCS
Total matches  118647752
Average   3.62 
Percentages  85%62%46% 54%38%15%
 
 Match outcomes
Local team won 754% 
Draw 323% 
Visitor team won 323% 
1.5+Match total goals is over 1.5
2.5+Match total goals is over 2.5
3.5+Match total goals is over 3.5
TGMatch total goals
BTSBoth teams scored
hCSLocal team did not concede any goal
aCSVisitor team did not concede any goal









Tables overview

League table

GP pts
Ferencvaros 32 71
Paks 32 55
MOL Fehervar 32 53
Puskas Akad. 32 52
Debrecen 32 48
Diosgyor VTK 32 44
MTK 33 44
Zalaegerszegi 32 43
Kecskemeti TE 32 42
Ujpest 32 37
Kisvarda 32 31
Mezokovesd 33 21

Form table (last 8)

GP pts
Ferencvaros 8 19
Puskas Akad. 8 17
Debrecen 8 15
MOL Fehervar 8 14
Zalaegerszegi 8 14
Kisvarda 8 11
Kecskemeti TE 8 9
MTK 8 9
Diosgyor VTK 8 9
Ujpest 8 7
Paks 8 5
Mezokovesd 8 1

Home

GP pts
Ferencvaros 16 34
Debrecen 17 34
MOL Fehervar 15 33
Paks 15 32
Kecskemeti TE 16 30
Diosgyor VTK 17 29
MTK 17 25
Ujpest 17 23
Puskas Akad. 15 22
Kisvarda 16 22
Zalaegerszegi 16 20
Mezokovesd 16 10

Away

GP pts
Ferencvaros 16 37
Puskas Akad. 17 30
Zalaegerszegi 16 23
Paks 17 23
MOL Fehervar 17 20
MTK 16 19
Diosgyor VTK 15 15
Debrecen 15 14
Ujpest 15 14
Kecskemeti TE 16 12
Mezokovesd 17 11
Kisvarda 16 9

Offence

GP GF
Ferencvaros 32 78
Puskas Akad. 32 56
MOL Fehervar 32 55
Zalaegerszegi 32 53
Diosgyor VTK 32 50
Paks 32 49
Debrecen 32 48
Ujpest 32 45
Kecskemeti TE 32 43
MTK 33 43
Kisvarda 32 39
Mezokovesd 33 31

Defence

GP GA
Ferencvaros 32 30
Puskas Akad. 32 34
MOL Fehervar 32 40
Paks 32 41
Kecskemeti TE 32 44
Debrecen 32 44
Kisvarda 32 53
Diosgyor VTK 32 56
Zalaegerszegi 32 58
MTK 33 62
Mezokovesd 33 63
Ujpest 32 65
 

advertisement



 
SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter Live Blog RSS feed
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Change consent
Terms & conditions of use Cookie usage and options About us Membership information
Support SoccerSTATS.com

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
   
Copyright 1998-2024 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top back to top