back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
ireland2_2024
Ireland - First Division
SUMMARY MATCHES H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL
🔍


Table generator by time period



By month:
By date range:
From: To:


  Period-based statistical table  (ignoring any point deductions)
  Selected period: October
GPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPG
1Cobh Ramblers320153+262.00
2Wexford320177062.00
3Longford Town312053+251.67
4Treaty Utd312054+151.67
5Cork City311185+341.33
6Athlone Town311154+141.33
7UC Dublin303055031.00
8Kerry310236-331.00
9Bray Wanderers302136-320.67
10Finn Harps301247-310.33


  15 matches found
  (8% of 180 played matches in total)
r
4 OctCobh RamblersKerry2 - 1
4 OctCork CityTreaty Utd1 - 1
4 OctUC DublinBray Wanderers1 - 1
5 OctLongford TownAthlone Town1 - 1
11 OctAthlone TownCork City4 - 1
11 OctBray WanderersFinn Harps2 - 2
11 OctTreaty UtdUC Dublin2 - 2
11 OctWexfordKerry4 - 0
12 OctLongford TownCobh Ramblers2 - 0
14 OctFinn HarpsWexford1 - 3
18 OctCobh RamblersBray Wanderers3 - 0
18 OctCork CityWexford6 - 0
18 OctFinn HarpsTreaty Utd1 - 2
18 OctKerryAthlone Town2 - 0
18 OctUC DublinLongford Town2 - 2


   1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTShCSaCS
Totals  15107501050
Average   3.33 
Percentages  100%67%47% 67%33%0%
 
 Match outcomes
Local team won 747% 
Draw 640% 
Visitor team won 213% 
1.5+: Match total goals is over 1.5
2.5+: Match total goals is over 2.5
3.5+: Match total goals is over 3.5
TG: Match total goals
BTS: Both teams scored
hCS: Local team did not concede any goal
aCS: Visitor team did not concede any goal





 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options
Mobile app

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top