back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
mexico
Mexico - Liga MX - Apertura
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL FAVOURITE
🔍


Table generator by time period



By month:
By date range:
From: To:


  Period-based statistical table  (ignoring any point deductions)
  Selected period: October
GPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPG
1Cruz Azul4310135+8102.50
2Santos Laguna4301105+592.25
3CF America5221139+481.60
4Guadalajara422042+282.00
5Tijuana514085+371.40
6Monterrey421174+371.75
7A. San Luis421154+171.75
8Atlas421199071.75
9Club Leon412177051.25
10Pumas UNAM412167-151.25
11Tigres412156-151.25
12Pachuca411278-141.00
13Toluca403167-130.75
14Atlante410325-330.75
15Queretaro4103410-630.75
16Necaxa402247-320.50
17Puebla402259-420.50
18Juarez402228-620.50


  37 matches found
  (30% of 125 played matches in total)
r
10 OctPueblaClub Leon1 - 1
10 OctTigresToluca3 - 2
10 OctJuarezTijuana1 - 1
10 OctQueretaroAtlante2 - 0
11 OctAtlasGuadalajara1 - 1
11 OctCF AmericaMonterrey1 - 1
11 OctA. San LuisSantos Laguna1 - 2
11 OctPachucaNecaxa3 - 3
12 OctPumas UNAMCruz Azul3 - 3
17 OctNecaxaAtlas0 - 2
17 OctAtlantePumas UNAM1 - 2
17 OctTijuanaPuebla0 - 0
17 OctGuadalajaraTigres1 - 1
17 OctSantos LagunaQueretaro5 - 0
18 OctClub LeonCF America3 - 5
18 OctTolucaA. San Luis1 - 1
18 OctCruz AzulJuarez5 - 0
19 OctMonterreyPachuca2 - 1
21 OctGuadalajaraNecaxa1 - 0
21 OctA. San LuisQueretaro2 - 1
21 OctJuarezAtlante0 - 1
21 OctTigresClub Leon0 - 2
22 OctAtlasCF America2 - 5
22 OctPueblaMonterrey1 - 4
22 OctTolucaTijuana2 - 2
22 OctPachucaCruz Azul1 - 2
22 OctSantos LagunaPumas UNAM2 - 0
24 OctNecaxaJuarez1 - 1
24 OctAtlanteA. San Luis0 - 1
24 OctClub LeonToluca1 - 1
25 OctMonterreyGuadalajara0 - 1
25 OctPumas UNAMTigres1 - 1
25 OctAtlasPuebla4 - 3
26 OctQueretaroCruz Azul1 - 3
26 OctCF AmericaPachuca1 - 2
26 OctTijuanaSantos Laguna4 - 1
29 OctCF AmericaTijuana1 - 1


   1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTShCSaCS
Totals  3218121172666
Average   3.16 
Percentages  86%49%32% 70%16%16%
 
 Match outcomes
Local team won 1027% 
Draw 1438% 
Visitor team won 1335% 
1.5+: Match total goals is over 1.5
2.5+: Match total goals is over 2.5
3.5+: Match total goals is over 3.5
TG: Match total goals
BTS: Both teams scored
hCS: Local team did not concede any goal
aCS: Visitor team did not concede any goal









Tables overview

Points

GP pts
CF America 14 28
Cruz Azul 14 26
Guadalajara 14 26
Atlas 14 24
Toluca 14 23
Club Leon 14 22
Tijuana 14 21
Monterrey 13 20
Queretaro 13 20
Santos Laguna 14 19
A. San Luis 14 19
Pumas UNAM 14 17
Pachuca 14 16
Puebla 14 16
Tigres 14 15
Atlante 14 14
Necaxa 14 10
Juarez 14 5

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Santos Laguna 8 18
Cruz Azul 8 17
Guadalajara 8 15
A. San Luis 8 13
Queretaro 8 13
CF America 8 12
Club Leon 8 12
Atlas 8 12
Pachuca 8 11
Monterrey 8 11
Toluca 8 10
Tigres 8 10
Pumas UNAM 8 9
Tijuana 8 8
Atlante 8 8
Puebla 8 6
Juarez 8 5
Necaxa 8 3

Home

GP pts
Tijuana 8 16
Santos Laguna 7 13
Cruz Azul 7 13
Monterrey 7 13
Guadalajara 7 13
Club Leon 7 13
CF America 7 12
Toluca 7 11
Tigres 6 11
Atlas 8 9
A. San Luis 7 8
Queretaro 6 7
Pumas UNAM 7 7
Necaxa 8 7
Atlante 7 6
Puebla 6 6
Juarez 7 4
Pachuca 6 3

Away

GP pts
CF America 7 16
Atlas 6 15
Pachuca 8 13
Guadalajara 7 13
Cruz Azul 7 13
Queretaro 7 13
Toluca 7 12
A. San Luis 7 11
Pumas UNAM 7 10
Puebla 8 10
Club Leon 7 9
Atlante 7 8
Monterrey 6 7
Santos Laguna 7 6
Tijuana 6 5
Tigres 8 4
Necaxa 6 3
Juarez 7 1

Offence

GP GF
CF America 14 34
Cruz Azul 14 32
Toluca 14 29
Atlas 14 25
Monterrey 13 23
Pachuca 14 22
Tijuana 14 22
Club Leon 14 21
Guadalajara 14 21
Pumas UNAM 14 20
Santos Laguna 14 20
A. San Luis 14 19
Queretaro 13 17
Necaxa 14 16
Puebla 14 16
Tigres 14 15
Atlante 14 14
Juarez 14 9

Defence

GP GA
Guadalajara 14 12
Tijuana 14 18
Queretaro 13 18
Monterrey 13 18
Club Leon 14 18
Toluca 14 19
Tigres 14 19
Pachuca 14 19
CF America 14 19
Santos Laguna 14 20
Atlante 14 20
Puebla 14 21
A. San Luis 14 22
Pumas UNAM 14 23
Cruz Azul 14 23
Atlas 14 26
Necaxa 14 27
Juarez 14 33

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
CF America 8 22
Cruz Azul 8 21
Toluca 8 17
Atlas 8 16
Santos Laguna 8 16
Pachuca 8 14
Club Leon 8 13
Guadalajara 8 12
Pumas UNAM 8 12
Tijuana 8 12
A. San Luis 8 11
Monterrey 8 11
Queretaro 8 11
Atlante 8 8
Necaxa 8 8
Puebla 8 7
Tigres 8 7
Juarez 8 6

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
Guadalajara 8 6
Tigres 8 9
Santos Laguna 8 9
Tijuana 8 11
Pachuca 8 11
Monterrey 8 11
Queretaro 8 12
Puebla 8 12
Cruz Azul 8 12
Club Leon 8 12
Atlante 8 12
A. San Luis 8 12
Juarez 8 14
Toluca 8 15
Pumas UNAM 8 15
Necaxa 8 16
CF America 8 17
Atlas 8 18

Offence (home)

GP GF
Toluca 7 18
Cruz Azul 7 17
Tijuana 8 14
CF America 7 13
Club Leon 7 13
Monterrey 7 13
Atlas 8 12
Guadalajara 7 11
Pachuca 6 10
Pumas UNAM 7 10
Santos Laguna 7 10
A. San Luis 7 9
Necaxa 8 9
Tigres 6 9
Queretaro 6 8
Atlante 7 7
Puebla 6 7
Juarez 7 5

Defence (home)

GP GA
Santos Laguna 7 3
CF America 7 6
Tijuana 8 7
Tigres 6 7
Guadalajara 7 7
Monterrey 7 8
Queretaro 6 9
Puebla 6 10
Club Leon 7 10
Atlante 7 10
Toluca 7 11
A. San Luis 7 11
Pumas UNAM 7 12
Juarez 7 12
Cruz Azul 7 12
Pachuca 6 13
Necaxa 8 15
Atlas 8 17

Offence (away)

GP GF
CF America 7 21
Cruz Azul 7 15
Atlas 6 13
Pachuca 8 12
Toluca 7 11
A. San Luis 7 10
Guadalajara 7 10
Monterrey 6 10
Pumas UNAM 7 10
Santos Laguna 7 10
Puebla 8 9
Queretaro 7 9
Club Leon 7 8
Tijuana 6 8
Atlante 7 7
Necaxa 6 7
Tigres 8 6
Juarez 7 4

Defence (away)

GP GA
Guadalajara 7 5
Pachuca 8 6
Toluca 7 8
Club Leon 7 8
Queretaro 7 9
Atlas 6 9
Monterrey 6 10
Atlante 7 10
Tijuana 6 11
Pumas UNAM 7 11
Puebla 8 11
Cruz Azul 7 11
A. San Luis 7 11
Tigres 8 12
Necaxa 6 12
CF America 7 13
Santos Laguna 7 17
Juarez 7 21
 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options
Mobile app

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top