SoccerSTATS.comMember login         Follow us on Twitter         Live Blog RSS feed
advertisement
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV TIPSTERS BLOG
MEMBERS
Argentina
AR
Austria
AT
Australia
AU
Belgium
BE
Brazil
BR
Switzerland
CH
CzechRepublic
CZ
Germany - Bundesliga
DE
Germany - 2. Bundesliga
D2
Denmark
DK
England - Premier League
EN
England - Championship
E2
England - League One
E3
England - League Two
E4
England - National league
E5
Spain - La Liga
ES
Spain - La Liga 2
E2
Finland
FI
France - Ligue 1
FR
France - Ligue 2
F2
Greece
GR
SouthKorea
KR
Netherlands - Eredivisie
NL
Netherlands - Eerste Divisie
N2
Italy - Serie A
IT
Italy - Serie B
I2
Japan
JP
Norway
NO
Poland
PL
Portugal - Liga Portugal
PT
Portugal - Liga Portugal 2
P2
Russia
RU
Scotland - Premiership
SC
Scotland - Championship
S2
Sweden
SE
Turkey
TR
Ukraine
UA
netherlands
Netherlands - Eredivisie
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF TIMING FIRST

Statistics by month



 Statistical table by month: November
#TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPG
1Ajax Amsterdam4310133+10102.50
2PSV Eindhoven3300130+1393.00
3Feyenoord330073+493.00
4Go Ahead Eagles321072+572.33
5Heerenveen320175+262.00
6FC Utrecht312054+151.67
7AZ Alkmaar311142+241.33
8Almere City311148-441.33
9Sparta310265+131.00
10NEC Nijmegen303077031.00
11RKC Waalwijk310234-131.00
12Fortuna Sittard310246-231.00
13PEC Zwolle310236-331.00
14Heracles Almelo3102610-431.00
15Excelsior302157-220.67
16FC Twente302147-320.67
17FC Volendam4013412-810.25
18Vitesse Arnhem3003213-1100.00
  28 matches found  (24% of 115 played matches in total)


   1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTShCSaCS
Total matches  2621141041774
Average   3.71 
Percentages  93%75%50% 61%25%14%
 
 Match outcomes
Local team won 1036% 
Draw 725% 
Visitor team won 1139% 
1.5+Match total goals is over 1.5
2.5+Match total goals is over 2.5
3.5+Match total goals is over 3.5
TGMatch total goals
BTSBoth teams scored
hCSLocal team did not concede any goal
aCSVisitor team did not concede any goal









Tables overview

League table

GP pts
PSV Eindhoven 13 39
Feyenoord 13 32
AZ Alkmaar 12 29
FC Twente 13 27
Go Ahead Eag. 13 22
Sparta 13 18
Heerenveen 13 16
Ajax Amsterdam 12 15
Excelsior 13 15
Heracles Alm. 13 15
PEC Zwolle 13 14
Fortuna Sitt. 13 13
Almere City 13 13
NEC Nijmegen 12 12
FC Utrecht 13 12
RKC Waalwijk 12 12
FC Volendam 13 8
Vitesse Arnhem 13 8

Form table (last 8)

GP pts
PSV Eindhoven 8 24
Feyenoord 8 21
AZ Alkmaar 8 17
FC Twente 8 15
Go Ahead Eag. 8 12
RKC Waalwijk 8 12
Almere City 8 12
Ajax Amsterdam 8 10
Sparta 8 10
Heerenveen 8 10
Excelsior 8 9
FC Utrecht 8 9
NEC Nijmegen 8 8
Heracles Alm. 8 8
PEC Zwolle 8 7
FC Volendam 8 7
Vitesse Arnhem 8 5
Fortuna Sitt. 8 4

Home

GP pts
PSV Eindhoven 7 21
Feyenoord 6 16
AZ Alkmaar 6 16
Go Ahead Eag. 6 16
FC Twente 7 16
Ajax Amsterdam 6 12
Fortuna Sitt. 6 11
Heerenveen 6 10
Heracles Alm. 6 10
NEC Nijmegen 7 9
Sparta 7 8
Excelsior 7 7
FC Volendam 6 7
PEC Zwolle 7 7
RKC Waalwijk 6 6
FC Utrecht 6 5
Almere City 7 5
Vitesse Arnhem 6 2

Away

GP pts
PSV Eindhoven 6 18
Feyenoord 7 16
AZ Alkmaar 6 13
FC Twente 6 11
Sparta 6 10
Excelsior 6 8
Almere City 6 8
PEC Zwolle 6 7
FC Utrecht 7 7
RKC Waalwijk 6 6
Go Ahead Eag. 7 6
Heerenveen 7 6
Vitesse Arnhem 7 6
Heracles Alm. 7 5
NEC Nijmegen 5 3
Ajax Amsterdam 6 3
Fortuna Sitt. 7 2
FC Volendam 7 1

Offence

GP GF
PSV Eindhoven 13 48
Feyenoord 13 40
AZ Alkmaar 12 29
Ajax Amsterdam 12 26
FC Twente 13 25
Go Ahead Eag. 13 24
Excelsior 13 22
NEC Nijmegen 12 21
Heerenveen 13 20
Heracles Alm. 13 20
Sparta 13 18
FC Volendam 13 15
PEC Zwolle 13 15
FC Utrecht 13 13
Almere City 13 12
Fortuna Sitt. 13 12
RKC Waalwijk 12 10
Vitesse Arnhem 13 9

Defence

GP GA
PSV Eindhoven 13 5
AZ Alkmaar 12 6
Feyenoord 13 11
FC Twente 13 14
Go Ahead Eag. 13 17
Sparta 13 18
RKC Waalwijk 12 21
PEC Zwolle 13 23
NEC Nijmegen 12 23
Fortuna Sitt. 13 23
FC Utrecht 13 24
Ajax Amsterdam 12 24
Excelsior 13 25
Heerenveen 13 26
Almere City 13 27
Vitesse Arnhem 13 29
FC Volendam 13 31
Heracles Alm. 13 32
 

advertisement



 
SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter Live Blog RSS feed
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Change consent
Terms & conditions of use Cookie usage and options About us Membership information
Support SoccerSTATS.com

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
   
Copyright 1998-2023 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top back to top