SoccerSTATS.com LEAGUES MATCHES STATS BLOG FAV
MEMBERS
Argentina
AR
Austria
AT
Australia
AU
Belgium
BE
Brazil
BR
Switzerland
CH
CzechRepublic
CZ
Germany - Bundesliga
DE
Germany - 2. Bundesliga
D2
Denmark
DK
England - Premier League
EN
England - Championship
E2
England - League One
E3
England - League Two
E4
England - National league
E5
Spain - La Liga
ES
Spain - La Liga 2
E2
Finland
FI
France - Ligue 1
FR
France - Ligue 2
F2
Greece
GR
SouthKorea
KR
Netherlands
NL
Italy - Serie A
IT
Italy - Serie B
I2
Japan
JP
Norway
NO
Poland
PL
Portugal
PT
Russia
RU
Scotland
SC
Sweden
SE
Turkey
TR
Ukraine
UA


Statistics by month


advertisement

 Statistical table by month: September
#TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPG
1Ajax Amsterdam3300160+1693.00
2Willem II321042+272.33
3FC Twente220051+463.00
4PSV Eindhoven320155062.00
5Vitesse Arnhem320145-162.00
6FC Utrecht311153+241.33
7Sparta211042+242.00
8Heerenveen211021+142.00
9Feyenoord110040+433.00
10Heracles Almelo110032+133.00
11Go Ahead Eagles310247-331.00
12Cambuur2101511-631.50
13NEC Nijmegen302114-320.67
14RKC Waalwijk301246-210.33
15FC Groningen301224-210.33
16PEC Zwolle200203-300.00
17AZ Alkmaar200226-400.00
18Fortuna Sittard300319-800.00
  22 matches found  (46% of 48 played matches in total)


   1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTShCSaCS
Total matches  17148711157
Average   3.23 
Percentages  77%64%36% 50%23%32%
 
 Match outcomes
Local team won 836% 
Draw 418% 
Visitor team won 1045% 
1.5+Match total goals is over 1.5
2.5+Match total goals is over 2.5
3.5+Match total goals is over 3.5
TGMatch total goals
BTSBoth teams scored
hCSLocal team did not concede any goal
aCSVisitor team did not concede any goal



league tables

League table
GP Pts
Ajax Amsterdam 6 16
PSV Eindhoven 6 15
Willem II 6 13
FC Utrecht 6 11
Heerenveen 5 10
Feyenoord 4 9
Vitesse Arnhem 6 9
NEC Nijmegen 6 8
FC Twente 5 7
Go Ahead Eag. 6 6
Cambuur 5 6
RKC Waalwijk 6 5
FC Groningen 6 5
Sparta 5 5
Heracles Alm. 4 4
Fortuna Sitt. 5 4
AZ Alkmaar 4 3
PEC Zwolle 5 0
Form table (last 8)
GP Pts
Ajax Amsterdam 6 16
PSV Eindhoven 6 15
Willem II 6 13
FC Utrecht 6 11
Heerenveen 5 10
Feyenoord 4 9
Vitesse Arnhem 6 9
NEC Nijmegen 6 8
FC Twente 5 7
Go Ahead Eag. 6 6
Cambuur 5 6
RKC Waalwijk 6 5
FC Groningen 6 5
Sparta 5 5
Heracles Alm. 4 4
Fortuna Sitt. 5 4
AZ Alkmaar 4 3
PEC Zwolle 5 0
Home
GP Pts
Ajax Amsterdam 3 9
FC Utrecht 3 7
Cambuur 3 6
PSV Eindhoven 3 6
Go Ahead Eag. 4 6
Heerenveen 3 6
Willem II 3 6
Sparta 3 5
FC Twente 2 4
NEC Nijmegen 3 4
Fortuna Sitt. 3 4
Feyenoord 1 3
RKC Waalwijk 3 3
Heracles Alm. 3 3
FC Groningen 3 2
AZ Alkmaar 1 0
PEC Zwolle 2 0
Vitesse Arnhem 2 0
Away
GP Pts
PSV Eindhoven 3 9
Vitesse Arnhem 4 9
Ajax Amsterdam 3 7
Willem II 3 7
Feyenoord 3 6
FC Utrecht 3 4
Heerenveen 2 4
NEC Nijmegen 3 4
AZ Alkmaar 3 3
FC Twente 3 3
FC Groningen 3 3
RKC Waalwijk 3 2
Heracles Alm. 1 1
Fortuna Sitt. 2 0
PEC Zwolle 3 0
Go Ahead Eag. 2 0
Sparta 2 0
Cambuur 2 0
Offense
GP GF
Ajax Amsterdam 6 27
PSV Eindhoven 6 16
FC Utrecht 6 12
Feyenoord 4 11
Cambuur 5 9
RKC Waalwijk 6 9
Willem II 6 8
FC Twente 5 7
Heerenveen 5 7
FC Groningen 6 6
Go Ahead Eag. 6 6
AZ Alkmaar 4 5
Fortuna Sitt. 5 5
Sparta 5 5
Vitesse Arnhem 6 5
Heracles Alm. 4 4
NEC Nijmegen 6 4
PEC Zwolle 5 0
Defense
GP GA
Ajax Amsterdam 6 1
Feyenoord 4 3
FC Utrecht 6 4
Willem II 6 6
Heracles Alm. 4 6
Heerenveen 5 6
FC Twente 5 6
PEC Zwolle 5 7
PSV Eindhoven 6 8
AZ Alkmaar 4 8
Sparta 5 9
NEC Nijmegen 6 9
Go Ahead Eag. 6 10
FC Groningen 6 10
RKC Waalwijk 6 11
Fortuna Sitt. 5 12
Vitesse Arnhem 6 13
Cambuur 5 17

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews, goal times and attendance stats.

Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Change consent
Terms & conditions of use Cookie usage and options About us

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. This website is not associated or endorsed by any league (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   GamCare (www.gamcare.org.uk)       BeGambleAware (www.begambleaware.org)
   
      Copyright 1998-2021 SoccerSTATS.com
 

advertisement