back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
norway3
Norway - Division 2 - Gr. 1
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL FAVOURITE
🔍


Table generator by time period



By month:
By date range:
From: To:


  Period-based statistical table  (ignoring any point deductions)
  Selected period: October
GPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPG
1Bjarg4400165+11123.00
2Mjondalen430195+492.25
3Brattvag4301118+392.25
4Lysekloster4220117+482.00
5Pors Grenland421185+371.75
6Sotra4202139+461.50
7Eik Tonsberg420277061.50
8Arendal412153+251.25
9Jerv4121912-351.25
10Traef412147-351.25
11Sandviken411224-241.00
12Vidar410349-530.75
13Notodden4004817-900.00
14Kvik Halden4004211-900.00


  28 matches found
  (16% of 175 played matches in total)
r
3 OctPors GrenlandVidar4 - 1
3 OctKvik HaldenBjarg2 - 3
3 OctNotoddenEik Tonsberg1 - 3
4 OctSandvikenArendal1 - 0
4 OctBrattvagSotra3 - 2
4 OctLyseklosterJerv3 - 3
4 OctMjondalenTraef4 - 0
10 OctSotraKvik Halden3 - 0
10 OctJervArendal2 - 2
10 OctMjondalenPors Grenland1 - 0
11 OctBjargNotodden5 - 2
11 OctVidarBrattvag1 - 3
11 OctTraefSandviken1 - 0
11 OctEik TonsbergLysekloster1 - 3
17 OctNotoddenPors Grenland3 - 4
17 OctSandvikenMjondalen1 - 3
17 OctArendalEik Tonsberg3 - 0
17 OctKvik HaldenVidar0 - 2
18 OctBrattvagBjarg1 - 4
18 OctJervSotra4 - 3
18 OctLyseklosterTraef3 - 3
24 OctMjondalenBrattvag1 - 4
24 OctSotraNotodden5 - 2
24 OctEik TonsbergKvik Halden3 - 0
24 OctPors GrenlandSandviken0 - 0
24 OctVidarLysekloster0 - 2
25 OctTraefArendal0 - 0
25 OctBjargJerv4 - 0


   1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTShCSaCS
Totals  23211810916104
Average   3.89 
Percentages  82%75%64% 57%36%14%
 
 Match outcomes
Local team won 1346% 
Draw 518% 
Visitor team won 1036% 
1.5+: Match total goals is over 1.5
2.5+: Match total goals is over 2.5
3.5+: Match total goals is over 3.5
TG: Match total goals
BTS: Both teams scored
hCS: Local team did not concede any goal
aCS: Visitor team did not concede any goal









Tables overview

Points

GP pts
Jerv 25 56
Bjarg 25 53
Brattvag 25 51
Mjondalen 25 50
Sotra 25 45
Notodden 25 35
Traef 25 35
Kvik Halden 25 34
Arendal 25 31
Pors Grenland 25 30
Sandviken 25 26
Lysekloster 25 22
Eik Tonsberg 25 13
Vidar 25 13

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Bjarg 8 24
Mjondalen 8 18
Brattvag 8 18
Jerv 8 17
Sotra 8 15
Pors Grenland 8 10
Sandviken 8 10
Eik Tonsberg 8 9
Traef 8 9
Lysekloster 8 8
Arendal 8 8
Notodden 8 7
Vidar 8 6
Kvik Halden 8 3

Home

GP pts
Jerv 12 29
Sotra 13 28
Mjondalen 13 28
Bjarg 13 25
Brattvag 12 25
Arendal 12 21
Traef 13 20
Pors Grenland 13 16
Notodden 12 14
Kvik Halden 12 14
Sandviken 12 13
Eik Tonsberg 13 10
Lysekloster 12 8
Vidar 13 5

Away

GP pts
Bjarg 12 28
Jerv 13 27
Brattvag 13 26
Mjondalen 12 22
Notodden 13 21
Kvik Halden 13 20
Sotra 12 17
Traef 12 15
Pors Grenland 12 14
Lysekloster 13 14
Sandviken 13 13
Arendal 13 10
Vidar 12 8
Eik Tonsberg 12 3

Offence

GP GF
Bjarg 25 60
Sotra 25 58
Brattvag 25 55
Jerv 25 53
Mjondalen 25 48
Traef 25 40
Notodden 25 38
Arendal 25 35
Kvik Halden 25 34
Lysekloster 25 34
Sandviken 25 34
Pors Grenland 25 32
Eik Tonsberg 25 28
Vidar 25 23

Defence

GP GA
Jerv 25 30
Sotra 25 31
Bjarg 25 31
Mjondalen 25 33
Notodden 25 34
Brattvag 25 34
Pors Grenland 25 35
Kvik Halden 25 35
Arendal 25 40
Traef 25 47
Sandviken 25 49
Lysekloster 25 52
Eik Tonsberg 25 56
Vidar 25 65

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
Bjarg 8 32
Sotra 8 23
Brattvag 8 19
Jerv 8 18
Mjondalen 8 18
Notodden 8 16
Lysekloster 8 15
Pors Grenland 8 14
Arendal 8 10
Eik Tonsberg 8 10
Traef 8 9
Sandviken 8 7
Vidar 8 7
Kvik Halden 8 6

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
Bjarg 8 7
Sandviken 8 10
Mjondalen 8 12
Pors Grenland 8 13
Jerv 8 13
Sotra 8 14
Eik Tonsberg 8 14
Brattvag 8 14
Arendal 8 14
Kvik Halden 8 16
Lysekloster 8 18
Vidar 8 19
Traef 8 20
Notodden 8 20

Offence (home)

GP GF
Sotra 13 36
Bjarg 13 34
Brattvag 12 28
Mjondalen 13 27
Jerv 12 25
Traef 13 23
Arendal 12 22
Eik Tonsberg 13 18
Sandviken 12 18
Lysekloster 12 17
Notodden 12 16
Pors Grenland 13 16
Vidar 13 14
Kvik Halden 12 12

Defence (home)

GP GA
Jerv 12 12
Sotra 13 13
Kvik Halden 12 13
Arendal 12 13
Mjondalen 13 15
Pors Grenland 13 16
Notodden 12 17
Bjarg 13 19
Traef 13 20
Brattvag 12 20
Sandviken 12 24
Lysekloster 12 24
Eik Tonsberg 13 24
Vidar 13 36

Offence (away)

GP GF
Jerv 13 28
Brattvag 13 27
Bjarg 12 26
Kvik Halden 13 22
Notodden 13 22
Sotra 12 22
Mjondalen 12 21
Lysekloster 13 17
Traef 12 17
Pors Grenland 12 16
Sandviken 13 16
Arendal 13 13
Eik Tonsberg 12 10
Vidar 12 9

Defence (away)

GP GA
Bjarg 12 12
Brattvag 13 14
Notodden 13 17
Sotra 12 18
Mjondalen 12 18
Jerv 13 18
Pors Grenland 12 19
Kvik Halden 13 22
Sandviken 13 25
Traef 12 27
Arendal 13 27
Lysekloster 13 28
Vidar 12 29
Eik Tonsberg 12 32
 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options
Mobile app

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top