back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
portugal_2023
Portugal - Liga Portugal
SUMMARY MATCHES H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL
🔍


Table generator by time period



By month:
By date range:
From: To:


  Period-based statistical table  (ignoring any point deductions)
  Selected period: October
GPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPG
1Benfica4310102+8102.50
2Guimaraes431074+3102.50
3Arouca422073+482.00
4Vizela421143+171.75
5Chaves421157-271.75
6Sporting CP320153+262.00
7Sporting Braga320131+262.00
8Famalicao420298+161.50
9Rio Ave420245-161.50
10Casa Pia420245-161.50
11Maritimo412144051.25
12Estoril412134-151.25
13FC Porto311132+141.33
14Santa Clara411234-141.00
15Boavista4022510-520.50
16Portimonense401315-410.25
17Gil Vicente300315-400.00
18N/A0000


  34 matches found
  (11% of 306 played matches in total)
r
1 OctVizelaPortimonense1 - 0
1 OctChavesEstoril1 - 1
1 OctGuimaraesBenfica0 - 0
2 OctRio AveSanta Clara1 - 0
2 OctPacos FerreiraArouca1 - 1
2 OctFamalicaoBoavista4 - 0
3 OctMaritimoCasa Pia1 - 2
7 OctGil VicenteEstoril0 - 1
8 OctSanta ClaraSporting CP1 - 2
8 OctBenficaRio Ave4 - 2
8 OctPortimonenseFC Porto0 - 2
8 OctPacos FerreiraGuimaraes0 - 1
9 OctBoavistaMaritimo1 - 1
9 OctCasa PiaVizela0 - 1
9 OctSporting BragaChaves0 - 1
10 OctAroucaFamalicao4 - 1
21 OctFC PortoBenfica0 - 1
22 OctFamalicaoPacos Ferreira2 - 1
22 OctEstorilSporting Braga0 - 2
22 OctSporting CPCasa Pia3 - 1
23 OctMaritimoArouca1 - 1
23 OctVizelaSanta Clara0 - 1
23 OctChavesGil Vicente3 - 1
23 OctGuimaraesBoavista3 - 2
24 OctRio AvePortimonense1 - 0
28 OctPacos FerreiraMaritimo0 - 1
29 OctSanta ClaraFC Porto1 - 1
29 OctBenficaChaves5 - 0
29 OctAroucaSporting CP1 - 0
30 OctBoavistaVizela2 - 2
30 OctPortimonenseEstoril1 - 1
30 OctCasa PiaRio Ave1 - 0
30 OctGil VicenteSporting Braga0 - 1
31 OctGuimaraesFamalicao3 - 2


   1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTShCSaCS
Totals  201298016811
Average   2.35 
Percentages  59%35%26% 47%24%32%
 
 Match outcomes
Local team won 1441% 
Draw 824% 
Visitor team won 1235% 
1.5+: Match total goals is over 1.5
2.5+: Match total goals is over 2.5
3.5+: Match total goals is over 3.5
TG: Match total goals
BTS: Both teams scored
hCS: Local team did not concede any goal
aCS: Visitor team did not concede any goal





 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options
Mobile app

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top