ArgentinaARAustriaATAustraliaAUBelgiumBEBrazilBRSwitzerlandCHGermany - BundesligaDEGermany - 2. BundesligaD2DenmarkDKEngland - Premier LeagueENEngland - ChampionshipE2England - League OneE3England - League TwoE4England - National leagueE5Spain - La LigaESSpain - La Liga 2E2FinlandFIFrance - Ligue 1FRFrance - Ligue 2F2NetherlandsNLItaly - Serie AITItaly - Serie BI2JapanJPNorwayNOPolandPLPortugalPTRussiaRUScotlandSCSwedenSETurkeyTR

Statistics by month


 Statistical table by month:
#TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPG
1Al Ahli SC330051+493.00
2Al Sadd2200102+863.00
3Al Wakrah320142+262.00
4Al Gharafa320154+162.00
5Al Rayyan311143+141.33
6Al Sailiya311146-241.33
7Al-Duhail SC210131+231.50
8Qatar SC310224-231.00
9Al Kharaitiyat310238-531.00
10Al Khor302123-120.67
11Al Arabi Doha301236-310.33
12Umm Salal301205-510.33
  17 matches found  (100% of 17 played matches in total)


   1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTShCSaCS
Total matches  138445873
Average   2.65 
Percentages  76%47%24% 47%41%18%
 
 Match outcomes
Local team won 847% 
Draw 318% 
Visitor team won 635% 
1.5+Match total goals is over 1.5
2.5+Match total goals is over 2.5
3.5+Match total goals is over 3.5
TGMatch total goals
BTSBoth teams scored
hCSLocal team did not concede any goal
aCSVisitor team did not concede any goal




Tables

League table

GP Pts
Al Ahli SC 3 9
Al Sadd 2 6
Al Wakrah 3 6
Al Gharafa 3 6
Al Rayyan 3 4
Al Sailiya 3 4
Al-Duhail SC 2 3
Qatar SC 3 3
Al Kharaitiyat 3 3
Al Khor 3 2
Al Arabi Doha 3 1
Umm Salal 3 1

Form table (last 8)

GP Pts
Al Ahli SC 3 9
Al Sadd 2 6
Al Wakrah 3 6
Al Gharafa 3 6
Al Rayyan 3 4
Al Sailiya 3 4
Al-Duhail SC 2 3
Qatar SC 3 3
Al Kharaitiyat 3 3
Al Khor 3 2
Al Arabi Doha 3 1
Umm Salal 3 1

Home

GP Pts
Al Ahli SC 2 6
Al Wakrah 2 6
Al-Duhail SC 1 3
Qatar SC 1 3
Al Gharafa 2 3
Al Kharaitiyat 3 3
Umm Salal 1 1
Al Khor 2 1
Al Sailiya 2 1
Al Rayyan 0 0
Al Sadd 0 0
Al Arabi Doha 1 0

Away

GP Pts
Al Sadd 2 6
Al Rayyan 3 4
Al Sailiya 1 3
Al Gharafa 1 3
Al Ahli SC 1 3
Al Khor 1 1
Al Arabi Doha 2 1
Al Kharaitiyat 0 0
Al Wakrah 1 0
Al-Duhail SC 1 0
Qatar SC 2 0
Umm Salal 2 0

Offense

GP GF
Al Sadd 2 10
Al Ahli SC 3 5
Al Gharafa 3 5
Al Rayyan 3 4
Al Sailiya 3 4
Al Wakrah 3 4
Al Arabi Doha 3 3
Al Kharaitiyat 3 3
Al-Duhail SC 2 3
Al Khor 3 2
Qatar SC 3 2
Umm Salal 3 0

Defense

GP GA
Al-Duhail SC 2 1
Al Ahli SC 3 1
Al Wakrah 3 2
Al Sadd 2 2
Al Rayyan 3 3
Al Khor 3 3
Qatar SC 3 4
Al Gharafa 3 4
Umm Salal 3 5
Al Sailiya 3 6
Al Arabi Doha 3 6
Al Kharaitiyat 3 8
SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics and results on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews, goal times and attendance stats.

Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Change consent
Terms and conditions of use Cookie usage and options About us

18+ only. You must be 18 years old or older to use this website. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. This website is not associated or endorsed by any league (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues/competitions), federation, association, club or team. This webiste is not aimed at persons under 18 years old. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org
   
      Copyright 1998-2020 SoccerSTATS.com