ArgentinaARAustriaATAustraliaAUBelgiumBEBrazilBRSwitzerlandCHGermany - BundesligaDEGermany - 2. BundesligaD2DenmarkDKEngland - Premier LeagueENEngland - ChampionshipE2England - League OneE3England - League TwoE4England - National leagueE5Spain - La LigaESSpain - La Liga 2E2FinlandFIFrance - Ligue 1FRFrance - Ligue 2F2NetherlandsNLItaly - Serie AITItaly - Serie BI2JapanJPNorwayNOPolandPLPortugalPTRussiaRUScotlandSCSwedenSETurkeyTR
advertisement

Statistics by month


 Statistical table by month:
#TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPG
1Rangers330060+693.00
2Aberdeen422096+382.00
3Hibernian321042+272.33
4St. Johnstone311155041.33
5Celtic311155041.33
6Motherwell110040+433.00
7Kilmarnock210132+131.50
8Livingston310236-331.00
9Dundee Utd302112-120.67
10Ross County301206-610.33
11St. Mirren100112-100.00
12Hamilton3003712-500.00
  16 matches found  (24% of 68 played matches in total)


   1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTShCSaCS
Total matches  128648766
Average   3.00 
Percentages  75%50%38% 44%38%38%
 
 Match outcomes
Local team won 638% 
Draw 425% 
Visitor team won 638% 
1.5+Match total goals is over 1.5
2.5+Match total goals is over 2.5
3.5+Match total goals is over 3.5
TGMatch total goals
BTSBoth teams scored
hCSLocal team did not concede any goal
aCSVisitor team did not concede any goal
advertisement




Tables

League table
GP Pts
Rangers 12 32
Celtic 11 26
Hibernian 12 24
Aberdeen 11 23
Kilmarnock 11 14
Dundee Utd 12 13
Ross County 12 12
Motherwell 10 11
Livingston 12 11
St. Johnstone 12 11
St. Mirren 10 7
Hamilton 11 7
Form table (last 8)
GP Pts
Rangers 8 22
Celtic 8 19
Aberdeen 8 17
Hibernian 8 14
Kilmarnock 8 12
Motherwell 8 11
Livingston 8 9
St. Johnstone 8 7
Hamilton 8 7
Dundee Utd 8 6
Ross County 8 5
St. Mirren 8 4
Home
GP Pts
Rangers 6 18
Aberdeen 7 13
Celtic 5 12
Hibernian 5 8
Kilmarnock 5 7
Motherwell 6 7
Livingston 6 7
Dundee Utd 6 5
Ross County 6 5
St. Mirren 5 4
St. Johnstone 6 4
Hamilton 5 1
Away
GP Pts
Hibernian 7 16
Celtic 6 14
Rangers 6 14
Aberdeen 4 10
Dundee Utd 6 8
Kilmarnock 6 7
St. Johnstone 6 7
Ross County 6 7
Hamilton 6 6
Motherwell 4 4
Livingston 6 4
St. Mirren 5 3
Offense
GP GF
Celtic 11 28
Rangers 12 28
Aberdeen 11 17
Hibernian 12 17
Kilmarnock 11 15
Hamilton 11 13
Livingston 12 13
Motherwell 10 11
St. Johnstone 12 9
Dundee Utd 12 8
Ross County 12 7
St. Mirren 10 6
Defense
GP GA
Rangers 12 3
Hibernian 12 10
Celtic 11 10
Aberdeen 11 11
Motherwell 10 13
Kilmarnock 11 13
St. Mirren 10 15
St. Johnstone 12 16
Dundee Utd 12 16
Ross County 12 20
Livingston 12 20
Hamilton 11 25
SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics and results on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews, goal times and attendance stats.

Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Change consent
Terms and conditions of use Cookie usage and options About us

18+ only. You must be 18 years old or older to use this website. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. This website is not associated or endorsed by any league (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues/competitions), federation, association, club or team. This website is not aimed at persons under 18 years old. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   GamCare (www.gamcare.org.uk)       BeGambleAware (www.begambleaware.org)
   
      Copyright 1998-2020 SoccerSTATS.com