SoccerSTATS.com back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV TIPSTERS BLOG MEMBERS
advertisement






advertisement
scotland
Scotland - Premiership
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF TIMING FIRST


Statistics by month



  Statistical table by month: April
#TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPG
1Hearts220063+363.00
2Kilmarnock220030+363.00
3Celtic211063+342.00
4Motherwell211043+142.00
5Ross County210133031.50
6St. Johnstone210123-131.50
7Aberdeen202000021.00
8Rangers201156-110.50
9Dundee FC201123-110.50
10Hibernian201123-110.50
11Livingston201124-210.50
12St. Mirren200215-400.00
  12 matches found  (6% of 197 played matches in total)


   1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTShCSaCS
Total matches  97436743
Average   3.00 
Percentages  75%58%33% 58%33%25%
 
 Match outcomes
Local team won 433% 
Draw 433% 
Visitor team won 433% 
1.5+Match total goals is over 1.5
2.5+Match total goals is over 2.5
3.5+Match total goals is over 3.5
TGMatch total goals
BTSBoth teams scored
hCSLocal team did not concede any goal
aCSVisitor team did not concede any goal









Tables overview

League table

GP pts
Celtic 33 78
Rangers 32 74
Hearts 33 62
Kilmarnock 33 51
St. Mirren 33 43
Dundee FC 32 40
Hibernian 33 39
Motherwell 33 37
Aberdeen 33 35
St. Johnstone 33 31
Ross County 33 30
Livingston 33 18

Form table (last 8)

GP pts
Celtic 8 17
Rangers 8 16
Kilmarnock 8 15
Hearts 8 14
Hibernian 8 12
Ross County 8 11
Motherwell 8 11
Dundee FC 8 11
Aberdeen 8 8
St. Mirren 8 8
St. Johnstone 8 7
Livingston 8 5

Home

GP pts
Rangers 17 40
Celtic 16 39
Kilmarnock 17 34
Hearts 17 32
St. Mirren 16 27
Hibernian 17 22
Dundee FC 15 22
Ross County 16 22
Aberdeen 16 19
Motherwell 17 18
St. Johnstone 17 18
Livingston 16 12

Away

GP pts
Celtic 17 39
Rangers 15 34
Hearts 16 30
Motherwell 16 19
Dundee FC 17 18
Kilmarnock 16 17
Hibernian 16 17
St. Mirren 17 16
Aberdeen 17 16
St. Johnstone 16 13
Ross County 17 8
Livingston 17 6

Offence

GP GF
Celtic 33 80
Rangers 32 72
Hearts 33 46
Motherwell 33 46
Dundee FC 32 44
Hibernian 33 44
Kilmarnock 33 43
St. Mirren 33 38
Aberdeen 33 35
Ross County 33 32
St. Johnstone 33 24
Livingston 33 22

Defence

GP GA
Rangers 32 23
Celtic 33 26
Kilmarnock 33 34
Hearts 33 34
St. Mirren 33 43
St. Johnstone 33 46
Aberdeen 33 49
Motherwell 33 51
Hibernian 33 51
Dundee FC 32 54
Ross County 33 56
Livingston 33 59
 

advertisement



 
SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter Live Blog RSS feed
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Change consent
Terms & conditions of use Cookie usage and options About us Membership information
Support SoccerSTATS.com

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
   
Copyright 1998-2024 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top back to top