back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
scotland
Scotland - Premiership
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL FAVOURITE
🔍


Table generator by time period



By month:
By date range:
From: To:


  Period-based statistical table  (ignoring any point deductions)
  Selected period: October
GPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPG
1Rangers321093+672.33
2Dundee Utd321053+272.33
3Celtic220091+863.00
4Falkirk320163+362.00
5Dundee FC311155041.33
6St. Johnstone311125-341.33
7Aberdeen310255031.00
8Hearts210167-131.50
9Kilmarnock310248-431.00
10St. Mirren310239-631.00
11Hibernian200213-200.00
12Motherwell200225-300.00


  16 matches found
  (28% of 58 played matches in total)
r
10 OctDundee UtdHibernian1 - 0
10 OctFalkirkDundee FC1 - 2
10 OctHeartsSt. Mirren5 - 0
10 OctRangersKilmarnock3 - 1
11 OctMotherwellCeltic0 - 2
11 OctAberdeenSt. Johnstone0 - 1
17 OctAberdeenSt. Mirren3 - 1
17 OctHibernianFalkirk1 - 2
17 OctKilmarnockMotherwell3 - 2
17 OctSt. JohnstoneDundee Utd1 - 1
17 OctDundee FCRangers2 - 2
18 OctCelticHearts7 - 1
24 OctDundee UtdAberdeen3 - 2
24 OctFalkirkKilmarnock3 - 0
24 OctRangersSt. Johnstone4 - 0
24 OctSt. MirrenDundee FC2 - 1


   1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTShCSaCS
Totals  14128571042
Average   3.56 
Percentages  88%75%50% 62%25%12%
 
 Match outcomes
Local team won 1062% 
Draw 212% 
Visitor team won 425% 
1.5+: Match total goals is over 1.5
2.5+: Match total goals is over 2.5
3.5+: Match total goals is over 3.5
TG: Match total goals
BTS: Both teams scored
hCS: Local team did not concede any goal
aCS: Visitor team did not concede any goal









Tables overview

Points

GP pts
Celtic 9 24
Rangers 10 23
Hearts 9 16
Dundee Utd 10 15
Dundee FC 10 14
St. Mirren 10 13
Falkirk 10 12
St. Johnstone 10 12
Aberdeen 10 11
Motherwell 9 8
Kilmarnock 10 8
Hibernian 9 7

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Rangers 8 22
Celtic 8 21
Hearts 8 16
Dundee Utd 8 14
Falkirk 8 11
Dundee FC 8 11
St. Johnstone 8 9
Aberdeen 8 8
Kilmarnock 8 8
Hibernian 8 7
St. Mirren 8 7
Motherwell 8 5

Home

GP pts
Hearts 4 12
Celtic 5 12
Rangers 5 12
Dundee FC 5 8
St. Johnstone 5 8
Dundee Utd 5 8
Aberdeen 5 7
St. Mirren 5 7
Falkirk 5 6
Motherwell 4 4
Kilmarnock 5 4
Hibernian 5 1

Away

GP pts
Celtic 4 12
Rangers 5 11
Dundee Utd 5 7
Dundee FC 5 6
Falkirk 5 6
Hibernian 4 6
St. Mirren 5 6
Motherwell 5 4
Aberdeen 5 4
Kilmarnock 5 4
St. Johnstone 5 4
Hearts 5 4

Offence

GP GF
Celtic 9 23
Hearts 9 20
Rangers 10 17
Dundee FC 10 14
Dundee Utd 10 14
Aberdeen 10 12
Falkirk 10 12
Motherwell 9 11
St. Johnstone 10 11
St. Mirren 10 11
Kilmarnock 10 10
Hibernian 9 9

Defence

GP GA
Celtic 9 5
Rangers 10 7
Falkirk 10 12
Dundee FC 10 12
Aberdeen 10 13
Hibernian 9 14
Dundee Utd 10 14
St. Johnstone 10 15
Hearts 9 15
Motherwell 9 16
St. Mirren 10 18
Kilmarnock 10 23

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
Celtic 8 22
Hearts 8 19
Rangers 8 15
Dundee Utd 8 13
Dundee FC 8 12
Falkirk 8 12
Aberdeen 8 10
Motherwell 8 9
Hibernian 8 8
St. Mirren 8 8
St. Johnstone 8 7
Kilmarnock 8 6

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
Rangers 8 4
Celtic 8 5
Dundee Utd 8 9
Falkirk 8 10
Aberdeen 8 10
St. Johnstone 8 11
Dundee FC 8 11
Hibernian 8 12
Hearts 8 13
Kilmarnock 8 14
Motherwell 8 15
St. Mirren 8 18

Offence (home)

GP GF
Celtic 5 13
Hearts 4 13
Rangers 5 10
Dundee FC 5 8
St. Johnstone 5 8
Falkirk 5 7
St. Mirren 5 7
Dundee Utd 5 6
Aberdeen 5 5
Kilmarnock 5 5
Hibernian 5 4
Motherwell 4 3

Defence (home)

GP GA
Hearts 4 2
Rangers 5 3
Celtic 5 3
Aberdeen 5 4
Motherwell 4 6
Dundee Utd 5 6
Dundee FC 5 6
St. Johnstone 5 7
Falkirk 5 7
St. Mirren 5 9
Hibernian 5 9
Kilmarnock 5 13

Offence (away)

GP GF
Celtic 4 10
Dundee Utd 5 8
Motherwell 5 8
Aberdeen 5 7
Hearts 5 7
Rangers 5 7
Dundee FC 5 6
Falkirk 5 5
Hibernian 4 5
Kilmarnock 5 5
St. Mirren 5 4
St. Johnstone 5 3

Defence (away)

GP GA
Celtic 4 2
Rangers 5 4
Hibernian 4 5
Falkirk 5 5
Dundee FC 5 6
St. Johnstone 5 8
Dundee Utd 5 8
St. Mirren 5 9
Aberdeen 5 9
Motherwell 5 10
Kilmarnock 5 10
Hearts 5 13
 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options
Mobile app

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top