advertisement
SoccerSTATS.com
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS BLOG DASHBOARD
Argentina
AR
Austria
AT
Australia
AU
Belgium
BE
Brazil
BR
Germany - Bundesliga
DE
Germany - 2. Bundesliga
D2
Denmark
DK
England - Premier League
EN
England - Championship
E2
England - League One
E3
England - League Two
E4
England - National league
E5
Spain - La Liga
ES
Spain - La Liga 2
E2
Finland
FI
France - Ligue 1
FR
France - Ligue 2
F2
Netherlands
NL
Italy - Serie A
IT
Italy - Serie B
I2
Japan
JP
Norway
NO
Poland
PL
Portugal
PT
Russia
RU
Scotland
SC
Sweden
SE
Turkey
TR
advertisement

Statistics by month


 Statistical table by month: May
#TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPG
1Rangers220071+663.00
2Ross County220041+363.00
3Motherwell211042+242.00
4Celtic210154+131.50
5Hamilton210133031.50
6Aberdeen210122031.50
7Hibernian210111031.50
8St. Johnstone210114-331.50
9St. Mirren201145-110.50
10Kilmarnock201135-210.50
11Dundee Utd201124-210.50
12Livingston200215-400.00
  12 matches found  (5% of 222 played matches in total)


   1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTShCSaCS
Total matches  108437624
Average   3.08 
Percentages  83%67%33% 50%17%33%
 
 Match outcomes
Local team won 433% 
Draw 217% 
Visitor team won 650% 
1.5+Match total goals is over 1.5
2.5+Match total goals is over 2.5
3.5+Match total goals is over 3.5
TGMatch total goals
BTSBoth teams scored
hCSLocal team did not concede any goal
aCSVisitor team did not concede any goal




Tables

League table
GP Pts
Rangers 37 99
Celtic 37 76
Hibernian 37 62
Aberdeen 37 56
Motherwell 37 45
St. Mirren 37 44
St. Johnstone 37 44
Livingston 37 44
Dundee Utd 37 43
Ross County 37 36
Kilmarnock 37 33
Hamilton 37 30
Form table (last 8)
GP Pts
Rangers 8 20
Motherwell 8 17
St. Johnstone 8 14
Celtic 8 12
Aberdeen 8 11
Ross County 8 10
Hibernian 8 10
Kilmarnock 8 9
St. Mirren 8 9
Dundee Utd 8 9
Hamilton 8 6
Livingston 8 4
Home
GP Pts
Rangers 18 54
Celtic 19 43
Aberdeen 19 32
Hibernian 18 26
Dundee Utd 19 24
Kilmarnock 19 23
Livingston 19 22
Motherwell 18 21
St. Johnstone 18 20
St. Mirren 18 19
Ross County 19 19
Hamilton 18 12
Away
GP Pts
Rangers 19 45
Hibernian 19 36
Celtic 18 33
St. Mirren 19 25
Aberdeen 18 24
St. Johnstone 19 24
Motherwell 19 24
Livingston 18 22
Dundee Utd 18 19
Hamilton 19 18
Ross County 18 17
Kilmarnock 18 10
Offense
GP GF
Rangers 37 88
Celtic 37 78
Hibernian 37 48
Livingston 37 42
Kilmarnock 37 41
Motherwell 37 38
St. Mirren 37 37
Aberdeen 37 36
St. Johnstone 37 36
Hamilton 37 34
Ross County 37 33
Dundee Utd 37 32
Defense
GP GA
Rangers 37 13
Celtic 37 29
Aberdeen 37 34
Hibernian 37 35
St. Mirren 37 45
St. Johnstone 37 46
Dundee Utd 37 50
Motherwell 37 53
Livingston 37 54
Kilmarnock 37 54
Ross County 37 65
Hamilton 37 65

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics and results on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews, goal times and attendance stats.


Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Change consent
Terms & conditions of use Cookie usage and options About us

18+ only. You must be 18 years old or older to use this website. Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. This website is not associated or endorsed by any league (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. This website is not aimed at persons under 18 years old. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   GamCare (www.gamcare.org.uk)       BeGambleAware (www.begambleaware.org)
   
      Copyright 1998-2021 SoccerSTATS.com
 

advertisement