back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
scotland2
Scotland - Championship
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL FAVOURITE
🔍


Table generator by time period



By month:
By date range:
From: To:


  Period-based statistical table  (ignoring any point deductions)
  Selected period: October
GPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPG
1Partick Thistle5410102+8132.60
2Inverness430172+592.25
3Dunfermline523042+291.80
4Raith Rovers421154+171.75
5Greenock Morton320153+262.00
6Ayr Utd311133041.33
7Livingston411234-141.00
8Queens Park410326-430.75
9Stenhousemuir401317-610.25
10Arbroath400418-700.00


  20 matches found
  (34% of 59 played matches in total)
r
3 OctGreenock MortonRaith Rovers1 - 2
3 OctLivingstonAyr Utd1 - 2
3 OctPartick ThistleArbroath3 - 0
10 OctArbroathGreenock Morton1 - 2
10 OctAyr UtdDunfermline1 - 1
10 OctInvernessStenhousemuir2 - 0
10 OctLivingstonPartick Thistle1 - 2
10 OctRaith RoversQueens Park2 - 0
13 OctQueens ParkInverness2 - 1
16 OctAyr UtdPartick Thistle0 - 1
17 OctDunfermlineLivingston0 - 0
17 OctGreenock MortonQueens Park2 - 0
17 OctInvernessArbroath2 - 0
17 OctStenhousemuirRaith Rovers1 - 1
20 OctDunfermlinePartick Thistle1 - 1
24 OctLivingstonArbroath1 - 0
24 OctPartick ThistleStenhousemuir3 - 0
24 OctQueens ParkDunfermline0 - 1
24 OctRaith RoversInverness0 - 2
27 OctStenhousemuirDunfermline0 - 1


   1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTShCSaCS
Totals  157041885
Average   2.05 
Percentages  75%35%0% 40%40%25%
 
 Match outcomes
Local team won 840% 
Draw 420% 
Visitor team won 840% 
1.5+: Match total goals is over 1.5
2.5+: Match total goals is over 2.5
3.5+: Match total goals is over 3.5
TG: Match total goals
BTS: Both teams scored
hCS: Local team did not concede any goal
aCS: Visitor team did not concede any goal









Tables overview

Points

GP pts
Partick This. 12 25
Stenhousemuir 12 23
Raith Rovers 12 21
Dunfermline 12 21
Inverness 12 19
Livingston 12 17
Ayr Utd 11 12
Arbroath 12 11
Greenock Mor. 11 7
Queens Park 12 7

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Partick This. 8 17
Inverness 8 16
Dunfermline 8 16
Raith Rovers 8 14
Stenhousemuir 8 13
Livingston 8 11
Ayr Utd 8 8
Greenock Mor. 8 7
Queens Park 8 6
Arbroath 8 4

Home

GP pts
Partick This. 6 14
Stenhousemuir 6 13
Inverness 6 11
Raith Rovers 6 10
Livingston 7 10
Dunfermline 5 9
Arbroath 5 8
Queens Park 6 6
Ayr Utd 6 5
Greenock Mor. 6 3

Away

GP pts
Dunfermline 7 12
Raith Rovers 6 11
Partick This. 6 11
Stenhousemuir 6 10
Inverness 6 8
Livingston 5 7
Ayr Utd 5 7
Greenock Mor. 5 4
Arbroath 7 3
Queens Park 6 1

Offence

GP GF
Inverness 12 16
Raith Rovers 12 16
Livingston 12 15
Partick This. 12 15
Stenhousemuir 12 13
Ayr Utd 11 10
Dunfermline 12 10
Greenock Mor. 11 9
Arbroath 12 7
Queens Park 12 6

Defence

GP GA
Partick This. 12 4
Dunfermline 12 6
Stenhousemuir 12 9
Raith Rovers 12 9
Livingston 12 11
Inverness 12 11
Ayr Utd 11 12
Greenock Mor. 11 18
Arbroath 12 18
Queens Park 12 19

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
Inverness 8 14
Livingston 8 11
Partick This. 8 11
Raith Rovers 8 11
Dunfermline 8 8
Greenock Mor. 8 8
Ayr Utd 8 7
Queens Park 8 5
Stenhousemuir 8 5
Arbroath 8 4

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
Partick This. 8 3
Dunfermline 8 3
Raith Rovers 8 6
Stenhousemuir 8 7
Inverness 8 7
Livingston 8 8
Ayr Utd 8 9
Queens Park 8 13
Greenock Mor. 8 13
Arbroath 8 15

Offence (home)

GP GF
Livingston 7 9
Partick This. 6 9
Raith Rovers 6 9
Stenhousemuir 6 8
Inverness 6 7
Arbroath 5 5
Ayr Utd 6 5
Dunfermline 5 5
Greenock Mor. 6 5
Queens Park 6 5

Defence (home)

GP GA
Partick This. 6 0
Dunfermline 5 2
Stenhousemuir 6 3
Inverness 6 3
Arbroath 5 4
Raith Rovers 6 5
Livingston 7 7
Ayr Utd 6 7
Queens Park 6 9
Greenock Mor. 6 10

Offence (away)

GP GF
Inverness 6 9
Raith Rovers 6 7
Livingston 5 6
Partick This. 6 6
Ayr Utd 5 5
Dunfermline 7 5
Stenhousemuir 6 5
Greenock Mor. 5 4
Arbroath 7 2
Queens Park 6 1

Defence (away)

GP GA
Raith Rovers 6 4
Partick This. 6 4
Livingston 5 4
Dunfermline 7 4
Ayr Utd 5 5
Stenhousemuir 6 6
Inverness 6 8
Greenock Mor. 5 8
Queens Park 6 10
Arbroath 7 14
 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options
Mobile app

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top