back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
scotland2_2025
Scotland - Championship
SUMMARY MATCHES H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL
🔍


Table generator by time period



By month:
By date range:
From: To:


  Period-based statistical table  (ignoring any point deductions)
  Selected period: October
GPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPG
1Falkirk532083+5112.20
2Partick Thistle422042+282.00
3Livingston522145-181.60
4Queens Park421132+171.75
5Dunfermline412153+251.25
6Raith Rovers411235-241.00
7Greenock Morton411224-241.00
8Hamilton310244031.00
9Ayr Utd310224-231.00
10Airdrieonians401325-310.25


  20 matches found
  (11% of 180 played matches in total)
r
5 OctAirdrieoniansDunfermline1 - 1
5 OctFalkirkAyr Utd2 - 0
5 OctGreenock MortonRaith Rovers2 - 0
5 OctPartick ThistleLivingston0 - 0
5 OctQueens ParkHamilton1 - 0
8 OctFalkirkLivingston0 - 0
12 OctPartick ThistleFalkirk1 - 1
18 OctHamiltonFalkirk1 - 3
19 OctAyr UtdLivingston1 - 2
19 OctDunfermlineGreenock Morton0 - 0
19 OctRaith RoversQueens Park1 - 1
19 OctPartick ThistleAirdrieonians2 - 1
26 OctAirdrieoniansAyr Utd0 - 1
26 OctFalkirkDunfermline2 - 1
26 OctHamiltonGreenock Morton3 - 0
26 OctLivingstonRaith Rovers2 - 1
26 OctQueens ParkPartick Thistle0 - 1
29 OctDunfermlineLivingston3 - 0
29 OctGreenock MortonQueens Park0 - 1
29 OctRaith RoversAirdrieonians1 - 0


   1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTShCSaCS
Totals  127137896
Average   1.85 
Percentages  60%35%5% 40%45%30%
 
 Match outcomes
Local team won 945% 
Draw 630% 
Visitor team won 525% 
1.5+: Match total goals is over 1.5
2.5+: Match total goals is over 2.5
3.5+: Match total goals is over 3.5
TG: Match total goals
BTS: Both teams scored
hCS: Local team did not concede any goal
aCS: Visitor team did not concede any goal





 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options
Mobile app

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top