back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
scotland3
Scotland - League One
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL FAVOURITE
🔍


Table generator by time period



By month:
By date range:
From: To:


  Period-based statistical table  (ignoring any point deductions)
  Selected period: October
GPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPG
1Ross County3300162+1493.00
2Hamilton330072+593.00
3Queen of South3201610-462.00
4East Kilbride312063+351.67
5Airdrieonians311144041.33
6Peterhead310233031.00
7Alloa Athletic310247-331.00
8Cove Rangers301247-310.33
9Montrose301217-610.33
10East Fife301217-610.33


  15 matches found
  (28% of 54 played matches in total)
r
3 OctAirdrieoniansMontrose1 - 0
3 OctEast FifeEast Kilbride0 - 3
3 OctQueen of SouthCove Rangers4 - 3
3 OctRoss CountyAlloa Athletic4 - 1
3 OctHamiltonPeterhead2 - 1
10 OctAlloa AthleticHamilton0 - 3
10 OctCove RangersEast Fife1 - 1
10 OctEast KilbrideAirdrieonians2 - 2
10 OctMontroseRoss County0 - 5
10 OctPeterheadQueen of South0 - 1
17 OctEast FifeAlloa Athletic0 - 3
17 OctEast KilbrideMontrose1 - 1
17 OctPeterheadCove Rangers2 - 0
17 OctQueen of SouthRoss County1 - 7
17 OctAirdrieoniansHamilton1 - 2


   1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTShCSaCS
Totals  1310552825
Average   3.47 
Percentages  87%67%33% 53%13%33%
 
 Match outcomes
Local team won 533% 
Draw 320% 
Visitor team won 747% 
1.5+: Match total goals is over 1.5
2.5+: Match total goals is over 2.5
3.5+: Match total goals is over 3.5
TG: Match total goals
BTS: Both teams scored
hCS: Local team did not concede any goal
aCS: Visitor team did not concede any goal









Tables overview

Points

GP pts
Ross County 10 28
Hamilton 10 28
East Kilbride 11 18
Montrose 11 16
Airdrieonians 11 13
Alloa Athlet. 11 12
Peterhead 11 10
Queen of Sou. 11 10
East Fife 11 9
Cove Rangers 11 6

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Ross County 8 22
Hamilton 8 22
Montrose 8 16
Airdrieonians 8 11
East Kilbride 8 11
Queen of Sou. 8 10
Alloa Athlet. 8 8
Cove Rangers 8 5
East Fife 8 5
Peterhead 8 4

Home

GP pts
Hamilton 5 15
Ross County 4 12
East Kilbride 6 11
Montrose 5 9
Airdrieonians 6 8
Queen of Sou. 6 7
Cove Rangers 5 6
Peterhead 6 6
Alloa Athlet. 5 5
East Fife 6 5

Away

GP pts
Ross County 6 16
Hamilton 5 13
Alloa Athlet. 6 7
Montrose 6 7
East Kilbride 5 7
Airdrieonians 5 5
East Fife 5 4
Peterhead 5 4
Queen of Sou. 5 3
Cove Rangers 6 0

Offence

GP GF
Ross County 10 38
Hamilton 10 23
East Kilbride 11 20
Montrose 11 14
Alloa Athlet. 11 12
Queen of Sou. 11 12
Airdrieonians 11 10
Cove Rangers 11 9
Peterhead 11 9
East Fife 11 8

Defence

GP GA
Hamilton 10 3
Ross County 10 6
Alloa Athlet. 11 13
East Fife 11 14
East Kilbride 11 15
Airdrieonians 11 15
Peterhead 11 17
Cove Rangers 11 18
Montrose 11 20
Queen of Sou. 11 34

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
Ross County 8 35
Hamilton 8 17
Montrose 8 13
East Kilbride 8 11
Queen of Sou. 8 11
Airdrieonians 8 9
Alloa Athlet. 8 9
Cove Rangers 8 9
Peterhead 8 6
East Fife 8 5

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
Hamilton 8 3
Ross County 8 5
Montrose 8 10
Airdrieonians 8 10
East Fife 8 12
Alloa Athlet. 8 12
East Kilbride 8 13
Cove Rangers 8 13
Peterhead 8 15
Queen of Sou. 8 26

Offence (home)

GP GF
Ross County 4 18
East Kilbride 6 14
Hamilton 5 12
Queen of Sou. 6 8
Montrose 5 7
Airdrieonians 6 5
Alloa Athlet. 5 5
Cove Rangers 5 5
East Fife 6 5
Peterhead 6 5

Defence (home)

GP GA
Ross County 4 2
Hamilton 5 2
Cove Rangers 5 4
East Kilbride 6 6
Alloa Athlet. 5 6
Airdrieonians 6 6
Peterhead 6 8
East Fife 6 10
Montrose 5 12
Queen of Sou. 6 15

Offence (away)

GP GF
Ross County 6 20
Hamilton 5 11
Alloa Athlet. 6 7
Montrose 6 7
East Kilbride 5 6
Airdrieonians 5 5
Cove Rangers 6 4
Peterhead 5 4
Queen of Sou. 5 4
East Fife 5 3

Defence (away)

GP GA
Hamilton 5 1
Ross County 6 4
East Fife 5 4
Alloa Athlet. 6 7
Montrose 6 8
Peterhead 5 9
East Kilbride 5 9
Airdrieonians 5 9
Cove Rangers 6 14
Queen of Sou. 5 19
 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options
Mobile app

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top