back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
southkorea
South Korea - K League 1
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL FAVOURITE
🔍


Table generator by time period



By month:
By date range:
From: To:


  Period-based statistical table  (ignoring any point deductions)
  Selected period: October
GPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPG
1Daejeon Citizen330074+393.00
2Incheon Utd321072+572.33
3Gwangju320196+362.00
4Gangwon312042+251.67
5Seoul312054+151.67
6Anyang312021+151.67
7Ulsan311177041.33
8Jeonbuk311155041.33
9Pohang Steelers302125-320.67
10Gimcheon Sangmu301235-210.33
11Jeju Utd300348-400.00
12Bucheon FC300317-600.00


  18 matches found
  (9% of 198 played matches in total)
r
9 OctDaejeon CitizenJeonbuk2 - 1
9 OctGangwonBucheon FC2 - 0
9 OctIncheon UtdPohang Steelers3 - 0
10 OctSeoulJeju Utd2 - 1
10 OctGimcheon SangmuAnyang0 - 1
11 OctGwangjuUlsan4 - 3
17 OctUlsanBucheon FC2 - 1
18 OctDaejeon CitizenGwangju3 - 2
18 OctJeonbukJeju Utd3 - 2
18 OctGangwonIncheon Utd1 - 1
18 OctPohang SteelersAnyang0 - 0
18 OctSeoulGimcheon Sangmu2 - 2
24 OctAnyangJeonbuk1 - 1
24 OctBucheon FCGwangju0 - 3
24 OctGimcheon SangmuDaejeon Citizen1 - 2
24 OctIncheon UtdJeju Utd3 - 1
24 OctSeoulGangwon1 - 1
24 OctUlsanPohang Steelers2 - 2


   1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTShCSaCS
Totals  16126561333
Average   3.11 
Percentages  89%67%33% 72%17%17%
 
 Match outcomes
Local team won 950% 
Draw 633% 
Visitor team won 317% 
1.5+: Match total goals is over 1.5
2.5+: Match total goals is over 2.5
3.5+: Match total goals is over 3.5
TG: Match total goals
BTS: Both teams scored
hCS: Local team did not concede any goal
aCS: Visitor team did not concede any goal









Tables overview

Points

GP pts
Seoul 33 67
Ulsan 33 51
Daejeon Citi. 33 49
Jeonbuk 33 48
Gangwon 33 48
Incheon Utd 33 46
Jeju Utd 33 46
Anyang 33 43
Pohang Steel. 33 42
Gimcheon San. 33 34
Bucheon FC 33 32
Gwangju 33 21

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Daejeon Citi. 8 17
Seoul 8 14
Ulsan 8 14
Incheon Utd 8 12
Gangwon 8 11
Jeju Utd 8 11
Jeonbuk 8 10
Anyang 8 10
Gwangju 8 9
Pohang Steel. 8 8
Gimcheon San. 8 7
Bucheon FC 8 2

Home

GP pts
Seoul 16 31
Ulsan 17 29
Jeonbuk 16 27
Incheon Utd 17 25
Gangwon 17 24
Daejeon Citi. 17 24
Jeju Utd 17 22
Anyang 16 18
Pohang Steel. 14 16
Bucheon FC 18 16
Gimcheon San. 16 13
Gwangju 17 11

Away

GP pts
Seoul 17 36
Pohang Steel. 19 26
Daejeon Citi. 16 25
Anyang 17 25
Gangwon 16 24
Jeju Utd 16 24
Ulsan 16 22
Jeonbuk 17 21
Incheon Utd 16 21
Gimcheon San. 17 21
Bucheon FC 15 16
Gwangju 16 10

Offence

GP GF
Seoul 33 61
Daejeon Citi. 33 53
Ulsan 33 52
Incheon Utd 33 43
Jeonbuk 33 43
Anyang 33 40
Gangwon 33 40
Jeju Utd 33 39
Gimcheon San. 33 33
Bucheon FC 33 32
Gwangju 33 30
Pohang Steel. 33 30

Defence

GP GA
Seoul 33 29
Gangwon 33 30
Jeonbuk 33 33
Incheon Utd 33 35
Jeju Utd 33 37
Pohang Steel. 33 39
Gimcheon San. 33 41
Daejeon Citi. 33 41
Ulsan 33 47
Bucheon FC 33 47
Anyang 33 48
Gwangju 33 69

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
Daejeon Citi. 8 19
Gwangju 8 16
Seoul 8 14
Ulsan 8 14
Jeonbuk 8 12
Incheon Utd 8 11
Jeju Utd 8 11
Gangwon 8 10
Gimcheon San. 8 10
Anyang 8 8
Pohang Steel. 8 6
Bucheon FC 8 5

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
Gangwon 8 6
Incheon Utd 8 7
Seoul 8 10
Pohang Steel. 8 10
Anyang 8 10
Ulsan 8 11
Jeonbuk 8 11
Jeju Utd 8 11
Gimcheon San. 8 12
Daejeon Citi. 8 12
Gwangju 8 17
Bucheon FC 8 19

Offence (home)

GP GF
Ulsan 17 30
Seoul 16 27
Jeonbuk 16 26
Daejeon Citi. 17 24
Incheon Utd 17 23
Gangwon 17 20
Anyang 16 18
Bucheon FC 18 18
Jeju Utd 17 18
Gwangju 17 16
Gimcheon San. 16 15
Pohang Steel. 14 6

Defence (home)

GP GA
Pohang Steel. 14 11
Seoul 16 14
Gangwon 17 14
Incheon Utd 17 17
Jeju Utd 17 18
Jeonbuk 16 19
Daejeon Citi. 17 22
Gimcheon San. 16 23
Ulsan 17 26
Anyang 16 28
Bucheon FC 18 29
Gwangju 17 34

Offence (away)

GP GF
Seoul 17 34
Daejeon Citi. 16 29
Pohang Steel. 19 24
Anyang 17 22
Ulsan 16 22
Jeju Utd 16 21
Gangwon 16 20
Incheon Utd 16 20
Gimcheon San. 17 18
Jeonbuk 17 17
Bucheon FC 15 14
Gwangju 16 14

Defence (away)

GP GA
Jeonbuk 17 14
Seoul 17 15
Gangwon 16 16
Incheon Utd 16 18
Gimcheon San. 17 18
Bucheon FC 15 18
Jeju Utd 16 19
Daejeon Citi. 16 19
Anyang 17 20
Ulsan 16 21
Pohang Steel. 19 28
Gwangju 16 35
 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options
Mobile app

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top