back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
spain
Spain - LaLiga
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL FAVOURITE
🔍


Table generator by time period



By month:
By date range:
From: To:


  Period-based statistical table  (ignoring any point deductions)
  Selected period: October
GPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPG
1FC Barcelona220082+663.00
2Real Sociedad220084+463.00
3Real Madrid220051+463.00
4Atletico Madrid220031+263.00
5Elche312030+351.67
6Levante312075+251.67
7Celta Vigo211021+142.00
8Racing311145-141.33
9Real Betis210177031.50
10Osasuna210145-131.50
11Valencia202022021.00
12Malaga302147-320.67
13Deportivo201134-110.50
14Villarreal201101-110.50
15Alaves301235-210.33
16Espanyol301224-210.33
17Athletic Bilbao201113-210.50
18Sevilla FC201147-310.50
19Getafe201114-310.50
20Rayo Vallecano201114-310.50


  23 matches found
  (25% of 92 played matches in total)
r
9 OctMalagaEspanyol1 - 1
10 OctAlavesAtletico Madrid1 - 2
10 OctFC BarcelonaGetafe3 - 0
10 OctReal MadridVillarreal1 - 0
11 OctElcheCelta Vigo0 - 0
11 OctReal SociedadDeportivo3 - 2
11 OctReal BetisOsasuna5 - 2
11 OctRacingValencia2 - 2
12 OctLevanteSevilla FC3 - 3
16 OctDeportivoLevante1 - 1
17 OctEspanyolAtletico Madrid0 - 1
17 OctVillarrealElche0 - 0
17 OctReal BetisFC Barcelona2 - 5
17 OctValenciaAthletic Bilbao0 - 0
18 OctOsasunaRacing2 - 0
18 OctCelta VigoAlaves2 - 1
18 OctMalagaReal Sociedad2 - 5
18 OctReal MadridSevilla FC4 - 1
19 OctGetafeRayo Vallecano1 - 1
21 OctLevanteAthletic Bilbao3 - 1
23 OctAlavesMalaga1 - 1
24 OctRayo VallecanoElche0 - 3
24 OctRacingEspanyol2 - 1


   1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTShCSaCS
Totals  18138721565
Average   3.13 
Percentages  78%57%35% 65%26%22%
 
 Match outcomes
Local team won 939% 
Draw 939% 
Visitor team won 522% 
1.5+: Match total goals is over 1.5
2.5+: Match total goals is over 2.5
3.5+: Match total goals is over 3.5
TG: Match total goals
BTS: Both teams scored
hCS: Local team did not concede any goal
aCS: Visitor team did not concede any goal









Tables overview

Points

GP pts
FC Barcelona 9 27
Atletico Mad. 9 22
Real Madrid 9 21
Real Betis 9 19
Real Sociedad 9 16
Sevilla FC 9 14
Alaves 10 12
Celta Vigo 9 11
Deportivo 9 11
Osasuna 9 11
Racing 10 11
Levante 9 10
Elche 10 10
Villarreal 9 9
Athletic Bil. 8 9
Getafe 9 9
Rayo Valleca. 9 9
Espanyol 10 8
Valencia 9 6
Malaga 10 5

Form (last 8)

GP pts
FC Barcelona 8 24
Atletico Mad. 8 19
Real Madrid 8 18
Real Sociedad 8 16
Real Betis 8 16
Sevilla FC 8 11
Celta Vigo 8 10
Levante 8 10
Deportivo 8 10
Osasuna 8 10
Racing 8 10
Elche 8 9
Athletic Bil. 8 9
Getafe 8 9
Rayo Valleca. 8 9
Villarreal 8 8
Alaves 8 8
Espanyol 8 5
Valencia 8 5
Malaga 8 4

Home

GP pts
Real Madrid 5 15
FC Barcelona 4 12
Real Betis 5 12
Racing 5 11
Atletico Mad. 4 10
Alaves 6 10
Getafe 5 9
Osasuna 5 8
Levante 4 7
Celta Vigo 5 7
Rayo Valleca. 4 7
Real Sociedad 4 7
Deportivo 5 6
Sevilla FC 4 6
Athletic Bil. 4 5
Villarreal 4 4
Espanyol 5 4
Malaga 5 3
Valencia 5 2
Elche 4 1

Away

GP pts
FC Barcelona 5 15
Atletico Mad. 5 12
Elche 6 9
Real Sociedad 5 9
Sevilla FC 5 8
Real Betis 4 7
Real Madrid 4 6
Deportivo 4 5
Villarreal 5 5
Celta Vigo 4 4
Espanyol 5 4
Valencia 4 4
Athletic Bil. 4 4
Levante 5 3
Osasuna 4 3
Alaves 4 2
Rayo Valleca. 5 2
Malaga 5 2
Getafe 4 0
Racing 5 0

Offence

GP GF
FC Barcelona 9 39
Real Madrid 9 23
Atletico Mad. 9 19
Real Sociedad 9 17
Real Betis 9 16
Levante 9 15
Racing 10 15
Alaves 10 14
Elche 10 14
Sevilla FC 9 14
Deportivo 9 13
Villarreal 9 13
Espanyol 10 12
Rayo Valleca. 9 12
Celta Vigo 9 10
Osasuna 9 10
Athletic Bil. 8 8
Malaga 10 7
Valencia 9 6
Getafe 9 5

Defence

GP GA
Celta Vigo 9 7
Atletico Mad. 9 8
Real Madrid 9 9
FC Barcelona 9 9
Athletic Bil. 8 9
Getafe 9 11
Alaves 10 11
Deportivo 9 12
Villarreal 9 13
Real Betis 9 14
Espanyol 10 14
Valencia 9 15
Sevilla FC 9 16
Real Sociedad 9 17
Levante 9 17
Elche 10 17
Osasuna 9 18
Malaga 10 19
Rayo Valleca. 9 20
Racing 10 26

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
FC Barcelona 8 34
Real Madrid 8 21
Atletico Mad. 8 17
Real Sociedad 8 17
Levante 8 15
Real Betis 8 15
Elche 8 13
Racing 8 13
Deportivo 8 12
Sevilla FC 8 12
Rayo Valleca. 8 11
Villarreal 8 11
Alaves 8 10
Celta Vigo 8 10
Osasuna 8 10
Athletic Bil. 8 8
Espanyol 8 8
Malaga 8 6
Valencia 8 6
Getafe 8 5

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
Celta Vigo 8 7
Real Madrid 8 8
Getafe 8 8
Atletico Mad. 8 8
FC Barcelona 8 9
Athletic Bil. 8 9
Alaves 8 10
Villarreal 8 11
Elche 8 11
Deportivo 8 11
Espanyol 8 12
Real Betis 8 14
Levante 8 14
Valencia 8 15
Sevilla FC 8 15
Real Sociedad 8 16
Malaga 8 16
Rayo Valleca. 8 18
Osasuna 8 18
Racing 8 23

Offence (home)

GP GF
FC Barcelona 4 17
Real Madrid 5 17
Levante 4 13
Alaves 6 11
Racing 5 11
Atletico Mad. 4 10
Real Betis 5 10
Celta Vigo 5 9
Deportivo 5 6
Espanyol 5 6
Rayo Valleca. 4 6
Villarreal 4 6
Athletic Bil. 4 5
Getafe 5 5
Malaga 5 5
Real Sociedad 4 5
Sevilla FC 4 5
Elche 4 4
Osasuna 5 4
Valencia 5 2

Defence (home)

GP GA
Real Madrid 5 3
Osasuna 5 3
Getafe 5 3
Atletico Mad. 4 3
FC Barcelona 4 4
Athletic Bil. 4 4
Deportivo 5 5
Villarreal 4 6
Real Sociedad 4 6
Celta Vigo 5 6
Alaves 6 6
Sevilla FC 4 7
Real Betis 5 7
Rayo Valleca. 4 7
Espanyol 5 7
Racing 5 8
Valencia 5 9
Malaga 5 10
Levante 4 10
Elche 4 11

Offence (away)

GP GF
FC Barcelona 5 22
Real Sociedad 5 12
Elche 6 10
Atletico Mad. 5 9
Sevilla FC 5 9
Deportivo 4 7
Villarreal 5 7
Espanyol 5 6
Osasuna 4 6
Rayo Valleca. 5 6
Real Betis 4 6
Real Madrid 4 6
Racing 5 4
Valencia 4 4
Alaves 4 3
Athletic Bil. 4 3
Levante 5 2
Malaga 5 2
Celta Vigo 4 1
Getafe 4 0

Defence (away)

GP GA
Celta Vigo 4 1
FC Barcelona 5 5
Atletico Mad. 5 5
Athletic Bil. 4 5
Alaves 4 5
Valencia 4 6
Real Madrid 4 6
Elche 6 6
Villarreal 5 7
Real Betis 4 7
Levante 5 7
Espanyol 5 7
Deportivo 4 7
Getafe 4 8
Sevilla FC 5 9
Malaga 5 9
Real Sociedad 5 11
Rayo Valleca. 5 13
Osasuna 4 15
Racing 5 18
 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options
Mobile app

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top