back to top
LEAGUES MATCHES STATS FAV BLOG MEMBER LOGIN
spain2
Spain - LaLiga2
LATEST MATCHES FORM H2H GOALS HALF-TIME TIMING FIRST GOAL FAVOURITE
🔍


Table generator by time period



By month:
By date range:
From: To:


  Period-based statistical table  (ignoring any point deductions)
  Selected period: October
GPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPG
1Granada440083+5123.00
2Almeria4310115+6102.50
3Eldense430196+392.25
4Cordoba430174+392.25
5Sporting Gijon430167-192.25
6Girona422082+682.00
7Castellon421182+671.75
8Real Oviedo421188071.75
9Cadiz420274+361.50
10Mallorca413053+261.50
11Burgos420255061.50
12Sabadell412133051.25
13Valladolid4112107+341.00
14Celta Vigo B4112810-241.00
15Eibar411257-241.00
16FC Andorra411235-241.00
17Las Palmas411248-441.00
18Tenerife403156-130.75
19Albacete4103410-630.75
20Ceuta401348-410.25
21Leganes401319-810.25
22Real Sociedad B4004512-700.00


  44 matches found
  (36% of 121 played matches in total)
r
2 OctEldenseReal Oviedo4 - 1
3 OctAlbaceteEibar1 - 3
3 OctAlmeriaBurgos2 - 1
3 OctCadizLeganes4 - 0
4 OctReal Sociedad BGranada2 - 3
4 OctSporting GijonCelta Vigo B3 - 2
4 OctCastellonCeuta1 - 1
4 OctLas PalmasValladolid2 - 2
4 OctGironaMallorca0 - 0
4 OctSabadellFC Andorra0 - 0
5 OctCordobaTenerife3 - 2
10 OctCeutaSabadell1 - 2
10 OctEldenseCordoba2 - 1
10 OctCelta Vigo BReal Sociedad B4 - 1
11 OctFC AndorraCastellon1 - 0
11 OctAlmeriaLeganes3 - 0
11 OctMallorcaLas Palmas3 - 1
11 OctCadizSporting Gijon0 - 1
12 OctValladolidAlbacete5 - 0
12 OctBurgosGranada0 - 1
12 OctReal OviedoEibar3 - 1
12 OctTenerifeGirona1 - 1
16 OctLeganesCordoba0 - 1
17 OctReal Sociedad BAlmeria2 - 4
17 OctEibarMallorca1 - 1
17 OctSporting GijonAlbacete2 - 1
17 OctLas PalmasCastellon0 - 3
18 OctCeutaReal Oviedo1 - 2
18 OctGranadaCadiz2 - 0
18 OctGironaFC Andorra2 - 0
18 OctValladolidEldense2 - 3
18 OctBurgosSabadell1 - 0
19 OctCelta Vigo BTenerife1 - 1
23 OctGranadaValladolid2 - 1
24 OctCordobaEibar2 - 0
24 OctLeganesMallorca1 - 1
24 OctGironaCelta Vigo B5 - 1
24 OctLas PalmasReal Sociedad B1 - 0
24 OctAlmeriaReal Oviedo2 - 2
25 OctSabadellTenerife1 - 1
25 OctAlbaceteEldense2 - 0
25 OctCadizCeuta3 - 1
25 OctCastellonSporting Gijon4 - 0
26 OctFC AndorraBurgos2 - 3


   1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTShCSaCS
Totals  36261813427136
Average   3.05 
Percentages  82%59%41% 61%30%14%
 
 Match outcomes
Local team won 2352% 
Draw 1023% 
Visitor team won 1125% 
1.5+: Match total goals is over 1.5
2.5+: Match total goals is over 2.5
3.5+: Match total goals is over 3.5
TG: Match total goals
BTS: Both teams scored
hCS: Local team did not concede any goal
aCS: Visitor team did not concede any goal









Tables overview

Points

GP pts
Castellon 11 26
Almeria 11 25
Eibar 11 22
Girona 11 21
Granada 11 20
Burgos 11 20
Mallorca 11 19
Sporting Gij. 11 19
Real Oviedo 11 18
Sabadell 11 17
Cordoba 11 15
Eldense 11 14
Tenerife 11 14
Las Palmas 11 14
Valladolid 11 12
Celta Vigo B 11 12
Leganes 11 12
Cadiz 11 10
FC Andorra 11 10
Real Socieda. 11 8
Ceuta 11 5
Albacete 11 4

Form (last 8)

GP pts
Almeria 8 22
Castellon 8 19
Girona 8 17
Eibar 8 16
Burgos 8 16
Real Oviedo 8 14
Mallorca 8 13
Eldense 8 13
Granada 8 13
Sabadell 8 12
Cordoba 8 12
Sporting Gij. 8 12
Valladolid 8 11
Tenerife 8 8
Las Palmas 8 8
Celta Vigo B 8 8
Cadiz 8 7
FC Andorra 8 7
Ceuta 8 5
Leganes 8 5
Real Socieda. 8 4
Albacete 8 4

Home

GP pts
Almeria 6 16
Girona 7 14
Burgos 6 13
Mallorca 5 12
Castellon 5 11
Sabadell 5 11
Granada 5 10
Eibar 5 10
Sporting Gij. 6 10
Valladolid 5 9
Cordoba 5 9
Cadiz 7 8
Eldense 5 8
Real Oviedo 5 8
Tenerife 5 8
Celta Vigo B 6 8
Las Palmas 6 8
Leganes 5 7
FC Andorra 6 6
Ceuta 6 4
Albacete 5 3
Real Socieda. 5 1

Away

GP pts
Castellon 6 15
Eibar 6 12
Real Oviedo 6 10
Granada 6 10
Almeria 5 9
Sporting Gij. 5 9
Girona 4 7
Burgos 5 7
Mallorca 6 7
Real Socieda. 6 7
Sabadell 6 6
Cordoba 6 6
Las Palmas 5 6
Tenerife 6 6
Eldense 6 6
Leganes 6 5
FC Andorra 5 4
Celta Vigo B 5 4
Valladolid 6 3
Cadiz 4 2
Ceuta 5 1
Albacete 6 1

Offence

GP GF
Almeria 11 22
Castellon 11 22
Girona 11 22
Eibar 11 20
Granada 11 18
Cordoba 11 17
Burgos 11 16
Celta Vigo B 11 16
Valladolid 11 16
FC Andorra 11 15
Real Oviedo 11 15
Cadiz 11 14
Las Palmas 11 14
Real Socieda. 11 14
Eldense 11 13
Mallorca 11 13
Tenerife 11 13
Sabadell 11 11
Sporting Gij. 11 11
Ceuta 11 10
Albacete 11 8
Leganes 11 7

Defence

GP GA
Castellon 11 4
Mallorca 11 6
Sabadell 11 9
Almeria 11 9
Girona 11 10
Real Oviedo 11 12
Burgos 11 12
Sporting Gij. 11 13
Eibar 11 13
Granada 11 14
Cadiz 11 14
Tenerife 11 15
Eldense 11 15
Valladolid 11 16
Leganes 11 16
Las Palmas 11 19
FC Andorra 11 20
Cordoba 11 20
Celta Vigo B 11 21
Real Socieda. 11 22
Albacete 11 22
Ceuta 11 25

Offence (last 8)

GP GF
Almeria 8 19
Castellon 8 19
Eibar 8 17
Girona 8 15
Valladolid 8 15
Real Oviedo 8 14
Granada 8 13
Cordoba 8 12
Burgos 8 11
Cadiz 8 11
Celta Vigo B 8 11
Eldense 8 11
Real Socieda. 8 10
Sabadell 8 10
Ceuta 8 9
Sporting Gij. 8 9
Tenerife 8 9
FC Andorra 8 8
Las Palmas 8 8
Mallorca 8 8
Albacete 8 6
Leganes 8 4

Defence (last 8)

GP GA
Castellon 8 3
Mallorca 8 4
Girona 8 5
Burgos 8 7
Almeria 8 7
Sabadell 8 9
Eldense 8 9
Eibar 8 10
Real Oviedo 8 11
Cadiz 8 11
Valladolid 8 12
Tenerife 8 13
Sporting Gij. 8 13
Las Palmas 8 13
Granada 8 13
Cordoba 8 13
FC Andorra 8 14
Leganes 8 15
Ceuta 8 15
Celta Vigo B 8 17
Albacete 8 17
Real Socieda. 8 18

Offence (home)

GP GF
Girona 7 16
Almeria 6 15
Castellon 5 12
Celta Vigo B 6 11
Valladolid 5 11
Burgos 6 10
FC Andorra 6 10
Mallorca 5 10
Cadiz 7 9
Eibar 5 9
Eldense 5 9
Granada 5 9
Cordoba 5 8
Sabadell 5 8
Ceuta 6 6
Las Palmas 6 6
Sporting Gij. 6 6
Albacete 5 5
Leganes 5 5
Real Oviedo 5 5
Real Socieda. 5 5
Tenerife 5 5

Defence (home)

GP GA
Castellon 5 1
Real Oviedo 5 2
Mallorca 5 2
Tenerife 5 3
Sabadell 5 4
Granada 5 5
Almeria 6 5
Sporting Gij. 6 6
Leganes 5 6
Girona 7 6
Eldense 5 6
Eibar 5 6
Cadiz 7 6
Burgos 6 6
Valladolid 5 7
Las Palmas 6 8
Cordoba 5 8
Albacete 5 8
Real Socieda. 5 10
Ceuta 6 10
FC Andorra 6 11
Celta Vigo B 6 11

Offence (away)

GP GF
Eibar 6 11
Castellon 6 10
Real Oviedo 6 10
Cordoba 6 9
Granada 6 9
Real Socieda. 6 9
Las Palmas 5 8
Tenerife 6 8
Almeria 5 7
Burgos 5 6
Girona 4 6
Cadiz 4 5
Celta Vigo B 5 5
FC Andorra 5 5
Sporting Gij. 5 5
Valladolid 6 5
Ceuta 5 4
Eldense 6 4
Albacete 6 3
Mallorca 6 3
Sabadell 6 3
Leganes 6 2

Defence (away)

GP GA
Castellon 6 3
Mallorca 6 4
Girona 4 4
Almeria 5 4
Sabadell 6 5
Burgos 5 6
Sporting Gij. 5 7
Eibar 6 7
Cadiz 4 8
Valladolid 6 9
Granada 6 9
FC Andorra 5 9
Eldense 6 9
Real Oviedo 6 10
Leganes 6 10
Celta Vigo B 5 10
Las Palmas 5 11
Tenerife 6 12
Real Socieda. 6 12
Cordoba 6 12
Albacete 6 14
Ceuta 5 15
 

SoccerSTATS.com - Public edition

SoccerSTATS.com provides football statistics, results and blog articles on national and international soccer competitions worldwide. Football fans can keep a tab on stats related to their favourite team or leagues of interest, and access a wide range of team performance data analytics and league standings, not only on the world's most famous professional leagues, but also on amateur and regional leagues over the world. Example of soccer statistics include league standings, form tables, top goal scorers, scoring stats, statistical previews and goal timing statistics.
Follow us on Twitter
F.A.Q. Contact Privacy Policy Do Not Sell My Information
Terms & conditions of use About us Cookie usage and options
Mobile app

Please note that match schedules and timing are subject to changes. Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions. By using this website you certify that you agree with the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy and that you are over the age of 18 or that you have the permission of a parent or guardian to use this website, after your parent or guardian has carefully reviewed and agreed to the terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy. The website's content is provided for informational purposes only is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion whatsover. Nothing on this website should be considered as advice. This website is not associated with nor endorsed by any league or competition (whether professional, collegiate or other types of leagues / competitions), federation, association, club or team. All trademarks, brands, images, logos and names appearing on this website belong to their respective owners.
Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org        gamblingtherapy.org
   
Copyright 1998-2026 SoccerSTATS.com
back to top